LHSAA District 6-4A Championship 2021

Cecilia, LA

Athlete Entries


Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Alexander, Antonio Breaux Bridge
Wheeler, Russell 11.12 Beau Chene
Sampy, Dondric 11.20 Cecilia
Mcneil, Jacoby 11.21 Opelousas
Guillory, Reece 11.40h Opelousas
Boyd, Brandon 11.44 Breaux Bridge
Livings, Cameron 11.57 Cecilia
Gremillion, Torence 11.95 Livonia
Hollins, Gemorian 12.58 Livonia
Francis, Blake 13.14h Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jackson, Khristian Opelousas
Washington, Elliot Opelousas
Lewis, Andrew 15.69 Cecilia
Singleton, Jayden 16.24h Cecilia
Batiste, Jaden 20.74h Beau Chene
Comeaux, Peyton 21.24h Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shelvin, Christopher Opelousas
Guillory, Martin 4:57.68 Opelousas
Milton, Mekhi 5:07.78 Beau Chene
Ramirez, David 5:18.31 Beau Chene
Hebert, Braxton 5:21.49 Cecilia
Lalonde, Kade 5:25.56 Cecilia
Langland, Carson 5:56.79 Livonia
Farmer, Rayden 6:07.38 Breaux Bridge
Bollich, Isaac 6:16.62 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Patt, Nigel Breaux Bridge
Derogers, Jaron Livonia
Livings, Cameron 22.64 Cecilia
Speech, Christopher 23.10 Beau Chene
Mcneil, Jacoby 23.35 Opelousas
Jones, Treylin 23.60h Beau Chene
Grogan, Trae 23.81 Cecilia
Ivory, Amos 25.28 Opelousas
Hypolite, Jaden 25.34h Breaux Bridge
Hollins, Gemorian 25.64 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Washington, Elliot Opelousas
Rubin, Shaquan Opelousas
Lewis, Andrew 41.70 Cecilia
Singleton, Jayden 42.76 Cecilia
Comeaux, Peyton 49.84h Beau Chene
Batiste, Jaden 53.25 Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, De'Rayveon Opelousas
Guillory, Martin 10:50.00 Opelousas
Ramirez, David 11:56.0 Beau Chene
Larimore, Holden 12:35.79 Livonia
Hebert, Braxton 12:37.98 Cecilia
Lalonde, Kade 12:54.61 Cecilia
Chautin, Joseph 13:03.57 Beau Chene
Langland, Carson 13:43.26 Livonia
Farmer, Rayden 14:00.00 Breaux Bridge
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sandoval, Alexander Livonia
Martin, Michael 1:01.29 Livonia
Ledet, Avontez 53.74h Cecilia
Neveu, Angelo 54.0 Breaux Bridge
Thomassee, Nicholas 54.3 Beau Chene
MaGee, Jontavious 55.14 Opelousas
Williams, Kylan 56.94h Opelousas
Newman, Xavier 57.64h Beau Chene
Alex, Elrico 57.75 Cecilia
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 43.52 Cecilia
Relay Team A 44.82 Beau Chene
Relay Team A 45.40 Breaux Bridge
Relay Team A 46.94h Opelousas
Relay Team A 47.23 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:30.55 Cecilia
Relay Team A 1:33.40 Breaux Bridge
Relay Team A 1:35.08 Beau Chene
Relay Team A 1:36.41 Opelousas
Relay Team A 1:40.43 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:38.46 Beau Chene
Relay Team A 3:49.15 Cecilia
Relay Team A 3:52.09 Breaux Bridge
Relay Team A 3:54.91 Opelousas
Relay Team A 4:38.37 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Cecilia
Relay Team A Opelousas
Relay Team A 10:19.05 Livonia
Relay Team A 10:32.92 Breaux Bridge
Relay Team A 9:26.79 Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Patt, Nigel Breaux Bridge
Milton, Mekhi 2:14.03 Beau Chene
Guillory, Martin 2:15.86 Opelousas
Ramirez, David 2:18.00h Beau Chene
Lalonde, Kade 2:19.00 Cecilia
Larimore, Holden 2:22.70 Livonia
Laneaux, Sonny 2:31.38 Cecilia
Langland, Carson 2:35.94 Livonia
Brown, Tyrrell 2:48.71 Opelousas
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Discus 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stevens, Blake 108-7 Cecilia
Guidry, Landen 106-7 Breaux Bridge
Williams, Storm 104-5 Cecilia
Murphy, Christian 99-0 Opelousas
Marks, Ashton 90-3 Beau Chene
Duncan, Jack 87-10 Livonia
