Mercedes Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.40 | Kassidie Rodriguez | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete | |
13.42 | SB | Jaymie Flores | 4th | Finals H1 | complete |
14.22 | Jaymie Flores | 4th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
14.50 | Kassidie Rodriguez | 6th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
15.21 | Ana Lindsey Lopez | 19th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.50 | Kassidie Rodriguez | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete | |
28.39 | Kassidie Rodriguez | 2nd | Prelims H1 | complete | |
30.95 | Malaya Vallejo | 12th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
31.85 | Ana Lindsey Lopez | 17th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.62 | SB | Riley Castaneda | 4th | Prelims H1 | complete |
1:08.12 | Riley Castaneda | 7th | Finals H1 | complete | |
1:12.09 | SB | Hailey Garza | 13th | Prelims H1 | complete |
1:17.49 | SB | Angelina Perales | 19th | Prelims H1 | complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:54.35 | SB | Mishale De la torre | 13th | Finals H1 | complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:50.34 | Randi Lara | 12th | Finals H1 | complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.20 | Leah Adame | 4th | Finals H1 | complete | |
18.67 | Leah Adame | 2nd | Prelims H1 | complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.42 | SB | Leah Adame | 5th | Finals H1 | complete |
53.10 | Leah Adame | 2nd | Prelims H1 | complete | |
1:01.23 | Riley Lara | 10th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.95 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.06 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:32.33 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | SB | Malaya Vallejo | 5th | Finals H1 | complete |
Long Jump | |||||
16-6 | SB | Kassidie Rodriguez | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete |
14-9.5 | Angelique Rangel | 11th | Finals H1 | complete | |
14-5 | Leah Adame | 14th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-2.5 | Angelique Rangel | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete | |
33-0 | SB | Jaymie Flores | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete |
30-8.5 | Leah Adame | 10th | Finals H1 | complete | |
Discus | |||||
105-9 | Lynette Villarreal | 1st | Finals H1 | complete | |
98-1 | Ximena Puente | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete | |
91-11 | SB | Kaitlyn Rojas | 7th | Finals H1 | complete |
Shot Put | |||||
31-0 | Lynette Villarreal | 4th | Finals H1 | complete | |
30-7 | Ximena Puente | 5th | Finals H1 | complete | |
23-7.5 | SB | Ayanna Rincon | 16th | Finals H1 | complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.46 | SB | Josiah Cantu | 1st | Finals H1 | complete |
12.20 | Josiah Cantu | 2nd | Prelims H1 | complete | |
12.99 | Xavier Sanchez | 14th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
13.30 | Gael Rivas | 20th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.63 | Justin Davila | 1st | Finals H1 | complete | |
23.28 | Josiah Cantu | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete | |
23.48 | TYRELL TREVINO | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete | |
23.61 | TYRELL TREVINO | 1st | Prelims H1 | complete | |
24.21 | Justin Davila | 4th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
24.85 | Josiah Cantu | 7th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.92 | SB | Diego Almazan | 9th | Prelims H1 | complete |
59.95 | SB | Jorden Gamez | 14th | Prelims H1 | complete |
1:06.21 | Gael Rivas | 21st | Prelims H1 | complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.20 | SB | Jorden Gamez | 7th | Finals H1 | complete |
2:34.56 | Andrew Cortez | 19th | Finals H1 | complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:05.64 | Isaiah Hernandez | 8th | Finals H1 | complete | |
5:32.48 | Jorden Gamez | 12th | Finals H1 | complete | |
6:01.82 | Andrew Cortez | 13th | Finals H1 | complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:56.79 | Isaiah Hernandez | 7th | Finals H1 | complete | |
12:58.22 | SB | Andrew Cortez | 12th | Finals H1 | complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.74 | SB | Jason Lozoya | 7th | Finals H1 | complete |
21.44 | Jason Lozoya | 7th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.80 | SB | Josue De La Fuentes | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete |
46.34 | Josue De La Fuentes | 5th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
49.62 | Josue Fuentes | 10th | Prelims H1 | complete | |
51.67 | SB | Jason Lozoya | 11th | Prelims H1 | complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.57 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.46 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.38 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | complete |
Long Jump | |||||
20-11 | SB | Josiah Cantu | 1st | Finals H1 | complete |
20-6.5 | SB | TYRELL TREVINO | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete |
19-4.5 | SB | Josue Fuentes | 5th | Finals H1 | complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-9 | Josiah Cantu | 1st | Finals H1 | complete | |
39-10.75 | SB | Josue Fuentes | 5th | Finals H1 | complete |
Discus | |||||
100-2 | SB | Brandon Gomez | 11th | Finals H1 | complete |
94-0.5 | SB | Alvaro Gonzalez | 13th | Finals H1 | complete |
87-2 | SB | Jamarion Owens | 16th | Finals H1 | complete |
Shot Put | |||||
38-0.25 | Roan Galvan | 8th | Finals H1 | complete | |
37-8.5 | SB | Alvaro Gonzalez | 9th | Finals H1 | complete |
34-6 | SB | Jamarion Owens | 16th | Finals H1 | complete |