Girls |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
100 Meter Dash |
13.79 |
SB |
Ashley Robinson
|
6th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
13.84 |
SB |
Morgan Washington
|
7th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
200 Meter Dash |
26.52 |
SB |
Brittany Walker
|
1st |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
29.49 |
SB |
Morgan Washington
|
10th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
400 Meter Dash |
1:07.35 |
SB |
Latura Brown
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
1:11.09 |
SB |
Chelsea Carroll
|
7th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
800 Meter Run |
2:50.76 |
SB |
Kiana Mangum
|
5th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
1600 Meter Run |
6:56.90 |
SB |
Katherine Choquette
|
6th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
7:11.66 |
SB |
Bryia Jones
|
7th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
3200 Meter Run |
15:49.35 |
SB |
Megan Glover
|
5th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
19:02.05 |
SB |
Katherine Choquette
|
6th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
100 Meter Hurdles |
16.52 |
SB |
Shamariah Jacobs
|
1st |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
21.00 |
SB |
Bianca Jones
|
8th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
50.60 |
SB |
Shamariah Jacobs
|
1st |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
1:04.95 |
SB |
Bianca Jones
|
7th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
4x100 Meter Relay |
50.34 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
1st |
Finals
|
|
4x200 Meter Relay |
1:46.81 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
1st |
Finals
|
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
4:24.21 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
2nd |
Finals
|
|
High Jump |
4-8 |
SB |
Shamariah Jacobs
|
4th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
4-8 |
SB |
Teonna Watson
|
6th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Long Jump |
17-4.5 |
SB |
Tia Mitchell
|
1st |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
15-6.5 |
SB |
Teonna Watson
|
3rd |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Triple Jump |
38-5 |
SB |
Tia Mitchell
|
1st |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
34-5 |
SB |
Lateesha Collins
|
2nd |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Discus |
61-1 |
SB |
Kobie Ward
|
6th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
42-3.5 |
SB |
Khadijah Tucker
|
10th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Javelin |
77-8 |
SB |
Bianca Jones
|
2nd |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
62-3 |
SB |
Raven Christaw
|
5th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Shot Put |
30-2 |
SB |
Kobie Ward
|
4th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
20-1.5 |
SB |
Khadijah Tucker
|
10th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Boys |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
100 Meter Dash |
11.71 |
SB |
Everette Payne
|
4th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
11.95 |
SB |
Tevon Walker
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
200 Meter Dash |
22.64 |
SB |
Tevon Remo
|
2nd |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
23.15 |
SB |
Everette Payne
|
5th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
400 Meter Dash |
52.16 |
SB |
Jared Shephard
|
3rd |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
54.19 |
SB |
Victor Ingram
|
7th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
800 Meter Run |
2:09.54 |
SB |
Kylin Thomas
|
3rd |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
2:14.13 |
SB |
Chris Lawrence
|
5th |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
1600 Meter Run |
4:38.04 |
SB |
Albert Gladney
|
1st |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
4:52.46 |
SB |
Chris Lawrence
|
2nd |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
3200 Meter Run |
10:16.39 |
SB |
Albert Gladney
|
1st |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
11:43.29 |
SB |
Kendall Carthon
|
6th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
110 Meter Hurdles |
16.23 |
SB |
Scott Jared
|
1st |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
16.43 |
SB |
Wells Morgan
|
2nd |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
39.99 |
SB |
Chris Bowman
|
1st |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
40.07 |
SB |
Wells Morgan
|
2nd |
Finals
H2
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
4x100 Meter Relay |
44.46 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
5th |
Finals
|
|
4x200 Meter Relay |
1:31.53 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
2nd |
Finals
|
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
3:33.53 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
4th |
Finals
|
|
High Jump |
5-9 |
SB |
Scott Jared
|
4th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
5-9 |
SB |
Darius Jenkins
|
4th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Long Jump |
21-9 |
SB |
Tevon Remo
|
1st |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
18-9 |
SB |
Terrance Patterson
|
7th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Triple Jump |
44-2 |
SB |
Tevon Remo
|
1st |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
38-11 |
SB |
Savon Bell
|
8th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Pole Vault |
8-6 |
SB |
Grumble Austin
|
3rd |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
8-0 |
SB |
Kevin Deacon
|
5th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Discus |
111-5.5 |
SB |
John Kessee
|
4th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
91-0 |
SB |
Darchi Anderson
|
10th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Javelin |
148-11 |
SB |
Cj Cleveland
|
2nd |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
129-1 |
SB |
Victor Ingram
|
5th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
Shot Put |
41-7 |
SB |
Anthony Ealy
|
5th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|
40-3 |
SB |
Darchi Anderson
|
9th |
Finals
|
Byrd Yellow Jacket Relays
|