B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 1 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 2:30 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 1:42.09 2004 Houston Westbury LA Champ Com: 1:42.49 2/23/2008 Northside B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis DIV 2 MEET: 1:43.27 2005 Scotlandville Magnet High Scho Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Erath A 1:58.18 _________ 1) Morgan Alleman 2) Brooklyn Babineaux 3) Ali Bourque 4) Alexis Dorsey 5) Lindsay Darby 2 Carver, G.W. A 1:56.62 _________ 1) Anginique Andrews 2) Janea Franklin 3) Christina Griffith 4) Maya Manuel 3 Newman, Isid A 1:55.43 _________ 1) Peyton LeCorgne 2) Adele Reynoir 3) Danielle Wharton 4) Jamie Hawkins 5) Lady Reynolds 4 St. Louis A 1:53.92 _________ 1) Alexis Rigmaiden 2) Abigail Martin 3) Tabitha Sonnier 4) Kelsie Cooley 5) Ellen Briley 5 Christian Li A 1:54.14 _________ 1) Breanna Elliott 2) Hannah Young 3) Samantha Clements 4) Kiera Mills 6 St. Thomas A A 1:54.84 _________ 1) Courtney Dawsey 2) Meghan Becerra 3) Maggie Crawford 4) Destiny Williams 5) Crystal Rock 6) Patricia Todd Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 West Felicia A 1:53.52 _________ 1) Raven Davis 2) India Richardson 3) Jammesha Duncan 4) Dominique Dorsey 5) Trutoria Brown 6) Madison Dawson 2 St. Katharin A 1:52.56 _________ 1) Mykia Scott 2) Markesha Broussard 3) Shante Johnson 4) Laila Howard 5) Marquita Cunningham 6) Khloe Colar 3 Lusher Chart A 1:52.27 _________ 1) Raven Riley 2) Kennedi DeJean 3) Ry-anne Riley 4) Amy Turner 5) Erica Williams 6) Noelle Trotter 4 Hamilton Chr A 1:47.53 _________ 1) Nique Griffin 2) Frankie Griffin 3) Maliyah Franklin 4) Symonne Texada 5) Paris Alexander 6) Kelsie Lanthier 5 Curtis, John A 1:48.56 _________ 1) Monae Lewis 2) Jenna Bordelon 3) Allana La Grange 4) Cameron Goodman 5) Jazzlyn Duplessis 6) Madelyn Myers 6 McMain, Elea A 1:50.81 _________ 1) Angel Williams 2) Onia Ford 3) Jakia Horn 4) Tabryel CauseyB. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 2 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 2 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 2:37 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 1:42.09 2004 Houston Westbury LA Champ Com: 1:42.49 2/23/2008 Northside B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis DIV 1 MEET: 1:42.49 2/23/2008 Northside B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 St. Joseph's A 1:53.87 _________ 1) Marguerite Poche 2) Michaela Mitchell 3) Ann Marie Barfield 4) Rebecca Schwartzenburg 5) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 6) Jane Jeha 2 Barbe A 1:53.41 _________ 1) chelsea benoit 2) chassity bradford 3) rebecca benoit 4) deja watt 5) tiara jackson 3 Carencro A 1:52.86 _________ 1) Kamia Perrault 2) Shakanna Riles 3) Amber Campbell 4) Chantaya Griffin 4 Thibodaux A 1:49.81 _________ 1) Miannte' Guidry 2) Marissa Stove 3) Kiarra Davis 4) Haley Alcorn 5) Demeka Moland 5 Karr, Edna A 1:50.39 _________ 1) Kohi Brignac 2) Taylor Harris 3) Rikianne Patterson 4) Dimonique Shannon 5) Markell Swatt 6) Tasia Wilson 6 East St. Joh A 1:51.08 _________ 1) keilah scott 2) ryaneshsa denet 3) ladeja harris 4) Angelique Johnson Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Baton Rouge A 1:49.69 _________ 1) Raelynn Price 2) Meri Hebert 3) Terrilyn Legier 4) Tiera Henderson 5) Shaniah Bethley 6) Danai Metoyer 2 Byrd, C.E. A 1:49.55 _________ 1) Kyah Loyd 2) Keira Getter 3) Jocelyn Walker 4) Morgan White 5) Shamaria Griffin 6) Rickesha Farris 3 Natchitoches A 1:47.85 _________ 1) Jakedria Brooks 2) Hanna Nichols 3) Claire Methvin 4) DeKayta Alex 5) Retha Beaudoin 6) Colby Carey 4 Zachary A 1:46.35 _________ 1) Dakota Williams 2) Janie O'Connor 3) Kiara Bethley 4) Jennifer Brown 5) LaQuea Schiele 6) Jenet Campbell 5 Ruston A 1:46.91 _________ 1) Kourtney Goldsmith 2) Hannah Siegmund 3) Zoria Findley 4) Zanecia Jackson 5) Jaalyn Roane 6) Erin Goree 6 Lafayette A 1:47.43 _________ 1) Amia Anthony 2) Morgan Thibeaux 3) Destiny Turner 4) Kelsey Thibodeaux 5) Halle Taylor 6) Kimberlyn MontgomeryB. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 3 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 3 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 2:42 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR) K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone LA Champ Com: 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR) K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone DIV 2 MEET: 1:30.42 2003 Southern Lab Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Lafayette A 1:40.41 _________ 1) Dylan Hargrave 2) Treven Katley 3) Regan Miller 4) Dezmond Prejean 5) Myles Lawrence 2 White, E.D. A 1:40.15 _________ 1) Daniel Triggs 2) Andrew Adams 3) Logan Sanchez 4) Shecory Bell 3 Lusher Chart A 1:39.11 _________ 1) Ryan Theyard 2) Michael Strong 3) Ian Jones 4) Simeon Thomas 5) Andrew Allen 4 Sophia B. Wright A 1:37.96 _________ 1) Kevin Johnson 2) Derek Robinson 3) Larry Bridgewater 4) Antonio Bonney 5) Daijon Landry 6) John Walters 5 Glen Oaks A 1:38.21 _________ 1) Darren Evans 2) Derrick Gardner 3) Ronnie Jyles 4) Darrius Lawrence 5) Maxwell Andrus 6) Eddie Harris 6 Episcopal A 1:38.44 _________ 1) Kydris Washington 2) Caden Dickinson 3) William D'Armond 4) T.J. Wisham 5) Jacob DeWitt 6) Myles Baker Vinci Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Bossier A 1:36.27 _________ 1) Juwan Wells 2) Xavier Venious 3) John Langston 4) Cartavia Cook 2 Brusly A 1:36.09 _________ 1) Walter Williams 2) Robert Taylor 3) Caleb Henderson 4) Heisman Woods 5) Ryan Reech 3 Carver, G.W. A 1:35.45 _________ 1) Rodney Major 2) Tyrone Barrow 3) Dexter Rhodes 4) D'Quintez Wilson 4 Franklin, Be A 1:31.88 _________ 1) Alvontra Perro 2) Hakim Ruffin 3) Charles Webb 4) Trevions Rouchon 5) Devynn Armstead 6) Elijah Spain 5 Southern Lab A 1:32.86 _________ 1) Devin Dixon 2) Xavier Bell 3) Tevis Abraham 4) Carlton Gray 5) Darbbeon Profit 6 Curtis, John A 1:33.02 _________ 1) Marquis Albert 2) Tyrone Leggette 3) Corey Wren 4) Tyrone Chevalier 5) Travis O'Conner 6) Cody BranchB. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 4 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 2:48 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR) K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone LA Champ Com: 1:28.99 1997 Catholic High (BR) K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone DIV 1 MEET: 1:29.45 2/23/2013 Karr, Edna S Beverly, J Hicks, R Holmes, E Davis Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 East St. Joh A 1:35.63 _________ 1) Dontrelle Allen 2) Dwayne Barribin 3) Javon Brown 4) Jarod Jackson 5) Dequan Cross 6) Darius Rixner 2 Fontaineblea A 1:35.12 _________ 1) Ethan Cowan 2) Jordan Burke 3) Noah Greer 4) Kendrick Marquez 5) John/Alex Mroski 3 Ehret, John A 1:34.46 _________ 1) Tarique Fisher 2) Lawrence Scieneaux 3) Terrell Bailey 4) Taris Shenall 5) Caron Baham 6) Micheal Divinity 4 Northside A 1:34.18 _________ 1) Lionel Alfred 2) Tevin Johnson 3) Trevon Sheksnider 4) Phabien Ryan 5) Christian Miller 5 Bourgeois, H A 1:34.20 _________ 1) Ritney Coleman 2) Damaris Holmes 3) Antoine Brown 4) Tevin Johnson 5) Kane Matthews 6) Damontrion Brunson 6 Baton Rouge A 1:34.28 _________ 1) Brandon Nunnery 2) Jeremy Wall 3) Kyshaun Domingue 4) Yusef Davis 5) Ethan Sam 6) Malik Appleton Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Zachary A 1:34.18 _________ 1) Keidrick Haynes 2) Ceasar Moore 3) Christopher Carrier 4) Bryan Bradford 5) Earnest Hammond 6) Marvin Hamilton 2 Catholic, Ba A 1:33.86 _________ 1) Brendan LeDuff 2) Landon Flowers 3) Sethan Hollier 4) Logan Hart 5) Kam Cummings 6) Clyde Edwards-Hillaire 3 McDonogh #35 A 1:33.71 _________ 1) jared miles 2) Ivan Brooks 3) trayon sanders 4) toreano miner 5) lawerence keys 4 Karr, Edna A 1:32.28 _________ 1) Kalon Beverly 2) Edward Davis 3) Keith Simon 4) Frederick Jordan 5) Monte White 5 Natchitoches A 1:32.81 _________ 1) Cadarius Taylor 2) Reginald Turner 3) Christopher Reed 4) Corrieon Mosby 5) Julian Washington 6) Daylon Hayes 6 Ruston A 1:33.44 _________ 1) Keitavious Walter 2) Kemondrick Walter 3) Ladarius Winzer 4) Mentavious Mccallister 5) Jaquinton Kinsey Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 2:55 PM FINAL FH Composite: 4:55.70 1/10/2009 Cory McGee LA Champ Com: 5:04.41 2/19/2011 Kaitlyn Flattman DIV 2 MEET: 5:06.80 2006 Whitney Curry Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Mikala Ruhl Newman, Isid 5:44.05 _________ 2 Claire Vaughn Menard 5:44.89 _________ 3 Dionysia Love Sophia B. Wright 5:47.66 _________ 4 Gabrielle Jennings First Baptis 5:09.12 _________ 5 Alicia Stamey Episcopal 5:20.12 _________ 6 Stephanie Breaux Ascension Ca 5:23.06 _________ 7 Sophie Daigle Ascension Ca 5:48.21 _________ 8 Olivia Pitt Sacred Heart 5:51.00 _________ 9 Madison Bauder University L 5:52.64 _________ 10 Adele Broussard Episcopal 5:53.24 _________ 11 Madeline Kling Sacred Heart 5:55.37 _________ 12 Kaylen Howe Runnels 5:55.78 _________B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 5 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 3:04 PM FINAL FH Composite: 4:55.70 1/10/2009 Cory McGee LA Champ Com: 5:04.41 2/19/2011 Kaitlyn Flattman DIV 1 MEET: 5:04.41 2/19/2011 Kaitlyn Flattman Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Hannah Bourque St. Thomas M 5:29.59 _________ 2 Kennedy Smith Baton Rouge 5:37.13 _________ 3 Angelle Primeaux Lafayette 5:38.67 _________ 4 Annie Hill St. Joseph's 5:18.20 _________ 5 Olivia Murphy Mandeville 5:26.02 _________ 6 Kylie Touchard Mandeville 5:29.48 _________ 7 Adaiza Austin Ruston 5:40.44 _________ 8 ciara gilroy Barbe 5:44.49 _________ 9 Celeste Cordova Parkway 5:45.75 _________ 10 Tara Stuntz Dutchtown 5:50.89 _________ 11 Ariel Jones Slidell 5:51.85 _________ 12 Nadia Haik Ursuline Aca 5:53.28 _________ Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 3:12 PM FINAL FH Composite: 4:15.90 2/22/2014 Zachary Albright LA Champ Com: 4:15.90 2/22/2014 Zachary Albright DIV 2 MEET: 4:25.38 2/22/2014 Devyn Keith Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Owen Pellegrin Covenant Chr 4:51.18 _________ 2 Eric Greene Lakeside 4:51.38 _________ 3 Sal Grizzaffi Central Cath 5:00.54 _________ 4 Devyn Keith Curtis, John 4:29.76 _________ 5 Austin Brown Curtis, John 4:39.50 _________ 6 Scott Maggio St. Mary 4:40.87 _________ 7 Kyle Montgomery Haynes Acade 5:02.70 _________ 8 Dean Campbell Runnels 5:04.33 _________ 9 Adam Heath Episcopal 5:07.44 _________ 10 John Howe Runnels 5:09.17 _________ 11 Deon Queen Capitol 5:09.54 _________ 12 Kendall Royer DeQuincy 5:10.35 _________ Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 3:20 PM FINAL FH Composite: 4:15.90 2/22/2014 Zachary Albright LA Champ Com: 4:15.90 2/22/2014 Zachary Albright DIV 1 MEET: 4:15.90 2/22/2014 Zachary Albright Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Cameron Farris Pineville 4:38.12 _________ 2 Jacob Hammons Parkway 4:38.61 _________ 3 Brandon Lewis-Graham Captain Shre 4:39.00 _________ 4 Jacob Daigle Assumption 4:29.14 _________ 5 Ryan Burrell Baton Rouge 4:32.26 _________ 6 Pierce Hill Catholic, Ba 4:32.48 _________ 7 Dylan Dunford Comeaux 4:39.67 _________ 8 David Toups Catholic, Ba 4:40.73 _________ 9 Griffin Wiemelt Fontaineblea 4:43.64 _________ 10 Charles Kreamer St. Thomas M 4:45.96 _________ 11 Michael Schwing Jesuit, New 4:46.95 _________ 12 Brandon McDonald Bourgeois, H 4:49.68 _________ Event 9 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II Top 8 Advance by Time Saturday 2/21/2015 - 3:30 PM TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL FH Composite: 8.45 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco LA Champ Com: 8.45 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco DIV 2 MEET: 9.03 2/22/2014 Monae Lewis Lane Name School Seed Time Heat 1 of 2 Prelims 1 _________ 2 Haleigh Lorenz DeQuincy 11.78 _________ 3 Kaylin Martin St. James 11.01 _________ 4 Danielle Wharton Newman, Isid 10.28 _________ 5 Monae Lewis Curtis, John 9.12 _________ 6 Raven Davis West Felicia 9.83 _________ 7 Brandi Hansard Grand Lake 11.21 _________ 8 Jenna Allen Erath 11.93 _________ Heat 2 of 2 Prelims 1 _________ 2 Cat Mosley Castor 11.53 _________ 3 Courtney Dawsey St. Thomas A 10.88 _________ 4 Reagan Darbonne Hackberry 10.45 _________ 5 Emily Granger Oberlin 9.65 _________ 6 kionne octave St. James 9.73 _________ 7 Madison Underwood Episcopal 11.30 _________ 8 Mandy Stoute False River 12.19 _________B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 6 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 10 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division I Top 8 Advance by Time Saturday 2/21/2015 - 3:36 PM TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL FH Composite: 8.45 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco LA Champ Com: 8.45 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco DIV 1 MEET: 8.45 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco Lane Name School Seed Time Heat 1 of 2 Prelims 1 Tericka Taylor North DeSoto 10.32 _________ 2 Fran Wilson North DeSoto 9.98 _________ 3 Aliesha Chavis Houston, Sam 9.85 _________ 4 Asia Campbell West Jeffers 9.61 _________ 5 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 9.21 _________ 6 Zanecia Jackson Ruston 9.56 _________ 7 Danai Metoyer Baton Rouge 9.92 _________ 8 Kohi Brignac Karr, Edna 10.11 _________ Heat 2 of 2 Prelims 1 Amiai Martin Higgins, L.W 10.27 _________ 2 Victoria Carroll Natchitoches 9.93 _________ 3 Erin Payton Ehret, John 9.73 _________ 4 Brentney Carroll Slidell 9.64 _________ 5 Kendall Raymond Dominican 9.41 _________ 6 Tayla Celestine Cabrini 9.54 _________ 7 Jalasia Hebert Crowley 9.92 _________ 8 Brooke Petkovich Mt. Carmel 10.11 _________ Event 11 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II Top 8 Advance by Time Saturday 2/21/2015 - 3:44 PM TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL FH Composite: 7.96 2/22/2014 Tyler Hughes LA Champ Com: 7.96 2/22/2014 Tyler Hughes DIV 2 MEET: 7.97 2/22/2014 Craig Rock Lane Name School Seed Time Heat 1 of 2 Prelims 1 Sam Allen False River 11.21 _________ 2 Will Hetzinger St. Thomas A 9.93 _________ 3 Dalton Bivings Loranger 9.46 _________ 4 Kyran Webb Franklin, Be 9.16 _________ 5 Darion Dunn Oakdale 8.38 _________ 6 Brady Becerra St. Thomas A 8.76 _________ 7 Caden Dickinson Episcopal 9.55 _________ 8 Adrian Gates DeQuincy 10.43 _________ Heat 2 of 2 Prelims 1 Jordan Jenkins Simsboro 10.49 _________ 2 Jack Reynolds Newman, Isid 9.90 _________ 3 Santos Moreira Curtis, John 9.39 _________ 4 Shane Marceaux Erath 9.17 _________ 5 Travis O'Conner Curtis, John 8.64 _________ 6 Tyler Taylor Carroll 8.75 _________ 7 Bryce Kerr Episcopal 9.87 _________ 8 Charles Burrell Franklin, Be 10.46 _________ Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I Top 8 Advance by Time Saturday 2/21/2015 - 3:50 PM TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL FH Composite: 7.96 2/22/2014 Tyler Hughes LA Champ Com: 7.96 2/22/2014 Tyler Hughes DIV 1 MEET: 7.96 2/22/2014 Tyler Hughes Lane Name School Seed Time Heat 1 of 2 Prelims 1 Dylan Breaux Barbe 9.57 _________ 2 Rashad Tobias Higgins, L.W 9.30 _________ 3 Gerald Coleman Landry/Walke 8.89 _________ 4 Tarieek Anderson Captain Shre 8.68 _________ 5 Christian Boyd North DeSoto 8.14 _________ 6 Dionte Soraporu St. Paul's 8.66 _________ 7 Charles Milton Beau Chene 9.06 _________ 8 Kane Matthews Bourgeois, H 9.30 _________ Heat 2 of 2 Prelims 1 Vernon Langley Catholic, Ba 9.51 _________ 2 August Gray Westgate 9.25 _________ 3 Chris Mills Jesuit, New 8.85 _________ 4 Robert Jackson Captain Shre 8.80 _________ 5 Kam Cummings Catholic, Ba 8.30 _________ 6 Frederick Jordan Karr, Edna 8.65 _________ 7 Davis Hughes Zachary 9.20 _________ 8 Roshan Sojitra Jesuit, New 9.44 _________ Event 13 Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II Top 8 Advance by Time Saturday 2/21/2015 - 3:57 PM TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL FH Composite: 7.31 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco LA Champ Com: 7.31 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco DIV 2 MEET: 7.49 2/22/2014 Aleia Hobbs Lane Name School Seed Time Heat 1 of 2 Prelims 1 Lindsay Darby Erath 8.42 _________ 2 Madelyn Matt St. Mary 8.28 _________ 3 Raven Davis West Felicia 8.19 _________ 4 Nique Griffin Hamilton Chr 8.11 _________ 5 Rachel Misher Episcopal 7.59 _________ 6 Mykala Lollis Glen Oaks 8.11 _________ 7 Amy Turner Lusher Chart 8.20 _________ 8 Jade Hayes Parkview Bap 8.30 _________ Heat 2 of 2 Prelims 1 kionne octave St. James 8.36 _________ 2 Taylor Shaw Brusly 8.26 _________ 3 Symonne Texada Hamilton Chr 8.18 _________ 4 Mykia Scott St. Katharin 8.12 _________ 5 Kiera Mills Christian Li 8.04 _________ 6 Monae Lewis Curtis, John 8.11 _________ 7 Cameron Goodman Curtis, John 8.23 _________ 8 Kyra Jones Lafayette 8.33 _________B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 7 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 14 Girls 60 Meter Dash Division I Top 8 Advance by Time Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:01 PM TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL FH Composite: 7.31 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco LA Champ Com: 7.31 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco DIV 1 MEET: 7.31 2/22/2014 Mikiah Brisco Lane Name School Seed Time Heat 1 of 2 Prelims 1 Jennifer Pickens Captain Shre 8.25 _________ 2 Victoria Young Archbishop C 8.20 _________ 3 Claudesha Watson Northside 8.07 _________ 4 Morgan White Byrd, C.E. 7.85 _________ 5 Janie O'Connor Zachary 7.64 _________ 6 Alissa Williams McKinley 7.85 _________ 7 Amia Anthony Lafayette 8.14 _________ 8 Aldrianna Dupree Plaquemine 8.20 _________ Heat 2 of 2 Prelims 1 Kourtney Goldsmith Ruston 8.25 _________ 2 Haley Alcorn Thibodaux 8.19 _________ 3 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 7.98 _________ 4 Dakota Williams Zachary 7.92 _________ 5 Jessica Harris Slidell 7.70 _________ 6 Rikianne Patterson Karr, Edna 7.80 _________ 7 Morgan Thibeaux Lafayette 8.14 _________ 8 Ariane Williams East Ascensi 8.20 _________ Event 15 Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II Top 8 Advance by Time Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:05 PM TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL FH Composite: 6.81 2/22/2014 Chris Lewis LA Champ Com: 6.81 2/22/2014 Chris Lewis DIV 2 MEET: 6.81 2/22/2014 Chris Lewis Lane Name School Seed Time Heat 1 of 2 Prelims 1 Derrick Gardner Glen Oaks 7.44 _________ 2 Corey Wren Curtis, John 7.37 _________ 3 Shecory Bell White, E.D. 7.25 _________ 4 Semaj Lewis De La Salle 7.20 _________ 5 Tyler Taylor Carroll 7.05 _________ 6 Hakim Ruffin Franklin, Be 7.20 _________ 7 Ryan Reed West Felicia 7.31 _________ 8 Marquis Rogers Berwick 7.40 _________ Heat 2 of 2 Prelims 1 Carlton Gray Southern Lab 7.42 _________ 2 Tyrone Barrow Carver, G.W. 7.35 _________ 3 Derek Turner West Felicia 7.24 _________ 4 Alvontra Perro Franklin, Be 7.23 _________ 5 Devin Dixon Southern Lab 7.12 _________ 6 Cartavia Cook Bossier 7.19 _________ 7 Tyrone Chevalier Curtis, John 7.34 _________ 8 T.J. Wisham Episcopal 7.41 _________ Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I Top 8 Advance by Time Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:10 PM TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL FH Composite: 6.81 2/22/2014 Chris Lewis LA Champ Com: 6.81 2/22/2014 Chris Lewis DIV 1 MEET: 6.84 2/22/2014 Sharkieth Beverly Lane Name School Seed Time Heat 1 of 2 Prelims 1 Logan Hart Catholic, Ba 7.26 _________ 2 Ray'delle Jones Higgins, L.W 7.24 _________ 3 Rursun Turner Landry/Walke 7.20 _________ 4 Jerome Bazile Holy Cross 7.04 _________ 5 Dontrelle Allen East St. Joh 6.96 _________ 6 Kemondrick Walter Ruston 6.99 _________ 7 Tevin Johnson Northside 7.21 _________ 8 Donald Rowlins North DeSoto 7.25 _________ Heat 2 of 2 Prelims 1 Ja'Juantae Brown Tara 7.26 _________ 2 Maurice Bailey Archbishop R 7.23 _________ 3 Sethan Hollier Catholic, Ba 7.20 _________ 4 Kevin Crayton West Jeffers 7.16 _________ 5 Keitavious Walter Ruston 6.96 _________ 6 Edward Davis Karr, Edna 6.99 _________ 7 Joshua Deselles Higgins, L.W 7.21 _________ 8 Kristian Mosley Destrehan 7.25 _________ Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:15 PM FINAL FH Composite: 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold LA Champ Com: 2:16.60 2005 Lindsay Doucett DIV 2 MEET: 2:19.07 2/23/2008 Ciera Johnson Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Troianna Gause Curtis, John 2:32.78 _________ 2 Meghan Becerra St. Thomas A 2:33.17 _________ 3 Sarah Branton Menard 2:33.55 _________ 4 Gabrielle Jennings First Baptis 2:24.20 _________ 5 Destiny Williams St. Thomas A 2:30.67 _________ 6 Aislinn Roberts Lusher Chart 2:32.40 _________ 7 Cori Mitchell Lusher Chart 2:36.20 _________ 8 whitney eure Ascension Ca 2:37.31 _________ 9 Madeline Olinde Catholic, Po 2:42.46 _________ 10 Justice Merrifield University L 2:43.81 _________ 11 catherine eure Ascension Ca 2:44.33 _________ 12 Maliyah Franklin Hamilton Chr 2:47.87 _________B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 8 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:20 PM FINAL FH Composite: 2:13.54 1989 Tara Arnold LA Champ Com: 2:16.60 2005 Lindsay Doucett DIV 1 MEET: 2:16.60 2005 Lindsay Doucett Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Meri Hebert Baton Rouge 2:26.23 _________ 2 Angelle Primeaux Lafayette 2:26.29 _________ 3 Gabriella Chauvin St. Joseph's 2:26.71 _________ 4 Chelsey Jones Mandeville 2:18.00 _________ 5 Kennedy Smith Baton Rouge 2:23.98 _________ 6 Annie Hill St. Joseph's 2:25.68 _________ 7 Colby Carey Natchitoches 2:26.74 _________ 8 Madison McDaniel St. Scholast 2:27.41 _________ 9 Taylor Harris Karr, Edna 2:27.77 _________ 10 Amber Campbell Carencro 2:32.19 _________ 11 Quincy Middlebrooks Benton 2:33.43 _________ 12 Kirby Roy St. Thomas M 2:33.44 _________ Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:25 PM FINAL FH Composite: 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh LA Champ Com: 1:55.33 2/18/2012 Cyril Grayson DIV 2 MEET: 1:57.11 2/19/2011 Blair Henderson Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 John Crittenden Delcambre 2:06.93 _________ 2 thomas daigle Ascension Ca 2:08.04 _________ 3 Randy Carter, Jr. Jehovah-Jire 2:09.05 _________ 4 Devyn Keith Curtis, John 1:59.42 _________ 5 Austin Brown Curtis, John 2:05.89 _________ 6 Michael Brown Newman, Isid 2:06.07 _________ 7 Ben Avery Hamilton Chr 2:09.40 _________ 8 Hayes Rousseau Ascension Ca 2:09.65 _________ 9 Zane Andersen Dunham 2:11.69 _________ 10 Mason Ramagos Catholic, Po 2:12.58 _________ 11 Alex Dunbar Episcopal 2:13.47 _________ 12 Deon Queen Capitol 2:16.30 _________ Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:30 PM FINAL FH Composite: 1:50.56 1987 George Kersh LA Champ Com: 1:55.33 2/18/2012 Cyril Grayson DIV 1 MEET: 1:55.33 2/18/2012 Cyril Grayson Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Jeremy Wall Baton Rouge 2:01.98 _________ 2 Kyle Soulant Archbishop S 2:02.36 _________ 3 Colby Lavergne Comeaux 2:02.86 _________ 4 Eric Coston St. Paul's 1:56.89 _________ 5 Matthew Myrtue Fontaineblea 1:59.97 _________ 6 Sean Washington New Iberia 2:00.27 _________ 7 Zack Rice Pineville 2:02.87 _________ 8 Michael Comeaux Catholic, Ba 2:03.35 _________ 9 Keith Mendoza Archbishop S 2:06.90 _________ 10 Chase Slater North DeSoto 2:07.73 _________ 11 Matthew Harris Slidell 2:07.89 _________ 12 Prynceton Fant Parkway 2:08.17 _________ Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:40 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 55.93 2000 Christie Fairley LA Champ Com: 56.10 2005 Katrina Taylor DIV 2 MEET: 58.21 2/22/2014 Hannah Jackson Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Kelsie Cooley St. Louis 1:06.70 _________ 2 Annie Alexander White, E.D. 1:05.87 _________ 3 Erica Williams Lusher Chart 1:05.54 _________ 4 Jenna Bordelon Curtis, John 1:04.57 _________ 5 Patricia Todd St. Thomas A 1:04.71 _________ 6 Jade Hayes Parkview Bap 1:04.84 _________ Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Mykala Lollis Glen Oaks 1:03.40 _________ 2 Symonne Texada Hamilton Chr 1:03.03 _________ 3 Maerys Joseph Ascension Ca 1:00.83 _________ 4 Rachel Misher Episcopal 57.68 _________ 5 Nique Griffin Hamilton Chr 59.88 _________ 6 Ry-anne Riley Lusher Chart 1:00.34 _________B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 9 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 22 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:45 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 55.93 2000 Christie Fairley LA Champ Com: 56.10 2005 Katrina Taylor DIV 1 MEET: 56.10 2005 Katrina Taylor Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Amber Campbell Carencro 1:02.19 _________ 2 Raelynn Price Baton Rouge 1:02.06 _________ 3 Taylor Harris Karr, Edna 1:01.93 _________ 4 Kyah Loyd Byrd, C.E. 1:01.20 _________ 5 Jennifer Brown Zachary 1:01.26 _________ 6 Rian Robinson Higgins, L.W 1:01.57 _________ Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Meri Hebert Baton Rouge 59.84 _________ 2 Victoria Young Archbishop C 59.81 _________ 3 DeKayta Alex Natchitoches 59.75 _________ 4 Janie O'Connor Zachary 56.90 _________ 5 Hannah Siegmund Ruston 59.10 _________ 6 Ariane Williams East Ascensi 59.55 _________ Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:50 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins LA Champ Com: 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins DIV 2 MEET: 49.16 2/22/2014 Craig Rock Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Darren Evans Glen Oaks 54.50 _________ 2 Derrick Gardner Glen Oaks 54.02 _________ 3 Marquis Rogers Berwick 53.97 _________ 4 Rodney Major Carver, G.W. 53.18 _________ 5 Brady Becerra St. Thomas A 53.20 _________ 6 Tevis Abraham Southern Lab 53.57 _________ Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Ben Avery Hamilton Chr 53.15 _________ 2 Shecory Bell White, E.D. 53.00 _________ 3 Trevions Rouchon Franklin, Be 51.91 _________ 4 Xavier Bell Southern Lab 50.27 _________ 5 Cartavia Cook Bossier 51.15 _________ 6 Hakim Ruffin Franklin, Be 51.85 _________ Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 4:55 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins LA Champ Com: 48.15 2001 Ashton Collins DIV 1 MEET: 48.43 2006 Ronnie Alexander Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Gerald Coleman Landry/Walke 53.18 _________ 2 Kalon Beverly Karr, Edna 53.02 _________ 3 Zachary Cloutet Mandeville 52.80 _________ 4 Keith Mendoza Archbishop S 52.51 _________ 5 Ceasar Moore Zachary 52.54 _________ 6 Max Robin St. Paul's 52.74 _________ Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Bryan Bradford Zachary 52.51 _________ 2 Jandon Briscoe Jesuit, New 52.21 _________ 3 Jimmie Wise Assumption 52.10 _________ 4 Edward Davis Karr, Edna 50.42 _________ 5 Corrieon Mosby Natchitoches 51.07 _________ 6 Tahrike Jones Lutcher 51.22 _________B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 10 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 5:05 PM FINAL FH Composite: 9:50.98 2004 Baton Rouge Magnet LA Champ Com: 9:50.98 2004 Baton Rouge Magnet DIV 2 MEET: 10:07.17 2004 St. Thomas Aquinas Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Curtis, John A 10:46.48 _________ 1) Ashley Wingerter 2) Madelyn Myers 3) Hannah Ivory 4) Troianna Gause 5) Allison Despeaux 6) Dani Hebert 2 Lusher Chart A 10:51.02 _________ 1) Aislinn Roberts 2) Emma Roberts 3) Mary-Claude Simons 4) Cori Mitchell 5) Carolyn McGinnis 6) Christine Neelis 3 Hamilton Chr A 10:51.14 _________ 1) Paris Alexander 2) Dasia Launza 3) Tori Richardson 4) Divina Galicia 5) Maliyah Franklin 6) Tia Coleman 4 St. Thomas A A 10:29.34 _________ 1) Meghan Becerra 2) Destiny Williams 3) Bobbi Amar 4) Maggie Crawford 5) Patricia Todd 6) Ellen Gambel 5 Ascension Ca A 10:35.90 _________ 1) whitney eure 2) catherine eure 3) Sophie Daigle 4) Stephanie Breaux 5) Maerys Joseph 6 Episcopal A 10:42.91 _________ 1) Hayley Schwab 2) Aimee Claire Whitehurst 3) Megan Stauss 4) Alicia Stamey 5) Madison Underwood 6) Adele Broussard 7 Sacred Heart A 10:59.82 _________ 1) Megan Jackson 2) Madeline Kling 3) Mary Nusloch 4) Catherine Belle Paulk 5) Olivia Pitt 8 University L A 11:15.48 _________ 1) Sydney Goldberg 2) Madison Bauder 3) Ellie Pennington 4) Justice Merrifield 9 Menard A 11:17.07 _________ 1) Claire Vaughn 2) Sarah Branton 3) Mallory Robichaux 4) Faith Michiels 5) Regan Robichaux 6) Martha Voltz 10 St. Louis A 11:24.22 _________ 1) Marris Nixon 2) India Appleton 3) Lauren Hammond 4) Sage Sikich 5) Kara Cramer 6) Caroline Neck 11 Catholic, Po A 11:31.21 _________ 1) Kristen Olinde 2) Madeline Olinde 3) Jenna Guidry 4) Katie LaCour 5) Olivia Fulmer 12 Runnels A 12:01.12 _________ 1) Kaylen Howe 2) Ann Fink 3) Saylor Ourso 4) Micah Roper 5) Savannah McNeal Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 5:20 PM FINAL FH Composite: 9:50.98 2004 Baton Rouge Magnet LA Champ Com: 9:50.98 2004 Baton Rouge Magnet DIV 1 MEET: 9:50.98 2004 Baton Rouge Magnet Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Lafayette A 10:14.42 _________ 1) Ky`Reon McBride 2) Mikaela Vanek 3) Sydney Boudreaux 4) Angelle Primeaux 5) Halle Taylor 6) Gentry Jacquet 2 Ruston A 10:19.40 _________ 1) Tiyanna Harris 2) Adaiza Austin 3) Latoya Harris 4) oneke gwan 5) Alicia Nash 3 St. Joseph's A 10:22.40 _________ 1) Annie Hill 2) Elise Bordlee 3) Laurie Lyon 4) Gabriella Chauvin 5) Annabelle Laville 6) Shelby Granier 4 Baton Rouge A 9:58.97 _________ 1) Kennedy Smith 2) Terrilyn Legier 3) Raelynn Price 4) Amber Galloway 5) Taea Jackson 6) Trinity Brown 5 Mandeville A 10:08.15 _________ 1) Kylie Touchard 2) Olivia Murphy 3) Ally McCulley 4) Chelsey Jones 6 St. Thomas M A 10:11.75 _________ 1) Hannah Bourque 2) Kelnisha Castille 3) Gabby Deshotels 4) Bailey Leblanc 5) Kirby Roy 7 Northside A 10:53.16 _________ 1) Asia Faulk 2) Trichelle Jenkins 3) Deondra King 4) Sydney Minor 8 Parkway A 11:03.52 _________ 1) Cassidy Cummings 2) Celeste Cordova 3) Carly Hanson 4) Mackenzie Langen 5) Lindsey Hutcheson 9 Archbishop C A 11:53.27 _________ 1) Kaitlyn Seidel 2) Kellie Constantine 3) Zoie Boudreaux 4) Victoria Young 5) Riley Killian 6) Megan Hingle 10 Airline A 12:21.40 _________ 1) Maya Randle 2) Rachel Yarrington 3) Emilee Burns 4) Isabelle ShamblinB. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 11 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 5:35 PM FINAL FH Composite: 7:58.79 1987 Catholic High (BR) LA Champ Com: 8:06.90 1982 O. Perry Walker DIV 2 MEET: 8:18.64 2/22/2014 Curtis, John T Dugas, T Stewart, D Keith, A Brown Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Curtis, John A 8:57.89 _________ 1) Denton Young 2) Richard Miller 3) Austin Brown 4) Devyn Keith 5) Trey Stewart 6) Derrick Williams 2 St. Thomas A A 9:14.26 _________ 1) Dylan Dunaway 2) Chris Freese 3) Alberto Valenzuela 4) Clayton Ourso 5) David Anthon 6) Hunter Dupree 3 Runnels A 9:33.84 _________ 1) Dean Campbell 2) Nathan Fairley 3) Grant Fink 4) John Howe 5) Sam Matthews 6) Lee Parker 4 Ascension Ca A 8:47.40 _________ 1) Hayes Rousseau 2) Jordan Zeringue 3) Logan Thibodeaux 4) thomas daigle 5) Zach Capello 5 Episcopal A 8:52.09 _________ 1) William D'Armond 2) William Kennedy 3) Jacob DeWitt 4) Michael Lee 5) Alex Dunbar 6) Cameron Cullens 6 Newman, Isid A 8:56.38 _________ 1) Michael Brown 2) Walter Lapeyre 3) Louie Uhalt 4) John Adler 5) Blair Harges 6) Andrew Downing 7 Holy Rosary A 9:49.13 _________ 1) Thomas Crowley 2) Trevon Lewis 3) Wesley Simon 4) Alex Lewis 5) Jonathan Pruitt 8 Lakeside A 9:51.45 _________ 1) Eric Greene 2) Cody Robinson 3) Tyler Davis 4) JR Meuller 5) Logan Bailey 9 White, E.D. A 9:54.58 _________ 1) Race Bourgeois 2) Jay Barrilleaux 3) Lucas Marcello 4) Luke Labat 10 Franklin, Be A 10:16.03 _________ 1) Zachary Anderson 2) Jamal Conner 3) Dominique Henry 4) Charles Burrell 5) Tylon Ireland 6) D'Andre Charles 11 University L A 10:21.33 _________ 1) Max Levy 2) Liam Sheehan-Dean 3) Kaelan Merrifield 4) Wes Swain 12 False River A 10:47.19 _________ 1) Ryan Smith 2) Marvin Kador 3) Bailey Humphries 4) Zachary Curtis 5) Ryan Arnoud Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 5:50 PM FINAL FH Composite: 7:58.79 1987 Catholic High (BR) LA Champ Com: 8:06.90 1982 O. Perry Walker DIV 1 MEET: 8:08.37 2/23/2013 Catholic, Baton Rouge M Comeaux, R Palmisano, M Rhorer, J St. Cyr Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Pineville A 8:33.28 _________ 1) John Toups 2) Cameron Farris 3) Jackson Newman 4) Zack Rice 5) Taylor Peters 2 Jesuit, New A 8:37.53 _________ 1) Eli Sisung 2) Reed Meric 3) Tanner Tresca 4) Michael Schwing 3 Brother Mart A 8:41.17 _________ 1) Jonathan Henneberg 2) Ben Crowley 3) Felipe Pelaez 4) Grant Belsome 5) Zander Hildreth 4 Catholic, Ba A 8:13.34 _________ 1) Michael Tramonte 2) Michael Comeaux 3) David Toups 4) Pierce Hill 5) Brandt Green 6) Jeffrey Kelley 5 Comeaux A 8:24.73 _________ 1) Matthew Colston 2) Dylan Dunford 3) Nicholas Dugas 4) Colby Lavergne 5) Keishawn Ardoin 6 Baton Rouge A 8:26.13 _________ 1) Ryan Burrell 2) Patrick Jefferson 3) joseph Bourgeois 4) Jeremy Wall 5) Jonathan Thomas 6) D'Ryan Gallow 7 Lafayette A 8:43.65 _________ 1) Adam Robinson 2) Mostafa Meselhe 3) Colin Leblanc 4) Blake Arceneaux 8 Parkway A 8:48.29 _________ 1) Cole Billiot 2) Prynceton Fant 3) David Morgan 4) Christian Nevins 5) Jacob Hammons 9 Archbishop S A 8:50.41 _________ 1) Keith Mendoza 2) Kyle Soulant 3) Scott Vedros 4) Tyler McGinnis 10 Westgate A 9:01.76 _________ 1) Jace Peters 2) Jamal Theodile 3) Kolyn Saltzman 4) George Celestine 11 Dutchtown A 9:02.36 _________ 1) Kade Reich 2) Garrett Barton 3) Terrence Green 4) Nick Harper 5) Parker McBride 12 Mandeville A 9:21.86 _________ 1) Clifton Arnold 2) Brandon Gilbert 3) Taylor Tate 4) Zachary CloutetB. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 12 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 6:50 PM FINAL FH Composite: 10:45.01 2/12/2008 Kaitlyn Flattman LA Champ Com: 10:51.81 2/23/2008 Malia Cali DIV 2 MEET: 10:51.81 2/23/2008 Malia Cali Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Catherine Belle Paulk Sacred Heart 12:15.98 _________ 2 Kirsten Landry Ascension Ep 12:18.52 _________ 3 Mallory Robichaux Menard 12:28.50 _________ 4 Megan Jackson Sacred Heart 11:49.37 _________ 5 Bobbi Amar St. Thomas A 12:00.59 _________ 6 Troianna Gause Curtis, John 12:04.82 _________ 7 Ashley Wingerter Curtis, John 12:42.59 _________ 8 Kristen Olinde Catholic, Po 12:45.96 _________ 9 Ellie Pennington University L 12:56.63 _________ 10 Carolyn McGinnis Lusher Chart 12:57.07 _________ 11 Macy Spears False River 13:15.00 _________ 12 Justice Merrifield University L 13:29.69 _________ Event 30 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 7:05 PM FINAL FH Composite: 10:45.01 2/12/2008 Kaitlyn Flattman LA Champ Com: 10:51.81 2/23/2008 Malia Cali DIV 1 MEET: 11:32.72 2004 Aubrey Phillips Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Kaitlin Tanner Loyola Prep 12:05.36 _________ 2 Riley Killian Archbishop C 12:25.97 _________ 3 Emily Doyle Dominican 12:31.41 _________ 4 Ellen Feringa St. Scholast 11:30.40 _________ 5 Alexa Breaux Vandebilt Ca 11:51.10 _________ 6 Ally McCulley Mandeville 11:58.54 _________ 7 Ann Marie Young Mandeville 12:33.11 _________ 8 morgan foreman Barbe 12:33.95 _________ 9 Jennifer Bennett St. Joseph's 12:48.59 _________ 10 Ariel McGaffey Parkway 13:04.13 _________ 11 Cassidy Cummings Parkway 13:04.17 _________ 12 Haley Dean Lakeshore 13:05.48 _________ Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 7:20 PM FINAL FH Composite: 9:24.12 2/15/2014 Zachary Albright LA Champ Com: 9:34.28 2007 Alex Breaux DIV 2 MEET: 9:44.38 2/22/2014 Zach Capello Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Tyler Dugas Curtis, John 10:14.72 _________ 2 Austin Ballow Sumner, Jewe 10:16.20 _________ 3 Alex Dunbar Episcopal 10:30.91 _________ 4 Zach Capello Ascension Ca 9:43.93 _________ 5 Randy Carter, Jr. Jehovah-Jire 10:08.66 _________ 6 Trey Stewart Curtis, John 10:08.89 _________ 7 Mark Golay Ridgewood 10:37.66 _________ 8 Cody Robinson Lakeside 10:38.11 _________ 9 Michael Brown Newman, Isid 10:38.57 _________ 10 Alex Lewis Holy Rosary 10:39.46 _________ 11 Michael Lee Episcopal 10:47.66 _________ 12 Jordan Zeringue Ascension Ca 10:55.61 _________ Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 7:35 PM FINAL FH Composite: 9:24.12 2/15/2014 Zachary Albright LA Champ Com: 9:34.28 2007 Alex Breaux DIV 1 MEET: 9:34.28 2007 Alex Breaux Lane Name School Seed Time Section 1 of 1 Finals 1 Hayden Kingfisher Parkway 10:02.06 _________ 2 Bryant White Archbishop S 10:04.39 _________ 3 Brandt Green Catholic, Ba 10:05.62 _________ 4 Jeffrey Kelley Catholic, Ba 9:43.98 _________ 5 Chace Edwards Brother Mart 9:56.50 _________ 6 Conner Killian Archbishop R 9:56.60 _________ 7 Spencer Albright St. Paul's 10:06.61 _________ 8 Noah Elder Mandeville 10:13.89 _________ 9 Regan Lemaire Lafayette 10:16.04 _________ 10 Thomas Kelton Denham Sprin 10:18.30 _________ 11 Nathan Poovey Parkway 10:27.04 _________ 12 Adam Wise Fontaineblea 10:28.18 _________B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 13 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 7:50 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 3:59.44 2002 Baton Rouge Magnet (LA) K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris LA Champ Com: 3:59.44 2002 Baton Rouge Magnet (LA) DIV 2 MEET: 4:04.41 2004 Lake Charles-Boston Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 False River A 5:09.52 _________ 1) Mariah Kador 2) Rachael Rucker 3) Nicole Cannon 4) Callie Nipple 5) Jennifer Strong 2 University L A 4:51.28 _________ 1) Molly Patrick 2) Coleen Leslie 3) Elise Kelsey 4) Marie Swain 3 St. Katharin A 4:39.05 _________ 1) Marquita Cunningham 2) Markesha Broussard 3) Khloe Colar 4) Shante Johnson 5) Jireya Banks 6) Laila Howard 4 St. Louis A 4:33.28 _________ 1) Kelsie Cooley 2) Tabitha Sonnier 3) India Appleton 4) Marris Nixon 5) Abigail Martin 6) Sage Sikich 5 Ascension Ca A 4:36.53 _________ 1) whitney eure 2) catherine eure 3) Stephanie Breaux 4) Maerys Joseph 5) Sophie Daigle 6 Newman, Isid A 4:38.92 _________ 1) Peyton LeCorgne 2) Adele Reynoir 3) Lady Reynolds 4) Danielle Wharton 5) Mary Claire McCoy Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Christian Li A 4:26.48 _________ 1) Breanna Elliott 2) Hannah Young 3) Samantha Clements 4) Kiera Mills 2 Episcopal A 4:23.14 _________ 1) Madison Underwood 2) Alicia Stamey 3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst 4) Rachel Misher 5) Hayley Schwab 6) Parish Kitto 3 St. Thomas A A 4:23.01 _________ 1) Destiny Williams 2) Meghan Becerra 3) Maggie Crawford 4) Crystal Rock 5) Courtney Dawsey 6) Patricia Todd 4 Hamilton Chr A 4:13.46 _________ 1) Frankie Griffin 2) Symonne Texada 3) Maliyah Franklin 4) Paris Alexander 5) Nique Griffin 6) Tori Richardson 5 Lusher Chart A 4:19.50 _________ 1) Raven Riley 2) Ry-anne Riley 3) Aislinn Roberts 4) Kennedi DeJean 5) Erica Williams 6) Cori Mitchell 6 Curtis, John A 4:21.06 _________ 1) Cameron Goodman 2) Jenna Bordelon 3) Madelyn Myers 4) Monae Lewis 5) Ashley Wingerter 6) Troianna GauseB. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 14 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I Saturday 2/21/2015 - 8:00 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 3:59.44 2002 Baton Rouge Magnet (LA) K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris LA Champ Com: 3:59.44 2002 Baton Rouge Magnet (LA) DIV 1 MEET: 3:59.44 2/21/2009 Baton Rouge Magnet J Banks, R Anderson, M Anderson, K Brown Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Carencro A 4:25.50 _________ 1) Kamia Perrault 2) Shakanna Riles 3) Amber Campbell 4) Chantaya Griffin 2 Northside A 4:25.06 _________ 1) Jada Francis 2) Brachelle George 3) Maureen Lee 4) Trystan Sheksnider 5) Trichelle Jenkins 3 Barbe A 4:22.22 _________ 1) chelsea benoit 2) tiara jackson 3) deja watt 4) ciara gilroy 5) chassity bradford 4 Lafayette A 4:17.11 _________ 1) Amia Anthony 2) Halle Taylor 3) Gentry Jacquet 4) Mikaela Vanek 5) Ky`Reon McBride 6) Sydney Boudreaux 5 Mandeville A 4:17.85 _________ 1) Kylie Touchard 2) Olivia Murphy 3) Ally McCulley 4) Chelsey Jones 5) Maddie Day 6 St. Thomas M A 4:20.28 _________ 1) Hannah Bourque 2) Kelnisha Castille 3) Kirby Roy 4) Bailey Leblanc 5) Gabby Deshotels 6) Anna Johnson Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Thibodaux A 4:15.93 _________ 1) Marissa Stove 2) Demeka Moland 3) Haley Alcorn 4) Kiarra Davis 2 St. Joseph's A 4:14.01 _________ 1) Marguerite Poche 2) Michaela Mitchell 3) Ann Marie Barfield 4) Gabriella Chauvin 5) Elise Bordlee 6) Rebecca Schwartzenburg 3 Ruston A 4:12.00 _________ 1) Hannah Siegmund 2) Latoya Harris 3) Zanecia Jackson 4) Zoria Findley 5) Kourtney Goldsmith 6) Tiyanna Harris 4 Baton Rouge A 4:05.34 _________ 1) Kennedy Smith 2) Meri Hebert 3) Raelynn Price 4) Terrilyn Legier 5) Shaniah Bethley 6) Amber Galloway 5 Natchitoches A 4:07.00 _________ 1) Colby Carey 2) Hanna Nichols 3) Claire Methvin 4) DeKayta Alex 5) Jakedria Brooks 6) Retha Beaudoin 6 Zachary A 4:09.71 _________ 1) Kiara Bethley 2) Jennifer Brown 3) LaQuea Schiele 4) Janie O'Connor 5) Dakota Williams 6) ShaQuea SchieleB. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:30 AM 2/19/2015 Page 15 2015 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/21/2015 LSU Field House Baton Rouge, LA Meet Program - Saturday Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II Saturday 2/21/2015 - 8:10 PM SECTIONS AGAINST TIME FH Composite: 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO) R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins LA Champ Com: 3:22.90 2002 JS Clark (NO) R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins DIV 2 MEET: 3:26.58 2006 Southern Lab Lane Team Relay Seed Time Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Jehovah-Jire A 3:53.45 _________ 1) Charles Conic 2) Eric Brown 3) Alvin Johnson 4) Randy Carter, Jr. 2 Sophia B. Wright A 3:53.38 _________ 1) Charles Dickerson 2) Antonio Bonney 3) Kevin Johnson 4) John Walters 5) Marvin Nelson 3 Christian Li A 3:50.99 _________ 1) Aaron Anderson 2) Nathan Murray 3) McKoy Smith 4) Westin Williams 4 Capitol A 3:48.07 _________ 1) Devin Joseph 2) Arthur Francis 3) Dakahre Smith 4) Sedrick Willis 5) Kentrell Jackson 6) James Graves 5 Newman, Isid A 3:49.92 _________ 1) Stephen Reynolds 2) Jacob Stephens 3) Sean McHugh 4) Zack Backstrom 5) Louie Uhalt 6) Walter Lapeyre 6 DeQuincy A 3:50.53 _________ 1) Jacob Cupstid 2) Michael Emigh 3) Hayden Robertson 4) Jhacory Simien 5) Kendall Royer 6) Adrian Gates Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Carver, G.W. A 3:46.85 _________ 1) Rodney Major 2) Dexter Rhodes 3) D'Quintez Wilson 4) Dekalum Burton 2 St. Thomas A A 3:45.60 _________ 1) Brady Becerra 2) Will Hetzinger 3) Chris Freese 4) Alberto Valenzuela 5) Dylan Dunaway 6) Cameron Dantzler 3 Episcopal A 3:41.45 _________ 1) William D'Armond 2) Jacob DeWitt 3) Jeremiah Mayes 4) Caden Dickinson 5) Myles Baker Vinci 6) David Tatman 4 Franklin, Be A 3:36.25 _________ 1) Hakim Ruffin 2) Charles Burrell 3) Alvontra Perro 4) Trevions Rouchon 5) Kyran Webb 6) Charles Webb 5 Curtis, John A 3:37.25 _________ 1) Richard Miller 2) Cody Branch 3) Corey Wren 4) Kerry Buckley 5) Austin Brown 6) Travis O'Conner 6 Southern Lab A 3:39.11 _________ 1) Devin Dixon 2) Xavier Bell 3) Tevis Abraham 4) Patrick Green 5) Louis James III
LHSAA High School Indoor State Championships 2015
Hosted by
Louisiana State University (LSU)
Meet History
Meet Records
Venue Records
Past Meets
- Back
- 2024-02-17
- 2022-02-19
- 2021-02-20
- 2020-02-22
- 2019-02-16
- 2018-02-17
- 2017-02-18
- 2016-02-20
- 2016-02-20
- 2014-02-22
- 2014-02-22
- 2013-02-23
- 2012-02-18
- 2011-02-19
- 2010-02-20
- 2009-02-21
- 2008-02-23
- 2007-02-17
- 2006-02-18
- 2005-02-19
- 2004-02-21
- 2003-02-22
- 2002-02-23
- 2001-02-17
- 2000-02-19
- 1999-02-20
- 1998-02-25
- 1997-02-22
- 1996-02-24
- 1995-02-25
- 1994-02-26
- 1993-02-20
- 1992-02-22
- 1991-02-23
- 1990-02-24