Licensed to Chalmette High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2011 05:18 PM
District 9-5A Meet - 4/19/2011
Chalmette High
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dh'Creeion Glapion L W Higgins 12.57 12.48 2 10
2 Tracie Nelson Bonnabel 12.53 12.64 2 8
3 Alexia Fortenberry West Jefferson 12.50 12.66 2 6
4 Diamond Washington West Jefferson 12.60 12.96 2 4
5 Darrelynn Hunter John Ehret 12.90 13.12 2 2
6 Alicia Campbell Bonnabel 12.71 13.16 2 1
7 Zonjanique Carter L W Higgins 13.20 13.18 2
8 Tateyana Smith Chalmette High S 13.70 13.52 1
9 Jasmine Green Grace King 13.63 1
10 Mikal Johnson John Ehret 13.30 13.95 2
11 Cyera James Chalmette High S 14.40 14.04 1
12 Freddrica Joseph Grace King 14.15 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tracie Nelson Bonnabel 26.00 25.95 2 10
2 Diamond Washington West Jefferson 25.80 26.55 2 8
3 Alexia Fortenberry West Jefferson 26.10 26.69 2 6
4 Darrelynn Hunter John Ehret 27.20 26.82 2 4
5 Tyrisha Richardson John Ehret 27.40 27.47 2 2
6 Shanice Williams Chalmette High S 27.99 28.15 1 1
7 Alicia Campbell Bonnabel 27.50 28.95 2
8 Brianna Burns L W Higgins 26.20 29.44 2
9 Patriona James Grace King 29.64 1
10 Cyera James Chalmette High S 30.03 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vershione Toney Chalmette High S 1:02.40 1:01.22 2 10
2 Delise Hampton John Ehret 1:01.80 1:03.23 2 8
3 Curshonne Johnson John Ehret 1:02.01 1:03.34 2 6
4 Salaha Walker L W Higgins 1:01.00 1:03.59 2 4
5 Ashley Azemor West Jefferson 1:00.00 1:04.06 2 2
6 Bernadette Derosier West Jefferson 58.60 1:05.28 2 1
7 Tracie Nelson Bonnabel 1:01.00 1:07.08 2
8 Cierra Thompson Chalmette High S 1:08.25 1:12.04 2
9 Roniesha Johnson L W Higgins 1:10.00 1:15.12 1
10 Crystal Hebert Grace King 1:18.05 1
11 Chelsea Scott Grace King 1:38.79 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curshonne Johnson John Ehret 2:44.00 2:38.41 10
2 Delise Hampton John Ehret 2:40.00 2:38.68 8
3 Alma Guerra West Jefferson 2:41.00 2:58.34 6
4 Melanie Fink Chalmette High S 2:52.00 2:58.80 4
5 Desire Ryan Bonnabel 2:59.10 3:00.33 2
6 Antionette Kelly L W Higgins 2:40.00 3:03.74 1
7 Emily Miranda Grace King 3:10.20
8 Boderek Ford West Jefferson 2:50.00 3:10.24
9 Decente Barbarin Chalmette High S 3:20.00 3:15.48
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Fitzhenry John Ehret 6:00.00 6:05.59 10
2 Keamber Andry John Ehret 6:15.00 6:42.77 8
3 Antionette Kelly L W Higgins 5:46.00 6:46.24 6
4 Alma Guerra West Jefferson 6:31.00 6:46.30 4
5 Ayla Smoak West Jefferson 6:40.00 7:02.59 2
6 Melanie Benit Chalmette High S 6:50.00 7:14.85 1
7 Emily Miranda Grace King 7:31.40
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Fitzhenry John Ehret 13:00.00 12:39.66 10
2 Antionette Kelly L W Higgins 13:12.00 15:41.49 8
3 Melanie Benit Chalmette High S 16:32.12 6
4 Krista Brunet Chalmette High S 20:10.00 20:08.90 4
-- Ayla Smoak West Jefferson 14:00.00 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larrion Weatherspoon West Jefferson 15.60 15.47 10
2 Shanice Williams Chalmette High S 17.24 17.32 8
3 Erickeisha Bailey Grace King 19.08 6
4 Breion Brown Bonnabel 18.50 19.33 4
5 Maria Greco Chalmette High S 19.40 20.04 2
6 Sharika Arcenaux L W Higgins 16.80 20.63 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dh'Creeion Glapion L W Higgins 48.00 48.40 10
2 Alicia Campbell Bonnabel 50.50 52.65 8
3 Zadie Franklin John Ehret 54.79 6
4 Breion Brown Bonnabel 55.90 55.07 4
5 Alexandria Schmaltz Chalmette High S 54.30 56.72 2
6 Melanie Benit Chalmette High S 57.26 58.92 1
-- Larrion Weatherspoon West Jefferson 46.40 FS
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Jefferson 'A' 49.00 49.43 10
1) Diamond Washington 2) Larrion Weatherspoon
3) Alexia Fortenberry 4) Bernadette Derosier
2 Bonnabel 'A' 50.20 50.85 8
1) Tracie Nelson 2) Tay Washington
3) Shyrie Chaney 4) Rolchelle Thymes
3 John Ehret 'A' 50.10 51.34 6
1) Mikal Johnson 2) Darrelynn Hunter
3) Troyleisha Palmore 4) Tyrisha Richardson
4 L W Higgins 'A' 49.80 51.98 4
1) Zonjanique Carter 2) Brianna Burns
3) Sharika Arcenaux 4) Salaha Walker
5 Chalmette High School 'A' 53.60 52.90 2
1) Tateyana Smith 2) Keondra Lafrance
3) Shanice Williams 4) Jordan Hartney
6 Grace King 'A' 55.72
1) Jasmine Green 2) Freddrica Joseph
3) Patriona James 4) Erickeisha Bailey
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Ehret 'A' 1:46.80 1:47.69 10
1) Delise Hampton 2) Curshonne Johnson
3) Darrelynn Hunter 4) Tyrisha Richardson
2 L W Higgins 'A' 1:45.00 1:48.56 8
1) Salaha Walker 2) Dh'Creeion Glapion
3) Zonjanique Carter 4) Brianna Burns
3 West Jefferson 'A' 1:44.40 1:48.95 6
1) Alexia Fortenberry 2) Diamond Washington
3) Ashley Azemor 4) Boderek Ford
4 Chalmette High School 'A' 1:49.40 1:50.50 4
1) Vershione Toney 2) Cierra Thompson
3) Keondra Lafrance 4) Shanice Williams
5 Grace King 'A' 1:57.64 2
1) Jasmine Green 2) Freddrica Joseph
3) Patriona James 4) Erickeisha Bailey
6 Bonnabel 'A' 1:52.10 1:57.81
1) Tay Washington 2) Breion Brown
3) Rinyada Seymore 4) Rolchelle Thymes
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Ehret 'A' 4:12.00 4:22.88 10
1) Delise Hampton 2) Curshonne Johnson
3) Mikal Johnson 4) Jerita Mitchell
2 West Jefferson 'A' 4:17.00 4:34.33 8
1) Ashley Azemor 2) Boderek Ford
3) Alma Guerra 4) Gabrielle Jenkins
3 Chalmette High School 'A' 4:42.00 4:42.92 6
1) Vershione Toney 2) Cierra Thompson
3) Melanie Fink 4) Alexandria Schmaltz
4 Bonnabel 'A' 4:40.30 4:54.46 4
1) Tay Washington 2) Breion Brown
3) Rinyada Seymore 4) Brooke Beidenger
5 L W Higgins 'A' 4:21.00 5:03.85 2
1) Sharika Arcenaux 2) Nicole Hensley
3) Gerriane Jones 4) Roniesha Johnson
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larrion Weatherspoon West Jefferson 5-03.00 J5-00.00 10
2 Dh'Creeion Glapion L W Higgins 5-04.00 J5-00.00 8
3 Tyrisha Richardson John Ehret 5-02.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Ciezl Montalban John Ehret 4-10.00 J4-08.00 4
5 Patriona James Grace King J4-06.00 2
6 Nicole Hensley L W Higgins 4-05.00 J4-06.00 1
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexis Salazar Chalmette High S 8-00.00 7-06.00 10
2 Melanie Benit Chalmette High S 7-06.00 7-00.00 8
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bernadette Derosier West Jefferson 18-03.00 17-08.50 10
2 Troyleisha Palmore John Ehret 16-00.00 16-06.00 8
3 Keondra Lafrance Chalmette High S 16-00.25 16-05.50 6
4 Zonjanique Carter L W Higgins 15-07.00 16-03.00 4
5 Ashley Azemor West Jefferson 16-00.00 16-02.00 2
6 Jerita Mitchell John Ehret 14-11.00 15-09.00 1
7 Tay Washington Bonnabel 15-09.00 15-05.00
8 Jasmine Green Grace King 15-00.00
9 Shyrie Chaney Bonnabel 15-11.00 14-11.00
10 Erickeisha Bailey Grace King 14-05.00
11 Brianna Burns L W Higgins 15-09.00 14-03.00
12 Zhane Reddick Chalmette High S 12-06.00 11-03.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bernadette Derosier West Jefferson 35-06.00 35-05.75 10
2 Keondra Lafrance Chalmette High S 34-05.00 34-08.25 8
3 Jerita Mitchell John Ehret 34-10.00 33-08.00 6
4 Boderek Ford West Jefferson 33-02.00 32-08.00 4
5 Zadie Franklin John Ehret 32-00.00 32-01.00 2
6 Shyrie Chaney Bonnabel 30-04.00 30-09.00 1
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jemisha Frazier Bonnabel 36-04.00 35-02.50 10
2 Khadijah Butler West Jefferson 35-04.00 33-09.00 8
3 Jordan Hartney Chalmette High S 33-08.00 33-08.50 6
4 Christy Banks John Ehret 29-08.00 30-01.00 4
5 Shyrie Chaney Bonnabel 30-01.00 29-02.50 2
6 Crystal Hebert Grace King 28-09.00 1
7 Samantha McClondon John Ehret 27-01.00 26-10.00
8 Paige Brown Chalmette High S 25-03.00 22-07.00
9 Paula Blount L W Higgins 31-00.00 21-11.00
10 Gabrielle Jenkins West Jefferson 30-01.00 20-10.75
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Hartney Chalmette High S 103-05 97-08 10
2 Jemisha Frazier Bonnabel 90-05 95-11 8
3 Khadijah Butler West Jefferson 75-00 82-02 6
4 Briair Lanus Bonnabel 77-04 74-02 4
5 Christy Banks John Ehret 75-00 71-01 2
6 Arieon Phipps Grace King 62-07 1
7 Paige Brown Chalmette High S 68-00 61-06
8 Gabrielle Jenkins West Jefferson 65-00 51-02
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jemisha Frazier Bonnabel 128-00 124-03 10
2 Jordan Hartney Chalmette High S 113-00 101-04 8
3 Samantha McClondon John Ehret 78-02 6
4 Khadijah Butler West Jefferson 70-00 68-02 4
5 Angelique Jones Bonnabel 70-11 62-10 2
6 Alysha Smith West Jefferson 65-00 55-02 1
7 Christy Banks John Ehret 51-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kentrell Anders L W Higgins 10.81 10.95 2 10
2 Corey Williams Bonnabel 11.01 11.17 2 8
3 Donald Harris Chalmette High S 10.96 11.21 2 6
4 Jeremy Coleman John Ehret 11.00 11.23 2 4
5 Ronald Lewis West Jefferson 11.10 11.27 2 2
6 Cedric Jackson L W Higgins 11.36 11.36 2 1
7 Michael Mercadel Chalmette High S 11.25 11.38 2
8 Jerrell Brown Bonnabel 11.73 11.54 1
9 Trevian Bahle John Ehret 11.90 11.60 1
10 Parry Nickelson West Jefferson 11.30 11.70 2
11 Brandon Dykes Grace King 12.24 1
12 Daniel Simpson Grace King 12.96 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Evans Bonnabel 22.67 22.55 2 10
2 Kentrell Anders L W Higgins 22.17 22.73 2 8
3 Jeremy Coleman John Ehret 23.01 23.19 2 6
4 Michael Mercadel Chalmette High S 23.19 23.23 2 4
5 Parry Nickelson West Jefferson 22.90 23.57 2 2
6 Corey Williams Bonnabel 22.73 23.59 2 1
7 D'Quan Jenkins John Ehret 23.50 23.61 1
8 Donald Harris Chalmette High S 23.32 23.94 2
9 Ryan Marshall West Jefferson 23.10 24.01 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tremayne Daniels Bonnabel 50.67 50.91 2 10
2 Devin Scott West Jefferson 49.10 51.93 2 8
3 Alonzo Proyer Grace King 52.00 53.51 2 6
4 On'Aje West Bonnabel 55.33 54.77 2 4
5 Johnny Banks John Ehret 53.30 56.30 2 2
6 Gabe Nascimento Chalmette High S 55.09 57.53 2 1
7 Kevin Austin L W Higgins 56.70 58.29 1
8 Aaron Thornton L W Higgins 57.00 58.83 1
9 Jonell Carter John Ehret 52.00 59.40 2
10 Charles Dowden Chalmette High S 55.81 1:00.28 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyle Evans Bonnabel 2:05.00 2:06.18 2 10
2 Andrea Brown L W Higgins 2:03.00 2:06.76 2 8
3 Dakari Moton Bonnabel 2:15.00 2:10.89 2 6
4 Akeem Brual John Ehret 2:17.06 2:11.63 2 4
5 Anthony Wade Grace King 2:14.00 2:11.92 2 2
6 Kendell Cryer L W Higgins 2:08.00 2:12.01 2 1
7 Jonell Carter John Ehret 2:11.50 2:21.07 2
8 Daniel Matherne Chalmette High S 2:13.00 2:21.28 2
9 Eric Broussard Grace King 2:26.31 1
10 Tyrell Sinegal Chalmette High S 2:30.00 2:29.03 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel Matherne Chalmette High S 4:51.00 4:53.23 10
2 Angello Perez Grace King 4:52.00 4:54.78 8
3 Kendell Cryer L W Higgins 5:07.00 5:04.56 6
4 Jonell Carter John Ehret 5:10.00 5:11.21 4
5 Austin Villafarra Bonnabel 5:16.00 5:12.65 2
6 Andrea Brown L W Higgins 5:12.00 5:14.24 1
7 Courtney Lewis John Ehret 5:13.00 5:14.83
8 Channing Reis Chalmette High S 5:12.00 5:16.07
9 Darlyn Alvarado Bonnabel 5:21.00 5:31.22
10 Ernesto Perez Grace King 5:45.43
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel Matherne Chalmette High S 10:56.00 11:19.15 10
2 Courtney Lewis John Ehret 12:10.00 11:23.78 8
3 Eric Broussard Grace King 11:30.43 6
4 Austin Villafarra Bonnabel 12:05.00 11:43.11 4
5 Channing Reis Chalmette High S 11:32.00 11:46.76 2
6 Ernesto Perez Grace King 12:35.00 12:28.80 1
7 Tony Nguyen John Ehret 13:00.00 13:10.04
8 Gary Collins L W Higgins 14:00.00 15:52.93
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albert Brock Chalmette High S 15.27 15.11 10
2 Jonathan MACK John Ehret 14.90 15.31 8
3 Tevin Clark Bonnabel 15.76 16.16 6
4 Irwin Jackson Bonnabel 16.82 16.59 4
5 Charles Dowden Chalmette High S 17.85 17.63 2
6 Andrew Lacour Grace King 21.98 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albert Brock Chalmette High S 40.06 40.10 10
2 Jonathan MACK John Ehret 40.00 40.58 8
3 Irwin Jackson Bonnabel 48.36 45.46 6
4 Tevin Clark Bonnabel 45.32 46.17 4
5 Daniel Carter John Ehret 48.70 2
6 Tyrell Sinegal Chalmette High S 48.68 49.10 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Jefferson 'A' 42.80 43.29 10
1) Jeremy Jamison 2) Ronald Lewis
3) Ryan Marshall 4) Devin Scott
2 Bonnabel 'A' 43.08 43.36 8
1) Jerrell Brown 2) Corey Williams
3) Darius Dixon 4) Ryan Evans
3 L W Higgins 'A' 43.09 44.17 6
1) Lyndon Hawkins 2) Cedric Jackson
3) Tyron Henry 4) Kentrell Anders
4 Chalmette High School 'A' 43.70 44.64 4
1) David Smith 2) Michael Mercadel
3) James Banks 4) Donald Harris
5 John Ehret 'A' 44.00 45.09 2
1) Daniel Carter 2) D'Quan Jenkins
3) Trevian Bahle 4) Jeremy Coleman
6 Grace King 'A' 45.82
1) Alonzo Proyer 2) Brandon Dykes
3) Daniel Simpson 4) Kevonte McDonald
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bonnabel 'A' 1:29.20 1:29.78 10
1) Jerrell Brown 2) Corey Williams
3) Tremayne Daniels 4) Ryan Evans
2 West Jefferson 'A' 1:29.00 1:30.51 8
1) Welton Brown 2) Jeremy Jamison
3) Ronald Lewis 4) Devin Scott
3 L W Higgins 'A' 1:31.92 1:31.87 6
1) Cedric Jackson 2) Kentrell Anders
3) Tyron Henry 4) Isiah Johnson
4 John Ehret 'A' 1:30.00 1:34.74 4
1) D'Quan Jenkins 2) Daniel Carter
3) Tavis Joseph 4) Jeremy Coleman
5 Grace King 'A' 1:36.14 2
1) Alonzo Proyer 2) Brandon Dykes
3) Daniel Simpson 4) Kevonte McDonald
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bonnabel 'A' 3:35.00 3:31.23 10
1) Kyle Evans 2) Ryan Evans
3) Jerrell Brown 4) Tremayne Daniels
2 John Ehret 'A' 3:32.89 3:37.91 8
1) David Bouie 2) Akeem Brual
3) Johnny Banks 4) Jonell Carter
3 Chalmette High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:38.40 6
1) Charles Dowden 2) Dejuan Parker
3) Gabe Nascimento 4) Albert Brock
4 West Jefferson 'A' 3:36.00 3:44.99 4
1) Welton Brown 2) Ryan Marshall
3) Michael Naquin 4) Quanties Armond
5 Grace King 'A' 3:46.71 2
1) Alonzo Proyer 2) Anthony Wade
3) Angello Perez 4) Kevonte McDonald
6 L W Higgins 'A' 3:41.12 3:49.39
1) Aaron Thornton 2) Andrea Brown
3) Kendell Cryer 4) Isiah Johnson
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andre Dorsey Chalmette High S 6-09.25 J6-10.00 10
2 Tavis Joseph John Ehret 6-00.00 J5-10.00 8
3 Tyron Henry L W Higgins 5-06.00 J5-06.00 5
3 Irwin Jackson Bonnabel 5-06.00 J5-06.00 5
5 Jamal Parham L W Higgins 5-08.00 J5-06.00 2
6 Daryl Anthony Bonnabel 5-04.00 J5-02.00 1
-- Desmond Ceaser Chalmette High S 5-08.00 FAIL
-- Jonathan MACK John Ehret 6-06.00 FAIL
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harley Straub Chalmette High S 12-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Jermal Green Chalmette High S 10-06.00 9-00.00 8
-- Joseph D'Aquin John Ehret NH
-- Tony Nguyen John Ehret NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devin Scott West Jefferson 23-01.00 21-07.00 10
2 Andre Dorsey Chalmette High S 21-09.00 21-02.50 8
3 Ronald Lewis West Jefferson 22-09.00 20-09.50 6
4 Cedric Jackson L W Higgins 20-11.00 19-08.00 4
5 Tavis Joseph John Ehret 20-02.00 19-06.00 2
6 Jamal Parham L W Higgins 20-07.00 19-04.75 1
7 On'Aje West Bonnabel 20-01.00 19-01.00
8 Tevin Clark Bonnabel 19-08.00 18-04.00
9 Desmond Ceaser Chalmette High S 19-10.00 18-01.50
10 Andrew Lacour Grace King 16-01.50
11 Trevian Bahle John Ehret 19-03.00 15-05.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andre Dorsey Chalmette High S 47-04.75 46-00.00 10
2 Mason Rucker Chalmette High S 41-00.00 40-10.50 8
3 Tavis Joseph John Ehret 43-05.00 40-09.00 6
4 Redd Hartmann West Jefferson 45-01.00 40-00.50 4
5 Jonathan MACK John Ehret 42-11.00 39-10.00 2
6 Tevin Clark Bonnabel 39-01.00 39-07.00 1
7 Jamal Parham L W Higgins 39-00.00 39-02.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey Warino John Ehret 46-10.00 44-03.25 10
2 Joshua Lewis John Ehret 44-02.00 42-07.00 8
3 Johnquel Jones Chalmette High S 43-00.00 41-09.50 6
4 Randolf McDonald L W Higgins 41-07.00 41-02.00 4
5 Ryan Ruby West Jefferson 40-10.50 2
6 Eric Alfonso Chalmette High S 39-02.00 37-05.50 1
7 Mitchell Ruffin Bonnabel 36-01.00 37-05.00
8 Melvin Henderson West Jefferson 34-05.00
9 Duane Hill Bonnabel 34-04.00 32-09.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey Warino John Ehret 120-00 123-02 10
2 Shahid Jordan John Ehret 135-00 121-08 8
3 Eric Alfonso Chalmette High S 108-00 98-08 6
4 Dameon Parks Bonnabel 85-00 97-10 4
5 Duane Hill Bonnabel 93-02 90-06 2
6 Kenneth Albers Chalmette High S 86-09 89-09 1
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andre Dorsey Chalmette High S 174-11 166-10 10
2 Mike Alexander Bonnabel 129-00 134-00 8
3 Blake Boos Chalmette High S 131-00 133-03 6
4 Lyndon Hawkins L W Higgins 105-00 126-10 4
5 Dameon Parks Bonnabel 90-00 99-05 2
-- Joseph D'Aquin John Ehret 125-00 FOUL