District 6B Championship 2021

Grand Coteau, LA

Athlete Entries


Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lipsey, Bronson Monterey
Bradford, Cole 11.34 Glenmora High School
Hudson, Dray 11.88 Glenmora High School
Atkins, Phillip 11.99 Monterey
Gonzoga, Joshua 14.00h Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ganson, Geoffery 18.99 Glenmora High School
Hudson, Tray 20.25 Glenmora High School
Charrier, Treyton 21.21 Monterey
Secoy, Addam 24.00h Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dale, Mason Monterey
McCartney, John Monterey
Fookes, Cade 4:56.00 Grace Christian
Snyder, Nathan 5:04.83 Glenmora High School
Shively, Micah 5:18.94 Grace Christian
Billings, Christian 5:22.31 Glenmora High School
Glorioso, Blake 5:30.00h Oak Hill
Saucier, Jerad 6:09.00h Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Avery, Tucker Monterey
Hudson, Tray 23.96 Glenmora High School
Snyder, Nathan 24.12 Glenmora High School
Caubarreaux, Spencer 24.29 Grace Christian
Atkins, Phillip 27.94 Monterey
Cutts, Colton 33.00h Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Drennen, Gavin Monterey
Caubarreaux, Spencer 45.00h Grace Christian
Snyder, Nathan 45.91 Glenmora High School
Elkins, Marshall 48.22 Grace Christian
Atkins, Braden 50.21 Monterey
Ganson, Geoffery 50.55 Glenmora High School
Secoy, Addam 54.00h Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fookes, Cade 10:43.06 Grace Christian
Shively, Micah 11:26.00 Grace Christian
Billings, Christian 11:56.95 Glenmora High School
Glorioso, Blake 12:00.00 Oak Hill
Carlock, Zachary 12:42.00 Oak Hill
Anderson, Dale 13:05.58 Glenmora High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fowler, William Monterey
Clark, Noah 1:06.22 Monterey
Eskew, Thomas 1:06.87 Glenmora High School
Clark, Christopher 1:07.00h Oak Hill
Gonzoga, Joshua 1:08.00h Oak Hill
Caubarreaux, Spencer 52.11 Grace Christian
Pender, Shawn 59.20 Glenmora High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 47.05 Glenmora High School
Relay Team A 50.33 Monterey
Relay Team A 55.80h Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:37.52 Glenmora High School
Relay Team A 1:50.80h Oak Hill
Relay Team A 2:00.03 Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4.00 Grace Christian
Relay Team A 4:15.18 Glenmora High School
Relay Team A 4:34.00h Oak Hill
Relay Team A 5:12.17 Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McCartney, John Monterey
Snyder, Nathan 2:09.81 Glenmora High School
Fookes, Cade 2:19.01 Grace Christian
Shively, Micah 2:22.03 Grace Christian
Pender, Shawn 2:22.68 Glenmora High School
Dale, Mason 2:28.00 Monterey
Carlock, Zachary 2:29.00h Oak Hill
Secoy, Addam 2:35.00h Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Discus 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dryg, Ian 96-8 Monterey
Scott, Jordan 89-11 Monterey
Hunt, Wyatt 80-8.5 Glenmora High School
Babb, Jacob 75-5 Glenmora High School
Jones, Landon 45-0 Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Boys High Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elkins, Marshall 5-6 Grace Christian
Billings, Christian 5-4 Glenmora High School
Ganson, Geoffery 5-0 Glenmora High School
Atkins, Braden Monterey
Avery, Brady Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Javelin 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hunt, Wyatt 121-11 Glenmora High School
Babb, Jacob 109-10 Glenmora High School
Brown, Wesley 96-7 Monterey
Stokes, Noah 90-0 Oak Hill
Jones, Landon 63-0 Oak Hill
Trisler, Reece 58-7.5 Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Long Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hudson, Tray 19-3.25 Glenmora High School
Hudson, Dray 18-11.5 Glenmora High School
Atkins, Phillip 17-9 Monterey
Avery, Brady 16-6 Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Pole Vault 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elkins, Marshall 11-6 Grace Christian
T, Jetli 7-0 Glenmora High School
Pender, Shawn 6-6 Glenmora High School
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Shot Put 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tiffee, Brandon 37-9 Monterey
Hunt, Wyatt 35-5 Glenmora High School
Nolen, Cory 34-0 Glenmora High School
Stokes, Noah 30-0 Oak Hill
Bass, Triston Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Boys Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ward, Austin 40-7 Monterey
T, Jetli 39-0 Glenmora High School
Hudson, Dray 37-7 Glenmora High School
Woodrum, Carson 30-3 Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boults, Jada 12.69 Glenmora High School
Smith, Ryann 13.39 Grace Christian
Guillot, Ava 14.00 Grace Christian
Powell, Aubrey 14.89 Monterey
Gilmore, Olivia 15.00h Oak Hill
Baltazar, Fantasia 15.11 Glenmora High School
Green, Macee 15.43 Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lipsey, Allie 20.57 Monterey
Hardin, Amara 25.00 Grace Christian
Gresham, Dayton 25.00 Grace Christian
Floyd, Alidya 28.00h Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Soileau, Kimbri 6:08.12 Grace Christian
Rubestine, Ava 7:27.00h Oak Hill
Gresham, Dayton 7:30.00h Grace Christian
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boults, Jada 26.60 Glenmora High School
Green, Krystina 27.00h Oak Hill
Whatley, Shealbie 29.46 Grace Christian
Powell, Aubrey 30.00 Monterey
Guillot, Ava 32.00 Grace Christian
Murray, Rylie 32.50 Monterey
Baltazar, Fantasia 33.93 Glenmora High School
Johnson, Chloe 36.00h Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hardin, Amara 1:00 Grace Christian
Nugent, Ashlyn 1:01.33 Grace Christian
Moras, Alisa 1:21.00h Oak Hill
Shuff, Kali 1:27.91 Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Soileau, Kimbri 13:32.57 Grace Christian
Winegeart, Sarah 18:00.00 Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Trisler, Tatum Monterey
Shuff, Kali Monterey
Pitts, Abby 1:05.40 Grace Christian
Fausphoul, Bree 1:10.00h Grace Christian
Young, Riley 1:21.18 Glenmora High School
Bosby, Jayeisha 1:26.14 Glenmora High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 2:26.00h Oak Hill
Relay Team A 53.76 Grace Christian
Relay Team A 58.47 Glenmora High School
Relay Team A 59.94 Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Glenmora High School
Relay Team A 1:53.45 Grace Christian
Relay Team A 2:08.74 Monterey
Relay Team A 2:26.00h Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Monterey
Relay Team A Oak Hill
Relay Team A 4:20.00 Grace Christian
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Crawford, Arden Monterey
Duncan, Cammie Monterey
Green, Krystina 2:49.00h Oak Hill
Hardin, Amara 3:07.52 Grace Christian
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Whatley, Shealbie 99-6 Grace Christian
Dyer, Alexis 60-6 Oak Hill
Hamilton, Y'Jae 33-0 Glenmora High School
Shaw, A'maya 33-0 Glenmora High School
Mcdowell, Allison Grace Christian
Back to Top

