Port City Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country Classic - 10/19/2019
presented by Varsity Sports
10/19/2019
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sub-Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Robert St. Paul's School 17:13.16 1
2 Costa, Gabriel Brother Martin 17:15.17 2
3 Shields, Sam Brother Martin 17:16.91 3
4 Mendoza, Joshua Brother Martin 17:18.29 4
5 Buisson, Robert Jesuit 17:19.06 5
6 Dowd, Patrick Jesuit 17:19.24 6
7 Rugu, Malachi St. Thomas More 17:20.10
8 Schlottman, Alex St. Paul's School 17:21.16 7
9 Gourgues, Ian Brother Martin 17:21.21 8
10 Heidingsfelder, Bailey Brother Martin 17:26.75 9
11 Graham, Gage St. Paul's School 17:30.60 10
12 Ochoa, Emanuel Brother Martin 17:35.39 11
13 Burandt, Kent Brother Martin 17:37.85 12
14 Pecoraro, Merritt Brother Martin 17:42.47
15 Musser, Donovan Jesuit 17:52.14 13
16 Levy, Gabriel Brother Martin 17:55.69
17 Liang, Christian Holy Cross 17:58.05
18 Verret, Nick St. Paul's School 18:07.66 14
19 Franke, Christopher St. Paul's School 18:09.73 15
20 Price, John Mandeville 18:12.57 16
21 Dede, Byron Brother Martin 18:13.96
22 Dimaggio, Carter Jesuit 18:15.21 17
23 Levy, Eli Brother Martin 18:16.39
24 Randazzo, Eddie Brother Martin 18:22.29
25 Clark, James Brother Martin 18:26.47
26 Holland, Kyle Ocean Spring 18:29.74 18
27 Rooney, Gavin Mandeville 18:30.08 19
28 Bitterwolf, Daniel St. Paul's School 18:32.11 20
29 Hill, Ryan St. Paul's School 18:34.92 21
30 Barfield, Gabe Jesuit 18:38.45 22
31 Reily, Ian Jesuit 18:42.20 23
32 Morris, Darren Brother Martin 18:43.11
33 Finicle, Sam Jesuit 18:43.17 24
34 Tablan, Ian Jesuit 18:49.25
35 Baier, Peter Brother Martin 18:50.28
36 Rosenau, Oliver Mandeville 18:50.72 25
37 Valliant, Michael St. Paul's School 18:53.50
38 Courville, Josh Brother Martin 18:54.10
39 Anthony, Brandon Ocean Spring 18:54.36 26
40 Colomb, Luc Jesuit 18:55.95
41 Adames, Hernan Belle Chasse 18:56.77 27
42 Cazayoux, Adam St. Paul's School 18:57.24
43 Gleason, Kyle Brother Martin 18:57.71
44 Sylvester, Christian Brother Martin 18:58.08
45 Dauzat, Dane Brother Martin 18:59.74
46 Harris, Jacob St. Paul's School 19:01.42
47 Warrick, William Newman 19:03.06 28
48 Rouse, Brendan Brother Martin 19:04.30
49 Busch, Jackson Holy Cross 19:06.11
50 Balsan, William Ocean Spring 19:17.80 29
51 smith, roman Fontainebleau 19:18.72 30
52 Barbara, Luke Jesuit 19:19.80
53 Cotton, Talon Belle Chasse 19:21.11 31
54 Hebert, Grant Brother Martin 19:21.99
55 Keith, Tanner Ocean Spring 19:22.90 32
56 Salvant, Max St. Paul's School 19:23.43
57 Del Rio, Max St. Paul's School 19:27.13
58 Bourgeois, Max E.D. White 19:30.84 33
59 Landry, Parker Vandebilt Catholic 19:32.69 34
60 Penny, Brayden Brother Martin 19:33.03
61 Hebert, Austin Brother Martin 19:35.53
62 Gros, Garrett Mandeville 19:35.66 35
63 Marquez, Ben Mandeville 19:38.06 36
64 Comboy, Christopher St. Paul's School 19:39.71
65 Beard, Landry Newman 19:42.95 37
