Wallace Martin Invitational Junior High Girls
Team Overall Results
Place Name Average Time Score
1 RUSTON JR. HIGH 00:14:31.68 38
2 Menard 00:14:53.69 43
3 West Ridge Middle School 00:16:34.78 90
4 Youree Drive Middle School 00:16:40.65 98
5 Ouachita Christian 00:16:52.76 106
6 Quitman 00:17:47.71 113
non-Scoring Teams
Name Average Time Finishers
Cedar Creek 00:15:24.77 4
Glenbrook 00:16:47.94 4
Red River Junior High School 00:18:53.97 3
Winnfield 00:16:23.31 3
Concordia Parish Academy 00:19:02.27 3
Junction City 00:20:28.71 3
Haynesville Jr/Sr High School 00:21:00.20 2
Summerfield 00:19:42.09 2
D'Arbonne Woods Charter 00:15:24.68 1
Choudrant 00:16:02.39 1
Downsville 00:16:30.60 1
St. Frederick 00:17:24.76 1
Printed: 9/29/2018 3:15:20 PM Page: 1 of 4
Wallace Martin Invitational Junior High Girls
Pl Team Results
Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1 RUSTON JR. HIGH 00:14:31.68 6 38
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1 4 607 Lily Garrett 00:14:03.62 4
2 5 608 Zoie Holestead 00:14:07.32 5
3 7 611 Hannah Rollins 00:14:14.33 7
4 11 606 Ikeia Brown 00:14:42.26 10
5 20 610 Mia Rabb 00:15:30.85 12
6 35 609 Anna Puckett 00:17:08.15 (22)
2 Menard 00:14:53.69 5 43
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1 1 198 Jayne Bruno 00:13:35.90 1
2 3 34 Kannin Cole 00:13:50.87 3
3 15 42 Abigail Atherton 00:15:09.26 11
4 21 303 Anna Leddy 00:15:34.81 13
5 25 39 Elizabeth Peavy 00:16:17.59 15
3 West Ridge Middle School 00:16:34.78 9 90
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1 2 623 Faith Scarbrough 00:13:43.13 2
2 26 622 Ryland O'Toole 00:16:26.69 16
3 33 618 Adyson Donahoe 00:17:06.15 20
4 34 617 Kaytlyn Compton 00:17:07.68 21
5 49 619 Bailey Harrist 00:18:30.23 31
6 52 221 Caroline Henning 00:19:11.05 (32)
7 53 2300 Emma Stockley 00:19:14.18 (33)
4 Youree Drive Middle School 00:16:40.65 11 98
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1 9 637 Layla Wells 00:14:22.26 9
2 27 1495 Yazzica Guarjarda 00:16:27.73 17
3 32 1494 Josephine Comerford 00:17:01.59 19
4 37 130 Carley Hamilton 00:17:09.95 24
5 47 632 Janiyah Dickens 00:18:21.73 29
6 48 635 Peyton Mooney 00:18:24.91 (30)
7 54 634 Adelyn Horan 00:19:16.18 (34)
5 Ouachita Christian 00:16:52.76 6 106
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1 22 597 Ally Matherne 00:15:56.11 14
2 31 75 Dora Dawson 00:16:53.81 18
3 36 596 Kaitlin Linares 00:17:09.65 23
4 38 598 Emma Miller 00:17:11.87 25
5 39 594 Mary Beth Casico 00:17:12.39 26
6 41 595 Emery Hogan 00:17:19.60 (27)
6 Quitman 00:17:47.71 5 113
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1 6 601 Bethany Leach 00:14:13.09 6
2 8 599 Maddie Grace Giddens 00:14:20.02 8
3 44 1449 Lily Kate Odom 00:17:54.54 28
4 62 1448 Kaelynn Kelley 00:20:53.44 35
5 66 602 Abi Temple 00:21:37.44 36
Printed: 9/29/2018 3:15:20 PM Page: 2 of 4
Wallace Martin Invitational Junior High Girls
Individual Overall Results
Girls 2 Miles MS
pl name time team
1 1 198 Jayne Bruno 13:35.90 Menard
2 2 623 Faith Scarbrough 13:43.13 West Ridge Middle School
3 3 34 Kannin Cole 13:50.87 Menard
4 4 607 Lily Garrett 14:03.62 RUSTON JR. HIGH
5 5 608 Zoie Holestead 14:07.32 RUSTON JR. HIGH
6 6 601 Bethany Leach 14:13.09 Quitman
7 7 611 Hannah Rollins 14:14.33 RUSTON JR. HIGH
