Ruston Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.08 | Tyra Fields | 16th | Prelims H6 | Girls 60m Dash Prelims | |
8.14 | SB | Jada Williams | 24th | Prelims H12 | Girls 60m Dash Prelims |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.34 | SB | Corlasia Scott | 17th | Finals H7 | Girls 400m Dash |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:01.38 | Lily Garrett | 20th | Finals H2 | Girls 1600m Run | |
6:15.62 | Destiny Tatum | 27th | Finals H2 | Girls 1600m Run | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:40.50 | Leigh Cox | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls 3200m Run | |
13:44.69 | Joie Sutherland | 22nd | Finals H2 | Girls 3200m Run | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.14 | Corlasia Scott | 9th | Prelims H2 | Girls 60m Hurdles Prelims | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:44.40 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls 4x200m Relay | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | SB | Erica Davis | 30th | Finals H1 | Girls High Jump |
Long Jump | |||||
15-8.25 | Tyra Fields | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-4.75 | SB | Corlasia Scott | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls Triple Jump |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.07 | Jereun Wagner | 9th | Prelims H17 | Boys 60m Dash Prelims | |
7.42 | Jalen Paige | 65th | Prelims H3 | Boys 60m Dash Prelims | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.42 | SB | Joshua Anding | 32nd | Finals H9 | Boys 400m Dash |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.88 | SB | Nelson Blackburn | 21st | Finals H2 | Boys 800m Run |
2:20.33 | SB | Bryston Lewis | 56th | Finals H1 | Boys 800m Run |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:29.55 | SB | William Ayim | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys 1600m Run |
5:07.45 | SB | Cade Williams | 36th | Finals H3 | Boys 1600m Run |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:34.41 | SB | Caleb Babineaux | 16th | Finals H3 | Boys 3200m Run |
10:48.43 | Triston Duvall | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys 3200m Run | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.86 | Stephen Rogers | 8th | Prelims H5 | Boys 60m Hurdles Prelims | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.13 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys 4x200m Relay | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.39 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys 4x400m Relay |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:16.84 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys 4x800m Relay |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Jamarion Reed | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys High Jump |
Long Jump | |||||
21-11.5 | SB | Stephen Rogers | 2nd | Finals H4 | Boys Long Jump |
19-11.5 | SB | Bryston Lewis | 18th | Finals H4 | Boys Long Jump |
Shot Put | |||||
41-4 | Jalen Mccully | 16th | Finals H3 | Boys Shot Put |