RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 04/24/2009
District 5-1A Championships - 04/22/2009
, , LA
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Thompson, Philip Basile 2:14.34. 10
2 Stenson, Lester Elton 2:14.83. 8
3 Pitre, Hayden Basile 2:17.37. 6
4 Goodwin, Devan Merryville 2:17.61. 5
5 Beck, Jimmy Hamilton Christi 2:21.32. 4
6 Wiltz, Desmond Hamilton Christi 2:29.38. 3
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Cournoyer, Rayne Merryville 2:40.69. 10
2 Fontenot, Catherine Basile 2:54.52. 8
3 Carter, Lauren South Cameron 2:55.19. 6
4 Armer, Brittany Merryville 2:55.61. 5
5 Fontenot, Emily Hamilton Christi 2:56.29. 4
6 Ortego, Amanda Elton 3:19.00. 3
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Thompson, Philip Basile 5:16.47. 10
2 Beck, Jimmy Hamilton Christi 5:29.88. 8
3 Reed, Joey Elton 5:37.53. 6
4 Sibley, Evan Merryville 5:39.50. 5
5 Roberts, Tyler P. Hamilton Christi 5:43.67. 4
6 Bond, Patrick Elton 5:48.94. 3
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Babin, Summer Merryville 5:55.38. 10
2 Ortego, Amanda Elton 6:30.05. 8
3 Wright, Taylor Hamilton Christi 6:33.93. 6
4 Fontenot, Catherine Basile 6:40.59. 5
5 West, Breanna Hamilton Christi 6:53.07. 4
6 Faul, Sami Basile 7:02.00. 3
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Thompson, Philip Basile 12:04.52. 10
2 Reed, Joey Elton 12:11.74. 8
3 St.Romain, Ray Merryville 12:37.12. 6
4 Sibley, Evan Merryville 13:37.01. 5
5 Richard, Jacob Hamilton Christi 14:14.05. 4
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Babin, Summer Merryville 14:50.21. 10
2 Wright, Taylor Hamilton Christi 14:56.26. 8
3 Ortego, Amanda Elton 15:19.63. 6
4 Faul, Sami Basile 15:41.53. 5
5 Petrofes, Renee Hamilton Christi 16:42.65. 4
6 Hickman, Paige Merryville 18:48.47. 3
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Thomas, Derrick Basile 10.45. 10
2 Troy, Nick Hamilton Christi 11.24. 8
3 Cornley, Josh Basile 11.28. 6
4 Martin, Paco Oberlin 11.33. 5
5 Alfred, RonKeith Oberlin 11.42. 4
6 Gobert, Trevor Elton 11.48. 3
7 Hickman, Jared Merryville 11.57. 2
8 Richard, Kobi South Cameron 11.76. 1
9 Landry, Hobie Elton 11.86. --
10 Murphy, Dex South Cameron 11.92. --
11 Meyer, Cameron Hamilton Christi 11.93. --
12 Carlson, Cory Merryville 12.60. --
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Fuselier, Logan Oberlin 12.59. 10
2 Doyle, Morgan Hamilton Christi 12.88. 8
3 Laughlin, Charity Elton 12.93. 6
4 Brandon, Keya Oberlin 13.08. 5
5 Woods, Allison Elton 13.09. 4
6 Verrette, Morgan Merryville 13.17. 3
7 Johnson, Glennia Hamilton Christi 13.23. 2
8 Reina, Kathyrn South Cameron 13.28. 1
9 Primeaux, Jadah South Cameron 13.43. --
10 Smith, Betsi Basile 13.89. --
11 Donette, Kinslie Basile 13.91. --
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hardwick, Davin Merryville 22.80. 10
2 Thomas, Darris Hamilton Christi 22.90. 8
3 Boyd, Ashton Hamilton Christi 23.20. 6
4 Richard, Kobi SouthCameron 23.50. 5
5 Alfred, Ron Keith Oberlin 24.50. 4
6 Hickman, Jared Merryville 24.81. 3
7 Carmon, Landon Elton 25.15. 2
8 Bellard, Derrik Oberlin 25.60. 1
9 Fontenot, Cameron Elton 26.09. --
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Fuselier, Logan Oberlin 26.97. 10
2 Doyle, Morgan Hamilton Christi 27.00. 8
3 Williams, Victoria Merryville 27.45. 6
4 Pappion, Raven Hamilton Christi 28.29. 5
5 Brandon, Keya Oberlin 28.58. 4
6 Walker, Shanice Elton 29.15. 3
7 Jarrad, Demeshia Basile 30.42. 2
8 Boling, Tamara Elton 30.65. 1
9 Donette, Kinslie Basile 30.67. --
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Avery, Chris Hamilton Christi 50.97. 10
2 James, Ja'Len Hamilton Christi 54.10. 8
3 Fontenot, Tony Oberlin 57.16. 6
4 Bertrand, Austin Elton 57.48. 5
5 Goodwin, Devan Merryville 57.97. 4
6 Miltenberger, Gannon South Cameron 58.28. 3
7 Bazinet, Trent Elton 58.29. 2
8 Karr, Colin Merryville 59.33. 1
9 Karam, Matt Oberlin 1:00.71. --
10 McGee, Kalib Basile 1:01.10. --
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Richards, Tayla Hamilton Christi 1:03.25. 10
2 Williams, Victoria Merryville 1:03.63. 8
3 Gill, Kiana Merryville 1:09.71. 6
4 Smith, Betsi Basile 1:10.11. 5
5 Donette, Kinslie Basile 1:10.71. 4
6 Biddle, Dorian Hamilton Christi 1:11.55. 3
7 Clayton, Jazmine Elton 1:12.63. 2
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bland, Ross Hamilton Christi 15.94. 10
2 Roberts, Tyler Hamilton Christi 15.97. 8
3 Bazinet, Trent Elton 18.02. 6
4 Peterson, Taylor Merryville 19.01. 5
5 Fontenot, Justin Oberlin 19.34. 4
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Cournoyer, Rayne Merryville 15.78. 10
2 McCall, Haley South Cameron 16.14. 8
3 Perkins, Sadie Elton 17.56. 6
4 McEntire, Kaci Hamilton Christi 17.78. 5
5 Nichols, Kaitlynn Elton 18.17. 4
6 LeJeune, Cheyenne Merryville 18.28. 3
7 Huffman, Alyssa Hamilton Christi 18.99. 2
8 Fontenot, Victoria Basile 19.40. 1
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Roberts, Tyler Hamilton Christi 43.45. 10
2 Bland, Ross Hamilton Christi 45.76. 8
3 Peterson, Taylor Merryville 48.37. 6
4 Guillory, Mikie Oberlin 50.25. 5
5 Murphy, Dex South Cameron 50.71. 4
6 Daggett, Austin Elton 55.52. 3
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Cournoyer, Rayne Merryville 50.70. 10
2 Huffman, Alyssa Hamilton Christi 54.66. 8
3 LeJeune, Cheyenne Merryville 55.17. 6
4 McCall, Haley SouthCameron 55.84. 5
5 Perkins, Sadie Elton 59.61. 4
6 Pumpelly, Anna Leigh Hamilton Christi 1:03.55. 3
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hamilton Christian 44.17. 10
2 Basile 44.90. 8
3 Elton 47.74. 6
4 South Cameron 47.88. 5
5 Merryville 48.96. 4
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hamilton Christian 53.45. 10
2 South Cameron 54.24. 8
3 Oberlin 54.33. 6
4 Elton 55.63. 5
5 Basile 55.68. 4
6 Merryville 55.69. 3
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hamilton Christian 1:31.80. 10
2 Oberlin 1:37.70. 8
3 Elton 1:38.80. 6
4 Merryville 1:39.12. 5
5 South Cameron 1:39.60. 4
6 Basile 1:49.00. 3
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hamilton Christian 1:51.13. 10
2 Elton 1:56.20. 8
3 Basile 1:56.33. 6
4 Merryville 1:56.44. 5
5 South Cameron 2:02.06. 4
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hamilton Christian 3:39.01. 10
2 Merryville 3:51.25. 8
3 Elton 3:53.14. 6
4 Oberlin 4:01.79. 5
5 Basile 4:06.57. 4
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Merryville 4:29.83. 10
2 Hamilton Christian 4:30.25. 8
3 Basile 4:36.05. 6
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Troy, Nick Hamilton Christi 19-02. 10
2 Gobert, Trevor Elton 19-00. 8
3 Bellard, Derrik Oberlin 18-02. 6
4 Reed, Joey Elton 18-00. 5
5 Decluette, Duane Oberlin 17-10.50. 4
6 Comeaux, Marcus Basile 17-03. 3
7 Reed, Brice Basile 16-10. 2
8 Moore, Austin Merryville 16-05. 1
9 Palmer, Eric Merryville 15-05 --
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Fuselier, Logan Oberlin 17-00. 10
2 Willis, Shelby South Cameron 16-00.50. 8
3 Donette, Kinslie Basile 14-10. 6
4 Nichols, Kaitlynn Elton 14-03.75. 5
5 Boulden, Quita Oberlin 14-01.50. 4
6 Reina, Kathyrn SouthCameron 13-07.25. 3
7 Williams, Shontay Merryville 13-07. 2
8 Williams, Nicole Hamilton Christi 13-02. 1
9 Fournerat, Jodi Basile 12-02. --
10 Cournoyer, Peyton Merryville 11-07.50. --
11 Thomas, Kenya Hamilton Christi 10-10. --
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Martin, Paco Oberlin 42-10.50. 10
2 Bertrand, Robert Hamilton Christi 38-10.50. 8
3 Bertrand, Austin Elton 37-03. 6
4 Richardson, Jarad Basile 36-11.50. 5
5 Landry, Hobie Elton 35-05. 4
6 Gault, Brett Hamilton Christi 33-06.50. 3
7 Peterson, Taylor Merryville 33-02. 2
8 Guillory, Mikie Oberlin 32-08. 1
