Licensed to Franklin High School - LA Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Foster/Perry Relays 2010 - 3/19/2010
Franklin Sr. High School: J. C. Dry Stadium
Results
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 WILSON, DEZNEE East St. John G 12.36 4
2 MASON, CHERISE Opelousas Girls 12.41 4
3 WILKERSON, JULIA West St. Mary G 12.64 3
4 CONLEY, LOREAL Patterson Girls 12.74 4
5 WILSON, SPRING Franklin Girls 12.78 4
6 BINGHAM, SHAKIRA Ellender Girls 12.86 3
7 Williams, Ashley West Felecia G 12.90 2
8 TILLMAN, TERRIN Terrebonne Girls 12.96 3
9 JACKSON, ALVONTRA Franklin Girls 13.09 3
9 SAMPSON, DARICHELLE East St. John G 13.09 4
11 TURNER, KAILYN Morgan City Girl 13.26 2
11 BABINEAUX, BRIANA Northside Girls 13.26 1
13 ARCHANGEL, DAMETRIA Jeanerette Girls 13.30 3
14 BROWN, CHELISE Thibodeaux Girls 13.36 2
15 Berry, Gabriel West Felecia G 13.44 1
16 DAIPERMONT, MYLA West St. Mary G 13.64 1
17 PAUL, DANIELLE Berwick Girls 13.90 2
18 DAUGHTERY, TERANIE Opelousas Girls 14.12 4
19 BROWN, BRIANNA Capitol High G 14.23 1
20 TARFIEFF, JOYA Thibodeaux Girls 14.25 3
21 Johnson, Khadijah Berwick Girls 14.33 2
22 POSEY, CHARITA Capitol High G 14.45 1
23 WELCH, DANIELLE Centerville Girl 14.73 1
24 CLARK, AMBERIELLE Jeanerette Girls 15.95 2
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BINGHAM, SHAKIRA Ellender Girls 27.17 3
2 BELLARD, KENDRA Franklin Girls 27.66 4
3 BABINEAUX, BRIANA Northside Girls 27.75 4
4 ANDRUS, KAISHA St.Martinville G 28.42 3
5 LANDRY, TANGELLA Northside Girls 28.65 4
6 CHARLES, BIANCA West St. Mary G 28.68 2
6 PERRYMOND, SHENEKA West St. Mary G 28.68 4
8 Johnson, Khadijah Berwick Girls 29.62 2
9 PAUL, DANIELLE Berwick Girls 29.75 2
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ZENON, DANILLE Northside Girls 58.14 4
2 JACKSON, TELIA Franklin Girls 1:02.95 4
3 HARMON, RONSHEKA Northside Girls 1:04.37 4
4 JACKSON, LANISHA Franklin Girls 1:05.96 3
5 BONVILLIAN, ARIEL Ellender Girls 1:06.16 4
6 CLARK, CORTINA Patterson Girls 1:07.09 3
7 FRANCIS, ARIEN St.Martinville G 1:08.02 4
8 COURTNEY, KIERA Capitol High G 1:09.11 3
9 WILLIS, MARIA Capitol High G 1:09.95 3
10 ANDRUS, KAISHA St.Martinville G 1:10.10 4
11 SANDERS, DYNEKIA East St. John G 1:11.07 4
12 SMITH, BRODERICA Terrebonne Girls 1:12.38 2
13 MADISON, CHRISNEQUA Patterson Girls 1:12.66 2
14 Billiot, Samantha Berwick Girls 1:14.23 3
15 TODD, EMMA Hanson Girls 1:15.62 3
16 CHRETIEN, SABRINA West St. Mary G 1:20.06 2
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 EARLY, FAITH West Felecia G 2:31.33
2 REED, COURTNEY Ellender Girls 2:39.28
3 JOLIVETTE, KAYLIN Opelousas Girls 2:46.00
4 MURRELL, SADE Ellender Girls 2:46.46
5 BOUTTE, ASIA Northside Girls 2:47.00
6 HARRISON, TKIYAH Franklin Girls 2:47.50
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 YARMUSH, HAIL Ellender Girls 6:05.34
2 HARMON, RONSHEKA Northside Girls 6:14.45
3 CHARLES, TRANACIA St.Martinville G 6:19.31
4 CAMPOS, ANGELITA Opelousas Girls 6:24.71
5 FREDERICK, COURTNEY Hanson Girls 6:28.38
6 JOHNSON, JATON West Felecia G 6:45.00
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 YARMUSH, HAIL Ellender Girls 12:50.00
2 FREDERICK, COURTNEY Hanson Girls 13:57.00
3 CAMPOS, ANGELITA Opelousas Girls 14:16.00
4 LEBLANC, CARLA Northside Girls 14:49.00
5 OLIVIER, JADA St.Martinville G 15:01.00
6 BELL, ALISHA Thibodeaux Girls 15:14.00
7 RIVERA, JENNIFER Opelousas Girls 16:01.00
8 AKES, ABBEY Berwick Girls 16:05.00
9 CASTILLO, BRIANA Terrebonne Girls 17:00.00
10 DANIELS, SYMBA Franklin Girls 17:07.00
11 GLASPER, LISA Franklin Girls 17:23.00
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 FRANCIS, KIM Northside Girls 14.19 3
2 COATES, PRIMMECHA West Felecia G 14.90 3
3 WILSON, SPRING Franklin Girls 15.90 3
4 THOMAS, RAHSHIKA Thibodeaux Girls 15.98 3
5 FLEMING, CYMIONE Terrebonne Girls 16.57 3
6 POLK, ERIN Northside Girls 16.59 3
7 STEWART, OLIVIA Berwick Girls 17.98 2
8 HARTMAN, DAIJA Patterson Girls 18.35 2
9 LEWIS, JADDA Jeanerette Girls 18.60 2
10 TRAHAN, TRANAI St.Martinville G 19.77 1
11 BOWMAN, TANGIE Opelousas Girls 20.11 2
12 GIVES, SIERRA East St. John G 20.32 1
13 SOLOMON, SHANECE Patterson Girls 20.41 1
13 JONES, DEBRA Patterson Girls 20.41 1
15 JONES, SHAQUIA Capitol High G 20.55 1
16 JACKSON, MYEASHA Franklin Girls 20.88 1
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 FRANCIS, KIM Northside Girls 46.10 2
2 THOMAS, RAHSHIKA Thibodeaux Girls 50.00 2
3 POLK, ERIN Northside Girls 50.23 2
4 LEWIS, JADDA Jeanerette Girls 53.67 2
5 BEAUTY, IKEIA Terrebonne Girls 54.26 1
6 DUGAN, ALYSSA Morgan City Girl 54.73 2
7 TRAHAN, TRANAI St.Martinville G 54.80 2
8 STEWART, OLIVIA Berwick Girls 55.13 1
9 FLEMING, CYMIONE Terrebonne Girls 55.43 2
10 Posten, Jenna Berwick Girls 56.38 1
11 JONES, SHAQUIA Capitol High G 1:02.00 1
12 GIVES, SIERRA East St. John G 1:03.21 1
13 STEWART, XAVIER Opelousas Girls 1:03.92 2
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northside High School 'A' 50.91 2
1) PORTER, LAUREN 2) BABINEAUX, BRIANA
3) LANDRY, TANGELLA 4) POLK, ERIN
2 Franklin Sr. High School 'A' 51.00 2
1) JACKSON, ALVONTRA 2) BELLARD, KENDRA
3) ROLLINS, ROBYN 4) WILSON, SPRING
3 West Felecia High School 'A' 51.45 2
1) GILMORE, LASHADRA 2) JACKSON, AKILAH
3) ROACH, JALESIA 4) WHITAKER, NORMAN
4 Opelousas High School 'A' 52.38 2
1) ROLLINS, APRIL 2) DAUGHTERY, TERANIE
3) LEGER, QUN-NITA 4) CLARK, TEARIA
5 Terrebonne High School 'A' 52.52 2
1) FLEMING, CYMIONE 2) TILLMAN, TERRIN
3) BRYANT, TAMITRIS 4) DIGGS, RAINA
6 West St. Mary High School 'A' 52.91 2
1) WILKERSON, JULIA 2) DAIPERMONT, MYLA
3) JONES, MALACHIA 4) PERRYMOND, SHENEKA
7 Jeanerette Sr. High School 'A' 54.25 1
1) ARCHANGEL, DAMETRIA 2) FRANCIS, LATISHA
3) CLARK, AMBERIELLE 4) GREEN, JADE
8 Morgan City High School 'A' 54.52 1
1) TURNER, RAVIN 2) HOWARD, MARIAH
3) TRIMM, ARIEL 4) CARBIN, ALESSIA
9 St. Martinville High School 'A' 55.76 1
1) FILER, SHALACIE 2) TRAHAN, TRANAI
3) JACOB, BIONCA 4) THIBODEAUX, MOJOHNAY
10 Berwick Sr. High School 'A' 56.31 1
1) Johnson, Khadijah 2) PAUL, DANIELLE
3) Beiza, Alaina 4) STEWART, OLIVIA
11 Capitol High Academy 'A' 56.78 1
1) WILLIAMS, LAQUITA 2) HOWARD, RAVEN
3) NEAL, CHASSITY 4) POSEY, CHARITA
12 Centerville High School 'A' 58.14 1
1) WHITE, SUMMAR 2) KENNEDY, NY'KEYTRA
3) HUNT, ARIELLE 4) WELCH, DANIELLE
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northside High School 'A' 1:43.13 3
1) FRANCIS, KIM 2) ZENON, DANILLE
3) PORTER, LAUREN 4) BABINEAUX, BRIANA
2 West Felecia High School 'A' 1:45.68 3
1) COATES, PRIMMECHA 2) WHITAKER, NORMAN
3) GILMORE, LASHADRA 4) EARLY, FAITH
3 Franklin Sr. High School 'A' 1:46.71 3
1) ROLLINS, ROBYN 2) JACKSON, ALVONTRA
3) BELLARD, KENDRA 4) JACKSON, TELIA
4 East St. Jr High School 'A' 1:47.00 3
1) WILSON, DEZNEE 2) SAMPSON, DARICHELLE
3) SANDERS, DYNEKIA 4) GAUFF, TERRIAN
5 Terrebonne High School 'A' 1:49.89 3
1) FLEMING, CYMIONE 2) TILLMAN, TERRIN
3) BRYANT, TAMITRIS 4) DIGGS, RAINA
6 Patterson Sr. High School 'A' 1:50.86 3
1) WILLIAMS, CHYNNA 2) HARTMAN, DAIJA
3) MADISON, CHRISNEQUA 4) CONLEY, LOREAL
7 Morgan City High School 'A' 1:54.84 1
1) TURNER, KAILYN 2) HOWARD, MARIAH
3) FRANCOIS, LETITIA 4) CARBIN, ALESSIA
8 Jeanerette Sr. High School 'A' 1:54.93 2
1) HOPES, TRAVASHYA 2) WILLIAMS, RAYLEONARD
3) DYWER, SHAMIKA 4) ARCHANGEL, DAMETRIA
9 St. Martinville High School 'A' 1:56.47 2
1) FILER, SHALACIE 2) ANDRUS, KAISHA
3) FRANCIS, ARIEN 4) THIBODEAUX, MOJOHNAY
10 Capitol High Academy 'A' 1:57.81 2
1) WILLIAMS, LAQUITA 2) HOWARD, RAVEN
3) HARRISON, KENYONIKA 4) COURTNEY, KIERA
11 Berwick Sr. High School 'A' 1:58.79 2
1) Johnson, Khadijah 2) PAUL, DANIELLE
3) Beiza, Alaina 4) STEWART, OLIVIA
12 Opelousas High School 'A' 1:59.57 2
1) MASON, CHERISE 2) ROLLINS, APRIL
3) DAUGHTERY, TERANIE 4) LEGER, QUN-NITA
13 Centerville High School 'A' 2:04.85 1
1) WHITE, SUMMAR 2) KENNEDY, NY'KEYTRA
3) HUNT, ARIELLE 4) WELCH, DANIELLE
14 Hanson Memorial High School 'A' 2:07.51 1
1) HEBERT, Mackenzie 2) GUILLORY, SARRA
3) Hebert, Ali 4) GUILLORY, MORGAN
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northside High School 'A' 4:08.00 2
1) FRANCIS, KIM 2) ZENON, DANILLE
3) BABINEAUX, BRIANA 4) HARMON, RONSHEKA
2 Franklin Sr. High School 'A' 4:30.00 2
1) JACKSON, LANISHA 2) BELLARD, KENDRA
3) ROLLINS, ROBYN 4) JACKSON, TELIA
3 A. J. Ellender High School 'A' 4:32.00 2
1) MURRELL, SADE 2) BONVILLIAN, ARIEL
3) REED, COURTNEY 4) YARMUSH, HAIL
4 St. Martinville High School 'A' 4:43.00 2
1) FILER, SHALACIE 2) ANDRUS, KAISHA
3) FRANCIS, ARIEN 4) THIBODEAUX, MOJOHNAY
Varsity Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 HOWARD, RAVEN Capitol High G 5-00.00
2 BRELAND, IVORY Thibodeaux Girls 4-10.00
3 LAGRANGE, SAMANTHA Centerville Girl J4-10.00
4 CARROLL, BRANDAE Franklin Girls 4-08.00
5 JACKSON, MYEASHA Franklin Girls J4-08.00
6 HAMILTON, SHEQUILA Thibodeaux Girls J4-08.00
7 LEWIS, JADDA Jeanerette Girls J4-08.00
8 KING, JOURNAE East St. John G J4-08.00
9 ROBERTS, ANNASTASIA Northside Girls 4-02.00
10 FRYER, GABRIELLE Berwick Girls J4-02.00
11 WOODS, TONI Northside Girls J4-02.00
Varsity Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 RODRIGUE, TONI Thibodeaux Girls 10-00.00
2 WASHINGTON, BRITTANY West Felecia G 9-00.00
3 DOMINIQUE, SCHAE Thibodeaux Girls 8-00.00
4 BEADLE, JORDIN Berwick Girls 7-06.00
5 BABIN, BROOKE Terrebonne Girls J7-06.00
6 GIBBS, GARBRELLE Terrebonne Girls 7-00.00
7 SAMPEY, REGAN Berwick Girls 6-06.00
8 BOUTTE, ASIA Northside Girls J6-06.00
9 WILLIAMS, SABRITTANY Northside Girls 5-00.00
10 WILLIAMS, LOUTRI Opelousas Girls J5-00.00
Varsity Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 ZENON, DANILLE Northside Girls 18-00.00
2 GREEN, JADE Jeanerette Girls 16-04.50
3 KING, JOURNAE East St. John G 16-04.00
4 ROLLINS, APRIL Opelousas Girls 15-11.00
4 SANDERS, DYNEKIA East St. John G 15-11.00
6 COATES, PRIMMECHA West Felecia G 15-09.00
7 PORTER, LAUREN Northside Girls 15-04.00
7 JOHNSON, DARACHIA Thibodeaux Girls 15-04.00
9 BRYANT, TAMITRIS Terrebonne Girls 15-01.50
10 HOWARD, MARIAH Morgan City Girl 14-10.00
11 EARLY, FAITH West Felecia G 14-03.00
12 SOLOMON, SHANECE Patterson Girls 14-00.00
13 TURNER, KAILYN Morgan City Girl 13-09.00
13 HARTMAN, DAIJA Patterson Girls 13-09.00
15 WILLIAMS, RAYLEONARD Jeanerette Girls 13-07.00
15 CARROLL, BRANDAE Franklin Girls 13-07.00
17 Posten, Jenna Berwick Girls 13-06.50
18 DAGGS, DENAE Franklin Girls 13-02.00
19 NEAL, CHASSITY Capitol High G 12-03.00
20 JONES, SHAQUIA Capitol High G 12-01.00
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 WILSON, SPRING Franklin Girls 35-07.00
2 PORTER, LAUREN Northside Girls 34-04.00
3 ROLLINS, APRIL Opelousas Girls 34-02.00
4 SANDERS, DYNEKIA East St. John G 34-00.00
5 POLK, ERIN Northside Girls 33-07.00
6 KING, JOURNAE East St. John G 32-09.00
7 JOHNSON, DARACHIA Thibodeaux Girls 32-07.00
8 CARROLL, BRANDAE Franklin Girls 31-04.00
9 FRYER, GABRIELLE Berwick Girls 31-00.00
10 SOLOMON, SHANECE Patterson Girls 29-07.00
11 JONES, SHAQUIA Capitol High G 27-05.00
Varsity Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LYONS, SIERRA Terrebonne Girls 41-11.00
2 LEBLANC, JASIME Northside Girls 40-03.00
3 ANGELLE, SABRITTANY Northside Girls 39-04.00
4 VAUGHAN, ALLISON Hanson Girls 36-10.00
5 MANUEL, BRANDI Opelousas Girls 36-03.00
6 COMEAUX, GLORIA Opelousas Girls 36-01.00
7 GRADLEY, KERNISHA Franklin Girls 33-03.00
8 JONES, DALYN Franklin Girls 30-07.00
9 DURAND, WHITNEY St.Martinville G 30-04.00
10 SANDERS, KELSEY Patterson Girls 29-10.00
11 ROBERTSON, JAMIE St.Martinville G 29-01.00
12 RANDOLPH, ASHANTA Capitol High G 29-00.00
13 JONES, TANGIE Ellender Girls 28-04.00
14 LEE, EMILY Thibodeaux Girls 27-11.00
15 BARROW, BRITTANY West Felecia G 27-08.00
15 JOSEPH, CHRISTY East St. John G 27-08.00
17 BROWN, JALISA Jeanerette Girls 26-05.00
18 JOSEPH, TYRIAN Capitol High G 25-10.00
19 BERGERON, ANASTASIA Berwick Girls 25-00.00
