Airline Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.23 | Brianna Taylor | 1st | Finals H2 | Full | |
14.65 | SB | Zanya Blalock | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.18 | Brianna Taylor | 1st | Finals H2 | Full | |
30.90 | SB | Zanya Blalock | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.76 | Zakiyah Simpson | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1:24.12 | Nicole Lane | 7th | Finals H2 | Full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.62 | SB | Kaylen Harris | 4th | Finals H2 | Full |
3:03.53 | SB | Brynn Gines | 7th | Finals H2 | Full |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:23.09 | Kaylen Harris | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
7:36.59 | SB | Jessica Guel-Frank | 13th | Finals H1 | Full |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:39.58 | Berlyn Albright | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.54 | SB | Brynn Gines | 8th | Finals H1 | Full |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.58 | Brynn Gines | 2nd | Finals H2 | Full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.86 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:05.47 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:47.41 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-4.5 | Nicole Lane | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
11-6.5 | Zakiyah Simpson | 10th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | Jessica Guel-Frank | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.74 | SB | Drelen Young | 5th | Finals H3 | Full |
11.92 | Joseph Johnson | 2nd | Finals H2 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.85 | Cameron Jefferson | 4th | Finals H3 | Full | |
24.23 | Justin Washington | 6th | Finals H3 | Full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.20 | SB | Ja'Robert Kelly | 1st | Finals H2 | Full |
58.45 | SB | Josh Hoover | 5th | Finals H2 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.78 | SB | Jaylin Wilbert | 5th | Finals H3 | Full |
2:34.79 | Ethan Barrier | 6th | Finals H2 | Full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.32 | Lincoln Gines | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
5:37.21 | William Tillman | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:37.73 | Sean Bell | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
12:49.99 | SB | Joel Tyler | 11th | Finals H1 | Full |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.84 | Jeremiah Boudreaux | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
18.97 | Kye Lehr | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.53 | Kye Lehr | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
44.98 | Jeremiah Boudreaux | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.09 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.19 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.21 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:35.47 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Keahi Vida | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3 | Cameron Jefferson | 12th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-6 | Keahi Vida | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
38-1 | SB | Jeremiah Boudreaux | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
Javelin | |||||
92-4 | Malik Word | 10th | Finals H1 | Full | |
89-6.5 | SB | Ladarius Epps | 11th | Finals H1 | Full |
Shot Put | |||||
41-1 | Jae'lon Shumake | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
35-0 | Zach Moore | 15th | Finals H1 | Full |