Licensed to Franklin High School - LA Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
FOSTER/PERRY RELAYS 2013 - 3/15/2013
J. C. DRY STADIUM
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Naishaylyn West ST Mary (Gi 12.98 2
2 Stelly, Kariah Opelousas (Girls 13.02 1
3 Stewart, Sydney Opelousas (Girls 13.03 2
4 Marks, Rhaya West ST Mary (Gi 13.25 2
5 Rollins, Robyn Franklin (Girls) 13.74 2
6 Jones, Jaivenanna Morgan City (Gir 13.83 2
7 Hawkins, Lakeriante Centerville (Gir 13.92 1
8 Brown, Jamari Patterson (Girls 14.05 1
9 Rice, Destinee' Franklin (Girls) 14.07 2
10 Bennett, Alisha Patterson (Girls 14.20 1
11 Anderson, Breanna Centerville (Gir 15.00 1
12 Vacarella, Emma Hanson (Girls) 15.07 2
13 Guardia, Samantha Hanson (Girls) 15.72 2
14 Ward, Bryana Jeanerette (Girl 17.70 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stewart, Sydney Opelousas (Girls 24.99 2
2 Small, Fabein Franklin (Girls) 26.35 2
3 Hawkins, Lakeriante Centerville (Gir 26.55 1
4 Rice, Destinee' Franklin (Girls) 26.80 2
5 Marks, Rhaya West ST Mary (Gi 27.22 2
6 Seraille, K Opelousas (Girls 28.15 2
7 Jones, Brandy Morgan City (Gir 28.42 2
8 Gunner, Roshayla Centerville (Gir 28.47 1
9 Brown, Jamari Patterson (Girls 30.24 2
10 Bennett, Alisha Patterson (Girls 30.76 2
10 Roig, Stephanie Hanson (Girls) 30.76 1
12 Todd, Stephanie Hanson (Girls) 31.80 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jenkins, Wyneisha Franklin (Girls) 1:04.02 2
2 Theriot, Kimberleigh West ST Mary (Gi 1:08.66 2
3 Nicholas, Quineshia Jeanerette (Girl 1:10.89 2
4 Connor, Jakyrin West ST Mary (Gi 1:13.53 2
5 Anderson, Dahjah Opelousas (Girls 1:16.32 2
6 Hines, Desherra Patterson (Girls 1:19.66 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jolivette, Kaylin Opelousas (Girls 2:42.10
2 Barber, Shelbi Opelousas (Girls 2:53.64
3 Parker, Chardonnea Franklin (Girls) 2:55.03
4 Frederick, Samantha Franklin (Girls) 3:16.39
5 Saintes, Aimee Hanson (Girls) 3:29.35
6 Hahn, Dolores Centerville (Gir 3:46.48
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frederick, Samantha Franklin (Girls) 8:01.85
2 Hahn, Dolores Centerville (Gir 8:21.39
3 Montecino, Dominique Hanson (Girls) 8:27.35
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sonnier, Katie Hanson (Girls) 16:15.41
2 Montecino, Dominique Hanson (Girls) 18:13.00
3 Frederick, Samantha Franklin (Girls) 18:35.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bennett, Armani Opelousas (Girls 16.09 2
2 Fitzgerald, Carly Hanson (Girls) 17.05 2
3 Robinson, Naria Patterson (Girls 17.09 2
4 Charles, Ariel Opelousas (Girls 19.08 2
5 Brown, Zharia Franklin (Girls) 19.30 1
6 Roberson, Jasmine Patterson (Girls 20.10 1
7 Kennedy, Ke'Naytta Centerville (Gir 21.02 1
8 Luke, Taylor Centerville (Gir 22.01 1
9 Scott, Ja'Azha West ST Mary (Gi 23.30 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bennett, Armani Opelousas (Girls 55.07 2
2 Moorse, Meya Morgan City (Gir 55.23 2
3 Fitzgerald, Carly Hanson (Girls) 57.18 2
4 Robinson, Naria Patterson (Girls 57.51 2
5 Vincent, Jamisha West ST Mary (Gi 59.21 2
6 Dryilhet, Kimberlyn West ST Mary (Gi 1:01.20 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Franklin (Girls) 'A' 52.09
1) Rice, Destinee' 2) Rollins, Robyn
3) Small, Fabein 4) Brown, Zharia
2 West St Mary (Girls) 'A' 52.61
1) Freguson, Sequoya 2) Marks, Rhaya
3) Brown, Naishaylyn 4) Vincent, Jamisha
3 Opelousas (Girls) 'A' 54.24
1) Stelly, Kariah 2) Sersille, Ronkisha
3) Fraizer, Kianna 4) Joseph, Skylar
4 Morgan City (Girls) 'A' 55.10
1) Jones, Jaivenanna 2) Jones, Brandy
3) 4) Newsome, Khadijah
5 Hanson (Girls) 'N' 56.87
1) Guardia, Samantha 2) Soulis, Caroline
3) Sonnier, Kim 4) Hebert, Alexandra
6 Patterson (Girls) 'A' 57.39
1) Lindsey, Mellisa 2) Bennett, Alisha
3) Verdun, N'Yati 4) Brown, Jamari
7 Centerville (Girls) 'A' 57.51
1) Kennedy, Ke'Naytta 2) Austin, Alyrria
3) Anderson, Breanna 4) Hawkins, Lakeriante
8 Jeanerette (Girls) 'N' 57.64
1) Mathew, Courtney 2) Nicholas, Quineshia
3) Washington, Kendrielle 4)
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Franklin (Girls) 'A' 1:49.60
1) Rice, Destinee' 2) Rollins, Robyn
3) Small, Fabein 4) Jenkins, Wyneisha
2 West St Mary (Girls) 'A' 1:52.90
1) Freguson, Sequoya 2) Marks, Rhaya
3) Brown, Naishaylyn 4) Vincent, Jamisha
3 Opelousas (Girls) 'A' 1:54.84
1) Jolivette, Kaylin 2) Stelly, Kariah
3) Sersille, Ronkisha 4) Barber, Shelbi
4 Morgan City (Girls) 'A' 1:58.97
1) Jones, Jaivenanna 2) Jones, Brandy
3) Newsome, Khadijah 4)
5 Centerville (Girls) 'A' 2:00.22
1) Gunner, Roshayla 2) Austin, Alyrria
3) Anderson, Breanna 4) Hawkins, Lakeriante
6 Patterson (Girls) 'A' 2:01.22
1) Lindsey, Mellisa 2) Bennett, Alisha
3) Hines, Desherra 4) Brown, Jamari
7 Jeanerette (Girls) 'N' 2:02.79
1) Mathew, Courtney 2) Nicholas, Quineshia
3) Colar, Oshnique 4) Washington, Kendrielle
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Opelousas (Girls) 'A' 4:28.60
1) Jolivette, Kaylin 2) Stewart, Sydney
3) Barber, Shelbi 4)
2 West St Mary (Girls) 'A' 4:45.32
1) Theriot, Kimberleigh 2) Connor, Jakyrin
3) Ladd, Cidnie 4) Brown, Naishaylyn
3 Franklin (Girls) 'A' 4:57.11
1) Key, Iman 2) Parker, Chardonnea
3) Jenkins, Wyneisha 4) Frederick, Samantha
4 Morgan City (Girls) 'A' 5:04.59
1) Moorse, Meya 2) Weary, Tierana
3) Jones, Jaivenanna 4) Newsome, Khadijah
5 Centerville (Girls) 'A' 5:14.75
1) Gunner, Roshayla 2) Anderson, Breanna
3) Mount, Nikki 4) Austin, Alyrria
6 Patterson (Girls) 'A' 5:31.84
1) Verdun, N'Yati 2) West, Ashley
3) Roberson, Jasmine 4) Hines, Desherra
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blanks, Angelica Franklin (Girls) 4-10.00
2 Joseph, Skylar Opelousas (Girls 4-08.00
3 Theriot, Kimberleigh West ST Mary (Gi 4-06.00
4 Todd, Stephanie Hanson (Girls) 4-02.00
5 Moorse, Meya Morgan City (Gir 4-00.00
6 Henry, Jasmine Franklin (Girls) 3-06.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blanks, Angelica Franklin (Girls) 15-00.00
2 Freguson, Sequoya West ST Mary (Gi 14-11.00
3 Joseph, Skylar Opelousas (Girls 14-10.50
4 Martin, Logan Jeanerette (Girl 14-09.00
5 St. Blanc, Caitlin Hanson (Girls) 12-11.00
6 Gunner, Roshayla Centerville (Gir 12-10.00
7 Lindsey, Mellisa Patterson (Girls 12-06.00
8 Kennedy, Ke'Naytta Centerville (Gir 12-00.00
9 Henry, Jasmine Franklin (Girls) 11-08.00
10 Chauvin, Ellen Hanson (Girls) 11-06.00
11 Gallien, Kiara Opelousas (Girls 11-03.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blanks, Angelica Franklin (Girls) 34-09.00
2 Clark, Amberielle Jeanerette (Girl 32-06.00
3 Joseph, Skylar Opelousas (Girls 31-03.00
4 Fraizer, Kianna Opelousas (Girls 30-03.00
5 Freguson, Sequoya West ST Mary (Gi 29-11.00
6 Dryilhet, Kimberlyn West ST Mary (Gi 29-03.00
7 St. Blanc, Caitlin Hanson (Girls) 28-11.00
8 Jenkins, Wyneisha Franklin (Girls) 28-09.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyons, Gerianna West ST Mary (Gi 39-05.00
2 Luke, Olivia Hanson (Girls) 31-10.00
3 Pitre, Caylie Opelousas (Girls 29-09.00
4 Johnson, Teiala Patterson (Girls 27-10.00
5 Henry, Loreal Patterson (Girls 27-08.00
6 Payne, Sadie Franklin (Girls) 24-08.00
7 Hamilton, Jacourtlyn Franklin (Girls) 24-07.00
7 Savers, Jalexis Jeanerette (Girl 24-07.00
9 Thibodeaux, Olivia Centerville (Gir 24-01.00
10 Dorsey, Elica Morgan City (Gir 23-11.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyons, Gerianna West ST Mary (Gi 106-05
2 Tate, Jamile Patterson (Girls 87-08
3 Thibodeaux, Olivia Centerville (Gir 85-01
4 Pitre, Caylie Opelousas (Girls 83-08
5 Luke, Olivia Hanson (Girls) 82-10
6 Wells, Gentrell West ST Mary (Gi 77-10
7 Dorsey, Elica Morgan City (Gir 71-06
8 Milton, C Opelousas (Girls 52-00
9 Madise, Nia Patterson (Girls 42-08
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wells, Gentrell West ST Mary (Gi 104-06
2 Williams, Tye Patterson (Girls 90-05
3 Luke, Olivia Hanson (Girls) 76-11
4 Phillips, Erica Patterson (Girls 66-11
5 Lyons, Faith Franklin (Girls) 62-00
6 Robinson, Kayla Centerville (Gir 58-03
7 Gunner, Jasmine Centerville (Gir 56-07
8 Savers, Jalexis Jeanerette (Girl 47-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Damien Franklin (Boys) 11.22 2
2 Jones, Tierell Morgan City (Boy 11.23 2
3 Ruffin, Mark Franklin (Boys) 11.48 2
4 Boutte, Christian Opelousas (Boys) 11.53 1
5 Todd, Laron Patterson (Boys) 11.62 2
6 Jackson, Zacchaeus Centerville (Boy 11.68 2
7 Roberts, Collins Opelousas (Boys) 11.76 1
8 Turner, Larry Patterson (Boys) 11.78 1
9 Edwards, Peterson West ST Mary (Bo 11.80 1
10 Thomas, Lomonta Centerville (Boy 11.85 2
11 Leblanc, Beau Hanson (Boys) 11.95 2
12 Hill, Taj Jeanerette (Boys 12.07 1
13 Jack, Giordan West ST Mary (Bo 12.39 1
14 Soulis, Jeff Hanson (Boys) 12.74 1
15 Charles, Devonte Jeanerette (Boys 13.04 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Jaylen Morgan City (Boy 22.15 1
2 Marsh, Kevon Morgan City (Boy 22.20 1
3 Ruffin, Mark Franklin (Boys) 22.45 2
4 Boutte, Christian Opelousas (Boys) 22.66 2
5 Smith, Ketshawn Patterson (Boys) 22.74 1
6 Edwards, Peterson West ST Mary (Bo 23.17 2
7 Todd, Laron Patterson (Boys) 23.98 2
8 Sam, Mandell Opelousas (Boys) 24.40 1
9 Pogue, Courtland Centerville (Boy 25.10 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rouchon, Trey Franklin (Boys) 52.72 3
2 Robinson, Mason West ST Mary (Bo 54.43 2
3 Larive, Luke Patterson (Boys) 56.09 2
4 Moore, Ricky Morgan City (Boy 57.64 1
5 Rouchon, Michael Franklin (Boys) 57.94 2
6 Wilson, Jerry Opelousas (Boys) 1:00.48 3
7 Jack, Cameron Jeanerette (Boys 1:03.54 1
8 Trim, Tidas Jeanerette (Boys 1:08.47 2
9 Williams, Russell Opelousas (Boys) 1:09.04 3
10 Austin, Dontre Centerville (Boy 1:12.26 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grimm, Larry Franklin (Boys) 2:13.95
2 Berard, Darrius Opelousas (Boys) 2:17.37
3 Stelly, Brandon Opelousas (Boys) 2:18.42
4 Dominick, Roderick West ST Mary (Bo 2:18.48
5 Luke, Austin Hanson (Boys) 2:26.06
6 Ware, Payton Franklin (Boys) 2:30.49
7 Luke, Joshua Hanson (Boys) 2:31.49
8 Hill, Quantravis Patterson (Boys) 2:33.93
9 Holly, Demarcus Morgan City (Boy 2:36.09
10 Richard, Devontrae Patterson (Boys) 2:44.56
11 Escep, Billy Centerville (Boy 2:59.04
12 Pogue, Colby Centerville (Boy 3:05.05
13 Eaglin, Donald Jeanerette (Boys 3:06.38
14 Gage, Cleveland Jeanerette (Boys 3:33.91
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeffcoat, Jonathan Patterson (Boys) 4:58.99
2 Berard, Darrius Opelousas (Boys) 5:20.50
3 Ibarham, Badir Opelousas (Boys) 5:22.61
4 Rhine, Quentin Franklin (Boys) 5:28.35
5 Luke, Austin Hanson (Boys) 5:29.23
6 Luke, Joshua Hanson (Boys) 5:37.80
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeffcoat, Jonathan Patterson (Boys) 0.01
2 Ibarham, Badir Opelousas (Boys) 0.02
3 Hill, Quantravis Patterson (Boys) 0.03
4 Rhine, Quentin Franklin (Boys) 0.04
5 Little, Brian Franklin (Boys) 0.05
6 Reed, Sean Opelousas (Boys) 0.06
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tezeno, Dre'Marcus Opelousas (Boys) 14.69 2
2 Williams, Damien Franklin (Boys) 15.00 2
3 Jackson, Kyler West ST Mary (Bo 15.60 2
4 Ragas, Shea Patterson (Boys) 16.72 2
5 Jason, Jeremy Opelousas (Boys) 17.66 2
6 Burrell, Charles Franklin (Boys) 19.18 1
7 Pogue, Cameron Centerville (Boy 20.33 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Damien Franklin (Boys) 43.57 2
2 Tezeno, Dre'Marcus Opelousas (Boys) 43.76 2
3 Charles, Sirbastion Patterson (Boys) 44.98 1
4 Jackson, Kyler West ST Mary (Bo 45.46 2
5 Burrell, Charles Franklin (Boys) 45.50 1
6 Johnson, J Opelousas (Boys) 46.79 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan City (Boys) 'A' 43.72
1) Hatchter, Marquise 2) Humphrey, Buddy
3) Jones, Jaylen 4) Jones, Tierell
2 Patterson (Boys) 'A' 44.57
1) Hunter, Kendall 2) Smith, Ketshawn
3) Todd, Laron 4) Duffie, Joe
3 Opelousas (Boys) 'A' 44.62
1) Roberts, Collins 2) Boutte, Christian
3) 4) Sturkey, Arnold
4 Franklin (Boys) 'A' 46.08
1) Johnson, Shon 2) Brown, Jarion
3) Johnson, Letroy 4) Burrell, Charles
5 Centerville (Boys) 'A' 46.38
1) Jackson, Zacchaeus 2) Washington, Jumanji
3) Thomas, Lomonta 4) Pogue, Courtland
6 Jeanerette (Boys) 'A' 46.46
1) Hill, Taj 2) Clavelle, Shawn
3) Jack, Cameron 4) Rudd, Deondrick
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Franklin (Boys) 'B' 1:30.68
1) Rouchon, Trey 2)
2 Opelousas (Boys) 'B' 1:31.08
1) Roberts, Collins 2)
3 Morgan City (Boys) 'B' 1:32.30
1) Hatchter, Marquise 2)
4 Centerville (Boys) 'B' 1:35.10
1) Jackson, Zacchaeus 2)
5 Jeanerette (Boys) 'B' 1:39.90
1) Trim, Tidas 2)
6 West St Mary (Boys) 'B' 1:40.20
1) Anderson, Desmond 2)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Opelousas (Boys) 'A' 3:38.13
1) Roberts, Collins 2) Sam, Mandell
3) Berard, Darrius 4) Etienne, Jonas
2 Franklin (Boys) 'A' 3:39.14
1) Rouchon, Trey 2) Ruffin, Mark
3) Johnson, Shon 4) Grimm, Larry
3 West St Mary (Boys) 'A' 3:43.45
1) Edwards, Peterson 2) Robinson, Mason
3) Dominick, Roderick 4) Nash, Samual
4 Patterson (Boys) 'A' 3:47.58
1) Hunter, Kendall 2) Larive, Luke
3) Gunner, Jedrick 4) Grogan, Jay
5 Centerville (Boys) 'A' 3:53.56
1) Washington, Jumanji 2) Austin, Dontre
3) Strawder, Marvin 4) Pogue, Courtland
6 Morgan City (Boys) 'A' 4:03.09
1) Holly, Demarcus 2)
3) Spires, Gavyn 4) Thomas, Trent
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Derrick Franklin (Boys) 6-02.00
2 Gabriel, Thaddeus West ST Mary (Bo 6-00.00
2 Robinson, Brennen Franklin (Boys) 6-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fore, Sean Hanson (Boys) 6-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chatman, Kolbi Morgan City (Boy 20-09.75
2 Johnson, Shon Franklin (Boys) 20-07.75
3 Watkins, Malcolm Morgan City (Boy 20-03.75
4 Gunner, Jedrick Patterson (Boys) 19-10.00
5 Robinson, Brennen Franklin (Boys) 19-03.50
6 Jason, Jordan Opelousas (Boys) 18-10.75
7 Jackson, Kyler West ST Mary (Bo 18-07.00
8 Fleanders, Michael Jeanerette (Boys 18-06.00
9 Jackson, Zacchaeus Centerville (Boy 18-03.25
10 Williams, Russell Opelousas (Boys) 18-02.75
11 Hill, Taj Jeanerette (Boys 16-11.00
12 Harris, Roderick Centerville (Boy 16-03.75
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tezeno, Dre'Marcus Opelousas (Boys) 43-08.25
2 Jones, Jaylen Morgan City (Boy 43-05.50
3 Brown, Jarion Franklin (Boys) 42-09.25
4 Robinson, Brennen Franklin (Boys) 42-06.25
5 Watkins, Malcolm Morgan City (Boy 41-03.50
6 Fleanders, Michael Jeanerette (Boys 41-01.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paul, Cedric Franklin (Boys) 57-10.00
2 Baker, Khalid Opelousas (Boys) 46-06.00
3 Pickney, Travis Opelousas (Boys) 46-04.00
4 Tregle, Matthew Patterson (Boys) 44-01.00
5 Johnson, Daryl Morgan City (Boy 43-10.00
6 Garrett, Malik Patterson (Boys) 37-02.00
7 Parker, De'Jhon Franklin (Boys) 37-01.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paul, Cedric Franklin (Boys) 149-00
2 Dayon, A Opelousas (Boys) 124-00
3 Tregle, Matthew Patterson (Boys) 112-05
4 Gabriel, Devaunte Morgan City (Boy 99-00
5 Ross, Aaron Patterson (Boys) 93-05
6 Kuhlman, Marcus Hanson (Boys) 86-00
7 Pickney, Travis Opelousas (Boys) 85-02
8 Daigle, Colin Centerville (Boy 79-05
9 Vining, Hunter Morgan City (Boy 77-06
10 Landry, Tyler Centerville (Boy 66-00
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paul, Cedric Franklin (Boys) 152-07
2 Baker, Micha Hanson (Boys) 147-00
3 Soulis, Jeff Hanson (Boys) 137-07
4 Larive, Luke Patterson (Boys) 137-02
5 Clarkson, M Opelousas (Boys) 130-05
6 Jennings, Jerome Patterson (Boys) 125-00
7 Harcherson, Daylan West ST Mary (Bo 110-03
8 Allen, Dylan Centerville (Boy 109-03
9 Milburn, Daniel Opelousas (Boys) 106-08
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OPELOUSAS (GIRLS) 125 2) FRANKLIN (GIRLS) 117
3) WEST St MARY (GIRLS) 105 4) HANSON (GIRLS) 64
5) PATTERSON (GIRLS) 41 6) CENTERVILLE (GIRLS) 27
7) MORGAN CITY (GIRLS) 24 8) JEANERETTE (GIRLS) 18