Louisiana State University (LSU) Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.45 | Rushell Harvey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.49 | Rushell Harvey | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.56 | Kiersten Duncan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.65 | Shayna Yon | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.71 | Kiersten Duncan | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.75 | Shayna Yon | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.76 | Jalea Jackson | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.82 | Jalea Jackson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.91 | Danielle Mitchell | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.54 | Kiersten Duncan | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
24.83 | Rushell Harvey | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.04 | Christian Brennan | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
25.45 | Ka'lynn Jupiter | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.15 | Keterra Harris | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.88 | Danielle Avery | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:08.43 | SB | Rebecca Little | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18:59.45 | SB | Elizabeth Dunning | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.54 | Danielle Phillips | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.70 | Cayla Nikodemus | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.15 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8.5 | Shanice Hall | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-2.5 | Kaitlyn Walker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0 | Danielle Phillips | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-0.75 | Cayla Nikodemus | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-5.75 | Shayna Yon | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-10.5 | Bria Druihet | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-4.25 | Shanice Holmes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
55-0.25 | Marvalyn Vernon | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53-4.5 | Sidnie Wilder | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-7 | SB | Madison Danna | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.63 | Morgan Wells | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.72 | Matthew Rhorer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:35.92 | Dc Lipani | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.84 | Jordan Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.86 | Jordan Moore | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-11.25 | Daquan Bellard | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
49-0.25 | Jonathan Pitt | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-0 | SB | Cameron Robichaux | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-6 | SB | Jonathon Nelson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-6.25 | Chadd Burns | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
69-3.25 | Johnnie Jackson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
66-11.5 | SB | Patrick Geers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
65-9.75 | David Collins | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |