Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
McNeese Cowboy Relay - 3/9/2013
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
McNeese State University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: M 11.90 1990 Stacy Clark, Oklahoma State
Facility: F 11.63 1994 Gwen Clardy, UT Arlington
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Riggins, Chastity 11.57 5.9 7
2 Nicole, Quasheba Speed Koncep 11.67 2.7 5
3 Webb, Jasmine McNeese Stat 11.68M 2.0 1
4 Rolland, Devinn Xavier-Louis 12.06 2.0 1
5 Fordham, Jordan Southern 12.08 2.0 1
6 Craig, Akila Jackson Stat 12.18 2.2 3
7 Lynch, Paige McNeese Stat 12.19 2.0 1
8 Alexander, Cameia Jackson Stat 12.21 5.6 4
9 Williams, Queona Mississippi 12.27 5.6 4
9 Wells, Ashleigh McNeese Stat 12.27 2.0 1
11 Crute, Adiyah Tulane 12.31 2.8 2
12 Banks, Jerica Tulane 12.34 2.0 1
13 Johnson, Simone McNeese Stat 12.38 2.2 3
14 Pryor, Janese Mississippi 12.40 5.6 4
14 Wimley, Alicia Mississippi 12.40 2.2 3
16 James, Chelsea Xavier-Louis 12.42 2.0 1
16 Davis, Kemiara Mississippi 12.42 5.9 7
18 Balogun, Munirat Jackson Stat 12.45 5.6 4
18 Newson, Quadri Nicholls Sta 12.45 2.8 2
20 Hampton, Alaysia Southern 12.48 5.6 4
21 Berry, Jacqueline McNeese Stat 12.53 2.0 1
22 Vaughn, Ebony Northwestern 12.57 2.2 3
23 Greene, Denai Mississippi 12.65 5.9 7
23 Parker, Shannon Jackson Stat 12.65 2.7 5
25 Hausey, Raven Southern 12.67 3.2 6
26 Bowie, Victoria Ul-Monroe 12.68 2.8 2
27 Carter, Courtnei McNeese Stat 12.75 3.2 6
28 Milton, Brookais SE Louisiana 12.80 5.9 7
28 Showell, Destinee Dillard 12.80 2.8 2
30 Henry, Courtney Dillard 12.83 2.8 2
31 Gage, Ravontranice Jackson Stat 12.86 2.7 5
32 Hector, Paige Jackson Stat 13.01 2.7 5
33 Julius, Terisha Jackson Stat 13.02 5.6 4
34 Thomas, Evan Jackson Stat 13.06 2.7 5
35 Walker, Shania Southern 13.29 3.2 6
36 hardin, dominique Dillard 13.32 3.2 6
37 Hunt, Shadiquia Mississippi 13.38 5.9 7
38 Brown, Briana Jackson Stat 13.39 2.7 5
39 Deveaux, Deandra Southern 13.42 3.2 6
40 Katchens, Shaniquia Mississippi 13.54 3.2 6
41 Shepard, Ashley Southern 13.63 3.2 6
42 Harvey, Shante Southern 13.85 3.2 6
43 Towbridge, Cliffaniqua Jackson Stat 15.21 5.9 7
-- Hull, Ne'Ambria Ul-Monroe FS 2.2 3
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Jackie Nicholls Sta 5:00.17
2 Fakler, Catherine Xavier-Louis 5:00.18
3 Jackson, Zahri Xavier-Louis 5:02.44
4 Cassar, Brooke Central Arka 5:07.02
5 Fitzhenry, Heather SE Louisiana 5:29.08
6 Cooper, Lauren McNeese Stat 5:31.73
7 Van Horn, Sarah McNeese Stat 5:33.03
8 Setzler, Erika Central Arka 5:33.29
9 Aguillard, Emmi Tulane 5:34.76
10 Eashmond, D'Andrea Jackson Stat 5:40.16
11 Carson, Jill Central Arka 5:41.79
12 Jimenez, Johanna 5:45.31
13 Welch, Sabrina Jackson Stat 5:46.99
14 Linna, Abbie Central Arka 5:48.52
15 Carroll, Emily Central Arka 5:48.99
16 Kibet, Joy 5:49.04
17 Gillard, Savannah Mississippi 5:50.70
18 Pressley, Sarah Nicholls Sta 6:02.25
19 Pinkston, ShaNiece Southern 6:22.33
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sonneborn, Mikayla Tulane 10:36.67
2 Charlesworth, Emily Nicholls Sta 11:07.46
3 Tanui, Winny Mississippi 11:11.06
4 Tran, Carolin Central Arka 11:15.46
5 Effinger, Meagan Central Arka 11:18.51
6 Burst, Bethany SE Louisiana 11:24.78
7 Pressley, Sarah Nicholls Sta 11:37.65
8 Finnegan, Hannah Xavier-Louis 11:42.62
9 James, Jordan Central Arka 11:45.52
10 Clauss, Sophie Central Arka 11:52.75
11 Howard, Shequea Grambling 12:02.25
12 Arceneaux, Aimee Tulane 12:06.29
13 Jolly, Brittany Jackson Stat 12:10.38
14 Rosas, Cassandra Central Arka 12:25.74
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: M 14.10 1990 Regina Brown, Oklahoma State
Facility: F 14.00 1994 Janet Meaux, UT Arlington
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mullings, Tess SE Louisiana 14.37 2.2 1
2 Thompson, Teirral SE Louisiana 14.86 2.2 1
3 Brown, Briana Jackson Stat 14.91 2.3 2
4 Crute, Adiyah Tulane 14.93 2.2 1
5 Thomas, Jade Ul-Monroe 15.14 2.3 2
6 Thomas, Evan Jackson Stat 15.56 2.3 2 15.554
7 Julius, Terisha Jackson Stat J15.56 3.0 3 15.559
8 Greene, Denai Mississippi 15.64 2.2 1
9 Ohlson, Dana Tulane 15.74 2.3 2
10 Kenney, Tiffany Tulane 15.78 2.2 1
11 O'Donnell, Danielle Ul-Monroe 15.80 3.0 3
12 Weatherspoon, Larrion SE Louisiana 15.82 2.3 2
13 Katchens, Shaniquia Mississippi 16.15 3.0 3
14 Okeke, Nicole Central Arka 16.29 3.0 3
15 Muckensturm, Mallory Central Arka 20.11 3.0 3
16 Tunwar, Maya McNeese Stat 21.02 3.0 3
-- Volk, Heather Tulane DNF 2.3 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:01.60 1990 Rosa Barker, Oklahoma State
Facility: F 1:00.60 1994 Traci Logan, North Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noel, Alicia SE Louisiana 1:01.47M 1
2 Couthren, Desarae McNeese Stat 1:03.18 1
3 Rolle, Kryshell Nicholls Sta 1:03.40 1
4 Black, Jean Central Arka 1:04.33 2
5 Easton, Racheal McNeese Stat 1:04.59 2
6 Bashir, Anilah Central Arka 1:05.11 2
7 Thomas, Evan Jackson Stat 1:05.65 2
8 Anderson, Maya Southern 1:07.10 1
9 Phillips, Harmony Grambling 1:07.58 3
10 Mullings, Tess SE Louisiana 1:07.89 1
11 Colebrook, Rachante Nicholls Sta 1:08.17 3
12 Greene, Denai Mississippi 1:08.65 2
13 Babineaux, Brianna McNeese Stat 1:08.81 3
14 Volk, Heather Tulane 1:08.85 3
15 Brown, Briana Jackson Stat 1:09.35 2
16 Hall, Keanu Southern 1:12.13 3
17 Katchens, Shaniquia Mississippi 1:14.01 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 46.70 1990 Oklahoma State
Facility: F 45.72 1994 UTSA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McNeese State 'A' 45.87M 1
2 Speed Koncept 'A' 46.43M 1
3 Northwestern St. 'A' 47.01 1
4 McNeese State 'B' 47.11 2
5 Mississippi Valley 'A' 47.44 2
6 Southern 'A' 47.46 2
7 Jackson State 'A' 47.98 3
8 Ul-Monroe 'A' 48.32 3
9 Central Arkansas 'A' 48.39 1
10 Southern Miss. 'A' 48.46 1
11 Xavier-Louisiana 'A' 48.60 2
12 Northwestern St. 'B' 48.70 2
13 SE Louisiana 'A' 49.29 1
14 Jackson State 'B' 49.39 3
15 McNeese State 'C' 49.45 3
16 Southern 'B' 50.23 3
17 Nicholls State 'A' 50.57 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McNeese State 'A' 1:38.66 1
2 Northwestern St. 'A' 1:39.07 1
3 Mississippi Valley 'A' 1:41.13 1
4 SE Louisiana 'A' 1:42.29 2
5 Ul-Monroe 'A' 1:42.47 1
6 Xavier-Louisiana 'A' 1:42.67 2
7 Southern Miss. 'A' 1:43.25 2
8 Jackson State 'A' 1:43.29 2
9 Central Arkansas 'A' 1:43.39 2
10 McNeese State 'B' 1:43.79 3
11 McNeese State 'C' 1:45.20 3
12 Jackson State 'B' 1:46.08 2
13 Northwestern St. 'B' 1:46.12 2
14 Dillard 'A' 1:46.61 3
15 Tulane 'A' 1:46.90 3
16 Grambling 'A' 1:46.94 1
17 Nicholls State 'A' 1:47.57 1
18 Ul-Monroe 'B' 1:48.58 3
19 Central Arkansas 'B' 1:49.06 3
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:52.90 1990 Oklahoma State
Facility: F 3:44.20 1994 Texas State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McNeese State 'A' 3:59.12 1
2 Jackson State 'A' 3:59.89 2
3 Central Arkansas 'A' 4:01.19 2
4 SE Louisiana 'A' 4:01.35 1
5 Southern Miss. 'A' 4:02.04 3
6 Ul-Monroe 'A' 4:02.10 2
7 McNeese State 'B' 4:02.61 2
8 Jackson State 'B' 4:04.59 3
9 Northwestern St. 'A' 4:05.59 1
10 Xavier-Louisiana 'A' 4:06.69 1
11 Nicholls State 'A' 4:06.82 2
12 Southern 'B' 4:07.96 2
13 Ul-Monroe 'B' 4:18.51 3
14 McNeese State 'D' 4:30.49 3
15 McNeese State 'C' 4:38.93 3
-- Speed Koncept 'A' DNF 1
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholls State 'A' 9:33.14
2 Grambling 'A' 9:54.28
3 Tulane 'A' 9:55.35
4 McNeese State 'A' 9:57.82
5 Jackson State 'A' 10:12.99
6 Central Arkansas 'A' 10:21.82
-- Mississippi Valley 'A' DNF
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ul-Monroe 'A' 4:07.81 1
2 Southern 'A' 4:13.55 1
3 Central Arkansas 'A' 4:15.95 2
4 Northwestern St. 'A' 4:15.96 2
5 Mississippi Valley 'B' 4:18.34 2
6 Grambling 'A' 4:19.83 1
7 Southern 'B' 4:21.60 2
8 McNeese State 'A' 4:25.33 1
9 Jackson State 'A' 4:25.66 1
10 Southern 'C' 4:28.73 2
11 Nicholls State 'A' 4:37.91 2
-- Speed Koncept 'A' DNF 1
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 5-07 2008 Lindsay Brooks, McNeese
Facility: F 5-10.75 2007 Lindsay Brooks, McNeese
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese Stat 1.64m 5-04.50
2 O'Donnell, Danielle Ul-Monroe J1.64m 5-04.50
3 Kaufman, Ikea SE Louisiana 1.61m 5-03.25
4 Tunwar, Maya McNeese Stat J1.61m 5-03.25
5 Simon, Morgan Grambling J1.61m 5-03.25
6 Davis, LaDaeshia Southern Mis J1.61m 5-03.25
-- Kenney, Tiffany Tulane NH
-- Martin-Horne, Rychlend Ul-Monroe NH
-- Ohlson, Dana Tulane NH
-- Hunt, Shadiquia Mississippi NH
-- Balogun, Munirat Jackson Stat NH
-- Greene, Denai Mississippi NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 12-00 2010 Lacey Sanchez, SE Louisiana
Facility: F 13-07.25 2007 Erica Bartonlina, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Casper, Nicole McNeese Stat 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Rea, MiKinley Central Arka 3.10m 10-02.00
3 Wisehart, Kaitlyn McNeese Stat 2.95m 9-08.00
4 Zaunbrecher, Jenna McNeese Stat 2.80m 9-02.25
4 Koeman, Jessica Central Arka 2.80m 9-02.25
-- Cavalier, Anna Ul-Monroe NH
-- Ourso, Sharron-Ann SE Louisiana NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: M 19-07.75 1994 Sharterica Washington, McNeese
Facility: F 21-04 2007 Ola Sesay, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Jasmine Central Arka 5.72m NWI 18-09.25 5.62
2 Rolland, Devinn Xavier-Louis 5.72m 2.2 18-09.25 5.36
3 Carter, Courtnei McNeese Stat 5.71m 1.7 18-09.00
4 Dorch, Alex Central Arka 5.60m 2.6 18-04.50
5 Deveaux, Deandra Southern 5.55m 1.6 18-02.50 5.42
6 Carney, Taira Southern Mis 5.55m 3.2 18-02.50 5.51
7 Rumphs, Celeste Ul-Monroe 5.48m 3.7 17-11.75
8 Berry, Jacqueline McNeese Stat 5.47m 2.5 17-11.50
9 Shepard, Ashley Southern 5.45m 1.8 17-10.75
10 Julius, Terisha Jackson Stat 5.34m 1.0 17-06.25
11 Johnson, Simone McNeese Stat 5.31m 1.9 17-05.25
12 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese Stat 5.25m 3.5 17-02.75
13 Derosier, Bernadette SE Louisiana 5.23m 3.2 17-02.00
14 Simon, Morgan Grambling 5.12m 1.5 16-09.75
15 Hopkins, Jabrina Grambling 5.07m 1.9 16-07.75
16 Okeke, Nicole Central Arka 5.06m 1.7 16-07.25
17 Ohlson, Dana Tulane 5.04m 1.9 16-06.50
18 Milton, Brookais SE Louisiana 4.98m 2.8 16-04.25
19 Hector, Paige Jackson Stat 4.67m 1.7 15-04.00
20 Caulk, Taylor Tulane 4.64m 2.0 15-02.75
21 Kenney, Tiffany Tulane 4.51m 2.0 14-09.75
22 Muckensturm, Mallory Central Arka 4.35m 1.9 14-03.25
23 Young, Mykeisha McNeese Stat 4.08m 2.8 13-04.75
24 Mckinny, Danielle Southern 3.77m 1.5 12-04.50
-- Eweni, Amalechi Nicholls Sta FOUL
-- Hamilton, Cymone Nicholls Sta FOUL
-- Alexander, Cameia Jackson Stat FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: M 39-01.25 1994 Emily Rudan, Northwestern State
Facility: F 45-00.25 2008 Keisha Spencer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Berry, Jacqueline McNeese Stat 11.59m NWI 38-00.25
2 Martin, April Central Arka 11.49m NWI 37-08.50
3 Hopkins, Jabrina Grambling 11.22m NWI 36-09.75
4 Derosier, Bernadette SE Louisiana 11.16m NWI 36-07.50
5 Barney, Tambriya Mississippi 11.13m NWI 36-06.25
6 Dorch, Alex Central Arka 10.85m NWI 35-07.25
7 Hunt, Shadiquia Mississippi J10.85m NWI 35-07.25
8 Milton, Brookais SE Louisiana 10.80m NWI 35-05.25
9 Eweni, Amalechi Nicholls Sta 10.72m NWI 35-02.00
10 Mckinny, Danielle Southern 10.60m NWI 34-09.50
11 Griffin, Jonquil Dillard 10.52m NWI 34-06.25
12 Carriere, Tricia Nicholls Sta 10.34m NWI 33-11.25
13 Green, Asantra Ul-Monroe 9.93m NWI 32-07.00
-- Young, Mykeisha McNeese Stat FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 50-00 2010 Lakeitha Elmore, UL-Monroe
Facility: F 50-00 2010 Lakeitha Elmore, UL-Monroe
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese Stat 13.74m 45-01.00
2 Allen, Janae Northwestern 13.60m 44-07.50
3 Rochon, Shalicia SE Louisiana 13.42m 44-00.50
4 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern 13.01m 42-08.25
5 Weary, Kashmia Southern 12.50m 41-00.25
6 Bryant, Sharonda Jackson Stat 12.14m 39-10.00
7 Turner, RaKira McNeese Stat 12.06m 39-07.00
8 Johnson, Shakemia Northwestern 11.99m 39-04.00
9 Snow, Megan Central Arka 11.98m 39-03.75
10 Roth, Katelyn Southern 11.58m 38-00.00
11 Darville, Amber SE Louisiana 11.52m 37-09.50
12 Blunt, Lashae Southern 11.50m 37-08.75
13 Galaviz, Victoria McNeese Stat 11.30m 37-01.00
14 Fekete, Jessica SE Louisiana 11.25m 36-11.00
15 Hooker, Jordan Southern 11.12m 36-05.75
16 Hamilton, Cymone Nicholls Sta 11.07m 36-04.00
17 Okeke, Nicole Central Arka 10.65m 34-11.25
18 Lee, Francesca Grambling 10.32m 33-10.25
19 Kenney, Tiffany Tulane 10.26m 33-08.00
20 Clay, Brianna Ul-Monroe 10.25m 33-07.50
21 Golden, Brianna SE Louisiana 9.95m 32-07.75
22 Scott, Aja Nicholls Sta 9.77m 32-00.75
23 Epes, Brionna Jackson Stat 9.05m 29-08.25
24 Coaxum, Samone Grambling 8.33m 27-04.00
25 Ohlson, Dana Tulane 7.69m 25-02.75
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 168-03.50 1996 Jo Jo Harris, UL Lafayette
Facility: F 168-03.50 1996 Jo Jo Harris, UL Lafayette
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Janae Northwestern 50.37m 165-03
2 Johnson, Shakemia Northwestern 46.44m 152-04
3 Turner, RaKira McNeese Stat 43.31m 142-01
4 Towbridge, Cliffaniqua Jackson Stat 41.45m 136-00
5 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern 39.77m 130-06
6 Golden, Brianna SE Louisiana 39.06m 128-02
7 Bryant, Sharonda Jackson Stat 38.74m 127-01
8 Goss, Jennifer Ul-Monroe 37.10m 121-09
9 Davenport, D'Ellionne Southern 37.00m 121-05
10 Dunning, Camille Mississippi 36.40m 119-05
11 Blunt, Lashae Southern 34.98m 114-09
12 Swanson, Cheyenne Tulane 34.17m 112-01
13 Galaviz, Victoria McNeese Stat 33.43m 109-08
14 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese Stat 33.40m 109-07
15 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 31.48m 103-03
16 Hooker, Jordan Southern 31.09m 102-00
17 Clay, Brianna Ul-Monroe 29.50m 96-09
18 Lee, Francesca Grambling 28.04m 92-00
19 Epes, Brionna Jackson Stat 27.74m 91-00
-- Felder, Georgeanna Southern FOUL
-- Coaxum, Samone Grambling FOUL
-- Porter, Hannah Jackson Stat FOUL
-- Rochon, Shalicia SE Louisiana FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 171-09.25 2009 DeJon Griffin, Northwestern St.
