Results

Boys 100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Brett Bryant		11.51a	Dunham
2.	11	Devon Marshall		11.54a PR	Christian Life Academy
3.	12	Joshua Henderson		11.72a	Glen Oaks
4.	11	Ke'Andre Carter		11.76a SR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
5.	10	Bryson Reaser		11.88a	Woodlawn (BR)
6.	9	Destin Franklin		11.98a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
7.	12	Joshua Mathews		11.99a	Dunham
8.	-	Darius Stovall		12.01a PR	St Helena Central
9.	11	Adam Giarrusso		12.02a	St Michael
10.	12	Josh Herbert		12.07a	Central (Baton Rouge)
11.	10	Malik Kelly		12.12a PR	Christian Life Academy
12.	12	Timothy Chandler		12.16a	St Helena Central
13.	11	Tyrone Butler		12.17a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
14.	10	Jeremy Richard		12.18a PR	Livonia
15.	10	LaMarques Hollins		12.26a	Glen Oaks
16.	10	Cameron Rogers		12.27a	Woodlawn (BR)
17.	10	Armando Bradley		12.35a	Sophie B. Wright
18.	8	Jude Blouin		12.40a PR	Parkview Baptist
19.	11	Terrell Belizeard		12.46a PR	Sophie B. Wright
20.	10	Romano Butler		12.64a	Livonia
21.	11	Chase Granger		12.69a	Parkview Baptist
22.	10	Cylon Harvey		12.69a PR	Phoenix
23.	10	Mark Cook		12.89a PR	St Michael
24.	11	Deonte Stevens		13.08a PR	Tara
25.	9	Julian Marcelle-Sam		13.09a	Lee Magnet
26.		Kyrin Cosse		14.43a	Phoenix
27.	10	Trevon Smith		15.18a	Tara
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Brett Bryant		23.23a	Dunham
2.	11	Devon Marshall		23.65a PR	Christian Life Academy
3.	12	Joshua Henderson		23.73a	Glen Oaks
4.	12	Rashad Sims		23.75a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
5.	11	Ke'Andre Carter		23.85a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
6.	10	Bryson Reaser		23.95a	Woodlawn (BR)
7.	10	Malik Kelly		24.46a PR	Christian Life Academy
8.	10	Cameron Rogers		24.58a	Woodlawn (BR)
9.	11	Tre Johnson		24.63a	Central (Baton Rouge)
10.	10	Tyveon Spurlock		24.80a PR	Dunham
11.	11	Shammah Jackson		24.89a PR	Tara
12.	11	Connor Davis		25.07a	St Michael
13.	10	Tre Gremillion		25.15a	Livonia
14.	12	Ronnie Jyles		25.19a	Glen Oaks
15.	10	Anthony Jordan		25.26a PR	Sophie B. Wright
16.	12	Michael Robinson		25.37a PR	Livonia
17.	8	Jude Blouin		25.46a PR	Parkview Baptist
18.	11	Adam Giarrusso		25.47a	St Michael
19.	12	Eric Brown		25.79a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
20.	10	Armando Bradley		26.20a	Sophie B. Wright
21.	-	Jerome Hall		26.30a SR	St Helena Central
22.	9	Lawrence Morgan		26.33a	Lee Magnet
23.	10	Eric Douglas		26.53a PR	Lee Magnet
24.	11	Deonte Stevens		27.48a	Tara
25.		Biron Brumfield		28.50a	St Helena Central
Clyde Davis		DNS	Phoenix
10	Cylon Harvey		DNS	Phoenix
11	Chase Granger		DNS	Parkview Baptist
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Brandon Williams		51.09a SR	Woodlawn (BR)
2.	12	Randy Carter		51.45a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
3.	12	Luke Hebert		51.93a PR	St Michael
4.	11	Westin Williams		52.76a PR	Christian Life Academy
5.	12	ShyKim Seymore		53.33a SR	Christian Life Academy
6.	12	Reed Callegan		53.59a PR	St Michael
7.	10	Tayshuan Wells		53.70a PR	Glen Oaks
8.	12	Khidhr Al-Mustafa		53.74a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
9.	11	Dawson McCulloch		53.91a	Parkview Baptist
10.	10	Anthony Jordan		53.95a PR	Sophie B. Wright
11.	12	Carlos Wilkerson		54.47a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
12.	11	Jack Foil		55.08a	Dunham
13.	11	Melvin Hudson, Jr		55.10a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
14.	12	Justin Hardy		56.28a PR	Dunham
15.	12	Malik Victorian		56.65a PR	Livonia
16.	10	Aaron Dougherty		57.49a PR	Parkview Baptist
17.	11	Antoine Warren		57.59a PR	Sophie B. Wright
18.	11	Shammah Jackson		57.61a PR	Tara
19.	9	Lawrence Morgan		57.90a	Lee Magnet
20.	10	Myles Guidry		58.28a	Livonia
21.	9	Timothy Hill		59.28a SR	St Helena Central
22.	10	Rodney Carter		59.62a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
23.	10	Eric Douglas		1:00.05a PR	Lee Magnet
24.	10	Cyrie Harvey		1:01.12a PR	Phoenix
25.		Terry Battle		1:01.77a	Phoenix
26.	11	Michael Paulus		1:02.29a SR	Springfield
27.	10	Marquette Alexander		1:03.13a	Tara
28.		Clayton Prudhomme		1:04.59a	Springfield
12	Kevin Otkins		DNS	St Helena Central
12	Dearall Handford		DNS	Glen Oaks
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Luke Hebert		1:59.83a	St Michael
2.	12	Randy Carter		2:00.05a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
3.	11	Nic Scott		2:01.25a	Tara
4.	9	Alex Vega		2:02.18a	Parkview Baptist
5.	11	Westin Williams		2:02.87a PR	Christian Life Academy
6.	12	Reed Callegan		2:04.18a PR	St Michael
7.	12	Khidhr Al-Mustafa		2:11.58a	Woodlawn (BR)
8.	9	Reese Brumfield		2:15.67a PR	Parkview Baptist
9.	12	Ernie Blanson		2:18.69a	Lee Magnet
10.	11	Jack Foil		2:20.00a SR	Dunham
11.		Kaleb Clark		2:20.33a	Springfield
12.	11	Morgan Starkey		2:20.51a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
13.	12	McKoy Smith		2:21.04a SR	Christian Life Academy
14.	11	Cameron Thomas		2:21.42a	Tara
15.	12	Dearall Handford		2:24.44a	Glen Oaks
16.	10	Nicholas Bradley		2:24.76a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
17.	11	Antoine Warren		2:35.83a	Sophie B. Wright
18.	11	Kolja Jorgenson		2:36.35a	Central (Baton Rouge)
19.	10	Joshua Bibbins		2:37.84a	Lee Magnet
20.		Ethan Picone		2:46.45a	Phoenix
21.		Stephen Roberson		2:49.85a	Springfield
11	Jaron Douglas		DNS	Glen Oaks
9	Jaquan Davis		DNS	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
9	Timothy Hill		DNS	St Helena Central
10	Romano Butler		DNS	Livonia
12	Malik Victorian		DNS	Livonia
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Randy Carter		4:35.12a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
2.	11	Nic Scott		4:38.04a SR	Tara
3.	12	Brandon Williams		4:54.47a	Woodlawn (BR)
4.	10	Jeffery Brignac		4:56.46a	St Michael
5.	9	Carter McCulloch		5:00.29a PR	Parkview Baptist
6.	7	John Walker McDonald		5:08.79a PR	Dunham
7.	12	Blaise Tanner		5:14.65a PR	St Michael
8.	10	Taiye Collins		5:15.06a PR	Glen Oaks
9.	11	Saulomon John		5:15.99a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
10.	11	Christopher Ricks		5:16.04a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
11.	11	Jaron Douglas		5:18.59a PR	Glen Oaks
12.	12	Micah Barnett		5:21.04a SR	Central (Baton Rouge)
13.	12	Kade Pruyn		5:25.45a SR	Central (Baton Rouge)
14.	10	Bryce Park		5:33.61a PR	Parkview Baptist
15.	10	Jason Collins		5:39.30a PR	Lee Magnet
16.	9	Daniel Zeno		5:39.78a PR	St Helena Central
17.	12	Keil Bauer		5:43.85a PR	Christian Life Academy
18.	10	Christopher Oneal		6:04.24a SR	Tara
19.		Jacob Bowen		6:07.20a	Springfield
20.	12	Dylan Alford		6:18.72a PR	Christian Life Academy
Donovan Knox		DNS	Springfield
12	Jaren Gaines		DNS	Lee Magnet
10	Brennan Heard		DNS	Dunham
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Alex Landry		9:55.56a PR	St Michael
2.	10	Adam Callegan		10:33.68a PR	St Michael
3.	9	Carter McCulloch		11:04.23a	Parkview Baptist
4.	7	John Walker McDonald		11:09.99a PR	Dunham
5.	10	Jason Collins		11:28.94a PR	Lee Magnet
6.	12	Micah Barnett		11:35.06a SR	Central (Baton Rouge)
7.	9	Nic Noe		11:41.81a	Parkview Baptist
8.	12	Kade Pruyn		12:02.24a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
9.	10	Coby Sanchez		12:05.76a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
10.	9	Kiren Smith		12:05.80a	Glen Oaks
11.	11	Saulomon John		12:06.62a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
12.	12	Jaren Gaines		12:35.70a	Lee Magnet
13.	12	Dylan Alford		12:37.68a PR	Christian Life Academy
14.	9	Joe Monzon		15:20.58a	Dunham
10	Taiye Collins		DNS	Glen Oaks
12	Keil Bauer		DNS	Christian Life Academy
10	Rodney Carter		DNS	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
12	Randy Carter		DNS	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
9	Daniel Zeno		DNS	St Helena Central
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Louis Briggs		16.42a SR	Christian Life Academy
2.	11	Shaun McCray		17.85a	Woodlawn (BR)
3.	12	Gildo Alexandrino		18.78a SR	Christian Life Academy
4.	10	Tray Lang		19.04a	Woodlawn (BR)
5.	10	Waylon Mabry		19.06a PR	Springfield
6.	10	Dreyon Robertson		19.11a SR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
7.		Blake Chustz		20.70a	Livonia
8.	11	Brenden Larson		21.34a	St Michael
9.	12	Joey Sanatoro		21.95a PR	St Michael
10.	12	Thomas Watson		22.15a PR	Glen Oaks
12	Chance Atkins		DNS	Central (Baton Rouge)
Timothy Jackson		DNS	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Louis Briggs		39.45a PR	Christian Life Academy
2.	12	Darryl Lavigne		42.94a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
3.	10	Waylon Mabry		44.42a PR	Springfield
4.		Andrew Taylor		45.06a	Christian Life Academy
5.	10	Jason Jones		45.53a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
6.		Blake Chustz		45.88a	Livonia
7.	12	Joshua Shelton		45.92a SR	Dunham
8.	10	Macallister Joseph		46.23a PR	Sophie B. Wright
9.	10	Dreyon Robertson		46.51a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
10.	10	Tray Lang		46.65a	Woodlawn (BR)
11.	12	Caleb Meaux		52.13a	Parkview Baptist
12.	12	Joey Sanatoro		52.29a	St Michael
13.	12	Thomas Watson		52.34a PR	Glen Oaks
14.	11	Brenden Larson		53.57a	St Michael
11	Terrell Belizeard		DNS	Sophie B. Wright
9	Kiren Smith		DNS	Glen Oaks
10	Antonio Williams		DNS	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
 
4x100m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Destin Franklin		44.59a	Central (Baton Rouge)
2.		Relay Team		44.79a	Christian Life Academy
3		Joshua Henderson		44.88a	Glen Oaks
4		Conley Menard		45.99a	Parkview Baptist
5		Cameron Rogers		45.99a	Woodlawn (BR)
6.		Relay Team		46.43a	St Helena Central
7		Eric Brown		46.64a	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
8.		Relay Team		47.11a	Livonia
9.		Relay Team		48.10a	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
10		Armando Bradley		48.73a	Sophie B. Wright
11.		Relay Team		50.84a	Phoenix
12		Mark Cook		51.33a	St Michael
Tyveon Spurlock
Joshua Mathews
Elzin Hitchens
Jordan Roberson		DQ	Dunham
Relay Team		DNS	Livonia
 
4x200m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Trevis Rowley		1:33.62a	Central (Baton Rouge)
2.		Relay Team		1:35.75a	Christian Life Academy
3		Shaun McCray		1:35.80a	Woodlawn (BR)
4		Jack Foil		1:36.32a	Dunham
5.		Relay Team		1:37.25a	Livonia
6		Eric Brown		1:37.41a	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
7		Terrell Belizeard		1:37.43a	Sophie B. Wright
8		Conley Menard		1:37.96a	Parkview Baptist
9.		Relay Team		1:38.13a	St Helena Central
10		Mark Cook		1:41.04a	St Michael
11		Jadarius Givens		1:41.75a	Tara
12		Rodney Carter		1:41.75a	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
Joshua Henderson
Dontrell McQuarter
Ronnie Jyles
Tayshuan Wells		DNF	Glen Oaks
Relay Team		DNS	Livonia
Relay Team		DQ	Phoenix
 
4x400m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Louis Briggs		3:31.85a	Christian Life Academy
2		Nicholas Bradley		3:36.84a	Woodlawn (BR)
3		Dontae Johnson		3:36.92a	Central (Baton Rouge)
4		Tayshuan Wells		3:42.87a	Glen Oaks
5.		Relay Team		3:45.00a	Christian Life Academy
6		Shammah Jackson		3:49.09a	Tara
7		Reed Callegan		3:49.26a	St Michael
8		Jack Foil		3:53.28a	Dunham
9.		Relay Team		3:54.03a	Livonia
Relay Team		DNS	Phoenix
Eric Brown
Trenton Payne
Donald Johnson, III
Dreyon Robertson		DNS	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
Jaron Davis
Roderick Dominique
Christopher Ricks
Kaleb Williams		DNS	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
Armando Bradley
Terrell Belizeard
Anthony Jordan
Antoine Warren		DNS	Sophie B. Wright
Alex Vega
Dawson McCulloch
Conley Menard
Matt Howard		DNS	Parkview Baptist
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Tzuriel Pedigo		46-11.00	Parkview Baptist
2.	11	Hunter McCann		40-08.50 SR	St Michael
3.	12	Aaron White		40-03.00 SR	Woodlawn (BR)
4.		A.J. Simon		39-06.50	Christian Life Academy
5.	12	Jason Briggs		39-05.50 PR	Christian Life Academy
6.	11	Mike Williams		38-11.00 SR	Dunham
7.	11	Isaiah Palmer		38-11.00 PR	Springfield
8.	11	Andrew Parker		38-07.50	Sophie B. Wright
9.	11	Tyler Johnson		38-05.00 PR	Dunham
10.	10	John Mcquriter		37-01.50	Glen Oaks
11.	11	Cade Paddie		36-06.00 PR	St Michael
12.	11	Kennan Leachman		36-03.00	Central (Baton Rouge)
13.	11	Jeffrey Campbell		35-04.00	Central (Baton Rouge)
14.	11	Joshua Fisher		34-07.00 PR	Parkview Baptist
15.		Tykeelon Jackson		33-11.50	Springfield
16.	10	Fredrick Patrick		32-09.00 PR	Tara
17.	11	Quan Flowers		30-02.50 PR	Woodlawn (BR)
18.	9	Malik Hawkins		29-09.00 PR	Lee Magnet
19.		Lashon Moliere		29-01.00	Phoenix
20.	12	Thomas Watson		26-02.50	Glen Oaks
21.	11	Lenny Morgan		24-02.50 PR	Tara
12	Tarian Burton		DNS	St Helena Central
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Tzuriel Pedigo		141-06 PR	Parkview Baptist
2.	11	James Shults		116-00 PR	St Michael
3.	11	Andrew Parker		111-10 PR	Sophie B. Wright
4.		A.J. Simon		108-05	Christian Life Academy
5.	12	Jason Briggs		106-00 PR	Christian Life Academy
6.	12	Byrce Leblanc		103-06 PR	Livonia
7.	10	C.J. Casma		102-05	St Michael
8.	8	Matthew Jumper		102-03	Parkview Baptist
9.		Shelvis Burise		94-02	Springfield
10.	11	Quan Flowers		93-01	Woodlawn (BR)
11.		John'l Fryson		92-09	Springfield
12.	11	Mike Williams		91-10	Dunham
13.	11	Lyncha Johnson		90-09	Woodlawn (BR)
14.	11	Sid Ridgell		88-05 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
15.	11	Tyler Johnson		87-03	Dunham
16.	11	Cameron Guichet		87-01	Central (Baton Rouge)
17.	10	John Mcquriter		85-11 PR	Glen Oaks
18.	11	Harold Stansberry		83-03 PR	Tara
18.		Leonardo Torres		83-03	Livonia
20.	12	Jacobey Hitchens		79-06 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
21.	10	Omar Allen		69-10 PR	Tara
22.	12	Thomas Watson		58-10 PR	Glen Oaks
23.	9	Malik Hawkins		56-02	Lee Magnet
Lashon Moliere		DNS	Phoenix
12	Tarian Burton		DNS	St Helena Central
 
Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Tzuriel Pedigo		194-03	Parkview Baptist
2.	10	Christopher Sehring		159-00 PR	St Michael
3.	12	Austin Ash		140-06 PR	Christian Life Academy
4.	12	Harris McKay		137-03	Dunham
5.	12	Quincey Morreau		136-00	Dunham
6.	11	Dakota Tollefson		134-06 PR	St Michael
7.	11	Isaiah Palmer		132-03 PR	Springfield
8.		A.J. Simon		129-01	Christian Life Academy
9.	11	Sid Ridgell		122-11 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
10.		Kaleb Clark		120-04	Springfield
11.	12	Micah Barnett		117-01 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
12.	11	Kenneth Washington		117-00 PR	Woodlawn (BR)
13.	8	Matthew Jumper		105-10	Parkview Baptist
14.	10	John Mcquriter		99-02	Glen Oaks
15.	12	Raymond Vincent		93-07 PR	Woodlawn (BR)
16.	12	Jacobey Hitchens		88-10 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
17.	9	Peyton Auzenne		88-07 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
18.	12	Thomas Watson		62-04 PR	Glen Oaks
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Dontrell McQuarter		6-02.00	Glen Oaks
2.	10	Macallister Joseph		5-08.00 PR	Sophie B. Wright
3.	11	Oddyst Walker		5-08.00 PR	Parkview Baptist
4.	12	Brian Dundy		5-08.00 SR	Glen Oaks
4.	11	Edward Jyles		5-08.00 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
6.	11	Devon Marshall		5-06.00 PR	Christian Life Academy
7.	10	Jason Jones		5-06.00	Woodlawn (BR)
8.	10	Tray Lang		5-04.00	Woodlawn (BR)
8.	12	ShyKim Seymore		5-04.00 PR	Christian Life Academy
8.	10	Dreyon Robertson		5-04.00 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
8.	11	Kennan Leachman		5-04.00 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
12.	9	Matt Howard		5-02.00	Parkview Baptist
13.	10	Cyrie Harvey		5-00.00 SR	Phoenix
11	Da'Brell Encalade		DNS	Phoenix
12	Andre James		DNS	Livonia
10	Mark Cook		DNS	St Michael
9	Nicholas Gaubert		DNS	St Michael
Blake Chustz		DNS	Livonia
12	Dontae Johnson		DNS	Central (Baton Rouge)
10	Damiree Burns		DNS	Sophie B. Wright
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Dawson McCulloch		13-03.00 PR	Parkview Baptist
3.	12	Michael McMahan		10-00.00 SR	Dunham
4.	10	Coby Sanchez		9-06.00	Woodlawn (BR)
5.		Giovanni Gonzaga		9-00.00	Christian Life Academy
6.	12	Jacob Naquin		8-06.00 PR	St Michael
7.		David Katembo		7-06.00	Christian Life Academy
8.	12	Justin Green		7-00.00 PR	St Michael
8.	11	Million Tyler		7-00.00	Woodlawn (BR)
11	Ross Thompson		DNS	Dunham
2.	8	Trey Boucher		12-09.00	Parkview Baptist
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Carlos Wilkerson		21-10.00 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
2.	12	Ronnie Jyles		21-05.00 PR	Glen Oaks
3.	12	Brandon Matthews		21-03.00 SR	Christian Life Academy
4.	12	Damariea Claiborne		20-09.00 SR	Springfield
5.	12	Louis Briggs		20-06.00 PR	Christian Life Academy
6.	12	Dontrell McQuarter		19-09.00	Glen Oaks
7.	11	Christian Mosquera		18-01.00 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
8.	11	Oddyst Walker		18-00.00	Parkview Baptist
9.	11	Donald Johnson, III		17-04.00 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
10.	10	Macallister Joseph		17-01.00 PR	Sophie B. Wright
11.	10	Devin Boudreaux		16-09.00	St Michael
12.	10	Jeremy Richard		16-07.50	Livonia
13.	12	Michael Robinson		16-06.50	Livonia
14.	10	Antonio Williams		16-05.00 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
15.	9	Troy North		16-02.00 PR	St Michael
15.	10	Jason Jones		16-02.00	Woodlawn (BR)
17.		DaJuan Williams		16-01.00	Phoenix
18.		Ttudarion Dehon		15-11.00	St Helena Central
19.	12	Timothy Chandler		15-10.50 SR	St Helena Central
20.	9	Tyree Walker		15-08.00	Woodlawn (BR)
21.	11	Terrell Belizeard		14-05.00	Sophie B. Wright
22.	11	Da'Brell Encalade		13-06.00 PR	Phoenix
12	Joshua Mathews		DNS	Dunham
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Brandon Matthews		43-07.00 SR	Christian Life Academy
2.	12	Louis Briggs		43-03.00 PR	Christian Life Academy
3.	12	Carlos Wilkerson		41-04.00 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
4.	10	Tray Lang		36-07.50 PR	Woodlawn (BR)
5.	11	Kennan Leachman		36-00.50 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
6.	10	Waylon Mabry		35-05.00 PR	Springfield
7.	10	Tre Gremillion		34-09.50 PR	Livonia
8.	9	Tyree Walker		34-05.00	Woodlawn (BR)
9.	10	Devin Boudreaux		32-11.00	St Michael
10.	9	Troy North		30-04.00	St Michael
10	Damiree Burns		DNS	Sophie B. Wright
12	Brian Dundy		DNS	Glen Oaks
Clyde Davis		DNS	Phoenix
11	Edward Jyles		DNS	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
 
Girls 100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Raghan Walker		13.32a	Central (Baton Rouge)
2.	11	Hannah Young		13.40a SR	Christian Life Academy
3.	9	Destiny Davis		13.58a	Lee Magnet
4.	9	Carlette Dunn		13.85a	St Michael
5.	11	Cydni Millican		13.93a	Central (Baton Rouge)
6.		Shania Brumfield		13.96a	St Helena Central
7.	11	Kendall Landry		14.00a	St Michael
8.	9	Jerrica Carter		14.05a PR	Tara
9.	10	Autumn Hastings		14.12a	Tara
10.	9	Yaquaine Ancar		14.15a PR	Phoenix
11.	10	Dabria Ellison		14.29a	Sophie B. Wright
12.	9	Jaelyn Jackson		14.37a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
13.	11	Angela Richard		14.71a PR	Livonia
14.	11	Jala Knighten		14.82a SR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
15.	11	Raven Kelley		15.00a SR	Parkview Baptist
16.	9	Khelsie Washington		15.27a PR	Lee Magnet
17.	9	Gabriella Musso		15.87a	Parkview Baptist
18.		Myisha Isidore		16.40a	Phoenix
19.	11	Jenna Laymoun		16.44a PR	Christian Life Academy
12	Ijanae Bass		DNS	Sophie B. Wright
10	Morgan Watkins		DNS	Woodlawn (BR)
11	Jaila Golden		DNS	Springfield
9	Marlesia Moore		DNS	Livonia
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Raven Alexander		27.09a	Central (Baton Rouge)
2.	11	Hannah Young		27.36a SR	Christian Life Academy
3.	11	Trenaja Bennett		28.23a PR	Glen Oaks
4.	12	Ijanae Bass		28.48a	Sophie B. Wright
5.	9	Destiny Davis		28.70a	Lee Magnet
6.	10	Tejah Scott		29.06a	Central (Baton Rouge)
7.	9	Carlette Dunn		29.08a	St Michael
8.	10	Rajon Delone		29.24a	Sophie B. Wright
9.	9	Mariah Kador		29.85a	Livonia
10.	11	Kristin Joseph		29.86a SR	St Michael
11.	10	Renesha Davis		29.90a	Tara
12.	9	Zhwa Ellis		30.28a	Lee Magnet
13.	9	Jerrica Carter		30.58a	Tara
14.	11	Taylor Robertson		30.92a	Parkview Baptist
15.		Shania Brumfield		31.45a	St Helena Central
16.	11	Jala Knighten		32.16a SR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
17.	10	Myanna Edmond		32.26a PR	Livonia
18.	9	Gabriella Musso		33.07a	Parkview Baptist
19.	11	Elexis Wellons		41.10a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
12	Diamond-Alexis Craig		DNS	Woodlawn (BR)
12	Markia Wilson		DNS	Christian Life Academy
11	Jevonna Encalade		DNS	Phoenix
Myisha Isidore		DNS	Phoenix
12	Makayla Edwards		DNS	Glen Oaks
12	Gabriele Hurst		DNS	Dunham
11	Jaila Golden		DNS	Springfield
10	Morgan Watkins		DNS	Woodlawn (BR)
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Jalin Walker		1:03.95a PR	Lee Magnet
2.	9	Ebani Adams		1:04.41a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
3.	12	Makayla Edwards		1:05.52a	Glen Oaks
4.	9	Andra Negulescu		1:05.56a PR	Dunham
5.	11	Katie Mccaskill		1:07.27a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
6.	10	Markeria Wells		1:07.65a PR	Glen Oaks
7.	10	Jirah Jackson		1:07.71a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
8.	11	Leanne Sorrel		1:07.92a PR	Parkview Baptist
9.	10	Eunice Aggrey		1:08.09a	St Michael
10.	11	Courtney Patterson		1:08.88a PR	Dunham
11.	12	Ijanae Bass		1:09.04a	Sophie B. Wright
12.	11	Melissa Grant		1:09.93a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
13.	12	Jemima Brady		1:10.42a	Sophie B. Wright
14.	10	Deshandria Robertson		1:11.05a PR	Tara
15.	9	Yaquaine Ancar		1:13.02a PR	Phoenix
16.	12	Markia Wilson		1:13.15a PR	Christian Life Academy
17.	9	Brianna Fassbender		1:13.52a PR	St Michael
18.	9	Ney-Chelle Thomas		1:16.00a PR	Lee Magnet
19.	12	Madison Mora		1:17.25a SR	Christian Life Academy
20.	11	Jevonna Encalade		1:20.17a SR	Phoenix
21.	12	Ronisha McCardell		1:22.66a PR	St Helena Central
22.	11	Jala Knighten		1:23.00a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
23.	10	Madison Watson		1:26.91a PR	Springfield
24.		Katorius Knox		1:28.02a	St Helena Central
25.	7	Da'Kota Richardson		1:28.12a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
26.		Lauren Dufrene		1:32.55a	Springfield
12	Kameron Tate		DNS	Parkview Baptist
9	Mickkie Sadler		DNS	Tara
8	Lilly Price		DNS	St Helena Central
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	8	Ariel Pedigo		2:34.31a SR	Parkview Baptist
2.	12	Allie Taylor		2:35.01a PR	Christian Life Academy
3.	9	Caitie Brumfield		2:37.50a	St Michael
4.	9	Ebani Adams		2:39.15a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
5.	10	Anna Neupert		2:49.53a SR	St Michael
6.	8	Callie Hardy		2:49.76a	Parkview Baptist
7.	11	Alexis Martin		2:52.01a	Woodlawn (BR)
8.	10	Kennedy Griggs		2:54.36a	Central (Baton Rouge)
9.	11	Hannah Barrow		2:55.43a PR	Dunham
10.	10	Logan King		2:56.76a	Central (Baton Rouge)
11.	12	Madison Mora		3:11.65a PR	Christian Life Academy
12.	9	Breonna Collins		3:17.09a PR	Lee Magnet
13.	12	Ronisha McCardell		3:19.58a PR	St Helena Central
14.	11	Erica Brown		3:22.81a SR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
15.	11	Courtney Prudhomme		3:33.15a PR	Springfield
16.	9	Mickkie Sadler		4:02.63a PR	Tara
8	Lilly Price		DNS	St Helena Central
8	Altaja Collar		DNS	Livonia
Latesha Webster		DNS	Livonia
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Amber Desselle		5:46.09a	Parkview Baptist
2.	9	Josie Whipp		5:51.12a	Parkview Baptist
3.	10	Sara Lavastida		5:54.36a	St Michael
4.	12	Caroline Saucier		5:55.75a PR	St Michael
5.	11	Alexis Martin		6:17.46a	Woodlawn (BR)
6.	11	Hannah Barrow		6:39.07a PR	Dunham
7.	10	Marissa Huber		6:46.06a	Central (Baton Rouge)
8.	9	Aimee Martin		6:59.21a PR	Woodlawn (BR)
9.	11	Dani Chen		7:00.89a SR	Christian Life Academy
10.	11	Alyssa Garcia		7:20.79a	Central (Baton Rouge)
10	Ciara Morse		DNS	Springfield
9	Rachel Zeno		DNS	St Helena Central
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Josie Whipp		12:18.61a	Parkview Baptist
2.	12	Amber Desselle		12:54.18a	Parkview Baptist
3.	10	Katie Tanner		13:34.08a SR	St Michael
4.	11	Alexis Martin		13:42.95a	Woodlawn (BR)
5.	11	Emily Titus		14:17.41a PR	St Michael
6.	11	Dani Chen		15:02.13a PR	Christian Life Academy
7.	10	Marissa Huber		15:02.95a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
8.	9	Aimee Martin		15:26.76a	Woodlawn (BR)
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Rachel Lemoine		17.66a	St Michael
2.	10	Corrine Heyl		17.67a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
3.	10	Bailey Lyons		18.35a PR	Parkview Baptist
4.	8	Ariel Pedigo		18.97a	Parkview Baptist
5.	10	Carrie Fralick		19.62a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
6.	9	Lauren Williams		19.66a PR	Christian Life Academy
7.	12	Presley White		22.06a	Woodlawn (BR)
8.	11	KeShae-Brumfield		23.18a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
10	Krslyn Hollis		DNS	Springfield
10	Maryn Matthews		DNS	St Michael
12	Taya Milligan		DNS	Christian Life Academy
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Diamond-Alexis Craig		48.71a	Woodlawn (BR)
2.	10	Rachel Lemoine		48.94a PR	St Michael
3.	10	Dayna Sterling		49.30a	Glen Oaks
4.	10	Sophie Morreau		50.19a SR	Dunham
5.	10	Corrine Heyl		51.52a	Central (Baton Rouge)
6.	12	Kameron Tate		52.96a	Parkview Baptist
7.	12	Christina Lewis		54.42a	Parkview Baptist
8.	11	Manal Salameh		55.75a PR	Christian Life Academy
9.	10	Carrie Fralick		56.51a PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
10.	12	Presley White		56.80a	Woodlawn (BR)
11.	10	Maryn Matthews		1:01.24a	St Michael
12.	11	Jenna Laymoun		1:03.13a SR	Christian Life Academy
13.	11	KeShae-Brumfield		1:04.12a PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
14.	9	Ney-Chelle Thomas		1:06.50a	Lee Magnet
15.	9	Mikayla Vidrine		1:15.56a	Livonia
8	Altaja Collar		DNS	Livonia
 