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Willis, Shelby South Cameron 32-10. 10
2 McCall, Haley South Cameron 31-04. 8
3 Nichols, Kaitlynn Elton 30-06. 6
4 Ashford, Jenna Basile 29-10. 5
5 Cournoyer, Peyton Merryville 28-11.50. 4
6 McGehee, Sydney Basile 28-06.50. 3
7 Petrofes, Renee Hamilton Christi 27-05. 2
8 Bertrand, Alyssa Hamilton Christi 26-00. 1
Varsity Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hardwick, Davin Merryville 6-00. 10
2 Myles, J. J. Hamilton Christi 5-04. 8
3 Miltenberger, Gannon South Cameron 5-02. 6
Varsity Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Armer, Brittany Merryville 4-10. 10
2 Petrofes, Renee Hamilton Christi 4-08. 8
3 Miller, Bayleigh Hamilton Christi 4-04. 6
4 Fontenot, Thea Basile 4-02. 5
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Meyer, Cameron Hamilton Christi 13-03. 10
2 Bertrand, Caleb Elton 10-06. 8
3 Bertrand, Josh Elton 7-00. 6
Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Canik, Laikin South Cameron 8-00. 10
2 Bertrand, Emily Elton 7-00. 8
3 Smith, Betsi Basile 5-06. 6
4 Doise, Allie Elton 5-00. 5
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Skinner, Cedrick Oberlin 40-08. 10
2 Brown, Thomas South Cameron 39-06. 8
3 Partin, Marcos Hamilton Christi 39-02. 6
4 Monceaux, Cory Elton 38-02. 5
5 Breaux, Aaron Hamilton Christi 37-09.50. 4
6 Dowd, Jimmy South Cameron 37-06. 3
7 White, Todd Elton 37-06. 2
8 McMahn, Zach Merryville 37-00. 1
9 Semion, Orin Oberlin 36-08. --
10 Veronie, Jacob Basile 32-02.50. --
11 Menier, Aaron Basile 31-11.50. --
12 Thomas, Dylan Merryville 27-05. --
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Biddle, Dorian Hamilton Christi 33-09. 10
2 Thompson, Daisey Basile 32-01. 8
3 Sweet, Ivona Merryville 29-07. 6
4 Thibodeaux, Alex Basile 29-07. 5
5 Richard, Emmeline Hamilton Christi 29-05. 4
6 Goudeau, Jalisa Oberlin 26-04. 3
7 Pete, Ashley Oberlin 25-10.50. 2
8 Woods, Meaghan Elton 25-01. 1
9 Fountain, McKayla South Cameron 24-05.50. --
10 Theriot, Laney South Cameron 21-07 --
11 Ackless, Sadie Elton 20-10.50. --
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 White, Todd Elton 117-11. 10
2 Floyd, David Hamilton Christi 114-10.75. 8
3 Blazek, James Hamilton Christi 113-06.50. 6
4 Monceaux, Cory Elton 112-07. 5
5 Fontenot, Dillon Oberlin 101-03.75. 4
6 Brown, Thomas SouthCameron 100-02.50. 3
7 Limbrick, Devante Oberlin 92-01.50. 2
8 Carlson, Cory Merryville 91-00. 1
9 Jarrell, Joseph Merryville 87-10. --
10 Barnett, Britt South Cameron 84-08.25. --
11 Veronie, Jacob Basile 72-06.50. --
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Doyle, Katelyn Hamilton Christi 116-07. 10
2 Biddle, Dorian HamiltonChristi 97-06.50. 8
3 Sweet, Ivona Merryville 85-08.50. 6
4 Woods, Meaghan Elton 79-05. 5
5 Theriot, Laney South Cameron 78-10. 4
6 Bushnell, Laranda Oberlin 73-03.25. 3
7 Richardson, Megan Basile 59-02. 2
8 Kingrey, Klaire South Cameron 58-01.75. 1
9 Savoy, Olivia Basile 56-04. --
Varsity Boys Javelin Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Ware, Jacob Oberlin 149-05.50. 10
2 Bertrand, Robert Hamilton Christi 129-06. 8
3 Roberts, Tyler Hamilton Christi 127-08.50. 6
4 Savoie, Ty SouthCameron 125-04.50. 5
5 Bertrand, Austin Elton 124-01. 4
6 Branch, Caleb Merryville 120-05. 3
7 Giles, Zach Merryville 120-03. 2
8 Pitre, Hayden Basile 119-09. 1
9 Ortego, Casey Oberlin 118-06. --
10 Daggett, Austin Elton 113-01.50. --
11 Sonnier, Quentin Basile 90-04. --
Varsity Girls Javelin Throw
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Willis, Shelby South Cameron 126-00. 10
2 Briscoe, Jasmine Oberlin 110-09.50. 8
3 Verrette, Morgan Merryville 102-02. 6
4 Chaumont, Madalyn Hamilton Christi 96-10.50. 5
5 Laughlin, Charity Elton 92-00.50. 4
6 Barnett, Skylar South Cameron 83-03.25. 3
7 Thibodeaux, Alex Basile 73-10. 2
8 Naquin, Lauren Basile 73-09. 1
9 Thomas, Kenya Hamilton Christi 59-10. --