Class B District 6 - 4/18/2024
Midland High School Track Complex
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Knatt, Corinne Episcopal of 12.94 1
2 Johnson, Mary Lacassine 13.33 1
3 Stewart, Azhia Bell City 13.64 1
4 Crader, Alli Hathaway 13.69 1
5 Broussard, Kelsey Episcopal of 13.76 1
6 Andersson, Brylei JS Clark Lea 13.93 1
7 Ford, Lakaizdyn JS Clark Lea 14.24 1
8 Oliver, Makenzie Midland 14.25 2
9 Montgomery, Claire Bell City 14.45 2
10 Himel, Allie Lacassine 14.48 2
11 Tate, Rhea Academy of S 14.77 2
12 Beard, Chaylee Hathaway 15.62 2
13 Calais, Madison Academy of S 16.61 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Suire, Madison Hathaway 27.62 1
2 Mczeal, Makhila Midland 27.90 1
3 Ford, Lakaizdyn JS Clark Lea 28.82 2
4 Broussard, Kelsey Episcopal of 29.16 1
5 Barnaba, Taylor JS Clark Lea 29.72 1
6 Oliver, Makenzie Midland 30.07 2
7 Breaux, Victoria Hathaway 30.24 1
8 Guidry, Eve Lacassine 30.29 2
9 Tate, Rhea Academy of S 31.45 1
10 LeBlanc, Kelsey Bell City 32.88 2
11 Dronette, Jocelyn Bell City 34.16 2
12 Calais, Madison Academy of S 34.45 2
-- Knatt, Corinne Episcopal of DQ 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Mary Lacassine 1:01.28 1
2 Hoggatt, Sara Grace Episcopal of 1:04.39 2
3 Broussard, Kelsey Episcopal of 1:06.47 1
4 Reeves, Kassidy Bell City 1:09.29 1
5 Cunningham, Charonnay JS Clark Lea 1:10.09 1
6 O'Neil, Anecia JS Clark Lea 1:10.61 2
7 Courtois, Belle Academy of S 1:10.66 1
8 Natali, Ashlyn Bell City 1:10.70 1
9 Miller, Gracie Midland 1:12.72 2
10 Klumpp, Caylee Lacassine 1:13.44 2
11 Boudreaux, Caitlyn Midland 1:14.63 2
12 Guidry, Sienna Hathaway 1:16.53 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sawyer, Kaitlyn Hathaway 2:32.31
2 Hoggatt, Sara Grace Episcopal of 2:37.64
3 Babin, Dae'ja JS Clark Lea 2:46.33
4 Semar, Kennedy Bell City 2:53.61
5 Carlson, Myra Midland 3:01.98
6 Hebert, Julianna Midland 3:17.90
7 Cunningham, Charonnay JS Clark Lea 3:37.65
8 Thom, Sophia Episcopal of 3:41.33
9 Authement, Deanna Bell City 3:42.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sawyer, Kaitlyn Hathaway 5:41.30
2 Wilson, Sophie Episcopal of 5:53.09
3 Jiya, Lodha Episcopal of 5:56.20
4 Guillory, Caroline Bell City 6:00.00
5 Newingham, Madelyn Bell City 6:22.09
6 Babin, Dae'ja JS Clark Lea 6:37.42
7 Courtois, Belle Academy of S 6:42.73
8 Davis, Heidi Lacassine 6:57.98
9 Cormier, Sage Midland 7:17.14
10 Smith, Mylei Midland 7:46.03
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sawyer, Kaitlyn Hathaway 12:33.38
2 Wilson, Sophie Episcopal of 12:39.76
3 Jiya, Lodha Episcopal of 12:41.87
4 Guillory, Caroline Bell City 13:25.66
5 Babin, Dae'ja JS Clark Lea 15:24.42
6 Credeur, Leah Midland 17:47.09
-- Cormier, Krystlyn Midland DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Primeaux, Camri Midland 17.16
2 Miller, Gracie Midland 17.76
3 Reed, Victoria Bell City 19.46
4 Hardy, Audrey Lacassine 20.47
5 Henry, Ma'Kayla JS Clark Lea 21.16
6 Newingham, Madelyn Bell City 23.41
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Primeaux, Camri Midland 49.65
2 Leblanc, Dai'ja-lee Midland 50.04
3 Newingham, Madelyn Bell City 56.25
4 Thom, Sophia Episcopal of 1:02.61
5 Henry, Ma'Kayla JS Clark Lea 1:06.73
6 Greathouse, Bailey Bell City 1:09.72
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Midland 'A' 52.58
1) Savoy, Tora 2) Cain, Olivia
3) Boudreaux, Caitlyn 4) Mczeal, Makhila
2 JS Clark Leadership Academy HS 'A' 53.97
1) Newman, Kenna 2) Ford, Lakaizdyn
