William Pitcher Junior High Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.26 | SB | Hannah Fersh | 1st | Finals H3 | Results |
14.37 | SB | Keri Jones | 9th | Finals H3 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.19 | SB | Hannah Fersh | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
33.58 | SB | Keri Jones | 17th | Finals H3 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.99 | SB | Lexie Revere | 4th | Finals H2 | Results |
1:27.02 | SB | Kara Turner | 14th | Finals H3 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:03.31 | SB | Courtni Riviere | 9th | Finals | Results |
3:19.59 | SB | Alexis Folse | 14th | Finals | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:43.06 | SB | Courtni Riviere | 6th | Finals | Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.68 | SB | Artasia Mcdowell | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
23.00 | SB | Katie Tyson | 11th | Finals H3 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.36 | SB | Artasia Mcdowell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.72 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:03.74 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:19.64 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | SB | Hope Hanson | 6th | Finals | Results |
4-2 | SB | Alexis Sylvan | 7th | Finals | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
12-7.75 | SB | Jasmine Bivins | 8th | Finals | Results |
Discus | |||||
38-10 | SB | Victoria Penn | 13th | Finals | Results |
30-10 | SB | Artaria Mcdowell | 14th | Finals | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
20-1.5 | SB | Artaria Mcdowell | 11th | Finals | Results |
18-11 | SB | Amanda Schenck | 13th | Finals | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.69 | SB | Tyson Blanks | 8th | Finals H2 | Results |
13.01 | SB | Josh Butler | 9th | Finals H3 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.07 | SB | Kody Mcelveen | 10th | Finals H3 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.16 | SB | Darrell Myles | 14th | Finals H2 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:59.65 | SB | Hunter Stepan | 16th | Finals | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:07.91 | SB | Zack Studinger | 17th | Finals | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.69 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:47.72 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:21.46 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-11.5 | SB | Tim Bedford | 15th | Finals | Results |
11-1 | SB | Tristan Harris | 18th | Finals | Results |
Discus | |||||
68-4 | SB | Stevante Crandle | 12th | Finals | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-5.75 | SB | Stevante Crandle | 7th | Finals | Results |