East St. John High Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.37 | SB | Troynisha Gerard | 1st | Finals H3 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.89 | Irel Crouch | 2nd | Finals H4 | Results | |
27.12 | SB | Ladeja Harris | 3rd | Finals H4 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.68 | Kayja Jackson | 3rd | Finals H4 | Results | |
1:05.52 | Angelique Johnson | 5th | Finals H4 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.41 | SB | Jamayia Haynes | 5th | Finals H2 | Results |
2:47.40 | Angelique Johnson | 7th | Finals H2 | Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.95 | SB | Jayla Tassin | 4th | Finals H2 | Results |
19.96 | Tanisha Spencer | 6th | Finals H2 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.96 | Emily Bartholomew | 7th | Finals H2 | Results | |
1:01.23 | Tanisha Spencer | 11th | Finals H2 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.10 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:45.85 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.33 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Ewinneisha Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
4-2 | Jayla Tassin | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6.5 | Zhiria Wilson | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
13-11 | Kayja Jackson | 18th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-9 | Mariah Amugo | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
31-11.5 | Selena James | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Jamayia Haynes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
78-9 | Mia Meyer | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
54-5 | Kennedy Frank | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Javelin | |||||
69-3 | SB | Tai'ler Charles | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-6 | SB | Taylor Lenord | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
22-5.5 | Layla Martin | 18th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.37 | SB | C. J. Turner | 4th | Finals H3 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.86 | SB | C. J. Turner | 3rd | Finals H4 | Results |
24.42 | Dominique Paul | 8th | Finals H2 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.42 | SB | Trejuan Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
54.59 | Destin Mack | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.34 | SB | Wesley Patterson | 1st | Finals H2 | Results |
2:12.13 | Bernard Artis | 3rd | Finals H2 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.35 | Bernard Artis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.57 | SB | Coy Vedol | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.34 | Kyle Smith | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
53.21 | Lewis Calvin | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.63 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.44 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Wesley Patterson | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-4 | SB | C. J. Turner | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
19-11 | Jaylen Watkins | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-9.75 | Sterling Cooper | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
40-5.25 | Terius Taranto | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | Kyle Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
90-1 | Kailon Davis | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Javelin | |||||
78-11 | Kailon Davis | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-3 | SB | Kailon Davis | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
41-9 | Demond Stewart | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |