Ellender Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.37 | Tia Verrett | 3rd | Finals H2 | ||
13.62 | Orion James | 6th | Finals H1 | ||
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.29 | Nikia Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.76 | Skyla Verdin | 3rd | Finals H1 | ||
1:08.78 | SB | Morgan Pitre | 8th | Finals H1 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.80 | SB | Skyla Verdin | 1st | Finals H1 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.20 | Keion Lyons | 4th | Finals H1 | ||
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.57 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.10 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.34 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | ||
Long Jump | |||||
13-1 | Terris Mckay | 12th | Finals H1 | ||
Discus | |||||
91-6 | Kiara Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
47-9 | Maryland Rios | 20th | Finals H1 | ||
Javelin | |||||
37-4 | SB | Maryland Rios | 18th | Finals H1 | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-11 | Kiara Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | ||
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.06 | Brisson Lewis | 7th | Finals H1 | ||
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.81 | SB | Monte Smithermann | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
25.02 | SB | Daquris Griffin | 10th | Finals H1 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.53 | SB | Curtis Anderson | 13th | Finals H2 | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.32 | Coby Walden | 9th | Finals H1 | ||
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.49 | Coby Walden | 4th | Finals H1 | ||
56.62 | Tarrence Amacker | 18th | Finals H1 | ||
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.32 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:58.42 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | ||
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Davontavean Martin | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
5-10 | SB | Scott Quentin | 4th | Finals H1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-0 | Reginald Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
20-1 | SB | Davontavean Martin | 4th | Finals H1 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-11 | Daquris Griffin | 3rd | Finals H1 | ||
Javelin | |||||
120-8 | Terrance Gray | 8th | Finals H1 | ||
100-9 | Evan Leboeuf | 16th | Finals H1 | ||
Shot Put | |||||
40-8 | Jake Lagarde | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
39-7 | Nick Lagarde | 6th | Finals H1 |