Varsity Girls High Jump 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nugent, Ashlyn 4-00.00 Grace Christian
Soileau, Kimbri 4-0 Grace Christian
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Javelin 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lipsey, Allie 110-10 Monterey
Dyer, Alexis 43-0 Oak Hill
Crawford, Arden 41-3.5 Monterey
Guillot, Ava 30-0 Grace Christian
Fausphoul, Bree 30-0 Grace Christian
Shaw, A'maya 20-0 Glenmora High School
Hamilton, Y'Jae 20-0 Glenmora High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Ryann 15-11 Grace Christian
Lipsey, Allie 15-2.5 Monterey
Guevara, Malena 14-1 Glenmora High School
Boults, Jada 14-1 Glenmora High School
Murray, Rylie 13-8 Monterey
Gresham, Dayton 12-3 Grace Christian
Floyd, Alidya 12-0 Oak Hill
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Creamer, Maggie 8-0 Grace Christian
Nugent, Ashlyn 6-0 Grace Christian
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dyer, Alexis 22-3 Oak Hill
Mcdowell, Allison 20-0 Grace Christian
Shaw, A'maya 20-0 Glenmora High School
Hamilton, Y'Jae 20-0 Glenmora High School
Fausphoul, Bree 15-0 Grace Christian
Duncan, Cammie Monterey
Green, Madison Monterey
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gresham, Dayton 24-10.5 Grace Christian
Boults, Jada 14-1 Glenmora High School
Hardin, Amara Grace Christian
Back to Top