Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2022 08:51 PM
LHSAA Region II-1A - 4/26/2022
New Iberia Senior High School
Results
Event 3 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Westminster Christian Academy 'A' 1:50.82 2 10
1) Wright, Kaitlyn 2) Arvie, Aaliyah
3) Janes, Carmen 4) Lalonde, Caroline
5) Stanley, Ella 6) Amy, Betchina
2 Covenant Christian 'A' 1:51.85 2 8
1) Johnson, Jarissa 2) Galliano, Caroline
3) Dupre, Mallory 4) Carey, Maddison
5) Cressoine, Lorilei 6) Arceneaux, Chelsea
3 North Central 'A' 1:52.08 2 6
1) Cane, Cameron 2) Davis, Destiny
3) Goudeau, Ya'jaia 4) Milburn, Taylon
5) Young, Jashaybre 6) Folgeman, Brianna
4 Elton 'A' 1:55.65 2 4
1) Ceaser, Tayla 2) Frank, Breaja
3) Francis, Kaya 4) Harmon, Mya
5) Lemoine, Kayley 6) Laughlin, Brianna
5 Oberlin 'A' 1:55.94 2 2
1) Peloquin, Chloe 2) Willis, Raven
3) Souls, Kaylie 4) Wolfe, Kayle
5) Wolfe, Loreasia 6) Skinner, Alaysia
6 Highland Baptist Christian Sch 'A' 1:56.04 2 1
1) Champagne, Madison 2) Champagne, Maegan
3) Clark, Madison 4) Sensley, Brianna
5) Perello, Anna 6) Taylor, Samantha
7 Basile 'A' 1:57.03 1
1) Johnson, Lazoria 2) David, Adilyn
3) Matt, Katelyn 4) Alvarez, Frida
5) Manuel, Hannah 6) Thomas, Torrian
8 Hanson Memorial 'A' 1:58.07 1
1) LeBlanc, Ella 2) Compton, Madelyn
3) Childers, Claire 4) Hidalgo, Miya
5) Burgess, Ally 6)
9 Grand Lake 'A' 2:01.63 1
1) Mudd, Marcie 2) Reeves, Megan
3) Manuel, Ally 4) Devall, Kalah
5) Farris, Trinity 6) Hayne, Hallie
10 Vermilion Catholic 'A' 2:03.27 1
1) Claire Mollere, Anna 2) Bazar, Erin
3) Sagrera, Gabrielle 4) Doucet, Lauren
5) Hebert, Grace 6) Duhon, Bree
11 Catholic High Point Coupee 'A' 2:05.28 1
1) Broussard, Marley 2) Johnson, Katilyn
3) Moreau, Ava 4) Jean Eaves, Anna
-- St. Edmund 'A' DQ 1
Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oberlin 'A' 1:33.42 2 10
1) McMahon, Colby 2) Lyons, Seth
3) Williams, Demarius 4) Eaves, Dominique
5) Frank, Clanton 6) DeVille, Derrick
2 Hanson Memorial 'A' 1:33.73 2 8
1) Foulcard, Eugene 2) Halligan, Dallas
3) Baker, Gabe 4) Leblanc, Ethan
5) Wells, Loren 6) Faucheux, Collin
3 North Central 'A' 1:33.75 2 6
1) Williams, Travis 2) Lavergne, Davion
3) Savoy, Mckennis 4) Cane, Jamarey
5) Malveaux, Craig 6) Minor, Aydin
4 Hamilton Christian Academy 'A' 1:35.20 2 4
1) Sullen, Neiman 2) Coffee, Devontae
3) Baber, Nate 4) Belton, Elijah
5) Smith, Mederic 6) Doffoney, Zebeian
5 Grand Lake 'A' 1:35.48 2 2
1) Vigo, Ian 2) Zaunbrecker, Kent
3) Hardesty, Brent 4) Bailey, Alexander
5) Bang, Gage 6) Bell, Kealan
6 Opelousas Catholic 'A' 1:36.52 1 1
1) Gilley, Luke 2) Boagni, Veslen
3) Sullivan, Caleb 4) Daugherty, Markaas
5) Ford, Baylin 6) Brown, Chris
7 St. Edmund 'A' 1:36.53 1
8 Catholic High Point Coupee 'A' 1:38.05 1
1) Breaud, John 2) Odom, Thomas
3) Saizon, James 4) Dedrick Manchester, Jr
5) Morrison, Jude 6) Hudson, Moore
9 East Beauregard 'A' 1:38.67 1
1) Neely, Levi 2) Reeves, Rylan
3) Kennedy, Ashton 4) Atkinson, Kane
5) Gore, Jonah 6) Singleton, Chase
10 Covenant Christian 'A' 1:39.92 2
1) Daigs, Jerome 2) Evans, Kevon
3) Winslow, Landon 4) Trosclair, Peyton
5) Hebert, Carson 6) Meyers, Caiden
11 Highland Baptist Christian Sch 'A' 1:40.86 1
1) Bradley, Weston 2) Bordelon, Luke
3) Dartez, Charles 4) White, Blayde
5) Mauney, Alex 6)
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake, Ella Highland Bap 6:02.49 10
2 Eggers, Kate East Beaureg 6:03.35 8
3 Perello, Amelia Highland Bap 6:09.23 6
4 Amy, Betchina Westminster 6:21.55 4
5 St. Blanc, Madi Hanson Memor 6:24.51 2
6 Clement, Layla Catholic Hig 6:33.05 1
7 Aguillard, Lexi Basile 6:52.04
8 Scott, Ella Covenant Chr 6:58.80
9 Allen, Na'Zyriah North Centra 7:17.06
10 Melancon, Elizabeth Catholic Hig 7:22.89
11 Coody, Madison Merryville 7:43.81
-- Cox, Ella Grand Lake DNF
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blissett, Tyler Highland Bap 4:45.55 10
2 Melancon, Owen Westminster 4:47.87 8
3 Mayer, Luke Westminster 5:16.40 6
4 Morel, Ryan Catholic Hig 5:18.35 4
5 Richard, Nathaniel Covenant Chr 5:18.47 2
6 Pickens, Lucas Central Cath 5:28.64 1
7 Menard, Noah Hamilton Chr 5:28.85
8 Hightower, Walker Grand Lake 5:31.70
9 Havenar, Ramsey Catholic Hig 5:36.40
10 Coyle, Britt Covenant Chr 5:38.02
11 Coco, Eli East Beaureg 5:38.83
12 Marcantel, Garrett Oberlin 5:52.77
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harmon, Mya Elton 16.37 2 10
2 Calais, Ava Claire Central Cath 16.47 2 8
3 Cournoyer, Avery Merryville 17.20 2 6
4 Dartez, Kinley Vermilion Ca 17.48 2 4
5 Mudd, Marcie Grand Lake 17.49 2 2
6 Johnson, Katilyn Catholic Hig 18.34 1 1
7 Taylor, Samantha Highland Bap 19.53 1
8 Parker, Aubrey Westminster 20.67 1
9 Cloud, Carley Sacred Heart 20.72 1
10 Wilson, Myjah Westminster 21.00 1
11 Williams, Nokomys Elton 21.24 1
12 Duhon, Bree Vermilion Ca 21.38 2
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dejean, Tyler Westminster 16.31 2 10
2 Ardoin, Gavin Basile 17.23 1 8
3 Baker, Gabe Hanson Memor 17.43 2 6
4 Williams, Demarius Oberlin 17.47 2 4
5 Doffoney, Zebeian Hamilton Chr 17.77 2 2
6 Landry, Justin St. Edmund 18.46 1 1
7 Saizon, James Catholic Hig 18.49 2
8 Whittington, Gavin Westminster 19.08 2
9 Matthews, Sawyer East Beaureg 19.37 1
10 Halligan, Dallas Hanson Memor 21.68 1
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Langlois, Grace Catholic Hig 12.92 2 10
2 Lalonde, Caroline Westminster 13.00 2 8
3 Butler, Rheagan Opelousas Ca 13.07 2 6
4 Moore, Marley Vermilion Ca 13.24 2 4
5 Wolfe, Kayle Oberlin 13.25 1 2
6 Oliney, Jade Central Cath 13.30 2 1
7 Lewis, Lila East Beaureg 13.40 1
8 Manuel, Ellie St. Edmund 13.57 2
9 Carey, Maddison Covenant Chr 13.94 1
10 Frank, Breaja Elton 13.95 1
11 Dupre, Mallory Covenant Chr 13.99 1
12 Johnson, Lazoria Basile 14.42 1
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Janes, Parker Westminster 11.13 2 10
2 Foulcard, Eugene Hanson Memor 11.36 2 8
3 Belton, Elijah Hamilton Chr 11.39 2 6
4 Brown, Chris Opelousas Ca 11.60 2 4
5 Eaves, Dominique Oberlin 11.72 1 2
6 Dedrick Manchester, Jr Catholic Hig 11.76 1 1
7 Evans, Kevon Covenant Chr 11.78 1 11.772
8 Broussard, Zachary Vermilion Ca 11.78 2 11.773
9 Williams, Travis North Centra 11.84 1
10 Sullen, Neiman Hamilton Chr 11.86 1
11 Terry, Ashton Gueydan 12.06 1
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alvarez, Frida Basile 2:32.10 2 10
2 Goudeau, Ya'jaia North Centra 2:39.55 2 8
3 Champagne, Madison Highland Bap 2:42.68 2 6
4 Speights, McKenna Merryville 2:49.60 1 4
5 Martin, Ailene Highland Bap 2:51.10 2 2
6 Amy, Betchina Westminster 2:52.53 2 1
7 Case, Gianna Central Cath 3:00.39 1
8 Lanclos, Lindsey Westminster 3:00.92 2
9 Fontenot, Layken Grand Lake 3:12.62 1
10 Landry, Olivia Elton 3:14.14 1
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blissett, Tyler Highland Bap 2:10.99 2 10
2 Melancon, Owen Westminster 2:11.53 2 8
3 Bigwood, Kaleb Hamilton Chr 2:12.00 2 6
4 Hickman, Triston Merryville 2:16.74 2 4
5 Mason, Nicko Highland Bap 2:19.16 1 2
6 Frank, Clanton Oberlin 2:19.47 2 1
7 Jumonville, Ben Catholic Hig 2:19.59 2
8 Adams, Nathan Hanson Memor 2:20.52 1
9 Hill, Stellan Westminster 2:27.24 1
10 Lacomb, Tanner Elton 2:31.21 1
11 Mirvil, Tayshaun North Centra 2:35.22 1
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westminster Christian Academy 'A' 52.17 2 10
1) Wright, Kaitlyn 2) Arvie, Aaliyah
3) Janes, Carmen 4) Lalonde, Caroline
5) Stanley, Ella 6) Amy, Betchina
2 Central Catholic 'A' 53.14 2 8
1) Lightfoot, Kamille 2) Broussard, Kayla
3) Hamer, Lucy 4) Oliney, Jade
5) Geason, Jorden 6) Fuhrer, Charlie Ann
3 Sacred Heart Ville Platte 'A' 53.49 2 6
1) Harper, Myka 2) McCauley, Gracie
3) Johnson, Ava 4) Cloud, Carley
5) Tate, Olivia 6)
4 Vermilion Catholic 'A' 54.18 2 4
1) Claire Mollere, Anna 2) Moore, Marley
3) Hebert, Grace 4) Doucet, Lauren
5) Dartez, Kinley 6) Bazar, Erin
5 Elton 'A' 54.29 1 2
1) Ceaser, Tayla 2) Frank, Breaja
3) Laughlin, Brianna 4) Francis, Kaya
5) Lemoine, Kayley 6)
6 Catholic High Point Coupee 'A' 54.57 1 1
1) Broussard, Marley 2) Johnson, Katilyn
3) Moreau, Allie 4) Langlois, Grace
5) Moreau, Ava 6) Jean Eaves, Anna
7 Hanson Memorial 'A' 55.73 1
1) LeBlanc, Ella 2) Burgess, Ally
3) Childers, Claire 4) Hidalgo, Miya
5) Lovell, Addie 6)
8 St. Edmund 'A' 56.38 1
9 Oberlin 'A' 58.25 2
1) Peloquin, Chloe 2) Willis, Raven
3) Souls, Kaylie 4) Wolfe, Kayle
5) Wolfe, Loreasia 6) Cotton, Jasmine
10 East Beauregard 'A' 58.54 1
1) Dickens, Amanda 2) Daigle, Halie
3) Cooley, Caydence 4) Reeves, Camryn
5) Kitchens, Victoria 6) Rutherford, Darian
-- Covenant Christian 'A' FS 2
1) Carey, Maddison 2) Cressoine, Lorilei
3) Dupre, Mallory 4) Galliano, Caroline
5) Johnson, Jarissa 6) Scott, Ella
-- Basile 'A' DQ 1
1) Johnson, Lazoria 2) Thomas, Torrian
3) Miller, Miley 4) Matt, Katelyn
5) Manuel, Hannah 6) David, Adilyn
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Central 'A' 44.53 2 10
1) Williams, Travis 2) Lavergne, Davion
3) Savoy, Mckennis 4) Cane, Jamarey
5) Malveaux, Craig 6) Minor, Aydin
2 Hanson Memorial 'A' 44.58 2 8
1) Wells, Loren 2) Foulcard, Eugene
3) Baker, Gabe 4) Leblanc, Ethan
5) Mai, Andy 6) Uze, John
3 Hamilton Christian Academy 'A' 44.72 2 6
1) Sullen, Neiman 2) Coffee, Devontae
3) Baber, Nate 4) Belton, Elijah
5) Smith, Mederic 6) Doffoney, Zebeian
4 Covenant Christian 'A' 45.55 2 4
1) Daigs, Jerome 2) Evans, Kevon
3) Haddox, Thade 4) Meyers, Caiden
5) Winslow, Landon 6) Trosclair, Peyton
5 Oberlin 'A' 46.02 1 2
1) McMahon, Colby 2) Botley, Adarius
3) McCleon, Braelon 4) Eaves, Dominique
5) Marcantel, Garrett 6) Laran, Keandra
6 St. Edmund 'A' 46.62 2 1
7 Grand Lake 'A' 46.80 1
1) Vigo, Ian 2) Bell, Kealan
3) Hardesty, Brent 4) Bailey, Alexander
5) Bang, Gage 6) Zaunbrecker, Kent
8 East Beauregard 'A' 46.82 1
1) Atkinson, Kane 2) Kennedy, Ashton
3) Singleton, Chase 4) Neely, Levi
5) Reeves, Rylan 6) Marler, Bryce
9 Opelousas Catholic 'A' 46.91 2
1) Brown, Chris 2) Boagni, Veslen
3) Daugherty, Markaas 4) Leviere, Kamron
5) Ford, Baylin 6) Sullivan, Caleb
10 Catholic High Point Coupee 'A' 46.98 1
1) Dedrick Manchester, Jr 2) Purpera, Joseph
3) Saizon, James 4) Frey, Landon
5) Morrison, Jude 6) Hudson, Moore
11 Highland Baptist Christian Sch 'A' 47.47 1
1) Bradley, Weston 2) Bordelon, Luke
3) Dartez, Charles 4) White, Blayde
5) Mauney, Alex 6)
12 Central Catholic 'A' 49.08 1
1) Willis, Kaleb 2) Pickens, Lucas
3) Cornes, Austin 4) Lipari, Jack
5) Hollins, Tylon 6)
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Lila East Beaureg 1:02.77 2 10
2 Hickman, Kailee Merryville 1:04.74 2 8
3 Compton, Madelyn Hanson Memor 1:07.03 2 6
4 Champagne, Madison Highland Bap 1:07.10 2 4
5 Duhon, McKenzie Hamilton Chr 1:07.17 1 2
6 Cressoine, Lorilei Covenant Chr 1:10.31 1 1
7 Folgeman, Brianna North Centra 1:10.49 2
8 Robison, Emmy Central Cath 1:11.25 2
9 Stanley, Ella Westminster 1:11.94 1
10 Johnson, Cae'Shyra North Centra 1:16.84 1
11 Deshotel, Lily Sacred Heart 1:26.92 1
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilley, Luke Opelousas Ca 52.08 2 10
2 Joseph, Jarworski Highland Bap 52.78 2 8
3 Newman, Tyler Basile 54.16 2 6
4 Smith, Mederic Hamilton Chr 55.04 2 4
5 Marler, Bryce East Beaureg 55.46 1 2
6 Sonnier, Arden Westminster 55.70 2 1
7 Trosclair, Peyton Covenant Chr 56.00 2
8 DeVille, Derrick Oberlin 56.36 1
9 Odom, Thomas Catholic Hig 57.00 1
10 Faucheux, Collin Hanson Memor 57.29 1
11 Touchet, Brock Centerville 57.58 1
12 Frey, Landon Catholic Hig 1:01.84 1
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Calais, Ava Claire Central Cath 49.05 2 10
2 Davis, Destiny North Centra 50.14 2 8
3 Champagne, Maegan Highland Bap 50.16 2 6
4 Johnson, Samantha Merryville 50.28 2 4
5 Cournoyer, Avery Merryville 54.60 2 2
6 Johnson, Katilyn Catholic Hig 54.85 1 1
7 Wilson, Myjah Westminster 55.77 1
8 Rutherford, Darian East Beaureg 56.91 1
9 Taylor, India Elton 58.56 1
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cane, Jamarey North Centra 42.30 2 10
2 Dejean, Tyler Westminster 42.32 2 8
3 Ardoin, Gavin Basile 42.77 2 6 42.762
4 Williams, Demarius Oberlin 42.77 2 4 42.765
5 Lyons, Seth Oberlin 45.00 2 2
6 Whittington, Gavin Westminster 45.18 1 1
7 Miller, Luke Hanson Memor 46.69 2
8 Breaud, John Catholic Hig 47.55 1
9 Doffoney, Zebeian Hamilton Chr 48.10 1
10 Halligan, Dallas Hanson Memor 48.76 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lalonde, Caroline Westminster 26.87 2 10
2 Langlois, Grace Catholic Hig 27.30 2 8
3 Arvie, Aaliyah Westminster 27.44 2 6
4 Moore, Marley Vermilion Ca 27.47 2 4
5 Butler, Rheagan Opelousas Ca 27.83 2 2
6 Carey, Maddison Covenant Chr 28.17 2 1
7 LeBlanc, Ella Hanson Memor 28.54 1
8 Harmon, Mya Elton 28.85 1
9 Dupre, Mallory Covenant Chr 29.01 1
10 Duhon, McKenzie Hamilton Chr 30.98 1
11 Lemoine, Kayley Elton 37.09 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Janes, Parker Westminster 22.77 2 10
2 Coffee, Devontae Hamilton Chr 23.14 2 8
3 Foulcard, Eugene Hanson Memor 23.41 2 6
4 Dedrick Manchester, Jr Catholic Hig 23.84 2 4
5 Belton, Elijah Hamilton Chr 23.88 2 2
6 Leblanc, Ethan Hanson Memor 24.04 2 1
7 Crayton, Gage Basile 24.15 1
8 Terry, Ashton Gueydan 24.56 1
9 Bacilla, Zach Westminster 24.73 1
10 Daigs, Jerome Covenant Chr 25.22 1
11 Breaud, John Catholic Hig 25.81 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eggers, Kate East Beaureg 13:39.54 10
2 Perello, Amelia Highland Bap 13:52.86 8
3 Clement, Layla Catholic Hig 14:11.10 6
4 Blissett, Emma Highland Bap 14:13.32 4
5 Aguillard, Lexi Basile 15:06.33 2
6 St. Blanc, Madi Hanson Memor 15:40.40 1
7 Orillion, Maebyn Westminster 16:00.41
8 Primeaux, Emma Grand Lake 16:00.56
9 Settoon, Anna Catholic Hig 16:01.06
10 Lanclos, Hannah Westminster 18:10.77
11 Pichardo, Calista East Beaureg 19:32.12
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blissett, Tyler Highland Bap 10:27.60 10
2 Melancon, Owen Westminster 10:28.09 8
3 Morel, Ryan Catholic Hig 11:49.73 6
4 Adams, Nathan Hanson Memor 11:59.43 4
5 Richard, Nathaniel Covenant Chr 12:07.68 2
6 Mason, Nicko Highland Bap 12:17.20 1
7 Roubique, Wade Westminster 12:17.41
8 Marcantel, Garrett Oberlin 13:01.15
9 Lukens, Carsten Merryville 13:06.72
10 Major, Clay Catholic Hig 13:24.45
11 Carter, Daniel Basile 13:35.22
12 Lacomb, Tanner Elton 14:25.75
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Central 'A' 4:28.78 2 10
1) Cane, Cameron 2) Davis, Destiny
3) Milburn, Taylon 4) Goudeau, Ya'jaia
5) Folgeman, Brianna 6) Young, Jashaybre
2 Merryville 'A' 4:30.99 2 8
1) Coody, Madison 2) Hickman, Kailee
3) Speights, McKenna 4) Johnson, Samantha
5) Cournoyer, Avery 6) Lott, Khyla
3 Highland Baptist Christian Sch 'A' 4:31.71 2 6
1) Perello, Anna 2) Sensley, Brianna
3) Champagne, Maegan 4) Champagne, Madison
5) Martin, Ailene 6) Clark, Madison
4 Basile 'A' 4:41.19 2 4
1) Manuel, Hannah 2) David, Adilyn
3) Matt, Katelyn 4) Alvarez, Frida
5) Aguillard, Lexi 6) Lejeune, Henley
5 Elton 'A' 4:48.85 2 2
1) Harmon, Mya 2) Frank, Breaja
3) Taylor, India 4) Francis, Kaya
5) Carbalan, Isabel 6) Laughlin, Brianna
6 Hanson Memorial 'A' 4:51.74 2 1
1) Hidalgo, Miya 2) King, Kinsley
3) Pillaro, Hilary 4) Compton, Madelyn
5) LeBlanc, Ella 6)
7 Westminster Christian Academy 'A' 4:52.17 1
1) Amy, Betchina 2) Scott, Gabrielle
3) Lanclos, Lindsey 4) Stanley, Ella
5) Champagne, Teagan 6) Parker, Aubrey
8 East Beauregard 'A' 5:00.49 1
1) Cooley, Caydence 2) Brandon, Lindsy
3) Rutherford, Darian 4) Reeves, Camryn
5) Dickens, Amanda 6)
9 Covenant Christian 'A' 5:08.24 1
1) Arceneaux, Chelsea 2) Cressoine, Lorilei
3) Jones, Katherine 4) Scott, Ella
5) Galliano, Caroline 6) Quick, Rebecca
10 Sacred Heart Ville Platte 'A' 5:28.69 1
1) Deshotel, Lily 2) Fontenot, Katherine
3) Daigle, Ava 4) Tate, Olivia
5) Floyed, Mackenzie 6) Cloud, Carley
11 Catholic High Point Coupee 'A' 5:44.37 1
1) Melancon, Elizabeth 2) Wells, Anna
3) Settoon, Anna 4) Clement, Layla
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Central 'A' 3:44.75 2 10
1) Williams, Travis 2) Lavergne, Davion
3) Malveaux, Craig 4) Cane, Jamarey
5) Minor, Aydin 6) Offord, Jontarius
2 Oberlin 'A' 3:45.02 2 8
1) Williams, Demarcus 2) Brandon, Kristoff
3) Williams, Demarius 4) Landry, Bryce
5) Abudabi, Sami 6) Walker, Timothy
3 Catholic High Point Coupee 'A' 3:47.84 2 6
1) Odom, Thomas 2) Havenar, Ramsey
3) Jumonville, Ben 4) Frey, Landon
5) Morel, Ryan 6) Major, Clay
4 Highland Baptist Christian Sch 'A' 3:49.49 2 4
1) Bradley, Weston 2) White, Blayde
3) Dartez, Charles 4) Joseph, Jarworski
5) Bordelon, Luke 6) Mason, Nicko
5 Covenant Christian 'A' 3:53.56 2 2
1) Evans, Kevon 2) Haddox, Thade
3) Luke, Caleb 4) Trosclair, Peyton
5) Izaguirre, Mike 6) Hebert, Carson
6 Hanson Memorial 'A' 3:54.80 1 1
1) Uze, John 2) Halligan, Dallas
3) Miller, Luke 4) Faucheux, Collin
5) Faucheux, Carter 6) Lovell, Reid
7 East Beauregard 'A' 4:00.28 1
1) Marler, Bryce 2) Gore, Jonah
3) Maylen, Robert 4) Quebedeaux, Jordan
5) Toilette, Forrest 6) Coco, Eli
8 Central Catholic 'A' 4:03.91 1
1) Willis, Kaleb 2) Pickens, Lucas
3) Cornes, Austin 4) Lipari, Jack
9 Hamilton Christian Academy 'A' 4:07.59 2
1) Bigwood, Kaleb 2) Evans, Malachi
3) Baber, Nate 4) Smith, Mederic
5) Doffoney, Zebeian 6) Coffee, Devontae
10 Westminster Christian Academy 'A' 4:07.63 1
1) Mayer, Luke 2) Whittington, Gavin
3) Jean-Batiste, Mason 4) Sonnier, Arden
5) Randell, Cameron 6) Hill, Stellan
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Rheagan Opelousas Ca 17-09.00 10
2 Sensley, Brianna Highland Bap 16-08.00 8
3 Moreau, Allie Catholic Hig 16-06.00 6
4 Langlois, Grace Catholic Hig 16-02.00 4
5 Lejeune, Henley Basile 15-05.00 2
6 Lewis, Lila East Beaureg 15-04.00 1
7 Arvie, Aaliyah Westminster 14-09.50
8 Dartez, Kinley Vermilion Ca 14-08.50
9 Moore, Marley Vermilion Ca 14-08.00
10 Bang, Brooklyn Grand Lake 14-05.00
11 Hickman, Kailee Merryville 14-01.00
-- Pillaro, Hilary Hanson Memor FOUL
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belton, Elijah Hamilton Chr 22-06.00 10
2 Savoy, Mckennis North Centra 22-00.50 8
3 Singleton, Chase East Beaureg 21-09.00 6
4 Leviere, Kamron Opelousas Ca 21-04.00 4
5 Dejean, Tyler Westminster 19-06.00 2
6 Samuel, Javarri Merryville 19-05.75 1
7 Mai, Andy Hanson Memor 19-05.00
8 Gordon, Zacherus Covenant Chr 19-02.00
8 Brown, Chris Opelousas Ca 19-02.00
10 Bang, Gage Grand Lake 18-04.50
11 Faucheux, Collin Hanson Memor 17-08.00
-- Mauney, Alex Highland Bap FOUL
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamer, Lucy Central Cath 33-11.50 10
2 Sensley, Brianna Highland Bap 33-09.25 8
3 Lejeune, Henley Basile 32-09.00 6
4 Cournoyer, Avery Merryville 32-07.50 4
5 Lewis, Lila East Beaureg 32-05.00 2
6 Geason, Jorden Central Cath 32-03.00 1
7 Battley, Miya Catholic Hig 31-04.00
8 Pillaro, Hilary Hanson Memor 30-10.00
9 Moreau, Allie Catholic Hig 30-03.50
10 Speights, McKenna Merryville 29-10.50
10 Cormier, Addisen Westminster 29-10.50
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Amarion Merryville 42-08.00 10
