B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark - 10-1 (3.07)
PROGRESSIONS - 10-1 (3.07), 11-1 (3.37), 12-1 (3.68),
12-10(3.91),13-6(4.11),14-0 (4.26),14-6 (4.41),15-0 (4.57)
15-6 (4.72),16-0 (4.87), 16-4(4.97),16-8(5.08) 17-0(5.18)(4 in)
FH Composite: C 18-09.25 2/4/2017 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette
MEET: M 18-04.50 1/20/2018 Armand Duplantis, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brock Meyer Westlake 4.57m 15-00.00
3.07 3.37 3.68 3.91 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.57 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXO XXX
2 Jacob David Central Lafourche 4.11m 13-05.75
3.07 3.37 3.68 3.91 4.11 4.26
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 Logan LeBlanc Lakeshore J4.11m 13-05.75
3.07 3.37 3.68 3.91 4.11 4.26
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
4 Jackson Brashear Ruston J4.11m 13-05.75
3.07 3.37 3.68 3.91 4.11 4.26
PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Stephen Legnon Lakeshore 3.91m 12-10.00
3.07 3.37 3.68 3.91 4.11
PPP O O O XXX
6 Aiden Devine Jesuit, New Orleans J3.91m 12-10.00
3.07 3.37 3.68 3.91 4.11
PPP XO O XXO XXX
7 Michael Fitzsimmons Jesuit, New Orleans 3.68m 12-00.75
3.07 3.37 3.68 3.91
PPP PPP O XXX
8 Grant Pennison Thibodaux J3.68m 12-00.75
3.07 3.37 3.68 3.91
PPP O XO XXX
9 Joe Storm Johnson Bayou J3.68m 12-00.75
3.07 3.37 3.68 3.91
PPP O XXO XXX
10 Grayson Yorek Episcopal 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.37 3.68
XO O XXX
11 Brandon Davison Hahnville J3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.37 3.68
O XO XXX
12 Kyle Cundiff Buckeye 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.37
O XXX
13 Jared Sapia Catholic, Ba J3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.37
XO XXX
-- Kaja Rhea Easton, Warren NH
3.07
XXX
-- Ian Begnaud Episcopal NH
3.07
XXX
-- Adam Cundiff Buckeye NH
3.07 3.37
PPP XXX
-- Lee Broussard Dutchtown NH
3.07
XXX
-- Reid Bodin Lutcher NH
3.07
XXX
-- Zacherie Leboeuf Central Lafourche NH
3.07 3.37
PPP XXX
-- Beau Dominigue Hammond DNS
3.07
DNS