Sam Houston Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.83 | SB | Samantha Burt | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
14.16 | SB | Macaela Savage | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.37 | Macaela Savage | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
29.51 | Samantha Burt | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.56 | SB | Alajah Negroni | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.84 | SB | Tra Jim | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:26.09 | SB | Tra Jim | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.14 | Brianna Mczeal | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17.94 | Macy Tate | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.13 | Macy Tate | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
58.84 | Kaycee Orsak | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.07 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:54.22 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
15-4.75 | Ashlyn Gott | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-11.5 | Ashlyn Gott | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
82-9 | Jolie Columbo | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
72-3 | SB | Lindy Aucoin | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
29-4 | Breegan Newble | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26-1 | SB | Ty'janeke Lewis | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.59 | SB | Dylan Abshire | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
12.13 | SB | Devlin Pertle | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.17 | Jamorian Jackson | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
24.75 | SB | Nehemia Ceasar | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.25 | SB | Wyatt Fontenot | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
54.99 | SB | Ethan Vest | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.93 | SB | Landon Kelly | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:17.18 | SB | Michael Bertrand | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.73 | SB | Ethan Peloquin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
4:56.18 | SB | Landon Kelly | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:27.60 | SB | Ethan Peloquin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.73 | Hunter Kral | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.14 | SB | Hunter Kral | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
47.46 | Mason Faulke | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.62 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.21 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:49.79 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Chris Calloura | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6 | SB | Quinton Simon | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-1.5 | Tyler Hebert | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
107-0 | Nathan Blanchard | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
105-8 | Dravin Duncan | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
116-3 | Kade Midkiff | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110-11 | SB | Matthew Algmauer | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
36-4.5 | Bronson Williams | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
34-7 | Colby Bertrand | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |