Event 1 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Reilly Mandeville 34-08.75 10
2 Goodwin, Brooke Cabrini 29-00.00 8
3 Doyle, Jalien Cabrini 26-11.00 6
4 Lovrovich, Hannah Chapelle 26-06.00 4
5 Franklin, Whitney Amite 26-03.50 2
6 Faust, Tori Loranger 25-03.50 1
7 Burton, Dailan Amite 23-11.50
8 Reames, Abby Chapelle 21-09.00
9 Comeaux, Brooklyn Dominican 20-10.50
10 Maddox, Marlea Ursuline 19-09.00
11 Burris, Alexis Mandeville 17-04.00
Event 2 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baptiste, Tavis Lusher 42-05.25 10
2 Bryant, Tamir Lusher 41-10.25 8
3 Maggio, James Mandeville 39-02.25 6
4 Anderson, Trenton De La Salle 37-10.50 4
5 Trombatore, Justin Mandeville 36-01.25 2
6 Banks, Marlon Amite 36-00.50 1
7 Tyler, Crawford Franklin, Be 35-11.50
8 Nicklow, Ethan Franklin, Be 35-10.50
9 James, Jamiran De La Salle 32-03.00
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petty, Gambrill Ursuline 99-04 10
2 Johnson, Reilly Mandeville 92-10 8
3 Contraras, Samantha Cabrini 92-01 6
4 Lovrovich, Hannah Chapelle 74-07 4
5 Hooper, Rebecca Mandeville 73-11 2
6 Jefferson, Jazzmyme John Ehrt 71-04 1
7 Kelley, Mirando Cabrini 70-07
8 Burton, Dailan Amite 68-01
9 Stodl, Rebekah Mandeville x67-06
10 Watkins, Trinity Loranger 61-05
11 Ferdinand, Brittany Dominican 60-04
12 Oller, Meghan Loranger 59-04
12 Wall, Cameron Dominican 59-04
14 McGowan, Abby Chapelle 41-10
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryant, Tamir Lusher 112-10 10
2 Leveille, Brett Mandeville 106-10 8
3 Butler, Jorren Lusher 106-03 6
4 Trombatore, Justin Mandeville 99-10 4
5 Perry, Malcolm Loranger 91-08 2
6 Nicklow, Ethan Franklin, Be 89-08 1
7 Anderson, Trenton De La Salle 83-00
8 Haydel, Jalen De La Salle 79-06
9 Tyler, Crawford Franklin, Be 76-08
Event 5 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeffrson, J'Lynn John Ehrt 103-10 10
2 Shelton, Alexis Cabrini 98-03 8
3 Petty, Gambrill Ursuline 84-04 6
4 Reames, Abby Chapelle 66-10 4
5 Vince, Payton Mandeville 65-05 2
6 Comeaux, Brooklyn Dominican 64-05 1
7 Fichter, Paige West Jeffers 59-07
8 Livaccari, Ashley Chapelle 54-02
8 Knighten, Janshisa Loranger 54-02
10 Evans, Kasey Amite 46-10
11 Taylor, A De La Salle 37-11
12 Franklin, Whitney Amite 36-11
Event 6 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Broussard, Adam Lusher 153-00 10
2 Amort, Andrew Mandeville 139-06 8
3 Bivings, Dalton Loranger 135-02 6
4 Walker, Elijah Amite 124-04 4
5 Butler, Jorren Lusher 113-09 2
6 Labranch, Devante De La Salle 112-00 1
7 Edwards, Shaun Easton 111-09
8 Noto, Lafton Loranger 106-00
9 Gums, Julian De La Salle 105-03
10 Scelfo, Brent Mandeville 101-09
11 Belanounane, Adam Franklin, Be 93-02
Event 7 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watson, Kayla Amite 17-01.00 10
2 McCubbin, Rebecca Mandeville 16-07.00 8
3 Brown, TyStacy NO Military 14-02.00 6
4 Brown, Alexia Chapelle 14-00.00 3
4 Boyd, Marian Dominican 14-00.00 3
6 George, Lyric Loranger 13-01.50 1
7 Linss, Hannah Chapelle 13-00.50
8 Walker, Sydney Mandeville 12-10.50
9 Jacob, Jemiya De La Salle 11-09.00
10 Berger, Gabby Mandeville x11-04.00
11 Brown, Dani Dominican 11-01.00
Event 8 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theyard, Ryan Lusher 21-08.50 10
2 Strong, Michael Lusher 21-04.50 8
3 Sutton, Cyron Lake Area Ne 21-00.00 6
4 Brown, Deandre Loranger 20-00.50 4
5 Dokes, Myron Amite 19-09.50 2
6 Jedig, Terrance Lake Area Ne 19-03.50 1
7 Heyl, Jack Franklin, Be 19-01.50
8 Connor, Alvin Carver 19-01.00
9 Ward, Myles De La Salle 18-02.00
10 Coston, Jabari Loranger 18-01.25
11 Vernon, Richard Amite 17-04.25
12 Hooter, Dylan Mandeville 17-01.00
Event 9 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terry, Alysia Ursuline 35-08.00 10
2 Duplessia, Elise Cabrini 31-04.00 8
3 Zorn, Meredith Chapelle 31-02.00 6
4 Paul, Kia Lake Area Ne 30-00.50 4
5 Walker, Sydney Mandeville 29-06.00 2
6 Giraud, Robyn Dominican 29-05.00 1
7 Rosenbohm, Alex Dominican 28-02.00
Event 10 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, De'Vonta Amite 44-08.00 10
2 Brown, Deandre Loranger 39-05.00 8
3 Lewis, Demante Lake Area Ne 39-04.00 6
4 Davis, Nathaniel Amite 38-00.00 4
5 Keith, Paul Lake Area Ne 35-10.00 2
Event 11 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hills, Ebony` John Ehrt 5-01.00 10
2 McCubbin, Rebecca Mandeville 4-10.00 8
3 Messonnier, Elizabeth Dominican 4-08.00 6
4 Walker, Sydney Mandeville 4-04.00 3
4 Peoples, Jade Cabrini 4-04.00 3
6 Porter, Makayla Amite 4-02.00 0.25
6 Faust, Stehenie Loranger 4-02.00 0.25
6 Wasjomgtpm, Ceopma John Ehrt 4-02.00 0.25
6 Cooper, Latece West Jeffers 4-02.00 0.25
-- Bean, Cayla Cabrini NH
-- Trotter, Noelle Lusher NH
Event 12 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nisby, Troy De La Salle 5-10.00 10
2 Matthew, Reggie Loranger 5-08.00 8
3 Minor, Eddie De La Salle 5-08.00 6
4 Theyard, Rylan Lusher 5-08.00 4
5 Foreman, Davis Mandeville 5-06.00 2
6 Lewis, Demante Lake Area Ne 5-06.00 1
7 Minor, Darien Lusher 5-06.00
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naquin, Madeline Loranger 10-00.00 10
2 Banks, Kalee Jo Ursuline 9-06.00 8
3 Mercola, Peyton Mandeville 9-00.00 6
4 Roper, Olivia Mandeville 8-00.00 4
5 Marion, Ada Mandeville x8-00.00
6 McKenzie, Weddle Mandeville x7-06.00
7 Steeg, Emma Dominican 7-00.00 2
8 Messonnier, Elizabeth Dominican 7-00.00 1
9 Helady, Lauren Cabrini 6-06.00
Event 14 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foreman, Davis Mandeville 11-00.00 10
-- Mullen, Nicolas Lakeshore NH
Event 15 Girls Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mandeville 'B' 12:31.13 10
1) Touchard, Ashleigh 2) Hansen, Lili
3) Reese, Meredith 4) Byerley, Ann
2 Ursuline Academy 'A' 14:13.25 8
1) Bereciartua, Natalia 2) Lilijeberg, Hannah
3) Haik, Nadia 4) Landry, Caroline
3 Franklin, Ben 'A' 14:13.78 6
1) Alvarez, Isabelle 2) Crouch, Evangeline
3) Walker, Lauren 4) Fatland, Paige
4 Mandeville 'A' 14:17.18 4
1) Murphy, Olivia 2) Flanigan, Andie
