Iota High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.80 | SB | Emily Hebert | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:11.67 | Brooklyn Ponthier | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:40.16 | SB | Jules Ronkartz | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:33.15 | Jules Ronkartz | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.07 | Sydney Francois | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.98 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:50.62 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Myah Chaillot | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-6 | Baylie Benton | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-3 | Baylie Benton | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
31-6.25 | Myah Chaillot | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | SB | Sydney Francois | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Discus | |||||
64-5 | SB | Chelsea Thibodeaux | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-6.75 | Chelsea Thibodeaux | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.73 | w | Jacob Cormier | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.34 | Jacob Cormier | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:05.89 | SB | Patrick Aton | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results |
5:19.22 | SB | Kevin Colson | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:34.57 | SB | Patrick Aton | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results |
12:12.54 | Kevin Colson | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.40 | Dylan Callahan | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
19.51 | Ashton Darbonne | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.85 | SB | Dylan Callahan | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results |
46.99 | Dylan Crochet | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.40 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.83 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | complete results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.61 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:59.56 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Connor Daigle | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1 | Bronx Tullos | 16th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-4 | SB | Bryson Allison | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results |
35-11.5 | Bronx Tullos | 16th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Christian Beasley | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Discus | |||||
123-2 | Wyatt Gobert | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Javelin | |||||
141-0.5 | SB | Peyton Renfro | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results |
131-6 | Connor Bergeron | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-9.5 | Wyatt Gobert | 16th | Finals H1 | complete results |