66 Logan, Nathan Fontainebleau 19:42.98 38
67 Vargas, Marcos St. Paul's School 19:43.24
68 Rubio, Ashton Ocean Spring 19:47.41 39
69 Habets, Austin St. Thomas More 19:48.69
70 Meral, Evan St. Paul's School 19:49.71
71 Busenlener, Matthew Jesuit 19:50.39
72 Dennis, CJ Archbishop Rummel 19:50.70 40
73 Vincent, Cameron Archbishop Rummel 19:51.92 41
74 Corradi, Jr., Tony Belle Chasse 19:52.03 42
75 Sonnier, Scott St. Paul's School 19:52.83
76 Lafaso, Jj E.D. White 19:55.30 43
77 Cahn, Thomas Newman 19:55.43 44
78 Gurvich, Matthew Holy Cross 19:56.14
79 LaForge, James Jesuit 19:56.67
80 Alanis, Isaac Ocean Spring 19:56.90 45
81 Corsetti, Jack Jesuit 19:59.12
82 Leblanc, Jaiden Vandebilt Catholic 19:59.66 46
83 Hightower, Sean St. Paul's School 19:59.85
84 Howard, Thomas Mandeville 20:01.51 47
85 Keister, Caleb Jesuit 20:05.86
86 Lagarde, Davis St. Paul's School 20:11.16
87 Rousseau, Max Mandeville 20:13.43 48
88 Grace, Jack St. Paul's School 20:18.57
89 Dreis, Christian Holy Cross 20:18.94
90 Furr, Campbell Ocean Spring 20:19.52 49
91 Nolan, Andrew Archbishop Rummel 20:21.06 50
92 Naquin, Collin E.D. White 20:24.04 51
93 Williams, Jacob Ocean Spring 20:25.26
94 Young, Jackson Ocean Spring 20:30.64
95 James, Zachary Fontainebleau 20:35.01 52
96 Siddiqui, Hassan Fontainebleau 20:37.47 53
97 Grazier, Charles E.D. White 20:38.51 54
98 Agosta, Jake E.D. White 20:40.12 55
99 Albright, Patrick Jesuit 20:40.97
100 Landry, Adam E.D. White 20:42.01 56
101 Reece, Connor Mandeville 20:45.00
102 Seidel, Cody Archbishop Rummel 20:45.54 57
103 Haydel, Jackson Vandebilt Catholic 20:46.83 58
104 Gerstner, Ian Fontainebleau 20:47.10 59
105 Thibodeaux, Peyton Vandebilt Catholic 20:48.17 60
106 Sacco, Conner E.D. White 20:53.71 61
107 Gazzo, Mason Ocean Spring 20:57.64
108 Cuccia, Caleb Fontainebleau 20:58.64 62
109 Pelegrin, Jared Brother Martin 20:58.73
110 Alsobrook, Will Fontainebleau 21:11.10 63
111 Ware, Chosen Belle Chasse 21:13.95 64
112 Garber, Luke Fontainebleau 21:16.79
113 Killian, Carter Archbishop Rummel 21:18.79 65
114 Miller, Reece Ocean Spring 21:20.19
115 Parro, Ayden E.D. White 21:21.40
116 Stafford, Jacques St. Thomas More 21:23.89
117 Kirby, Duke Ocean Spring 21:28.46
118 Torres, Gabe Belle Chasse 21:29.46 66
119 Barberi, Elijah Ocean Spring 21:32.69
120 Fontenot, Jack E.D. White 21:34.96
121 Joubert, Matthew Jesuit 21:35.74
122 Fick, Brennan Vandebilt Catholic 21:37.05 67
123 Stewart, Joseph Ocean Spring 21:42.09
124 Trelo, Robert Newman 21:43.64 68
125 Gohagan, Jack Fontainebleau 21:45.89
126 Applebaum, Larkin Mandeville 21:46.50
127 Basik, Ronan Newman 21:48.09 69
128 Capers, Joshua Ocean Spring 21:51.76
129 Hebert, Chet E.D. White 21:56.92
130 Nicholls, Zachary St. Paul's School 22:03.75
131 Piracha, Aaryan Ocean Spring 22:09.78
132 Huber, Harris St. Martin's 22:13.30
133 Lovell, Rickey E.D. White 22:16.89
134 McDevitt, Brendan St. Paul's School 22:18.87
135 Green, Jordan Ocean Spring 22:19.78
136 Paton, Emmett Newman 22:24.35 70
137 Larrieu, Matthew Jesuit 22:26.39
138 Lajaunie, Anthony E.D. White 22:27.38
139 Rizzuto, Micah Jesuit 22:35.14
140 Howard, Maunsell Mandeville 22:37.48
141 Harris, Samuel Ocean Spring 22:45.32
142 Garvey, James St. Martin's 22:45.52
143 Hanks, Jack St. Paul's School 22:49.79
144 Burks, Dawson Ocean Spring 22:51.78
145 Patron, Ben Newman 22:53.77 71
146 Marcus, Erik Ocean Spring 23:04.67
147 Naquin, Trent Hahnville 23:07.82 72
148 Ly, Danny Ocean Spring 23:11.02
149 Erhart, Brayden Terrebonne 23:12.25
150 Pacaccio, Jonathan St. Paul's School 23:24.98
151 Navarro, Hagan Fontainebleau 23:38.18
152 Moore, Gabriel Fontainebleau 23:40.71
153 Witke, Jacob Fontainebleau 23:44.61
154 Prince, Jackson E.D. White 23:46.83
155 Porche, Gavin Terrebonne 23:53.12
156 Lafourcade, Jason Archbishop Rummel 23:54.39 73
157 Leingang, Noah Jesuit 23:56.86
158 McGovern, Kole Hahnville 23:56.95 74
159 Cave, Corey Fontainebleau 24:17.03
160 Schmedtje, August St. Martin's 24:38.95
161 Sims, Jaylen St. Charles 24:39.36
162 Jenson, Joshua St. Charles 24:44.35
163 Abel, Trenton Fontainebleau 24:46.69
164 Micholl, Dylan Ocean Spring 24:56.77
165 Mounis, Max Mandeville 25:05.55
166 Jaubert, Zack Jesuit 25:17.27
167 Grigsby, Brady Fontainebleau 25:19.43
168 Sullivan, James Fontainebleau 25:28.63
169 Thomas, Garrett Ocean Spring 25:41.38
170 Butler, Austin Cole Hahnville 25:42.23 75
171 Fontenot, Cooper Terrebonne 25:57.18
172 Lemmon, Mark St. Charles 26:15.45
173 Richard V, Alphonse St. Charles 26:17.56
174 McClellan, Michael Ocean Spring 26:25.40
175 Robinson, Hayden Archbishop Rummel 26:25.41 76
176 Cole, Trevor Mandeville 27:17.40
177 Poole, Dylan Hahnville 27:19.27 77
178 Guerrero, Noah Terrebonne 27:27.84
179 Richard, Luke Hahnville 28:09.09 78
180 Schmedtje, Elliott St. Martin's 28:46.23
181 Jeanfreau, Brandon Fontainebleau 29:36.02
182 Bercaw, James Jesuit 31:22.35
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brother Martin 26 2 3 4 8 9 11 12
Total Time: 1:26:38.33
Average: 17:19.67
2 St. Paul's School 47 1 7 10 14 15 20 21
Total Time: 1:28:22.31
Average: 17:40.47
3 Jesuit 63 5 6 13 17 22 23 24
Total Time: 1:29:24.10
Average: 17:52.82
4 Mandeville 131 16 19 25 35 36 47 48
Total Time: 1:34:47.09
Average: 18:57.42
5 Ocean Springs High School 144 18 26 29 32 39 45 49
Total Time: 1:35:52.21
Average: 19:10.45
6 Belle Chasse 230 27 31 42 64 66
Total Time: 1:40:53.32
Average: 20:10.67
7 Fontainebleau 232 30 38 52 53 59 62 63
Total Time: 1:41:01.28
Average: 20:12.26
8 E.D. White 236 33 43 51 54 55 56 61
Total Time: 1:41:08.82
Average: 20:13.77
9 Newman 246 28 37 44 68 69 70 71
Total Time: 1:42:13.17
Average: 20:26.64
10 Archbishop Rummel 253 40 41 50 57 65 73 76
Total Time: 1:42:08.01
Average: 20:25.61
11 Vandebilt Catholic 265 34 46 58 60 67
Total Time: 1:42:44.40
Average: 20:32.88
12 Hahnville 376 72 74 75 77 78
Total Time: 2:08:15.36
Average: 25:39.08