Facility: F 179-04 2007 Mikaela Johansson, SE Louisiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese Stat 52.72m 172-11
FOUL FOUL 47.73m 50.12m 52.72m FOUL
2 Allen, Janae Northwestern 51.84m 170-01
FOUL 51.57m FOUL 51.84m 49.91m FOUL
3 Fekete, Jessica SE Louisiana 48.01m 157-06
47.93m 47.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.01m
4 Roth, Katelyn Southern 47.01m 154-03
47.01m 46.63m 44.05m 43.66m 44.70m 44.27m
5 Lacy, Brittany Southern 46.07m 151-02
FOUL FOUL 41.40m FOUL FOUL 46.07m
6 Visic, Petra Southern Mis 46.00m 150-11
45.47m 45.27m 45.52m FOUL 44.72m 46.00m
7 Golden, Brianna SE Louisiana 44.50m 146-00
41.98m 44.50m FOUL 41.86m 43.18m 42.29m
8 Weary, Kashmia Southern 44.04m 144-06
FOUL 43.62m FOUL 40.98m FOUL 44.04m
9 Johnson, Shakemia Northwestern 43.54m 142-10
41.38m 43.54m 41.00m FOUL 42.90m FOUL
10 Dunning, Camille Mississippi 40.85m 134-00
FOUL 40.85m FOUL
11 Darville, Amber SE Louisiana 40.28m 132-02
37.55m FOUL 40.28m
12 Felder, Georgeanna Southern 39.58m 129-10
FOUL 38.51m 39.58m
13 Davenport, D'Ellionne Southern 39.56m 129-09
FOUL 39.56m FOUL
14 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern 38.64m 126-09
38.22m FOUL 38.64m
15 Galaviz, Victoria McNeese Stat 37.84m 124-02
FOUL 36.30m 37.84m
16 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 37.69m 123-08
35.76m 37.69m FOUL
17 Turner, RaKira McNeese Stat 35.45m 116-04
35.45m FOUL FOUL
18 Coaxum, Samone Grambling 33.29m 109-03
FOUL FOUL 33.29m
19 Epes, Brionna Jackson Stat 32.61m 107-00
FOUL 32.61m FOUL
-- Porter, Hannah Jackson Stat FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lee, Francesca Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rochon, Shalicia SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bryles, Tasha Central Arka FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 148-04 2010 Marcie Richard, UL-Monroe
Facility: F 161-00 2008 Samantha Ford, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Springer, Jaimee Nicholls Sta 43.61m 143-01
2 Scott, Aja Nicholls Sta 40.81m 133-11
3 Baker, Jenna SE Louisiana 38.14m 125-01
4 Nock, Delanie Northwestern 38.07m 124-11
5 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 37.90m 124-04
6 Richardson, Carley McNeese Stat 37.86m 124-02
7 Patterson, Tandra Southern Mis 37.24m 122-02
8 Caillouet, Megan Ul-Monroe 36.59m 120-00
9 Grillot, Ashley Southern Mis 35.81m 117-06
10 Foulds, Anna Nicholls Sta 35.05m 115-00
11 Goss, Jennifer Ul-Monroe 33.95m 111-05
12 Ellis, Jasmine Central Arka 33.92m 111-03
13 Snow, Megan Central Arka 32.84m 107-09
14 Leblanc, Carla Southern 31.87m 104-07
15 Muckensturm, Mallory Central Arka 31.25m 102-06
16 Martin, April Central Arka 24.75m 81-02
17 Bryant, Sharonda Jackson Stat 22.53m 73-11
18 Darby, Rayvn Jackson Stat 19.82m 65-00
19 Epes, Brionna Jackson Stat 19.79m 64-11
20 Greene, Denai Mississippi 18.88m 61-11
21 Katchens, Shaniquia Mississippi 17.71m 58-01
22 Hunt, Shadiquia Mississippi 14.42m 47-04
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: M 10.30 1980 George Enchill, SE Louisiana
Facility: F 10.14 1983 Verill Young, McNeese
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cowan, Kameron Grambling 10.44 3.0 6
2 Jenkins, Devin Southern 10.45 2.8 1
3 Walker, Justin Northwestern 10.49 2.8 1
4 Jackson, Charles McNeese Alum 10.54 2.8 1
5 Carter, Hanoj Northwestern 10.58 2.0 2
6 Spencer, Diontae McNeese Stat 10.68 2.0 2
7 neely, darius Dillard 10.75 2.0 2
8 Grover, Shannon 10.76 2.8 1
9 White, Gabriel Northwestern 10.86 3.7 4
10 buggage, kermit Dillard 10.91 3.7 4
11 Nichols, Victor Southern 11.00 3.7 4
12 ezzard, Jevonte Dillard 11.09 3.9 5
12 Johnson, Jeremiah Southern 11.09 2.1 3
14 Williams, Albert Tulane 11.11 2.0 2
15 Willis, Christian Northwestern 11.13 3.7 4
15 George, Friday Dillard 11.13 2.1 3
17 Fleming, Quentrell Mississippi 11.21 3.0 6
18 King, Enos Southern 11.23 3.9 5
19 Rush, Nassor 11.24 3.7 4
20 Green, Edward Ul-Monroe 11.25 3.7 4
21 Graham, Robert McNeese Stat 11.26 3.7 4
22 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese Stat 11.27 3.7 4
23 Collins, Wendell Dillard 11.35 2.1 3
24 Simpson, Jackie Mississippi 11.39 3.0 6
25 Johnson, Jermey Mississippi 11.43 3.0 6
26 Simpson, Travion Mississippi 11.49 3.0 6
27 Mack, Jonathan Ul-Monroe 11.71 3.0 6
28 Lewis, Jarred SE Louisiana 11.75 3.0 6
29 Bennett, Akil Southern 11.80 3.9 5
30 Watson, Jaylon Central Arka 11.82 3.9 5
31 Birmingham, Vinson Central Arka 11.87 3.9 5
32 Lewis, Eddie Ul-Monroe 12.23 3.9 5
33 Harris, Jatarius Mississippi 13.42 2.8 1
-- Baisden, Sylvester Grambling FS 2.1 3
-- Simmons, Tobyus Dillard FS 2.0 2
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Jarrett McNeese Stat 4:18.40
2 Delguste, Martin McNeese Stat 4:21.71
3 Bruce-Littlewood, Alex McNeese Stat 4:23.88
4 Evans, Alex McNeese Stat 4:27.91
5 Davidson, Ryan Central Arka 4:29.34
6 Manirumva, Lewi McNeese Stat 4:30.46
7 Cliffe, Daniel McNeese Stat 4:32.14
8 Manion, Mark Tulane 4:33.12
9 Moreaux, Brock McNeese Stat 4:33.55
10 Kiptoo, Alex McNeese Stat 4:33.64
11 Lozes, Brian Tulane 4:35.01
12 Rodell, Matt Northwestern 4:35.83
13 Gladney, Albert Northwestern 4:40.05
14 Pope, Deonte Grambling 4:41.90
15 Mouton, Matthew SE Louisiana 4:43.79
16 Williams, Willie Southern 4:43.83
17 Arthur, Paul SE Louisiana 4:44.04
18 Koestler, Britt Ul-Monroe 4:47.19
19 Jackson, Kwame Xavier-Louis 4:47.65
20 Sanders, Jacob Central Arka 4:49.56
21 Gayten, Trevor Grambling 4:53.55
22 Miller, Grant Central Arka 4:54.55
23 Edwards, Joseph SE Louisiana 4:55.11
24 Conway, Joe McNeese Alum 4:57.31
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cliffe, Daniel McNeese Stat 8:41.95
2 Louis, Corentin Central Arka 8:46.56
3 Kiptoo, Alex McNeese Stat 8:50.60
4 Moreaux, Brock McNeese Stat 8:50.95
5 Manirumva, Lewi McNeese Stat 8:54.86
6 Limo, Edward Central Arka 8:59.51
7 Kibet, Daniel Mississippi 9:08.87
8 Maeder, Albert Central Arka 9:09.01
9 LeGrange, Joseph SE Louisiana 9:26.81
10 Zelek, Geoff Tulane 9:30.22
11 Jackson, Kwame Xavier-Louis 9:30.39
12 Pope, Deonte Grambling 9:35.77
13 Meloro, Nicholas Tulane 9:35.92
14 Williams, Willie Southern 9:36.10
15 Mouton, Matthew SE Louisiana 9:43.07
16 Stice, Kenneth Central Arka 9:45.44
17 Holobowicz, David Xavier-Louis 9:47.49
18 Rudolph, Kyle SE Louisiana 9:54.43
19 Gayten, Trevor Grambling 9:57.72
20 Perez, Juan Mississippi 10:06.38
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: M 13.90 1983 Stephen Starring, McNeese
Facility: F 13.90 Starring/Holman, McNeese/LA Tech.
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Baisden, Sylvester Grambling 14.22 2.5 1
2 Guillory, Keenun Grambling 14.66 1.9 2
3 Jackson, Shawn Grambling 14.90 2.5 1
4 Fluellen, Harold Southern 15.07 2.5 3
5 Wells, Courtland Southern Mis 15.14 2.5 1
6 Mack, Tarvoris SE Louisiana 15.16 1.9 2
7 Hendrix, Ronnie Grambling 15.21 2.5 3
8 Hatwood, Anthony McNeese Stat 15.24 2.5 1
9 Prince, Rashun Southern Mis 15.29 1.9 2
10 Chapman, Christian SE Louisiana 15.40 2.5 3
11 Giddens, Brent Northwestern 15.43 2.5 1
12 King, Runell Dillard 16.05 1.9 2
13 wilson, sean Dillard 16.25 2.5 3
14 Mack, Jonathan Ul-Monroe 16.31 2.5 3
15 Carter, Kaymin Northwestern 16.34 1.9 2
16 Boateng, Derek Grambling 16.51 1.9 2
17 evans, indeus 17.16 1.9 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 51.60 1984 Nick Ross, Lamar
Facility: F 51.52 1984 Nick Ross, Lamar
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peacock, Trevor Central Arka 54.81 1
2 Sams, Jamel Ul-Monroe 54.84 1
3 Mack, Tarvoris SE Louisiana 55.23 1
4 Wells, Morgan McNeese Stat 55.63 2
5 McLeggon, Orain Southern Mis 56.20 2
6 lowe, shawn SE Louisiana 56.66 3
7 Chapman, Christian SE Louisiana 56.77 3
8 Jackson, Shawn Grambling 57.02 1
9 Earl, Bryan Southern Mis 57.47 1
10 Hendrix, Ronnie Grambling 58.49 2
11 Brown, Dequainte Grambling 58.55 1
12 West, Tahir Grambling 58.58 2
13 Carter, Kaymin Northwestern 58.82 2
14 Arnold, Tim Central Arka 59.50 3
15 Shepard, Jody Southern 1:00.61 3
16 Fluellen, Harold Southern 1:03.44 2
17 Pipak, Pierce Central Arka 1:04.85 3
18 Garza, Rudy Dillard 1:13.12 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 40.60 1983 McNeese
Young, Starring, Jones, Avery
Facility: F 40.26 1994 Stephen F. Austin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northwestern St. 'A' 41.28 1
2 Grambling 'A' 41.63 1
3 Southern 'A' 41.65 1
4 SE Louisiana 'A' 41.77 2
5 McNeese State 'A' 41.89 1
6 Dillard 'A' 42.07 2
7 Southern Miss. 'A' 42.10 3
8 McNeese Alumni 'A' 42.39 1
9 Ul-Monroe 'A' 42.69 2
10 Dillard 'B' 42.73 3
11 Southern Miss. 'B' 45.96 3
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grambling 'A' 1:24.44 1
2 Northwestern St. 'A' 1:26.57 1
3 SE Louisiana 'A' 1:27.36 1
4 Dillard 'A' 1:27.77 2
5 Southern Miss. 'A' 1:27.83 2
6 Ul-Monroe 'A' 1:27.97 1
7 Unattached 'A' 1:28.66 1
8 McNeese State 'A' 1:29.28 1
9 Mississippi Valley 'B' 1:29.92 2
10 Ul-Monroe 'B' 1:31.23 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:09.50 1984 Lamar
Burnham, Guiton, Nichols, Morgan
Facility: F 3:08.51 1994 UT Arlington
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grambling 'A' 3:13.30 1
2 Southern 'A' 3:14.65 1
3 Ul-Monroe 'A' 3:15.63 1
4 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:16.17 1
5 SE Louisiana 'A' 3:16.43 1
6 Dillard 'A' 3:17.80 1
7 Central Arkansas 'A' 3:18.7h 2
8 McNeese State 'A' 3:19.6h 2
9 Tulane 'A' 3:20.3h 2
10 Northwestern St. 'B' 3:26.7h 2
11 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:29.8h 2
12 Tulane 'B' 3:31.60 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 McNeese State 'A' 7:53.24
2 Northwestern St. 'A' 7:58.88
3 Grambling 'A' 8:06.31
4 Central Arkansas 'A' 8:06.74
5 Tulane 'A' 8:14.00
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grambling 'A' 3:24.27 1
2 Tulane 'A' 3:28.01 1
3 Southern 'A' 3:30.20 1
4 Southern 'B' 3:34.13 2
5 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:35.10 2
6 Ul-Monroe 'A' 3:35.23 1
7 McNeese State 'A' 3:35.25 1
8 Mississippi Valley 'B' 3:35.40 2
9 Central Arkansas 'A' 3:36.76 2
10 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:41.71 1
11 SE Louisiana 'A' 3:45.92 2
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 7-05.50 1991 Neal Guidry, Unattached
Facility: F 7-05.50 1991 Neil Guidry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Kadarius 2.12m 6-11.50
2 Broussard, Clint Ul-Monroe 2.06m 6-09.00
3 Ellison, Lionel Northwestern 1.97m 6-05.50
4 Hatwood, Anthony McNeese Stat 1.94m 6-04.25
5 Wells, Courtland Southern Mis 1.91m 6-03.25
6 Yanker, Max Tulane 1.91m 6-03.25
7 Hall, Anthony Grambling 1.91m 6-03.25
8 Otoo, Solomon Grambling 1.91m 6-03.25
9 Moore, Thomas Northwestern 1.88m 6-02.00
10 Crain, Cleother Mississippi 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Banks, Keenan McNeese Stat NH
-- Reed, Joshua Ul-Monroe NH
-- Boateng, Derek Grambling NH
-- Lewis, Jarred SE Louisiana NH
-- Washington, Alex Northwestern NH
-- Scott, Darius Southern NH
-- Robinson, Clarence SE Louisiana NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 17-04 1984 Greg Duplantis, LSU
Facility: F 17-08.50 2007 Adam Keul, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Law, Vance SE Louisiana 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Meyer, Cameron Stephen F. A 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Reese, Daniel Central Arka 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Jacob, Christian Ul-Monroe 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Jordan, Benjamin Central Arka 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Albert, Joshua Southern NH
-- McWhorter, Jacob Central Arka NH
-- Dorhauer, Kevin SE Louisiana NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: M 26-04.25 1984 Troy Amboree, Lamar
Facility: F 26-04.50 1984 Troy Amboree, Lamar
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Phillippe SE Louisiana 7.38m NWI 24-02.50
2 Wesley, Corey Ul-Monroe 7.32m NWI 24-00.25
3 Stewart, Elvis Central Arka 7.09m 2.6 23-03.25
4 Williams, Emmanuel Northwestern 7.02m 1.2 23-00.50
5 Bennett, Akil Southern 7.00m 2.1 22-11.75
6 Sims, Jamar Southern Mis 6.97m 2.6 22-10.50
7 Albert, Joshua Southern 6.88m 2.5 22-07.00
8 Kennie, Christopher Xavier-Louis 6.74m NWI 22-01.50
9 Douglas, Reginald Northwestern 6.63m 2.0 21-09.00
10 Mack, Jonathan Ul-Monroe 6.60m 2.2 21-08.00
11 Levaufre, Colas Southern Mis 6.52m 2.6 21-04.75
12 Williams, Aaron Northwestern 6.33m 1.5 20-09.25
13 Walker, Bryceton SE Louisiana 6.32m 3.0 20-09.00
14 Prince, Rashun Southern Mis 6.30m 1.4 20-08.00
15 Reese, Daniel Central Arka 6.17m 2.7 20-03.00
15 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese Stat 6.17m 1.7 20-03.00
17 Monroe, Christopher Southern Mis 6.02m 2.1 19-09.00
18 Guillory, Keenun Grambling 5.75m 0.9 18-10.50
19 Daniels, Brandon SE Louisiana 5.38m 1.0 17-08.00
-- Simpson, Travion Mississippi FOUL
-- Otoo, Solomon Grambling FOUL
-- Scott, Darius Southern FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: M 51-09 1983 Verril Young, McNeese
Facility: F 53-03.50 1994 Eric Lancellin, Northwestern St.
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Douglas, Reginald Northwestern 14.99m 3.2 49-02.25
2 Williams, Aaron Northwestern 14.86m 3.8 48-09.00
3 Monroe, Christopher Southern Mis 14.50m 4.5 47-07.00
4 Moore, Phillippe SE Louisiana 14.12m 2.4 46-04.00
5 Guillory, Keenun Grambling 14.11m 2.6 46-03.50
6 Simpson, Travion Mississippi J14.11m 2.5 46-03.50
7 Ruffin, Jonathan Southern Mis 13.88m 2.4 45-06.50
8 Porter, Zhaquan Northwestern 13.22m NWI 43-04.50
-- Stewart, Elvis Central Arka FOUL
-- Omotunwashe, Sherif Northwestern FOUL
-- Green, Germey Mississippi DNF NWI
-- Williams, Emmanuel Northwestern DNF NWI
-- Kennie, Christopher Xavier-Louis DNF NWI
-- Walker, Bryceton SE Louisiana DNF NWI
-- Cook, Patrick Grambling DNF NWI
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 61-07.50 1991 Kevin Toth, McNeese
Facility: F 64-00 2007 Steve Manz, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Canchola, Thomas McNeese Stat 16.65m 54-07.50
2 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 16.11m 52-10.25
3 Milliron, Jeff SE Louisiana 16.10m 52-10.00
4 Young, David Grambling 15.26m 50-00.75
5 Ramsey, Chris Grambling 13.58m 44-06.75
6 Altiner, Baykal Central Arka 13.21m 43-04.25
7 McClain, Phillip Grambling 12.55m 41-02.25
8 Dever, Chris Northwestern 12.46m 40-10.50
-- Jones, Favian Mississippi FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 181-05 1980 Mike Baudoin, UL Monroe
Facility: F 188-05 2007 Jason Morgan, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Milliron, Jeff SE Louisiana 54.47m 178-08
2 Lynch, Thomas Tulane 50.60m 166-00
3 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 48.28m 158-05
4 Dever, Chris Northwestern 42.59m 139-09
5 Boone, Demetrius Southern 36.47m 119-08 no second mark
5 Julien, Wade Grambling 36.47m 119-08 No second mark
7 Altiner, Baykal Central Arka 34.73m 113-11
8 Jordan, Benjamin Central Arka 24.39m 80-00
-- Canchola, Thomas McNeese Stat FOUL
-- Jones, Favian Mississippi FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 196-11 2009 Andoson Shallow, SE Louisiana
Facility: F 196-11 2009 Adonson Shallow, SE Louisiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hannie, Freddie McNeese Alum 61.20m 200-09
2 Olsen, Brett 55.90m 183-05
3 Milliron, Jeff SE Louisiana 53.04m 174-00
4 Canchola, Thomas McNeese Stat 52.65m 172-09
5 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 51.36m 168-06
6 Leblanc, Jimmy 44.78m 146-11
7 Jones, Favian Mississippi 42.69m 140-01
8 Young, David Grambling 39.94m 131-00
9 Altiner, Baykal Central Arka 37.03m 121-06
-- Sparks, Adam Southern Mis FOUL
-- Boone, Demetrius Southern FOUL
-- Ramsey, Chris Grambling FOUL
-- Hill, Micha Mississippi FOUL
-- Madkins, Tray Mississippi FOUL
-- Houston, D'Wayne Southern FOUL
-- Julien, Wade Grambling FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 229-08 1992 Rocky Guidry, UL Lafayette
Facility: F 248-02.50 2008 Corey White, USC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hampton, Derek SE Louisiana 65.94m 216-04
2 Eccles, Stephen McNeese Stat 65.08m 213-06
3 Curlee, Chance McNeese Stat 59.10m 193-11
4 Carter, Trey Central Arka 58.12m 190-08
5 Burleson, Hunter McNeese Stat 57.80m 189-07
6 Rowland, Collin 55.26m 181-03
7 Reese, Daniel Central Arka 54.37m 178-04
8 Alfred, Hasoni Southern 53.58m 175-09
9 Sparks, Adam Southern Mis 52.79m 173-02
10 Rich, Ethan Southern Mis 51.72m 169-08
11 Womack, Joey Ul-Monroe 49.97m 163-11
12 Bridge, Andrew 48.58m 159-04
13 Hendrix, Ronnie Grambling 48.44m 158-11
14 Revere, Casey SE Louisiana 48.10m 157-10
15 Wager, Cody Northwestern 41.45m 136-00
16 Tolbert, Tanner Central Arka 40.00m 131-03
17 Jordan, Benjamin Central Arka 39.10m 128-03
18 McClain, Phillip Grambling 38.46m 126-02
19 Brown, Dequainte Grambling 38.14m 125-01
20 Jackson, Shawn Grambling 34.33m 112-07
21 Pipak, Pierce Central Arka 31.90m 104-08
22 Hill, Micha Mississippi 31.51m 103-04
23 Green, Germey Mississippi 30.52m 100-01
24 Boateng, Derek Grambling 28.34m 93-00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McNeese State 146.50 2) SE Louisiana 84
3) Central Arkansas 77.50 4) Northwestern St. 70
5) Nicholls State 55 6) Jackson State 45
7) UL-Monroe 35 7) Southern 35
9) Xavier-Louisiana 32 10) Mississippi Valley 24
11) Grambling 22 12) Tulane 21
13) Southern Miss. 17
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McNeese State 120 2) SE Louisiana 104
3) Grambling 103.50 4) Northwestern St. 83
5) Central Arkansas 64 6) Southern 43.50
7) UL-Monroe 42 8) Southern Miss. 30
9) Tulane 28 10) Dillard 13
11) Stephen F. Austin 8 12) Mississippi Valley 7
13) Xavier-Louisiana 1