University of Houston Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.96 | SB | Justice Henderson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.86 | SB | Nikesha Keith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.59 | SB | Cassie Leal | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.89 | SB | Anna Larsson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.35 | SB | Brianna Nolen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:45.71 | SB | Claudia Santos | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:57.47 | SB | Mackenzie Illari | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:07.60 | SB | Jessica Thurman | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:22.42 | SB | Nikita Prasad | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.81 | SB | Anna Larsson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.96 | SB | Cassie Leal | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.38 | Ebony White | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:28.08 | SB | Meredith Sorensen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:35.84 | SB | Maria Gonzales | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 | Hawa Wague | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6.5 | Justice Henderson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-6 | SB | Anna Larsson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-11.5 | SB | Cassie Leal | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-2.5 | Jazmyn Tilford-rutherford | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
168-2 | Nora Monie | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
138-2.25 | SB | Mckenzie Chapa | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
159-9.25 | SB | Jennifer Ramirez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
52-11.5 | SB | Nora Monie | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47-5 | Priscilla Adejokun | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.79 | SB | Trenton Mcdonald | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10.79 | SB | Joe Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10.82 | Cameron Prejean | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.99 | SB | Kyle Fulks | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.42 | SB | Trenton Mcdonald | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
21.75 | Joe Williams | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.09 | SB | Daniel Ford | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22.30 | Cameron Prejean | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:49.88 | SB | Cameron Laverty | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:52.79 | SB | Nicholas Hamilton | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:55.67 | SB | Blake Contreras | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:58.11 | SB | Isaac Pearce | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:55.45 | Blake Contreras | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:59.36 | SB | Devin Fahey | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:02.51 | SB | Aaron Hurd | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:05.37 | SB | Matt Parmley | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:15.62 | SB | Cooper Godfrey | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:27.12 | SB | Justin Barrett | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.57 | Caleb Holl | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:32.35 | SB | Chris Wallace | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:41.24 | SB | Gabe Lara | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:53.18 | SB | Joshua Lee | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-6.75 | SB | Colin George | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
23-6.25 | Trumaine Jefferson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-3.5 | Ben Percefull | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
154-0.75 | SB | Kenneth Sessums | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
150-5.5 | SB | Zachary Oliva | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
145-9.5 | SB | Guillermo Galvan | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
137-4 | SB | David Perry | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
136-9.75 | SB | Jose Rodriguez | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
179-8 | Felipe Valencia | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
166-2.5 | SB | Jose Herrera | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
60-0 | Felipe Valencia | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
52-1.5 | Cameron Cornelius | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49-7.75 | SB | David Perry | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |