Athlete Entries
High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Relay Team A | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Relay Team A | 1:32:01 | Sci Academy |
Relay Team A | 1:33.57 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Relay Team A | 1:34.53 | sci Academy |
Relay Team A | 1:38.06 | Cohen College Prep |
Relay Team A | 1:44.10 | KIPP Renaissance |
Back to Top |
High School Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Relay Team A | Sci Academy | |
Relay Team A | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
High School Boys Javelin 11 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Washington, Clifford | 122-10 | Cohen College Prep |
Sterling , Christopher | 102-6 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Richard, ryan | sci Academy | |
Castro, Isidro | International High School of N.O | |
Pazon, Javier | International High School of N.O | |
Carr, Baraedon | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Jordan, Anthony | Wright, Sophie B. | |
Bradley, Armando | Wright, Sophie B. | |
clements, lazarus | Sci Academy | |
Richards, Ryan | Sci Academy | |
Johnson, Edrin | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Relay Team A | sci Academy | |
Relay Team A | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Back to Top |
High School Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Relay Team A | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
High School Girls Javelin 6 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Arubuthnot, Jada | 45-11 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Bartek, Amanda | International High School of N.O | |
Bailey, Shawntae | International High School of N.O | |
Kennedy, Kylah | Jefferson, Thomas | |
cadet, grace | sci Academy | |
Mcdonald, Efenity | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 12 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Turner, DeVon | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Conerly, Tim | 10.82 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Brown, Rondell | 11.01 | Sci Academy |
Brown, Rondell | 11.37 | sci Academy |
Pollard, Jaeron | 11.41 | Sci Academy |
Joiner, Lawrence | 11.51 | KIPP Renaissance |
Pollard, Jaeron | 11.68 | sci Academy |
Bradley, Armando | 11.73 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Pollard, Josh | 11.74 | KIPP Renaissance |
Essex, Clay | 11.76 | Cohen College Prep |
Paul, Jamon | 11.85 | Cohen College Prep |
Kelly , Kennen | 12.03 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Back to Top |
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
lee, tre vaughn | Sci Academy | |
Welch, Jermaine | sci Academy | |
Brumfield, Xenophron | Jefferson, Thomas | |
welch, Jermaine | Sci Academy | |
Johnson, Edrin | sci Academy | |
Smith .lll, Frank | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Back to Top |
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 9 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Lee, Jr. , Torey | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Castro, Isidro | International High School of N.O | |
Parker, Karl | Wright, Sophie B. | |
Lemelle, Raynell | sci Academy | |
Brumfield, Xenophron | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Taylor, Omar | 5:46.70 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Gibson, Jalal | 6:11.21 | KIPP Renaissance |
smith, Justin | 6:34.70 | Sci Academy |
Floyd, Coltrane | 6:50.57 | KIPP Renaissance |
Back to Top |
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 12 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Chevis Jr., Glenn | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Joiner, Lawrence | KIPP Renaissance | |
Turner, DeVon | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Pollard, Josh | KIPP Renaissance | |
Brown, Rondell | 22.67 | Sci Academy |
Conerly, Tim | 22.68 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Brown, Rondell | 22.96 | sci Academy |
Lewis, Matthew | 24.57 | Sci Academy |
Lewis, Matthew | 24.84h | sci Academy |
Bradley, Armando | 25.10 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Rochez, Antonio | 25.38 | Cohen College Prep |
Charles, Ahiyjah | 25.43 | Cohen College Prep |
Back to Top |
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 11 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Taylor, Omar | Wright, Sophie B. | |
Carmouche, Michael | KIPP Renaissance | |
welch, Jermaine | Sci Academy | |
Welch, Jermaine | sci Academy | |
Joseph, Mcallister | 43.68 | Sci Academy |
Joseph, Mcallister | 45.29 | sci Academy |
Kelly , Kennen | 48.58 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Davis, Edward | 50.63 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Evans, Jaheim | 50.71 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Williams, Nashon | 51.32 | Cohen College Prep |
