Louisiana State University (LSU) Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.39 | Muna Lee | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
7.40 | Muna Lee | 1st | Prelims H1 | ||
7.41 | SB | Stephanie Durst | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
7.49 | Stephanie Durst | 1st | Prelims H1 | ||
7.54 | SB | Jemia Ellis | 4th | Finals H1 | |
7.59 | Jemia Ellis | 2nd | Prelims H1 | ||
7.90 | SB | Shamekia Louis | 3rd | Prelims H1 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.08 | Muna Lee | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
25.33 | Jemia Ellis | 3rd | Finals H1 | ||
26.67 | SB | Shamekia Louis | 4th | Finals H1 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.88 | Ronetta Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | ||
57.40 | Doria Appleberry | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
58.00 | Keioike Lutcher | 4th | Finals H1 | ||
58.46 | Stephanie Butler | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.88 | Marian Burnett | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
2:18.73 | Brandy Walker | 2nd | Finals H1 | ||
2:26.05 | SB | Sarah Bailey | 3rd | Finals H1 | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:35.18 | SB | Dechelle Mack | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
5:36.03 | SB | Sandra Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:08.03 | SB | Katrina Flanders | 12th | Finals H1 | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.30 | Lolo Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
8.32 | Lolo Jones | 1st | Prelims H1 | ||
8.58 | SB | Tiffany Robinson | 4th | Finals H1 | |
8.59 | Tiffany Robinson | 2nd | Prelims H1 | ||
8.59 | Zamyal Jackson | 1st | Prelims H1 | ||
8.62 | Ranysha LeBlanc | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
8.63 | Zamyal Jackson | 6th | Finals H1 | ||
8.70 | Ranysha LeBlanc | 1st | Prelims H1 | ||
9.43 | SB | Monet Rice | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.76 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | SB | Shontae Harris | 4th | Finals H1 | |
5-1 | SB | Amanda Roussel | 17th | Finals H1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-3.25 | Bianca Rockett | 7th | Finals H1 | ||
19-2 | Nicole Toney | 9th | Finals H1 | ||
18-9.75 | SB | Andria Booker | 10th | Finals H1 | |
18-6.5 | SB | Ashley Gardner | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
16-8 | SB | Monet Rice | 8th | Finals H1 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-5.5 | Ashley Gardner | 2nd | Finals H1 | ||
36-4.75 | SB | Vanessa Deggins | 7th | Finals H1 | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-11.75 | Randi Opperman | 7th | Finals H1 | ||
9-6.25 | SB | Margaret Reaves | 14th | Finals H1 | |
8-0.5 | SB | Jessica Biggerstaff | 20th | Finals H1 | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-11.75 | Mallory Mcdonald | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
39-3.25 | Monet Rice | 3rd | Finals H1 | ||
Weight Throw | |||||
60-2 | Mallory Mcdonald | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
55-9 | Candice Gonzales | 2nd | Finals H1 | ||
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.06 | SB | Preston Goodlow | 2nd | Prelims H1 | |
7.19 | SB | Brad Cook | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.59 | Robert Parham | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
21.72 | SB | Pete Coley | 1st | Finals H1 | |
22.71 | SB | Preston Goodlow | 1st | Finals H1 | |
23.40 | SB | Brad Cook | 3rd | Finals H1 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.64 | Peter Simon | 2nd | Finals H1 | ||
49.80 | Pedro Tunon | 6th | Finals H1 | ||
51.64 | SB | Jamison Carter | 4th | Finals H1 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.81 | SB | Ben Shumaker | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
1:57.11 | SB | William Bohlke | 6th | Finals H1 | |
1:57.66 | SB | Andrew Huston | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:20.25 | SB | Thomario Thomas | 1st | Finals H1 | |
4:36.44 | SB | Nick Accardo | 6th | Finals H1 | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:23.02 | SB | Jarrett Roche | 9th | Finals H1 | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.55 | SB | Chris Jackson | 5th | Prelims H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:17.80 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:23.40 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
Long Jump | |||||
26-6.5 | Walter Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | ||
23-8 | Traun Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
23-0 | SB | Claston Bernard | 7th | Finals H1 | |
20-3.75 | SB | Brad Cook | 5th | Finals H1 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-2.25 | Willie Bradley | 4th | Finals H1 | ||
Pole Vault | |||||
15-7 | SB | Daniel Gascon | 7th | Finals H1 | |
15-1 | SB | Gabriel Caraway | 9th | Finals H1 | |
14-7.25 | SB | Ben Broussard | 13th | Finals H1 | |
Shot Put | |||||
54-3.25 | SB | Matt Vincent | 6th | Finals H1 | |
Weight Throw | |||||
64-7 | SB | Javier Nieto | 1st | Finals H1 | |
54-5.25 | Matt Vincent | 4th | Finals H1 |