Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country Classic

New Orleans, LA

MS Boys

Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country Classic - Jr High Boys
Team Overall Results
Place Name Average Time Score
1	Brother Martin	00:11:47.54	28
2	Jesuit	00:12:05.50	67
3	St. Paul's School	00:12:21.34	82
4	Ocean Springs High School	00:12:19.13	88
5	Holy Cross	00:13:17.85	131
6	Lusher Charter	00:14:04.18	173
7	Archbishop Rummel	00:15:42.27	205
non-Scoring Teams
Name Average Time Finishers
St. Jude Elementary	00:14:15.67	3
St. Martin's Episcopal	00:14:10.79	3
Archbishop Shaw	00:15:02.02	3
St. Augustine	00:12:21.75	2
Terrebonne	00:14:48.04	1
Crescent City Christian	00:15:02.88	1
ChippedTiming.com Printed:	10/13/2018	2:10:21	PM Page:	1	of	5
Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country Classic - Jr High Boys
Pl	Team	Results
Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1	Brother Martin	00:11:47.54	15	28
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1	4	226	Penny Brayden	00:11:42.54	2
2	5	230	Morris DJ	00:11:44.26	3
3	6	237	Liuzza Leyton	00:11:45.36	4
4	11	232	Levy Eli	00:11:52.67	9
5	12	234	Levy Gabriel	00:11:52.86	10
6	13	233	Carter Evan	00:11:59.70	(11)
7	16	236	Burandt Kent	00:12:02.93	(14)
2	Jesuit	00:12:05.50	15	67
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1	9	510	Buisson Robert	00:11:50.23	7
2	14	505	Carriere Luc	00:12:01.01	12
3	17	508	Busenlener Matthew	00:12:03.28	15
4	18	499	Keister Caleb	00:12:15.99	16
5	19	506	Colomb Luc	00:12:17.00	17
6	22	498	Berner Aggie	00:12:20.54	(20)
7	23	497	Wender Aeric	00:12:27.27	(21)
3	St. Paul's School	00:12:21.34	9	82
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1	7	906	Longo Matthew	00:11:46.35	5
2	10	908	Hildalgo Riley	00:11:51.27	8
3	15	904	Barcelona Jude	00:12:02.08	13
4	32	901	Salvant Ben	00:12:55.58	27
5	42	905	Martin Landon	00:13:11.41	29
6	44	902	Leaber Evan	00:13:16.88	(30)
7	50	900	Martin Ashton	00:13:38.47	(32)
4	Ocean Springs High School	00:12:19.13	14	88
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1	8	681	Harkey Jon	00:11:48.51	6
2	20	683	Gazzo Mason	00:12:19.68	18
3	21	680	Bond Jacob	00:12:20.02	19
4	24	674	Furr Campbell	00:12:32.75	22
5	25	686	Haug Nate	00:12:34.72	23
6	26	675	Heath Daniel	00:12:35.92	(24)
7	34	678	Boswell Gar	00:13:01.07	(28)
5	Holy Cross	00:13:17.85	7	131
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1	1	457	Volpe Colin	00:11:15.31	1
2	29	454	Defrates Aidan	00:12:49.92	26
3	48	456	Seput Casey	00:13:27.24	31
4	52	458	Ward Ethan	00:13:40.05	33
5	71	461	Constant Will	00:15:16.73	40
6	74	460	O'Sullivan Philip	00:15:34.43	(41)
7	83	459	Labit Jacob	00:16:40.62	(46)
6	Lusher Charter	00:14:04.18	7	173
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1	28	596	Louviere Robert	00:12:48.04	25
2	54	588	Foose Elliot	00:13:42.73	34
ChippedTiming.com Printed:	10/13/2018	2:10:21	PM Page:	2	of	5
Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country Classic - Jr High Boys
3	65	598	Xi William	00:14:29.15	37
4	66	593	Bienvenu Luke	00:14:39.87	38
5	67	594	Tuttle Nate	00:14:41.09	39
6	78	595	Exnicios Richard	00:16:02.97	(43)
7	80	597	Gardner William	00:16:07.53	(44)
7	Archbishop Rummel	00:15:42.27	5	205
Team Position Overall Position Bib# Name Chip Time Score
1	56	101	Cook Colin	00:13:45.60	35
2	57	100	Killian Carter	00:13:46.43	36
3	76	104	Bettencourt Lance	00:15:46.40	42
4	82	103	Lafourcade Jason	00:16:30.66	45
5	85	102	Punch Evan	00:18:42.27	47
ChippedTiming.com Printed:	10/13/2018	2:10:21	PM Page:	3	of	5
Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country Classic - Jr High Boys
Individual Overall Results
Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team
1	1	457	Volpe Colin K	00:11:15.31	Holy Cross
2	0	778	Jackson-Muhammad Patrick K	00:11:35.45	St. Augustine
3	0	868	Maynard Matthew K	00:11:40.15	St. Jude Elementary
4	2	226	Penny Brayden K	00:11:42.54	Brother Martin
5	3	230	Morris DJ K	00:11:44.26	Brother Martin
6	4	237	Liuzza Leyton K	00:11:45.36	Brother Martin
7	5	906	Longo Matthew K	00:11:46.35	St. Paul's School
8	6	681	Harkey Jon K	00:11:48.51	Ocean Springs High School
9	7	510	Buisson Robert K	00:11:50.23	Jesuit
10	8	908	Hildalgo Riley K	00:11:51.27	St. Paul's School
11	9	232	Levy Eli K	00:11:52.67	Brother Martin
12	10	234	Levy Gabriel K	00:11:52.86	Brother Martin
13	(11)	233	Carter Evan K	00:11:59.70	Brother Martin
14	12	505	Carriere Luc K	00:12:01.01	Jesuit
15	13	904	Barcelona Jude K	00:12:02.08	St. Paul's School
16	(14)	236	Burandt Kent K	00:12:02.93	Brother Martin
17	15	508	Busenlener Matthew K	00:12:03.28	Jesuit
18	16	499	Keister Caleb K	00:12:15.99	Jesuit
19	17	506	Colomb Luc K	00:12:17.00	Jesuit
20	18	683	Gazzo Mason K	00:12:19.68	Ocean Springs High School
21	19	680	Bond Jacob K	00:12:20.02	Ocean Springs High School
22	(20)	498	Berner Aggie K	00:12:20.54	Jesuit
23	(21)	497	Wender Aeric K	00:12:27.27	Jesuit
24	22	674	Furr Campbell K	00:12:32.75	Ocean Springs High School
25	23	686	Haug Nate K	00:12:34.72	Ocean Springs High School
26	(24)	675	Heath Daniel K	00:12:35.92	Ocean Springs High School
27	0	895	Hall Justin K	00:12:37.66	St. Martin's Episcopal
28	25	596	Louviere Robert K	00:12:48.04	Lusher Charter
29	26	454	Defrates Aidan K	00:12:49.92	Holy Cross
30	0	235	Richardson Grant K	00:12:51.20	Brother Martin
31	0	502	DesRoches Jack K	00:12:53.14	Jesuit
32	27	901	Salvant Ben K	00:12:55.58	St. Paul's School
33	0	231	Randazzo Eddie K	00:13:00.73	Brother Martin
34	(28)	678	Boswell Gar K	00:13:01.07	Ocean Springs High School
35	0	238	Armbruster Mark K	00:13:03.05	Brother Martin
36	0	509	Kavanaugh Miles K	00:13:05.86	Jesuit
37	0	239	Quintana Nick K	00:13:06.60	Brother Martin
38	0	500	Landry Griffin K	00:13:07.77	Jesuit
39	0	503	Cibilich Jake K	00:13:07.77	Jesuit
40	0	779	Jackson-Muhammad Peyton K	00:13:08.06	St. Augustine
41	0	240	Girod Trent K	00:13:09.39	Brother Martin
42	29	905	Martin Landon K	00:13:11.41	St. Paul's School
43	0	507	Barbara Luke K	00:13:15.25	Jesuit
44	(30)	902	Leaber Evan K	00:13:16.88	St. Paul's School
45	0	228	Patterson Bryce K	00:13:18.94	Brother Martin
46	0	501	Dehon Hudson K	00:13:21.08	Jesuit
47	0	679	Young Jackson K	00:13:27.02	Ocean Springs High School
48	31	456	Seput Casey K	00:13:27.24	Holy Cross
49	0	229	Levasseur Chance K	00:13:35.26	Brother Martin
50	(32)	900	Martin Ashton K	00:13:38.47	St. Paul's School
51	0	672	Aultman Ben K	00:13:39.99	Ocean Springs High School
52	33	458	Ward Ethan K	00:13:40.05	Holy Cross
53	0	511	Theriot Trey K	00:13:41.03	Jesuit
54	34	588	Foose Elliot K	00:13:42.73	Lusher Charter
55	0	504	Rhodes Karson K	00:13:44.02	Jesuit
56	35	101	Cook Colin K	00:13:45.60	Archbishop Rummel
57	36	100	Killian Carter K	00:13:46.43	Archbishop Rummel
58	0	907	Tate Preston K	00:13:47.95	St. Paul's School
59	0	903	Breaux Jimmy K	00:13:49.13	St. Paul's School
60	0	893	Veridigets Blake K	00:13:49.94	St. Martin's Episcopal
61	0	113	Monaco Brody K	00:13:54.34	Archbishop Shaw
62	0	682	Capers Joshua K	00:14:01.36	Ocean Springs High School
63	0	676	Burks Dawson K	00:14:03.89	Ocean Springs High School
64	0	673	Bosarge Brady K	00:14:17.50	Ocean Springs High School
65	37	598	Xi William K	00:14:29.15	Lusher Charter
66	38	593	Bienvenu Luke K	00:14:39.87	Lusher Charter
67	39	594	Tuttle Nate K	00:14:41.09	Lusher Charter
68	0	935	Erhart Brayden K	00:14:48.04	Terrebonne
69	0	117	Guillory Jordan K	00:14:57.76	Archbishop Shaw
70	0	330	Allen Preston K	00:15:02.88	Crescent City Christian
71	40	461	Constant Will K	00:15:16.73	Holy Cross
72	0	865	Girouard Drew K	00:15:25.34	St. Jude Elementary
73	0	687	Bartusiak Timothy K	00:15:26.41	Ocean Springs High School
74	(41)	460	O'Sullivan Philip K	00:15:34.43	Holy Cross
75	0	870	Vogt Sean K	00:15:41.52	St. Jude Elementary
76	42	104	Bettencourt Lance K	00:15:46.40	Archbishop Rummel
77	0	227	Rouse Brendan K	00:15:50.79	Brother Martin
78	(43)	595	Exnicios Richard K	00:16:02.97	Lusher Charter
79	0	894	Huber Harris K	00:16:04.78	St. Martin's Episcopal
80	(44)	597	Gardner William K	00:16:07.53	Lusher Charter
81	0	115	Allelo Dominic K	00:16:13.95	Archbishop Shaw
82	45	103	Lafourcade Jason K	00:16:30.66	Archbishop Rummel
83	(46)	459	Labit Jacob K	00:16:40.62	Holy Cross
84	0	685	McClellan Michael K	00:17:42.15	Ocean Springs High School
85	47	102	Punch Evan K	00:18:42.27	Archbishop Rummel
ChippedTiming.com Printed:	10/13/2018	2:10:21	PM Page:	5	of	5