Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 06:31 PM
2009 Alumni Gold - 4/17/2009 to 4/18/2009
Bernie Moore Track Stadium
Results
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 9:45.94 2002 Michaela Manova, BYU
Reg. Qual.: Q 10:50.25
LSU: L 10:18.54 2001 Susanne Strunz, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 110 Zuna Portillo-Rodr Southern Miss. 11:41.90
2 673 Christine Johnston South Florida 11:54.93
3 170 Alvy Carragher McNeese State 12:19.94
4 177 Katarina Caraway McNeese State 12:38.75
5 576 Torri Choate Ul-Lafayette 13:04.42
6 307 Courtney Hershberg Northwestern St. 13:14.81
Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 8:22.34 2002 Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas
Reg. Qual.: Q 9:07.00
LSU: L 8:38.14 1990 Magnus Begtsson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 750 Adam Saloom Unattached 9:23.23
2 346 Travis Holmes Kennesaw State 9:43.52
3 351 Scott Burley Kennesaw State 9:50.17
4 768 Kyle Davis Louisiana Tech 10:03.75
5 777 Nathan Davis Louisiana Tech 10:08.12
6 751 Dixon Knouse Unattached 10:08.13
7 303 Nathanial McReynol Northwestern St. 10:13.79
8 544 Matthew Meche Ul-Lafayette 10:46.65
9 559 Geoffrey Goudeau Ul-Lafayette 10:52.49
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 42.84 4/19/2008 LSU, LSU
K Baptiste, J Broaddus, S Henry, B Morris
Reg. Qual.: Q 45.70
LSU: L 42.50 1989 LSU, LSU
E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 43.08Q 1
1) 213 Khrystal Carter 2) 242 Porscha Lucas
3) 227 Allison George 4) 260 Gabby Mayo
2 Lsu 'A' 43.39Q 1
1) 50 Kristina Davis 2) 88 Cassandra Tate
3) 61 Samantha Henry 4) 34 Kenyanna Wilson
5) 74 Monique Cabral 6) 80 Liann Kellman
3 Houston 'A' 44.60Q 1
1) 616 Seun Adigun 2) 603 Kalyn Floyd
3) 610 Grecia Bolton 4) 591 Whitney Harris
5) 608 Christi Jones 6) 631 Quinshundolyn McPherson
7) 629 Tai'Shea Reese 8)
4 Southwest Mississippi 'A' 44.90Q 1
1) 815 Kori Taylor 2) 827 Rebecca Alexander
3) 823 Taneisha Baker 4) 826 Sheniqua Ferguson
5) 820 Adrianna Hill 6)
5 Louisiana Tech 'A' 45.59Q 2
1) 781 Chasidee Lewis 2) 763 Stacia Hanneman
3) 778 Lashannda Worthy 4) 800 Monique Wright
5) 792 Antoinette Cobb 6) 772 Nancy Shelton
7) 796 Kamelia Stroy 8) 783 Shante Benion
6 Tulane 'A' 46.05 2
1) 152 Aieshia Brooks 2) 134 Olivia Kizzee
3) 139 Shaina Pelham 4) 133 Kasey Rodgers
7 Mississippi 'A' 46.15 1
1) 708 Kadeshia Fortune 2) 701 LaJada Baldwin
3) 699 Jasmine Dacus 4) 734 Kristin Bridges
8 Northwestern St. 'A' 46.45 2
1) 314 Amanda Freeman 2) 310 Jazmen Williams
3) 330 Jessica Tuck 4) 328 Anna Forest
9 Southern 'A' 46.66 2
1) 397 Kayante Parker 2) 372 Lambreche Odeh
3) 386 Jazzmin Sims 4) 377 Sierra Richard
5) 369 Chelsea Moreland 6)
10 SE Louisiana 'A' 47.00 2
1) 511 Whitney Clay 2) 512 Erika Payton
3) 501 Josalynn Burns 4) 498 Roseanne Bell
11 Ul-Monroe 'A' 47.78 2
1) 434 Sadrina Shaw 2) 432 Bola Shoyebi
3) 426 Dominique McAdoo 4) 421 Victoria Floyd
-- Illinois 'A' DQ 1 zone violation 1st
1) 401 Aja Evans 2) 406 Ashley Kelly
3) 399 Omoye Ugiagbe 4) 408 Tamika Robinson
Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 38.32 2002 LSU, LSU
Reg. Qual.: Q 40.66
LSU: L 38.24 1998 LSU, LSU
M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 39.06Q 1
1) 208 Tran Howell 2) 263 Gerald Phiri
3) 255 Chris Dykes 4) 251 Justin Oliver
2 Lsu 'A' 39.07Q 1
1) 84 Jeremy Hicks 2) 66 Will Coppage
3) 53 Gabriel Mvumvure 4) 35 Trindon Holliday
5) 46 Jerel Hill 6)
3 Tiger Olympians 'A' 39.27Q 1
4 Canada 'A' 39.37Q 1
5 Hinds CC 'A' 39.53Q 1
1) 9 Jeff Henderson 2) 10 Anton Taylor
3) 1 David Walters 4) 8 Horatio Williams
6 Southwest Mississippi 'A' 40.05Q 1
1) 824 Woodrow Randall 2) 813 Spenser Williams
3) 825 Tyler Alexander 4) 812 Gregory Hunt
5) 814 Antoine Guice 6) 807 Jamal Wilson
7 Southern 'A' 41.27 2
1) 368 Joshua Combs 2) 385 Johnny Francois
3) 382 Rashad Mohammed 4) 366 Corey Cushenberry
5) 374 Leon Citizen 6)
8 Hinds CC 'B' 41.29 3
1) 5 Ronnie Vaughn 2) 6 Alpha Sanders
3) 15 Kinneth Ratliff 4) 3 Jonathan McAfee
9 Northwestern St. 'A' 41.37 2
1) 299 Michael Hill 2) 323 Michael Batts
3) 293 Jeremy Thomas 4) 318 Charles Green
5) 311 Jamie Emery 6)
10 Mississippi 'A' 41.57 3
1) 733 Michael Coleman 2) 705 Keith Brown
3) 731 Caleb Lee 4) 721 Christopher Bush
11 Ul-Lafayette 'A' 41.67 3
1) 584 Stacey Fuller 2) 585 Sean Ruth
3) 586 Louis Stevens 4) 563 Roderick Houston
12 Houston 'A' 41.92 1
1) 641 ED Turner 2) 600 Lazarus Crumedy
3) 597 Steven Jones 4) 614 D'Korian Ford
13 Kennesaw State 'A' 42.13 3
1) 342 Jemir Martinez 2) 343 Antonio Logan
3) 348 Joshua James 4) 339 James Verdi
14 Ul-Lafayette 'B' 42.48 3
1) 575 Joey Wynn 2) 552 Breshaud Woodard
3) 555 Kevin Powell 4) 558 Derrick Jolly
-- Canada 'B' DNF 2
-- Ul-Monroe 'A' DNF 3
1) 448 Keyon Jones 2) 418 Joe Gilyard
3) 428 Julian Reddy 4) 425 Mychal Word
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Reg. Qual.: Q 4:27.80
LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 159 Keriann Langley Tulane 4:54.13
2 90 Jenna Hensseler LSU 5:01.56
3 362 Kristen Gibson Kennesaw State 5:10.48
4 460 Trudy-Ann Williams Southern-NO 5:17.74
5 626 Jasmine Trier Houston 5:23.10
6 762 Chelsea Dressle Louisiana Tech 5:24.63
7 173 Aisling Casey McNeese State 5:24.83
8 128 Elizabeth Piazza Tulane 5:30.80
9 129 Caitlin Hornbeck Tulane 5:32.40
10 429 Lexi Krigbaum Ul-Monroe 5:37.27
11 154 Jessica Barker Tulane 6:20.19
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, VIllanova
Reg. Qual.: Q 3:47.80
LSU: L 3:38.41 1995 Passmore Furusa, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 203 MacLean O'Donnell Texas A&M 3:55.15
2 486 Vladimir Findra Arkansas-Little 3:55.88
3 235 Ryan Snapp Texas A&M 3:56.02
4 478 Johnathon Cherono Arkansas-Little 3:57.00
5 353 Piotr Witczak Kennesaw State 3:59.71
6 70 Richard Chautin LSU 4:00.05
7 550 Reese Lee Ul-Lafayette 4:00.26
8 331 Chris Pearson Northwestern St. 4:01.71
9 717 Chad Berry Mississippi 4:01.79
10 791 Alwayne Green Louisiana Tech 4:03.32
11 81 Jacob Simmons LSU 4:03.53
12 657 Philip Wise South Florida 4:03.81
13 494 Barrett Kerth Arkansas-Little 4:04.24
14 649 Kyle Vanzile South Florida 4:05.21
15 367 KeDric Green Southern 4:05.77
16 644 Anthony Jordan Houston 4:05.81
17 628 Cole Bessner Houston 4:06.22
18 679 Pedro Carela South Florida 4:07.30
19 161 Jarrett LeBlanc McNeese State 4:07.74
20 672 Ryan Courtoy South Florida 4:07.87
21 144 Brian Lozes Tulane 4:08.15
22 766 Josh Slocum Louisiana Tech 4:09.97
23 632 Andres Santaolalla Houston 4:10.07
24 445 Hunter Russell Ul-Monroe 4:13.05
25 531 Kyle Golden SE Louisiana 4:14.70
26 806 Martin Kirui Southwest Missis 4:15.81
27 437 Kendall Robbins Ul-Monroe 4:16.98
28 598 Brandon Broden Houston 4:17.25
29 381 Simon Freeman Southern 4:20.05
30 305 Dusty Dischler Northwestern St. 4:24.11
31 532 Mujahed Ahmad SE Louisiana 4:34.62
-- 551 Jordan McGee Ul-Lafayette DNF
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 12.72 4/19/2008 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics
Reg. Qual.: Q 13.92
LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 756 Alicia Cave Unattached 13.60 2.6 1
2 792 Antoinette Cobb Louisiana Tech 13.63 2.6 1
3 408 Tamika Robinson Illinois 13.77 2.6 1
4 678 Yvana Hepburn South Florida 13.77 2.6 1
5 398 Deserea Brown Illinois 13.92Q 1.1 2
6 693 Elizabeth Pollock Belmont 14.11 2.6 1
7 822 Kacey Elphage Southwest Missis 14.32 2.6 1
8 335 Jesse Labreck Maine 14.37 1.1 2
9 191 Christian Burrell South Alabama 14.38 1.1 2
10 434 Sadrina Shaw Ul-Monroe 14.52 1.1 2
11 472 Ambrea Brimmage Arkansas-Little 14.64 3.5 3
12 315 Shanae Steward Northwestern St. 14.97 2.6 1
13 92 Sarah Omotayo Southern Miss. 15.20 3.5 3
14 409 Alexandria Smith Illinois 15.26 1.1 2
15 435 Aleesha Mullen Ul-Monroe 15.31 3.5 3
16 501 Josalynn Burns SE Louisiana 15.44 3.5 3
17 456 Natasha Washington Ul-Monroe 15.84 3.5 3
18 646 Rachel Etienne South Florida 16.00 3.5 3
-- 426 Dominique McAdoo Ul-Monroe DNF 3.5 3
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
Reg. Qual.: Q 14.30
LSU: L 13.50 1987 Eric Reid, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 292 Claston Bernard Tiger Olympians 14.37 2.3 1
2 658 David Aristil South Florida 14.39 2.3 1
3 309 PJ Bennett Northwestern St. 14.48 2.3 1
4 552 Breshaud Woodard Ul-Lafayette 14.60 2.7 2
5 431 Jarvis Mansfield Ul-Monroe 14.65 2.3 1
6 597 Steven Jones Houston 14.71 2.3 1
7 675 Kendale McDaniel South Florida 14.72 2.3 1
8 510 Cory Roberts SE Louisiana 14.76 2.7 2
9 614 D'Korian Ford Houston 14.90 2.7 2
10 363 Jeremy Easley Kennesaw State 14.98 3.5 3
11 261 Trinity Otto Texas A&M 15.03 2.7 2
12 508 Kernell Jupiter SE Louisiana 15.04 3.5 3
13 419 Isaac Combs Ul-Monroe 15.07 3.5 3
14 396 Corey Atkins Southern 15.08 2.7 2
15 393 Rodney Harris Southern 15.12 2.7 2
16 586 Louis Stevens Ul-Lafayette 15.29 2.3 1
17 500 Paul Madere SE Louisiana 15.35 3.5 3
18 447 Matt Moore Ul-Monroe 15.37 2.7 2
19 555 Kevin Powell Ul-Lafayette 15.39 3.5 3
20 422 Ruslan Hemed Ul-Monroe 15.96 3.5 3
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
Reg. Qual.: Q 54.61
LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 404 Melissa Bates Illinois 54.34Q 1
2 400 Ryisha Boyd Illinois 54.41Q 1
3 139 Shaina Pelham Tulane 54.92 1
4 243 Brittany Machacek Texas A&M 55.09 1
5 767 El Charrita Reynol Louisiana Tech 55.17 1
6 823 Taneisha Baker Southwest Missis 55.28 1
7 855 Shakeitha Hemfield Unattached 55.52 1
8 410 Paris Streeter Illinois 55.57 2
9 800 Monique Wright Louisiana Tech 55.95 1
10 341 Shantela Davis Kennesaw State 56.02 2
11 622 Candyce Cross Houston 56.18 2
12 406 Ashley Kelly Illinois 56.39 2
13 22 Taylor Evans LSU 56.40 2
14 152 Aieshia Brooks Tulane 56.43 2
15 783 Shante Benion Louisiana Tech 56.51 3
16 407 Jayla McArthur Illinois 56.91 3
17 376 Paula Walker Southern 56.99 3
18 604 Ciera Johnson Houston 57.21 3
19 380 Mary Newton Southern 57.41 2
20 630 Crysta Swayzer Houston 57.61 3
21 95 Kirsten Richards Southern Miss. 58.64 3
22 359 Shelby Hines Kennesaw State 58.86 2
23 300 Phyllis Iheanacho Northwestern St. 58.96 4
24 355 Brittany Robinson Kennesaw State 59.36 4
25 369 Chelsea Moreland Southern 59.85 4
26 517 Ernestine Caradine SE Louisiana 59.88 4
27 98 Jolisa Evans Southern Miss. 1:01.69 3
28 413 Brittney Rogers Ul-Monroe 1:03.47 4
29 805 Racquel Rushing Southwest Missis 1:06.88 4
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
Reg. Qual.: Q 47.20
LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 533 Jerel Butler SE Louisiana 47.69 2
2 821 Kevin Jones Southwest Missis 47.95 2
3 244 Joey Roberts Texas A&M 48.29 1
4 721 Christopher Bush Mississippi 48.34 1
5 499 George Cunningham SE Louisiana 48.36 1
6 122 Cordell Kinn Southern Miss. 48.64 2
7 339 James Verdi Kennesaw State 48.68 1
8 611 Joseph Irabor Houston 48.82 1
9 484 Jeremy Greenwood Arkansas-Little 49.07 2
10 458 Lerone Lawson Southern-NO 49.14 3
11 653 Reshaw Exilien South Florida 49.26 2
12 719 Matt Daniels Mississippi 49.27 1
13 2 Jason Riles Hinds CC 49.42 3
14 6 Alpha Sanders Hinds CC 49.46 3
15 79 Garrek Thompson LSU 49.47 1
16 448 Keyon Jones Ul-Monroe 49.50 3
17 575 Joey Wynn Ul-Lafayette 49.55 4
18 819 Justin Nelson Southwest Missis 49.80 3
19 479 Daniel Ladd Arkansas-Little 49.82 4
20 761 Jonathan Roque Louisiana Tech 49.88 2
21 786 Jarred Pitcher Louisiana Tech 49.98 4
22 162 Aaron Debourg McNeese State 50.82 4
23 188 Michael Washington McNeese State 50.93 4
24 418 Joe Gilyard Ul-Monroe 51.03 4
25 172 Dwight Charles McNeese State 51.28 5
26 541 Brandon Thibodeaux Ul-Lafayette 51.39 5
27 392 JaMarkus Bailey Southern 51.52 5
28 97 Derrick Collins Southern Miss. 51.64 4
29 151 Koplan Nwabuoku Tulane 52.27 5
30 664 Tony Zanella South Florida 52.48 5
31 156 Kevin Mitchell Tulane 54.47 5
32 689 Angel Perdomo Loyola-New Orlea 1:02.33 5
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
Reg. Qual.: Q 11.75
LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 74 Monique Cabral LSU 11.62Q 1.8 1
2 101 Chastity Riggien Southern Miss. 11.63Q 1.8 1
3 50 Kristina Davis LSU 11.68 3.0 3
4 701 LaJada Baldwin Mississippi 11.70Q 1.8 1
5 692 Lynette Rives Belmont 11.75Q 1.8 1
6 80 Liann Kellman LSU 11.79 1.8 1
7 708 Kadeshia Fortune Mississippi 11.88 1.8 1
8 608 Christi Jones Houston 11.88 1.4 2
9 616 Seun Adigun Houston 11.96 1.8 1
10 133 Kasey Rodgers Tulane 11.96 1.4 2
11 815 Kori Taylor Southwest Missis 12.09 3.0 3
12 408 Tamika Robinson Illinois 12.10 1.4 2
13 763 Stacia Hanneman Louisiana Tech 12.15 1.4 2
14 483 Pepper Foster Arkansas-Little 12.16 1.8 1
15 663 Vanetta Randle South Florida 12.23 1.4 2
16 386 Jazzmin Sims Southern 12.26 1.4 2
17 377 Sierra Richard Southern 12.27 1.4 2
18 113 Tandra Patterson Southern Miss. 12.28 3.0 3
19 336 Allyson Howatt Maine 12.28 3.0 3
20 216 Ashika Charan Texas A&M 12.29 3.0 3
21 432 Bola Shoyebi Ul-Monroe 12.31 1.4 2
22 100 Karla Thurmond Southern Miss. 12.32 3.0 3
23 204 Yasmine Regis Texas A&M 12.36 3.0 3
24 421 Victoria Floyd Ul-Monroe 12.42 0.9 4
25 543 Deanna Alfred Ul-Lafayette 12.42 1.8 1
26 320 Samantha Flowers Northwestern St. 12.51 3.0 3
27 56 Tenaya Jones LSU 12.53 1.5 5
28 403 Jasmin Clark Illinois 12.53 0.9 4
29 301 Shamaigun VanBuren Northwestern St. 12.57 0.9 4
30 511 Whitney Clay SE Louisiana 12.77 0.9 4
31 820 Adrianna Hill Southwest Missis 12.78 0.9 4
32 308 Whitney Smith Northwestern St. 12.82 0.9 4
33 822 Kacey Elphage Southwest Missis 12.96 1.5 5
34 469 Safia Jenkins Southern-NO 12.97 1.4 2
35 395 Sheena Thames Southern 13.19 0.9 4
36 120 Kimberly Walker Southern Miss. 13.33 1.5 5
37 178 Amber Moore McNeese State 14.03 1.5 5
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
Reg. Qual.: Q 10.55
LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 825 Tyler Alexander Southwest Missis 10.52 2.7 1
2 46 Jerel Hill LSU 10.60 1.0 2
3 468 Hylton Campbell Southern-NO 10.67 2.7 1
4 705 Keith Brown Mississippi 10.70 2.7 1
5 813 Spenser Williams Southwest Missis 10.70 2.7 1
6 785 Terry Carter Louisiana Tech 10.74 2.7 1
7 490 Ramon Stewart Arkansas-Little 10.76 1.0 2
8 862 Moussa Sisoko Canada 10.77 2.4 5
9 463 Rayon Golding Southern-NO 10.77 2.7 1
10 818 Paris Robertson Southwest Missis 10.80 1.0 2
11 71 Barrett Nugent LSU 10.80 2.3 4
12 366 Corey Cushenberry Southern 10.86 -0.3 3
13 748 James Lundberg Unattached 10.88 2.3 4
14 385 Johnny Francois Southern 10.90 -0.3 3
15 291 Ryan Fontenot Tiger Olympians 10.91 3.3 6
16 382 Rashad Mohammed Southern 10.91 1.0 2
17 733 Michael Coleman Mississippi 10.94 1.0 2
18 680 D'Andre Ruff South Florida 10.95 1.0 2
19 811 Joshua Jackson Southwest Missis 10.97 -0.3 3
20 5 Ronnie Vaughn Hinds CC 10.98 -0.3 3
21 64 Tristan Walker LSU 10.99 2.4 5
22 342 Jemir Martinez Kennesaw State 10.99 2.3 4
23 808 Ramon Crockett Southwest Missis 11.00 2.4 5
24 499 George Cunningham SE Louisiana 11.02 -0.3 3
25 149 Jared Firestone Tulane 11.04 2.4 5
26 465 Renardo Pearson Southern-NO 11.04 1.0 2
27 489 Demond Burns Arkansas-Little 11.05 -0.3 3
28 343 Antonio Logan Kennesaw State 11.06 2.3 4
29 198 Javin Dodd South Alabama 11.07 2.3 4
30 527 Rocky Carruth SE Louisiana 11.11 1.0 2
31 254 Zuheir Sharif Texas A&M 11.12 2.4 5
32 710 Eric Williams Mississippi 11.13 -0.3 3
33 697 Brandon Cook Mississippi 11.15 2.4 5
34 775 Nick Messina Louisiana Tech 11.19 2.3 4
35 464 Karl James Southern-NO 11.22 1.0 2
36 230 Julian Reid Texas A&M 11.23 3.3 6
37 558 Derrick Jolly Ul-Lafayette 11.25 2.4 5
38 625 Ernest Imade Houston 11.33 2.3 4
39 479 Daniel Ladd Arkansas-Little 11.33 3.3 6
40 431 Jarvis Mansfield Ul-Monroe 11.36 2.4 5
41 597 Steven Jones Houston 11.46 2.3 4
42 121 Devan House Southern Miss. 11.50 3.3 6
43 146 Garrett Myer Tulane 11.85 3.3 6
44 157 Greg Clayman Tulane 12.10 3.3 6
-- 140 Andrew Chan Tulane DNF 3.3 6
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 2:01.15 1984 Joetta Clark, Tennessee
Reg. Qual.: Q 2:09.80
LSU: L 2:01.32 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 391 Precious Collins Southern 2:14.32
2 158 Rebecca Coady Tulane 2:14.35
3 316 Andrea Warren Northwestern St. 2:14.95
4 668 Ashley Grigsby South Florida 2:17.47
5 687 megan smithyman South Florida 2:18.36
6 723 Julie Little Mississippi 2:18.37
7 615 Clarissa Payton Houston 2:18.39
8 257 Tiffany Singleton Texas A&M 2:18.76
9 219 Evelyn Wing Texas A&M 2:18.78
10 388 Melanie Gilbert Southern 2:19.48
11 238 Erica Parker Texas A&M 2:20.34
12 164 D'Anna Lambert McNeese State 2:21.54
13 349 Soibhan Wolcott Kennesaw State 2:22.29
14 529 Kim Gastinell SE Louisiana 2:23.36
15 187 Lyndsey Monteith McNeese State 2:24.54
16 703 Allison Kneip Mississippi 2:24.78
17 485 Caitlin Masterson Arkansas-Little 2:25.30
18 107 Keaura Lawson Southern Miss. 2:28.99
19 313 Lawana Perkins Northwestern St. 2:31.96
20 524 Courtney Schulthei SE Louisiana 2:32.45
21 184 Kaitlyn Grossie McNeese State 2:40.20
22 690 Rachel Leonard Loyola-New Orlea 2:44.79
-- 561 Lina Futi Ul-Lafayette DNF
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
Reg. Qual.: Q 1:50.40
LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 212 Graham Northcutt Texas A&M 1:54.32
2 787 Jermaine Morris Louisiana Tech 1:55.24
3 596 Sammie Ivory Houston 1:55.31
4 492 Kyle Houston Arkansas-Little 1:55.92
5 717 Chad Berry Mississippi 1:56.55
6 352 Michael Guntner Kennesaw State 1:56.59
7 166 Michael Dyer McNeese State 1:58.34
8 560 Stuart Theriot Ul-Lafayette 1:58.57
9 798 Ladarrion Outley Louisiana Tech 1:58.82
10 378 Cody Collins Southern 1:58.94
11 491 Darrell Moore Arkansas-Little 1:59.03
12 125 Avery Fulp Southern Miss. 1:59.19
13 550 Reese Lee Ul-Lafayette 1:59.33
14 381 Simon Freeman Southern 1:59.38
15 564 Tyler Lirette Ul-Lafayette 2:00.01
16 147 Jordon Holtzman Tulane 2:00.22
17 744 Corey Williams Unattached 2:01.62
18 36 Jeremy Handy LSU 2:02.49
19 445 Hunter Russell Ul-Monroe 2:04.72
20 437 Kendall Robbins Ul-Monroe 2:09.37
21 810 Josiah Gordon Southwest Missis 2:10.67
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
Reg. Qual.: Q 1:00.82
LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 434 Sadrina Shaw Ul-Monroe 1:02.21
2 475 Britney Allen Arkansas-Little 1:03.04
3 683 Kayla Richmond South Florida 1:03.59
4 321 Carmen Wallace Northwestern St. 1:05.03
5 623 Lindsey Marshall Houston 1:05.36
6 92 Sarah Omotayo Southern Miss. 1:06.13
7 817 Delesia Brooks Southwest Missis 1:08.25
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
Reg. Qual.: Q 52.51
LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 658 David Aristil South Florida 51.64Q 1
2 696 Carson Blanks Mississippi 51.67Q 1
3 425 Mychal Word Ul-Monroe 51.71Q 1
4 842 Stuart Pearson Canada 52.46Q 2
5 214 Seth Mabry Texas A&M 52.89 2
