Most Improved: Louisiana Girls In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 300 meter hurdles in the state of Louisiana.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Jaymie Baker1:18.081:01.24-16.84
2Jalisia Jackson1:08.6752.53-16.14
3Ava Trahan1:11.4658.18-13.28
4Haley Williams1:20.121:10.25-9.87
5Hannah Pool1:01.7952.66-9.13
6Tia White59.1651.25-7.91
7Grace Cullens54.6246.89-7.73
8Heidi Maulel1:09.991:02.31-7.68
9Riley Trahan1:00.1652.57-7.59
10Marissa Tell54.1447.13-7.01
11Amya Bloomfield55.1248.31-6.81
12Elizabeth Martin1:07.391:01.90-5.49
13Mckenna Ramsey53.2247.92-5.3
14Riaon Gordon1:01.4056.3-5.1
15Elizabeth Shelton58.7253.65-5.07
16Sydney Sublette54.7149.96-4.75
17Kailee Hickman57.6753.25-4.42
18Mone Octave50.8946.5-4.39
19Caroline Franklin1:00.8456.53-4.31
20Jasmine Ford1:00.7656.65-4.11
21Ariel Pedigo52.4348.39-4.04
22Latia Green59.2555.45-3.8
23Dekyesha Aguillard53.1549.39-3.76
24Hydia Banks57.153.48-3.62
25Ja'koyia Miller51.3347.91-3.42
26Connor Dean50.4647.08-3.38
27Zaria Stephens52.5149.22-3.29
28Amiya Lumar56.3753.3-3.07
29Niya James53.0650.06-3
30Tristanny Simpson1:06.981:04.16-2.82
31Molly Thompson47.6644.9-2.76
32Kaitlyn Shannon52.2649.65-2.61
33Anna Mathis56.3353.81-2.52
34Paulina Ibanez54.0451.53-2.51
35Alex Rosenbohm56.7454.34-2.4
36Armeaya Brantley54.0351.66-2.37
37Katilyn Johnson55.1952.82-2.37
38Malread Smith51.6949.34-2.35
39Sarah Culpepper54.3452.04-2.3
40Diamond Johnson53.6551.46-2.19
41Cloie Martin58.6256.5-2.12
42Raven Riley47.0644.97-2.09
43Nyheila Ellis51.9649.93-2.03
44Savannah Bailey52.5650.59-1.97
45Caleigh Gilbert53.751.78-1.92
46Mone Octave47.7745.88-1.89
47Emily Leblanc49.6847.8-1.88
48Symbrit Breaux50.4248.57-1.85
49Rachel Lemoine48.9447.15-1.79
50Shara Shaw58.5956.8-1.79
51Natalie Hargrave59.3757.58-1.79
52Korri Martin51.3949.68-1.71
53Andrea Cournoyer47.2645.58-1.68
54Sydnea Guidry47.4345.78-1.65
55Becca Brown50.0948.45-1.64
56Isabella Bartholomew55.6854.05-1.63
57Kennedy Bihm57.8956.3-1.59
58Sophie Moreaux48.0146.5-1.51
59Regan West46.8745.42-1.45
60Emily Bartholomew54.5653.23-1.33
61Elisiani Mcguire54.2753.07-1.2
62Morgan Thompson1:04.611:03.46-1.15
63Kayla Murphy54.8953.77-1.12
64Cheyenne Vander49.8548.75-1.1
65Corrine Heyl51.1650.07-1.09
66Jasmine Outley50.349.32-0.98
67Ti'mia Green59.9258.97-0.95
68Sandlin Moore49.5448.64-0.9
69Sierra Session46.9346.11-0.82
70Fallon Bolton53.0252.2-0.82
71Kelly Willis55.955.14-0.76
72Dayla Harris1:00.2159.49-0.72
73Kate Turner49.5148.8-0.71
74Jameka Lucas55.6955-0.69
75Chelsea Brown52.752.04-0.66
76Peyton Reeder49.7949.16-0.63
77Mallory Johnson56.6356.01-0.62
78Chelsea Ros Bagnerise49.6149.04-0.57
79Antavia Holmes55.2154.66-0.55
80Kennedy London48.6848.15-0.53
81Shatoya Linzer48.0147.53-0.48
82Brandy Washington53.1452.69-0.45
83Tabitha Seiford53.1452.7-0.44
84Bailey Lyons53.0252.6-0.42
85Kamryn Leblanc51.4751.06-0.41
86Destiny Rucker47.947.52-0.38
87Hailie Williams50.8950.51-0.38
88Karanay Alexander51.0350.65-0.38
89Kyrsten Bosley47.3747.06-0.31
90Grace Moses53.0452.74-0.3
91Taylor Thibodaux50.4950.25-0.24
92Annamari Farrar52.6852.51-0.17
93Emily Davis50.7750.62-0.15
94Destiney Taylor50.1950.06-0.13
95Madison Collins53.2553.13-0.12
96Maddi Miller51.6451.58-0.06
97Adele Reynoir47.2247.17-0.05
98Troynae Walker48.2148.16-0.05
99Whitney Blocker50.5550.580.03
100Gracie Bryant55.0755.110.04
101Raychelle Riley48.5548.60.05
102Rachael Robicheaux53.0453.10.06
103Haley Ward50.8650.950.09
104Charlmaine Mcfee51.5851.670.09
105Dayna Sterling45.8645.990.13
106Kennedy Chatman55.85560.15
107Aysha Davis57.0557.20.15
108Elizabeth Wrangler54.1854.340.16
109Andy Gray52.1652.50.34
110Shanay Mansion1:04.641:04.990.35
111Elise Smith52.552.930.43
112Kyera Williams54.0254.510.49
113Florence Curaza54.1654.650.49
114Abby Haydel56.8457.370.53
115Sarena Hammett56.256.740.54
116Gyllian Gautreaux52.3752.940.57
117Kylar Coleman57.0957.670.58
118Arinna Matthews48.2248.810.59
119Hallie Wesley53.5954.230.64
120Bran'nicia Williams48.2648.910.65
121Juantrelle Serille57.9458.590.65
122Haley Paul48.0948.780.69
123Julia Barkley53.8454.540.7
124Lauren Julien57.2657.970.71
125Ajah Kneeland48.3649.10.74
126Ashlynn Jack45.6346.380.75
127London Deshotels53.8154.580.77
128Niak'ya Bournes58.5459.310.77
129Janene Smothers53.2154.070.86
130Faith Avery48.3649.260.9
131Chrishiaya Tillman56.4457.340.9
132Arielle Lebean49.4650.420.96
133Amanda Darda1:00.961:01.930.97
134Cynthia Williams52.4653.531.07
135Caitlin Davis57.7558.841.09
136Ashleigh Gallagher56.0557.151.1
137Nyah Williams47.648.741.14
138Kamryn Cicero1:00.131:01.301.17
139Kionne Octave50.2351.451.22
140Julianna Langley1:03.491:04.751.26
141Maycie Fuselier51.1252.441.32
142Lauren Reedy49.0550.391.34
143Haley Blouin50.8452.271.43
144Mirajah Shelby51.2452.731.49
145Mary Kincannon50.0751.571.5
146Jasmine Myles54.1655.761.6
147Sarah Shoun49.2651.031.77
148Nyah Lemelle58.1259.91.78
149Megan Gallagher57.2759.081.81
150Khadedra Harrison49.4451.321.88
151Caroline Doise58.0159.91.89
152Tia Gorrell59.691:01.641.95
153Alexcia Pikes54.6256.712.09
154Tia Young54.0456.192.15
155Shantavia Davis49.1351.352.22
156Angelle Delcambre53.6355.862.23
157Katherine Sittig57.359.62.3
158Emma Boudreaux58.931:01.232.3
159Jamya Smith59.731:02.152.42
160Khloe Colar53.0855.692.61
161Kristin Savoie53.0255.732.71
162Kennedy Gerard47.8150.592.78
163Madison Broussard55.7658.572.81
164Olivia Renard55.4658.422.96
165Kalee Tucker1:00.721:03.813.09
166Alashia Davis53.9957.253.26
167Kayla Harrison44.2447.633.39
168Emily Lay57.921:01.773.85
169Kalliauna Powers49.7854.224.44
170Taylor Carnes54.6559.174.52
171Caroline Castle52.8657.464.6
172Olivia Calhoun1:01.581:06.214.63
173Jalissa Duffy52.5457.244.7
174Camille Pierre56.861:02.035.17
175Shaunci Keaton1:00.641:06.145.5
176Jasmine Brossett1:02.701:08.695.99
177Kamryn Williams1:07.581:15.007.42
178Isabel Colvin56.841:05.348.5
179Emily Frith57.021:06.909.88
180Keion Lyons53.141:03.7510.61

Comments