LeBlanc, Gabriel 86-3.75 Breaux Bridge
Ortego, Nathaniel 76-6 Beau Chene
Baloney, Bryson 73-11 Opelousas
Hayes, Harris 68-10 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Boys High Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lewis, Andrew 6-5 Cecilia
Patt, Kyser 6-0 Breaux Bridge
McGhee, Jon'Quarious 5-10 Opelousas
Comeaux, Peyton 5-8 Beau Chene
Williams, Kylan 5-8 Opelousas
Neveu, Angelo 5-8 Breaux Bridge
Grogan, Trae 5-8 Cecilia
Malbrough, Josh Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Javelin 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Storm 126-10 Cecilia
Thomas, Mark 120-3 Opelousas
Thompson, Damon 111-8 Opelousas
Livings, Kennedy 103-1 Cecilia
Marks, Ashton 101-1 Beau Chene
Ellender, Brian 99-0 Breaux Bridge
Modeliste, Antonio 91-7 Livonia
Guidry, Landon 86-0 Breaux Bridge
Bertrand, Ross 83-10 Beau Chene
Sandoval, Alexander 65-10 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lewis, Andrew 22-8 Cecilia
MaGee, Jontavious 20-3.75 Opelousas
Hypolite, Jaden 19-9 Breaux Bridge
McGhee, Jon'Quarious 19-7.5 Opelousas
Patt, Kyser 19-7 Breaux Bridge
Singleton, Jayden 19-6.75 Cecilia
Comeaux, Peyton 17-3 Beau Chene
Ford, Darrius 17-2 Livonia
Francis, Blake 15-7 Beau Chene
Walker, Avery Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Pole Vault 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thomassee, Nicholas 13-0 Beau Chene
Hebert, Braxton 9-0 Cecilia
Arena, Ethan 6-6 Beau Chene
Simon, Michael Cecilia
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Shot Put 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Alexander, Kendrick 45-10 Cecilia
Guidry, Landen 44-3 Breaux Bridge
Malbrough, Josh 43-9.5 Beau Chene
LeBlanc, Gabriel 42-5 Breaux Bridge
Stevens, Blake 40-7 Cecilia
Thompson, Damon 39-4 Opelousas
Murphy, Christian 36-2 Opelousas
Modeliste, Antonio 35-7 Livonia
Smith, Brandon 35-2 Livonia
Donatto, Ty 33-9 Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Singleton, Jayden 41-3 Cecilia
Grogan, Trae 40-3 Cecilia
Jones, Treylin 39-0 Beau Chene
MaGee, Jontavious 37-5 Opelousas
Hypolite, Jaden 37-2 Breaux Bridge
Batiste, Jaden 36-11 Beau Chene
Rubin, Shaquan Opelousas
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sonnier, Kia'vani Beau Chene
Mouton, Ja'niya 12.43 Breaux Bridge
Jackson, Maya 13.17 Opelousas
Lastrapes, Ashanti 13.33 Opelousas
Thibodeaux, Blayne 13.84h Breaux Bridge
Calais, Dakyla 13.92 Cecilia
Belizaire, Ja'Kara 13.93 Cecilia
Friddle, Victoria 14.30 Livonia
Terrio, Kalayah 15.39 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Flugence, Madison 18.02 Beau Chene
Arive, Janiya 18.84h Opelousas
Williams, Jacquel 19.00h Cecilia
Jones, Alacia 19.13 Opelousas
Noel, Kendall 19.30 Cecilia
Mouton, Skyshun 20.44h Breaux Bridge
Thomas, Areille 20.72 Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chatman, Janiya Opelousas
Courville, Ava 6:10.27 Beau Chene
Broussard, Zoe' 6:15.52 Beau Chene
Spears, Madison 6:22.65 Livonia
Chatman, Maggie 6:27.41 Livonia
Prejean, Parys 6:40.99 Cecilia
Huval, Carrington 7:24.81 Cecilia
Broussard, Alannah 7:46.99 Opelousas
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mouton, Ja'niya 25.96 Breaux Bridge
Alexander, Riley 26.80 Cecilia
Lastrapes, Ashanti 28.90 Opelousas
Friddle, Victoria 29.43 Livonia
Calais, Dakyla 29.62 Cecilia
Williams, Ja'Nya 29.74h Breaux Bridge
Narcisse, Mckenzie 30.11 Opelousas
Chenevert, Emily 30.85 Livonia
Sonnier, Kia'vani 34.81 Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Noel, Kendall Cecilia
Mouton, Skyshun 1:00.98 Breaux Bridge
Jackson, Maya 51.11 Opelousas
Arive, Janiya 52.41 Opelousas
Flugence, Madison 53.29 Beau Chene