6 348 Joshua James Kennesaw State 53.07 1
7 675 Kendale McDaniel South Florida 53.28 2
8 773 Billy Walker Louisiana Tech 53.33 1
9 624 Darryl Cloud Houston 53.35 1
10 774 Marcelles Atkinson Louisiana Tech 54.44 2
11 614 D'Korian Ford Houston 54.48 1
12 700 Ras-Len Bully Mississippi 54.57 2
13 477 Jeremie Schwartz Arkansas-Little 55.38 2
14 606 Emanuel Osadebey Houston 55.82 3
15 760 Wade MaGaha Louisiana Tech 56.13 1
16 363 Jeremy Easley Kennesaw State 57.32 3
17 167 Karl Stewart McNeese State 57.77 3
18 179 Sean Brinson McNeese State 58.18 3
19 447 Matt Moore Ul-Monroe 58.60 3
20 583 Brad Stoufflet Ul-Lafayette 1:02.63 3
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrance, Unattached
Reg. Qual.: Q 23.96
LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 603 Kalyn Floyd Houston 23.95Q -0.9 1
2 827 Rebecca Alexander Southwest Missis 23.97 -0.9 1
3 118 Tori Bowie Southern Miss. 23.99 -0.9 1
4 608 Christi Jones Houston 24.07 1.4 2
5 134 Olivia Kizzee Tulane 24.13 -0.9 1
6 734 Kristin Bridges Mississippi 24.13 1.4 2
7 386 Jazzmin Sims Southern 24.77 -0.2 3
8 408 Tamika Robinson Illinois 24.96 -0.2 3
9 778 Lashannda Worthy Louisiana Tech 24.96 1.4 2
10 336 Allyson Howatt Maine 24.99 -0.2 3
11 498 Roseanne Bell SE Louisiana 25.05 1.4 2
12 543 Deanna Alfred Ul-Lafayette 25.11 1.4 2
13 377 Sierra Richard Southern 25.14 0.2 5
14 708 Kadeshia Fortune Mississippi 25.19 -0.2 3
15 406 Ashley Kelly Illinois 25.25 -0.2 3
16 133 Kasey Rodgers Tulane 25.35 1.3 4
17 407 Jayla McArthur Illinois 25.44 1.3 4
18 629 Tai'Shea Reese Houston 25.47 1.4 2
19 402 Kelly Washington Illinois 25.50 0.2 5
20 565 Jamie Blue Ul-Lafayette 25.75 0.2 6
21 308 Whitney Smith Northwestern St. 25.83 1.3 4
22 301 Shamaigun VanBuren Northwestern St. 25.93 -0.2 3
23 103 Teria Wheeler Southern Miss. 26.01 0.2 5
24 403 Jasmin Clark Illinois 26.09 0.2 5
24 372 Lambreche Odeh Southern 26.09 -0.2 3
26 358 Victoria Jackson Kennesaw State 26.09 0.2 5
27 855 Shakeitha Hemfield Unattached 26.17 -0.9 1
28 357 Sandi Brown Kennesaw State 26.17 0.2 6
29 582 Constance Robinson Ul-Lafayette 26.27 0.2 5
30 646 Rachel Etienne South Florida 26.47 -0.2 3
31 648 Shambrey Oliver South Florida 26.57 0.2 5
32 325 October Wells Northwestern St. 26.67 1.3 4
33 472 Ambrea Brimmage Arkansas-Little 26.85 0.2 6
34 435 Aleesha Mullen Ul-Monroe 26.97 0.2 6
35 410 Paris Streeter Illinois 27.36 1.3 4
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 19.98 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Reg. Qual.: Q 21.35
LSU: L 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 489 Demond Burns Arkansas-Little 21.20 3.5 3
2 862 Moussa Sisoko Canada 21.28 3.6 4
3 46 Jerel Hill LSU 21.41 3.5 3
4 385 Johnny Francois Southern 21.43 2.0 2
5 839 Mike Robertson Canada 21.45 0.8 5
5 207 Morquise Cleveland Texas A&M 21.45 1.4 1
7 64 Tristan Walker LSU 21.48 1.4 1
8 271 Melville Rogers Tiger Olympians 21.61 1.4 1
9 468 Hylton Campbell Southern-NO 21.64 2.0 2
10 733 Michael Coleman Mississippi 21.65 1.4 1
11 490 Ramon Stewart Arkansas-Little 21.69 3.5 3
12 293 Jeremy Thomas Northwestern St. 21.72 1.4 1
13 481 John Lamb Arkansas-Little 21.74 1.4 1
14 366 Corey Cushenberry Southern 21.78 3.6 4
15 3 Jonathan McAfee Hinds CC 21.79 3.5 3
16 6 Alpha Sanders Hinds CC 21.83 3.5 3
17 343 Antonio Logan Kennesaw State 21.90 3.6 4
18 705 Keith Brown Mississippi 21.91 2.0 2
19 600 Lazarus Crumedy Houston 21.98 3.6 4
20 382 Rashad Mohammed Southern 22.00 1.4 1
21 585 Sean Ruth Ul-Lafayette 22.07 2.0 2
22 342 Jemir Martinez Kennesaw State 22.07 3.5 3
23 459 Peter Mcfarlane Southern-NO 22.43 3.6 4
24 625 Ernest Imade Houston 22.48 0.8 5
25 710 Eric Williams Mississippi 22.48 0.8 5
26 149 Jared Firestone Tulane 22.82 0.8 5
27 39 Scott Gibson LSU 23.13 3.6 4
28 146 Garrett Myer Tulane 24.15 0.8 5
-- 428 Julian Reddy Ul-Monroe FS 3.5 3
-- 563 Roderick Houston Ul-Lafayette FS 1.4 1
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 15:46.00 1987 Anne Schweitzer, Texas
Reg. Qual.: Q 16:52.00
LSU: L 16:18.89 1985 Muffy McLeod, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 231 Christina Munoz Texas A&M 17:14.95
2 709 Logan Waites Mississippi 17:21.07
3 338 Mackenzie Howe Kennesaw State 17:23.93
4 145 Julia Whitrock Tulane 17:30.42
5 350 Erin Sutton Kennesaw State 17:37.95
6 534 Dorcas Kapkiai SE Louisiana 17:43.57
7 247 Emilie Fischer Texas A&M 17:46.77
8 495 Ashley Tiner Arkansas-Little 17:50.71
9 54 Christina Porter LSU 18:13.91
10 661 Allie Prendergast South Florida 18:18.23
11 354 Britany Reilly Kennesaw State 18:25.61
12 712 Anna Adams Mississippi 19:24.31
13 457 Kelsie Coats Ul-Monroe 19:25.67
14 165 Candice McCormick McNeese State 19:26.74
15 588 Ashley Faulk Ul-Lafayette 19:27.06
16 535 Esther Kemboi SE Louisiana 19:51.97
17 578 Callie Picou Ul-Lafayette 20:53.23
-- 830 Katie Hamel Unattached DNF
-- 137 Annette Glaz Tulane DNF
-- 90 Jenna Hensseler LSU DNF
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 13:38.94 1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Reg. Qual.: Q 14:12.00
LSU: L 13:33.10 1989 Mark Elliott, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 758 Tonny Okello Unattached 14:08.36Q
2 715 Kyle Lewis Mississippi 14:13.37
3 478 Johnathon Cherono Arkansas-Little 14:21.77
4 867 Vincent Rono Unattached 14:31.34
5 218 Kevin McNab Texas A&M 14:34.38
6 493 Ondrej Puskar Arkansas-Little 14:53.48
7 496 Kalphys Kemboi SE Louisiana 15:15.11
8 258 James Hodges Texas A&M 15:17.19
9 439 Moses Chelimo Ul-Monroe 15:26.72
10 163 Ryan Barrow McNeese State 15:28.17
11 628 Cole Bessner Houston 15:39.85
12 784 Jack Ramstead Louisiana Tech 15:43.12
13 482 Charlie Cox Arkansas-Little 15:43.67
14 488 Derek Allen Arkansas-Little 15:47.66
15 44 Frank Bohn LSU 15:47.95
16 18 Michael Florek LSU 15:53.79
17 595 Nate Pineda Houston 15:54.74
18 598 Brandon Broden Houston 15:56.45
19 19 Luke Dessauer LSU 16:02.28
20 454 Britt Koestler Ul-Monroe 16:05.86
21 73 Ken Erhardt LSU 16:06.90
22 632 Andres Santaolalla Houston 16:07.40
23 78 Alan Sticker LSU 16:09.09
24 144 Brian Lozes Tulane 16:15.52
25 76 Jonathan Thomas LSU 16:20.29
26 23 Sean Swanner LSU 16:21.74
27 644 Anthony Jordan Houston 16:26.32
28 345 Steven Murray Kennesaw State 16:27.69
29 416 Jorel Torres Ul-Monroe 16:31.96
30 602 Dayne Jordan Houston 16:41.82
31 573 Joby Gisclair Ul-Lafayette 16:44.49
32 545 Peter Stelly Ul-Lafayette 17:02.74
33 142 Kyle Esteves Tulane 17:39.37
34 691 Robert Hayden Loyola-New Orlea 19:57.43
-- 132 Michael Mainguy Tulane DNF
-- 70 Richard Chautin LSU DNF
-- 81 Jacob Simmons LSU DNF
-- 660 Lucas Simari South Florida DNF
-- 764 Zach Schuler Louisiana Tech DNF
-- 438 Seth Hall Ul-Monroe DNF
-- 740 Brooks Lecompte Unattached DNF
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 3:26.46 2002 So. Carolina, So. Carolina
Reg. Qual.: Q 3:42.00
LSU: L 3:25.26 2004 LSU, LSU
N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Canada 'A' 3:31.70Q 1
2 Tiger Olympians 'A' 3:32.79Q 1
1) 280 Hazel-Ann Regis 2) 267 Stephanie Durst
3) 272 Sherry Fletcher 4) 283 Deonna Lawrence
5) 270 Kelly-Ann Baptiste 6)
3 Lsu 'A' 3:36.46Q 1
1) 17 Brittany Hall 2) 88 Cassandra Tate
3) 38 Kayann Thompson 4) 27 LaTavia Thomas
5) 22 Taylor Evans 6)
4 Illinois 'A' 3:36.78Q 1
1) 404 Melissa Bates 2) 399 Omoye Ugiagbe
3) 400 Ryisha Boyd 4) 398 Deserea Brown
5 Texas A&M 'A' 3:37.48Q 1
1) 227 Allison George 2) 264 Sandy Wooten
3) 243 Brittany Machacek 4) 252 Jessica Beard
6 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:39.30Q 1
1) 767 El Charrita Reynolds 2) 796 Kamelia Stroy
3) 778 Lashannda Worthy 4) 800 Monique Wright
5) 763 Stacia Hanneman 6) 783 Shante Benion
7 Mississippi 'A' 3:39.38Q 1
1) 699 Jasmine Dacus 2) 707 Sofie Persson
3) 730 Britney Barnard 4) 701 LaJada Baldwin
8 Tulane 'A' 3:44.26 2
1) 152 Aieshia Brooks 2) 143 Zandria DeBowles
3) 134 Olivia Kizzee 4) 139 Shaina Pelham
9 Tiger Olympians 'B' 3:46.01 2
1) 281 Neisha-Bernard Thomas 2) 284 Tanya Osbourne
3) 274 Lindsay Day 4) 278 Melissa Deleon
5) 282 Marian Burnett 6) 289 Sheena Gooding
10 Texas A&M 'B' 3:46.68 2
1) 236 Dominique Duncan 2) 209 Courtnie Allen
3) 215 Katy Eudaly 4) 257 Tiffany Singleton
11 Houston 'B' 3:47.92 2
1) 604 Ciera Johnson 2) 630 Crysta Swayzer
3) 615 Clarissa Payton 4) 623 Lindsey Marshall
5) 618 Erica Hannemann 6)
12 Illinois 'B' 3:48.29 2
1) 410 Paris Streeter 2) 407 Jayla McArthur
3) 409 Alexandria Smith 4) 406 Ashley Kelly
13 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:48.92 2
1) 316 Andrea Warren 2) 310 Jazmen Williams
3) 321 Carmen Wallace 4) 328 Anna Forest
5) 300 Phyllis Iheanacho 6) 320 Samantha Flowers
14 Southern 'A' 3:49.32 2
1) 369 Chelsea Moreland 2) 380 Mary Newton
3) 372 Lambreche Odeh 4) 376 Paula Walker
5) 397 Kayante Parker 6)
15 Louisiana Tech 'B' 3:50.22 3
1) 763 Stacia Hanneman 2) 783 Shante Benion
3) 792 Antoinette Cobb 4) 772 Nancy Shelton
5) 781 Chasidee Lewis 6)
16 Kennesaw State 'A' 3:52.41 3
1) 358 Victoria Jackson 2) 341 Shantela Davis
3) 355 Brittany Robinson 4) 359 Shelby Hines
17 Ul-Lafayette 'A' 3:53.03 3
1) 562 Taryn Simmons 2) 565 Jamie Blue
3) 582 Constance Robinson 4) 561 Lina Futi
18 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:53.93 2
1) 124 Cheris Fletcher 2) 103 Teria Wheeler
3) 95 Kirsten Richards 4) 105 Romesha Anderson
5) 115 Erin Gatling 6) 92 Sarah Omotayo
