LHSAA District 5-3A 2021

Iota, LA

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hand, Jonathon Mamou High School
Downs, Jonathon Mamou High School
Frank, O'marion 11.10 Ville Platte
Chaisson iv, Joseph 11.13 Northwest (Opelousas)
Lemalle, Dajon 11.14 Pine Prairie
Fontenot, JaeKwon 11.18 Ville Platte
Collins, Mitchal 11.19 Northwest (Opelousas)
George, Elijah 11.33 Pine Prairie
Seilhan, Parker 11.57 Iota High School
Doucet, Mason 11.78 Iota High School
Francis, Malik 12.08 Church Point
Landry, Jaiki 12.38 Church Point
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sonnier, Colt Iota High School
Ricks, Lucas 18.22 Pine Prairie
Aguillard, Blake 18.68 Pine Prairie
Callahan, Dylan 18.88 Iota High School
Thomas, Adonis 19.74h Ville Platte
Richard, Taj 19.80 Church Point
Smith, Trent 20.44h Ville Platte
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nelson, William Iota High School
Deville, Joseph Mamou High School
Lejeune, Bryce 5:04.48 Church Point
Colson, Kevin 5:18.18 Iota High School
Aucoin, Ethon 5:19.77 Northwest (Opelousas)
Aclis, Christian 5:19.78 Ville Platte
Manley, Ja'Kylin 5:20.04 Ville Platte
Pitre, Trinton 5:21.12 Mamou High School
Noel, Eli 5:32.54 Church Point
Vicknair, Zackery 5:51.41 Northwest (Opelousas)
Higginbotham, Conner 5:58.00h Pine Prairie
Vercher, Kayden 6:04.00h Pine Prairie
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hand, Jonathon Mamou High School
Broussard, Christian Mamou High School
Collins, Mitchal 23.14h Northwest (Opelousas)
Chaisson iv, Joseph 23.16 Northwest (Opelousas)
Frank, O'marion 23.34 Ville Platte
Fontenot, JaeKwon 23.40 Ville Platte
Mouton, Armstead 23.62 Church Point
Lemalle, Dajon 23.90h Pine Prairie
George, Elijah 24.40h Pine Prairie
Doucet, Mason 24.60 Iota High School
Callahan, Dylan 25.25 Iota High School
Landry, Jaiki 25.45 Church Point
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Attle, Dalen Mamou High School
Aguillard, Blake Pine Prairie
Randell, Jockque 41.68 Northwest (Opelousas)
Downs, Jonathon 47.15 Mamou High School
Smith, Trent 47.34 Ville Platte
Vaillon, Denzel 50.00 Pine Prairie
Thomas, Adonis 50.44 Ville Platte
Darbonne, Ashton 51.99 Iota High School
Richard, Taj 52.50h Church Point
Crochet, Dylan 54.39 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
LeJeune, Alex Iota High School
Aguillard, Dean Mamou High School
Lejeune, Bryce 11:24.00 Church Point
Colson, Kevin 11:39.54 Iota High School
Pitre, Trinton 12:01.97 Mamou High School
Vicknair, Zackery 12:37.51 Northwest (Opelousas)
Higginbotham, Conner 12:51.00 Pine Prairie
Vercher, Kayden 12:56.00 Pine Prairie
Aclis, Christian 13:20.08 Ville Platte
Manley, Ja'Kylin 13:21.10 Ville Platte
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dean, Curtis 53.64h Northwest (Opelousas)
Ortis, Josiah 54.00 Pine Prairie
Albert, Nenemiah 54.75 Northwest (Opelousas)
Smith, Logan 54.87 Iota High School
Roy, Jeremiah 54.96 Church Point
Burke, Aaron 56.00 Pine Prairie
Leday, Damorion 57.74 Ville Platte
Anderson, Ta'von 58.03 Ville Platte
Beasley, Christian 58.32 Iota High School
Lejeune, Kainen 59.84 Church Point
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Mamou High School
Relay Team A 44.72 Northwest (Opelousas)
Relay Team A 45.74 Ville Platte
Relay Team A 45.83 Church Point
Relay Team A 47.00 Pine Prairie
Relay Team A 48.44 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:31.52 Northwest (Opelousas)
Relay Team A 1:35.99 Ville Platte
Relay Team A 1:36.00h Pine Prairie
Relay Team A 1:36.04 Church Point
Relay Team A 1:43.93 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:39.44 Northwest (Opelousas)
Relay Team A 3:43.71 Church Point
Relay Team A 3:50.00h Pine Prairie
Relay Team A 4:02.01 Ville Platte
Relay Team A 4:10.44 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Iota High School
Relay Team A Pine Prairie
Relay Team A 9:29.46 Northwest (Opelousas)
Relay Team A 9:31.19 Ville Platte
Relay Team A 9:34.00h Church Point
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thomas, Raylon Mamou High School
Aguillard, Michael Mamou High School
Aucoin, Ethon 2:12.64 Northwest (Opelousas)
Thomas, Adonis 2:17.27 Ville Platte
Aclis, Christian 2:20.04 Ville Platte
Trahan, Landon 2:24.06 Iota High School
Lemalle, Ashawn 2:25.00h Pine Prairie
Broussard, Samuel 2:27.91 Northwest (Opelousas)
Noel, Eli 2:27.97 Church Point
Doucet, Tyron 2:29.00h Pine Prairie
Darbonne, Ashton 2:30.46 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Breaux, Ashton 119-0 Iota High School
Citizen, Jamarrion 112-8 Church Point
Gallien, Haywood 110-5 Northwest (Opelousas)
Higginbotham, Corey 105-0 Pine Prairie
Vallair, Nicholas 103-10 Northwest (Opelousas)
Gibson, Javen 91-6.5 Church Point
Gobert, Wyatt 91-2 Iota High School
Freeman, David 87-0 Pine Prairie
Bradley, Jeremy 58-6 Ville Platte
thomas, keiran 56-10 Ville Platte
Leday, Benjamin Mamou High School
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Berry, Micheal 6-4 Ville Platte
Ortis, Josiah 6-00 Pine Prairie
fontenot, jakalion 6-0 Ville Platte
Babineaux, Khaled 5-10 Church Point
Callahan, Dylan 5-6 Iota High School
Lemalle, Ashawn 5-4 Pine Prairie
Darbonne, Ashton 4-10 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Javelin 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stelly, Dylan 142-9 Church Point
Bass, Auston 127-0 Pine Prairie
Dean, Curtis 124-4 Northwest (Opelousas)
Welch, Wyatt 121-7 Pine Prairie
Bergeron, Connor 106-10 Iota High School
Willams, Rodrietus 102-9 Ville Platte
Keltner, Brock 79-7 Iota High School
Bradley, Jeremy 72-3 Ville Platte
Leday, Benjamin Mamou High School
Bell, Isiah Mamou High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lazard, Keshawn 21-7 Northwest (Opelousas)
Babineaux, Khaled 20-10 Church Point
Ricks, Lucas 19-7 Pine Prairie
Anderson, Ta'von 18-9 Ville Platte
Willams, Rodrietus 17-9 Ville Platte
Wilson, Eriq 15-8 Northwest (Opelousas)
LeJeune, Alex Iota High School
Sonnier, Colt Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Beasley, Christian 9-0 Iota High School
Trahan, Landon 7-6 Iota High School
Maricle, Kaleb 7-0 Pine Prairie
Higginbotham, Conner 6-0 Pine Prairie
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vallair, Nicholas 50-11 Northwest (Opelousas)
Stelly, Dylan 41-5 Church Point
Moore, Wesley 41-1 Northwest (Opelousas)
Gobert, Wyatt 40-2.5 Iota High School
Freeman, David 40-0 Pine Prairie
Citizen, Jamarrion 39-2 Church Point
Higginbotham, Corey 38-7 Pine Prairie
Bradley, Jeremy 31-2 Ville Platte
thomas, keiran 30-5 Ville Platte
Keltner, Brock 28-9 Iota High School
Leday, Benjamin Mamou High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lazard, Keshawn 42-7.75 Northwest (Opelousas)
fontenot, jakalion 37-6 Ville Platte
Citizen, Tylon 36-7.5 Church Point
Smith, Trent 34-8 Ville Platte
Nelson, William Iota High School
Allison, Bryson Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lafleur, Ricki Mamou High School
Thomas, Ariel Mamou High School
Doucet, Shay 12.30h Pine Prairie
Pitre, Aryn 12.37 Northwest (Opelousas)
Bundy, Olivia 12.73 Church Point
Boone, Madelyn 12.73 Iota High School
Coward, Kaydan 12.9 Ville Platte
Fergerson, Asia 13.00 Northwest (Opelousas)
Nero, Kiley 13.31 Church Point
Hickerson, Shayla 13.42 Ville Platte
Williams, Bryia 14.14 Pine Prairie
Benton, Bailey 14.56 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bundy, Olivia 15.50 Church Point
Boone, Madelyn 16.45 Iota High School
Williams, Jayla 18.94h Ville Platte
Holston, Aleira 19.03 Pine Prairie
Fontenot, Janiya 20.69 Ville Platte
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Robinson, Ashlyn Pine Prairie
Vidrine, Samantha Ville Platte
Willis, Cameron Pine Prairie
Wilson, Vandryua 6:12.00h Ville Platte
Pinson, Rozslyin 7:17.30 Northwest (Opelousas)
Ronkartz, Jules 7:19.65 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lafleur, Ricki Mamou High School
Thomas, Ariel Mamou High School
Pitre, Aryn 25.63 Northwest (Opelousas)
Bundy, Olivia 25.96 Church Point
Coward, Kaydan 26.32 Ville Platte
Manuel, Katlyn 26.50 Northwest (Opelousas)
George, Asia 26.87 Pine Prairie
Nero, Kiley 27.17 Church Point
Ardoin, Dajajia 29.30h Ville Platte
Benton, Bailey 30.05 Iota High School
Sarsfield, Emma 34.13 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lemelle, Passion Ville Platte
Fontenot, Janiya 1:00.64h Ville Platte
Bundy, Olivia 46.48 Church Point
Pierre, Remi 51.54h Northwest (Opelousas)
Boone, Madelyn 51.62 Iota High School
Parker, Shaine 53.80h Church Point
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Willis, Cameron Pine Prairie
Vidrine, Samantha Ville Platte
Wilson, Vandryua 13:48.97 Ville Platte
Ronkartz, Jules 16:58.46 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Collins, Janeisha 1:06.04h Northwest (Opelousas)
Doucet, Shay 1:09.00h Pine Prairie
Melancon, Madison 1:12.00 Church Point
Hayes, Lyric 1:12.67 Ville Platte
Williams, Bryia 1:14.00h Pine Prairie
Lemelle, Passion 1:16.34h Ville Platte
Francois, Sydney 1:18.37 Iota High School
Citizen, Madisyn 1:24.46 Church Point
Pitre, Aryn 58.52 Northwest (Opelousas)
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 50.59 Northwest (Opelousas)
Relay Team A 51.70h Ville Platte
Relay Team A 54.70h Pine Prairie
Relay Team A 55.80h Church Point
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:47.81 Northwest (Opelousas)
Relay Team A 1:54.63 Ville Platte
Relay Team A 1:54.81 Church Point
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Ville Platte
Relay Team A 4:19.37 Northwest (Opelousas)
Relay Team A 4:42.00 Church Point
Relay Team A 4:47.00h Pine Prairie
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Ville Platte
Relay Team A 12:09.78 Northwest (Opelousas)
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wells, Emily Pine Prairie
Leday, Mary 2:41.30 Northwest (Opelousas)
Wimberley, Sierra 2:46.39 Church Point
Wilson, Vandryua 2:55 Ville Platte
Gobert, Alexa 2:57.78 Church Point
Pinson, Rozslyin 2:58.20 Northwest (Opelousas)
Ponthier, Brooklyn 2:58.67 Iota High School
Holston, Aleira 3:09.00h Pine Prairie
Pitre, Savannah 3:18.00h Ville Platte
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dailey, Amelia 91-8 Church Point
Campbell, Macie 81-9 Pine Prairie
Jackson, Katelynn 70-2 Northwest (Opelousas)
Thibodeaux, Chelsea 65-4.5 Iota High School
Woods, Sondrea 65-2 Church Point
Jack, Tahjalyn 56-9 Ville Platte
Anthony, Jardynn 43-11 Ville Platte
Townsend, Riley Pine Prairie
Rider, Claire Mamou High School
Savoy, Makaylyn Northwest (Opelousas)
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Soileau, Aliyah 5-1 Pine Prairie
Coward, Kaydan 4-8 Ville Platte
Williams, Jayla 4-6 Ville Platte
Duhon, Kriston 4-0 Church Point
Back to Top

HS Girls Javelin 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dailey, Macy 108-8 Church Point
Arnaud, Abby 92-8 Pine Prairie
Miller, Laura 89-4 Church Point
Leday, Trinity 84-7 Ville Platte
Owens, Maleah 72-3 Northwest (Opelousas)
Vidrine, Samantha 66-3 Ville Platte
Gardner, Hallee 54-3 Iota High School
Campbell, Macie Pine Prairie
Lafleur, Ricki Mamou High School
Buller, Mattie Mamou High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Coward, Kaydan 16-4 Ville Platte
George, Asia 15-4 Pine Prairie
Garrett , Ja'liah 14-6 Northwest (Opelousas)
Benton, Bailey 14-5 Iota High School
Fergerson, Asia 14-0 Northwest (Opelousas)
Doucet, Jhashyria 13-1 Ville Platte
Sarsfield, Emma 11-5 Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Francois, Sydney Iota High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hickerson, Shayla 31-0 Ville Platte
Savoy, Makaylyn 30-10 Northwest (Opelousas)
Woods, Sondrea 28-6 Church Point
Dailey, Amelia 25-11.5 Church Point
Thibodeaux, Chelsea 25-9 Iota High School
Guillory, Abigayle 25-9 Northwest (Opelousas)
Hardy, Macie 24-4 Pine Prairie
Leday, Trinity 23-10 Ville Platte
Campbell, Macie 23-10 Pine Prairie
Gardner, Hallee 22-7 Iota High School
Rider, Claire Mamou High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
George, Asia 34-5.75 Pine Prairie
Garrett , Ja'liah 30-8 Northwest (Opelousas)
Doucet, Jhashyria 26-8 Ville Platte
Ardoin, Dajajia 22-5 Ville Platte
Soileau, Aliyah Pine Prairie
Back to Top