Thomas, Areille 59.66 Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williamson, Maggie Beau Chene
Courville, Ava 13:52.58 Beau Chene
Huval, Carrington 17:00.07 Cecilia
Tauzin, Margaret 17:23.03 Cecilia
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Jacquel 1:02.99 Cecilia
Willis, Mya 1:06.54 Opelousas
Butler, Nylia 1:07.31 Beau Chene
Cheatham, Trinity 1:08.54h Beau Chene
Spears, Madison 1:09.92 Livonia
Ledet, Keturah 1:10.48 Opelousas
Breaux, Madison 1:11.00h Cecilia
Gordon, Amari 1:15.19 Breaux Bridge
Meche, Elise 1:25.46 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Cecilia
Relay Team A 1:01.35 Livonia
Relay Team A 52.64h Breaux Bridge
Relay Team A 57.34h Beau Chene
Relay Team A 58.34 Opelousas
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:52.73 Cecilia
Relay Team A 1:57.12 Opelousas
Relay Team A 1:57.41 Breaux Bridge
Relay Team A 1:59.00 Beau Chene
Relay Team A 2:11.71 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Breaux Bridge
Relay Team A 4:38.48 Cecilia
Relay Team A 4:49.06 Opelousas
Relay Team A 4:57.53 Beau Chene
Relay Team A 5:02.20 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Breaux Bridge
Relay Team A 12:35.86 Beau Chene
Relay Team A 12:38.75 Livonia
Relay Team A 13:11.32 Cecilia
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Willis, Mya 2:41.71 Opelousas
Camacho, Riley 2:47.81 Breaux Bridge
Courville, Ava 2:49.58 Beau Chene
Broussard, Zoe' 2:51.51 Beau Chene
Chatman, Maggie 2:58.05 Livonia
Meche, Emma 2:59.18 Cecilia
Prejean, Parys 3:02.64 Cecilia
Chatman, Janiya 3:07.00h Opelousas
Bollich, Mary 3:17.47 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Crutcher, Journee 115-5.5 Breaux Bridge
Weber, Victoria 100-1.5 Cecilia
Henderson, Madison 76-1 Opelousas
Sturgis, Avery 72-2 Beau Chene
Thibodeaux, Kim 64-5 Opelousas
Champagne, Gabrielle 55-0 Cecilia
Smith, Harley-Ann 40-1 Livonia
Terrio, Kalayah 35-6 Livonia
Doucet, Claire Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Girls High Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Jacquel 5-2 Cecilia
Broussard, Alannah 4-6 Opelousas
Williamson, Maggie 4-4 Beau Chene
Doucet, Lindsey 4-0 Breaux Bridge
Jones, Alacia 4-0 Opelousas
Gordon, Amari 3-10 Breaux Bridge
Doucet, Claire Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Javelin 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Crutcher, Journee 105-0 Breaux Bridge
Zenon, Kinzli 94-5 Cecilia
Stelly, Sienna 84-5 Cecilia
Gordon, Amari 65-8 Breaux Bridge
Broussard, Alannah 58-10 Opelousas
Thibodeaux, Kim 56-9 Opelousas
Doucet, Claire 56-5 Beau Chene
May, Kylee Livonia
Smith, Harley-Ann Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Flugence, Madison 16-10 Beau Chene
Jackson, Maya 16-0 Opelousas
Williams, Jacquel 15-7.5 Cecilia
Mayon, Briana 15-5 Beau Chene
Noel, Kendall 15-0 Cecilia
Williams, Jayla 13-8 Breaux Bridge
Esprit, Charity 13-7 Opelousas
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Pole Vault 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Doucet, Lindsey 9-6 Breaux Bridge
Broussard, Zoe' 7-6 Beau Chene
Doucet, Claire Beau Chene
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Champagne, Gabrielle 32-3 Cecilia
Henderson, Madison 29-2 Opelousas
Crutcher, Journee 28-0 Breaux Bridge
Journet, Marion 27-0 Cecilia
Sturgis, Avery 23-8 Beau Chene
Esprit, Charity 23-1 Opelousas
May, Kylee 20-3 Livonia
Chatman, Maggie 20-1 Livonia
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jackson, Maya 35-3.5 Opelousas
Mayon, Briana 34-0.5 Beau Chene
Mouton, Ja'niya 32-9.5 Breaux Bridge
Jones, Alacia 29-1 Opelousas
Williams, Jayla 28-7.5 Breaux Bridge
Sonnier, Kia'vani Beau Chene
Back to Top