Results

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        05/04/2009

                Region 1-4A Championships - 04/29/2009
                Alexandria High School, Alexandria, LA

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                                           
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Wolfe, Matt               Parkway              1:58.56      10 
   2 Heckford, Jacob           West Ouachita        2:01.79      8 
   3 Hicks, Levi               ASH                  2:01.84.     6 


Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Ellis, Karensa            ASH                  2:24.95      10 
   2 Heinz, Ashton             Benton               2:29.10      8 
   3 Flattman, Kaitlin         Benton               2:32.50.     6 


Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Wolfe, Matt               Parkway              4:26.00      10 
   2 Landry, Mitch             Haughton             4:32.01      8 
   3 Hicks, Levi               ASH                  4:43.00.     6 


Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Flattman, Kaitlin         Benton               5:15.60      10 
   2 Ellis, Karensa            ASH                  5:23.76      8 
   3 Jeter, Kaitlyn            Benton               5:42.41.     6 


Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Wolfe, Matt               Parkway              9:58.10      10 
   2 Landry, Mitch             Haughton             10:02.48     8 
   3 Hershberger, Shan         Benton               10:24.21.    6 


Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Flattman, Kaitlin         Benton               12:31.63     10 
   2 Ellis, Karensa            ASH                  12:57.14     8 
   3 Lantz, Emily              Haughton             13:08.27.    6 


Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Claiborne, Morris         Fair Park            10.77        10 
   2 Stephens, Emmitt          Benton               10.87        8 
   3 Carter, Malcolm           West Ouachita        10.94.       6 


Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Edward, Kyesha            Leesville            12.8         10 
   2 Wright, Daranesha         Minden               13.09        8 
   3 Watts, Alexis             Parkway              13.15.       6 


Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Stephens, Emmitt          Benton               22.2         10 
   2 Claiborne, Morris         Fair Park            22.21        8 
   3 Perry, Karlis             ASH                  22.3.        6 


Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Edwards, Kyesha           Leesville            26.06        10 
   2 Bell, Quinterall          Leesville            26.22        8 
   3 Hernandez, Gabby          Minden               28.09.       6 


Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Brown, Byron              Minden               49.8         10 
   2 Minnifield, Billy         West Ouachita        50.1         8 
   3 McKoy, Cameron            Benton               51.20.       6 


Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                                         
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Edwards, Kyesha           Leesville            58.55        10 
   2 McAte, Midori             Parkway              1:00.72      8 
   3 Peyton, Kari              Bastrop              1:01.47.     6 


Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Moss, Ray                 West Ouachita        14.88        10 
   2 Davis, Chris              Benton               15.49        8 
   3 Coleman, Ron              Benton               15.51.       6 


Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Battle, Jessica           Haughton             15.21        10 
   2 Wilcox, Shayna            Parkway              16.13        8 
   3 Hargrove, D.              West Ouachita        16.16.       6 


Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                                       
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Surgent, Darryl           ASH                  39.45        10 
   2 Gullette, Telvin          Tioga                40.74        8 
   3 Richard, Favyoun          Carroll              41.40.       6 


Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                                      
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Glover, Tiwan             Benton               47.79        10 
   2 Battle, Jessica           Haughton             47.91        8 
   3 Hargrove, D.              West Ouachita        49.88.       6 


Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                                       
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Neville                                        42.38        10 
   2 Fair Park                                      42.39        8 
   3 Benton                                         42.41.       6 


Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                                      
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Bossier                                        49.65        10 
   2 Benton                                         50.05        8 
   3 ASH                                            50.40.       6 


Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                       
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Fair Park                                      1:28.79      10 
   2 Neville                                        1:29.02      8 
   3 ASH                                            1:29.61.     6 


Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                                      
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Bossier                                        1:44.88      10 
   2 Parkway                                        1:45.21      8 
   3 Benton                                         1:46.76.     6 


Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                       
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Tioga                                          3:24.10      10 
   2 ASH                                            3:25.49      8 
   3 West Ouachita                                  3:26.62.     6 


Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                                      
=====================================================================
     Team                                           Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 ASH                                            4:08.77      10 
   2 Benton                                         4:13.54      8 
   3 Parkway                                        4:16.97.     6 


Varsity Boys Long Jump                                               
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Fleming, TK               Benton               22-9.25      10 
   2 Welch, Hakeem             ASH                  22-2.25      8 
   3 Woods, Dominique          Leesville            22-2.        6 


Varsity Girls Long Jump                                              
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Fountain, Janae           Carroll              18-4.5       10 
   2 Smith, Kymeshia           ASH                  17-4         8 
   3 Lee, Pamela               Haughton             16-6.5.      6 


Varsity Boys Triple Jump                                             
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Fleming, TK               Benton               47-0         10 
   2 Surgent, Darryl           ASH                  44-2         8 
   3 Welch, Hakeem             ASH                  44-1.5.      6 


Varsity Girls Triple Jump                                            
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Edwards, Kyesha           Leesville            37-4.25      10 
   2 Fountain, Janae           Carroll              37-3.25      8 
   3 Smith, Kymeshia           ASH                  35-5.75.     6 


Varsity Boys High Jump                                               
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Moore, Thomas             Parkway              6-2          10 
   2 Fleming, TK               Benton               6-2          8 
   3 Tarver, Josh              Carroll              6-2.         6 


Varsity Girls High Jump                                              
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Lee, Pamela               Haughton             5-3          10 
   2 Smith, Brittany           Northwood-Shreveport 5-2          8 
   3 Smith, Kymeshia           ASH                  5-2.         6 


Varsity Boys Pole Vault                                              
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Brown, Ross               Benton               12-0         10 
   2 Teakell, Thomas           Benton               11-6         8 
   3 Thomas, Shawn             Bastrop              11-6.        6 


Varsity Girls Pole Vault                                             
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Bostic, Candace           Haughton             8-0          10 
   2 Carrell, Katie            Benton               7-6.         8 


Varsity Boys Shot Put                                                
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Hodge, Demarcus           Neville              47-2.5       10 
   2 Burke, Lucas              Benton               46-5         8 
   3 Daniels, Earnest          Woodlawn             46-0.        6 


Varsity Girls Shot Put                                               
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Benjamin, Taylor          ASH                  39-6         10 
   2 Lee, Pamela               Haughton             36-0.5       8 
   3 Thorton, Kendra           Peabody              35-10.       6 


Varsity Boys Discus Throw                                            
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Ellis, Justin             Neville              154-3        10 
   2 Brown, Alex               Benton               148-3        8 
   3 Blachson, Chris           Fair Park            134-2.       6 


Varsity Girls Discus Throw                                           
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Benjamin, Taylor          ASH                  111-4        10 
   2 Sterling, Brittany        Minden               98-9         8 
   3 Moody, Cassandra          Bossier              97-0.        6 


Varsity Boys Javelin Throw                                           
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Brimer, Michael           ASH                  193-5        10 
   2 Burke, Lucas              Benton               171-9        8 
   3 Dennis, Johnny            Neville              167-0.       6 


Varsity Girls Javelin Throw                                          
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Nock, Delanie             Parkway              117-10       10 
   2 Phillips, Mallory         West Ouachita        117-9        8 
   3 Dobernig, Chelsey         Grant                106-10.      6