3) Jones, Chelsey 4) Crosby, Claire
5 Archbishop Chapelle 'A' 15:42.11 2
1) Midence, Sofia 2) Jeanpiere, Destinee
3) Hingle, Megan 4) Killian, Riley
6 John Ehret 'A' 17:24.70 1
Event 16 Boys Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fontainebleau 'A' 10:40.21 10
1) Cowan, Ethan 2) Myrtue, Matthew
3) Tamporello, Joseph 4) Wise, Adam
2 Mandeville 'A' 11:00.89 8
1) Murphy, Charles 2) Guillot, Nathan
3) Gilbert, Brandon 4) Elder, Noah
3 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 12:43.49 6
4 Franklin, Ben 'A' 12:46.24 4
1) Eyer, Mark 2) Bernard, Kohl
3) Fortenberry, Demond 4) Nguyen, Evan
5 Easton, Warren 'A' 13:01.31 2
1) Boyd, Kantrell 2) Sam, Jahmal
3) Edwards, Shaun 4) Bailey, Rossano
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hills, Ebony` John Ehrt 15.29 3 10
2 Mytil, Sabrina West Jeffers 17.70 1 8
3 Caliste, Tyler De La Salle 17.93 2 6
4 Weddle, McKenzie Mandeville 18.25 3 4
5 Mosley, Ayana Carver 18.50 2 2
6 Johnson, Karrington Chapelle 18.92 2 1
7 Smothers, Janene Easton 19.39 1
8 Mason, LaNere Carver 20.13 1
9 Johnson, Joi De La Salle 20.19 2
10 Faust, Stehenie Loranger 20.93 1
11 Glorioso, Catie Dominican 21.71 3
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Malcolm Mandeville 17.21 2 10
2 Bolden 3rd, Clarence Carver 17.59 1 8
3 Sims, De'Aarion Amite 18.05 2 6
4 Bivings, Dalton Loranger 18.56 2 4
5 Hooter, Dylan Mandeville 18.64 2 2
6 Terrell, Hakeem De La Salle 24.20 1 1
Event 19 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Spring1,1,2,
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Jefferson 'A' 1:49.74 3 10
1) Carter, Abebriell 2) Evans, Raven
3) Ranson, Claudia 4) Perez-Gil, Brenda
2 Carver, G.W. 'A' 2:00.48 1 8
1) Andrews, Anginique 2) Blanton, Nyjae
3) Gray, Shakira 4) Randell, Alexis
3 Mandeville 'A' 2:02.35 3 6
1) Goetsch, Alaina 2) Cox, Annastassia
3) Rose, Emily 4) Robicheaux, Rachel
4 Easton, Warren 'A' 2:03.49 2 4
1) Augustine, Alexis 2) Smothers, Janene
3) Haroon, Nikole 4) Harvey, Kiyante
5 Archbishop Chapelle 'A' 2:04.50 3 2
1) Johnson, Karrington 2) Linss, Hannah
3) Zorn, Meredith 4) Jeanpiere, Destinee
6 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 2:05.15 2 1
1) Barrow, LaSawn 2) Jones, Deyon
3) Paul, Kia 4) Lanaux, Tiea
5) Goffner, Que'shawn 6)
7 Loranger 'A' 2:07.63 2
1) Ard, Lindsey 2) Spears, Shana
3) Foster, Kiana 4) River, Sydney
8 John Ehret 'A' 2:07.79 2
9 Dominican 'A' 2:14.18 2
1) Becnel, Sarah 2) Young, Jean Marie
3) Sylve, Sierra 4) Rosenbohm, Alex
10 Franklin, Ben 'A' 2:17.48 1
1) Fatland, Paige 2) Platenburg, Jordyn
3) Thompson, As'ja 4) Fortenberry, Dia
Event 20 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Spring1,1,2,
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mandeville 'A' 1:42.45 3 10
1) Lecompte, Travis 2) Marshall, Quann
3) Merrick, Nicholas 4) Guillot, Nathan
2 Carver, G.W. 'A' 1:42.52 3 8
1) Young, Gray 2) Burton, Dekalun
3) Davis, Bobby 4) Journee, Kristian
3 Lusher Charter 'A' 1:43.87 3 6
1) Pellabon, Allen 2) Watson, Roland
3) Allen, Andrew 4) Eugene, Corey
4 De La Salle 'A' 1:45.08 3 4
1) White, Jab 2) Roberson, Lance
3) Minor, Eddie 4) Scott, Noble
5 Easton, Warren 'A' 1:45.90 2 2
1) Gant, Thomas 2) Boyd, Joseph
3) Boyd, Kenneth 4) Boyd, Kantrell
6 West Jefferson 'A' 1:46.50 3 1
1) Perry, Tremone 2) Gray, Blake
3) Murray, Dejuante 4) Lawson, Lavar
7 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 1:47.18 1
1) Jackson, Derrick 2) McGee, Ellis
3) Paul, Keith 4) Sparks, Taylor
-- NO Military and Maritime Acad. 'A' NT 1
1) Johnson, Abraham 2) Parker, Quiran
3) Crawford, Zion 4) Mendoza, Devonn
-- Franklin, Ben 'A' NT 1
1) Scott, Dante 2) Gonsalez, Jose
3) Heyl, Jack 4) Nicholas, Cameron
Event 21 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Sprint2,2,4,
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lusher Charter 'A' 4:32.28 2 10
1) Riley, Ry-Anne 2) Williams, Erica
3) Stewart, Maia 4) Roberts, Aislinn
5) Simons, Mary-Claude 6)
2 Franklin, Ben 'A' 4:43.50 1 8
3 Easton, Warren 'A' 4:44.94 2 6
1) Martin, Ashyra 2) Henry, Tamar
3) Haroon, Nikole 4) Harvey, Kiyante
4 Archbishop Chapelle 'A' 4:49.40 1 4
1) Zorn, Meredith 2) Brown, Alexia
3) Jeanpiere, Destinee 4) Killian, Riley
5 Mandeville 'A' 4:50.54 2 2
1) Short, Sydney 2) Flanigan, Andie
3) Hansen, Lili 4) McCulley, Ally
6 Dominican 'A' 4:56.80 1 1
1) Heisser, Jailyn 2) Boyd, Marian
3) Johnson, Emily 4) Redfearn, Caroline
7 John Ehret 'A' 5:08.70 1
8 Ursuline Academy 'A' 5:17.31 2
1) Songy, Caroline 2) Carlson, Ithzel
3) Lilijeberg, Hannah 4) Haik, Nadia
5) Bernard, Jonte 6)
9 West Jefferson 'A' 5:22.00 1
1) Carter, Abebriell 2) Evans, Raven
3) Fichter, Paige 4) Ranson, Claudia
10 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 5:32.88 2
1) Goffner, Que'shawn 2) Jones, Deyon
3) Thomas, Enyla 4) Collins, Kenyata
5) Jackson, Tierra 6)
11 NO Military and Maritime Acad. 'A' 6:03.40 1
1) Macklin, Jarion 2) Baxter, Jada
3) Nguyen, Alexis 4) Carter, Kari
Event 22 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Sprint2,2,4,
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lusher Charter 'A' 3:51.36 2 10
1) Allen, Andrew 2) Watson, Roland
3) Theyard, Ryan 4) Eugene, Corey
2 Mandeville 'A' 3:55.87 2 8
1) Giacone, Joshua 2) Williams, Lovelle
3) Marshall, Quann 4) Adaire, Courtland
3 Easton, Warren 'A' 3:59.86 2 6
1) Boyd, Kenneth 2) Dubose, Adrian
3) Gusman, Terrance 4) Lyons, Noel
4 De La Salle 'A' 4:00.28 1 4
1) Lewis, Semaj 2) Roberson, Lance
3) Scott, Noble 4) Thomas, Raekwon
5 Easton, Warren 'B' 4:14.21 1 2
1) Gant, Thomas 2) Boyd, Joseph
3) Sam, Jahmal 4) Bailey, Rossano
6 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 4:15.44 1 1
1) Brumfield, Stephen 2) Sparks, Taylor
3) Lewis, Demante 4) McDonald, Donte
7 Franklin, Ben 'A' 4:23.83 1
1) Fortenberry, Demond 2) Rick, Thomas
3) Brown, Michael 4) Eyer, Mark
8 West Jefferson 'A' 4:24.38 2
1) Emilien, Mark 2) Kent, Timothy
3) Murray, Dejuante 4) Lawson, Lavar
-- NO Military and Maritime Acad. 'A' DNF 1
1) Ferrouillet, Josh 2) Parker, Quiran
3) Lebeau, Jazz 4) Mitchell, Brent
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lusher Charter 'A' 1:46.44 3 10
1) Riley, Ry-Anne 2) Stewart, Maia
3) Roberts, Aislinn 4) Riley, Raven
2 West Jefferson 'A' 1:48.29 3 8
1) Cooper, Latece 2) Jolla, Nijay
3) Louis, Le'tyler 4) Mitchell, Tahja
3 Carver, G.W. 'A' 1:52.27 3 6
1) Andrews, Anginique 2) Griffith, Christian
3) Randell, Alexis 4) Gray, Shakira
4 Easton, Warren 'A' 1:52.64 3 4
1) Harvey, Kiyante 2) Henry, Tamar
3) Haroon, Nikole 4) Augustine, Alexis
5 John Ehret 'A' 1:53.10 1 2
6 Amite 'A' 1:53.19 3 1
1) Morgan, Tykeria 2) Porter, Makayla
3) Johnson, Ania 4) Burton, Vakayla
5) Watson, Kayla 6) Keller, YaMonica
7 Franklin, Ben 'A' 1:53.41 3
1) Fortenberry, Dia 2) Fatland, Paige
3) Thompson, As'ja 4) Platenburg, Jordyn
5) Dunning, Carmen 6)
8 Ursuline Academy 'A' 1:54.65 2
1) Harris, Mckenna 2) Bernard, Jonte
3) Lilijeberg, Hannah 4) Bereciartua, Natalia
5) Terry, Alysia 6) Banks, Kalee Jo
9 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 1:57.02 2
1) Barrow, LaSawn 2) Paul, Kia
3) Jones, Deyon 4) Morales, Wendy
5) Jackson, Tierra 6)
10 De La Salle 'A' 1:59.15 2
1) Johnson, Joi 2) Johnson, Jewell
3) Jacob, Jemiya 4) Miller, Skylar
11 Baker 'A' 1:59.62 1
12 NO Military and Maritime Acad. 'A' 2:01.43 1
1) Macklin, Jarion 2) Baxter, Jada
3) Lombard, Aladdra 4) Brown, TyStacy
13 Dominican 'A' 2:02.22 1
1) Boyd, Marian 2) Brown, Dani
3) Glorioso, Catie 4) Sylve, Sierra
14 Archbishop Chapelle 'A' 2:24.82 2
1) Darda, Amanda 2) Salanthe, Isabell
3) Dooley, Hannah 4) Scott, Mya
Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 De La Salle 'A' 1:32.09 3 10
1) Minor, Eddie 2) Ward, Myles
3) Roberson, Lance 4) Lewis, Semaj
2 Amite 'A' 1:32.32 3 8
1) Cook, Trey 2) Dokes, Myron
3) Jones, Andrew 4) Smith, De'Vonta
5) Sanders, Milton 6)
3 Lusher Charter 'A' 1:32.62 3 6
1) Strong, Michael 2) Albert, Nick
3) Theyard, Ryan 4) Blair, Thomas
5) Thomas, Simeon 6) Allen, Andrew
4 Easton, Warren 'B' 1:32.63 1 4
1) Boyd, Kenneth 2) Dubose, Adrian
3) Gusman, Terrance 4) Lyons, Noel
5 Covington 'A' 1:33.10 3 2
1) Raney, Herman 2) Evans, Tyler
3) Williams, Marcus 4) Hollins, Marquell
6 Mandeville 'A' 1:34.14 2 1
1) Giacone, Joshua 2) Merrick, Nicholas
3) Lecompte, Travis 4) Williams, Lovelle
7 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 1:34.77 2
1) Sutton, Cyron 2) Kensey, Brice
3) Paul, Keith 4) McGee, Ellis
5) Foley, Tyler 6)
8 Franklin, Ben 'A' 1:36.45 2
1) Tanner, Josh 2) Nicholas, Cameron
3) Scott, Dante 4) Lawrence, Marcus
5) Brown, Michael 6)
9 Lakeshore 'A' 1:38.33 1
1) Boihem, Zachary 2) Carrigan, Ryan
3) LeBlanc, Logan 4) Aiken, Cody
5) Deville, Alex 6) Hyman, Omar
10 NO Military and Maritime Acad. 'A' 1:43.39 1
1) Crawford, Zion 2) Johnson, Abraham
3) Landry, Darryl 4) Mendoza, Devonn
11 Carver, G.W. 'B' 1:43.80 2
1) Hurst, Alphonse 2) Palmer, Renic
3) Johnson, Corey 4) Daniels, Kywone
-- Easton, Warren 'A' DNF 3
1) Boyd, Joseph 2) Boyd, Kantrell
3) Gant, Thomas 4) Sam, Jahmal
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Olivia Mandeville 5:21.68 2 10
2 Killian, Riley Chapelle 5:47.66 2 8
3 Larsen, Margaret Mandeville 5:50.97 2 6
4 Simons, Mary-Claude Lusher 5:53.18 2 4
5 Haik, Nadia Ursuline 5:57.11 2 2
6 Crouch, Evangeline Franklin, Be 6:13.82 2 1
7 Hensley, Caroline Dominican 6:15.57 2
8 Neelis, Christine Lusher 6:16.71 2
9 Walker, Lauren Franklin, Be 6:21.55 2
Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elder, Noah Mandeville 4:53.96 10
2 McDonald, Donte Lake Area Ne 5:11.50 8
3 Rico, Brandon Loranger 5:18.96 6
4 Richards, Ben Mandeville 5:49.61 4
5 Jacob, Jonah Mandeville x6:04.23
6 Tassin, Jonathan Carver 6:08.49 2
7 Augusta, Jason NO Military 6:08.64 1
8 Davis, Nathaniel Amite 6:17.63
9 Duprey, Tim De La Salle 7:10.17
10 Magee, Michael NO Military 7:10.48
11 McGrade, David Lusher 7:10.53
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Tahja West Jeffers 12.48 5 10
2 Foster, Kiana Loranger 13.18 5 8
3 Burton, Vakayla Amite 13.20 5 6
4 Watson, Kayla Amite 13.45 5 4
5 Cooper, Latece West Jeffers 13.57 4 2
6 Brown, Ty'Zhana NO Military 13.64 2 1
7 Dole, Jaelyn John Ehrt 13.92 1
8 Johnson, Karrington Chapelle 13.93 3
9 Alessi, Marie Mandeville 14.12 4
10 Brown, Alexia Chapelle 14.18 1
11 Becnel, Sarah Dominican 14.30 3
12 Benn, Tityan John Ehrt 14.32 1
13 Jacob, Jemiya De La Salle 14.34 3
14 McFarland, Jordan De La Salle 14.56 2
15 Goetsch, Alaina Mandeville 15.15 4
16 White, Briana Dominican 15.39 2
17 Bentley, Brieon Lake Area Ne 15.72 3
Event 28 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sanders, Milton Amite 10.87 4 10
2 Strong, Michael Lusher 10.91 4 8
3 Lewis, Semaj De La Salle 10.94 4 6
4 Barrow, Tyrone Carver 10.99 4 4
5 Cook, Trey Amite 11.06 4 2
6 White, Jab De La Salle 11.08 4 1
7 Smith, De'Vonta Amite x11.15 1
8 Sutton, Cyron Lake Area Ne 11.22 3
9 Johnson, Evan Loranger 11.60 3
10 Woodfox, Dwayne NO Military 11.66 1
11 Green, Davonte Loranger 11.85 3
12 Kensey, Brice Lake Area Ne 12.00 1
13 Marshall, Quann Mandeville 12.05 3
13 Matthew, Reggie Loranger x12.05 1
15 Sobel, Alexander Franklin, Be 12.05 1
16 Cleggett, Dominik Lusher 12.29 3
17 Lecompte, Travis Mandeville 13.65 2
18 Cannata, Andrew Franklin, Be 14.00 2
Event 29 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fontainebleau 'A' 10:09.62 10
1) Anderson, Paige 2) Cowan, Sydni
3) Sutton, Amanda 4) Johnson, Alivia
2 Mandeville 'A' 10:59.06 8
1) McCulley, Ally 2) Beal, Carlin
3) Touchard, Ashleigh 4) Byerley, Ann
3 Ursuline Academy 'A' 11:32.22 6
1) Bereciartua, Natalia 2) Landry, Caroline
3) Carlson, Ithzel 4) Haik, Nadia
4 Cabrini 'A' 12:02.26 4
5 Dominican 'A' 12:10.83 2
1) Bourg, Liz 2) Salomon, Elle
3) Rodrigue, Eugenie 4) Sequeira, Erin
6 Mandeville 'B' 12:27.62 1
7 Archbishop Chapelle 'A' 14:10.69
1) Midence, Sofia 2) Battles, Breanna
3) Bonano, Layla 4) Hingle, Megan
Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mandeville 'A' 8:29.60 10
1) Hollander, Spencer 2) McKinney, Patrick
3) Gilbert, Brandon 4) Murphy, Charles
2 Easton, Warren 'A' 9:00.97 8
1) Dubose, Adrian 2) Lyons, Noel
3) Bailey, Rossano 4) Gusman, Terrance
3 Franklin, Ben 'A' 9:37.12 6
1) Nguyen, Evan 2) Eyer, Mark
3) Bernard, Kohl 4) Rick, Thomas
5) Greenwood, Warren 6)
4 Mandeville 'B' 9:44.97 4
1) Collins, Jack 2) Ashford, Isaiah
3) Chauvin, Ian 4) Storey, Shane
5 NO Military and Maritime Acad. 'A' 10:55.73 2
1) Crawford, Zion 2) Kerdane, Clark
3) Ferrouillet, Josh 4) Woodfox, Dwayne
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cabrini 'A' 50.56 1 10
2 West Jefferson 'A' 51.71 3 8
1) Mitchell, Tahja 2) Louis, Le'tyler
3) Fichter, Paige 4) Cooper, Latece
3 Amite 'A' 53.09 2 6
1) Morgan, Tykeria 2) Porter, Makayla
3) Burton, Vakayla 4) Watson, Kayla
5) Johnson, Ania 6)
4 Easton, Warren 'A' 53.95 3 4
1) Augustine, Alexis 2) Martin, Ashyra
3) Henry, Tamar 4) Smothers, Janene
5 Carver, G.W. 'A' 54.07 3 2
1) Blanton, Nyjae 2) Mosley, Ayana
3) Randell, Alexis 4) Gray, Shakira
6 John Ehret 'A' 54.08 1 1
7 Ursuline Academy 'A' 54.32 2
1) Johnson, Giordin 2) Bernard, Jonte
3) Banks, Kalee Jo 4) Terry, Alysia
5) Songy, Caroline 6)
8 Baker 'A' 54.70 1
9 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 55.30 3
1) Barrow, LaSawn 2) Lanaux, Tiea
3) Thomas, Enyla 4) Paul, Kia
5) Goffner, Que'shawn 6)
10 De La Salle 'A' 55.31 2
1) Bolanos, Gabriella 2) Caliste, Tyler
3) Johnson, Jewell 4) Connerly, Casey
5) Jacob, Jemiya 6)
11 NO Military and Maritime Acad. 'B' 55.62 1
12 Archbishop Chapelle 'A' 56.14 1
1) Brown, Alexia 2) Linss, Hannah
3) Zorn, Meredith 4) Johnson, Karrington
13 Dominican 'A' 56.38 1
1) Boyd, Marian 2) Steeg, Emma
3) White, Briana 4) Heisser, Jailyn
14 Franklin, Ben 'A' 56.43 3
1) Alvarez, Gabrielle 2) Alvarez, Isabelle
3) Fortenberry, Dia 4) Platenburg, Jordyn
5) Dunning, Carmen 6)
15 Loranger 'A' 58.60 2
1) Ard, Lindsey 2) Foster, Kiana
3) Spears, Shana 4) George, Lyric
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 De La Salle 'A' 43.90 2 10
1) Minor, Eddie 2) White, Jab
3) Roberson, Lance 4) Lewis, Semaj
2 Loranger 'A' 44.50 1 8
1) Coston, Jabari 2) Johnson, Evan
3) Green, Davonte 4) Warren, AJ
5) Hookfin, DJ 6)
3 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 44.64 2 6
1) Charles, Terrance 2) Sutton, Cyron
3) Jackson Jr, Terrance 4) Kensey, Brice
5) Flores, Neilson 6)
4 Mandeville 'A' 44.90 1 4
1) Giacone, Joshua 2) Merrick, Nicholas
3) Marshall, Quann 4) Williams, Lovelle
5 West Jefferson 'A' 45.60 1 2
1) Perry, Tremone 2) Gray, Blake
3) Emilien, Mark 4) Kent, Timothy
6 Amite 'A' 46.32 2 1
1) Jackson, Chad 2) Cook, Trey
3) Dokes, Myron 4) Sanders, Milton
5) Smith, De'Vonta 6)
7 Lake Area New Tech 'B' 47.50 1
1) Flores, Neilson 2) Sparks, Taylor
3) McDonald, Donte 4) Paul, Keith
8 Carver, G.W. 'A' 47.95 2
1) Barrow, Tyrone 2) Bolden 3rd, Clarence
3) Price, Derrick 4) Wilson, Dquintez
9 Franklin, Ben 'A' 48.90 1
1) Belanounane, Adam 2) Rick, Thomas