4x100m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1.		Relay Team		50.47a	Glen Oaks
2		Raven Alexander		51.55a	Central (Baton Rouge)
3		Carlette Dunn		52.46a	St Michael
4		Dabria Ellison		52.98a	Sophie B. Wright
5		Destiny Davis		53.65a	Lee Magnet
6		Kate Evans		54.24a	Dunham
7		Jaden Clark		54.53a	Parkview Baptist
8.		Relay Team		57.06a	Christian Life Academy
9		Raynah Jackson		57.66a	Woodlawn (BR)
10		Myanna Edmond		58.84a	Livonia
Deshandria Robertson
Renesha Davis
Jerrica Carter
Autumn Hastings		DQ	Tara
 
4x200m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1.		Relay Team		1:45.57a	Glen Oaks
2		Raven Alexander		1:48.11a	Central (Baton Rouge)
3		Destiny Davis		1:50.51a	Lee Magnet
4		Carlette Dunn		1:52.32a	St Michael
5		Ijanae Bass		1:53.75a	Sophie B. Wright
6		Jaden Clark		1:57.00a	Parkview Baptist
7		Raynah Jackson		1:57.42a	Woodlawn (BR)
8		Kate Evans		1:57.72a	Dunham
9		Jenna Laymoun		1:58.04a	Christian Life Academy
Mickkie Sadler
Renesha Davis
Jerrica Carter
Autumn Hastings		DNS	Tara
 
4x400m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1.		Relay Team		4:18.17a	Glen Oaks
2		Azaria Duncan		4:34.09a	Lee Magnet
3		Katie Mccaskill		4:36.73a	Central (Baton Rouge)
4		Ebani Adams		4:37.51a	Woodlawn (BR)
5		Eunice Aggrey		4:39.76a	St Michael
6		Hannah Young		4:44.04a	Christian Life Academy
Andra Negulescu
Caroline Bardwell
Hannah Barrow
Courtney Patterson		DNS	Dunham
Marlycia Thomas
Brittiney Thomas
Deshandria Robertson
Mickkie Sadler		DNS	Tara
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Toni Jackson		33-03.00 SR	Springfield
2.	12	Taylor Treat		32-09.50	Parkview Baptist
3.	9	Elise Adams		32-01.00	Lee Magnet
4.	10	Alyssa Dixon		30-11.50 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
5.	9	Abby Button		29-08.50	St Michael
6.	10	Sophie Morreau		29-04.00 PR	Dunham
7.	12	Kristina Khalid-Abasi		28-09.50 PR	Dunham
8.	10	Naomi Douglas		28-07.00 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
9.	10	Sheraun Jackson		28-01.00 PR	Christian Life Academy
10.		Mo'Ne Dorsey		26-02.50	Phoenix
11.	12	Callah Williams		25-05.00	Woodlawn (BR)
12.	10	Katelynn Robertson		23-06.00 PR	Christian Life Academy
13.	10	Caroline Brown		23-01.50	St Michael
14.	10	Kezra Carter		22-10.50	Parkview Baptist
15.	10	Taylor Kinchen		22-03.00	Woodlawn (BR)
16.	9	Sierra Johnson		21-10.00 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
17.	10	Kaliyah Brumfield		18-07.50 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
18.		Maria Rushing		18-02.00	Springfield
Janaisa Knighten		DNS	St Helena Central
12	Shanika Rogers		DNS	St Helena Central
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Jalin Walker		96-04 SR	Lee Magnet
2.	10	Sheraun Jackson		91-09 PR	Christian Life Academy
3.	12	Callah Williams		89-03	Woodlawn (BR)
4.	11	Sarah Simeon		88-05 SR	Springfield
5.	10	Naomi Douglas		88-04 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
6.	12	Kristina Khalid-Abasi		86-01 PR	Dunham
7.	12	Haleigh Consterdine		85-04 PR	Parkview Baptist
8.	10	Casey Jones		84-00 PR	Christian Life Academy
9.	9	Hannah Pixley		77-11 PR	Dunham
10.	11	Leanne Sorrel		70-07	Parkview Baptist
11.	10	Elizabeth Trahan		66-04	St Michael
12.	10	Taylor Kinchen		65-02 PR	Woodlawn (BR)
13.	11	Kiara Veals		63-08	Central (Baton Rouge)
14.	10	Danielle Gonzales		63-03 PR	St Michael
15.	9	Sierra Johnson		60-07 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
16.	10	Chassity Williams		37-01 PR	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
12	Shanika Rogers		DNS	St Helena Central
9	Elise Adams		DNS	Lee Magnet
Janaisa Knighten		DNS	St Helena Central
 
Javelin - 600g  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Madison Watson		92-03 PR	Springfield
2.	12	Mariah Hogewood		90-02	Dunham
2.	11	Leanne Sorrel		90-02	Parkview Baptist
4.	12	Ashlyn Shelton		82-11 PR	Christian Life Academy
5.	8	Ariel Pedigo		82-01 PR	Parkview Baptist
6.	11	Hailey Hebert		79-10 PR	St Michael
7.	10	Jaliyah Perkins		74-03 PR	Lee Magnet
8.	10	Valente-Jenkins		73-11	Lee Magnet
9.	10	Alyssa Dixon		72-03	Central (Baton Rouge)
10.	11	Lakeythia Ross		57-11	Central (Baton Rouge)
11.	9	Abby Button		56-04	St Michael
12.		Kayleigh Joseff		48-05	Christian Life Academy
13.	11	Samia White		48-02 PR	Woodlawn (BR)
14.	11	Ashton Howard		41-06	Woodlawn (BR)
11	Toni Jackson		DNS	Springfield
9	Sierra Johnson		DNS	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
11	Elexis Wellons		DNS	Jehovah-Jireh Christ...
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	8	Ariel Pedigo		5-00.00	Parkview Baptist
2.	12	Diamond-Alexis Craig		5-00.00 PR	Woodlawn (BR)
3.	9	Mariah Kador		4-10.00 PR	Livonia
4.	8	Altaja Collar		4-10.00 PR	Livonia
5.	11	Rachel Conners		4-10.00	St Michael
6.	10	Autumn Hastings		4-08.00 PR	Tara
7.	11	Mercedes Pickens		4-08.00	Woodlawn (BR)
8.	11	Kayla Darsam		4-04.00	St Michael
8.	12	Ashlyn Shelton		4-04.00 PR	Christian Life Academy
8.	12	Taya Milligan		4-04.00 PR	Christian Life Academy
8.	10	Carrie Fralick		4-04.00	Central (Baton Rouge)
12.	10	Cami Tynes		4-02.00 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Kameron Tate		10-06.00	Parkview Baptist
2.	12	Anna Weeks		9-06.00	Dunham
3.	11	Conner Bozeman		9-00.00 PR	Parkview Baptist
4.	11	Mercedes Pickens		7-00.00	Woodlawn (BR)
5.	9	Caroline Bardwell		6-06.00 PR	Dunham
5.	11	Kiara Brown		6-06.00 PR	Mentorship Academy
7.	11	Manal Salameh		6-00.00 PR	Christian Life Academy
7.	11	Rachel Conners		6-00.00 PR	St Michael
9.	12	Madison Mora		5-06.00 PR	Christian Life Academy
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Jaden Clark		16-02.00	Parkview Baptist
2.	12	Diamond-Alexis Craig		16-02.00	Woodlawn (BR)
3.	11	Angela Richard		15-05.00 PR	Livonia
4.	11	Hannah Young		15-04.00 SR	Christian Life Academy
5.	11	Jaeda Blouin		14-06.00 PR	Parkview Baptist
6.	11	Katie Mccaskill		14-04.00 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
7.	11	Divinity Collins		14-03.00 PR	Woodlawn (BR)
8.	10	Caroline Johnson		14-02.00	St Michael
9.	11	Jaila Golden		13-05.00 PR	Springfield
9.	9	Zhwa Ellis		13-05.00 PR	Lee Magnet
11.	10	Kinsey Davis		13-01.00	St Michael
12.	10	Aysha Davis		12-07.00	Lee Magnet
13.	9	Yaquaine Ancar		12-01.00 PR	Phoenix
14.	9	Mikayla Vidrine		11-04.00 PR	Livonia
15.	10	Renesha Davis		11-03.00	Tara
11	Raven Alexander		DNS	Central (Baton Rouge)
10	Rajon Delone		DNS	Sophie B. Wright
Joy Jones		DNS	Christian Life Academy
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Hannah Young		35-01.00 SR	Christian Life Academy
2.	12	Jaden Clark		35-00.00	Parkview Baptist
3.	9	Mariah Kador		33-04.00 PR	Livonia
4.		Joy Jones		32-01.00	Christian Life Academy
5.	11	Divinity Collins		31-03.00	Woodlawn (BR)
6.	9	Azaria Duncan		29-10.00	Lee Magnet
7.	11	Rachel Conners		29-04.50	St Michael
8.	11	Leanne Sorrel		28-09.00	Parkview Baptist
9.	11	Angela Richard		28-03.00 PR	Livonia
10.	10	Kamryn Hawkins		27-05.00	Woodlawn (BR)
11.	11	Alicia Franco		27-04.00	Central (Baton Rouge)
12.	10	Emma Blanchard		26-04.00 PR	St Michael
13.	11	Alyssa Garcia		24-04.00 PR	Central (Baton Rouge)
10	Krslyn Hollis		DNS	Springfield