Complete Results

STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009                 
                             STA  Hammond, Louisiana                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gildig, Dawson             4 Albany Elementary                               
  2 Jones, Braylyn             4 Jewel Sumner                                    
  3 Montreuil, Nicholas        4 St. Peter School                  1             
  4 Pesson, James              3 Trafton Academy                                 
  5 Amerson, Grant             3 St. Joseph Schoo                                
  6 Genova, Jack               7 St. Peter School                  2             
  7 Bracy, Brennan             3 Jewel Sumner                                    
  8 Casey, Thomas              3 St. Joseph Schoo                                
  9 Newsom, Matt               4 Jewel Sumner                                    
 10 Perry, Beren               4 St. Peter School                  3             
 11 Whittington, Treavor       3 Holy Ghost School                               
 12 Savona, Devin              3 Trafton Academy                                 
 13 Fallen, Duncan             4 St. Peter School                  4             
 14 Veal, Dylan                4 St. Peter School                  5             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Peter School             15    1    2    3    4    5       
STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009                 
                             STA  Hammond, Louisiana                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gildig, Dawson             4 Albany Elementary      7:01.44                  
  2 Jones, Braylyn             4 Jewel Sumner           7:41.51                  
  3 Montreuil, Nicholas        4 St. Peter School       7:54.62    1             
  4 Pesson, James              3 Trafton Academy        7:57.61                  
  5 Amerson, Grant             3 St. Joseph Schoo       7:59.96                  
  6 Genova, Jack               7 St. Peter School       8:30.13    2             
  7 Bracy, Brennan             3 Jewel Sumner           8:40.00                  
  8 Casey, Thomas              3 St. Joseph Schoo       8:43.93                  
  9 Newsom, Matt               4 Jewel Sumner           8:50.42                  
 10 Perry, Beren               4 St. Peter School       8:57.34    3             
 11 Whittington, Treavor       3 Holy Ghost School      9:07.96                  
 12 Savona, Devin              3 Trafton Academy       10:17.73                  
 13 Fallen, Duncan             4 St. Peter School      12:13.49    4             
 14 Veal, Dylan                4 St. Peter School      14:34.10    5             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Peter School             15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:    52:09.68                                                    
         Average:    10:25.94           
STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009                 
                             STA  Hammond, Louisiana                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Cefalu, Victoria           4 Trafton Academy        7:03.77                  
  2 Amerson, Allie             4 St. Joseph Schoo       8:25.71    1             
  3 Lavastida, Sara            3 St. Joseph Schoo       8:28.62    2             
  4 Ferrara, Allie             3 Holy Ghost School      8:36.29                  
  5 Cheek, Jordan              4 St. Joseph Schoo       8:39.49    3             
  6 Berthelot, Brynleigh       3 Trafton Academy        8:40.08                  
  7 Raiford, Taylor            4 St. Joseph Schoo       8:40.58    4             
  8 Chatagnier, Veronica       4 Jewel Sumner           8:45.33                  
  9 Loney, Eva                 4 St. Joseph Schoo       8:46.59    5             
 10 Wisecarver, Samantha       3 St. Joseph Schoo       8:47.66    6             
 11 Sitarz, Bailey             4 St. Peter School       9:48.96                  
 12 Brister, Hope              4 Jewel Sumner          10:09.52                  
 13 Williams, Krissy           4 Jewel Sumner          10:14.99                  
 14 DeGruy, Jillian            3 Trafton Academy       10:20.90                  
 15 Hayes, Abbie               4 St. Peter School      11:13.95                  
 16 Jackson, Kyleigh           4 St. Peter School      11:35.02                  
 17 Williams, Kasey            4 Jewel Sumner          11:50.18                  
 18 Carber, Makenna            3 Maurepas HS           11:55.16                  
 19 Jordan, Claire             3 Holy Ghost School     12:09.08                  
 20 Theard, Hailey             4 St. Joseph Schoo      12:42.65    7             
 21 McRae, Elizabeth           3 St. Joseph Schoo      12:59.28                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Joseph School - Ponch    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:    43:00.99                                                    
         Average:     8:36.20                         
STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009                 
                             STA  Hammond, Louisiana                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Brocato, Tommy             8 Holy Ghost School     11:17.84                  
  2 Coston, Eric               5 Trafton Academy       12:12.68                  
  3 Burst, Jude                3 Unattached            12:30.75                  
  4 Ardino, Carlos             8 St. Joseph Schoo      12:42.40                  
  5 Moreno, Freddie            8 Jewel Sumner          12:51.59    1             
  6 Perriloux, Lane            9 Ponchatoula HS        13:37.70                  
  7 Joslin, Connor             9 Mandeville HS         13:47.11                  
  8 Chatagnier, Pete           8 Jewel Sumner          13:50.23    2             
  9 Schoen, Bronson            9 Mandeville HS         14:14.17                  
 10 Poche, Timothy             8 St. Joseph Schoo      14:33.52                  
 11 Ledford, Tyson             8 Maurepas HS           14:48.98                  
 12 Bergeron, Kalon            7 Jewel Sumner          14:52.76    3             
 13 Carber, Tyler              8 Maurepas HS           15:15.94                  
 14 Johnson, Logan             7 Jewel Sumner          15:21.98    4             
 15 Stargardter, Daniel        9 Mandeville HS         15:35.56                  
 16 Fayard, Trace              9 Mandeville HS         15:37.19                  
 17 Carrier, Colt              7 Jewel Sumner          16:23.74    5             
 18 Becnel, Blake              9 Ponchatoula HS        17:54.98                  
 19 Newsom, Josh               7 Jewel Sumner          18:16.46    6             
 20 Summerford, Justin         7 Jewel Sumner          18:20.05    7             
 21 Urrata, Jude               7 St. Peter School      19:36.33    8             
 22 Reynolds, Austin           8 Albany Middle Sc      19:40.70                  
 23 Grembowicz, Christian      4 St. Peter School      19:43.21    9             
 24 Pizzitolo, Joseph          5 St. Peter School      20:46.62   10             
 25 Krutzfeldt, Matthew        7 St. Peter School      24:26.35   11             
 26 Perry, Walden              7 St. Peter School      27:10.20   12             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Jewel Sumner                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:13:20.30                                                    
         Average:    14:40.06                                                    
   2 St. Peter School             50    8    9   10   11   12                    
      Total Time:  1:51:42.71                                                    
         Average:    22:20.55                               
STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009                 
                             STA  Hammond, Louisiana                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run CC Junior High
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Boyce, Carley              8 St. Scholastica       13:51.49    1             
  2 Greer, Rachel              9 St. Thomas Aquin      14:59.77    2             
  3 Amar, Bobbi                7 Holy Ghost School     15:11.12                  
  4 Morgan, Madeline           8 St. Scholastica       15:23.65    3             
  5 Thompson, Lauren           8 Albany Middle Sc      15:33.25    4             
  6 Jarrett, T'Keyah           7 Albany Middle Sc      15:49.62    5             
  7 Crothers, Laura            9 St. Thomas Aquin      16:32.54    6             
  8 Fulmer, Callie             8 St. Joseph Schoo      16:44.10                  
  9 Bernard, Grace             7 Holy Ghost School     16:54.01                  
 10 Perera, Emilia             8 St. Scholastica       18:11.47    7             
 11 Gambel, Sara                 St. Thomas Aquin      18:21.57    8             
 12 Myers, Alyce               9 St. Scholastica       19:01.20    9             
 13 Smith, Miranda             6 Maurepas HS           19:50.36                  
 14 Lampton, Erica             8 Jewel Sumner          19:56.25                  
 15 Gallagher, Jaime           8 Albany Middle Sc      19:59.20   10             
 16 Sheridan, Marla            7 Jewel Sumner          20:52.14                  
 17 Graham, Cara               7 Jewel Sumner          20:56.36                  
 18 Scott, Hannah              9 Albany HS             20:58.74                  
 19 Hurt, Lindsey             11 Albany HS             21:41.20                  
 20 Thibodeaux, Sarah          9 St. Scholastica       22:41.58   11             
 21 Moneyhun, Logan            8 Jewel Sumner          23:16.20                  
 22 Sharp, Katherine           9 St. Thomas Aquin      23:17.84   12             
 23 Phares, Elise              9 St. Thomas Aquin      24:28.51   13             
 24 Cuccia, Mandy                Albany Middle Sc      25:03.62   14             
 25 Threeton, Savanna          7 Albany Middle Sc      45:57.84   15             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Scholastica Academy      31    1    3    7    9   11                    
      Total Time:  1:29:09.39                                                    
         Average:    17:49.88                                                    
   2 St. Thomas Aquinas HS        41    2    6    8   12   13                    
      Total Time:  1:37:40.23                                                    
         Average:    19:32.05                                                    
   3 Albany Middle School         48    4    5   10   14   15                    
      Total Time:  2:02:23.53                                                    
         Average:    24:28.71                          
     STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009                 
                             STA  Hammond, Louisiana                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bolton, Reed               6 Trafton Academy        6:16.35    1             
  2 Becerra, Brady             6 Holy Ghost School      6:25.48    2             
  3 Ourso, Clayton             5 Holy Ghost School      6:35.08    3             
  4 Morgan, Craig              6 Jewel Sumner           7:01.54                  
  5 Russell, Kirkland          6 Albany Middle Sc       7:02.00    4             
  6 Jones, Justin              6 Holy Ghost School      7:02.96    5             
  7 Ballow, Austin             6 Jewel Sumner           7:08.94                  
  8 Meyers, Cade               2 Trafton Academy        7:17.24    6             
  9 Pool, Rodrick              6 Albany Middle Sc       7:28.53    7             
 10 Hart, Hayden               6 Albany Middle Sc       7:29.56    8             
 11 Jordan, Cooper             5 Holy Ghost School      7:33.89    9             
 12 Moroulis, Yanni              Albany Middle Sc       7:40.96   10             
 13 Catanzaro, Matthew         5 St. Peter School       7:41.18                  
 14 Meyers, Conner             6 Trafton Academy        7:50.95   11             
 15 Amerson, Ryan              6 Holy Ghost School      8:01.97   12             
 16 Burns, Kane                6 Maurepas HS            8:10.91                  
 17 Mc Kinley, Hunter          6 Albany Middle Sc       8:12.69   13             
 18 Hebert, Mason              5 St. Joseph Schoo       8:13.01                  
 19 Cassel, Ethan              5 Jewel Sumner           8:27.09                  
 20 Sayler, Dawson             4 St. Peter School       8:54.56                  
 21 Bartels, Butch             6 Trafton Academy        9:03.84   14             
 22 Borne, Cameron             1 Trafton Academy        9:24.58   15             
 23 Letef, Mickey              5 Maurepas HS           10:20.02                  
 24 Miller, Jamie              5 Maurepas HS           11:18.00                  
 25 Roddy, Alexadre'           5 St. Peter School      11:29.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holy Ghost School            31    2    3    5    9   12                    
      Total Time:    35:39.38                                                    
         Average:     7:07.88                                                    
   2 Albany Middle School         42    4    7    8   10   13                    
      Total Time:    37:53.74                                                    
         Average:     7:34.75                                                    
   3 Trafton Academy              47    1    6   11   14   15                    
      Total Time:    39:52.96                                      
STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009            
                        STA  Hammond, Louisiana                        
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Chelsey             6 TCHE                   6:24.98        
  2 Becerra, Meghan            5 Trafton Academy        6:37.90        
  3 Pevey, Lydia               5 St. Joseph Schoo       6:39.61        
  4 Strahan, Jordan            5 Trafton Academy        7:05.95        
  5 Walls, Annie               5 Trafton Academy        7:11.10        
  6 Barnett, Destiny           6 Jewel Sumner           7:30.26        
  7 Miller, Olivia             6 Maurepas HS            7:44.95        
  8 Wesley, Haley              5 Maurepas HS            7:45.64        
  9 Guay, Holly                6 St. Joseph Schoo       7:51.04        
 10 Jones, Breashlee           6 Jewel Sumner           7:59.72        
 11 Bolton, Regan              6 Trafton Academy        8:11.85        
 12 Moya, Paige                5 Albany Middle Sc       9:08.88        
 13 Cochran, Cecilia           5 St. Peter School       9:17.70        
 14 Litolff, Jessica           5 Albany Middle Sc       9:22.33        
 15 Mc Callister, Carolyn      5 Albany Middle Sc       9:23.30        