8 8 599 Maddie Grace Giddens 14:20.02 Quitman
9 9 637 Layla Wells 14:22.26 Youree Drive Middle School
10 0 605 Sbby Sims 14:29.08 Red River Junior High School
11 10 606 Ikeia Brown 14:42.26 RUSTON JR. HIGH
12 0 573 Kinley Brashear 14:49.66 Cedar Creek
13 0 1406 Emily Chanler 15:00.24 Glenbrook
14 0 1409 Vivian Still 15:00.24 Glenbrook
15 11 42 Abigail Atherton 15:09.26 Menard
16 0 628 Chloe James 15:14.57 Winnfield
17 0 575 Lindsey Osafo 15:18.23 Cedar Creek
18 0 574 Devika Dua 15:21.53 Cedar Creek
19 0 582 Emi Williams 15:24.68 D'Arbonne Woods Charter
20 12 610 Mia Rabb 15:30.85 RUSTON JR. HIGH
21 13 303 Anna Leddy 15:34.81 Menard
22 14 597 Ally Matherne 15:56.11 Ouachita Christian
23 0 578 Tanya Mina 16:02.39 Choudrant
24 0 577 Leah Sutherland 16:09.66 Cedar Creek
25 15 39 Elizabeth Peavy 16:17.59 Menard
26 16 622 Ryland O'Toole 16:26.69 West Ridge Middle School
27 17 1495 Yazzica Guarjarda 16:27.73 Youree Drive Middle School
28 0 627 Annie Heard 16:28.23 Winnfield
29 0 583 Piper Bennett 16:30.60 Downsville
30 0 581 Alexa Kimball 16:38.72 Concordia Parish Academy
31 18 75 Dora Dawson 16:53.81 Ouachita Christian
32 19 1494 Josephine Comerford 17:01.59 Youree Drive Middle School
33 20 618 Adyson Donahoe 17:06.15 West Ridge Middle School
34 21 617 Kaytlyn Compton 17:07.68 West Ridge Middle School
35 (22) 609 Anna Puckett 17:08.15 RUSTON JR. HIGH
36 23 596 Kaitlin Linares 17:09.65 Ouachita Christian
37 24 130 Carley Hamilton 17:09.95 Youree Drive Middle School
38 25 598 Emma Miller 17:11.87 Ouachita Christian
39 26 594 Mary Beth Casico 17:12.39 Ouachita Christian
40 0 579 Morgan Gipson 17:12.50 Concordia Parish Academy
41 (27) 595 Emery Hogan 17:19.60 Ouachita Christian
42 0 612 Emery Bonnecaze 17:24.76 St. Frederick
43 0 630 Lauren Poole 17:27.13 Winnfield
44 28 1449 Lily Kate Odom 17:54.54 Quitman
45 0 591 Abby Williams 18:00.48 Junction City
46 0 586 Kaely Jackson 18:18.98 Haynesville Jr/Sr High School
47 29 632 Janiyah Dickens 18:21.73 Youree Drive Middle School
48 (30) 635 Peyton Mooney 18:24.91 Youree Drive Middle School
49 31 619 Bailey Harrist 18:30.23 West Ridge Middle School
50 0 82 Camille Marvin 18:33.51 Glenbrook
51 0 84 Katharyn Woodard 18:37.78 Glenbrook
52 (32) 221 Caroline Henning 19:11.05 West Ridge Middle School
53 (33) 2300 Emma Stockley 19:14.18 West Ridge Middle School
54 (34) 634 Adelyn Horan 19:16.18 Youree Drive Middle School
55 0 613 Ally Brown 19:30.29 Summerfield
56 0 615 McKayla Middleton 19:53.89 Summerfield
57 0 589 Mackenzie Brantley 19:54.82 Junction City
58 0 1493 Aubrey Bowlin 20:05.19 Youree Drive Middle School
59 0 616 Corbin Cole 20:12.22 West Ridge Middle School
60 0 624 Rohini Viswanatham 20:12.27 West Ridge Middle School
61 0 636 Mya Sheppard 20:43.75 Youree Drive Middle School
62 35 1448 Kaelynn Kelley 20:53.44 Quitman
63 0 631 Mia Brevelle 20:54.49 Youree Drive Middle School
64 0 604 Alacia Jones 21:03.28 Red River Junior High School
65 0 603 Trinity Demease 21:09.56 Red River Junior High School
66 36 602 Abi Temple 21:37.44 Quitman
67 0 633 Kaimori Grissom 21:40.93 Youree Drive Middle School
68 0 1379 Roniya Ellis 23:15.59 Concordia Parish Academy
69 0 590 Isabella Henry 23:30.84 Junction City
70 0 585 Ella Hollis 23:41.42 Haynesville Jr/Sr High School
Printed: 9/29/2018 3:15:20 PM Page: 4 of 4