2 Gordon, Zacherus Covenant Chr 41-06.00 8
3 Savoy, Mckennis North Centra 41-01.00 6
4 Samuel, Javarri Merryville 39-09.00 4
5 Marler, Bryce East Beaureg 39-06.00 2
6 Ackless, Demetric Elton 38-00.00 1
7 Rock, Drake Central Cath 36-04.00
8 Mai, Andy Hanson Memor 36-03.00
9 Courville, Kolin Catholic Hig 35-09.00
10 Faucheux, Collin Hanson Memor 35-05.00
11 Foster, Landon Westminster 35-02.50
-- D'Avy, Timothy Westminster FOUL
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Miranda Merryville 32-08.50 10
2 Garriet, Jillian Hamilton Chr 31-06.50 8
3 Wolfe, Sage Oberlin 30-05.25 6
4 Johnson, Bri'Yannah Central Cath 28-00.25 4
5 Kitchens, Victoria East Beaureg 27-06.50 2
6 Auzenne, Danae Opelousas Ca 27-01.00 1
7 Beard, Sydnie Westminster 26-09.50
8 Melancon, Zoey Vermilion Ca 25-11.00
9 Olivier, Yvette Highland Bap 23-10.00
10 Bonaventure, Emily Catholic Hig 22-02.00
11 Miller, Kate St. Edmund 21-09.50
12 Jaccuzzo, Addison Covenant Chr 21-04.75
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Bryant Grand Lake 48-00.00 10
2 Shexnayder, Milton Centerville 46-07.75 8
3 Mcgee, Nicholas Highland Bap 45-09.75 6
4 Turner, Drake Highland Bap 41-03.50 4
5 Hildreth, Gage East Beaureg 40-00.00 2
6 Brister, Coltin East Beaureg 39-07.00 1
7 Dauphine, Traveone Centerville 38-04.00
8 Bergeron, Christian Basile 37-02.00
9 Diaz, Connor St. Edmund 35-09.50
10 Veazey, Jake Opelousas Ca 35-05.25
11 Rideau, Matthias North Centra 31-10.25
12 Lambert, Rory Catholic Hig 31-06.50
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grizzaffi, Addison Central Cath 98-09 10
2 Frank, Tearra Oberlin 89-01.75 8
3 Garriet, Jillian Hamilton Chr 88-08.25 6
4 Beall, Emma East Beaureg 82-04.50 4
5 Victor, Summer Merryville 80-00.75 2
6 Melancon, Zoey Vermilion Ca 77-03.50 1
7 Hagle, Anna Kate Vermilion Ca 75-02
8 Comeau, Madison St. Edmund 74-09.50
9 Stoute, Bethany Westminster 74-05.50
10 Auzenne, Danae Opelousas Ca 74-03.75
11 Trosclair, Madelyn Hanson Memor 61-07.75
12 Romero, Blaykelyn Westminster 61-01
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shexnayder, Milton Centerville 134-07.50 10
2 Sprague, James Highland Bap 120-03.50 8
3 Breaux, Julien Gueydan 115-02.25 6
4 Uze, John Hanson Memor 106-05.25 4
5 Mcgee, Nicholas Highland Bap 104-10.50 2
6 Montgomery, Reese Westminster 100-01 1
7 Minier, Tobie Oberlin 98-06.50
8 Burnaman, Andy East Beaureg 96-00.50
9 Deville, Joshua Opelousas Ca 93-05.25
10 King, Brett Grand Lake 90-04
11 McGee, Matthew St. Edmund 90-00.50
12 Charles, Daniel North Centra 63-02.75
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Emma Oberlin 112-07.50 10
2 Lovell, Addie Hanson Memor 107-09 8
3 Champagne, Teagan Westminster 105-11 6
4 Cole, Masie Oberlin 100-01 4
5 Guthrie, Rylee Highland Bap 97-04 2
6 Fuhrer, Charlie Ann Central Cath 94-00 1
7 Vincent, Emily Grand Lake 93-04
8 Rutherford, Darian East Beaureg 83-04
9 Manuel, Ellie St. Edmund 80-05
10 Ware, Anna Westminster 78-06.50
11 Bazar, Erin Vermilion Ca 75-04
12 Tate, Olivia Sacred Heart 63-05
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hood, Caleb Sacred Heart 164-06 10
2 Meyers, Caiden Covenant Chr 153-07 8
3 Lovell, Reid Hanson Memor 152-06 6
4 Smith, Justin Basile 148-09 4
5 Tollett, Forrest East Beaureg 144-02 2
6 Campo, Ian North Centra 134-06 1
7 Broussard, Caleb Vermilion Ca 132-09
8 Zaunbrecker, Kent Grand Lake 131-10
9 Randell, Cameron Westminster 130-04
10 Bergeron, Christian Basile 124-11
11 Miller, Blake Hanson Memor 121-09
12 Ortego, Alexander St. Edmund 117-11
Event 35 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cox, Ella Grand Lake 5-00.00 10
2 Manuel, Eliana St. Edmund 4-10.00 7
2 Pillaro, Hilary Hanson Memor 4-10.00 7
4 Battley, Miya Catholic Hig 4-08.00 4
5 Sloane, Natalie Central Cath J4-08.00 2
6 Jones, Anna Vermilion Ca J4-08.00 1
7 Horton, Carlie Westminster 4-06.00
8 Souls, Kaylie Oberlin 4-04.00
9 Venetis, Cameron Vermilion Ca 4-02.00
-- Johnson, Lazoria Basile FAIL
Event 36 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leviere, Kamron Opelousas Ca 6-00.00 10
2 Baker, Gabe Hanson Memor 5-11.00 8
3 Singleton, Chase East Beaureg 5-08.00 6
4 Fontenot, Ezra Grand Lake J5-08.00 4
5 Trahan, Koy St. Edmund 5-06.00 2
6 Courville, Kolin Catholic Hig 5-04.00 1
7 Thomas, Kaden Westminster J5-04.00
8 Williams, Demarcus Oberlin 5-02.00
8 Morrison, Jude Catholic Hig 5-02.00
-- Ackless, Demetric Elton FAIL
-- Mai, Andy Hanson Memor FAIL
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peloquin, Chloe Oberlin 10-00.00 10
2 Champagne, Maegan Highland Bap 9-00.00 7
2 Quackenbos, Carlisle Vermilion Ca 9-00.00 7
4 Devall, Kalah Grand Lake 7-06.00 4
5 Horton, Ada Westminster J7-06.00 2
6 broussard, amelia Vermilion Ca 7-00.00 1
7 Scott, Gabrielle Westminster 6-06.00
8 Summerlin, Susannah St. Edmund 6-00.00
8 Manuel, Ally Grand Lake 6-00.00
10 Warner, Laura St. Edmund 5-06.00
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Nathan Hanson Memor 12-01.00 10
2 Bourque, Eric Vermilion Ca 11-00.00 8
3 Uze, John Hanson Memor 10-06.00 6
4 Summerlin, Blake St. Edmund 9-06.00 4
5 Trahan, Koy St. Edmund 9-00.00 2
6 Sonnier, Arden Westminster 8-06.00 1
7 III, Allen McLain Vermilion Ca J8-06.00
8 Manuel, Cade Oberlin 7-06.00
9 Walker, Timothy Oberlin J7-06.00
-- Hill, Stellan Westminster NH
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highland Baptist Christian 78 2) Westminster Christian Aca 57
3) Central Catholic 55 4) Merryville 48
5) Oberlin 42 5) Catholic High Point Coupe 42
7) East Beauregard 37 8) North Central 32
9) Vermilion Catholic 26 10) Hanson Memorial 25
11) Basile 24 12) Opelousas Catholic 19
13) Elton 18 14) Grand Lake 16
14) Hamilton Christian Academy 16 16) Covenant Christian 10
17) St. Edmund 7 18) Sacred Heart Ville Platte 6
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hanson Memorial 76 2) Westminster Christian Aca 74
3) Highland Baptist Christian 65 4) North Central 51
5) Hamilton Christian Academy 48 6) Oberlin 33
7) Opelousas Catholic 29 8) Covenant Christian 26
9) Basile 24 10) Catholic High Point Coupe 22
11) East Beauregard 21 12) Merryville 19
13) Centerville 18 14) Grand Lake 16
15) Sacred Heart Ville Platte 10 15) St. Edmund 10
17) Vermilion Catholic 8 18) Gueydan 6
19) Central Catholic 1 19) Elton 1