RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 04/11/2009
Bear Paw Relays - 04/08/2009
Church Point High School, Baton Rouge, LA
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Conque, A. Teurlings 2:04.80. 10
2 Gall, T. Notre Dame 2:08.99. 8
3 Grace, J. Parkview 2:10.39. 6
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lange, L. Erath 2:36.98. 10
2 Thompson, B. Westminster 2:38.18. 8
3 Gossen, H. Notre Dame 2:38.52. 6
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Grace, J. Parkview 4:47.22. 10
2 Reynolds, J. Rayne 4:59.60. 8
3 Allen, R. Erath 5:04.64. 6
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lange, L. Erath 5:56.71. 10
2 Hebert, M. Kaplan 6:03.52. 8
3 Hargrave, A. Kaplan 6:13.86. 6
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Grace, J. Parkview 10:53.11. 10
2 Miles, D. Parkview 10:56.70. 8
3 Longman, A. Westminster 10:58.18. 6
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lange, L. Erath 12:36.07. 10
2 Gossen, H. Notre Dame 12:56.71. 8
3 Hargrave, A. Kaplan 13:16.80. 6
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Roy, R. Kaplan 11.53. 10
2 Kelly, D. NVHS 11.59. 8
3 Noel, E. Teurlings 11.63. 6
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Breaux, M. NVHS 12.36. 10
2 Thibodeaux, A. Abbeville 12.63. 8
3 Chevis, K. Rayne 12.86. 6
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Redd, T. Westminster 22.78. 10
2 Roy, G. Kaplan 23.08. 8
3 Kelly, D. NVHS 23.39. 6
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Breaux, M. NVHS 26.23. 10
2 Chevis, K. Rayne 26.30. 8
3 Rhodes, J. Abbeville 26.57. 6
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Thibodeaux, D. Kaplan 51.47. 10
2 Holmes, K. Teurlings 52.43. 8
3 Kelly, K. NVHS 52.63. 6
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Chevis, K. Rayne 59.56. 10
2 Thomas, D. Iota 1:03.60. 8
3 Stewart, A. Crowley 1:05.60. 6
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hebert, A. Teurlings 15.49. 10
2 Pearson, T. Parkview 15.69. 8
3 Boudreaux, C. Teurlings 15.76. 6
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Moreau, K. Teurlings 15.65. 10
2 Levy, S. Abbeville 16.42. 8
3 Freeman, J. Kaplan 17.25. 6
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Broussard, B. Kaplan 42.07. 10
2 Hebert, A. Teurlings 42.23. 8
3 Sloane, J. Notre Dame 42.85. 6
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Moreau, K. Teurlings 47.53. 10
2 Freeman, J. Kaplan 51.53. 8
3 Boulet, A. Notre Dame 51.75. 6
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Kaplan 44.03. 10
2 Crowley 44.39. 8
3 Westminster 44.76. 6
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Abbeville 49.64. 10
2 Teurlings Catholic 51.80. 8
3 Westminster 52.64. 6
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Crowley 1:31.84. 10
2 Westminster 1:31.87. 8
3 Erath 1:32.94. 6
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Teurlings Catholic 1:49.60. 10
2 Crowley 1:50.50. 8
3 Westminster 1:53.57. 6
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Crowley 3:23.79. 10
2 Teurlings Catholic 3:33.85. 8
3 Erath 3:36.19. 6
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Westminster 4:19.12. 10
2 Crowley 4:27.96. 8
3 North Vermilion 4:28.36. 6
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Thibodeaux, D. Kaplan 21-10. 10
2 Henderson, J. Abbeville 20-9. 8
3 Hoffpauir, D. Notre Dame 20-8.5 6
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Rhodes, J. Abbeville 16-10.5 10
2 Domingue, A. Notre Dame 15-10. 8
3 Faulk, K. NVHS 15-1. 6
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Thibodeaux, D. Kaplan 44-11. 10
2 Pillette, J. Erath 42-5. 8
3 Constable, M. Kaplan 41-6.5 6
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Levy, S. Abbeville 36-10. 10
2 Hargroder, M. Westminster 34-3.5 8
3 Desormeaux, M. Erath 32-8. 6
Varsity Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tyson, C. Erath 6-0. 10
2 Johnson, R. Notre Dame 5-10. 8
3 Wartelle, J. Teurlings 5-10. 6
Varsity Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Levy, S. Abbeville 5-0. 10
2 Chaisson, L. Crowley 5-0. 8
3 Landry, K. Iota 4-10. 6
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Toups, J. Erath 14-1. 10
2 Stanford, C. Church Point 13-6. 8
3 Renard, J. Erath 13-6. 6
Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bates, P. Teurlings 11-0. 10
2 Thompson, B. Westminster 9-0. 8
3 Louvierre, M. Church Point 8-0 6
4 Percle, K. Parkview 8-0. 5
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Melancon, M. Teurlings 54-0. 10
2 LeMaire, C. NVHS 50-2.75 8
3 Fontenot, O. Parkview 49-5.5 6
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bessard, R. Abbeville 37-9.25 10
2 Doucet, A. OCHS 35-8.75 8
3 Domingue, H. Erath 33-7. 6
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Fontenot, O. Parkview 148-3. 10
2 Abshire, C. Iota 137-4. 8
3 LeBlanc, L. NVHS 134-7. 6
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bessard, R. Abbeville 119-0. 10
2 Simoneaux, A. Rayne 103-11. 8
3 Burke, M. Crowley 94-0. 6
Varsity Boys Javelin Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 LeBlanc, P. Notre Dame 195-5. 10
2 Verret, T. Erath 175-9. 8
3 Venable, T. Rayne 163-8. 6
Varsity Girls Javelin Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Simoneaux, A. Rayne 119-10. 10
2 Cook, M. Notre Dame 112-7. 8
3 Bessard, R. Abbeville 105-8. 6