George Washington Carver High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.63 | Da'shyne Kelly | 41st | Prelims H11 | Girls 100m Dash Prelims | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.77 | Aaliyah Allen | 13th | Prelims H1 | Girls 200m Dash Prelims | |
26.31 | Aaliyah Allen | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls 200m Dash Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.88 | Aaliyah Allen | 5th | Prelims H8 | Girls 400m Dash Prelims | |
59.21 | Aaliyah Allen | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls 400m Dash Finals | |
1:04.64 | Nyjae Blanton | 30th | Prelims H9 | Girls 400m Dash Prelims | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.40 | SB | Lalah Saleem | 22nd | Finals H4 | Girls 800m Run |
Discus | |||||
73-10 | Natizia Blaise | 28th | Finals H2 | Girls Discus | |
60-3 | Tashane Gordon | 47th | Finals H2 | Girls Discus | |
Javelin | |||||
60-3 | Natizia Blaise | 30th | Finals H2 | Girls Javelin Throw | |
43-10 | Tashane Gordon | 37th | Finals H2 | Girls Javelin Throw | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-3.5 | Natizia Blaise | 25th | Finals H2 | Girls Shot Put | |
23-0 | SB | Tashane Gordon | 47th | Finals H2 | Girls Shot Put |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.46 | Calvin Jones | 23rd | Prelims H1 | Boys 100m Dash Prelims | |
11.57 | Darrius Howard | 39th | Prelims H10 | Boys 100m Dash Prelims | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.54 | SB | Calvin Jones | 16th | Prelims H2 | Boys 200m Dash Prelims |
22.80 | Calvin Jones | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys 200m Dash Finals | |
22.89 | Anthony Maxie | 23rd | Prelims H8 | Boys 200m Dash Prelims | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.58 | SB | Kentron White | 15th | Prelims H8 | Boys 400m Dash Prelims |
51.90 | Kentron White | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys 400m Dash Finals | |
52.54 | Jeremiah Dillon | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Boys 400m Dash Prelims | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.60 | Jason Brown | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys 800m Run | |
2:28.08 | Zack Mosley | 66th | Finals H2 | Boys 800m Run | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.83 | Luqman Rasheed Jr. | 27th | Finals H2 | Boys 1600m Run | |
5:36.07 | Russell Roberson | 62nd | Finals H3 | Boys 1600m Run | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:10.79 | Luqman Rasheed Jr. | 28th | Finals H2 | Boys 3200m Run | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.05 | w | Quinton Selders Jr | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys 110m Hurdles Finals |
16.49 | Quinton Selders Jr | 14th | Prelims H1 | Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims | |
17.54 | Wendell Gettridge | 19th | Prelims H5 | Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.42 | Quinton Selders Jr | 18th | Prelims H1 | Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims | |
42.63 | Quinton Selders Jr | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys 300m Hurdles Finals | |
43.29 | Wendell Gettridge | 24th | Prelims H5 | Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.27 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys 4x100m Relay | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.08 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys 4x200m Relay | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.99 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys 4x400m Relay | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:16.46 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys 4x800m Relay | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-1.25 | Corey Johnson | 26th | Finals H4 | Boys Long Jump | |
Discus | |||||
73-3 | SB | Jyrell Bolton | 49th | Finals H1 | Boys Discus Throw |
70-6 | SB | Milkel Scott | 51st | Finals H1 | Boys Discus Throw |
Shot Put | |||||
36-8 | SB | Anthony Washington | 38th | Finals H1 | Boys Shot Put |
34-10.75 | Milkel Scott | 46th | Finals H2 | Boys Shot Put |