Licensed to E.D. White Catholic HS Cardinals
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2014 09:10 PM
Catholic Relays-2014 - 3/7/2014
E.D.White Catholic High School, Thibodaux, La
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vaccarella, Emma Hanson 13.56 10
2 Reiss, Carmen Vandebilt 13.78 8
3 Soulis, Caroline Hanson 14.00 6
4 Kitchen, Kaylyn Vandebilt 14.52 4
5 Menge, Rebecca E.D. White 14.82 2
6 Labbe, Braylen E.D. White 15.30 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reiss, Carmen Vandebilt 29.25 10
2 Kitchen, Kaylyn Vandebilt 29.37 8
3 Durocher, Gabrielle E.D. White 29.74 6
4 Oubre, Jacie E.D. White 29.89 4
5 Gaither, Kodi Hanson 30.26 2
6 Guardia, Samantha Hanson 30.63 1
-- Vaccarella, Emma Hanson NT
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weimer, Emily E.D. White 1:04.00 1:05.20 10
2 Chaissson, Olivia E.D. White 1:06.00 1:06.77 8
3 Callejas, Eleana Vandebilt 1:06.89 6
4 Cheramie, Jenna Vandebilt 1:10.58 4
5 Saintes, Aimee Hanson 1:18.48 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sauce, Emily E.D. White 2:28.00 2:32.09 10
2 Callejas, Eleana Vandebilt 2:35.31 8
3 Jackson, Megan Sacred Heart 2:34.00 2:35.47 6
4 Bloemer, Caroline Sacred Heart 2:37.00 2:42.60 4
5 Troxclair, Courtney E.D. White 2:45.00 2:47.26 2
6 Landry, Abigail Vandebilt 3:08.43 1
-- Businelle, Karli Hanson NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breaux, Alexa Vandebilt 5:40.00 5:30.41 10
2 Jackson, Megan Sacred Heart 5:45.00 5:39.47 8
3 Sauce, Emily E.D. White 5:55.00 5:45.65 6
4 Bloemer, Caroline Sacred Heart 5:50.00 5:53.24 4
5 Guidry, Mimi E.D. White 6:20.00 6:44.23 2
6 Davies, Abigall Vandebilt 6:54.62 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Breaux, Alexa Vandebilt 11:50.00 11:37.84 10
2 Paulk, Catherine Belle Sacred Heart 12:30.00 12:07.96 8
3 Kling, Madeline Sacred Heart 12:30.00 12:17.19 6
4 Babin, Hannah E.D. White 13:09.00 13:34.83 4
5 St. Martin, Adele Vandebilt 14:39.31 2
6 Troxclair, Courtney E.D. White 14:00.00 14:51.36 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Carley Hanson 17.99 10
2 Bonvillian, Alaina Vandebilt 18.32 8
3 Wicklund, Kali Vandebilt 19.90 6
4 Cazenave, Samantha E.D. White 20.48 4
5 Robichaux, Claire E.D. White 18.00 20.97 2
-- Bollinger, Haley Hanson NT
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cazenave, Samantha E.D. White 55.00 56.36 10
2 Fitzgerald, Carley Hanson 57.03 8
3 Chaisson, Kate Vandebilt 58.16 6
4 Naquin, Brooke E.D. White 59.64 4
-- Guidry, Emma-9 Vandebilt NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanson Memorial Cath. H.S. 'A' 53.92 10
1) Vaccarella, Emma 2) Soulis, Caroline
3) Bollinger, Haley 4) Roig, Stephanie
2 E.D.White Cath. H.S. 'A' 55.00 57.24 8
1) Chaissson, Olivia 2) Waguespack, Sophie
3) Labbe, Braylen 4) Oubre, Jacie
3 Sacred Heart Catholic H.S. 'A' 55.25 57.89 6
1) Wilson, Maddison 2) Malone, Maggie
3) Lightfoot, Mallory 4) Dugal, Jane
-- Vandebilt Cath. H.S. 'A' NT
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 E.D.White Cath. H.S. 'A' 1:55.00 1:56.35 10
1) Weimer, Emily 2) Dubois, Gabi
3) Chaissson, Olivia 4) Oubre, Jacie
2 Hanson Memorial Cath. H.S. 'A' 1:57.17 8
1) Vaccarella, Emma 2) Soulis, Caroline
3) Bollinger, Haley 4) Roig, Stephanie
3 Sacred Heart Catholic H.S. 'A' 1:58.00 2:03.23 6
1) Wilson, Maddison 2) Malone, Maggie
3) Lightfoot, Mallory 4) Dugal, Jane
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 E.D.White Cath. H.S. 'A' 4:20.00 4:29.23 10
1) Weimer, Emily 2) Chaissson, Olivia
3) Menge, Rebecca 4) Sauce, Emily
2 Sacred Heart Catholic H.S. 'A' 4:40.00 4:44.93 8
1) Lightfoot, Mallory 2) Dugal, Jane
3) Bloemer, Caroline 4) Jackson, Megan
3 Vandebilt Cath. H.S. 'A' 4:46.33 6
1) Wicklund, Kali 2) Callejas, Eleana
3) Landry, Abigail 4) Swindel, Catherine
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Silvia, Ellie Sacred Heart 5-08.00 J5-00.00 10
2 Jones, Michae E.D. White J4-06.00 8
3 Wicklund, Kali Vandebilt J4-06.00 5
3 Waguespack, Sophie E.D. White 4-06.00 J4-06.00 5
-- Wilson, Maddison Sacred Heart 4-06.00 NH
-- LeBoeuf, Erica Vandebilt NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brunet, Brooke Vandebilt 10-06.00 10
2 Sampey, Kennedy Berwick 10-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 St.Pierre, Taylor E.D. White 7-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 Menge, Rebecca E.D. White 8-00.00 7-06.00 4
-- LeBoeuf, Rebecca Vandebilt NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan, Amelia Vandebilt 14-05.50 10
2 St. Blanc, Caitlin Hanson 13-11.00 8
3 Clement, Kaylee E.D. White 14-00.00 13-07.00 6
4 Malone, Maggie Sacred Heart 13-06.00 13-06.25 4
5 Guidry, Emma-9 Vandebilt 12-05.50 2
6 Chauvin, Ellen Hanson 12-00.00 1
7 Babin, Caroline E.D. White 11-07.00
8 Dugal, Jane Sacred Heart 14-00.00 11-05.25
-- Wicklund, Kali Vandebilt ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Silvia, Ellie Sacred Heart 32-00.00 30-09.00 10
2 Kitchen, Kaylyn Vandebilt 30-03.50 8
3 Wicklund, Kali Vandebilt 30-02.00 6
4 Robichaux, Claire E.D. White 31-00.00 28-03.75 4
5 St. Blanc, Caitlin Hanson 28-00.50 2
6 Malone, Maggie Sacred Heart 29-00.00 27-04.00 1
7 Clement, Kaylee E.D. White 30-00.00 27-02.50
-- Guidry, Emma-9 Vandebilt ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swindel, Catherine Vandebilt 23-11.00 10
2 Prat, Annie Sacred Heart 26-08.00 22-03.50 8
3 Ouckworth, Shea Sacred Heart 22-03.00 6
4 Daigle, Mackenzze Vandebilt 22-01.50 4
5 Duplantis, Nicole E.D. White 20-01.00 2
6 Hopkins, Rachael E.D. White 16-09.00 1
-- Hill, Naomi Vandebilt ND
-- DelaHoussaye, Annelise E.D. White 25-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lerile, Sydney Vandebilt 86-03.50 10
2 Adams, Kaitlyn E.D. White 76-11 8
3 Hill, Naomi Vandebilt 76-05 6
4 Bourgeois, Lauren E.D. White 60-07 4
5 Prat, Annie Sacred Heart 68-06 46-05.50 2
6 Ouckworth, Shea Sacred Heart 43-04 1
-- Lightfoot, Mallory Sacred Heart 65-00 ND
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lerile, Sydney Vandebilt 103-11 10
2 Silvia, Ellie Sacred Heart 106-00 90-01 8
3 Adams, Kaitlyn E.D. White 76-01 6
4 Chaisson, Claire E.D. White 90-00 73-06 4
5 Swindel, Catherine Vandebilt 68-06 2
6 Soulis, Caroline Hanson 67-09 1