3) Barnaba, Taylor 4) Andersson, Brylei
3 Bell City 'A' 55.28
1) Montgomery, Claire 2) Natali, Ashlyn
3) Reeves, Kassidy 4) Stewart, Azhia
4 Hathaway 'A' 55.42
1) Suire, Madison 2) Beard, Chaylee
3) Breaux, Victoria 4) Crader, Alli
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Midland 'A' 1:50.15
1) Primeaux, Camri 2) Cain, Olivia
3) Boudreaux, Caitlyn 4) Mczeal, Makhila
2 JS Clark Leadership Academy HS 'A' 1:53.13
1) Narcisse, Kylah 2) Edwards, Jailee
3) Newman, Kenna 4) Andersson, Brylei
3 Lacassine 'A' 1:55.47
1) Guidry, Eve 2) Darbonne, Emma
3) Himel, Allie 4) Johnson, Mary
4 Hathaway 'A' 1:55.66
1) Suire, Madison 2) Breaux, Victoria
3) Beard, Chaylee 4) Crader, Alli
5 Bell City 'A' 1:59.58
1) Montgomery, Claire 2) Semar, Kennedy
3) Reeves, Kassidy 4) Stewart, Azhia
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Midland 'A' 4:19.59
1) Cain, Olivia 2) Leblanc, Dai'ja-lee
3) Mczeal, Makhila 4) Primeaux, Camri
2 Hathaway 'A' 4:29.35
1) Crader, Alli 2) Guidry, Sienna
3) Suire, Madison 4) Sawyer, Kaitlyn
3 Lacassine 'A' 4:39.76
1) Darbonne, Emma 2) Davis, Heidi
3) Himel, Allie 4) Johnson, Mary
4 JS Clark Leadership Academy HS 'A' 4:44.99
1) Cunningham, Charonnay 2) Narcisse, Kylah
3) Andersson, Brylei 4) Barnaba, Taylor
5 Bell City 'A' 5:00.72
1) Natali, Ashlyn 2) Guillory, Caroline
3) Semar, Kennedy 4) Reeves, Kassidy
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hardy, Audrey Lacassine J4-08.00
2 Edwards, Jailee JS Clark Lea J4-08.00
3 Oliver, Makenzie Midland 4-04.00
4 Dronette, Jocelyn Bell City 4-02.00
-- Savoy, Tora Midland NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rentrop, Ella Bell City 7-00.00
2 Contreras, Krissy Bell City 6-06.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darbonne, Emma Lacassine 15-11.00
2 Ford, Lakaizdyn JS Clark Lea 15-06.50
3 Savoy, Tora Midland 14-09.25
4 Stewart, Azhia Bell City 14-09.00
5 Reed, Victoria Bell City 14-04.25
6 Garrett, Hailey JS Clark Lea 14-03.50
7 Guidry, Eve Lacassine 13-10.25
8 Breaux, Victoria Hathaway 12-08.50
-- Broussard, Kelsey Episcopal of FOUL
-- Leblanc, Dai'ja-lee Midland FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cain, Olivia Midland 33-09.75
2 Oliver, Makenzie Midland 31-00.50
3 Hardy, Audrey Lacassine 30-10.75
4 Reed, Victoria Bell City 30-07.00
5 O'Neil, Anecia JS Clark Lea 27-03.75
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Redditt, Nevaeh JS Clark Lea 34-10.50
2 Miller, Gracie Midland 28-11.00
3 Williams, Akeelah JS Clark Lea 28-05.00
4 Babineaux, Mckenzie Midland 27-04.00
5 Brassell, Kinzie Lacassine 22-10.00
6 Walton, Ella Episcopal of 22-04.00
7 Duhon, Joanna Bell City 17-02.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walton, Ella Episcopal of 94-03.50
2 Albert, Tristanie JS Clark Lea 77-03.75
3 Babineaux, Mckenzie Midland 75-05.75
4 Duhon, Joanna Bell City 62-06
5 Williams, Akeelah JS Clark Lea 57-05.75
6 Brassell, Kinzie Lacassine 54-09
7 Carlson, Myra Midland 48-00.75
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Albert, Tristanie JS Clark Lea 105-04
2 Darbonne, Emma Lacassine 82-00
3 Alexander, Parker Bell City 79-00
4 Savoy, Tora Midland 73-01
5 Babineaux, Mckenzie Midland 65-11
6 Benham, Kamryn Bell City 64-03
7 Redditt, Nevaeh JS Clark Lea 62-02
8 Walton, Ella Episcopal of 57-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pickney, Lawrence JS Clark Lea 11.46 1
2 Sonnier, Jeremy JS Clark Lea 11.81 1
3 Richard, Brayden Hathaway 11.87 1
4 Moss, Asa Episcopal of 11.96 1
