Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Jaylin Hadnot LG 50-8
2 Deonte Peters LG 49-4
3 Aaron Breaux HCA 43-4
Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Deonte Peters LG 130-1
2 Ramon Baez DR 122-2
3 Aaron Breaux HCA 114-10
Varsity Boys Javelin Throw Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Ted Thompson DR 155-10
2 Jordan Montgomery Northside 144-6
3 Charles Bailey DR 143-10
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Levander Liggins LV 22-0
2 Dionte Thurman LV 21-0
3 Ronnie Hendrix WM 20-11
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Tré Rideaux LG 43-0
2 Duan Wright Pea 42-0
3 Dwayne Benjamin NS 42-0
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Dwayne Benjamin NS 6-6
2 Tré Rideaux LG 6-2
3 H. Dejean LG 5-8
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Cameron Meyer HCA 15-6
2 Aziz Avery LG 12-0
3 Christian Houston DR 10-0
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Dontavia Stewart LG NT
2 G. Brown DR NT
3 Jordan Lee NS NT
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Jordan Lee NS NT
2 Ja’Len James HCA NT
3 Demetrius Atwater Lees NT
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Orlando Arvie LG 50.66
2 Ricky LeBlanc WM 51.58
3 Von Breaux NS 51.59
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Alfred Bartie LG 2:05.03
2 Delquan Logan NS 2:05.75
3 Samuel Sanders Pea 2:07.48
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Alfred Bartie LG 4:44.52
2 Kendall Demouchette NS 4:53.91
3 Samuel Sanders Pea 5:01.92
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Alfred Bartie LG 10:52.00
2 Kendall Demouchette NS 11:16.00
3 Eldridge Miller NS 11:19.00
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 tre Rideaux LG 15.85
2 Ronnie Hendrix WM 16.27
3 Dakoden Antoine NS 16.37
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Tarian McClendon HCA 43.40
2 Kevin Johnson NS 43.41
3 Tré Rideaux LG 44.13
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
Team Time
=======================================================
1 LaGrange A 43.13
2 Northside A 43.38
3 Hamilton A 43.62
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
Team Time
=======================================================
1 LaGrange A 1:28.22
2 Northside A 1:29.94
3 Leesville A 1:31.01
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
Team Time
=======================================================
1 Northside A 3:30.61
2 Hamilton A 3:31.22
3 LaGrange A 3:31.24
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Jasmine LeBlanc Northside 39-6
2 Octavia Macky LG 34-9
3 Briana Rankins LG 33-0
Varsity Girls Discus Throw Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Jasmine LeBlanc Northside 127-10
2 A. Johnson Leesville 98-1
3 Briana Rankins LG 88-0
Varsity Girls Javelin Throw Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Kailonee Clayton LG 89-2
2 Danielle Guillory WM 88-0
3 Jasmine LeBlanc Northside 85-0
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 D. Zenon NS 17-3
2 Morgan Simon LG 17-0
3 Jaylon Williams LG 16-4
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Williams LG 35-3
2 Candice London LG 34-8
3 Lauren Porter NS 34-3
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Simon LG 5-2
2 T. Devillier DR 4-10
3 Tangela Landry NS 4-10
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Ashley Pfantz DR 9-6
2 Asia Boutte NS 6-6
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Brianna Soram HCA 12.96
2 Keisha Jack Northside 13.00
3 Raven Evans LG 13.26
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Soram HCA 26.52
2 R. Harmon NS 26.80
3 Nicole Williams HCA 27.40
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 D. Zenon NS 59.11
2 Ashley Lamb LG 1:02.46
3 Brianna Babineaux NS 1:03.33
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 R. Harmon NS 2:25.13
2 Danielle Rogers NS 2:32.28
3 Magee Miller Lees 2:33.96
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Danielle Rogers NS 5:45.60
2 Miller Lees 5:45.65
3 Sarah Miller HCA 5:59.70
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Magee Miller Lees 13:16.25
2 C. LeBlanc NS 14:00.11
3 Sarah Miller HCA 14:20.00
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Teirral Thompson WM 15.32
2 Ashley Pfantz DR 16.39
3 Brianna Babineaux NS 16.77
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Thompson WM 47.66
2 Babineaux NS 49.59
3 Pfantz DR 49.96
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
Team Time
=======================================================
1 Northside A 50.51
2 LaGrange A 51.06
3 Washington-Marion A 51.69
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
Team Time
=======================================================
1 LaGrange A 1:43.46
2 Northside A 1:43.54
3 Washington-Marion A 1:47.29
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
Team Time
=======================================================
1 Northside A 4:00.73
2 LaGrange A 4:06.80
3 Hamilton A 4:13.22