Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:53 PM 9/10/2016 Page 1
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
Event 5 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run
1 Meyaski, Annelise W Mount Carmel 15:11.70 1
2 Monteleone, Molly W Mount Carmel 15:44.67 2
3 Tufts, Victoria W Mount Carmel 16:32.60 3
4 Guillera, Kristin W Mount Carmel 16:40.65 4
5 Altman, Allie W Mount Carmel 16:53.57 5
6 Blakely, Stephanie W Hynes Elementary 17:02.65
7 Miller, Olivia W St. Andrew's 17:13.67
8 Hebert, Ashley W Archbishop Chapelle 17:15.16
9 Sanderson, Madilyn W Mount Carmel 17:16.52 6
10 Eschete, Caroline W Mount Carmel 17:21.03 7
11 Poole, Mason W Metairie Par 17:41.56
12 Folse, Brooke W Archbishop Chapelle 17:59.08
13 Manshel, Morgeaux W Mount Carmel 18:08.93
14 Delise, Paige W Mount Carmel 18:10.21
15 Maurin, Emma W Mount Carmel 18:25.69
16 Fernandez, Sophia W Archbishop Chapelle 18:26.46
17 Wagner, Carissa W Mount Carmel 18:29.31
18 Latino, Margaret W Mount Carmel 18:30.55
19 Gomez, Maddy W Mount Carmel 18:47.58
20 Desobry, Caitlyn W Mount Carmel 18:52.88
21 Vicknair, Elise W Mount Carmel 19:08.90
22 Robicheaux, Gwen W Mount Carmel 19:42.80
23 Berner, Elisabeth W Mount Carmel 19:43.25
24 Thomas, Emma W Patrick Tayl 20:08.16
25 Cordova, Jisela W Archbishop Chapelle 20:48.88
26 Alvarado, Yennifer W Pontchatoula 21:10.45
27 Shapiro, Lily W Ridgewood Prep 21:35.56
28 Coldwell, Carley W Pontchatoula 21:40.79
29 Cousain, Jaharia W Pontchatoula 22:15.26
30 Bretz, Grace W Patrick Tayl 22:17.24
31 Vorhoff, Elliette W Patrick Tayl 22:25.67
Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run
1 LaCour, Luke M Jesuit 12:18.71 1
2 Wallace, Jack M Jesuit 12:18.93 2
3 Ruckman, Marshall M Jesuit 12:25.55 3
4 Jeffcoat, Nathanuiel M J.C. Ellis 12:35.94
5 Bernstein, Abram M Brother Martin 12:57.88 4
6 LaForge, James M Jesuit 13:00.23 5
7 Dupas, Ethan M Brother Martin 13:03.86 6
8 DiMaggio, Carter M Jesuit 13:07.95 7
9 Cavdar, Ali M Brother Martin 13:12.28 8
10 Batson, Laden M Brother Martin 13:18.22 9
11 Davey, Bryce M Brother Martin 13:18.70 10
12 Costa, Gabriel M Brother Martin 13:19.10 11
13 Entriken, Cross M Belle Chasse 13:21.21
14 Garcia, Victor M Brother Martin 13:25.33 12
15 Peterman, Stephen M Jesuit 13:27.23 13
16 Lee, Joseph M Brother Martin 13:33.31
17 Boudreau, Tristan M Archbishop Rummel 13:36.42 14
18 Corsetti, Jack M Jesuit 13:40.62 15
19 Theriot, Nathan M Archbishop Rummel 13:45.32 16
20 Shields, Sam M Brother Martin 13:45.64
Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:53 PM 9/10/2016 Page 2
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 5 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
21 Sandrock, Gary M Brother Martin 13:46.26
22 Keene, Mayson M Brother Martin 14:00.17
23 Odem, Willie M St. Andrew's 14:03.78
24 Barfield, Gabe M Jesuit 14:05.36
25 O'Neill, Patrick M Brother Martin 14:10.08
26 Dupuy, Andrew M Jesuit 14:19.15
27 Pipher, Peyton M Belle Chasse 14:28.63
28 Gourgues, Ian M Brother Martin 14:34.10
29 Dehart, Chris M Jesuit 14:36.49
30 Ochoa, Emmanuel M Brother Martin 14:39.20
31 Wulff, Mason M Jesuit 14:41.04
32 Pecoraro, Merritt M Brother Martin 14:42.89
33 Sharpe, Nick M Brother Martin 14:44.24
34 Power, Chandler M Jesuit 14:44.69
35 Ledet, Adam M Brother Martin 14:59.27
36 Hiatt, Daniel M Haynes 15:19.08
37 Gleason, Kyle M Brother Martin 15:23.54
38 Musgrave, Will M Jesuit 15:23.97
39 Rodriguez, Dylan M Brother Martin 15:26.51
40 Reeves, Hayden M Belle Chasse 15:29.47
41 Mendoza, Josh M Brother Martin 15:36.40
42 Guirovich, Aaron M Brother Martin 15:38.69
43 O'Regan, Gabriel M Brother Martin 15:39.92
44 Delahoussaye, Mark M Brother Martin 15:41.16
45 Finicle, Sam M Jesuit 15:42.65
46 Quinlan, Will M Jesuit 15:43.53
47 Charles, Joshua M Brother Martin 16:10.58
48 Molenaar, Richard M Brother Martin 16:11.83
49 Rodriguez, Michael M J.C. Ellis 16:12.96
50 Molero, Brennan M Brother Martin 16:14.23
51 Roman, Jose M J.C. Ellis 16:15.31
52 Bourgeois, Caleb M Archbishop Rummel 16:16.53 17
53 Rivera, Allan M Archbishop Rummel 16:17.75 18
54 Senior, Cameron M Brother Martin 16:19.60
55 Henley, Logan M Pontchatoula 16:22.61
56 Tubbs, Hayden M Brother Martin 16:45.90
57 Dede, Byron M Brother Martin 16:49.86
58 Murray, Connor M Brother Martin 16:51.03
59 Bonvillian, Chandler M Brother Martin 16:52.48
60 Rupp, Ethan M Brother Martin 16:57.97
61 Anderson, Curt M Brother Martin 16:58.32
62 Potter, Jacob M Brother Martin 17:01.06
63 Svihla, Zack M Jesuit 17:03.53
64 Hartline, Peyton M Archbishop Rummel 17:04.82 19
65 Hebert, Austin M Brother Martin 17:05.66
66 Hebert, Grant M Brother Martin 17:06.22
67 Nides, Caleb M Brother Martin 17:12.50
68 Yu, James M Haynes 17:18.29
69 Schneider, Ian M Patrick Tayl 17:34.96
70 Baudry, Elliott M Brother Martin 17:39.85
71 Laurent, Ryan M Brother Martin 17:43.56
72 Toregano, Mason M Brother Martin 17:44.39
73 Kantrow, Zach M Metairie Par 17:52.65
74 Drell, Nicholas M Pontchatoula 18:02.57
75 Pastor, Jason M Brother Martin 18:03.67
Mount Carmel Academy
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:53 PM 9/10/2016 Page 3
Cub Run - 9/10/2016
9/10/2016
Rankings
....Event 5 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
76 Mills, Sinjin M St. Andrew's 18:08.12
77 Bilbe, Lyle M St. Andrew's 18:11.43
78 Meyers, Grayson M Metairie Par 18:12.86
79 Blady, Dylan M Jesuit 18:14.52
80 Tablan, Ian M Jesuit 18:15.57
81 Perkins, Chase M Patrick Tayl 18:22.80
82 Christiansen, Connor M Jesuit 18:46.58
83 Flores, William M Brother Martin 18:50.74
84 Albright, Patrick M Jesuit 18:56.29
85 Paladino, Ryan M Brother Martin 19:03.01
86 Torres, Marcelo M Jesuit 19:05.47
87 Jaubert, Zack M Jesuit 19:07.16
88 Williams, Dustin M Brother Martin 19:10.17
89 Damare, Tyler M Brother Martin 19:11.28
90 Steele, Christopher M Pontchatoula 19:54.03
91 Soldano, Salvador M Brother Martin 19:57.20
92 Pellegrin, Austin M Patrick Tayl 20:00.41
93 Fremin, Dylan M Brother Martin 20:13.66
94 Falco, Hayden M Brother Martin 20:29.10
95 Arena, Jason M Brother Martin 20:47.25
96 Leingang, Noah M Jesuit 20:59.41
97 Troncoso, Nicholas M Archbishop Rummel 21:07.02 20
98 Bercaw, James M Jesuit 22:00.51
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run
1 Jesuit 18 1 2 3 5 7 13 15
Total Time: 1:03:11.37
Average: 12:38.28
2 Brother Martin 37 4 6 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:05:50.94
Average: 13:10.19
3 Archbishop Rummel 84 14 16 17 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:17:00.84
Average: 15:24.17
Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run
1 Mount Carmel Academy 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:21:03.19
Average: 16:12.64