3) Eyer, Mark 4) Duncan, Davon
5) Cannata, Andrew 6)
-- Baker 'A' DNF 2
Event 33 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hills, Ebony` John Ehrt 46.22 1 10
2 Mytil, Sabrina West Jeffers 49.66 3 8
3 Jenkins, Tavien Cabrini 51.87 2 6
4 Mosley, Ayana Carver 54.89 3 4
5 Smothers, Janene Easton 55.16 2 2
6 Johnson, Joi De La Salle 56.10 1 1
7 Marion, Ada Mandeville 56.32 2
8 Davis, Delisha Baker 56.76 3
9 Faust, Stehenie Loranger 59.55 2
10 Kelley, Mirando Cabrini 59.62 1
11 Shelton, Alexis Cabrini x1:00.70 1
12 Darda, Amanda Chapelle 1:04.67 2
13 Jones, Deyon Lake Area Ne 1:05.37 1
Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren, AJ Loranger 42.01 2 10
2 Bolden 3rd, Clarence Carver 42.90 1 8
3 Booker, Christian De La Salle 44.08 2 6
4 Ward, Myles De La Salle 45.77 2 4
5 Brumfield, Tyrea Lake Area Ne 50.07 1 2
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mandeville 'A' 4:13.86 1 10
1) Crosby, Claire 2) Flanigan, Andie
3) Baird, Isabel 4) Jones, Chelsey
5) Beal, Carlin 6)
2 West Jefferson 'A' 4:20.88 2 8
1) Fichter, Paige 2) Mitchell, Tahja
3) Perez-Gil, Brenda 4) Evans, Raven
3 Easton, Warren 'A' 4:21.62 2 6
1) Harvey, Kiyante 2) Haroon, Nikole
3) Martin, Ashyra 4) Henry, Tamar
4 Franklin, Ben 'A' 4:29.35 2 4
1) Fatland, Paige 2) Platenburg, Jordyn
3) Thompson, As'ja 4) Fortenberry, Dia
5 Ursuline Academy 'A' 4:29.43 1 2
1) Banks, Kalee Jo 2) Bereciartua, Natalia
3) Bernard, Jonte 4) Carlson, Ithzel
5) Haik, Nadia 6) Lilijeberg, Hannah
6 Baker 'A' 4:32.24 2 1
7 Cabrini 'A' 4:33.54 1
8 Loranger 'A' 4:39.88 1
1) Autin, Safarie 2) River, Sydney
3) Spears, Shana 4) McClendon, Destiny
9 John Ehret 'A' 4:55.30 1
10 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 5:11.05 2
1) Barrow, LaSawn 2) Paul, Kia
3) Lanaux, Tiea 4) Morales, Wendy
5) Thomas, Enyla 6)
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baker 'A' 3:34.61 1 10
2 West Jefferson 'A' 3:37.49 2 8
1) Emilien, Mark 2) Gray, Blake
3) Kent, Timothy 4) Perry, Tremone
3 Carver, G.W. 'A' 3:38.88 1 6
1) Griffin, Jacquez 2) Daniel, Jordon
3) Daniels, Kywone 4) Pounds, Jalil
4 Lake Area New Tech 'A' 3:44.23 2 4
1) McDonald, Donte 2) Lewis, Demante
3) Brumfield, Tyrea 4) Jackson Jr, Terrance
5 Mandeville 'A' 3:45.79 2 2
1) Guillot, Nathan 2) McKinney, Patrick
3) Murphy, Charles 4) Miller, Patrick
6 Franklin, Ben 'A' 3:46.48 2 1
1) Brown, Michael 2) Nicholas, Cameron
3) Scott, Dante 4) Tanner, Josh
5) Heyl, Jack 6)
7 De La Salle 'A' 3:51.22 2
1) Booker, Christian 2) Scott, Noble
3) Torres, Sam 4) Thomas, Raekwon
5) Ward, Myles 6)
8 Easton, Warren 'A' 3:51.90 1
1) Boyd, Joseph 2) Boyd, Kantrell
3) Sam, Jahmal 4) Gant, Thomas
9 Lake Area New Tech 'B' 3:53.22 1
1) Harris Jr, Michael 2) Brumfield, Stephen
3) Foley, Tyler 4) Herring, Austin
10 Mandeville 'B' 4:01.89 1
1) Chauvin, Ian 2) Ashford, Isaiah
3) Huezo, Josh 4) Gibbs, Christian
11 NO Military and Maritime Acad. 'A' 4:03.10 1
1) Augusta, Jason 2) Mendoza, Devonn
3) Kerdane, Clark 4) Woodfox, Dwayne