 16 Modeen, Maggie             5 St. Peter School       9:31.75        
 17 Krutzfeldt, Elizabeth      4 St. Peter School      10:47.19        
 18 Carroll, Josie             6 Maurepas HS           13:25.42        
 19 Little, Rebecca            5 Albany Middle Sc      13:46.68        
STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009                 
                             STA  Hammond, Louisiana                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 800 Meter Run CC Sub Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Meyers, Cade               2 Trafton Academy        3:23.79    1             
  2 Sutton, Ashton             2 Holy Ghost School      3:37.58    2             
  3 Littell, Jesse             2 Trafton Academy        3:43.36    3             
  4 Majeau, Cody               2 St. Joseph Schoo       3:46.22    4             
  5 O'Daniels, Jaggard         2 Holy Ghost School      3:59.09    5             
  6 Wisecarver, Matthew        1 St. Joseph Schoo       4:03.58    6             
  7 Borne, Cameron             1 Trafton Academy        4:19.63    7             
  8 Heldago, Brett             2 Holy Ghost School      4:37.02    8             
  9 Muscarello, Michael        1 Trafton Academy        4:40.73    9             
 10 Cefalu, Dylan              K Trafton Academy        4:43.18   10             
 11 Brothers, Jack             1 St. Joseph Schoo       4:46.36   11             
 12 Henley, Logan              2 St. Joseph Schoo       4:51.27   12             
 13 Hebert, Conrad             2 Holy Ghost School      4:51.63   13             
 14 Reso, Chris                2 Trafton Academy        4:58.13   14             
 15 Hourhan, Daniel            1 Trafton Academy        4:59.19   15             
 16 Jackson, Kennedy          PK St. Joseph Schoo       5:04.77   16             
 17 Hebert, Collin               Unattached             5:12.60                  
 18 Hallmark, Braeden          2 Holy Ghost School      5:17.73   17             
 19 Neal, Jonathan             2 Trafton Academy        5:17.73                  
 20 Perez, Trenton             1 Trafton Academy        5:17.73                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trafton Academy              30    1    3    7    9   10   14   15          
      Total Time:    20:50.69                                                    
         Average:     4:10.14                                                    
   2 Holy Ghost School            45    2    5    8   13   17                    
      Total Time:    22:23.05                                                    
         Average:     4:28.61                                                    
   3 St. Joseph School - Ponch    49    4    6   11   12   16                    
      Total Time:    22:32.20                          
STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009                 
                             STA  Hammond, Louisiana                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 800 Meter Run CC Sub Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jones, Isabella            2 Holy Ghost School      3:31.68                  
  2 Guay, Maria                2 St. Joseph Schoo       3:43.23    1             
  3 Becerra, Breanna           K Trafton Academy        3:48.24    2             
  4 Littell, Emma              1 Trafton Academy        3:52.00    3             
  5 Nicaud, Madelyn            1 Trafton Academy        4:10.23    4             
  6 Dionne, Cameron            2 Holy Ghost School      4:15.15                  
  7 Cheek, Skylar              1 St. Joseph Schoo       4:22.91    5             
  8 Ragusa, Gabby              2 Trafton Academy        4:33.46    6             
  9 Perry, Arden               2 St. Peter School       4:35.20                  
 10 Walls, Presley             K Trafton Academy        4:38.27    7             
 11 Dapprich, Krislyn          1 St. Joseph Schoo       4:56.85    8             
 12 Berthelot, Jaya            K St. Joseph Schoo       5:05.21    9             
 13 Bracy, Abby                1 Jewel Sumner           5:09.10                  
 14 Bougere, Kennedy           K St. Joseph Schoo       5:15.51   10             
 15 Quesada, Madeline          K Trafton Academy        5:20.62   11             
 16 Pesson, Rebekah            K Trafton Academy        5:22.12   12             
 17 Moneyhun, Julia            1 Jewel Sumner           5:35.82                  
 18 Richard, Jayden            K St. Joseph Schoo       6:00.12   13             
 19 Clark, Jada                K Trafton Academy        7:16.38                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trafton Academy              22    2    3    4    6    7   11   12          
      Total Time:    21:02.20                                                    
         Average:     4:12.44                                                    
   2 St. Joseph School - Ponch    33    1    5    8    9   10   13               
      Total Time:    23:23.71                                                    
         Average:     4:40.75                 
STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009                 
                             STA  Hammond, Louisiana                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hollander, Steven         12 Mandeville HS         16:52.24    1             
  2 Wills, Randy              12 St. Thomas Aquin      16:57.32    2             
  3 Van Duym, Marty           12 Mandeville HS         17:20.89    3             
  4 Ourso, Corbett            10 St. Thomas Aquin      17:27.78    4             
  5 Mutell, Bryan             12 Mandeville HS         17:51.34    5             
  6 Susko, David              12 Mandeville HS         18:02.96    6             
  7 Michel, James             10 Mandeville HS         18:03.32    7             
  8 Algero, Tucker            10 Mandeville HS         18:37.60    8             
  9 Daigle, Dallas            11 Ponchatoula HS        19:13.15    9             
 10 Nelson, Nick              10 Ponchatoula HS        19:26.05   10             
 11 Stanley, Mason            11 Ponchatoula HS        19:36.11   11             
 12 Ernst, Phillip            10 Ponchatoula HS        19:37.03   12             
 13 Bleakley, Seth               St. Thomas Aquin      19:38.41   13             
 14 Cade, Garrett             11 Mandeville HS         19:39.07   14             
 15 Dibenedetto, Phillip      10 St. Thomas Aquin      19:40.91   15             
 16 Durham, Reece                St. Thomas Aquin      19:44.08   16             
 17 Oplt, Butch               12 St. Thomas Aquin      19:48.37   17             
 18 Steib, Jacob              11 Ponchatoula HS        19:58.34   18             
 19 Delatte, James            10 Ponchatoula HS        20:00.87   19             
 20 Waits, Joey               11 Ponchatoula HS        20:15.96   20             
 21 Heck, Taylor              11 Mandeville HS         20:16.63                  
 22 Schnadelbach, Ben          9 St. Thomas Aquin      20:17.39   21             
 23 Perricone, Chris          11 Ponchatoula HS        20:27.64                  
 24 Young, Ryan               12 St. Thomas Aquin      20:28.40                  
 25 Lansden, Kent             10 Ponchatoula HS        20:33.53                  
 26 Allen, Daniel                White Castle          20:37.61                  
 27 Bergeron, Jarred          11 St. Thomas Aquin      20:53.20                  
 28 Sparkman, Robert          12 Mandeville HS         21:14.37                  
 29 O'Krepki, Gus             12 St. Thomas Aquin      21:24.20                  
 30 Zidaru, Andrei            12 Albany HS             21:28.91   22             
 31 Foster, Jacob              9 Albany HS             21:48.19   23             
 32 Hart, Britain             11 Ponchatoula HS        22:18.16                  
 33 Haydel, Austin            11 Ponchatoula HS        22:41.93                  
 34 Rockwell, Thomas          12 Mandeville HS         23:16.94                  
 35 Hernandez, Joey           12 Mandeville HS         24:04.88                  
 36 Williams, Gray            10 Mandeville HS         24:17.45                  
 37 Gomez, Vilien                White Castle          25:08.78                  
 38 Sullivan, Christian        9 Albany HS             25:13.77   24             
 39 Toole, Josh               10 Albany HS             25:31.16   25             
 40 Levy, Dewayne                White Castle          25:41.26                  
 41 Janssen, Jarred           12 Mandeville HS         25:59.16                  
 42 Blahut, Jonathan           9 Albany HS             32:46.51   26             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mandeville HS                22    1    3    5    6    7    8   14          
      Total Time:  1:28:10.75                                                    
         Average:    17:38.15                                                    
   2 St. Thomas Aquinas HS        50    2    4   13   15   16   17   21          
      Total Time:  1:33:28.50                                                    
         Average:    18:41.70                                                    
   3 Ponchatoula HS               60    9   10   11   12   18   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:37:50.68                                                    
         Average:    19:34.14                                                    
   4 Albany HS                   120   22   23   24   25   26                    
      Total Time:  2:06:48.54                                                    
         Average:    25:21.71                                       
STA-TA S & S Sports CC  Invitational - 9/11/2009                 
                             STA  Hammond, Louisiana                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Manuel, Elizabeth         10 Mandeville HS         19:25.96    1             
  2 Brothers, Carmen          11 St. Thomas Aquin      19:51.29    2             
  3 Irwin, Ashley             10 Mandeville HS         20:08.24    3             
  4 Periera, Catherine        11 St. Scholastica       20:51.49    4             
  5 Dickson, Angelica         10 St. Scholastica       20:58.27    5             
  6 Burbank, Elaine            9 Mandeville HS         21:19.12    6             
  7 Eagan, Maura               8 Sacred Heart-New      21:45.14    7             
  8 Landreaux, Elise          11 Sacred Heart-New      21:48.52    8             
  9 Mobley, Michelle          12 St. Thomas Aquin      21:50.48    9             
 10 Terral, Megan              8 Sacred Heart-New      22:06.73   10             
 11 Tixier, Emily             11 Sacred Heart-New      22:07.80   11             
 12 Martin, Ardenne           12 Sacred Heart-New      22:12.02   12             
 13 Bloemer, Caroilne          8 Sacred Heart-New      22:14.57   13             
 14 Salles, Lauren            11 St. Scholastica       22:23.44   14             
 15 Despeaux, Rachel          11 St. Scholastica       22:31.06   15             
 16 Talley, Mary Ann          12 St. Scholastica       22:33.51   16             
 17 Schroeder, Catherine      11 St. Scholastica       22:36.78   17             
 18 Quinn, Ellie              12 Sacred Heart-New      22:38.95   18             
 19 Gussoni, Ashley           10 Mandeville HS         22:41.42   19             
 20 Beatty, Rebecca            9 St. Scholastica       23:16.73   20             
 21 Sparks, Ashleigh          10 St. Scholastica       23:18.62                  
 22 Limbaugh, Caroline         9 Mandeville HS         23:21.25   21             
 23 Ernst, Jennifer           11 Mandeville HS         23:24.86   22             
 24 Hernandez, Theresa        12 Mandeville HS         23:36.28   23             
 25 Broadbridge, Susan        11 St. Scholastica       23:55.59                  
 26 Buddell, Kelly            11 Mandeville HS         24:01.36                  
 27 Owens, Lindsey            11 Sacred Heart-New      24:10.20                  
 28 Carter, Gabby             10 Mandeville HS         24:11.29                  
 29 Stubbs, Mallory           11 St. Scholastica       24:28.46                  
 30 Durham, Katie             11 St. Thomas Aquin      24:32.23   24             
 31 Limbaugh, Michelle        12 Mandeville HS         24:34.75                  
 32 Bohanon, Bria             12 Ponchatoula HS        24:35.64                  
 33 Gautier, Racheal          12 St. Scholastica       24:36.12                  
 34 Willhoilt, Maria          11 Sacred Heart-New      24:36.50                  
 35 Terral, Lauren            11 Sacred Heart-New      24:44.72                  
 36 Saussy, Sarah             11 Sacred Heart-New      24:59.32                  
 37 Thiel, Sarah              11 St. Scholastica       25:04.93                  
 38 Modeen, Hadley            10 St. Scholastica       25:09.99                  
 39 Pickering, Malaina        11 Ponchatoula HS        25:17.19                  
 40 Heffernan, Kelly          10 St. Scholastica       25:22.43                  
 41 Cole, Blaise              12 St. Scholastica       25:33.73                  
 42 Heffernan, Gabrielle      10 St. Scholastica       25:34.02                  
 43 Edwards, Lily             11 Jewel Sumner          25:39.07                  
 44 Loveland, Carly           11 St. Scholastica       25:46.20                  
 45 O'Krepki, Molly           11 St. Thomas Aquin      25:52.35   25             
 46 Maestri, Maddie           12 St. Scholastica       26:57.05                  
 47 Etzkin, Elizabeth         11 Ponchatoula HS        27:01.09                  
 48 Canatella, Caitlin        11 St. Scholastica       27:02.81                  
 49 Cazayaux, Mary Claire     11 St. Scholastica       27:11.88                  
 50 Rossano, Dani             12 St. Thomas Aquin      27:30.12   26             
 51 Luttman, Mallory          10 Ponchatoula HS        27:45.55                  
 52 Stanga, Bridget           11 St. Scholastica       29:24.78                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sacred Heart-New Orleans     48    7    8   10   11   12   13   18          
      Total Time:  1:50:00.21                                                    
         Average:    22:00.05                                                    
   2 Mandeville HS                50    1    3    6   19   21   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:46:55.99                                                    
         Average:    21:23.20                                                    
   3 St. Scholastica Academy      54    4    5   14   15   16   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:49:17.77                                                    
         Average:    21:51.56                                                    
   4 St. Thomas Aquinas HS        86    2    9   24   25   26                    
      Total Time:  1:59:36.47                                                    
         Average:    23:55.30