19 Southern 'B' 3:55.94 3
1) 395 Sheena Thames 2) 391 Precious Collins
3) 397 Kayante Parker 4) 388 Melanie Gilbert
20 SE Louisiana 'A' 3:58.96 3
1) 512 Erika Payton 2) 511 Whitney Clay
3) 525 Casey Zeller 4) 501 Josalynn Burns
5) 509 Michelle Ogashi 6)
21 Ul-Monroe 'A' 4:01.10 3
1) 421 Victoria Floyd 2) 434 Sadrina Shaw
3) 432 Bola Shoyebi 4) 426 Dominique McAdoo
5) 456 Natasha Washington 6)
22 Mississippi 'B' 4:05.54 3
1) 702 Lindsay Doucett 2) 734 Kristin Bridges
3) 723 Julie Little 4) 703 Allison Kneip
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 3:00.55 1987 UCLA, UCLA
Reg. Qual.: Q 3:10.00
LSU: L 2:59.59 2005 LSU, LSU
R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:06.16Q 1 3:06.152
1) 208 Tran Howell 2) 239 Bryan Miller
3) 244 Joey Roberts 4) 251 Justin Oliver
2 Lsu 'A' 3:06.16Q 1 3:06.160
1) 20 Jamar Howard 2) 72 Armanti Hayes
3) 33 Ade Alleyne-Forte 4) 85 Robert Simmons
5) 53 Gabriel Mvumvure 6) 64 Tristan Walker
3 Tiger Olympians 'A' 3:06.61Q 1
1) 279 Isa Phillips 2) 285 Elkana Kosgei
3) 277 Reuben Twijukye 4) 290 Kelly Willie
5) 271 Melville Rogers 6)
4 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:08.71Q 1
1) 323 Michael Batts 2) 311 Jamie Emery
3) 293 Jeremy Thomas 4) 318 Charles Green
5 SE Louisiana 'A' 3:08.90Q 1
1) 499 George Cunningham 2) 530 Shannon Grover
3) 502 Adlus Wiltz 4) 533 Jerel Butler
6 Texas A&M 'B' 3:12.29 2
1) 259 Michael Preble 2) 248 Kyle Dykhuizen
3) 249 Brandon Machacek 4) 217 Ashton Young
7 Kennesaw State 'A' 3:13.39 2
1) 348 Joshua James 2) 340 Daniel Grass
3) 344 Gianni Catalano 4) 339 James Verdi
8 Southwest Mississippi 'A' 3:13.59 2
1) 821 Kevin Jones 2) 824 Woodrow Randall
3) 813 Spenser Williams 4) 814 Antoine Guice
5) 819 Justin Nelson 6) 804 Adrian Sneed
7) 811 Joshua Jackson 8) 818 Paris Robertson
9 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 3:13.99 2
1) 484 Jeremy Greenwood 2) 481 John Lamb
3) 479 Daniel Ladd 4) 477 Jeremie Schwartz
5) 490 Ramon Stewart 6) 489 Demond Burns
10 Mississippi 'A' 3:14.17 1
1) 719 Matt Daniels 2) 700 Ras-Len Bully
3) 721 Christopher Bush 4) 714 Lee Moore
11 Ul-Monroe 'A' 3:14.83 2
1) 448 Keyon Jones 2) 418 Joe Gilyard
3) 419 Isaac Combs 4) 425 Mychal Word
5) 430 Andrew Opata 6)
12 Houston 'A' 3:15.40 3
1) 600 Lazarus Crumedy 2) 614 D'Korian Ford
3) 611 Joseph Irabor 4) 620 Doug Kelley
5) 624 Darryl Cloud 6)
13 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:15.54 1
1) 760 Wade MaGaha 2) 776 Josh Harvey
3) 774 Marcelles Atkinson 4) 790 Albert Fullwood
14 Lsu 'B' 3:15.54 2
1) 79 Garrek Thompson 2) 30 Jamaal James
3) 69 Richard Jones 4) 68 Jeffery Adolph
5) 36 Jeremy Handy 6) 39 Scott Gibson
15 Southern 'A' 3:15.72 1
1) 393 Rodney Harris 2) 382 Rashad Mohammed
3) 366 Corey Cushenberry 4) 374 Leon Citizen
5) 367 KeDric Green 6)
16 Ul-Lafayette 'A' 3:17.06 3
1) 563 Roderick Houston 2) 585 Sean Ruth
3) 584 Stacey Fuller 4) 575 Joey Wynn
17 Mississippi 'B' 3:19.55 3
1) 696 Carson Blanks 2) 705 Keith Brown
3) 728 Brian Knight 4) 697 Brandon Cook
18 Southern 'B' 3:22.65 3
1) 392 JaMarkus Bailey 2) 365 Jordan Davis
3) 378 Cody Collins 4) 367 KeDric Green
5) 385 Johnny Francois 6)
19 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:25.18 3
1) 125 Avery Fulp 2) 122 Cordell Kinn
3) 121 Devan House 4) 97 Derrick Collins
20 Ul-Lafayette 'B' 3:27.90 3
1) 560 Stuart Theriot 2) 564 Tyler Lirette
3) 551 Jordan McGee 4) 541 Brandon Thibodeaux
21 McNeese State 'A' 3:29.59 3
1) 188 Michael Washington 2) 172 Dwight Charles
3) 167 Karl Stewart 4) 162 Aaron Debourg
22 Tulane 'A' 3:30.86 3
1) 149 Jared Firestone 2) 156 Kevin Mitchell
3) 146 Garrett Myer 4) 151 Koplan Nwabuoku
5) 147 Jordon Holtzman 6)
23 Northwestern St. 'B' 3:33.38 3
1) 331 Chris Pearson 2) 305 Dusty Dischler
3) 303 Nathanial McReynolds 4) 329 Breshon Williams
Event 23 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 253-08 2002 Andreas Haklits, Georgia
Reg. Qual.: Q 56.80m
LSU: L 235-11 2009 Walter Henning, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 40 Walter Henning LSU 71.90mQ 235-11
70.65m 71.90m 71.39m 69.54m FOUL 71.69m
2 520 Adonson Shallow SE Louisiana 64.46mQ 211-06
FOUL 62.98m 64.46m 62.88m 60.40m 62.71m
3 77 Michael Lauro LSU 62.48mQ 205-00
60.60m FOUL 61.38m 61.31m 62.48m 62.48m
4 26 Rabun Fox LSU 60.55mQ 198-08
FOUL FOUL 53.95m FOUL FOUL 60.55m
5 28 Chris Bless LSU 60.10mQ 197-02
60.10m 59.54m 56.08m 58.68m 55.37m 60.06m
6 487 Kirby Atkins Arkansas-Little 55.93m 183-06
55.93m FOUL 54.20m 53.98m 53.76m FOUL
7 745 Frederick Hannie Unattached 55.90m 183-05
53.60m 53.37m 55.88m 55.90m FOUL FOUL
8 505 Faisal Muhammad SE Louisiana 55.63m 182-06
55.63m 55.24m FOUL FOUL 51.36m 53.99m
9 322 Daniel Yarbrough Northwestern St. 54.38m 178-05
54.37m 54.38m FOUL 52.34m FOUL FOUL
10 497 Chris Labat SE Louisiana 52.91m 173-07
50.73m 51.76m 52.91m
11 43 Ross Roubion LSU 52.86m 173-05
FOUL FOUL 52.86m
12 621 Brandon Hubbard Houston 51.85m 170-01
FOUL 51.85m FOUL
13 126 Aaron Ammons Southern Miss. 48.16m 158-00
48.16m FOUL FOUL
14 193 Joey Torres South Alabama 47.19m 154-10
47.02m 46.43m 47.19m
15 674 Tyler Perkins South Florida 47.13m 154-07
FOUL 47.13m FOUL
16 444 Seth Ilaoa Ul-Monroe 46.84m 153-08
FOUL 46.16m 46.84m
17 453 Ashton Croft Ul-Monroe 45.68m 149-10
45.01m FOUL 45.68m
18 654 Marcus Hicks South Florida 44.12m 144-09
44.12m 41.88m 42.87m
19 571 Garrett Harkless Ul-Lafayette 43.75m 143-06
39.94m 43.75m FOUL
20 570 Donnie Broussard Ul-Lafayette 42.58m 139-08
41.19m 42.58m FOUL
21 546 Jordan Folse Ul-Lafayette 42.49m 139-05
42.49m FOUL FOUL
22 114 Napoleon Benoit Southern Miss. 41.43m 135-11
41.43m FOUL FOUL
-- 375 Jermery Charles-Be Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Reg. Qual.: Q 7.34m
LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 589 Chris Carter Houston 7.49m 4.6 24-07.00
6.97m(2.4) 7.29m(3.8) 7.26m(5.2) FOUL 6.80m(5.7) 7.49m(4.6)
2 627 Lamar Delaney Houston 7.18m 8.2 23-06.75
7.13m(2.3) 7.04m(-0.1) 6.92m(1.8) 7.18m(8.2) FOUL 6.83m(1.4)
3 641 ED Turner Houston J7.18m 2.4 23-06.75
FOUL FOUL 7.13m(4.1) 7.18m(2.4) FOUL FOUL
4 427 Brandon Smithers Ul-Monroe 7.10m 0.2 23-03.50
FOUL 6.83m(1.4) 5.14m(3.2) 7.05m(0.7) 7.01m(-3.6) 7.10m(0.2)
5 261 Trinity Otto Texas A&M 7.09m 2.3 23-03.25
6.14m(0.8) 6.66m(1.3) 6.47m(2.1) 7.09m(2.3) 6.68m(1.4) 7.08m(1.8)
6 808 Ramon Crockett Southwest Missis 7.00m 4.4 22-11.75
6.61m(0.9) 6.87m(2.8) 6.95m(1.8) 7.00m(4.4) 4.53m(1.2) 6.75m(1.2)
7 803 Pete Charles Lehman 6.96m 3.3 22-10.00
FOUL 6.96m(3.3) 6.63m(2.1) 6.80m(3.2) FOUL FOUL
8 364 Robert McCampbell Southern 6.79m 1.6 22-03.50
6.71m(1.1) 6.61m(1.6) FOUL(-0.4) 6.79m(2.9) FOUL(4.5) 6.79m(1.6)
9 700 Ras-Len Bully Mississippi 6.76m 0.9 22-02.25
6.70m(1.8) 6.00m(2.2) 6.76m(0.9) FOUL 6.65m(-0.9) FOUL
10 572 Kenneth Bellard Ul-Lafayette 6.63m 4.1 21-09.00
6.07m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 6.63m(4.1)
11 198 Javin Dodd South Alabama J6.63m 3.2 21-09.00
FOUL 6.63m(3.2) FOUL
12 312 Christopher Oyeku Northwestern St. 6.60m 1.2 21-08.00
6.51m(0.8) 6.60m(1.2) 6.14m(0.6)
13 779 Jonathan Keys Louisiana Tech 6.50m 1.4 21-04.00
6.50m(1.4) 6.30m(1.0) 6.49m(1.0)
14 542 Antwain Keyes Ul-Lafayette 6.30m 3.9 20-08.00
6.30m(3.9) 6.06m(-0.1) 5.81m(1.1)
15 383 Stephen Deggs Southern 6.26m 2.7 20-06.50
6.26m(2.7) 5.26m(2.1) 5.87m(1.3)
16 651 Grant Scelzi South Florida 6.07m 1.2 19-11.00
6.07m(1.2) 5.97m(0.9) 5.91m(1.7)
17 157 Greg Clayman Tulane 5.57m 0.5 18-03.25
5.57m(0.5) 5.47m(3.6) FOUL(-0.2)
18 146 Garrett Myer Tulane 5.56m 4.2 18-03.00
5.40m(0.4) 5.56m(4.2) 5.44m(-0.6)
19 467 Joshua Lawson Southern-NO 5.43m 2.2 17-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.43m(2.2)
20 665 Antillo Bastien South Florida 4.65m 1.5 15-03.25
FOUL 4.65m(1.5) PASS
-- 37 Brandon Gordon LSU FOUL
FOUL
-- 579 Alvin McKinnis Ul-Lafayette FOUL
FOUL FOUL(-0.0) FOUL
Event 25 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
Reg. Qual.: Q 6.00m
LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 619 Adedayo Ogunniyi Houston 5.95m 0.8 19-06.25
FOUL 5.95m(0.8) 5.95m(4.3) FOUL 5.75m(0.8) 5.68m(0.5)
2 698 Rachel Jenkins Mississippi 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75
5.81m(-0.4) 5.67m(0.2) 5.91m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.31m(-1.2) 5.84m(0.9)
3 646 Rachel Etienne South Florida 5.73m 4.3 18-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.47m(2.9) 5.73m(4.3) 5.64m(2.2) 5.48m(2.0)
4 360 Jill Arthur Kennesaw State 5.70m 1.4 18-08.50
FOUL 5.70m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 5.20m(0.8) 5.52m(1.4)
5 765 Saphira Brown Louisiana Tech 5.69m -0.3 18-08.00
5.41m(-0.1) 5.69m(-0.3) 5.43m(1.9) 5.29m(-0.1) FOUL 5.46m(-0.1)
5 330 Jessica Tuck Northwestern St. 5.69m 0.5 18-08.00
FOUL 5.69m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.65m(0.6)
7 451 Jerrica Thomas Ul-Monroe 5.59m 4.2 18-04.25
FOUL 5.47m(-0.3) 5.17m(1.6) 5.59m(4.2) 5.54m(-7.9) FOUL
8 647 Samantha Shade South Florida 5.58m 7.4 18-03.75
5.05m(-0.3) 5.53m(3.8) 5.49m(0.5) 5.37m(-0.1) 5.51m(1.5) 5.58m(7.4)
9 663 Vanetta Randle South Florida 5.52m -0.2 18-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.52m(-0.2) 5.11m(1.4) PASS PASS
10 569 Jasmine Manuel Ul-Lafayette 5.46m -1.1 17-11.00
FOUL FOUL 5.46m(-1.1)
11 403 Jasmin Clark Illinois 5.45m 2.8 17-10.75
FOUL 5.44m(-0.3) 5.45m(2.8)
12 407 Jayla McArthur Illinois J5.45m -0.3 17-10.75
FOUL 5.45m(-0.3) 5.38m(-0.3)
13 387 Brittany Williams Southern 5.42m 4.8 17-09.50
FOUL 5.32m(1.8) 5.42m(4.8)
14 356 Suzzette Van-Lare Kennesaw State 5.39m 2.1 17-08.25
FOUL 5.32m(-0.1) 5.39m(2.1)
15 722 Aria Gaines Mississippi 5.38m 2.3 17-08.00
5.38m(2.3) 5.13m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.4)
16 769 Christina Tupper Louisiana Tech 5.37m -0.2 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m(-0.2) 5.10m(1.4)
17 770 Whitney Smith Louisiana Tech 5.35m 2.6 17-06.75
5.08m(0.7) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.35m(2.6)
18 135 Raquelle Collins Tulane 5.22m 0.2 17-01.50
4.99m(1.2) FOUL 5.22m(0.2)
19 695 Sugarius Larkin Mississippi 5.16m -0.3 16-11.25
5.16m(-0.3) 5.05m(1.5) 4.89m(-0.9)
20 820 Adrianna Hill Southwest Missis 5.10m 0.7 16-08.75
4.75m(1.5) 5.10m(0.7) 4.85m(-0.4)
21 582 Constance Robinson Ul-Lafayette 5.01m -0.2 16-05.25
5.01m(-0.2) 4.94m(1.1) 4.79m(0.3)
22 456 Natasha Washington Ul-Monroe 4.84m -0.3 15-10.50
4.59m(2.2) 4.84m(-0.3) FOUL
23 435 Aleesha Mullen Ul-Monroe 4.75m -0.3 15-07.00
FOUL 4.75m(-0.3) 4.39m(0.2)
24 805 Racquel Rushing Southwest Missis 4.34m -0.2 14-03.00
FOUL FOUL 4.34m(-0.2)
-- 136 Brree Carter Tulane FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 26 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 220-06 2002 Jamie Moton, Clemson
Reg. Qual.: Q 54.15m
LSU: L 205-11 2004 Brittney Henry, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 725 Juliana Smith Mississippi 57.86mQ 189-10
51.70m 53.47m 51.00m 54.68m FOUL 57.86m
2 83 Kim Williams LSU 56.66mQ 185-11
FOUL 56.66m 56.54m FOUL FOUL 56.33m
3 295 DeJon Griffin Northwestern St. 53.60m 175-10
FOUL 53.30m 53.60m 51.68m 52.61m 52.05m
4 222 Deidre Tarver Texas A&M 53.23m 174-08
52.79m 53.23m FOUL 49.56m 51.77m 49.18m
5 455 Destiny Montemayor Ul-Monroe 53.17m 174-05
52.62m FOUL 51.08m 53.17m FOUL 51.61m
6 704 Davina Orieukwu Mississippi 52.56m 172-05
52.56m 51.99m 48.29m 49.27m 50.47m FOUL
7 863 Lauren Noe South Florida 50.59m 166-00
49.33m 50.59m 46.99m FOUL 49.00m 48.07m
8 670 Jazmine Highsmith South Florida 50.48m 165-07
50.48m 48.80m FOUL 46.70m FOUL 47.41m
9 150 Katarina Busljeta Tulane 48.87m 160-04
47.31m FOUL 48.01m 48.87m 47.37m 48.32m
10 47 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 46.76m 153-05
FOUL 46.53m 46.76m
11 718 Betty Williams Mississippi 46.43m 152-04
43.05m 42.12m 46.43m
12 858 Sklyar Carreker Mississippi 46.28m 151-10
40.42m 38.23m 46.28m
13 506 Renada Living SE Louisiana 45.29m 148-07
FOUL 44.87m 45.29m
14 189 Tiffany Medenwaldt South Alabama 44.25m 145-02
44.25m FOUL 43.19m
15 726 Christiana Coleman Mississippi 44.19m 145-00
FOUL FOUL 44.19m
16 91 Cara Wells Southern Miss. 44.05m 144-06
41.33m 42.55m 44.05m
17 104 Jannie Collier Southern Miss. 43.04m 141-02
43.04m 38.18m FOUL
18 190 Ebone Williams South Alabama 42.51m 139-06
FOUL 42.51m 42.15m
19 684 Atasha Warren South Florida 39.91m 130-11
37.78m FOUL 39.91m
20 117 Candace Burgard Southern Miss. 38.61m 126-08
38.61m FOUL 38.59m
21 802 Candace Baham Louisiana Tech 34.24m 112-04
FOUL 34.24m FOUL
22 390 Krystal Washington Southern 22.57m 74-00
22.57m FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 3.20
PROGRESSIONS - 3.20, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.12
4.22, 4.32, 4.37
STADIUM: S 14-02 2008 Dana Eillis Buller, Asics
Reg. Qual.: Q 3.85m
LSU: L 14-01.25 2009 Rachel Laurent, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 21 Katelyn Rodrigue LSU 4.12mQ 13-06.25
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.12 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 59 Rachel Laurent LSU 4.00mQ 13-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 667 Dana Webb South Florida 3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 666 Stephanie Duffy South Florida J3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP XO O XXX
5 201 Aly Daily Texas A&M J3.70m 12-01.50
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 199 Laura Asimakis Texas A&M 3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP XO XXX
7 522 Lacey Sanchez SE Louisiana J3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXO XXX
7 412 Jacqueline Ziegler Illinois J3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O XXO XXX
7 24 Mallory Thompson LSU J3.55m 11-07.75
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O XXO XXX
10 417 Kathleen Gancayco Ul-Monroe 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
10 637 Shannan Arnold Houston 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
PPP O XXX
10 186 Brittany Kleckley McNeese State 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
13 57 Lauren Saucier LSU J3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.55
XO O XXX
-- 650 Melissa Cousin South Florida NH
3.20
XXX
-- 229 Jennifer Davidson Texas A&M NH
3.20 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP XXX
-- 153 Peggy Keplinger Tulane NH
3.20
XXX
-- 197 Emily Sawyer South Alabama NH
3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 176 Emily Lewis McNeese State NH
3.20
XXX
Event 28 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 208-06 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky
Reg. Qual.: Q 51.70m
LSU: L 209-01 1989 John Nichols, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 741 jason morgan Unattached 57.45mQ 188-06
49.80m 54.16m 55.31m 55.35m 57.45m 55.30m
2 797 Larry Jones Louisiana Tech 56.49mQ 185-04
51.56m 46.36m 52.02m 56.49m 53.38m 53.68m
3 681 Jared Thomas South Florida 55.22mQ 181-02
52.32m FOUL 55.22m 51.38m FOUL FOUL
4 859 Teremine White Unattached 53.04mQ 174-00
FOUL 52.57m FOUL 53.04m 52.91m 52.59m
5 674 Tyler Perkins South Florida 52.65mQ 172-09
49.05m FOUL FOUL 51.72m 51.81m 52.65m
6 487 Kirby Atkins Arkansas-Little 50.89m 166-11
46.46m 49.61m 49.58m 50.11m 50.89m FOUL
7 326 Corey Jones Northwestern St. 49.21m 161-05
48.17m 48.62m 48.72m FOUL 49.21m FOUL
8 789 Shaun Haughton Louisiana Tech 49.09m 161-01
49.00m 46.55m 47.77m 45.48m 46.22m 49.09m
9 317 Buck Thompson Northwestern St. 48.31m 158-06
42.04m 44.66m 47.57m 45.33m 48.31m 47.19m
10 621 Brandon Hubbard Houston 47.22m 154-11
FOUL 47.22m FOUL
11 200 Eric Motter Texas A&M 47.13m 154-07
47.13m FOUL FOUL
12 193 Joey Torres South Alabama 47.00m 154-02
47.00m FOUL FOUL
13 322 Daniel Yarbrough Northwestern St. 46.87m 153-09
45.53m 46.87m 46.82m
14 639 Matt Dudley Houston 46.65m 153-01
FOUL 46.65m 41.07m
15 538 Kyle Francis SE Louisiana 44.11m 144-09
44.11m FOUL FOUL
16 643 Sidney Flores Houston 43.21m 141-09
FOUL 41.89m 43.21m
17 546 Jordan Folse Ul-Lafayette 42.19m 138-05
42.08m FOUL 42.19m
18 224 Nicholas Cook Texas A&M 41.91m 137-06
41.91m FOUL FOUL
19 635 Andy Tackett Houston 41.72m 136-10
41.38m FOUL 41.72m
20 422 Ruslan Hemed Ul-Monroe 39.30m 128-11
39.30m 38.60m FOUL
21 453 Ashton Croft Ul-Monroe 38.49m 126-03
FOUL 38.49m FOUL
22 651 Grant Scelzi South Florida 37.49m 123-00
37.49m FOUL 37.26m
23 557 Tyler Guidry Ul-Lafayette 36.95m 121-03
36.95m FOUL FOUL
24 130 Max Weber Tulane 36.27m 119-00
36.27m FOUL 35.34m
25 375 Jermery Charles-Be Southern 34.37m 112-09
FOUL 34.37m FOUL
26 419 Isaac Combs Ul-Monroe 32.88m 107-10
FOUL 32.88m FOUL
-- 571 Garrett Harkless Ul-Lafayette FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 204-04 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
Reg. Qual.: Q 47.30m
LSU: L 194-04 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 220 Anteneshia Lindsey Texas A&M 48.66mQ 159-08
43.81m 46.68m FOUL 48.66m FOUL FOUL
2 222 Deidre Tarver Texas A&M 45.58m 149-06
43.65m 40.66m 43.71m 45.58m 45.47m FOUL
3 718 Betty Williams Mississippi 45.09m 147-11
FOUL FOUL 45.09m FOUL 42.23m 39.85m
4 612 Charlissa Foster Houston 45.06m 147-10
FOUL 45.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 684 Atasha Warren South Florida 44.62m 146-05
43.01m 44.62m 40.54m FOUL PASS PASS
6 455 Destiny Montemayor Ul-Monroe 44.34m 145-06
FOUL 42.55m FOUL 39.45m 43.08m 44.34m
7 863 Lauren Noe South Florida 42.83m 140-06
FOUL FOUL 41.58m 42.83m FOUL FOUL
8 150 Katarina Busljeta Tulane 42.77m 140-04
42.52m 42.77m FOUL 42.71m 42.38m FOUL
9 240 Emalie Humphreys Texas A&M 42.21m 138-06
41.09m 39.79m 42.21m 40.63m FOUL 39.65m
10 685 Sarah Canter South Florida 41.30m 135-06
41.30m 39.42m FOUL
11 47 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 40.77m 133-09
FOUL 40.77m FOUL
12 295 DeJon Griffin Northwestern St. 39.83m 130-08
FOUL FOUL 39.83m
13 297 Leslie Jordan Northwestern St. 38.91m 127-08
FOUL 38.91m 38.46m
14 190 Ebone Williams South Alabama 38.81m 127-04
FOUL 38.81m FOUL
15 794 Brittany Lawrence Louisiana Tech 38.50m 126-04
FOUL 38.50m FOUL
16 32 Danielle Martin LSU 38.47m 126-02
35.48m 38.47m 37.34m
17 189 Tiffany Medenwaldt South Alabama 38.06m 124-10
32.14m 38.06m FOUL
18 793 Ashlee Dufrene Louisiana Tech 36.17m 118-08
29.48m 36.17m 36.06m
19 91 Cara Wells Southern Miss. 36.06m 118-04
33.39m 35.14m 36.06m
20 117 Candace Burgard Southern Miss. 34.14m 112-00
29.31m 34.14m 33.46m
21 371 Takia Long Southern 27.49m 90-02
26.94m 27.49m FOUL
-- 801 Tiera Hall Louisiana Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.90
PROGRESSIONS - 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14, 2.17,
STADIUM: S 7-05.75 1987 Tom Smith, Illinois St.
Reg. Qual.: Q 2.10m
LSU: L 7-05.75 1990 Tom Lange, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 634 Ivan Diggs Houston 2.14mQ 7-00.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 662 Michael Kursteiner South Florida 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 656 Errol Blackmon South Florida 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
2 211 Seth Lowery Texas A&M 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O O O XXX
5 860 Babatunde Babalola Unattached J2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 233 Cameron Alexander Texas A&M 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O O XXX
7 542 Antwain Keyes Ul-Lafayette J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXO XXX
7 304 Kennis Byers Northwestern St. J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXO XXX
7 728 Brian Knight Mississippi J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 111 Marcus Norwood Southern Miss. J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXO XXX
11 319 Greg Hall Northwestern St. 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O XXX
11 123 Myreon Sartin Southern Miss. 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O XXX
11 605 Selleck Keene Houston 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
11 587 Jeffrey Vidacovich Ul-Lafayette 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
15 761 Jonathan Roque Louisiana Tech 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
Event 31 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.60
PROGRESSIONS - 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81,
STADIUM: S 6-02.25 1987 Mazel Thomas, Camille Jampolsky, Abil. Chr
Reg. Qual.: Q 1.75m
LSU: L 6-02.25 1994 Gai Kapernick, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 48 Brittani Carter LSU 1.78mQ 5-10.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.84
PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
2 441 Heather Davis Ul-Monroe 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O XXX
3 347 Jakia Ragland Kennesaw State J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
4 613 Laura Allred Houston J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXO XXX
5 452 Taylor Hill Ul-Monroe 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
6 472 Ambrea Brimmage Arkansas-Little J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO O XXX
-- 405 Kendall McCaughert Illinois NH
1.60
XXX
-- 476 Katie McCutcheon Arkansas-Little NH
1.60
XXX
-- 659 Alex Rosenberger South Florida NH
1.60
XXX
-- 435 Aleesha Mullen Ul-Monroe NH
1.60
XXX
-- 302 Keyera Thomas Northwestern St. NH
1.60
XXX
Event 32 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
Reg. Qual.: Q 12.32m
LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 640 Alaysha Ford Houston 12.15m 1.3 39-10.50
FOUL 12.15m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 11.84m(1.1) 12.04m(1.1)
2 360 Jill Arthur Kennesaw State 12.13m 0.8 39-09.75
FOUL FOUL 12.13m(0.8) FOUL FOUL PASS
3 698 Rachel Jenkins Mississippi 12.04m 1.0 39-06.00
11.58m(1.5) 12.04m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
4 94 Jessica Cheeks Southern Miss. 11.98m 3.5 39-03.75
FOUL FOUL 11.55m(-0.5) 11.98m(3.5) 11.81m(2.2) 11.96m(2.7)
5 409 Alexandria Smith Illinois 11.93m 0.9 39-01.75
11.74m(0.4) 11.53m(0.9) 11.47m(0.4) 11.66m(1.8) 11.93m(0.9) 11.73m(1.8)
6 594 Nadirah Shakir Houston 11.84m 1.5 38-10.25
FOUL 11.66m(3.3) 11.84m(1.5) 11.45m(1.7) 11.45m(1.0) 11.17m(+0.0)
7 722 Aria Gaines Mississippi 11.76m -0.1 38-07.00
FOUL 11.48m(-0.1) 11.76m(-0.1) FOUL 10.56m(3.3) 11.63m(2.8)
8 647 Samantha Shade South Florida 11.70m 0.6 38-04.75
FOUL 11.70m(0.6) 11.55m(0.6) FOUL 11.42m(2.1) 11.50m(0.5)
9 695 Sugarius Larkin Mississippi 11.67m 0.7 38-03.50
FOUL FOUL 11.67m(0.7) FOUL 11.55m(2.7) 11.35m(2.4)
10 335 Jesse Labreck Maine 11.53m 1.6 37-10.00
11.25m(1.7) 11.53m(1.6) 11.48m(0.6)
11 99 Simona Costache Southern Miss. J11.53m 0.2 37-10.00
FOUL FOUL 11.53m(0.2)
12 356 Suzzette Van-Lare Kennesaw State 11.52m 0.5 37-09.50
FOUL FOUL 11.52m(0.5)
13 569 Jasmine Manuel Ul-Lafayette 11.49m 0.3 37-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.49m(0.3)
14 769 Christina Tupper Louisiana Tech 11.36m 3.1 37-03.25
FOUL 11.36m(3.1) 11.34m(4.4)
15 770 Whitney Smith Louisiana Tech 11.29m 1.7 37-00.50
FOUL 11.29m(1.7) FOUL
16 782 Brittney Guy Louisiana Tech 11.22m 2.8 36-09.75
11.06m(3.3) 11.22m(2.8) 11.20m(2.8)
17 402 Kelly Washington Illinois 10.94m 2.2 35-10.75
10.94m(2.2) 10.84m(3.3) FOUL
-- 568 Kioloni Readeaux Ul-Lafayette FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 387 Brittany Williams Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Reg. Qual.: Q 15.00m
LSU: L 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 665 Antillo Bastien South Florida 15.63m 7.0 51-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.86m(5.2) FOUL FOUL 15.63m(7.0)
2 29 Reggie Haslom LSU 15.55m 3.1 51-00.25
15.28m(0.7) 15.19m(-0.1) 15.34m(2.1) FOUL FOUL 15.55m(3.1)
3 414 Josh Howard Ul-Monroe 14.75m 1.4 48-04.75
14.70m(3.0) 14.65m(+0.0) 14.27m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL 14.75m(1.4)
4 779 Jonathan Keys Louisiana Tech 14.59m 2.9 47-10.50
FOUL 14.11m(2.1) 14.59m(2.9) 14.33m(3.9) 13.84m(1.3) 14.35m(2.7)
5 364 Robert McCampbell Southern 14.54m 4.5 47-08.50
14.54m(4.5) 14.24m(1.0) 14.52m(2.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 327 Calvin Smith Northwestern St. 14.24m 3.4 46-08.75
14.05m(2.3) 13.67m(-2.4) 13.82m(-0.2) 13.36m(5.5) 14.02m(3.2) 14.24m(3.4)
7 508 Kernell Jupiter SE Louisiana 14.22m -0.2 46-08.00
14.22m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 572 Kenneth Bellard Ul-Lafayette 14.21m 2.4 46-07.50
14.21m(2.4) 13.80m(2.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 312 Christopher Oyeku Northwestern St. 14.17m 3.3 46-06.00
14.17m(3.3) 12.31m(0.4) 13.42m(0.5) 13.43m(2.3) 13.35m(3.8) 13.79m(1.0)
10 296 Derek Johnson Northwestern St. 13.94m 2.3 45-09.00
13.00m(2.7) 13.94m(2.3) 13.82m(0.7)
11 449 Cruise Arvie Ul-Monroe 13.86m 4.1 45-05.75
13.82m(2.1) FOUL 13.86m(4.1)
12 803 Pete Charles Lehman 13.63m 5.4 44-08.75
FOUL FOUL 13.63m(5.4)
13 45 Phillip Thomas LSU 13.18m 4.0 43-03.00
FOUL FOUL 13.18m(4.0)
-- 383 Stephen Deggs Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 853 Johnny Ritchie Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 198-05 1989 Laverne Eve, Bahamas
Reg. Qual.: Q 43.45m
LSU: L 204-09 1987 Laverne Eve, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 199 Laura Asimakis Texas A&M 47.86mQ 157-00
47.86m FOUL 43.36m PASS PASS PASS
2 31 Anna Lyons LSU 46.35mQ 152-01
44.63m 42.72m 44.64m 43.79m 46.35m FOUL
3 655 Casey Wagner South Florida 45.37mQ 148-10
45.15m 44.89m 45.37m FOUL 43.89m FOUL
4 262 Hillary Pustka Texas A&M 43.71mQ 143-05
42.37m 43.71m 42.33m FOUL 41.40m FOUL
5 676 Jara Cornett South Florida 41.88m 137-05
40.39m 38.48m 41.88m FOUL 37.12m FOUL
6 592 Brittani Williams Houston 40.96m 134-04
40.53m 38.90m 40.37m 40.96m 39.61m 39.78m
7 155 Ana Ruzevic Tulane J40.96m 134-04
40.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.22m 40.96m
8 443 Marcie Richard Ul-Monroe 40.50m 132-10
40.50m 38.22m 37.63m 38.07m 39.81m 39.87m
9 519 Yvette Schubert SE Louisiana 40.35m 132-04
40.35m 38.93m 40.09m 37.11m FOUL 39.16m
10 108 Jessica Bussey Southern Miss. 38.34m 125-09
38.34m 36.68m 37.98m
11 55 Lindsey Turner LSU 38.23m 125-05
38.23m FOUL FOUL
12 507 Petra Poznic SE Louisiana 37.52m 123-01
34.90m 37.52m 34.66m
13 685 Sarah Canter South Florida 37.28m 122-04
37.28m FOUL FOUL
14 716 Marlee Kevech Mississippi 36.82m 120-10
36.82m 35.55m FOUL
15 554 Claire Walley Ul-Lafayette 35.29m 115-09
33.71m 35.29m FOUL
16 513 Christian Bowers SE Louisiana 35.14m 115-03
34.72m 35.14m FOUL
17 553 Jeri Ann Sills Ul-Lafayette 34.89m 114-06
34.89m FOUL 32.30m
18 294 Kimberly Hudnall Northwestern St. 34.77m 114-01
34.77m FOUL 30.49m
19 566 Kirsten Meche Ul-Lafayette 34.33m 112-07
FOUL 34.33m 30.57m
20 117 Candace Burgard Southern Miss. 33.44m 109-08
31.69m 33.44m FOUL
21 433 Aimee Soileaux Ul-Monroe 30.79m 101-00
29.09m 29.42m 30.79m
22 389 Brittany Manuel Southern 27.38m 89-10
PASS FOUL 27.38m
23 726 Christiana Coleman Mississippi 23.96m 78-07
23.41m 23.96m 22.39m
24 435 Aleesha Mullen Ul-Monroe 23.79m 78-01
PASS 23.79m 22.34m
Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 70-10.50 2002 Janus Robberts, SMU
Reg. Qual.: Q 16.80m
LSU: L 65-07 1982 Joe Maciejczyk, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 520 Adonson Shallow SE Louisiana 17.64mQ 57-10.50
17.64m 17.07m 16.90m PASS 17.05m FOUL
2 224 Nicholas Cook Texas A&M 17.42mQ 57-02.00
FOUL 17.42m FOUL 16.06m FOUL 15.97m
3 326 Corey Jones Northwestern St. 17.02mQ 55-10.25
FOUL 15.67m FOUL FOUL 17.02m 16.24m
4 42 Adam Wilcox LSU 16.89mQ 55-05.00
16.39m 16.26m 16.06m FOUL FOUL 16.89m
5 126 Aaron Ammons Southern Miss. 16.19m 53-01.50
15.79m FOUL 16.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 444 Seth Ilaoa Ul-Monroe 15.95m 52-04.00
14.68m 15.52m FOUL 15.95m 15.81m 15.58m
7 324 Morgan Redmond Northwestern St. 15.27m 50-01.25
14.35m FOUL 15.05m 13.27m 14.52m 15.27m
8 643 Sidney Flores Houston 15.16m 49-09.00
15.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
9 317 Buck Thompson Northwestern St. 15.02m 49-03.50
14.49m 14.42m 15.02m FOUL 14.58m FOUL
10 789 Shaun Haughton Louisiana Tech 14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m 14.41m 14.00m
11 200 Eric Motter Texas A&M 14.88m 48-10.00
FOUL 14.88m FOUL
12 741 jason morgan Unattached 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL 14.82m FOUL
13 829 Cody Muse Unattached 14.61m 47-11.25
14.61m FOUL 13.48m
14 557 Tyler Guidry Ul-Lafayette 14.58m 47-10.00
14.58m FOUL FOUL
15 424 Derek Dark Ul-Monroe 14.32m 46-11.75
14.32m 14.03m 13.52m
16 442 Ryan Hisaw Ul-Monroe 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m 13.84m FOUL
17 571 Garrett Harkless Ul-Lafayette 13.92m 45-08.00
13.92m FOUL FOUL
18 473 Casey Canady Arkansas-Little 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m FOUL FOUL
19 261 Trinity Otto Texas A&M 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m FOUL FOUL
20 570 Donnie Broussard Ul-Lafayette 13.68m 44-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.68m
21 114 Napoleon Benoit Southern Miss. 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 13.42m 12.95m
22 375 Jermery Charles-Be Southern 12.70m 41-08.00
12.37m 12.11m 12.70m
-- 621 Brandon Hubbard Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 720 Derek McGuire Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.40
PROGRESSIONS - 4.40, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25
5.30
STADIUM: S 5.72m 2007 Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians
Reg. Qual.: Q 5.05m
LSU: L 18-08.75 2000 Russ Buller, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 556 Chris Roy Ul-Lafayette 5.25mQ 17-02.75
2 609 Alex Bentley Houston 4.90m 16-00.75
3 651 Grant Scelzi South Florida J4.90m 16-00.75
4 62 Josh Dominguez LSU J4.90m 16-00.75
5 86 Marcus McGehee LSU 4.75m 15-07.00
6 210 Chad Stoermer Texas A&M J4.75m 15-07.00
7 237 Colton Sandman Texas A&M 4.60m 15-01.00
8 510 Cory Roberts SE Louisiana J4.60m 15-01.00
9 423 Trevor Hall Ul-Monroe 4.40m 14-05.25
9 607 Derek Schutz Houston 4.40m 14-05.25
9 221 Brett Bennett Texas A&M 4.40m 14-05.25
12 195 David Buster South Alabama J4.40m 14-05.25
-- 636 Bryan Brown Houston NH
-- 816 Andrew Hughes Southwest Missis NH
-- 866 Jovanni Jenkins Southern NH
-- 727 Garrett Rowland Mississippi NH
-- 749 Randy Flach Unattached NH
-- 292 Claston Bernard Tiger Olympians NH
-- 419 Isaac Combs Ul-Monroe NH
-- 182 Lance Ardoin McNeese State NH
-- 192 Kendrell Bonner South Alabama NH
-- 548 Ryan Landry Ul-Lafayette NH
-- 583 Brad Stoufflet Ul-Lafayette NH
-- 422 Ruslan Hemed Ul-Monroe NH
-- 503 Andrew Pennington SE Louisiana NH
Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 264-05 1998 Andreas Linden, Unattached
Reg. Qual.: Q 61.60m
LSU: L 247-11 1987 Mikael Olander, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 754 Justin Cummins Unattached 69.52mQ 228-01
66.78m 60.86m 67.85m 66.28m 69.52m 66.24m
2 757 Samuel Vidrine Unattached 65.84mQ 216-00
60.92m 61.16m 63.97m 64.16m 62.99m 65.84m
3 102 Kyle Smith Southern Miss. 63.92mQ 209-08
63.92m FOUL 58.34m 59.88m FOUL 60.66m
4 41 Anthony Martel LSU 63.88mQ 209-07
FOUL 61.25m 63.88m FOUL 54.25m 55.30m
5 223 Chad Brown Texas A&M 63.82mQ 209-04
60.00m 57.63m 60.07m 62.20m 63.82m 63.49m
6 89 Ryan Roubion LSU 63.00mQ 206-08
58.92m 55.79m 63.00m 55.02m FOUL FOUL
7 82 Mark DeBlanc LSU 62.88mQ 206-03
60.76m 58.64m 56.60m 61.13m 62.88m 60.44m
8 436 Richard McKay Ul-Monroe 61.93mQ 203-02
56.21m FOUL 61.93m 60.63m 60.74m 60.04m
9 753 Jonathan Ochoa Unattached 61.02m 200-02
59.71m 57.87m 61.02m 59.94m 54.91m 59.34m
10 694 Bryce Willen Mississippi 59.20m 194-03
59.20m 57.56m 55.49m
11 510 Cory Roberts SE Louisiana 59.19m 194-02
53.31m 57.84m 59.19m
12 52 Aaron Moore LSU 59.07m 193-09
52.35m 59.07m 58.24m
13 797 Larry Jones Louisiana Tech 58.21m 191-00
58.21m 54.63m 57.84m
14 635 Andy Tackett Houston 56.05m 183-11
54.41m 52.93m 56.05m
15 540 Mitchell Babineaux Ul-Lafayette 54.13m 177-07
53.82m 52.16m 54.13m
16 112 Noah Slater Southern Miss. 53.86m 176-08
FOUL 53.86m 52.91m
17 799 Justin Martin Louisiana Tech 53.13m 174-04
50.30m 51.84m 53.13m
18 729 Colin Moleton Mississippi 52.35m 171-09
FOUL 52.25m 52.35m
19 865 Chae Welch SE Louisiana 51.94m 170-05
45.91m 51.94m 51.49m
20 127 Aston Williams Southern Miss. 51.45m 168-09
FOUL 50.57m 51.45m
21 581 Chris Comeaux Ul-Lafayette 50.44m 165-06
50.44m 49.84m 50.36m
22 141 Craig Kolwicz Tulane 48.51m 159-02
40.93m 48.51m FOUL
23 148 Jonathan Kirby Tulane 46.17m 151-06
46.17m 42.40m FOUL
Event 38 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 59-02 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
Reg. Qual.: Q 14.30m
LSU: L 54-06.50 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 401 Aja Evans Illinois 16.43mQ 53-11.00
16.13m 14.77m 16.21m 15.88m 16.22m 16.43m
2 704 Davina Orieukwu Mississippi 16.02mQ 52-06.75
15.25m FOUL 15.52m 15.57m 16.02m 15.95m
3 771 Nadia Alexander Louisiana Tech 15.51mQ 50-10.75
14.80m 15.34m 15.51m 14.79m FOUL 15.13m
4 725 Juliana Smith Mississippi 14.76mQ 48-05.25
FOUL 13.21m 14.76m FOUL FOUL 13.51m
5 718 Betty Williams Mississippi 14.18m 46-06.25
FOUL 14.18m 14.15m FOUL 13.49m 13.41m
6 599 Kiera Pulliam Houston 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m 13.80m 13.68m FOUL 13.97m 13.71m
7 47 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 14.00m 45-11.25
FOUL 12.88m 14.00m FOUL FOUL 13.19m
8 297 Leslie Jordan Northwestern St. 13.74m 45-01.00
12.77m 13.11m 13.74m 13.16m 13.14m 13.24m
9 298 Chantel Bratton Northwestern St. 13.33m 43-09.00
12.90m 13.16m 12.88m FOUL 13.08m 13.33m
10 801 Tiera Hall Louisiana Tech 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.05m
11 684 Atasha Warren South Florida 12.99m 42-07.50
11.94m 12.76m 12.99m
12 220 Anteneshia Lindsey Texas A&M 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL 12.84m FOUL
13 518 Amber Thomas SE Louisiana 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m 11.66m 12.55m
14 117 Candace Burgard Southern Miss. 11.81m 38-09.00
11.05m 11.81m 11.54m
15 793 Ashlee Dufrene Louisiana Tech 11.77m 38-07.50
11.73m 11.57m 11.77m
16 91 Cara Wells Southern Miss. 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m 10.62m FOUL
17 104 Jannie Collier Southern Miss. 10.44m 34-03.00
9.64m 10.44m 10.20m
18 456 Natasha Washington Ul-Monroe 9.52m 31-03.00
9.52m 9.45m 9.51m
-- 612 Charlissa Foster Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL (TOP 14)
STADIUM: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Reg. Qual.: Q 4:27.80
LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 332 Corey Conner Maine 4:35.35
2 677 Yasmin Smith South Florida 4:37.99
3 618 Erica Hannemann Houston 4:38.15
4 158 Rebecca Coady Tulane 4:39.07
5 526 Everlyn Matonyei SE Louisiana 4:42.58
6 181 Amy Guinn McNeese State 4:46.84
7 743 Eva Lustigova Unattached 4:46.85
8 250 Kasey McNorton Texas A&M 4:47.51
9 183 Tinette Burger McNeese State 4:52.91
10 391 Precious Collins Southern 4:58.59
11 723 Julie Little Mississippi 5:02.58
12 703 Allison Kneip Mississippi 5:08.18
Event 40 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL (TOP 14)
STADIUM: S 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, VIllanova
Reg. Qual.: Q 3:47.80
LSU: L 3:38.41 1995 Passmore Furusa, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 334 Riley Masters Maine 3:48.52
2 758 Tonny Okello Unattached 3:48.54
3 69 Richard Jones LSU 3:51.54
4 225 Joseph Sauvageau Texas A&M 3:52.87
5 18 Michael Florek LSU 3:53.97
6 78 Alan Sticker LSU 3:59.58
7 713 Gabriel Ngwiri Mississippi 4:00.70
8 241 Kevin Burnett Texas A&M 4:07.27
9 185 Jordan Neil McNeese State 4:14.35
Event 41 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
FINAL (TOP 9)
STADIUM: S 12.72 4/19/2008 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics
Reg. Qual.: Q 13.92
LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 268 Nickeisha Wilson Tiger Oly Adidas 13.02Q 1.1
2 260 Gabby Mayo Texas A&M 13.14Q 1.1
3 286 Jessica Ohanaja Tiger Olympians 13.31Q 1.1
4 226 Vashti Thomas Texas A&M 13.38Q 1.1
5 736 Kasey McDaniel CW-X 13.42Q 1.1
6 756 Alicia Cave Unattached 13.67Q 1.1
7 56 Tenaya Jones LSU 13.87Q 1.1
-- 616 Seun Adigun Houston FS 1.1
-- 337 Lauren Smith World's Fastest DQ 1.1 Delay meet
Event 42 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
FINAL (TOP 9)
STADIUM: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
Reg. Qual.: Q 14.30
LSU: L 13.50 1987 Eric Reid, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 291 Ryan Fontenot Tiger Olympians 13.70Q 2.0
2 205 De'Lon Isom Texas A&M 13.74Q 2.0
3 299 Michael Hill Northwestern St. 13.95Q 2.0
4 394 Patrick Jones Southern 13.95Q 2.0
5 773 Billy Walker Louisiana Tech 14.07Q 2.0
6 71 Barrett Nugent LSU 14.19Q 2.0
7 652 Glenn Fowler South Florida 14.44 2.0
8 842 Stuart Pearson Canada 14.76 2.0
Event 43 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL (TOP 16) 2 Heats
STADIUM: S 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
Reg. Qual.: Q 54.61
LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 252 Jessica Beard Texas A&M 52.26Q 1
2 280 Hazel-Ann Regis Tiger Olympians 52.41Q 1
3 755 Nina Gilbert Unattached 52.51Q 1
4 288 Cynetheia Rooks Tiger Olympians 53.27Q 1
5 333 Vicki Tolton Maine 53.79Q 2
6 591 Whitney Harris Houston 53.83Q 1
7 283 Deonna Lawrence Tiger Olympians 53.99Q 1
8 845 Ammon Nelson Canada 54.04Q 1
9 827 Rebecca Alexander Southwest Missis 54.60Q 1
10 854 Natalie Dixon Unattached 54.72 2
11 399 Omoye Ugiagbe Illinois 55.14 2
12 264 Sandy Wooten Texas A&M 55.23 2
13 124 Cheris Fletcher Southern Miss. 55.37 2
14 730 Britney Barnard Mississippi 55.73 2
15 847 Kimberly Hyacinthe Canada 55.78 2
Event 44 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL (TOP 16) 2 heats
STADIUM: S 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
Reg. Qual.: Q 47.20
LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 251 Justin Oliver Texas A&M 46.10Q 1
2 318 Charles Green Northwestern St. 46.21Q 2
3 239 Bryan Miller Texas A&M 46.43Q 1
4 85 Robert Simmons LSU 46.46Q 1
5 72 Armanti Hayes LSU 46.79Q 1
6 374 Leon Citizen Southern 46.87Q 1
7 742 DaMonte Willis Unattached 47.05Q 1
8 839 Mike Robertson Canada 47.24 2
9 323 Michael Batts Northwestern St. 47.33 2
10 790 Albert Fullwood Louisiana Tech 47.36 1
11 33 Ade Alleyne-Forte LSU 47.54 2
12 462 Adrian Simpson Southern-NO 47.69 2
13 20 Jamar Howard LSU 47.73 2
14 814 Antoine Guice Southwest Missis 47.83 1
15 620 Doug Kelley Houston 48.79 2
16 584 Stacey Fuller Ul-Lafayette 48.80 2
Event 45 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (TOP 18) 2 Heats
STADIUM: S 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
Reg. Qual.: Q 11.75
LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 270 Kelly-Ann Baptiste Tiger Oly Adidas 11.18Q 1.8 1
2 61 Samantha Henry LSU 11.33Q 1.8 1
3 242 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 11.37Q 1.8 1 11.362
4 272 Sherry Fletcher Tiger Oly Adidas 11.37Q 1.8 1 11.365
5 34 Kenyanna Wilson LSU 11.38Q 0.7 2
6 735 Ebonie Floyd-Broad Nike 11.41Q 1.8 1
7 826 Sheniqua Ferguson Southwest Missis 11.48Q 1.8 1 11.476
8 260 Gabby Mayo Texas A&M 11.48Q 1.8 1 11.480
9 134 Olivia Kizzee Tulane 11.63Q 1.8 1
10 781 Chasidee Lewis Louisiana Tech 11.67Q 0.7 2
11 737 Latonia Wilson Unattached 11.69Q 1.8 1
12 236 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 11.71Q 0.7 2
13 213 Khrystal Carter Texas A&M 11.74Q 0.7 2
14 734 Kristin Bridges Mississippi 11.79 0.7 2
15 232 Elizabeth Adeoti Texas A&M 11.98 0.7 2
16 337 Lauren Smith World's Fastest 12.10 0.7 2
Event 46 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (TOP 18) 2 Heats
STADIUM: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
Reg. Qual.: Q 10.55
LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 276 Richard Thompson Tig Oylmp Nike 10.15Q 0.5 2
2 35 Trindon Holliday LSU 10.19 2.4 1
3 263 Gerald Phiri Texas A&M 10.21 2.4 1
4 835 Brian Barnett Canada 10.27Q 0.5 2
5 836 Sam Effah Canada 10.28 2.4 1
6 832 Jared Connaughton Canada 10.33 2.4 1
7 833 Anson Henry Canada 10.37Q 0.5 2
8 8 Horatio Williams Hinds CC 10.40 2.4 1
9 834 Hank Palmer Canada 10.44Q 0.5 2
10 840 Richard Adubobie Canada 10.48Q 0.5 2
11 1 David Walters Hinds CC 10.49Q 0.5 2
12 10 Anton Taylor Hinds CC 10.50 2.4 1
13 530 Shannon Grover SE Louisiana 10.53 2.4 1
14 824 Woodrow Randall Southwest Missis 10.57 2.4 1
15 738 Mike Coleman Unattached 10.59 2.4 1
16 838 Charles Allen Canada 10.61 0.5 2
17 759 Kevin Stewart Louisiana Tech 10.94 0.5 2
18 245 Dominique Stafford Texas A&M 10.96 0.5 2
Event 47 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
FINAL (TOP 16) 2 Heats
STADIUM: S 2:01.15 1984 Joetta Clark, Tennessee
Reg. Qual.: Q 2:09.80
LSU: L 2:01.32 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 38 Kayann Thompson LSU 2:04.25Q 1
2 278 Melissa Deleon Unattached 2:05.21Q 1
3 17 Brittany Hall LSU 2:05.82Q 1
4 27 LaTavia Thomas LSU 2:06.71Q 1
5 707 Sofie Persson Mississippi 2:07.68Q 1
6 289 Sheena Gooding Tiger Olympians 2:08.20Q 1
7 746 Mindy Thomas Unattached 2:09.41Q 2
8 739 Victoria Martinez Unattached 2:11.70 2
9 471 Grace Rich Arkansas-Little 2:12.05 2
10 702 Lindsay Doucett Mississippi 2:12.34 2
11 274 Lindsay Day Tiger Olympians 2:12.96 2
12 284 Tanya Osbourne Tiger Olympians 2:12.99 1
13 688 Shaniel Chambers South Florida 2:14.01 2
14 65 Laura Carleton LSU 2:15.10 2
-- 281 Neisha-Bernard Tho Tiger Olympians DNF 1
-- 828 Devon Williams Unattached DNF 2
Event 48 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
FINAL (TOP 16) 2 Heats
STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
Reg. Qual.: Q 1:50.40
LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 285 Elkana Kosgei Tiger Olympians 1:48.77Q 1
2 275 Golden Coachman Unattached 1:49.28Q 1
3 277 Reuben Twijukye Tiger Olympians 1:49.64Q 1
4 344 Gianni Catalano Kennesaw State 1:51.41 1
5 206 Oscar Ramirez Texas A&M 1:51.99 1
6 480 Aaron Batey Arkansas-Little 1:52.56 2
7 686 Carlan Arthur South Florida 1:52.68 2
8 367 KeDric Green Southern 1:52.82 2
9 430 Andrew Opata Ul-Monroe 1:53.32 2
10 228 Sam Mutschler Texas A&M 1:53.84 2
11 740 Brooks Lecompte Unattached 1:53.96 1
12 340 Daniel Grass Kennesaw State 1:54.28 1
13 68 Jeffery Adolph LSU 1:56.26 2
14 671 Mikail Ebanks South Florida 1:56.57 2
15 713 Gabriel Ngwiri Mississippi 2:01.47 2
-- 30 Jamaal James LSU DNF 1
Event 49 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
FINAL (Top 8)
STADIUM: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
Reg. Qual.: Q 1:00.82
LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 268 Nickeisha Wilson Tiger Oly Adidas 57.26Q
2 398 Deserea Brown Illinois 58.39Q
3 143 Zandria DeBowles Tulane 59.73Q
4 562 Taryn Simmons Ul-Lafayette 1:00.04Q
5 693 Elizabeth Pollock Belmont 1:00.74Q
6 699 Jasmine Dacus Mississippi 1:01.78
7 792 Antoinette Cobb Louisiana Tech 1:03.60
8 209 Courtnie Allen Texas A&M 1:05.29
Event 50 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
FINAL (Top 8)
STADIUM: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
Reg. Qual.: Q 52.51
LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 58 Patrick Lee LSU 51.52Q
2 652 Glenn Fowler South Florida 51.59Q
3 502 Adlus Wiltz SE Louisiana 51.76Q
4 266 Adrian Mann Unattached 51.77Q
5 714 Lee Moore Mississippi 51.82Q
6 617 Jason Perez Houston 53.19
7 393 Rodney Harris Southern 53.32
Event 51 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (Top 16) 2 Heats
STADIUM: S 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrance, Unattached
Reg. Qual.: Q 23.96
LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 242 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 23.01Q -0.9 1
2 735 Ebonie Floyd-Broad Nike 23.21Q -0.9 1
3 61 Samantha Henry LSU 23.38Q -0.9 1
4 227 Allison George Texas A&M 23.54Q -0.9 1
5 701 LaJada Baldwin Mississippi 23.70Q 1.0 2
6 34 Kenyanna Wilson LSU 23.73Q -0.9 1
7 236 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 23.82Q 1.0 2
8 692 Lynette Rives Belmont 23.96Q -0.9 1
9 737 Latonia Wilson Unattached 23.97 -0.9 1
10 80 Liann Kellman LSU 23.98 1.0 2
11 74 Monique Cabral LSU 24.07 1.0 2
12 88 Cassandra Tate LSU 24.09 1.0 2
13 763 Stacia Hanneman Louisiana Tech 24.67 1.0 2
14 399 Omoye Ugiagbe Illinois 24.71 1.0 2
-- 631 Quinshundolyn McPh Houston DNF 1.0 2
Event 52 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (Top 16) 2 Heats
STADIUM: S 19.98 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Reg. Qual.: Q 21.35
LSU: L 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 255 Chris Dykes Texas A&M 20.68Q 0.6 1
2 263 Gerald Phiri Texas A&M 20.76Q 0.6 1
3 273 Micheal Mathieu Unattached 20.88Q 1.9 2
4 53 Gabriel Mvumvure LSU 20.89Q 0.6 1
5 8 Horatio Williams Hinds CC 20.97Q 0.6 1
6 279 Isa Phillips Tig Oylmp Nike 21.05Q 0.6 1
7 840 Richard Adubobie Canada 21.11Q 0.6 1
8 824 Woodrow Randall Southwest Missis 21.17Q 1.9 2
9 841 Seyi Smith Canada 21.19Q 0.6 1
10 738 Mike Coleman Unattached 21.30Q 0.6 1
11 747 Yhann Plummer Unattached 21.56 1.9 2
12 825 Tyler Alexander Southwest Missis 21.60 1.9 2
13 813 Spenser Williams Southwest Missis 21.87 1.9 2
14 785 Terry Carter Louisiana Tech 21.99 1.9 2
Event 53 Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
Reg. Qual.: Q 7.34m
LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 9 Jeff Henderson Hinds CC 8.19m 6.0 26-10.50
7.72m(1.3) 8.19m(6.0) 7.75m(0.9) PASS PASS PASS
2 851 Miguel Pate Nike 8.05m 2.8 26-05.00
7.93m(-0.3) FOUL(2.6) 7.95m(-0.3) 8.05m(2.8) 7.82m(0.5) FOUL(0.6)
3 850 Brian Johnson Nike 8.00mQ 1.9 26-03.00
7.92m(0.3) 8.00m(1.9) 7.99m(0.9) 6.75m(3.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.2)
4 84 Jeremy Hicks LSU 7.94mQ 1.2 26-00.75
7.94m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 7.77m(0.2) 7.82m(1.4) 7.88m(1.1) FOUL(0.4)
5 253 Tyron Stewart Texas A&M 7.67m 3.5 25-02.00
7.00m(2.6) 7.52m(3.0) 7.58m(2.9) 7.10m(2.6) 7.43m(2.8) 7.67m(3.5)
6 230 Julian Reid Texas A&M 7.64mQ 1.1 25-00.75
6.71m(1.7) 7.64m(1.1) 7.27m(3.2) 7.32m(0.2) 7.29m(1.6) 7.43m(0.5)
7 711 Wale Odetunde Mississippi 7.44mQ 0.8 24-05.00
7.20m(2.1) 7.44m(0.8) 7.04m(2.5) FOUL(0.7) 6.12m(1.5) PASS
8 66 Will Coppage LSU 7.13m 0.5 23-04.75
FOUL FOUL 6.17m(1.5) 7.10m(-0.7) 7.13m(0.5) FOUL
9 731 Caleb Lee Mississippi J7.13m 2.0 23-04.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.13m(2.0) 7.13m(1.1)
Event 54 Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
Reg. Qual.: Q 6.00m
LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 752 Brittney Reese Nike 6.61mQ 1.6 21-08.25
6.61m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 118 Tori Bowie Southern Miss. 6.30mQ 1.9 20-08.00
6.01m(2.8) 5.96m(1.8) 6.30m(1.9) 5.96m(2.1) 5.76m(-0.1) FOUL(1.6)
3 411 Jessica Penney Illinois 6.21m 2.2 20-04.50
5.91m(2.4) 6.12m(1.5) FOUL(2.7) 5.99m(0.6) 6.10m(0.8) 6.21m(2.2)
4 216 Ashika Charan Texas A&M 6.18m 2.2 20-03.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.65m(0.9) FOUL 6.18m(2.2)
5 631 Quinshundolyn McPh Houston 6.13mQ 0.4 20-01.50
FOUL(1.6) 6.13m(0.4) FOUL(4.2) 6.08m(2.7) 5.30m(+0.0) 6.00m(2.6)
5 629 Tai'Shea Reese Houston 6.13m 2.7 20-01.50
5.92m(2.2) 5.85m(1.1) 6.13m(2.7) 5.88m(3.1) 6.00m(1.4) 6.00m(0.2)
7 857 Quatisha Williams Louisiana Tech 5.91m 2.6 19-04.75
5.91m(2.6) 5.88m(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 5.70m(1.5) 5.86m(0.5) FOUL(5.4)
8 204 Yasmine Regis Texas A&M 5.73m 1.9 18-09.75
5.68m(1.9) 5.67m(2.5) 5.60m(1.0) 5.47m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 5.73m(1.9)
9 119 Ashley May Southern Miss. 5.64m 1.4 18-06.00
5.56m(2.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 5.64m(1.4)
Event 55 Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
Reg. Qual.: Q 12.32m
LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 269 Andrea Linton Tiger Olympians 13.05mQ 1.5 42-09.75
FOUL(+0.0) 12.82m(2.6) 13.05m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 12.79m(0.2) 12.90m(1.0)
2 226 Vashti Thomas Texas A&M 12.92m 2.5 42-04.75
FOUL(0.4) 12.33m(2.8) 12.92m(2.5) 12.77m(-0.1) 12.38m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
3 119 Ashley May Southern Miss. 12.81mQ -0.3 42-00.50
11.22m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12.32m(+0.0) 12.81m(-0.3) 12.55m(+0.0)
4 852 Tiombe Hurd Unattached 12.77mQ +0.0 41-10.75
12.77m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 10.89m(-0.2) 12.31m(-1.8) 12.70m(+0.0)
5 49 Melissa Ogbourne LSU 12.71mQ 1.1 41-08.50
12.44m(+0.0) 12.70m(+0.0) 12.56m(+0.0) 12.71m(1.1) 12.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)
6 234 Tiffany Peters Texas A&M 12.62mQ 0.7 41-05.00
FOUL(0.4) 12.19m(-0.5) 12.62m(0.7) FOUL(2.7) 12.39m(0.6) FOUL(1.0)
7 857 Quatisha Williams Louisiana Tech 12.38mQ 0.8 40-07.50
FOUL(1.2) 12.12m(-0.1) 12.38m(0.8) 12.08m(1.3) 11.19m(-0.3) FOUL(0.5)
8 256 Angela Thomas Texas A&M 12.00m 1.9 39-04.50
12.00m(1.9) 12.00m(0.3) 11.82m(-0.1) 11.88m(1.3) 11.85m(-0.2) 11.64m(+0.0)
9 370 Earldreka White Southern 11.98m 0.9 39-03.75
11.58m(0.8) 11.53m(0.2) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.98m(0.9) 11.74m(-0.8) 10.71m(+0.0)
Event 56 Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Reg. Qual.: Q 15.00m
LSU: L 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 254 Zuheir Sharif Texas A&M 16.11mQ 1.8 52-10.25
16.11m(1.8) 15.86m(-0.5) 15.92m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 15.92m(0.7) FOUL(-0.3)
2 246 Keenan Hall Texas A&M 15.63mQ -0.4 51-03.50
FOUL(0.8) 15.20m(0.6) 15.63m(-0.4) 13.70m(0.9) 15.58m(0.6) 15.61m(0.2)
3 63 Zedric Thomas LSU 15.52mQ 0.6 50-11.00
15.52m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 15.40m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) 15.41m(1.3) 15.45m(-0.1)
4 202 Melvin Echard Texas A&M 15.49mQ 1.2 50-10.00
14.82m(2.4) 15.34m(0.4) 15.49m(1.2) 15.12m(0.2) 13.53m(0.2) 15.34m(1.4)
5 711 Wale Odetunde Mississippi 15.16mQ 1.8 49-09.00
14.97m(0.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 15.16m(1.8)
6 731 Caleb Lee Mississippi 15.04mQ 0.3 49-04.25
14.85m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 15.04m(0.3) 14.63m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) PASS
7 728 Brian Knight Mississippi 14.94m 0.5 49-00.25
FOUL(1.1) 14.88m(0.2) 14.94m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL