South Lafourche Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.85 | SB | Bethany Dufrene | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.77 | SB | Tristen Boudreaux | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.24 | Sara Serigny | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1:10.89 | Kyzha Jackson | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:06.79 | SB | Makayla Bynum | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.04 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:00.06 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:43.12 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Traya Bruce | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4-8 | SB | Taylor Lefort | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7.25 | SB | Paige Matherne | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
14-9.5 | Bethany Dufrene | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-6.5 | Bethany Dufrene | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
28-8.5 | Kyzha Jackson | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | SB | Jacey Gautreaux | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
91-8 | Emily Danos | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
84-0.5 | Marcelle Pitre | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
111-2 | Traya Bruce | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
81-5 | Lainie Kiger | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-0.5 | SB | Savanna Guidry | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
24-11.5 | Jalea Croson | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.60 | SB | Caleb Dufren | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.39 | SB | Caleb Dufren | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
24.88 | SB | Benjamin Berthelot | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.93 | Zachary Pitre | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
59.64 | Kevin Hernandez | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.36 | Kaydon Guidry | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.17 | SB | Max Kleibert | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5:36.64 | SB | Bryan Zuniga | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:49.12 | SB | Max Kleibert | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
12:14.79 | Bryan Zuniga | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.38 | SB | Damarcus Caine | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
20.86 | SB | Brodie Guidry | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.28 | SB | Damarcus Caine | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
47.33 | Brodie Guidry | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.63 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.58 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:49.04 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | Brock Bailleaux | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-8 | Benjamin Berthelot | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-3 | Jeremy Rogers | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
19-8 | Damarcus Caine | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-3 | SB | Jeremy Rogers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
39-2 | Benjamin Berthelot | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | Richard Doucet | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
127-7 | Jeremy Rogers | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
109-11.5 | Kevin Hernandez | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Javelin | |||||
150-3 | Jeremy Rogers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
145-4 | SB | Brock Bailleaux | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-5.75 | SB | Daniel Dickingson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
37-8.75 | Chance Jambon | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |