Boys 100m Dash Jr. High Team Scores
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 WHITE, JOSH FR St. Augustine 11.71 8
2 7 BROOKS, SHANE 8 St. Augustine 12.33 -
3 9 Sharif, Jamil 8 Holy Cross 12.51 -
4 11 Lavenia, Jack 8 Brother Martin 12.65 -
5 12 Austin, Stokley FR Archbishop Shaw 12.76 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Fraiche, Jack FR Archbishop Rummel 11.56 10
2 3 Kaufman, Donovan FR Archbishop Rummel 11.86 6
3 4 Milligan, Eric FR Brother Martin 12.09 4
4 5 Black, Cameron 8 Curtis, John 12.19 2
5 6 Jackson, D'kyri FR Curtis, John 12.21 1
6 8 Brown, Colby FR Holy Cross 12.46 -
7 10 Ridgely, Brian 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 12.59 -
Boys 100m Dash Junior Varsity
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Coleman, Ahmad SO Holy Cross 12.25 1
2 9 King, Kevis SO Archbishop Shaw 12.48 -
3 10 Nuss, Matthew JR Archbishop Rummel 13.56 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 BATES, NYKOLAS SO St. Augustine 11.58 10
2 2 Parker, Justin SO Archbishop Rummel 11.60 8
3 3 Perkins, Ashton SO Jesuit, New Orleans 11.82 6
4 4 Jackson, Dave JR Jesuit, New Orleans 11.99 4
5 5 MARTIN, BRODERICK SO St. Augustine 12.18 2
6 7 Carter, Mason Holy Cross 12.36 -
7 8 Romano, Jack SO Brother Martin 12.46 -
Boys 200m Dash Jr. High Team Scores
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 WHITE, JOSH FR St. Augustine 24.18 8
2 3 Weadd, Joseph SO Archbishop Shaw 24.31 6
3 9 Ridgely, Brian 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 26.08 -
4 11 Lavenia, Jack 8 Brother Martin 26.91 -
5 12 Wallace, Mason Holy Cross 28.23 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Fraiche, Jack FR Archbishop Rummel 23.74 10
2 4 Milligan, Eric FR Brother Martin 24.93 4
3 5 Black, Cameron 8 Curtis, John 24.96 2
4 6 Woodery, Malik FR Archbishop Rummel 25.03 1
5 7 Rousselle, Hunter 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 25.64 -
6 8 BROOKS, SHANE 8 St. Augustine 25.69 -
7 10 Sharif, Jamil 8 Holy Cross 26.65 -
Boys 200m Dash Junior Varsity
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Schmitt, John JR Jesuit, New Orleans 24.35 -
2 9 MARTIN, BRODERICK SO St. Augustine 26.15 -
3 10 Faulkner, Dawson JR Archbishop Shaw 26.30 -
4 11 Castell, Robert SO Archbishop Rummel 26.41 -
5 12 Mix, Herald Holy Cross 29.03 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jeffrey, Brennan JR Jesuit, New Orleans 23.36 10
2 2 Morgan, Jacquez JR Curtis, John 23.58 8
3 3 BATES, NYKOLAS SO St. Augustine 23.64 6
4 4 Fontain, Gerald-Justin SO Brother Martin 23.89 4
5 5 Parker, Justin SO Archbishop Rummel 24.07 2
6 6 Rouge, Zion Holy Cross 24.11 1
7 7 Rojas, Neko JR Brother Martin 24.25 -
Boys 400m Dash Jr. High Team Scores
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Lee, Joseph FR Brother Martin 59.50 1
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mcgrew, Rayon FR Archbishop Shaw 55.23 10
2 2 Dupas, Ethan SO Brother Martin 56.63 8
3 3 Robertson, Keith 8 Archbishop Rummel 57.07 6
4 4 McGhee, Chance FR Jesuit, New Orleans 57.10 4
5 5 Gegenheimer, James FR Jesuit, New Orleans 58.61 2
6 7 Boudreau, Tristan 8 Archbishop Rummel 1:04.04 -
Boys 400m Dash Junior Varsity
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 CONFIDENT, CHRISTOPHER SO St. Augustine 58.39 -
2 9 Seal, Hunter SO Archbishop Shaw 59.83 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 TROTTER, AMIR JR St. Augustine 51.99 10
2 2 Stant, Jason JR Brother Martin 53.72 8
3 3 Talbot, Clay JR Jesuit, New Orleans 55.66 6
4 4 Blount, Dorion JR Holy Cross 57.28 4
5 5 Smith, Chauncy JR Brother Martin 57.71 2
6 6 Blatcher, Jon SO Jesuit, New Orleans 58.19 1
7 8 Schwing, Matthew JR Archbishop Rummel 58.51 -
8 10 Dean, Marcus JR Curtis, John 1:00.23 -
9 11 Gerarve, Joseph JR Holy Cross 1:02.57 -
Boys 800m Run Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Raiford, Joshua FR Holy Cross 2:10.49 10
2 2 Dupas, Ethan SO Brother Martin 2:13.70 8
3 3 DiMaggio, Carter 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 2:13.95 6
4 4 Blanchard, Tharon FR Holy Cross 2:14.07 4
5 5 Unger, Justin FR Curtis, John 2:15.54 2
6 6 Lee, Joseph FR Brother Martin 2:18.30 1
7 7 LEE, DEDRIC 8 St. Augustine 2:33.85 -
8 8 Wulff, Mason 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 2:35.25 -
9 9 Rivera, Allan FR Archbishop Rummel 2:46.65 -
10 10 Van, Ethan 8 Archbishop Shaw 2:50.10 -
11 11 Seidel, Cody FR Archbishop Rummel 3:19.44 -
Boys 800m Run Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Boutte, Devin SO Curtis, John 2:04.33 10
2 2 Wilson, Michael JR Brother Martin 2:05.19 8
3 3 Monthey, Teo JR Holy Cross 2:07.02 6
4 4 Baier, Jeremy JR Brother Martin 2:08.56 4
5 5 Guillot, Ryan JR Jesuit, New Orleans 2:09.82 2
6 6 Skipper, Gavin SO Jesuit, New Orleans 2:10.24 1
7 7 Matise, Chris JR Curtis, John 2:14.42 -
8 8 LANDERS, ISHMEL JR St. Augustine 2:31.78 -
Boys 1600m Run Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Unger, Justin FR Curtis, John 4:51.94 10
2 2 Bernstein, Abram FR Brother Martin 4:59.01 8
3 3 Keller, Alex FR Curtis, John 5:01.35 6
4 4 Dupas, Ethan SO Brother Martin 5:04.79 4
5 5 Theriot, Nathan 8 Archbishop Rummel 5:10.14 2
6 6 LaCour, Luke FR Jesuit, New Orleans 5:11.14 1
7 7 Barfield, Gabe FR Jesuit, New Orleans 5:28.68 -
8 8 Liang, Christian FR Holy Cross 5:29.40 -
9 9 Anderson, Nathan Archbishop Shaw 5:30.30 -
10 10 Lee, Lyric 8 Holy Cross 5:30.89 -
11 11 Monier, Thomas Archbishop Shaw 5:37.83 -
12 12 MUHAMMAD, PATRICK 8 St. Augustine 5:47.45 -
13 13 Burmaster, Braden Archbishop Rummel 6:24.51 -
14 14 Bookman, Dwight St. Augustine 7:25.49 -
Boys 1600m Run Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Anuszkievicz, Jackson SO Brother Martin 4:41.97 10
2 2 Monthey, Teo JR Holy Cross 4:42.13 8
3 3 Meydrich, Ethan JR Brother Martin 4:45.61 6
4 4 Rauch, Brenner JR Jesuit, New Orleans 4:50.02 4
5 5 Mitchell, Brady JR Curtis, John 4:50.74 2
6 6 LeBlanc, Harrison SO Jesuit, New Orleans 4:58.56 1
7 7 Rogers, Dylan Archbishop Shaw 5:23.70 -
8 8 NELSON, LA SHON SO St. Augustine 5:23.72 -
9 9 Pernicario, Matt JR Curtis, John 5:55.80 -
Boys 3200m Run Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bernstein, Abram FR Brother Martin 10:54.80 10
2 2 Theriot, Nathan 8 Archbishop Rummel 11:12.70 8
3 3 Costa, Gabe FR Brother Martin 11:22.20 6
4 4 Monier, Thomas Archbishop Shaw 11:50.61 4
5 5 Anderson, Nathan Archbishop Shaw 11:51.30 2
6 6 MUHAMMAD, PATRICK 8 St. Augustine 12:03.10 1
7 7 Simon, Dylan FR Curtis, John 12:14.20 -
8 8 Finicle, Sam 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 12:40.20 -
9 9 Peterman, Stephen 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 12:48.60 -
10 10 Bourgeois, Caleb FR Archbishop Rummel 13:10.40 -
11 11 MILLER, JAREN SO St. Augustine 15:03.70 -
Boys 3200m Run Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Litolff, Cade SO Brother Martin 10:27.25 10
2 2 Tufts, Jordan JR Jesuit, New Orleans 10:29.75 8
3 3 Wagner, Christopher JR Holy Cross 10:36.10 6
4 4 Meydrich, Ethan JR Brother Martin 10:42.86 4
5 5 Ross, Chris JR Jesuit, New Orleans 10:43.31 2
Boys 100m Hurdles Jr. High Team Scores
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Wilson, Carl 7 Curtis, John 17.24 1
2 7 Smith, Willie FR Archbishop Rummel 17.56 -
3 8 DIXON, DARIUS 7 St. Augustine 17.87 -
4 9 LEE, DEDRIC 8 St. Augustine 18.19 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Toney, Jamon FR Archbishop Shaw 14.69 10
2 2 Moore, Kohlmann 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 14.85 8
3 3 Perschall, Matthew FR Jesuit, New Orleans 15.38 6
4 4 Rink, John 8 Brother Martin 16.20 4
5 5 Hope, Eli 8 Brother Martin 16.21 2
Boys 110m Hurdles Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 COLA, TIMOTHY SO St. Augustine 15.91 10
2 2 Torres, Jacob SO Jesuit, New Orleans 15.99 8
3 3 Moore, Benton JR Jesuit, New Orleans 16.42 6
Boys 300m Hurdles Jr. High Team Scores
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 LEE, DEDRIC 8 St. Augustine 49.11 1
2 8 Tracy, John 8 Brother Martin 51.05 -
3 9 Hartline, Peyton FR Archbishop Rummel 53.07 -
4 10 DIXON, DARIUS 7 St. Augustine 54.60 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Moore, Kohlmann 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 43.81 10
2 2 Perschall, Matthew FR Jesuit, New Orleans 46.13 8
3 3 Smith, Willie FR Archbishop Rummel 46.78 6
4 4 Lee, Jakorey 8 Curtis, John 48.49 4
5 5 Toney, Jamon FR Archbishop Shaw 49.08 2
6 7 Hope, Eli 8 Brother Martin 49.42 -
Boys 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 COLA, TIMOTHY SO St. Augustine 42.78 10
2 2 Williams, Levon SO Curtis, John 43.76 8
3 3 Tillman, Blake SO Archbishop Rummel 47.75 6
4 4 Hennessey, Patrick JR Brother Martin 48.91 4
5 5 Buisson, Michael SO Jesuit, New Orleans 49.49 2
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Archbishop Shaw 46.28 10
2 2 , St. Augustine 47.31 8
3 3 , Jesuit, New Orleans 47.57 6
4 4 , Archbishop Rummel 48.68 4
5 5 , Brother Martin 48.78 2
6 6 , Holy Cross 50.55 1
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Jesuit, New Orleans 45.13 10
2 2 , Brother Martin 46.26 8
3 3 , St. Augustine 47.34 6
4 4 , Archbishop Shaw 48.54 4
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Archbishop Shaw 1:37.78 10
2 2 , St. Augustine 1:38.14 8
3 3 , Archbishop Rummel 1:39.29 6
4 4 , Curtis, John 1:40.57 4
5 5 , Brother Martin 1:40.60 2
6 6 , Jesuit, New Orleans 1:42.65 1
7 7 , Holy Cross 1:47.86 -
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , St. Augustine 1:34.05 10
2 2 , Brother Martin 1:34.19 8
3 3 , Jesuit, New Orleans 1:39.04 6
4 4 , Archbishop Rummel 1:39.91 4
, Archbishop Shaw DNF -
Boys 4 x 400m Relay Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Brother Martin 3:53.39 10
2 2 , Jesuit, New Orleans 3:54.79 8
3 3 , St. Augustine 3:56.05 6
4 4 , Archbishop Rummel 3:59.75 4
5 5 , Curtis, John 4:04.57 2
6 6 , Holy Cross 4:10.59 1
7 7 , Archbishop Shaw 4:20.62 -
Boys 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 , Brother Martin 3:41.58 10
2 2 , Jesuit, New Orleans 3:46.14 8
3 3 , St. Augustine 4:02.27 6
Boys High Jump Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Lewis, Dorian FR Archbishop Shaw 5-8" 10
2 2 Moore, Kohlmann 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 5-6" 8
3 3 Woodery, Malik FR Archbishop Rummel 5-6" 6
4 4 Lee, Joseph FR Brother Martin 5-0" 4
5 5 WALTER, JAHIEM FR St. Augustine 4-10" 2
6 6 Small, Torrance FR Brother Martin 4-10" 1
7 7 ROWAN, KENDAL FR St. Augustine 4-8" -
Thomas, Dante FR Curtis, John NH -
Mitchell, Taj FR Archbishop Shaw NH -
Franklin, Amiri 8 Holy Cross NH -
Brown, Adrial Holy Cross NH -
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Moore, Benton JR Jesuit, New Orleans 5-10" 10
2 2 Davis, Carl JR Brother Martin 5-4" 7
3 2 Savioe, Justice Holy Cross 5-4" 7
4 4 Hudson, Eric JR Archbishop Shaw 5-4" 4
5 5 Perez, Marco JR Brother Martin 5-4" 2
6 6 McMahon, Robert SO Jesuit, New Orleans 5-2" 1
FORD, KEITH 8 St. Augustine NH -
Boys Pole Vault Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Devine, Aiden 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 9-6" 10
2 2 Davey, Bryce 8 Brother Martin 8-0" 8
3 3 Van, Ethan 8 Archbishop Shaw 7-6" 5
4 3 San Martin, Stefen 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 7-6" 5
5 5 Kenney, Kaleb 8 Brother Martin 7-0" 2
Miller, Craig 8 Archbishop Shaw NH -
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Alphonso, Evan JR Jesuit, New Orleans 10-0" 10
2 2 Comeaux, Luke FR Jesuit, New Orleans 9-6" 8
Boys Long Jump Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Goins, Shane SO Curtis, John 20-4" 10
2 2 Jackson, D'kyri FR Curtis, John 19-7" 8
3 3 Toney, Jamon FR Archbishop Shaw 19-4.5" 6
4 4 Small, Torrance FR Brother Martin 18-4.5" 4
5 5 McMath, James FR Jesuit, New Orleans 17-10" 2
6 6 Lewis, Dorian FR Archbishop Shaw 17-1" 1
7 7 KEASLEY, TYLIE 8 St. Augustine 16-5.5" -
8 8 Franklin, Amiri 8 Holy Cross 16-1" -
9 9 Johnson, Paul FR Holy Cross 15-10" -
10 10 ROWAN, KENDAL FR St. Augustine 15-9" -
11 11 Manuel, Will FR Jesuit, New Orleans 15-7" -
12 12 Reynolds, Ross FR Archbishop Rummel 14-4" -
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Alphonso, Evan JR Jesuit, New Orleans 20-1" 10
2 2 Hull, Michael JR Jesuit, New Orleans 19-7.5" 8
3 3 Williams , Lance SO Curtis, John 19-4" 6
4 4 Davis, Carl JR Brother Martin 18-11.25" 4
5 5 Washington, Caleb Holy Cross 18-5.5" 2
6 6 Vogt, Michael SO Brother Martin 18-4" 1
7 7 Weadd, Joseph SO Archbishop Shaw 18-2.5" -
8 8 TRUFANT, TYRONE 7 St. Augustine 16-9.75" -
9 9 FORD, KEITH 8 St. Augustine 14-6" -
10 10 Meariman, Maddox SO Archbishop Rummel 14-4.5" -
11 11 Nuss, Matthew JR Archbishop Rummel 14-0" -
Boys Triple Jump Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Thomas, Dante FR Curtis, John 38-8" 10
2 2 McMath, James FR Jesuit, New Orleans 38-2" 8
3 3 Lewis, Dorian FR Archbishop Shaw 34-2" 6
4 4 Manuel, Will FR Jesuit, New Orleans 34-1" 4
5 5 ROWAN, KENDAL FR St. Augustine 33-3" 2
6 6 Rink, John 8 Brother Martin 32-8" 1
7 7 Mitchell, Taj FR Archbishop Shaw 32-6" -
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Jackson, Dave JR Jesuit, New Orleans 40-3.5" 10
2 2 Hudson, Eric JR Archbishop Shaw 36-9" 8
3 3 Davis, Carl JR Brother Martin 36-9" 6
4 4 McMahon, Robert SO Jesuit, New Orleans 37-6" 4
5 5 Stolberg, Zachary SO Brother Martin 37-4" 2
Boys Shot Put Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 TURNER, BYRON 8 St. Augustine 46-5" 10
2 2 JOSEPH, VICENT FR St. Augustine 39-10" 8
3 3 Ballay, Joshua FR Archbishop Shaw 35-10" 6
4 4 Dimaggio, John 8 Brother Martin 34-11" 4
5 5 Corcoran, Patrick FR Brother Martin 34-3" 2
6 6 Jerrau, Michael 7 Curtis, John 33-10" 1
7 7 Murphy, Zane FR Archbishop Shaw 32-2" -
8 8 Wunstell, Brooks 5 Curtis, John 31-8" -
9 9 Carlton, Luke 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 29-8" -
10 10 Rocha, Blaine FR Holy Cross 29-4" -
11 11 Zeringue, George FR Jesuit, New Orleans 26-8" -
12 12 Voiselle, Chad 8 Archbishop Rummel 22-11" -
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Christy, Matthew JR Brother Martin 44-10" 10
2 2 Michael, Austin SR Curtis, John 44-1" 8
3 3 Buchert, John JR Brother Martin 43-5" 6
4 4 Orgeron, colby SO Curtis, John 38-11" 4
5 5 LANDERS, ISHMEL JR St. Augustine 36-0" 2
6 6 CONFIDENT, CHRISTOPHER SO St. Augustine 35-8" 1
7 7 Milsap, Perry JR Archbishop Shaw 33-6" -
8 8 Johnson, James JR Archbishop Rummel 31-8" -
9 9 Adams, Jhaylin SO Archbishop Shaw 31-4" -
10 10 Treuting, Paul JR Jesuit, New Orleans 29-2" -
11 11 Gurtner, Matthew SO Holy Cross 27-2" -
12 12 Christman, Robert JR Jesuit, New Orleans 24-4" -
Boys Discus Throw Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Henry, Elijah FR Holy Cross 102-4.5" 10
2 2 Rink, John 8 Brother Martin 98-4" 8
3 3 Corcoran, Patrick FR Brother Martin 94-2" 6
4 4 GRACE, JARON 8 St. Augustine 89-2" 4
5 5 Jerrau, Michael 7 Curtis, John 83-7" 2
6 6 Danos, Dominic FR Archbishop Shaw 81-0" 1
7 7 Belou, Reed 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 80-3" -
8 8 JOSEPH, VICENT FR St. Augustine 78-6.5" -
9 9 Khalil, Adam 8 Archbishop Rummel 70-1" -
10 10 Stewart, Kollyn FR Archbishop Shaw 69-9" -
11 11 Grady, Thomas 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 64-8" -
12 12 Rocha, Blaine FR Holy Cross 59-0" -
13 13 Wunstell, Brooks 5 Curtis, John 58-5.5" -
14 14 Pomes, Patrick 8 Archbishop Rummel 58-0" -
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Buchert, John JR Brother Martin 130-8" 10
2 2 Christy, Matthew JR Brother Martin 119-9" 8
3 3 Orgeron, colby SO Curtis, John 109-6.2" 6
4 4 Gurtner, Matthew SO Holy Cross 104-8.5" 4
5 5 CONFIDENT, CHRISTOPHER SO St. Augustine 92-3" 2
6 6 Paysee, Rene JR Jesuit, New Orleans 84-1" 1
7 7 Ducote, Emory JR Jesuit, New Orleans 77-9.5" -
8 8 Dillon, Brandon JR Holy Cross 74-9" -
9 9 LANDERS, ISHMEL JR St. Augustine 73-8" -
10 10 Clulee, Zachary SO Archbishop Shaw 69-11.5" -
Boys Javelin Throw Jr. High Team Scores
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Guerra, Christian FR Holy Cross 142-5" 10
2 2 Schell, Harrison 8 Jesuit, New Orleans 115-10" 8
3 3 Vanderbrook, Patrick FR Archbishop Rummel 114-0.5" 6
4 4 EILZEY, DORIAN 8 St. Augustine 110-11" 4
5 5 Fernando, Tharuka FR Brother Martin 105-9" 2
6 6 KEASLEY, TYLIE 8 St. Augustine 92-10" 1
7 7 Vegas, Caleb FR Archbishop Shaw 86-7" -
8 8 Ranlett, Brock 8 Brother Martin 82-6.5" -
9 9 Danos, Dominic FR Archbishop Shaw 77-1.5" -
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Mark Score
1 1 Denny, Cole JR Brother Martin 133-11" 10
2 2 Ward, Colin JR Brother Martin 119-1" 8
3 3 Brignac, Braden JR Jesuit, New Orleans 115-9" 6
4 4 Anderson, Julius SO Jesuit, New Orleans 114-7.5" 4
5 5 Wijetunge, Himantha SO Archbishop Rummel 92-6" 2
6 6 Guillot, Joacob Archbishop Shaw 89-9.5" 1
7 7 CONFIDENT, CHRISTOPHER SO St. Augustine 85-2" -
8 8 Browning, Benjamin SO Archbishop Rummel 80-9" -