williams, peter | 56.43 | Cohen College Prep |
Back to Top |
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 2 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Connor, Miles | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Yordanov, Iowan | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Back to Top |
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 11 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Vaughn Lee, Tre | sci Academy | |
Charles, Ahiyjah | Cohen College Prep | |
Chevis Jr., Glenn | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Lee, Jr. , Torey | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Henry, Alex | 1:01.20 | KIPP Renaissance |
Jordan, Anthony | 52.60 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Washington, Clifford | 52.87 | Cohen College Prep |
Parker, Karl | 54.53 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Mcclendon, Daurance | 55:10.00 | sci Academy |
lee, tre vaughn | 58.35 | Sci Academy |
Mcclendon, Durance | 59.04 | Sci Academy |
Back to Top |
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Relay Team A | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Relay Team A | 44.86 | Sci Academy |
Relay Team A | 45.04h | sci Academy |
Relay Team A | 45.06 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Relay Team A | 49.34h | Cohen College Prep |
Relay Team A | 50.91 | KIPP Renaissance |
Back to Top |
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Relay Team A | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Relay Team A | 3:35:00. | Sci Academy |
Relay Team A | 3:52.18 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Relay Team A | 3:52.41 | sci Academy |
Relay Team A | 4:01.10 | Cohen College Prep |
Back to Top |
HS Boys 800 Meter Run 10 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
lemelle, Raynell | Sci Academy | |
Connor, Miles | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Jordan, Anthony | Wright, Sophie B. | |
rudolph, taj | Sci Academy | |
Chevis Jr., Glenn | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Castro, Isidro | International High School of N.O | |
Rudolph, Taj | 2:32.59 | sci Academy |
Lemelle, Raynell | 2:37.72 | sci Academy |
Pazon, Javier | 2:47.00 | International High School of N.O |
Evans, Jaheim | 2:55.58 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Back to Top |
HS Boys Discus Throw 6 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Sterling , Christopher | 97-5 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Harper , William | 86-0 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Richard, ryan | sci Academy | |
Montgomery, Darryl | Sci Academy | |
Richards, Ryan | Sci Academy | |
Mcclendon, Daurance | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
HS Boys High Jump 8 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Joseph, Mcallister | 6-2 | sci Academy |
Mcclendon, Daurance | 6-0 | sci Academy |
Joseph, Macalister | 6-0 | Wright, Sophie B. |
Mcclendon, Durance | 6-0 | Sci Academy |
Joseph, Mcallister | 6-0 | Sci Academy |
Brumfield, Xenophron | 5-2 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Bradley, Armando | Wright, Sophie B. | |
Smith .lll, Frank | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Back to Top |
HS Boys Long Jump 11 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Joseph, Mcallister | 22-4 | Sci Academy |
Joseph, Mcallister | 20-4 | sci Academy |
Davis, Edward | 20-2.5 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Washington, Clifford | 19-5 | Cohen College Prep |
Vaughn Lee, Tre | 16-7.25 | sci Academy |
Castro, Isidro | International High School of N.O | |
Pazon, Javier | International High School of N.O | |
Hammond, Greg | Wright, Sophie B. | |
Parker, Karl | Wright, Sophie B. | |
Smith .lll, Frank | Jefferson, Thomas | |
lee, tre vaughn | Sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
HS Boys Pole Vault 3 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
smith, Justin | Sci Academy | |
Mccaskill, Bobby | sci Academy | |
smith, justin | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
HS Boys Shot Put 10 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Sterling , Christopher | 35-6 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Sullivan, Chance | 29-10 | Cohen College Prep |
Richards, Ryan | 29-4 | Sci Academy |
Richard, ryan | sci Academy | |
Cook, Zachary | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Dean, Charles | KIPP Renaissance | |
Vance, Rachaun | Wright, Sophie B. | |
Burns, Damiree | Wright, Sophie B. | |
clements, lazarus | Sci Academy | |
Mcclendon, Daurance | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
HS Boys Triple Jump 6 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Davis, Edward | 39-7 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Sterling , Christopher | Jefferson, Thomas | |
lee, tre vaughn | Sci Academy | |
Kirkland, Darius | Sci Academy | |
Vaughn Lee, Tre | sci Academy | |
Smith, Radall | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 9 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Breaux, Furnesha | International High School of N.O | |
Bartek, Amanda | International High School of N.O | |
Garrett, Tyrell | 13.23 | Cohen College Prep |
Isidore, Taja | 14.28 | KIPP Renaissance |
Landry, Victoria | 14.73 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Louis-Juenne, Caitline | 14.84 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Timmerman, Nikesha | 14.94h | sci Academy |
Hayes, Sonai | 15.04 | KIPP Renaissance |
Turner, Londyn | 15.24h | sci Academy |
Back to Top |
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Louis-Juenne, Caitline | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Back to Top |
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 3 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Moore, Jaida | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Flores, Nancy | International High School of N.O | |
Cates, Hannah | 7:10.07 | International High School of N.O |
Back to Top |
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 7 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Breaux, Furnesha | International High School of N.O | |
jones, kam'ryn | sci Academy | |
Bailey, Shawntae | International High School of N.O | |
Simpkins, Justice | sci Academy | |
Garrett, Tyrell | 27.39 | Cohen College Prep |
Arubuthnot, Jada | 29.84 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Dufrene, Brianna | 30.63 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Back to Top |
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 6 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Breaux, Furnesha | International High School of N.O | |
Garrett, Tyrell | 1:06.01 | Cohen College Prep |
Darensbourg, Chasity | 1:13.90 | sci Academy |
Simpkins, Justice | 1:15.24h | sci Academy |
Martin, Skye | 1:23.53 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Mondy, Jaleah | 1:34.60 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Back to Top |
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Relay Team A | sci Academy | |
Relay Team A | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Back to Top |
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Relay Team A | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
HS Girls 800 Meter Run 6 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Simpkins, Justice | sci Academy | |
Darensbourg, Chasity | sci Academy | |
Abreau, Yamilet | 2:42.68 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Moore, Jaida | 2:56.84 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Flores, Nancy | 2:57.99 | International High School of N.O |
Cates, Hannah | 3:24.13 | International High School of N.O |
Back to Top |
HS Girls Discus Throw 6 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Martin, Jade | 61-7 | International High School of N.O |
Williams, Tayla | 25-11 | International High School of N.O |
Dufrene, Brianna | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Arubuthnot, Jada | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Moore, Kaylyn | sci Academy | |
Mcdonald, Efenity | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
HS Girls High Jump 1 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Louis-Juenne, Caitline | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Back to Top |
HS Girls Long Jump 8 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Garrett, Tyrell | 15-7.5 | Cohen College Prep |
Isidore, Taja | 13-5 | KIPP Renaissance |
Martin, Jade | International High School of N.O | |
Fisher, Morgan | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Louis-Juenne, Caitline | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Breaux, Furnesha | International High School of N.O | |
Timmerman, Nikesha | sci Academy | |
Mcdonald, Efenity | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
HS Girls Pole Vault 1 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Cates, Hannah | 5-5 | International High School of N.O |
Back to Top |
HS Girls Shot Put 6 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Pierre, Fabiola | 28-10 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Martin, Jade | 27-4 | International High School of N.O |
Moore, Kaylyn | 25-9 | sci Academy |
Kennedy, Kylah | 25-6 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Williams, Tayla | 20-7.25 | International High School of N.O |
cadet, grace | sci Academy | |
Back to Top |
HS Girls Triple Jump 3 entries |
||
---|---|---|
Athlete | Seed | Team |
Fisher, Morgan | 32-6 | Jefferson, Thomas |
Isidore, Taja | 29-1 | KIPP Renaissance |
Martin, Skye | Jefferson, Thomas | |
Back to Top |