Sulphur Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.28 | SB | Carrie Denison | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:09.82 | SB | Meagan Guillory | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.19 | SB | Amber Hebert | 6th | Finals | Results |
2:47.62 | SB | Taylor Wilkins | 7th | Finals | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:40.80 | SB | Ashley Austin | 7th | Finals | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.43 | SB | Kaitlin Billiot | 6th | Finals | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.88 | SB | Kelli Mancil | 4th | Finals | Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Kelli Mancil | 4th | Finals | Results |
4-8 | SB | Carrie Denison | 7th | Finals | Results |
Discus | |||||
87-4 | SB | Kaleigh Leblanc | 2nd | Finals | Results |
71-4 | SB | Jesse Turner | 9th | Finals | Results |
Javelin | |||||
117-4 | SB | Maggie Cooke | 1st | Finals | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-10.5 | SB | Jesse Turner | 5th | Finals | Results |
25-8.5 | SB | Kaleigh Leblanc | 8th | Finals | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.90 | SB | Brian Walker | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.56 | SB | Will Hansen | 3rd | Finals H2 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.40 | SB | Mickey Hill | 6th | Finals | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.38 | SB | Sean Laughlin | 1st | Finals | Results |
2:16.69 | SB | Deandre Jackson | 8th | Finals | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.06 | SB | Ashton Sells | 5th | Finals | Results |
5:11.23 | SB | Brandon Blanchard | 6th | Finals | Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:26.17 | SB | Michael Armand | 6th | Finals | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.79 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.83 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-6.5 | SB | Brian Walker | 5th | Finals | Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | SB | Austyn Hawkins | 5th | Finals | Results |
Discus | |||||
106-5 | SB | Michael Bass | 7th | Finals | Results |
Javelin | |||||
159-7 | SB | Hunter Burleson | 1st | Finals | Results |
149-10 | SB | Tyler Lominac | 2nd | Finals | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-10 | SB | Cody Mills | 4th | Finals | Results |
42-1.25 | SB | Holden Rogers | 5th | Finals | Results |