Event 21 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Foster, Gabrielle Livonia 11-08.00
2 Nguyen, Alexis NO Military 10-01.00
Flight 2
1 Richard, Jala Destrehan 17-05.00 10
2 Follins, Attylaka Lee Stem / V 16-09.50 8
3 Newton, Samaria Woodlawn, Ba 14-11.00 6
4 Lindsey, Jurnee Belaire 13-00.00 4
5 Chelsea, Williams Lee Stem / V 12-07.00 1.50
5 Salameh, Manal Christian Life 12-07.00 1.50
7 gray, sheanice Sophie B. Wright 12-02.00
8 Guerin, Gabby Livonia 11-10.00
9 Williams, Skye St. Helena Central 11-02.50
-- Mills, Kiera Christian Life FOUL
-- Moore, Nyla Destrehan FOUL
Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Follins, Attylaka Lee Stem / V 35-07.00 10
2 Richard, Jala Destrehan 34-04.00 8
3 Ruffin, Layla Destrehan 29-03.50 6
4 Guerin, Gabby Livonia 28-08.00 4
5 White, Presley Woodlawn, Ba 28-02.00 2
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wynn, Tyran Woodlawn, Ba 42-03.00 10
2 Gaston, Keyvon Livonia 39-09.00 8
3 mathews, eric Belaire 39-02.00 6
4 Kent, Timothy West Jefferson 38-09.00 4
5 Jefferson, Justin Destrehan 37-08.00 2
6 Thomas, Jonathon Christian Life 36-10.00 1
7 Mosquera, Christian Central, Bat 34-05.00
8 Scott, Damarcus Christian Life 32-10.00
-- williams, nathaiel Belaire FOUL
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Jalin Lee Stem / V 91-09 10
2 Williams, Calah Woodlawn, Ba 87-07 8
3 Heard, Tyari Lee Stem / V 84-01.50 6
4 Jones, Casey Christian Life 74-06.50 4
5 Deason, Alyssa Dunham 71-03 2
6 Adams, Elise Christian Life 69-11 1
7 Stevenson, Marshe Destrehan 69-03
8 Khalid-Abasi, Kristina Dunham 64-11
9 Johnson, Elise Livonia 60-06
10 Kinchen, Taylor Woodlawn, Ba 59-08.50
11 Veals, Kiara Central, Bat 59-07
12 Ross, Lakeythia Central, Bat 59-06
13 Budgwater, Markayla Belaire 56-05.50
14 Rogers, Tierra St. Helena Central 55-03
15 Williams, Khia St. Helena Central 44-04
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Joshua Woodlawn, Ba 122-10 10
2 Hale, Clayton Dunham 112-02 8
3 Collins, Desman Livonia 108-05 6
4 Farrell, Devin Christian Life 107-02.50 4
5 Hayes, Elijah Destrehan 105-09.50 2
6 parker, andrew Sophie B. Wright 99-08.50 1
7 Burton, Tarian St. Helena Central 97-00
8 Tripeaux, Tolliver Livonia 96-04
9 Cowart, Hayden Central, Bat 95-04.50
10 Prevost, Pierce Christian Life 95-02
11 day, anthony Sophie B. Wright 88-02.50
12 Johnson, Lyncha Woodlawn, Ba 85-08.50
13 Lee, Jaron Landry/Walker 84-04.50
14 Jenkins, john Landry/Walker 79-11
15 Nelson, Anthony Belaire 75-10
16 Barnett, Nathan Central, Bat 70-01.50
-- Russell, Jecard St. Helena Central FOUL
Event 27 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hogewood, Mariah Dunham 93-02 10
2 Deason, Alyssa Dunham 74-02 8
3 Jenkins, Valente' Lee Stem / V 69-01 6
4 Johnson, Jazmine Livonia 68-05 4
5 Stevenson, Marshe Destrehan 67-06 2
6 Matthews, Anaya Livonia 58-05 1
7 Bourque, Heather Central, Bat 57-05
8 Heston, Samantha Lee Stem / V 54-08
9 Frank, Montrel Woodlawn, Ba 47-04
10 Fralick, Carrie Central, Bat 45-09
11 Vargas, Fatima Woodlawn, Ba 43-08
12 Scott, Corrin Destrehan 41-10
Event 28 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roges, Francois Xavier Christian Life 141-10 10
2 McKay, Harris Dunham 137-06 8
3 Morreau, Quincey Dunham 136-02 6
4 Todd, James Livonia 131-05 4
5 Hendrix, Jake Livonia 126-10 2
6 Briggs, Jason Christian Life 111-10 1
7 Barnett, Micah Central, Bat 108-04
8 Cage, Deven Belaire 104-02
9 Wright, shawn Destrehan 102-04
10 Gauthier, Chase Woodlawn, Ba 99-09
11 Freeman, Able Belaire 99-08
12 Johnson, Joshua Woodlawn, Ba 87-04
13 Lee, Jaron Landry/Walker 82-00
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Elise Christian Life 32-09.00 10
2 Jones, Danitra Woodlawn, Ba 32-04.00 8
3 Williams, Calah Woodlawn, Ba 28-06.00 6
4 Walker, Jalin Lee Stem / V 28-03.00 4
5 Loyd, Andrea Lee Stem / V 27-10.00 2
6 Stevenson, Marshe Destrehan 27-06.00 1
7 Deason, Alyssa Dunham 27-05.00
8 Khalid-Abasi, Kristina Dunham 25-09.00
9 Veals, Kiara Central, Bat 25-03.00
10 Ross, Lakeythia Central, Bat 23-02.00
11 Victorian, Jaisha Livonia 22-10.00
12 Burton, Lyne St. Helena Central 22-09.00
13 Rogers, Shanika St. Helena Central 22-07.00
14 Macklin, Jarion NO Military 21-02.00
15 Dailey, Tyjahna Livonia 19-03.00
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayes, Elijah Destrehan 42-06.00 10
2 Roges, Francois Xavier Christian Life 41-04.00 8
3 Thompson, Terrell Woodlawn, Ba 40-11.00 6
4 Washington, Kenneth Woodlawn, Ba 40-07.00 4
5 Davis, Prince Christian Life 40-02.00 2
6 Nelson, Anthony Belaire 40-00.00 1
7 Dunham, Elliott Dunham 39-10.00
8 Richard, Jaylon Destrehan 38-00.00
9 day, anthony Sophie B. Wright 36-07.00
10 Hale, Clayton Dunham 36-05.00
11 Lee, Jaron Landry/Walker 34-08.00
12 Burton, Tarian St. Helena Central 33-11.00
13 Hawkins, Johnathon Livonia 33-00.00
14 Scott, Toriae St. Helena Central 32-09.00
15 Jenkins, john Landry/Walker 32-08.00
16 parker, andrew Sophie B. Wright 31-05.00
17 Cowart, Hayden Central, Bat 30-02.00
18 Barnett, Nathan Central, Bat 28-08.00
19 McCallister, Darion Jehovah-Jire 24-09.00
20 McCallister, Darius Jehovah-Jire 22-08.00
Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holder, Claire Christian Life 4-10.00 10
2 Wilson, Karianna Destrehan 4-08.00 8
3 Lombard, Aladdra NO Military J4-08.00 6
4 Guerin, Gabby Livonia 4-04.00 4
5 Cooke, Kelsey Central, Bat J4-04.00 2
6 Cooper, Latece West Jefferson J4-04.00 1
7 Lewis, Nya Central, Bat 4-02.00
7 Reid, Carolina Christian Life 4-02.00
Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kader, Ludovic Christian Life 6-04.00 10
2 Johnson, Terrance Belaire 6-00.00 8
3 Gaston, Keyvon Livonia J6-00.00 6
4 Anderson, Kendell Destrehan J6-00.00 4
5 mathews, eric Belaire J6-00.00 2
6 Torbore, Quinten Destrehan 5-10.00 1
7 Janise, Edgar Central, Bat 5-08.00
7 Kibodi, Jacob Christian Life 5-08.00
7 Chandler, Timothy St. Helena Central 5-08.00
10 Donald, Jordan Woodlawn, Ba 5-06.00
10 Lafayette, Michael West Jefferson 5-06.00
12 fedelson, rogest Sophie B. Wright 5-04.00
13 Barber, Charlie Dunham 5-02.00
13 Jones, Jason Woodlawn, Ba 5-02.00
13 Johnson, Dontae Central, Bat 5-02.00
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Weeks, Anna Dunham 9-00.00 10
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McMahan, Micheal Dunham 9-06.00 10
2 Sanchez, Coby Woodlawn, Ba 8-06.00 8
3 Thompson, Ross Dunham 7-06.00 6