20 MORRIS, WARNEKQUA East St. John G 24-09.00
21 DAVIS, KENDRA Terrebonne Girls 24-07.00
22 THOMAS, CANDANCE Thibodeaux Girls 23-08.00
23 Sonnier, Katelyn Patterson Girls 22-09.00
24 EILERS, KAYLIN West Felecia G 22-03.00
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LEBLANC, JASIME Northside Girls 122-03
2 LYONS, SIERRA Terrebonne Girls 102-11
3 FRANK, BRANDI Opelousas Girls 91-05
4 COMEAUX, GLORIA Opelousas Girls 86-00
5 ROBERTSON, JAMIE St.Martinville G 84-10
6 ANGELLE, SABRITTANY Northside Girls 80-09
7 QUEBEDEAUX, PAIGE Thibodeaux Girls 79-09
8 VAUGHAN, ALLISON Hanson Girls 79-00
9 GUIDRY, ALEXIS Morgan City Girl 78-09
10 WILLIAMS, JAVON St.Martinville G 76-09
11 SANDERS, KELSEY Patterson Girls 75-00
12 JOSEPH, CHRISTY East St. John G 74-06
13 THERIOT, STACY Thibodeaux Girls 71-06
14 JOHNSON, HARTNEY East St. John G 65-07
15 STEWART, MIKIA Ellender Girls 64-06
16 MARIN, SUMMER Berwick Girls 63-09
17 BALLI, MICHAELA Berwick Girls 62-09
18 RANDOLPH, ASHANTA Capitol High G 62-02
19 CARDWELL, JOANNA Terrebonne Girls 62-00
20 DeCuir, Jessica Patterson Girls 60-00
21 EILERS, KAYLIN West Felecia G 59-09
22 CALLIGAN, KENDRA Capitol High G 58-01
23 Barto, Markese Jeanerette Girls 55-09
24 FRANCOIS, TANGENIKA Morgan City Girl 47-01
Varsity Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LYONS, SIERRA Terrebonne Girls 113-00
2 MANUEL, BRANDI Opelousas Girls 112-09
3 Derouen, Holley Berwick Girls 97-07
4 SHARLOW, NAKIA Northside Girls 96-04
5 JACOB, BIONCA St.Martinville G 95-11
6 HAGGER, TENEKA Opelousas Girls 91-11
7 VESSELL, LASHAE Ellender Girls 87-05
8 ABRAHAM, TIESHA Franklin Girls 85-09
9 THERIOT, STACY Thibodeaux Girls 83-02
10 BROWN, JALISA Jeanerette Girls 78-01
11 JOSEPH, CHRISTY East St. John G 72-00
12 GREEN, ANGELA East St. John G 71-04
13 DELASBOUR, DARIEL Centerville Girl 69-05
14 BERGERON, ANASTASIA Berwick Girls 68-06
15 Dugas, Angel Patterson Girls 64-00
16 BRASHEAR, PARIS Morgan City Girl 63-07
17 HUGHES, KELLY West Felecia G 57-06
18 WHITE, BRAESHA Franklin Girls 53-10
19 STEWART, ZYKIA Capitol High G 48-10
20 Colar, Briddie Jeanerette Girls 46-01
21 PELLERIN, MARIAH Centerville Girl 39-11
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LEE, JASON Northside Boys 10.57 4
2 SINGLETON, RALPH Ellender Boys 10.75 2
3 HENRY, DARIUS Franklin Boys 10.76 3
4 RICHARDSON, DENNIS Northeast Boys 10.85 4
5 PORTER, THEOPHILOS Franklin Boys 10.89 4
6 MALVEAUX, QUINTON Opelousas Boys 10.97 4
7 LEE, JORDAN Northside Boys 10.98 1
8 LANDRY, MALCOLM Westgate Boys 11.00 2
9 TERRANCE, BRENT Capitol High Boy 11.04 3
9 AUCOIN, DREXTER Patterson Boys 11.04 3
11 Johnson, Daryl Morgan City Boys 11.08 4
12 MATTHES, DOMINQUE Terrebonne Boys 11.16 4
13 BROWN, BRANDON West Felecia Boy 11.23 3
14 DENNIS, BILL West Felecia Boy 11.26 3
15 MART, STANDFORD Terrebonne Boys 11.34 2
16 DEROUEN, KAMERON Jeanerette Boys 11.51 1
17 Stroud, Austin Morgan City Boys 11.52 4
18 TODD, ANTOINE Patterson Boys 11.67 2
19 JACKSON, FRANKIE Capitol High Boy 11.68 4
20 FITCH, DAMON Ellender Boys 11.85 2
21 KOLE, FLUKE Hanson Boys 11.95 2
22 GOUDEAU, TRAVON Berwick Boys 12.02 3
23 GARDNER, DEANTRE Westgate Boys 12.14 2
24 NELSON, JAMIAH St.Martinville B 12.28 1
25 MARTIN, ROBERT West St. Mary B 12.32 3
26 Buckner, Broc Hanson Boys 12.38 2
27 LOSTON, JAROD Berwick Boys 12.59 3
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LEE, JASON Northside Boys 20.68 2
2 SAMPY, JACOB St.Martinville B 21.65 2
3 JOHNSON, QUINTON East St John Boy 21.70 1
4 JOHNSON, JEREMAINE Ellender Boys 22.05 2
5 LEE, JORDAN Northside Boys 22.57 2
6 RAVEN, FLOYD East St John Boy 22.75 1
7 LASSEIGNE, JOE Berwick Boys 23.00 2
8 STEWARD, DAIJUAN West St. Mary B 23.74 1
9 GOUDEAU, TRAVON Berwick Boys 24.52 2
10 WILLIAMS, DEANDRE Westgate Boys 24.76 2
11 POTIER, SILAS St.Martinville B 24.93 1
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 VALLAIRE, JAMAR St.Martinville B 48.88 4
2 JACKSON, DEMASCUS Northeast Boys 49.92 4
3 Norwood, Vernon Morgan City Boys 50.15 4
3 GUILBEAU, DILLAND Northside Boys 50.15 4
5 WILLIS, MELVIN Franklin Boys 50.60 4
6 BOYD, JOSEPH East St John Boy 52.29 1
7 BANKS, JOHNATHON Capitol High Boy 52.34 4
8 WARD, PAT Terrebonne Boys 52.73 4
9 WASHINGTON, RASHAWN Patterson Boys 52.95 3
10 MARTINEZ, AUSTIN Berwick Boys 53.26 2
11 Jones, Kiyan Patterson Boys 53.55 3
12 ROBERTS, SIDNEY Franklin Boys 54.44 4
13 DIGGS, JONATHAN Centerville Boys 54.52 2
14 BONVILLIAN, KIRBY Terrebonne Boys 54.96 3
15 DAWSON, DESTIN West Felecia Boy 55.31 3
16 HUNT, WENDELL Jeanerette Boys 55.40 2
17 PETERS, CHRIS Westgate Boys 55.55 1
18 Cummings, Michael West Felecia Boy 55.72 3
19 MITCHELL, QUAYLEN St.Martinville B 56.16 3
20 WHITE, LEONARD Westgate Boys 56.31 1
21 WHITE, QADRAEX Opelousas Boys 57.86 1
22 Williams, Jordan Morgan City Boys 58.31 3
23 VERDIN, BRIAN Ellender Boys 58.46 1
24 QUEEN, LEONDRE Thibodeaux Boys 58.62 1
25 JOHNSON, JEREMAINE Ellender Boys 1:00.62 2
26 LANCON, ALEX Hanson Boys 1:01.28 2
27 MEADS, ADRIAN Thibodeaux Boys 1:01.76 1
28 WHITE, ANTANIOUS West St. Mary B 1:03.23 2
29 GILLIAM, DENZEL Jeanerette Boys 1:03.35 2
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 PRATT, BAISHAWN East St John Boy 2:04.07
2 MITCHELL, KALEB Franklin Boys 2:04.64
3 ANGERON, ALAN Patterson Boys 2:05.80
4 LASSEIGNE, JOE Berwick Boys 2:06.38
5 GAYTEN, TREVOR Northside Boys 2:07.57
6 GRAY, JARRELL Thibodeaux Boys 2:08.78
7 SMITH, IVAN West Felecia Boy 2:31.33
8 HAMILTON, JASON Northeast Boys 2:38.70
9 LAGARDE, TERRON Ellender Boys 2:39.28
10 TALLANT, AARON Ellender Boys 2:46.44
11 KAYLIN, JOLIVETTE Opelousas Boys 2:46.80
12 BOUTTE, ASIA Northside Boys 2:47.08
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 GAYTEN, TREVOR Northside Boys 4:49.26
2 SIMONEAUX, TAYLOR Hanson Boys 4:56.45
3 ANGERON, ALAN Patterson Boys 4:57.89
4 WILLIAMS, CJ West Felecia Boy 4:58.16
5 DEMOUCHET, KENDALL Northside Boys 5:01.13
6 MORALES, JOSE Terrebonne Boys 5:04.57
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 GAYTEN, TREVOR Northside Boys 10:30.00
2 DEMOUCHET, KENDALL Northside Boys 10:55.00
3 YARMUSH, AARON Ellender Boys 11:00.00
4 VERRETT, TYLER Ellender Boys 11:36.00
5 LECOMPTE, AARON Berwick Boys 11:38.00
6 STIRGUS, DONALD East St John Boy 12:05.00
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WRIGHT, ROOSEVELT Capitol High Boy 14.90 4
2 WALTON, HERBERT Northeast Boys 14.94 4
2 POWELL, ALONZO Northside Boys 14.94 4
4 FRANKLIN, RIDDICK Northeast Boys 15.17 4
5 EDWARDS, KEILO Patterson Boys 15.54 4
6 CHARLES, KENDAL Jeanerette Boys 16.00 1
7 REDDING, AMAD Opelousas Boys 16.36 4
8 ANDERSON, NICK West St. Mary B 16.72 3
9 Marshall, Asa St.Martinville B 16.86 3
10 HARRIS, RODERICK Centerville Boys 16.98 1
10 SHELLO, RONNIE Westgate Boys 16.98 2
12 JACKSON, QUIENTON West Felecia Boy 18.71 2
13 TAYLOR, MICHAEL Terrebonne Boys 18.75 4
14 GREGORY, JAMES Berwick Boys 18.76 2
15 TREGLE, CHARLETON Berwick Boys 19.07 2
16 Romero, Travis Morgan City Boys 19.14 3
17 DUFUENE, ROSS Terrebonne Boys 19.24 4
18 MALVEAUX, QUINTON Opelousas Boys 19.32 2
19 White, Wade Morgan City Boys 19.62 2
20 HALL, ORLANDO Westgate Boys 19.64 1
21 MAZE, MYKAJON Franklin Boys 19.71 3
22 VANCE, KADEEM East St John Boy 20.56 3
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 GRADLEY, DEDRICK Franklin Boys 42.33 3
2 STEWARD, DAIJUAN West St. Mary B 42.61 3
3 POWELL, ALONZO Northside Boys 43.40 3
4 MAZE, MYKAJON Franklin Boys 45.55 3
5 Romero, Travis Morgan City Boys 45.67 3
6 Marshall, Asa St.Martinville B 46.35 3
7 ALBERT, JEVAUGHN East St John Boy 46.67 2
8 DUFUENE, ROSS Terrebonne Boys 46.87 2
9 GREGORY, JAMES Berwick Boys 47.81 2
10 SMITH, DUSTIN Westgate Boys 48.22 2
11 JOHNSON, KEVIN Northside Boys 48.56 3
12 SHELLO, RONNIE Westgate Boys 48.95 1
13 ANDERSON, NICK West St. Mary B 51.34 2
14 TREGLE, CHARLETON Berwick Boys 51.65 1
15 CHAISSON, LORENZO St.Martinville B 51.82 1
16 PAYTON, JAMAHI Ellender Boys 55.57 2
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin High 'A' 42.34 3
1) ROBINSON, DONTRELL 2) PORTER, THEOPHILOS
3) HILLIARD, JARED 4) HENRY, DARIUS
2 Northside High 'A' 42.85 3
1) BANNISTER, JAMES 2) BREAUX, VONDAVIOUS
3) LEE, JASON 4) LEE, JORDAN
3 East St. John High 'A' 43.35 3
1) MILES, RICHARD 2) STRONG, DECHRIS
3) RAVEN, FLOYD 4) JOHNSON, QUINTON
4 West Felecia High 'A' 43.43 3
1) GRACE, DEVANTE 2) DENNIS, BILL
3) HAILE, DAVID 4) MORRISON, DASHAWN
5 Morgan City High 'A' 43.52 2
1) Stroud, Austin 2) FRANCOIS, SHERMAINE
3) Johnson, Daryl 4) FRANCOIS, JOHNNY
6 Terrebonne High 'A' 43.87 2
1) JOHNSON, JORDAN 2) MART, STANDFORD
3) CLARK, DEVANTE 4) BONVILLIAN, KIRBY
7 Opelousas High 'A' 43.93 3
1) PORTER, MCKENZIE 2) PITRE, RASHUN
3) LEWIS, JOSHUA 4) MALVEAUX, QUINTON
8 Patterson High 'A' 44.21 2
1) IRVIN, ALVIN 2) JONES, JOSH
3) Phillips, Lorenzo 4) TODD, ANTOINE
9 Capitol High 'A' 44.34 3
1) TERRANCE, BRENT 2) JACKSON, FRANKIE
3) WRIGHT, ROOSEVELT 4) BANKS, JOHNATHON
10 Jeanerette Sr. High 'A' 44.96 2
1) MARKS, JEFFERY 2) HURST, DARIAN
3) RICHARD, KATRON 4) WILLIAMS, ATHONY
11 Westgate High 'A' 45.35 2
1) WEBB, TREVONCE 2) WILLIAMS, DEANDRE
3) HAMILTON, TREY 4) HOPES, JOSH
12 Thibodeaux High 'A' 46.13 2
1) BELLIVE, JAMES 2) RICHARD, RAHEEM
3) ROBERTSON, NIGEL 4) JOHNSON, JOSHUA
13 Berwick High 'A' 46.62 1
1) GIER, JOSIAH 2) GOUDEAU, TRAVON
3) ORTEGA, SETH 4) DEHART, QUINN
14 Hanson Memorial 'A' 47.49 1
1) HEBERT, TRACE 2) STOVALL, BLAKE
3) STORM, ANDREW 4) Buckner, Broc
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northside High 'A' 1:29.07 3
1) BANNISTER, JAMES 2) POWELL, ALONZO
3) BREAUX, VONDAVIOUS 4) LEE, JASON
2 Northeast High 'A' 1:29.25 3
1) WICKER, DAMIEN 2) JACKSON, DEMASCUS
3) RIVERS, PATRICK 4) RICHARDSON, DENNIS
3 Franklin High 'A' 1:29.27 3
1) ROBINSON, DONTRELL 2) PORTER, THEOPHILOS
3) HILLIARD, JARED 4) HENRY, DARIUS
4 Morgan City High 'A' 1:30.13 3
1) Johnson, Daryl 2) Norwood, Vernon
3) FRANCOIS, JOHNNY 4) FRANCOIS, SHERMAINE
5 St. Martinville High 'A' 1:31.78 3
1) ALEXANDER, JACOBY 2) VALLAIRE, JAMAR
3) Mason, Donovon 4) SAMPY, JACOB
6 Opelousas High 'A' 1:32.43 2
1) PORTER, MCKENZIE 2) PITRE, RASHUN
3) LEWIS, JOSHUA 4) MALVEAUX, QUINTON
7 West Felecia High 'A' 1:32.63 2
1) BROWN, BRANDON 2) FRANKLIN, AARON
3) GRACE, DEVANTE 4) DENNIS, BILL
8 Patterson High 'A' 1:32.94 2
1) IRVIN, ALVIN 2) JONES, JOSH
3) Phillips, Lorenzo 4) WASHINGTON, RASHAWN
9 A. J. Ellender High 'A' 1:35.40 2
1) JOHNSON, JEREMAINE 2) FITCH, DAMON
3) SPENCER, QUINTEN 4) PAYTON, JAMAHI
10 Jeanerette Sr. High 'A' 1:36.72 2
1) DEROUEN, KAMERON 2) MARKS, JEFFERY
3) HURST, DARIAN 4) RICHARD, KATRON
11 Westgate High 'A' 1:37.27 2
1) WILLIAMS, DEANDRE 2) HAMILTON, TREY
3) HOPES, JOSH 4) GARDNER, DEANTRE
12 Centerville High 'A' 1:38.31 1
1) TAYLOR, RODRICK 2) JACKSON, ZACHEUS
3) GANT, LAROY 4) DIGGS, JONATHAN
13 Hanson Memorial 'A' 1:47.04 1
1) HEBERT, TRACE 2) RONSONET, RYAN
3) STOVALL, BLAKE 4) BODIN, AUSTIN
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin High 'A' 3:32.00 3
1) ROBINSON, DONTRELL 2) WILLIS, MELVIN
3) MITCHELL, KALEB 4) ROBERTS, SIDNEY
2 East St. John High 'A' 3:34.00 2
1) MITCHELL, BRANDON 2) MARTIN, ALONZO
3) DUNN, DUSTIN 4) JOHNSON, CORIAN
3 Northside High 'A' 3:35.00 3
1) POWELL, ALONZO 2) BREAUX, VONDAVIOUS
3) LOGAN, DELQUAN 4) GILBEAU, DILLARD
4 St. Martinville High 'A' 3:40.00 3
1) ALEXANDER, JACOBY 2) VALLAIRE, JAMAR
3) SAMPY, JACOB 4) MITCHELL, QUAYLEN
5 A. J. Ellender High 'A' 3:51.00 1
1) JOHNSON, JEREMAINE 2) VERDIN, BRIAN
3) LAGARDE, TERRON 4) TALLANT, AARON
Varsity Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 BENJAMIN, DWAYNE Northside Boys 6-02.00
2 DRAKE, HENRI Northeast Boys 6-00.00
2 WASHINGTON, ALEX Northside Boys 6-00.00
4 George, Nolton St.Martinville B 5-10.00
4 BERNARD, LENDALE Westgate Boys 5-10.00
4 CEASAR, CHARLES Jeanerette Boys 5-10.00
4 AUCOIN, DREXTER Patterson Boys 5-10.00
8 SCOTT, WALLACE West Felecia Boy 5-08.00
8 GIBSON, TABRIE West St. Mary B 5-08.00
8 GRADLEY, DEDRICK Franklin Boys 5-08.00
11 WILSON, FRED Capitol High Boy 5-06.00
11 Johnson, Jalen Morgan City Boys 5-06.00
11 WILLIAMS, TEVIN Franklin Boys 5-06.00
11 Williams, Skylar Patterson Boys 5-06.00
11 ENGLETON, JOSH Berwick Boys 5-06.00
11 COX, KEVIN Thibodeaux Boys 5-06.00
17 GREGOIRE, TYLAND Westgate Boys 5-04.00
17 MILTON, KAHRIE East St John Boy 5-04.00
19 Kennerson, Brandon Opelousas Boys 5-02.00
19 MAYO, JATRAVIAN Opelousas Boys 5-02.00
19 HAILE, DAVID West Felecia Boy 5-02.00
19 HARRIS, RODNEY Centerville Boys 5-02.00
19 VICTOR, CHESTER East St John Boy 5-02.00
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LOUPE, DREW Thibodeaux Boys 12-00.00
2 HARRIS, CARL West Felecia Boy 11-00.00
3 LASSEIGNE, JOE Berwick Boys 10-06.00
4 WASHINGTON, ALEX Northside Boys J10-06.00
5 CALIAS, RYAN Northside Boys 8-06.00
6 WOODSON, JOSH Opelousas Boys 8-00.00
Varsity Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 AUCOIN, DREXTER Patterson Boys 22-05.50
2 LANDRY, MALCOLM Westgate Boys 22-04.50
3 JACKSON, DEMASCUS Northeast Boys 21-10.50
4 WILSON, FRED Capitol High Boy 21-01.50
5 GUILBEAU, DILLAND Northside Boys 20-08.50
6 MART, STANDFORD Terrebonne Boys 20-07.00
7 WHITE, QADRAEX Opelousas Boys 20-03.00
8 MORRISON, DASHAWN West Felecia Boy 20-02.50
9 ANTOINE, D'NERIUS Westgate Boys 20-01.50
10 Mason, Donovon St.Martinville B 19-11.50
10 Renthrope, Trent Patterson Boys 19-11.50
12 HILLIARD, JARED Franklin Boys 19-11.00
13 FRANCOIS, SHERMAINE Morgan City Boys 19-09.50
14 PORTER, MCKENZIE Opelousas Boys 19-09.00
15 GRADLEY, DEDRICK Franklin Boys 19-07.50
16 JOHNSON, JORDAN Terrebonne Boys 19-05.50
17 ANTOINE, DACODUNN Northside Boys 19-04.00
18 WICKER, DAMIEN Northeast Boys 19-01.50
19 Skipper, Artrail St.Martinville B 19-01.00
20 FRANKLIN, AARON West Felecia Boy 18-11.00
21 COLEMAN, DARIUS Thibodeaux Boys 18-08.00
22 COX, KEVIN Thibodeaux Boys 18-05.00
23 KENNER, JALAN East St John Boy 18-00.00
24 GILMORE, JOE East St John Boy 17-08.50
25 ENGLETON, JOSH Berwick Boys 17-06.50
26 Johnson, Jalen Morgan City Boys 17-04.00
27 CEASAR, CHARLES Jeanerette Boys 17-03.50
28 STORM, ANDREW Hanson Boys 17-02.00
29 KEY, JONATHAN West St. Mary B 16-10.00
30 PAYTON, JAMAHI Ellender Boys 16-04.50
31 TILLMAN, TYJUANDRE West St. Mary B 15-09.50
32 BUTEAU, ANTHONY Hanson Boys 14-11.50
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 WILSON, FRED Capitol High Boy 44-00.00
2 WHITE, QADRAEX Opelousas Boys 43-10.00
3 BENJAMIN, DWAYNE Northside Boys 42-11.00
4 REDDING, AMAD Opelousas Boys 42-08.00
5 Skipper, Artrail St.Martinville B 42-01.00
6 WICKER, DAMIEN Northeast Boys 41-07.00
7 DRAKE, HENRI Northeast Boys 41-01.00
8 ANTOINE, DACODUNN Northside Boys 40-09.00
9 HARRIS, CARL West Felecia Boy 40-04.00
9 EDDIE, ERIN Westgate Boys 40-04.00
9 GRADLEY, DEDRICK Franklin Boys 40-04.00
12 MAZE, JULLIAN Berwick Boys 40-00.00
13 Renthrope, Trent Patterson Boys 39-05.00
14 BERNARD, LENDALE Westgate Boys 39-03.00
15 KNOCKUM, JAVONTI Thibodeaux Boys 38-02.00
15 DUFUENE, ROSS Terrebonne Boys 38-02.00
17 ENGLETON, JOSH Berwick Boys 37-08.00
18 VANCE, KADEEM East St John Boy 37-07.00
19 BROWN, BRANDON West Felecia Boy 37-01.00
20 Norwood, Vernon Morgan City Boys 35-08.00
21 PAYTON, JAMAHI Ellender Boys 30-05.00
21 Baudoin, Josh Hanson Boys 30-05.00
Varsity Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 HOUSTON, DWAYNE Northside Boys 57-11.00
2 ROBINSON, GREG Thibodeaux Boys 54-07.00
3 JOHNSON, KENDELL West Felecia Boy 51-05.00
4 STANSBURY, GAVIN Franklin Boys 49-10.00
5 MARSHALL, CHRIS Franklin Boys 49-04.00
6 BOB, CORDEREAL Opelousas Boys 46-02.00
7 WARD, KYLE Opelousas Boys 45-03.00
8 GRANIER, TREY Thibodeaux Boys 45-01.00
9 PORTER, MALLERY Northside Boys 42-02.00
10 WHITE, LIONEL West St. Mary B 41-11.00
11 Legendre, Brett Berwick Boys 41-03.00
12 BURNS, A Ellender Boys 40-08.00
13 LAYNE, TRAVIS Westgate Boys 40-01.00
14 HAWKINS, GERALD West St. Mary B 39-03.00
15 CROSBY, JAMES Jeanerette Boys 38-09.00
15 RUSSELL, GERALD West Felecia Boy 38-09.00
17 Skinner, Dalvin Patterson Boys 38-05.00
17 ALFRED, L'AMBRE Northeast Boys 38-05.00
19 RICHARD, JOHNNY Jeanerette Boys 38-03.00
20 RICHARDSON, DEMONTE Northeast Boys 37-11.00
21 MOSS, TRAVIS Terrebonne Boys 37-02.00
22 DEHART, QUINN Berwick Boys 36-11.00
23 COOKS, TREY Westgate Boys 36-08.00
24 Gibson, Ashton Morgan City Boys 35-07.00
25 COOK, ANTHONY East St John Boy 34-11.00
26 BELL, MARCUS East St John Boy 34-05.00
27 BUTEAU, ANTHONY Hanson Boys 34-03.00
28 Pillaro, Landen Hanson Boys 34-02.00
29 HILL, ALBERT Capitol High Boy 33-06.00
30 BERGERON, AARON Terrebonne Boys 33-02.00
31 JONES, WILSHAWN Ellender Boys 33-00.00
32 PIERRE, DILLAN St.Martinville B 31-05.00
33 Gabrial, Devante Morgan City Boys 30-09.00
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 HOUSTON, DWAYNE Northside Boys 157-02
2 BOB, CORDEREAL Opelousas Boys 124-06
3 ROBINSON, GREG Thibodeaux Boys 122-05
4 HARTMAN, JOHN Patterson Boys 122-02
5 STANSBURY, GAVIN Franklin Boys 119-07
6 WALLS, BRYCE West Felecia Boy 118-07
7 BARTHELEMY, MARK Opelousas Boys 116-02
8 BERGERON, AARON Terrebonne Boys 105-08
9 WASHINGTON, TY West St. Mary B 104-04
10 WILLIAMS, DWAYNE Patterson Boys 102-09
11 BUTEAU, ANTHONY Hanson Boys 101-04
12 Oppenheimer, Tevin St.Martinville B 99-10
13 Legendre, Brett Berwick Boys 97-09
14 PELLERIN, TREY Westgate Boys 97-08
15 PAUL, CHARLES Capitol High Boy 96-06
16 Guidry, Bea St.Martinville B 95-06
17 MORRISON, TROY East St John Boy 95-01
18 Gabrial, Devante Morgan City Boys 93-10
19 CEASAR, CHRIS Jeanerette Boys 87-08
20 BROUDEAUX, HUNTER Terrebonne Boys 80-05
21 Pillaro, Landen Hanson Boys 75-10
22 PORTER, TYLER Northside Boys 68-04
23 Leonard, Drake Morgan City Boys 67-08
Varsity Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MARSHALL, CHRIS Franklin Boys 177-11
2 BROADWAY, TERRANCE Capitol High Boy 170-04
3 MARCOTTE, TYLER Patterson Boys 167-06
4 HOUSER, DAVID Opelousas Boys 161-05
5 JENKINS, MARKELL Franklin Boys 161-02
6 GARCIA, ROGER Berwick Boys 160-02
7 Cummings, Michael West Felecia Boy 144-04
8 SMITH, DALVIN Thibodeaux Boys 138-10
9 FALGOUST, DAVID Thibodeaux Boys 137-03
10 WILLIAMS, NICHOLAS Northside Boys 134-09
11 JOHNSON, CRAIG Northeast Boys 132-09
12 SIMMONS, ROLAND Opelousas Boys 132-05
13 LE, JONATHAN Ellender Boys 132-04
14 LANDRY, COREY Hanson Boys 130-08
15 BUTEAU, ANTHONY Hanson Boys 127-10
16 CONNER, T West St. Mary B 127-09
17 FOSTER, PATOUT Westgate Boys 126-06
18 MONTGOMERY, JORDAN Northside Boys 124-02
19 CHIASSON, JEREMY Berwick Boys 123-05
20 BERGERON, AARON Terrebonne Boys 116-07
21 CEASAR, CHRIS Jeanerette Boys 109-09
22 WILLIAMS, LINDSEY Northeast Boys 106-01
23 CARRIERE, ANDREW Terrebonne Boys 104-01
24 BREAUX, SAGE Westgate Boys 102-01
25 Collins, Letonie West Felecia Boy 100-04
26 WEBER, LADANTE Jeanerette Boys 98-07
27 GORDON, D. East St John Boy 68-03
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northside High School 144 2) Franklin Sr. High School 67
3) Opelousas High School 59 4) A. J. Ellender High Schoo 51
5) West Felecia High School 42 6) Terrebonne High School 39
7) Thibodeaux High School 38 8) East St. Jr High School 28
9) St. Martinville High Schoo 20 10) Hanson Memorial High Scho 14
11) Jeanerette Sr. High School 12 12) Berwick Sr. High School 10
12) Capitol High Academy 10 14) West St. Mary High School 8
15) Centerville High School 6 15) Patterson Sr. High School 6
17) Morgan City High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northside High 147 2) Franklin High 78
3) Northeast High 45 4) Patterson High 35.75
5) East St. John High 33 6) Capitol High 32
7) St. Martinville High 28.75 8) Opelousas High 28
9) Thibodeaux High 25 10) A. J. Ellender High 24
11) West Felecia High 23 12) Berwick High 13
12) Morgan City High 13 14) Westgate High 9.75
15) Hanson Memorial 8 15) West St. Mary High 8
17) Terrebonne High 3 18) Jeanerette Sr. High 2.75