Results By Grade: Louisiana Outdoor State Meet

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Senior Boys

100 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
110.393.9
Scotlandville
2018
210.443.9
Scotlandville
2018
310.563.9
St. Augustine
2018
410.603.9
Archbishop Rummel
2018
510.723.9
Ouachita Parish
2018
610.73
Haynesville
2018
710.743.9
Lafayette High
2018
810.821.4
McDonogh #35
2018
910.90
Christian Life Academy
2018
1010.921.3
West Feliciana
2018
1110.94
East Feliciana
2018
1210.971.4
Minden
2018
1310.99
Castor
2018
1411.061.4
Woodlawn, SH
2018
1511.09
East Iberville
2018
1611.101.4
Cecilia
2018
1611.101.4
Northwood, SH
2018
1811.19
Jehova-Jireh
2018
1911.20
Ouachita Christian
2018
2011.211.4
Cecilia
2018
2111.25
Elton
2018
2211.36
Clark, J.S.
2018
2311.45
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
2411.59
Simsboro
2018
2511.67
Vision Academy
2018
2611.72
Reeves
2018
2711.85
Hackberry
2018
2811.94
Epps
2018
2912.99
Jesuit
2018

200 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
121.262.1
Scotlandville
2018
221.302.1
St. Augustine
2018
321.742.1
West Feliciana
2018
321.742.1
East Jefferson
2018
521.801.3
Northwood, SH
2018
621.852.1
West Feliciana
2018
721.95
Christian Life Academy
2018
821.961.3
McDonogh #35
2018
922.11
East Feliciana
2018
1022.28
East Feliciana
2018
1122.311.3
Woodlawn, SH
2018
1222.33
Mansfield
2018
1322.382.1
North Webster
2018
1422.392.1
LaGrange
2018
1522.60
Haynesville
2018
1622.61
Castor
2018
1722.64
Jehova-Jireh
2018
1822.85
Elton
2018
1922.862.1
St. James
2018
1922.861.3
Easton, Warren
2018
2123.13
Clark, J.S.
2018
2223.44
Jehova-Jireh
2018
2324.44
Reeves
2018
2426.44
Jesuit
2018
2526.48
Epps
2018

400 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
147.20
Scotlandville
2018
247.75
Carver Academy Prep
2018
347.76
West Feliciana
2018
448.17
Archbishop Rummel
2018
548.21
Carencro
2018
648.50
Ouachita Parish
2018
749.17
Tara
2018
849.23
Riverside Academy
2018
949.48
East Feliciana
2018
1049.49
Neville High School
2018
1149.57
Cohen College Prep
2018
1249.69
Thibodaux
2018
1349.86
Northeast High
2018
1449.91
West St. John
2018
1550.22
West Jefferson
2018
1650.26
St. Fredrick
2018
1750.29
Natchitoches Central
2018
1851.13
Barbe
2018
1951.88
St. Louis High
2018
2052.29
Iota High School
2018
2152.34
Metairie Park Country Day HS
2018
2252.39
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
2352.71
Lakeview
2018
2452.75
Carroll
2018
2553.70
Johnson Bayou
2018
2653.84
Converse
2018
2754.22
Castor
2018
2857.18
Oak Hill
2018
2957.62
Evans
2018

800 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
11:56.16
Tara
2018
21:57.88
Dutchtown
2018
31:58.03
Denham Springs High
2018
41:58.10
McKinley
2018
51:59.45
Carver Academy Prep
2018
62:00.25
Ascension Catholic
2018
72:00.98
Carencro
2018
82:01.80
Erath
2018
92:02.24
West Jefferson
2018
102:02.98
Runnels
2018
112:03.05
Benton
2018
122:03.14
Christian Life Academy
2018
132:03.37
Lusher Charter
2018
142:03.48
Franklin Parish
2018
152:03.71
Ben Franklin
2018
162:04.65
St. Louis High
2018
172:04.81
John Curtis
2018
182:07.10
Berwick
2018
192:07.40
Central Catholic
2018
202:08.75
Grace Christian
2018
212:09.16
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
222:14.30
Evans
2018
232:14.72
Hackberry
2018
242:15.06
Anacoco
2018
252:15.29
Quitman High School
2018
262:21.59
Castor
2018
272:25.80
Doyline
2018

1600 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
14:18.23
Fontainebleau
2018
24:20.27
John Curtis
2018
34:24.51
Carencro
2018
44:24.83
Episcopal
2018
54:26.58
Cedar Creek
2018
64:27.05
Episcopal
2018
74:29.92
Ben Franklin
2018
84:30.86
Westgate High School
2018
94:33.68
Erath
2018
104:36.54
Carencro
2018
114:36.81
Belle Chasse
2018
124:37.13
Erath
2018
134:39.87
West Ouachita
2018
144:42.23
West Feliciana
2018
154:44.64
Runnels
2018
164:46.74
Grace Christian
2018
174:49.36
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
184:53.65
Episcopal of Acadiana
2018
194:55.28
Benton
2018
204:56.58
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
215:03.14
Evans
2018
225:03.36
Converse
2018
235:04.76
Midland
2018
245:09.54
Elton
2018
255:10.75
Cedar Creek
2018
265:14.65
Quitman High School
2018
275:26.08
Reeves
2018

3200 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
19:36.22
Fontainebleau
2018
29:37.66
Carencro
2018
39:56.05
Westgate High School
2018
49:59.27
Brother Martin
2018
59:59.75
Belle Chasse
2018
610:00.54
Cedar Creek
2018
710:04.98
Episcopal
2018
810:17.00
Berwick
2018
910:23.21
St. Martin's Episcopal
2018
1010:23.72
Erath
2018
1110:26.86
Sulphur
2018
1210:34.13
Teurlings Catholic
2018
1310:47.15
Episcopal of Acadiana
2018
1410:55.73
Lafayette Christian Academy
2018
1510:57.65
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
1611:00.47
Runnels
2018
1711:13.06
Newman
2018
1811:33.69
Evans
2018
1911:34.21
Reeves
2018

110 Meter Hurdles

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
114.482.4
Huntington
2018
214.542.4
Cecilia
2018
314.960.6
Barbe
2018
414.970.6
Ouachita Parish
2018
515.10
Episcopal
2018
515.102.4
Carver Academy Prep
2018
715.120.6
Dutchtown
2018
815.152.4
Salmen
2018
915.182.4
Carver Academy Prep
2018
1015.242.0
Northwest
2018
1015.240.6
Brother Martin
2018
1215.38
Christian Life Academy
2018
1315.402.0
Green Oaks
2018
1415.500.6
Thibodaux
2018
1515.55
Simsboro
2018
1615.58
Ferriday
2018
1715.72
Cedar Creek
2018
1815.82
Newman
2018
1915.83
Calvary Baptist
2018
2015.882.0
University High School
2018
2115.89
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
2216.062.0
Richwood
2018
2316.16
Varnado HS
2018
2416.55
Central Catholic
2018
2516.81
Beekman Charter
2018
2618.73
Anacoco
2018
2718.87
Anacoco
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
139.15
Episcopal
2018
239.55
Cecilia
2018
239.55
Dutchtown
2018
439.58
Cecilia
2018
540.20
Green Oaks
2018
640.38
E.D. White
2018
740.46
Terrebonne
2018
840.59
Cedar Creek
2018
940.81
Brother Martin
2018
1041.01
Edna Karr
2018
1141.37
Benton
2018
1242.00
Newman
2018
1342.07
Simsboro
2018
1442.13
Northwest
2018
1542.20
False River Academy
2018
1643.57
Beekman Charter
2018
1744.28
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
1844.50
Hackberry
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATEPLACE

4x200 Meter Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATEPLACE

4x400 Meter Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATEPLACE

Javelin

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
1206-9.5
Cedar Creek
2018
2183-0
St. Louis High
2018
3176-10
Lusher Charter
2018
4176-8
South Beauregard
2018
5174-9
Zachary
2018
6167-6.75
Cedar Creek
2018
7162-7.5
Central Catholic
2018
8161-3
Walker
2018
9160-8
Anacoco
2018
10160-7
Comeaux
2018
11158-3.5
Newman
2018
12156-7
Neville High School
2018
13155-9
Castor
2018
14154-8
Benton
2018
15153-6
Cecilia
2018
16151-2
Quitman High School
2018
17150-0.75
Hackberry
2018
18149-1
Saline
2018
19148-7.75
Oberlin
2018
20139-6
Teurlings Catholic
2018
21138-0.25
St. Thomas Aquinas
2018
22136-10.5
Riverside Academy
2018
23124-3.25
Varnado HS
2018
24121-1.25
Reeves
2018
25120-10
Varnado HS
2018
26119-9
Jesuit
2018

Shot Put

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
156-4
West Feliciana
2018
252-8.25
Tara
2018
352-3.25
Cedar Creek
2018
452-1
Catholic High
2018
550-11
Acadiana
2018
650-4.5
Lusher Charter
2018
749-5.25
Benton
2018
848-0.5
Haynesville
2018
947-3.5
John Curtis
2018
1046-10.5
Castor
2018
1146-9.75
Mansfield
2018
1246-3
Northwest
2018
1345-11.25
Anacoco
2018
1445-8.5
Sterlington
2018
1545-8
Westminster Christian Academy
2018
1642-11
Rayville
2018
1742-6.75
Hackberry
2018
1842-0
N.O. Military & Maritime Academy
2018
1941-11.75
Starks
2018
2041-10.25
Midland
2018
2141-7.5
Evans
2018
2241-5
Anacoco
2018
2340-9.5
SOUTH PLAQUEMINES
2018
2440-5
West St. John
2018
2539-10.5
Castor
2018
2636-0
Saline
2018
2735-6.75
LUTHERAN
2018
2828-8.25
LA School For Visually Impaired
2018

Discus

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
1152-6
Covenant Christian
2018
2152-5.25
Cedar Creek
2018
3151-8.75
Haynesville
2018
4147-3
Evans
2018
5146-5.75
Grand Lake
2018
6144-8
Acadiana
2018
7143-6
Lusher Charter
2018
8142-10
Benton
2018
9142-7
West St. John
2018
10141-7.25
Ascension Episcopal
2018
11139-11
N.O. Military & Maritime Academy
2018
12139-8
West Feliciana
2018
13138-2
Breaux Bridge
2018
14137-2
Denham Springs High
2018
15135-7
Carroll
2018
16132-9
Wright, Sophie B.
2018
17131-6
Teurlings Catholic
2018
18126-1.5
West St. John
2018
19125-8.75
Hackberry
2018
20122-9
Brother Martin
2018
21117-7
Washington, B.T. SH
2018
22116-5.75
Anacoco
2018
23116-1.25
Midland
2018
24112-3
Sterlington
2018
25111-1
Lake Area New Tech Early College
2018
26110-2
Grace Christian
2018
26110-2
Anacoco
2018
28105-6
Jesuit
2018
29105-5.75
Riverside Academy
2018
30102-0
Simsboro
2018
3194-4
Pope John Paul II
2018
3294-1.5
Castor
2018
3383-9
LA School For Visually Impaired
2018

Long Jump

RANKMARKWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
123-7.51.4
Berwick
2018
223-6.52.0
Salmen
2018
323-2.251.5
Northwest
2018
422-8.5
Episcopal
2018
522-3.751.4
Archbishop Rummel
2018
621-10.251.8
Baker
2018
721-6.75
Metairie Park Country Day HS
2018
821-6.50.3
Holy Cross
2018
921-4.75
Winnfield
2018
1021-2.75
Weston High School
2018
1121-0.75
Christian Life Academy
2018
1221-0.252.0
Catholic High
2018
1320-10.251.1
Plaquemine
2018
1420-7.50.0
De La Salle
2018
1520-4.52.3
Ponchatoula
2018
1620-2.25
Jonesboro-Hodge
2018
1719-4.75
Hackberry
2018
1819-3.252.1
Westgate High School
2018
1918-8.5
Reeves
2018
2018-6.25
Bell City
2018
2118-1.25
Vermilion Catholic
2018

Triple Jump

RANKMARKWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
147-9.50.6
Crowley High School
2018
247-2.751.1
Berwick
2018
346-11.25
Episcopal
2018
445-7
Winnfield
2018
545-4.52.1
Salmen
2018
645-0
Newman
2018
645-00.9
North DeSoto
2018
844-10.751.7
Lusher Charter
2018
944-7.75
Tensas
2018
1044-6.51.9
Plaquemine
2018
1144-5.751.9
Huntington
2018
1243-11
Many
2018
1343-10.5
East Iberville
2018
1443-9.252.8
Cecilia
2018
1543-9
Winnfield
2018
1643-5
Haynesville
2018
1742-2
Port Allen
2018
1841-7.75
Newman
2018
1938-4.75
Reeves
2018
2038-2.25
Bell City
2018

High Jump

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
16-8
Berwick
2018
16-8
Berwick
2018
36-6
Cecilia
2018
36-6
Denham Springs High
2018
36-6
John Curtis
2018
36-6
Benton
2018
36-6
Natchitoches Central
2018
86-4
Newman
2018
86-4
West St. John
2018
86-4
Lusher Charter
2018
116-2
Episcopal
2018
116-2
East Feliciana
2018
116-2
Plaquemine
2018
146-0
Winnfield
2018
146-0
Lakeshore
2018
146-0
Ville Platte
2018
175-10
Reeves
2018
175-10
Varnado HS
2018
175-10
Grand Lake
2018
205-8
Johnson Bayou
2018
205-8
Evans
2018

Pole Vault

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
119-5.5
Lafayette High
2018
216-0
Ascension Episcopal
2018
315-6
Westlake
2018
415-0
Kaplan
2018
514-11
Barbe
2018
514-11
Denham Springs High
2018
714-0
E.D. White
2018
813-11.25
Covington
2018
913-6
Parkview Baptist
2018
1012-6
Ouachita Christian
2018
1112-0
West Feliciana
2018
1211-6
Converse
2018
1211-6
False River Academy
2018
1211-6
Newman
2018
1511-0
Newman
2018
1511-0
Cecilia
2018
179-6
Anacoco
2018
188-0
Ascension Catholic
2018



Comments