5 Leday, Xavier Lacassine 11.97 2
6 Keller, J'Stan Midland 12.08 1
7 Johnson, David Lacassine 12.42 2
8 McGee, Talon Bell City 12.54 2
9 Barber, Mason Bell City 12.58 1
10 Nguyen, Andrew Hathaway 12.81 2
11 Huffman, Colby Episcopal of 13.11 2
-- Bourque, Kayden Midland FS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simon, Austin JS Clark Lea 23.02 1
2 Pickney, Lawrence JS Clark Lea 23.03 1
3 Caswell, Gunnar Episcopal of 24.04 1
4 Moss, Asa Episcopal of 24.15 1
5 Bourque, Kayden Midland 24.27 1
6 Keller, J'Stan Midland 24.53 1
7 Johnson, David Lacassine 24.95 1
8 Solari, Jacob Hathaway 25.00 2
9 Dale, Reece Bell City 25.59 2
10 Broussard, Macon Bell City 26.57 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pitts, Shawn Midland 52.89 1
2 Caswell, Gunnar Episcopal of 53.93 1
3 Corbello, Lucas Lacassine 55.44 2
4 Bonsal, Kole Bell City 56.00 2
5 Williams, Eli JS Clark Lea 56.70 2
6 Benjamin, Devonte JS Clark Lea 57.08 1
7 Leblanc, Josiah Midland 57.40 1
8 Guillotte, Cameron Hathaway 58.60 1
9 Caswell, Rowan Episcopal of 58.71 1
10 Dubrock, Gabe Bell City 59.25 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frank, Anderson Episcopal of 2:10.42
2 Carter, Hudson Hathaway 2:12.89
3 Breaux, Thomas Episcopal of 2:15.49
4 Leger, Nathan Midland 2:18.15
5 Harrison, Christopher JS Clark Lea 2:20.17
6 Himel, Archer Lacassine 2:22.34
7 Benjamin, Devonte JS Clark Lea 2:22.92
8 Maris, Jacob Midland 2:23.21
9 Taylor, Maddux Bell City 2:30.16
10 Bagwell, Michael Hathaway 2:30.17
11 Zaunbrecher, Sam Bell City 2:39.97
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frank, Anderson Episcopal of 4:46.60
2 Carter, Hudson Hathaway 4:56.25
3 Meche, Cain Episcopal of 5:11.83
4 Lejeune, Cullen Bell City 5:16.89
5 Zaunbrecher, Sam Bell City 5:17.12
6 Bellon, Luke Lacassine 5:25.61
7 Savoie, Cordez JS Clark Lea 5:26.11
8 Deville, Mason Midland 5:30.18
9 Seilhan, Landon Hathaway 5:34.31
10 Maris, Jacob Midland 5:49.51
11 Alsandor, Tyler JS Clark Lea 6:30.42
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frank, Anderson Episcopal of 10:22.09
2 Meche, Cain Episcopal of 11:33.13
3 Istre, Carter Midland 11:44.29
4 Haynie, Aydan Bell City 11:59.99
5 Bellon, Luke Lacassine 12:21.30
6 Lejeune, Cullen Bell City 12:36.40
7 Romero, Tanner Midland 12:41.74
8 Savoie, Cordez JS Clark Lea 12:52.31
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armentor, Chase Lacassine 16.49
2 Brown, Kevin JS Clark Lea 16.53
3 Shamsie, Cole Midland 17.58
4 Plauche, Cameron Hathaway 19.23
5 Christian, Lonnie JS Clark Lea 20.20
6 Doucet, Aiden Hathaway 20.70
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shamsie, Cole Midland 43.83
2 Plauche, Cameron Hathaway 44.12
3 Christian, Lonnie JS Clark Lea 49.81
4 Broussard, Kaiser Hathaway 50.26
5 Fuller, Henry Episcopal of 50.69
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 JS Clark Leadership Academy HS 'A' 45.36
1) Sonnier, Jeremy 2) Tanner, Aiden
3) Arvie, Caden 4) Pickney, Lawrence
2 Hathaway 'A' 46.29
1) Nguyen, Andrew 2) Guillotte, Cameron
3) Monceaux, Aidan 4) Richard, Brayden
3 Episcopal of Acadiana 'A' 47.45
1) Huffman, Colby 2) Montet, Austen
3) Crochet, Luke 4) Guidry, Noah
4 Bell City 'A' 47.73
1) White, Eric 2) Barber, Mason
3) Bushnell, Kameron 4) McGee, Talon
5 Lacassine 'A' 51.43
1) Johnson, David 2) Fletcher, Desmond
3) Leday, Xavier 4) Duhe, Jordan
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 JS Clark Leadership Academy HS 'A' 1:32.35
1) Sonnier, Jeremy 2) Arvie, Caden
3) Simon, Austin 4) Pickney, Lawrence
2 Episcopal of Acadiana 'A' 1:34.25
1) Crochet, Luke 2) Montet, Austen
3) Caswell, Gunnar 4) Guidry, Noah
3 Midland 'A' 1:36.61
1) Shamsie, Cole 2) Leblanc, Josiah
3) Keller, J'Stan 4) Bourque, Kayden
4 Bell City 'A' 1:39.54
1) White, Eric 2) Barber, Mason
3) Bonsal, Kole 4) McGee, Talon
5 Hathaway 'A' 1:41.15
1) Doucet, Aiden 2) Murray, Ridge
3) Monceaux, Brennen 4) Solari, Jacob
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Midland 'A' 3:40.70
1) Maris, Jacob 2) Bourque, Kayden
3) Leger, Nathan 4) Pitts, Shawn
2 Lacassine 'A' 3:42.61
1) Corbello, Lucas 2) Himel, Archer
3) Dupuis, Gavin 4) Leday, Xavier
3 Episcopal of Acadiana 'A' 3:44.45
1) Huffman, Colby 2) Caswell, Rowan
3) Breaux, Thomas 4) Caswell, Gunnar
4 JS Clark Leadership Academy HS 'A' 3:44.78
1) Williams, Eli 2) Chavis, Justin
3) Benjamin, Devonte 4) Sonnier, Jeremy
5 Bell City 'A' 3:54.08
1) Dubrock, Gabe 2) Bonsal, Kole
3) Barber, Mason 4) McGee, Talon
6 Hathaway 'A' 3:56.62
1) Bagwell, Michael 2) Doucet, Aiden
3) Carter, Hudson 4) Plauche, Cameron
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simon, Austin JS Clark Lea 5-10.00
2 Leblanc, Josiah Midland 5-08.00
2 Duhe, Jordan Lacassine 5-08.00
4 Keller, J'Stan Midland 5-06.00
5 Armentor, Chase Lacassine 5-04.00
6 Payne, Dresean JS Clark Lea 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LeBert, Jake Lacassine 12-06.00
2 Granger, Noah Bell City 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simon, Austin JS Clark Lea 21-02.75
2 Duhe, Jordan Lacassine 20-09.25
3 Guidry, Noah Episcopal of 20-09.00
4 Pitts, Shawn Midland 20-08.25
5 Monceaux, Brennen Hathaway 20-05.25
6 Monceaux, Aidan Hathaway 20-03.75
7 Dupuis, Gavin Lacassine 18-10.75
8 Payne, Dresean JS Clark Lea 18-01.50
9 Dubrock, Gabe Bell City 15-11.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duhe, Jordan Lacassine 41-00.00
2 Dupuis, Gavin Lacassine 40-08.00
3 Pitts, Shawn Midland 39-09.75
4 Monceaux, Aidan Hathaway 39-03.75
5 Leger, Parker Episcopal of 38-07.25
6 Benjamin, Devonte JS Clark Lea 37-09.00
7 Monceaux, Brennen Hathaway 37-06.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guillotte, Cameron Hathaway 38-02.50
2 Andrus, James JS Clark Lea 37-09.50
3 Romero, Ben Midland 37-08.00
4 Johnson, Dale Lacassine 35-09.00
5 Beard, Ethan Midland 35-04.00
6 Andrus, Denver JS Clark Lea 34-02.00
7 Monceaux, Khyler Hathaway 33-06.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 George, Javion Episcopal of 135-10.75
2 Beard, Ethan Midland 123-10.75
3 Frederick, Ason Lacassine 108-02.50
4 White, Eric Bell City 101-03.75
5 Granger, Hunter Bell City 90-09.25
6 Johnson, Dale Lacassine 85-07
7 Monceaux, Khyler Hathaway 83-02.50
8 Andrus, James JS Clark Lea 80-11
9 Murray, Ridge Hathaway 67-05.50
10 Doucet, Jahmar JS Clark Lea 65-02.75
11 Leger, Paxton Episcopal of 62-06.25
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Seilhan, Davin Hathaway 133-02
2 Dupuis, Gavin Lacassine 128-05
3 Romero, Ben Midland 119-11
4 Gott, Gabe Lacassine 119-06
5 Bershears, Haidyn Bell City 108-07
6 Vincent, Heath Midland 101-08
7 Poirrier, Tyger Episcopal of 100-09
8 West, Gabriel Hathaway 96-05
9 Thomas, Evan JS Clark Lea 87-05
10 Granger, Grant Bell City 78-08
11 Leger, Paxton Episcopal of 56-09
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Midland 133 2) JS Clark Leadership Acade 100
3) Bell City 91 4) Episcopal of Acadiana 81
5) Lacassine 71 6) Hathaway 60