Madison Prep Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.82 | Parker Adaisha | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.44 | Parker Adaisha | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.63 | Parker Adaisha | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:06.46 | Jakayla Brown | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.75 | Hope Avery | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.10 | Faith Avery | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
19.51 | Jakayla Brown | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.11 | Faith Avery | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.43 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.31 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.44 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Jasmine Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-9.5 | Ma'kayla Marshall | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
14-8.25 | Sherri Porter | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-10.25 | Faith Avery | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
92-3 | Sydni Chase | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
77-7 | Kamira Hughes | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Javelin | |||||
78-7 | Kamira Hughes | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
68-5 | Taylor Doomes | 14th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-3 | SB | Sydni Chase | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
27-3.25 | Kamira Hughes | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.73 | Dewey Hapton | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.15 | SB | Brian Savoie | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.28 | SB | N'kole King | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:36.95 | John Robinson | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.74 | Frank Webb | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.55 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.63 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
127-7 | SB | Brinkley Robinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |