Booker T. Washington - Shreveport Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.41 | Latasha Hughes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.69 | SB | Jaminah Haley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.74 | SB | Desteny Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.32 | SB | Keairia Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.57 | SB | Destiny Jones | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:04.37 | Devan Wade | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.86 | SB | Ayana Carter | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.34 | SB | Alisha Cooks | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.85 | SB | Alisha Cooks | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.37 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.99 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:28.52 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Alexis Jackson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-1 | Latasha Hughes | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-11 | Alexis Jackson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-9 | SB | Jaminah Haley | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
72-11 | Briona Morris | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
70-3.5 | SB | Carmalisa Jenkins | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
88-9 | Jamesha Morgan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-9 | SB | Lauren Bryant | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-9 | Briona Morris | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-3 | SB | Jasmine Walker | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.41 | SB | Cody Griffin | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.46 | SB | Carl Morgan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23.11 | Dimitri Reliford | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.90 | Dameron Harris | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:00.51 | SB | Joshua Horton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:40.25 | SB | Shai Morris | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.37 | Jemaria Mosley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.44 | Nakealon Mosley | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.67 | Jemaria Mosley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47.73 | SB | Nakealon Mosley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.81 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:29.99 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.36 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-3 | SB | Cody Griffin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-11.5 | Carl Morgan | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
76-11 | SB | Nicholas Mitchell | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
65-11 | Javion Adams | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
131-0 | SB | Antonio Ward | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
129-7 | Joshua Horton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-1 | SB | Joe Jackson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-9 | SB | Ladarrius Cooksey | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |