Results

Licensed to Thibodaux High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 06:25 PM
                           Tiger Relays - 4/10/2015                            
                                Thibodaux High                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:26.13  4/4/2008    O. P. WALKER HIGH SCHOOL, O. P. Walker    
                         A Ruffin, W Jacobs, D Ruffin, T Stradford         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 East St. John                                       1:30.61   2 
  2 New Iberia High                                     1:31.12   3 
  3 Landry-Walker High                                  1:31.52   2 
  4 McDonogh 35                                         1:31.63   3 
  5 H. L. Bourgeois                                     1:31.92   3 
  6 Assumption                                          1:31.97   2 
  7 East Ascension High                                 1:32.10   2 
  8 Terrebonne                                          1:32.70   3 
  9 Madison Prep                                        1:32.88   1 
 10 Hahnville High                                      1:32.97   1 
 11 Belle Chasse High                                   1:33.13   2 
 12 Vandebilt Catholic High                             1:36.18   1 
 13 Westgate                                            1:36.82   2 
 14 Central Lafourche                                   1:37.77   1 
 15 McMain High                                         1:41.61   1 
 16 Thibodaux                                           1:42.02   2 
 -- Jesuit                                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:26.41  4/4/2008    KENNETH SCHIFFMAN, Brother Martin         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daigle, Jacob                Assumption             4:36.07  
  2 Edwards, Chace               Brother Martin         4:37.99  
  3 Brunet, Brandon              S Lafourche            4:39.39  
  4 Bernard, Brennon             S Lafourche            4:39.44  
  5 McDonald, Brandon            Bourgeois              4:41.93  
  6 Celestine, George            Westgate               4:42.78  
  7 Zervigon, Carlos             Jesuit                 4:44.51  
  8 Pellegrin, Owen              Covenant Christ.       4:53.08  
 -- Shaffer, James               Vandebilt                   NT  
 -- Clay, Shawn                  Ellender                    NT  
 -- St. Julien, Tracen           New Iberia                  NT  
 -- Arriaga, Miquel              Bourgeois                   NT  
 -- Lewis, Shamichale            New Iberia                  NT  
 -- Olivier, Landon              Thibodaux                   NT  
 -- Bellelo, Rhett               Belle Chasse                NT  
 -- Guerin, Justin               Jesuit                      NT  
 -- Crout, Dade                  Thibodaux                   NT  
 -- Folse, Michael               Vandebilt                   NT  
 -- Davis, Brian                 East St. John               NT  
 -- Ballow, Anson                Belle Chasse                NT  
 -- Cain, Brian                  East St. John               NT  
 -- Cooper, Devin                Landry-Walker               NT  
 -- Artis, Benard                Landry-Walker               NT  
 -- Brown, Eric                  Hahnville                   NT  
 -- Ceravolo, Myles              Brother Martin              NT  
 -- Gros, Steven                 Assumption                  NT  
 -- King, N'Kole                 Madison Prep                NT  
 -- Theodile, Jamal              Westgate                    NT  
 -- Edens, Kamren                S Terrebonne                NT  
 -- Dugas, Evan                  Covenant Christ.            NT  
 -- Polk, Terry                  Madison Prep                NT  
 -- Guidry, Delvin               S Terrebonne                NT  
 -- Barrios, Austin              C, Lafourche                NT  
 -- Zeringue, Jonathan           Hahnville                   NT  
 -- Griffin, Gage                C, Lafourche                NT  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.00  1981        A. BAILEY, West Jefferson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Singleton, Brandon           Hahnville                14.11   5 
  2 Samanie, Trymaine            Thibodaux                15.57   5 
  3 Walls, Anthony               Terrebonne               15.84   5 
  4 Pickett, Danvayon            Landry-Walker            15.89   5 
  5 Russell, Markeese            Belle Chasse             16.02   5 
  6 Matthews, Markeith           C, Lafourche             16.06   4 
  7 Gray, Michael                Hahnville                16.21   3 
  8 Vance, Kardell               East St. John            16.24   3 
  9 Charlot, Elyjah              New Iberia               16.25   4 
 10 Latoilas, Derrick            Westgate                 16.49   4 
 11 Cooper, Daryl                Assumption               16.51   4 
 12 Bell, Malcolm                Thibodaux                16.80   2 
 13 Mills, Chris                 Jesuit                   16.90   5 
 14 Ross, Dorian                 Bourgeois                16.96   3 
 15 Bonin, Trey                  S Lafourche              16.99   3 
 16 Stant, Jason                 Brother Martin           17.04   2 
 17 Brown, Javon                 East St. John            17.11   1 
 18 Matthews, Kane               Bourgeois                17.15   4 
 19 Beaumont, Greg               Brother Martin           17.48   5 
 20 Sojitra, Roshan              Jesuit                   17.84   1 
 21 Dupaty, Bailey               Assumption               17.94   3 
 22 Duplantis, Christopher       S Terrebonne             18.30   2 
 23 Miller, Tyler                Belle Chasse             18.34   2 
 24 Lafort, Chandler             S Lafourche              18.38   3 
 25 Voisin, Patrick              Vandebilt                18.57   1 
 26 Moore, Samate                Madison Prep             18.69   4 
 27 Boudreaux, Andre             Vandebilt                19.06   2 
 28 Webb, Frank                  Madison Prep             19.22   4 
 29 Payton, J                    McDonogh 35              20.10   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 10.36  4/9/2010    DEANDRA JACOBS, East Ascension              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Dontrelle             East St. John            10.33#  1 
  2 Myles, Jared                 McDonogh 35              10.54   5 
  3 Queen, Quintarius            Thibodaux                10.62   4 
  4 Stewart, Tariq               Terrebonne               10.74   5 
  5 Gildersleeve, Deonte'        Landry-Walker            10.89   3 
  6 Jefferson, Lamarcus          East Ascension           10.90   4 
  7 Granger, Jai                 Terrebonne               10.92   5 
  8 White, Kaelan                Hahnville                10.93   3 
  9 Burthlong, Anfernee          McDonogh 35              10.95   5 
 10 Brown, Antwine               Bourgeois                11.03   5 
 11 Gilmore, Eric                Hahnville                11.04   4 
 12 Hamilton, Steven             Thibodaux                11.09   3 
 13 Wesley, Thomas               C, Lafourche             11.10   4 
 14 Craft, Wykeen                Landry-Walker            11.15   3 
 15 Spencer, Oydril              New Iberia               11.19   2 
 16 Charles, Jalon               New Iberia               11.22   1 
 17 Savoie, Brian                Madison Prep             11.25   3 
 18 Wall, Richmond               Jesuit                   11.32   1 
 19 Bates, Joshua                East Ascension           11.38   2 
 20 Wiggins, Dontrez             Assumption               11.45   4 
 21 Harris, Fernando             Brother Martin           11.58   2 
 22 Prosperie, Matt              Vandebilt                11.65   3 
 23 Fontaine, Steven             Vandebilt                11.78   2 
 24 Nash, Raymond                Jesuit                   11.84   1 
 25 Allen, Devyn                 Covenant Christ.         11.85   1 
 26 James, Eric                  McMain                   11.90   3 
 27 Barribin, Dwayne             East St. John            11.91   2 
 28 Lassair, Erik                Brother Martin           12.09   2 
 29 Roddy, Cole                  S Terrebonne             12.15   1 
 30 Ross, Deonte                 S Terrebonne             12.26   2 
 31 Johnson, Radesha             Madison Prep             12.34   1 
 32 Mark, Tahiro                 McMain                   12.65   3 
 33 Lajaunie, Matthew            Covenant Christ.         12.70   1 
 -- Dupree, Christopher          Westgate                    NT   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:53.00  1981        M. ALLEN, West Jefferson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington, Sean             New Iberia             2:01.08   2 
  2 Celestine, George            Westgate               2:03.28   2 
  3 McDonald, Brandon            Bourgeois              2:04.70   2 
  4 Brunet, Brandon              S Lafourche            2:08.19   2 
  5 Washington, Trevontae        Assumption             2:08.77   2 
  6 Pelaez, Felipe               Brother Martin         2:08.98   2 
  7 Crowley, Ben                 Brother Martin         2:10.35   2 
  8 Crockette, Johnnell          East St. John          2:10.52   1 
  9 Washington, Rochon           Thibodaux              2:11.10   1 
 10 Chanet, Kaleb                East Ascension         2:11.85   1 
 11 Zervigon, Carlos             Jesuit                 2:11.89   1 
 12 Drakes, Jermaine             Landry-Walker          2:12.59   2 
 13 Cross, Dequan                East St. John          2:13.67   1 
 14 Roseburrough, Noah           Belle Chasse           2:15.51   1 
 15 Ruffin, Bredrick             McMain                 2:15.87   1 
 16 Shaffer, James               Vandebilt              2:16.67   1 
 -- Mauer, John                  Bourgeois                   NT   2 
 -- LaForge, John                Jesuit                      NT   2 
 -- Shorten, Gage                Belle Chasse                NT   1 
 -- Griffen, Daquires            Ellender                    NT   1 
 -- Folse, Michael               Vandebilt                   NT   1 
 -- St. Julien, Tracen           New Iberia                  NT   1 
 -- Clay, Shawn                  Ellender                    NT   1 
 -- Berzat, Lamont               Landry-Walker               NT   2 
 -- Theodile, Jamal              Westgate                    NT   2 
 -- Badeaux, Drake               Hahnville                   NT   1 
 -- Mullins, Seth                Hahnville                   NT   1 
 -- Rash, Lyndon                 Madison Prep                NT   2 
 -- Cheramie, Corey              S Lafourche                 NT   1 
 -- King, N'Kole                 Madison Prep                NT   1 
 -- Pellegrin, Owen              Covenant Christ.            NT   2 
 -- Phillpot, Ryan               C, Lafourche                NT   2 
 -- Edens, Kamren                S Terrebonne                NT   1 
 -- Robicheaux, Bailey           Covenant Christ.            NT   1 
 -- Scott, J                     McDonogh 35                 NT   1 
 -- Scott, Osiris                McMain                      NT   1 
 -- Webre, Cameron               C, Lafourche                NT   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 42.00  4/8/2004    CARENCRO, CARENCRO                          
                       W BOSSIER, M BREAUX, H HILL, Q LAWRENCE           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonogh 35                                           42.97   3 
  2 East St. John                                         43.03   2 
  3 Hahnville High                                        43.06   2 
  4 H. L. Bourgeois                                       43.49   3 
  5 Terrebonne                                            43.71   2 
  6 South Lafourche                                       43.93   2 
  7 East Ascension High                                   44.19   2 
  8 Thibodaux                                             44.20   2 
  9 Brother Martin High                                   44.28   3 
 10 Vandebilt Catholic High                               45.50   2 
 11 Belle Chasse High                                     45.87   1 
 12 Jesuit                                                46.05   1 
 13 South Terrebonne                                      47.45   1 
 14 McMain High                                           47.70   1 
 15 Landry-Walker High                                    51.58   3 
 -- New Iberia High                                          DQ   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 47.60  1981        F. TYLER, O. P. Walker                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moland, Deshawn              Assumption               50.61   6 
  2 Brisco, Jandon               Jesuit                   51.03   6 
  3 Wise, Jimmie                 Assumption               51.16   6 
  4 Johnson, Tevin               Bourgeois                51.18   6 
  5 Brown, Jalen                 Madison Prep             51.38   5 
  6 Jackson, Jarrod              East St. John            51.64   1 
  7 Pickett, Danvayon            Landry-Walker            51.70   5 
  8 Peters, Malcolm              Westgate                 52.64   5 
  9 Dixon, Robert                Madison Prep             52.66   5 
 10 Wesley, Thomas               C, Lafourche             52.98   4 
 11 Spencer, Oydril              New Iberia               53.00   4 
 12 Comeaux, Bobby               Jesuit                   53.54   4 
 13 Nedd, Matray                 C, Lafourche             53.58   4 
 14 Barnes, Jim'Qyinetaye        Westgate                 55.19   2 
 15 Ross, Payton                 Covenant Christ.         55.30   2 
 16 Anderson, Ahmad              Landry-Walker            56.01   2 
 17 Byrd, Juan                   Hahnville                56.42   3 
 18 Willis, Joshua               Thibodaux                56.62   3 
 19 Hudson, Marvin               Brother Martin           57.06   1 
 20 Washington, Keith            East St. John            57.38   1 
 21 Bais, Tarik                  Thibodaux                57.39   1 
 22 Cazayoux, Benjamin           Vandebilt                57.96   3 
 23 Charles, Tahj                Belle Chasse             58.11   3 
 24 Bryant, Jonathan             East Ascension           58.22   2 
 25 Fitch, Ryan                  Vandebilt              1:01.73   2 
 26 Oliney, Oscar                McMain                 1:02.78   2 
 27 James, Brayden               Covenant Christ.       1:10.90   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 39.14  4/5/2013    DEVIN BLACKWELL, S Lafourche                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Singleton, Brandon           Hahnville                41.13   7 
  2 Russell, Markeese            Belle Chasse             42.03   6 
  3 Cross, Dequan                East St. John            42.16   1 
  4 Beaumont, Greg               Brother Martin           42.84   6 
  5 Matthews, Kane               Bourgeois                42.99   7 
  6 Matthews, Markeith           C, Lafourche             43.14   5 
  7 Ross, Dorian                 Bourgeois                43.66   7 
  8 Lee, Michael                 Landry-Walker            44.05   4 
  9 Cooper, Daryl                Assumption               44.30   3 
 10 Bonin, Trey                  S Lafourche              44.42   5 
 11 Miller, Tyler                Belle Chasse             44.49   3 
 12 Gray, Michael                Hahnville                44.58   3 
 13 Beasley, Troy                Assumption               44.75   5 
 14 Stant, Jason                 Brother Martin           44.77   3 
 15 Berthelot, Benjamin          S Lafourche              44.79   5 
 16 Charlot, Elyjah              New Iberia               44.97   4 
 17 Voisin, Patrick              Vandebilt                45.14   4 
 18 Duplantis, Christopher       S Terrebonne             46.18   3 
 19 Sojitra, Roshan              Jesuit                   46.25   2 
 20 Ledet, Grant                 Vandebilt                46.44   4 
 21 Vance, Kardell               East St. John            47.18   1 
 22 Moore, Samate                Madison Prep             47.58   4 
 23 Payton, J                    McDonogh 35              48.35   4 
 24 Bell, Malcolm                Thibodaux                49.18   2 
 25 Webb, Frank                  Madison Prep             50.15   6 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 21.10  4/8/2004    MARK DILLARD, Glen Oaks                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Dontrelle             East St. John            22.12   1 
  2 Stewart, Tariq               Terrebonne               22.44   5 
  3 Williams, Anthony            Hahnville                22.58   4 
  4 Thomas, Shepard              Brother Martin           22.60   4 
  5 Verrett, Blake               Terrebonne               22.69   5 
  6 Queen, Quintarius            Thibodaux                22.86   4 
  7 Myles, Jared                 McDonogh 35              22.92   6 
  8 Green, Marquise              Landry-Walker            23.08   4 
  9 Coleman, Gerald              Landry-Walker            23.09   3 
 10 Hicks, Andrew                Belle Chasse             23.16   4 
 11 Brumfield, Darrell           S Lafourche              23.29   6 
 12 Cravin, Devonte'             Hahnville                23.31   3 
 13 Adair, Donnell               Thibodaux                23.36   3 
 14 Harris, Fernando             Brother Martin           23.44   3 
 15 Cooper, Teril                Assumption               23.47   5 
 16 Washington, Ira              East Ascension           23.57   5 
 17 VanDiver, Malik              East Ascension           23.62   1 
 18 Milton, Deandre              East St. John            23.64   1 
 19 Callais, Parker              Vandebilt                23.65   3 
 20 Anderson, Darren             Belle Chasse             23.95   2 
 21 Comeaux, Bobby               Jesuit                   24.11   4 
 22 Domangue, Alek               Bourgeois                24.19   3 
 23 Prosperie, Matt              Vandebilt                24.43   2 
 24 Brady, Edwon                 Madison Prep             24.47   2 
 25 Fridie, Reshaun              Westgate                 25.39   2 
 26 Ross, Payton                 Covenant Christ.         25.53   1 
 27 Dupree, Christopher          Westgate                 25.55   3 
 28 Ross, Deonte                 S Terrebonne             25.72   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:22.80  1981        JESSIE BEARD, South Lafourche             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daigle, Jacob                Assumption            10:06.29  
  2 Courrege', Hayden            Brother Martin        10:12.14  
  3 Sisung, Eli                  Jesuit                10:15.49  
  4 Vargas, Matthews             Jesuit                10:27.59  
  5 LaValla, Nicholas            Belle Chasse          10:31.26  
  6 Saltzman, Kolyn              Westgate              10:34.91  
  7 Lowery, Trey                 Assumption            10:37.11  
  8 Henneberg, Jonathan          Brother Martin        10:41.59  
 -- Clay, Shawn                  Ellender                    NT  
 -- Davis, Brian                 East St. John               NT  
 -- Collins, Clay                Vandebilt                   NT  
 -- Lewis, Shamichale            New Iberia                  NT  
 -- St. Julien, Tracen           New Iberia                  NT  
 -- Visser, Josh                 Bourgeois                   NT  
 -- Crockette, Johnnell          East St. John               NT  
 -- Olivier, Landon              Thibodaux                   NT  
 -- Crout, Dade                  Thibodaux                   NT  
 -- Chanet, Kaleb                East Ascension              NT  
 -- Doyle, Connor                Vandebilt                   NT  
 -- Culpepper, Joe               Belle Chasse                NT  
 -- Bernard, Brennon             S Lafourche                 NT  
 -- Todaro, Charles              C, Lafourche                NT  
 -- Portillo, Jose               Hahnville                   NT  
 -- Griffin, Gage                C, Lafourche                NT  
 -- Artis, Benard                Landry-Walker               NT  
 -- Johnson, Cyrus               Landry-Walker               NT  
 -- Badeaux, Drake               Hahnville                   NT  
 -- Peters, Jace                 Westgate                    NT  
 -- Guidry, Delvin               S Terrebonne                NT  
 -- Dryden, Cody                 Bourgeois                   NT  
 -- Robicheaux, Bailey           Covenant Christ.            NT  
 -- Dugas, Evan                  Covenant Christ.            NT  
 -- Edens, Kamren                S Terrebonne                NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 3:17.60  1981        O. P. WALKER, O. P. Walker                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Iberia High                                     3:23.42   3 
  2 Madison Prep                                        3:30.56   3 
  3 H. L. Bourgeois                                     3:32.15   3 
  4 Landry-Walker High                                  3:32.91   3 
  5 Westgate                                            3:34.81   2 
  6 East St. John                                       3:35.73   2 
  7 McDonogh 35                                         3:36.26   3 
  8 Central Lafourche                                   3:36.42   2 
  9 Jesuit                                              3:36.43   2 
 10 Assumption                                          3:41.64   3 
 11 Brother Martin High                                 3:45.12   3 
 12 Belle Chasse High                                   3:49.96   1 
 13 Hahnville High                                      3:51.69   1 
 14 South Terrebonne                                    3:53.21   1 
 15 McMain High                                         4:07.64   2 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 59-06  1979        KARL MORGAN, Vandebilt                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fondal, Taylor               Westgate              54-05.25  
  2 Blanchard, Louis             S Terrebonne          50-03.50  
  3 Clark, Charles               Terrebonne            45-08.00  
  4 Pharr, Malik                 Ellender              44-11.00  
  5 Owen, Kyle                   Brother Martin        43-02.00  
  6 Ross, Gage                   S Terrebonne          42-03.75  
  7 Armstead, Lawrence           Assumption            42-03.50  
  8 Crawford, J                  McDonogh 35           41-10.00  
  9 Matherne, Joshua             Thibodaux             40-08.50  
 10 Batiste, Donte'              Landry-Walker         40-04.50  
 11 Nickens, Connor              East Ascension        40-03.00  
 12 Borne, Torrin                Hahnville             39-09.50  
 -- Mieras, Andrew               Jesuit                      ND  
 -- LaGarde, Jake                Ellender                    ND  
 -- Charpentier, Steven          Vandebilt                   ND  
 -- McMahon, Michael             Jesuit                      ND  
 -- Anderson, Ahmad              Landry-Walker               ND  
 -- Dantin, Reese                Vandebilt                   ND  
 -- Mitter, James                East St. John               ND  
 -- Navarre, Trey                Belle Chasse                ND  
 -- Martin, Cy                   McDonogh 35                 ND  
 -- Robichaux, Brody             Westgate                    ND  
 -- Bergeron, Logan              C, Lafourche                ND  
 -- Buchert, John                Brother Martin              ND  
 -- Jones, Drew                  Hahnville                   ND  
 -- Mitchell, Grant              New Iberia                  ND  
 -- Robibson, Brinkley           Madison Prep                ND  
 -- Jones, Troy                  Assumption                  ND  
 -- Manzo, Logan                 New Iberia                  ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: # 181-01  1982        MITCH ANDREWS, H. L. Bourgeois             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fondal, Taylor               Westgate                163-09  
  2 Bouzigard, Sean              S Lafourche             159-06  
  3 Adair, Donnell               Thibodaux               146-05  
  4 Clark, Charles               Terrebonne              135-07  
  5 Allen, Devyn                 Covenant Christ.        126-04  
  6 Armstead, Lawrence           Assumption              119-11  
 -- Collins, Cade                Vandebilt                   ND  
 -- Nero, Kalin                  New Iberia                  ND  
 -- Loveberry, Pete              East Ascension              ND  
 -- Nolan, Tre'Von               Bourgeois                   ND  
 -- Broussard, Austin            Bourgeois                   ND  
 -- Manzo, Logan                 New Iberia                  ND  
 -- Mitter, James                East St. John               ND  
 -- Larrviere, Jarod             Jesuit                      ND  
 -- Hebert, Skyler               Thibodaux                   ND  
 -- Martinez, Victor             East St. John               ND  
 -- Paker, Caylin                Belle Chasse                ND  
 -- Charpentier, Steven          Vandebilt                   ND  
 -- Mieras, Andrew               Jesuit                      ND  
 -- Todd, Liam                   Belle Chasse                ND  
 -- Cobb, Deron                  Landry-Walker               ND  
 -- Vongchanh, Brandon           Westgate                    ND  
 -- Kael, Zach                   Brother Martin              ND  
 -- Peters, Thomas               Brother Martin              ND  
 -- Bates, Kyle                  Hahnville                   ND  
 -- Hernandez, Kevin             S Lafourche                 ND  
 -- Pellegrin, Kennedy           Assumption                  ND  
 -- Robibson, Brinkley           Madison Prep                ND  
 -- Lajaunie, Matthew            Covenant Christ.            ND  
 -- Bergeron, Logan              C, Lafourche                ND  
 -- Kemp, Michael                S Terrebonne                ND  
 -- Arceneaux, Charlton          S Terrebonne                ND  
 -- Martin, Cy                   McDonogh 35                 ND  
 -- Williams, Devin              Hahnville                   ND  
 -- Crawford, J                  McDonogh 35                 ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: # 203-00  4/11/2003   CODY FILLINICH, South Lafourche            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peters, Thomas               Brother Martin          187-05  
  2 Bouzigard, Sean              S Lafourche             168-05  
  3 McMahon, Michael             Jesuit                  156-03  
  4 Jaunet, Mark                 Jesuit                  155-00  
  5 Nickens, Connor              East Ascension          147-04  
  6 Blanchard, Louis             S Terrebonne            145-08  
  7 Cooper, Peyton               Belle Chasse            140-06  
  8 Guidy, Douglas               S Lafourche             139-00  
  9 Voisin, Patrick              Vandebilt               137-04  
 10 Mitter, James                East St. John           136-06  
 11 Chenier, Keith               Thibodaux               136-01  
 12 Sewire, Bobby                Thibodaux               136-00  
 13 Sumich, Jason                Brother Martin          132-07  
 14 Vizier, Allen                S Terrebonne            126-10  
 15 Bourgoyne, Garrett           New Iberia              124-09  
 16 Ledet, Grant                 Vandebilt               124-05  
 17 Hernandez, Kevin             S Lafourche            x122-09  
 18 Vongchanh, Brandon           Westgate                122-08  
 -- Martinez, Victor             East St. John               ND  
 -- Dryden, Cody                 Bourgeois                   ND  
 -- Hendon, Isham                C, Lafourche                ND  
 -- McGuinn, Patrick             East Ascension              ND  
 -- Aucoin, Derrick              Assumption                  ND  
 -- Linden, Jonathan             Westgate                    ND  
 -- Nero, Kalin                  New Iberia                  ND  
 -- Woodall, Daniel              Belle Chasse                ND  
 -- Broussard, Austin            Bourgeois                   ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 26-00.50  1994        TROY TWILLEY, Slidell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Harvey                S Lafourche           21-11.00  
  2 Davis, Kijanti               Thibodaux             21-08.00  
  3 Pickett, Danvayon            Landry-Walker         21-06.00  
  4 Gray, Michael                Hahnville             21-04.75  
  5 Washington, Keith            East St. John         20-09.75  
  6 May, Darius                  McDonogh 35           20-07.00  
  7 Bais, Tarik                  Thibodaux             20-05.75  
  7 Lee, Michael                 Landry-Walker         20-05.75  
  9 Williams, Reginald           Ellender              20-05.50  
 10 Dinet, Isaiah                Belle Chasse          20-03.00  
 11 Walker, Joshua               East Ascension        20-02.00  
 12 VanDiver, Malik              East Ascension        19-10.50  
 13 Stewart, B                   McDonogh 35           19-07.75  
 14 Barnes, Jim'Qyinetaye        Westgate              19-05.75  
 15 Stvphens, Matthew            Jesuit                19-05.00  
 16 Rogers, Jeremy               S Lafourche           19-04.75  
 17 Roberts, Ryan                Jesuit                19-03.00  
 17 Plessala, Conner             S Terrebonne          19-03.00  
 19 Brunson, Demontrion          Bourgeois             18-11.00  
 20 Charlot, Elyjah              New Iberia            18-10.50  
 21 Paker, Caylin                Belle Chasse          18-10.00  
 22 Fondal, Alfred               New Iberia            18-09.00  
 22 Allen, Devyn                 Covenant Christ.      18-09.00  
 24 Fontaine, Steven             Vandebilt             17-05.00  
 25 Williams, Aaron              Hahnville             17-01.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 48-11  4/12/1996   KEVIN JOHNSON, Thibodaux                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fillinich, Dominick          S Lafourche           43-08.00  
  2 Davis, Kijanti               Thibodaux             43-07.00  
  3 Lee, Michael                 Landry-Walker         42-09.50  
  4 Samanie, Trymaine            Thibodaux             42-05.00  
  5 Anderson, Curtis             Ellender              40-10.50  
  6 Walls, Anthony               Terrebonne            40-01.00  
  7 Hull, Malachi                Jesuit                40-00.50  
  7 May, Darius                  McDonogh 35           40-00.50  
  9 Poche, Evan                  Jesuit                39-11.00  
 10 Fondal, Alfred               New Iberia            39-10.00  
 11 Manuel, Jeramey              Belle Chasse          39-05.50  
 12 Lewis, Trevon                New Iberia            39-03.00  
 13 Reaves, Ross                 Vandebilt             39-01.00  
 14 Melancon, Maurshaud          East Ascension        36-11.00  
 15 Bryant, Jonathan             East Ascension        36-10.50  
 16 Dupaty, Bailey               Assumption            36-06.25  
 17 Charles, Tahj                Belle Chasse          36-02.00  
 18 Neal, Mike                   Hahnville             35-08.25  
 19 Doyle, Connor                Vandebilt             34-06.00  
 20 Adams, Adam                  C, Lafourche          33-11.00  
 -- Plessala, Conner             S Terrebonne                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-11  4/12/1996   MIGUEL PATE, West Feliciana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fillinich, Dominick          S Lafourche            6-04.00  
  2 Pickett, Danvayon            Landry-Walker          6-02.00  
  3 Walker, Desean               Bourgeois              6-00.00  
  4 Charlot, Elyjah              New Iberia            J6-00.00  
  5 Williams, Anthony            Hahnville              5-10.00  
  6 Samanie, Trymaine            Thibodaux             J5-10.00  
  7 Stewart, B                   McDonogh 35           J5-10.00  
  8 Washington, Tevin            East Ascension         5-08.00  
  9 Hicks, Andrew                Belle Chasse          J5-08.00  
  9 Sojitra, Roshan              Jesuit                J5-08.00  
 11 Anderson, Darren             Belle Chasse           5-06.00  
 11 LeCompte, Jude               Bourgeois              5-06.00  
 13 Berthelot, Benjamin          S Lafourche           J5-06.00  
 14 DeBlieux, Jacob              Vandebilt             J5-06.00  
 15 Washington, Keith            East St. John          5-04.00  
 16 Coxie, Demonte               East St. John         J5-04.00  
 16 Sereal, Job                  New Iberia            J5-04.00  
 18 Reaves, Ross                 Vandebilt              5-02.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: # 16-00  4/9/1999    DANIEL TROSCLAIR, H. L. Bourgeois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtois, Cole               Westgate              15-06.00  
  2 Robertson, Noah              Thibodaux             14-06.00  
  3 Naquin, Stefon               S Terrebonne          12-06.00  
  4 Doucet, Richard              S Lafourche           12-00.00  
  5 Harris, Seth                 S Lafourche           11-00.00  
  5 Chauvin, Colby               C, Lafourche          11-00.00  
  5 Blake, James                 Brother Martin        11-00.00  
  8 Stewart, Shaid               Brother Martin       J11-00.00  
  9 Sapia, Seth                  C, Lafourche         J11-00.00  
 10 Harvey, Evan                 Belle Chasse          10-00.00  
 11 Graham, Brandon              Belle Chasse         J10-00.00  
 11 Sargent, Hunter              New Iberia           J10-00.00  
 13 Dewey, Brandon               New Iberia             9-00.00  
 13 Cazayoux, Benjamin           Vandebilt              9-00.00  
 13 Franklin, Jonathan           Hahnville              9-00.00  
 -- Stapp, Andrew                Jesuit                      NH  
 -- Adams, Jace                  Thibodaux                   NH  
 -- Duplantis, Christopher       S Terrebonne                NH  
 -- Bercegeay, Wyatt             East Ascension              NH  
 -- Brown, Eric                  Hahnville                   NH  
 -- Gautreaux, Seth              Westgate                    NH  
 -- Stoufflet, Jacob             Vandebilt                   NH  
 -- Earnhardt, Michael           East Ascension              NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Lafourche             66        2) Thibodaux                  50   
    3) East St. John               48        4) Westgate                   42   
    5) Assumption                  40        6) Hahnville High             38   
    6) Brother Martin High         38        8) Landry-Walker High         36   
    9) Terrebonne                  33       10) New Iberia High            32   
   10) H. L. Bourgeois             32       12) Jesuit                     28   
   13) McDonogh 35                 23       14) South Terrebonne           16   
   15) Belle Chasse High           12       16) Madison Prep               10   
   17) Ellender                     6       18) East Ascension High         3   
   18) Central Lafourche            3       20) Covenant Christian High     2   
Licensed to Thibodaux High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 06:26 PM
                           Tiger Relays - 4/10/2015                            
                                Thibodaux High                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:41.57  4/8/2004    BATON ROUGE MAGNET, BATON ROUGE           
                         K ROSBY, C DIXON, C WELLS, J WEBBER               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Thibodaux                                           1:44.46   3 
  2 East St. John                                       1:44.88   3 
  3 New Iberia High                                     1:46.07   3 
  4 Hahnville High                                      1:46.38   3 
  5 John Ehret                                          1:47.77   2 
  6 McMain High                                         1:49.38   3 
  7 Vandebilt Catholic High                             1:49.44   2 
  8 East Ascension High                                 1:49.55   2 
  9 St. Katherine Drexel Prep                           1:50.02   3 
 10 Belle Chasse High                                   1:50.07   1 
 11 Ellender                                            1:50.49   2 
 12 H. L. Bourgeois                                     1:53.27   2 
 13 Assumption                                          2:10.03   1 
 -- Madison Prep                                             DQ   1 
 -- Central Lafourche                                        DQ   1 
 -- South Terrebonne                                         DQ   2 
 -- Westgate                                                 DQ   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:29.90  4/8/2004    AMANDA RESS, Fontainebleau                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breaux, Alexa                Vandebilt              5:41.03  
  2 Teuton, Leanna               Vandebilt              5:56.60  
  3 Matherne, Michaela           Assumption             6:03.92  
  4 Lirette, Alisha              C, Lafourche           6:05.32  
  5 Ordoyne, Carly               S Lafourche            6:18.39  
  6 Mickens, Sydney              Assumption             6:20.67  
  7 Zeringue, Kelsey             S Lafourche            6:22.74  
  8 Talazac, Jade                Belle Chasse           6:26.58  
 -- Pellegrin, Lauren            S Terrebonne                NT  
 -- Egle, Gabrielle              Hahnville                   NT  
 -- Little, Yasmine              Madison Prep                NT  
 -- Alexander, Bailey            Thibodaux                   NT  
 -- Leo, Blake                   Belle Chasse                NT  
 -- Kraemer, Mallorie            Thibodaux                   NT  
 -- Scott, Karleigh              Bourgeois                   NT  
 -- Davis, Katelyn               Bourgeois                   NT  
 -- Larsen, Mallory              New Iberia                  NT  
 -- Avery, Hope                  Madison Prep                NT  
 -- Velarde, Stephanie           East Ascension              NT  
 -- Kelly, Da'Shyne              Drexel Prep                 NT  
 -- Grayson, Aerronna            Westgate                    NT  
 -- Sylve, Jasmine               Ehret                       NT  
 -- Kruse, Brooks                Ehret                       NT  
 -- Lejeune, Margaret            East Ascension              NT  
 -- Flowers, April               Ellender                    NT  
 -- Fremin, Sarah                Covenant Christ.            NT  
 -- Cannon, Kenyatte             East St. John               NT  
 -- Weaver, Faith                S Terrebonne                NT  
 -- DeCou, Madison               Covenant Christ.            NT  
 -- Schouest, Claire             Hahnville                   NT  
 -- Robertson, Mia               Drexel Prep                 NT  
 -- Gray, Kori                   East St. John               NT  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.70  1994        APRIL SAMS, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hills, Ebony                 Ehret                    14.43#  4 
  2 Joseph, Vanessa              New Iberia               15.28   4 
  3 Corso, Toni                  Belle Chasse             16.18   4 
  4 Payton, Erin                 Ehret                    16.20   4 
  5 Gaspard, Angelle             S Terrebonne             16.70   4 
  6 Thomas, Sheryon              C, Lafourche             17.16   4 
  7 Brown, Jirah                 East St. John            17.26   3 
  8 Linzer, Shatoya              New Iberia               17.27   3 
  9 Jennings, Mallory            Thibodaux                18.08   3 
 10 Melancon, Destiny            Thibodaux                18.26   3 
 11 Lebouef, Katelyn             S Terrebonne             19.10   2 
 12 Wicklund, Kali               Vandebilt                19.19   3 
 12 Richard, Chelsey             Madison Prep             19.19   1 
 14 Avery, Faith                 Madison Prep             19.20   1 
 15 Madere, Mamdi                Hahnville                19.36   2 
 16 Simon, Ashley                Assumption               19.78   2 
 17 Duncan, India                Belle Chasse             19.99   2 
 18 Nickelson, Daisha            McDonogh 35              20.00   4 
 19 Spencer, Tanish              East St. John            20.18   1 
 20 Smith, Aieler                Hahnville                20.82   3 
 21 Bird, Alyssa                 Westgate                 21.07   2 
 22 Soulier, Cameron             East Ascension           21.11   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 11.71  4/4/2008    DESIREE MIKE, S Lafourche                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Ariane             East Ascension           12.20   5 
  2 Barley, K                    McDonogh 35              12.21   5 
  3 Scott, Mykia                 Drexel Prep              12.31   5 
  4 Gerard, Troynisha            East St. John            12.70   4 
  5 Cunco, Hannah                Vandebilt                12.80   3 
  6 Dauphine, Alaysha            Westgate                 12.84   3 
  7 Haywood, Cashawna            Ehret                    12.88   5 
  8 Davis, Tushanna              East Ascension           12.89   4 
  9 Darjean, Kandra              S Terrebonne             12.91   4 
 10 Clark, Courtney              Thibodaux                13.10   5 
 11 Linzer, Shatoya              New Iberia               13.21   3 
 12 Lecompte, Celeste            Vandebilt                13.27   2 
 13 Johnson, Shante              Drexel Prep              13.28   4 
 13 Fulwiley, Indeja             C, Lafourche             13.28   3 
 15 Harvey, Serenity             Bourgeois                13.33   3 
 16 Morgan, J'Aniece             Hahnville                13.37   2 
 17 Dinet, Neijhel               Belle Chasse             13.44   5 
 18 James, Orion                 Ellender                 13.45   4 
 19 Polk, Jasmine                Madison Prep             13.51   5 
 20 Gale, Yasah                  Hahnville                13.68   1 
 21 Gilliams, Chelcee            New Iberia               13.71   1 
 22 Ross, Ki'Lynn                C, Lafourche             13.78   4 
 23 Harding, Coutney             Bourgeois                13.90   4 
 24 Rideaux, Dimon               Westgate                 13.95   2 
 25 Davis, Taija                 Assumption               14.00   2 
 26 Washington, Cieone           Ehret                    14.20   2 
 27 Lemiux, Kenisha              East St. John            14.32   1 
 28 Lewis, Dariana               McMain                   14.36   1 
 29 Jones, Jaycie                S Terrebonne             14.44   3 
 30 Givens, Samitria             Landry-Walker            14.49   3 
 31 Wood, Tyla                   McMain                   14.53   1 
 32 Coleman, Jasmin              Ellender                 14.63   2 
 33 Ausama, Janasia              Thibodaux                14.75   2 
 34 Stewart, Folani              Landry-Walker            15.61   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 2:19.70  4/11/1997   BETH WOODSWORTH, Mandeville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Kiara                 Thibodaux              2:32.98   2 
  2 Denet, Ryanesha              East St. John          2:33.09   2 
  3 Carswell, Jazlin             Belle Chasse           2:37.99   2 
  4 Verdin, Skyla                Ellender               2:39.53   2 
  5 Teuton, Leanna               Vandebilt              2:39.94   2 
  6 Scott, Keilah                East St. John          2:40.15   2 
  7 Brown, Symphony              Covenant Christ.       2:40.49   1 
  8 Schouest, Deanna             C, Lafourche           2:42.14   2 
  9 Martinez, Mahalie            Hahnville              2:42.46   1 
 10 Haydel, Anna-Lynn            Vandebilt              2:42.87   2 
 11 Avery, Hope                  Madison Prep           2:50.67   1 
 12 Lejeune, Nicole              East Ascension         2:50.81   1 
 13 Curole, Caroline             S Lafourche            2:54.60   1 
 14 Licata, Gabrielle            Belle Chasse           3:00.59   1 
 15 Lamers, Sarah                Hahnville              3:00.84   1 
 16 Miller, Shea                 S Terrebonne           3:01.11   1 
 -- Sidani, Chelsea              Bourgeois                   NT   1 
 -- Marcel, Tori                 Bourgeois                   NT   1 
 -- Turpean, Kiersten            New Iberia                  NT   2 
 -- Matherne, Michaela           Assumption                  NT   2 
 -- Drakes, Jantrell             Landry-Walker               NT   2 
 -- Bradley, Breanna             Ehret                       NT   1 
 -- Huen, Angelle                S Terrebonne                NT   2 
 -- Washington, Keishaun         Ehret                       NT   1 
 -- Terrell, Megan               Thibodaux                   NT   1 
 -- Williams, Syeral             New Iberia                  NT   1 
 -- Banks, Jireya                Drexel Prep                 NT   1 
 -- Grayson, Aerronna            Westgate                    NT   1 
 -- Guss, Alysha                 Drexel Prep                 NT   1 
 -- Smith, Braelyn               Madison Prep                NT   1 
 -- Lejeune, Katherine           East Ascension              NT   1 
 -- Gordon, Trenae               Westgate                    NT   1 
 -- Kruse, Raven                 Ehret                       NT   1 
 -- Downing, Kennemah            McDonogh 35                 NT   2 
 -- Dufrene, Ashley              C, Lafourche                NT   1 
 -- Zeringue, Kelsey             S Lafourche                 NT   2 
 -- Bourda, Janesha              Ellender                    NT   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 48.10  4/11/2003   SCOTLANDVILLE MAGNET, Scotlandville Magnet  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thibodaux                                             49.54   3 
  2 McMain High                                           51.29   3 
  3 East St. John                                         51.34   3 
  4 Vandebilt Catholic High                               51.50   2 
  5 St. Katherine Drexel Prep                             51.88   3 
  6 Westgate                                              52.53   1 
  7 East Ascension High                                   52.54   1 
  8 Hahnville High                                        53.03   1 
  9 H. L. Bourgeois                                       53.04   1 
 10 New Iberia High                                       53.16   2 
 11 South Terrebonne                                      54.05   2 
 12 Madison Prep                                          54.37   2 
 13 Assumption                                            54.55   2 
 14 Belle Chasse High                                   1:00.29   1 
 -- John Ehret                                               DQ   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 56.61  4/8/2004    KATARA ROSBY, BATON ROUGE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Ariane             East Ascension           57.47   6 
  2 Moland, Demeka               Thibodaux              1:01.18   6 
  3 Williams, Angel              McMain                 1:01.73   6 
  4 Williams, Alexis             Hahnville              1:02.00   4 
  5 Parker, Adashia              Madison Prep           1:02.66   6 
  6 Moore, Kennedy               Madison Prep           1:02.73   4 
  7 Jones, Alexis                New Iberia             1:02.94   5 
  8 Scott, Khaisha               McDonogh 35            1:02.98   5 
  9 Martin, Ashley               Westgate               1:03.74   4 
 10 Roy, Quaderia                Westgate               1:03.83   4 
 11 Taylor, Malika               Ehret                  1:05.31   3 
 12 Haydel, Madeline             Vandebilt              1:05.41   3 
 13 Johnson, Angelique           East St. John          1:05.44   4 
 14 Crandle, Terranazia          C, Lafourche           1:05.67   5 
 15 Dufrense, Ariel              Thibodaux              1:06.11   4 
 16 Johnson, Nikkia              Ellender               1:06.55   5 
 17 Colar, Khloe                 Drexel Prep            1:06.99   5 
 18 Jackson, Kyzha               S Lafourche            1:07.09   3 
 19 Nguyen, Cassidy              Vandebilt              1:07.27   3 
 20 Brown, Symphony              Covenant Christ.       1:07.60   5 
 21 Duhon, Kristin               New Iberia             1:08.36   4 
 22 Joyeux, Alana                East Ascension         1:08.45   3 
 23 Huen, Angelle                S Terrebonne           1:08.93   2 
 24 Riley, Kelsey                Belle Chasse           1:09.00   5 
 25 Bartlomew, Emily             East St. John          1:09.62   2 
 26 Cunningham, Marquita         Drexel Prep            1:09.76   6 
 27 Johnson, Nakiara             Assumption             1:11.24   3 
 28 Warren, A                    McDonogh 35            1:12.08   5 
 29 Curole, Elizabeth            S Lafourche            1:12.16   2 
 30 Collins, Adalyia             Covenant Christ.       1:13.00   1 
 31 Liljeklev, Matilda           Belle Chasse           1:14.63   2 
 32 Ward, Talia                  Hahnville              1:16.01   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 45.59  4/5/2013    JOYA TARDIEFF, Thibodaux                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Vanessa              New Iberia               46.79   5 
  2 Gaspard, Angelle             S Terrebonne             49.00   4 
  3 Corso, Toni                  Belle Chasse             49.02   5 
  4 Melancon, Destiny            Thibodaux                49.45   4 
  5 Hills, Ebony                 Ehret                    49.71   5 
  6 Nickelson, Daisha            McDonogh 35              50.51   5 
  7 Brown, Jirah                 East St. John            50.66   4 
  8 Ford, Onia                   McMain                   52.57   3 
  9 Smith, Elise                 Assumption               54.25   3 
 10 Thomas, Sheryon              C, Lafourche             54.34   4 
 11 Avery, Faith                 Madison Prep             54.43   1 
 12 Davis, Kiara                 Thibodaux                54.99   3 
 13 Jack, Ashlyn                 Hahnville                55.58   5 
 14 Martin, Megan                Vandebilt                56.41   2 
 15 Scott, Patricia              C, Lafourche             56.67   2 
 16 Lebouef, Katelyn             S Terrebonne             57.42   3 
 17 Richard, Chelsey             Madison Prep             57.43   1 
 18 Wicklund, Kali               Vandebilt                59.18   1 
 19 Duncan, India                Belle Chasse           1:00.43   2 
 19 Spencer, Tanish              East St. John          1:00.43   2 
 21 Williams, Treion             Westgate               1:08.87   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 24.40  4/11/2014   ALEIA HOBBS, McMain                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alcorn, Haley                Thibodaux                25.89   6 
  2 Stove, Marissa               Thibodaux                26.50   6 
  3 Denet, Ryanesha              East St. John            26.68   5 
  4 Parker, Adashia              Madison Prep             26.72   4 
  5 Brooks, Sade                 McDonogh 35              26.93   4 
  6 Dauphine, Alaysha            Westgate                 26.96   5 
  7 Howard, Laila                Drexel Prep              27.09   6 
  8 Harris, Ladeja               East St. John            27.11   4 
  9 Bias, Breanne                Hahnville                27.15   3 
 10 Moore, Kennedy               Madison Prep             27.40   5 
 11 Edwards, Orielle             Belle Chasse             27.51   5 
 12 Blanchard, Megan             Vandebilt                27.63   4 
 13 Manuel, Talazia              Belle Chasse             27.68   4 
 14 Roy, Quaderia                Westgate                 27.89   3 
 15 Johnson, Shante              Drexel Prep              27.99   6 
 16 Breaux, Gillian              Vandebilt                28.24   3 
 17 Starks, Kendra               East Ascension           28.43   1 
 18 Ward, Keverion               Assumption               28.52   4 
 19 Rose, Ty'renea               C, Lafourche             28.53   2 
 20 Jones, Jaycie                S Terrebonne             28.63   3 
 21 Causey, Tabryel              McMain                   28.67   5 
 22 Gale, Yasah                  Hahnville                29.33   1 
 23 Beard, Dajon                 Ehret                    30.14   3 
 24 Davis, Taija                 Assumption               30.36   2 
 25 Bean, Aryeron                S Terrebonne             30.59   2 
 26 Holden, Jenisha              Landry-Walker            31.61   2 
 27 Smith, Kassidy               McMain                   32.42   2 
 28 Givens, Samitria             Landry-Walker            32.64   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 11:42.80  4/11/2014   ALEXA BREAUX, Vandebilt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breaux, Alexa                Vandebilt             11:56.20  
  2 Domangue, Kylie              Vandebilt             12:47.50  
  3 Matherne, Michaela           Assumption            12:53.73  
  4 Blanchard, Emily             Hahnville             13:02.50  
  5 Lirette, Alisha              C, Lafourche          13:18.87  
  6 Ordoyne, Carly               S Lafourche           13:51.07  
  7 Williams, Syeral             New Iberia            14:37.75  
  8 Schouest, Claire             Hahnville             14:53.23  
 -- Dupre, Macey                 Bourgeois                   NT  
 -- Larsen, Mallory              New Iberia                  NT  
 -- Vigara, Isabelle             Bourgeois                   NT  
 -- Picou, Andreja               Belle Chasse                NT  
 -- Alexander, Bailey            Thibodaux                   NT  
 -- Kraemer, Mallorie            Thibodaux                   NT  
 -- Leo, Blake                   Belle Chasse                NT  
 -- Grayson, Aerronna            Westgate                    NT  
 -- Lejeune, Nicole              East Ascension              NT  
 -- Gray, Kori                   East St. John               NT  
 -- Kruse, Brooks                Ehret                       NT  
 -- Lejeune, Alicia              East Ascension              NT  
 -- Weaver, Faith                S Terrebonne                NT  
 -- DeCou, Madison               Covenant Christ.            NT  
 -- Pellegrin, Lauren            S Terrebonne                NT  
 -- Cannon, Kenyatte             East St. John               NT  
 -- Fremin, Sarah                Covenant Christ.            NT  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 4:01.83  4/4/2008    BATON ROUGE MAGNET, Baton Rouge           
                         M Anderson, R Anderson, G Baton Rouge, A Jarrell  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thibodaux                                           4:14.86   3 
  2 East St. John                                       4:16.25   3 
  3 Madison Prep                                        4:19.25   3 
  4 McMain High                                         4:26.45   3 
  5 Vandebilt Catholic High                             4:28.44   2 
  6 St. Katherine Drexel Prep                           4:31.00   3 
  7 H. L. Bourgeois                                     4:32.67   1 
  8 Westgate                                            4:33.75   1 
  9 McDonogh 35                                         4:39.43   3 
 10 South Terrebonne                                    4:44.09   2 
 11 Belle Chasse High                                   4:47.84   2 
 -- Hahnville High                                           NT   2 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 43-05  4/5/2012    MYESHA QUIETT, McKinley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Samasia             Thibodaux             34-03.75  
  2 Carrier, Morgan              New Iberia            34-02.00  
  3 Arceneaux, Marissa           Westgate              34-01.00  
  4 Douglas, Summer              S Terrebonne          32-05.00  
  5 Williams, Kayla              Assumption            31-08.00  
  6 Francis, Kiante              Thibodaux             31-06.75  
  7 Gibson, Ray-Brienne          Westgate              30-11.00  
  7 Ward, Kashonda               Assumption            30-11.00  
  9 Sparrow, Breanna             East Ascension        30-03.00  
 10 Davis, Keiona                Madison Prep          29-11.50  
 11 Gautreaux, Jacey             S Lafourche           29-05.50  
 12 Walls, Payton                Hahnville             29-04.00  
 13 Williams, Faith              East Ascension        29-03.00  
 14 Scrimpshire, Belinda         C, Lafourche          29-02.00  
 15 Williams, Dejanne            East St. John         28-07.00  
 16 Williams, G                  McDonogh 35           28-06.00  
 17 Angelle, Shaquana            New Iberia            28-02.50  
 18 Harding, Kaylan              Bourgeois             27-11.75  
 19 Danos, Emily                 S Lafourche           27-08.00  
 20 Hunter, Sierra               S Terrebonne          26-11.00  
 21 Usey, Hailey                 Ellender              26-09.50  
 22 Durfey, Darian               Hahnville             26-00.50  
 23 Maiorana, Alaina             Vandebilt             25-09.00  
 24 Swindell, Katherine          Vandebilt             25-08.00  
 -- Porche, Haley                Bourgeois                   ND  
 -- Brown, Jakeira               Drexel Prep                 ND  
 -- James, Monteja               Drexel Prep                 ND  
 -- Blackwell, Madison           Ehret                       ND  
 -- Brooks, Kennisha             East St. John               ND  
 -- Khalil, Haleemah             Belle Chasse                ND  
 -- Mitchell, Westleyionne       McMain                      ND  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: # 122-00  4/5/2013    ALEXIS GORDON, Chalmette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Samasia             Thibodaux               105-09  
  2 Gilbert, Sasha               New Iberia              100-09  
  3 Cole, Destinee               Thibodaux               100-00  
  4 Harris, Catlin               Covenant Christ.         94-06  
  5 Arceneaux, Marissa           Westgate                 93-07  
  6 Galiano, Briana              S Lafourche              91-09  
  7 Kemp, Victoria               S Terrebonne             89-06  
  8 Danos, Emily                 S Lafourche              87-09  
  9 Carrier, Morgan              New Iberia               85-00  
 10 Verdin, Brittany             S Terrebonne             82-09  
 -- Harding, Kaylan              Bourgeois                   ND  
 -- Davis, Keiona                Madison Prep                ND  
 -- Boudreaux, Madison           C, Lafourche                ND  
 -- Jones, Jordan                Assumption                  ND  
 -- Crawford, Kendra             Belle Chasse                ND  
 -- Adjei-Meeks, Ko-Ajah         Belle Chasse                ND  
 -- Gibson, Ray-Brienne          Westgate                    ND  
 -- Maiorana, Alaina             Vandebilt                   ND  
 -- Porche, Haley                Bourgeois                   ND  
 -- Pitre, kyla                  Vandebilt                   ND  
 -- Turner, Sharan               East Ascension              ND  
 -- Sparrow, Breanna             East Ascension              ND  
 -- Sutton, Lacey                Drexel Prep                 ND  
 -- James, Monteja               Drexel Prep                 ND  
 -- Usey, Hailey                 Ellender                    ND  
 -- Jefferson, J'Lynn            Ehret                       ND  
 -- Clement, Elizabeth           Assumption                  ND  
 -- Williams, Dejanne            East St. John               ND  
 -- Brumfield, Kyla              East St. John               ND  
 -- Evans, Caroline              Covenant Christ.            ND  
 -- Andrews, Aalyiah             McDonogh 35                 ND  
 -- Young, Jazmine               Hahnville                   ND  
 -- Walls, Payton                Hahnville                   ND  
 -- Mitchell, Westleyionne       McMain                      ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: # 136-08  4/11/2014   SYDNEY LERILLE, Vandebilt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jazmine               Hahnville               113-08  
  2 Bruce, Traya                 S Lafourche             113-00  
  3 Smith, Elise                 Assumption              110-00  
  4 Plaisance, Tristan           S Lafourche             108-09  
  5 Guillot, Skyler              Thibodaux               108-02  
  6 Arceneaux, Marissa           Westgate                106-01  
  7 Duhon, Kristin               New Iberia               93-07  
  8 Brumfield, Kyla              East St. John            85-08  
  9 Sylve, Jasmine               Ehret                    82-05  
 10 Emerson, Emily               Vandebilt                80-06  
 11 Jefferson, J'Lynn            Ehret                     0.75  
 12 McKinney, TyCharlie          Bourgeois                 0.75  
 -- McGuire, Callie              Bourgeois                   ND  
 -- Gros, Sierra                 Hahnville                   ND  
 -- Burnette, Alicia             Belle Chasse                ND  
 -- Hamner, Andrea               Vandebilt                   ND  
 -- Singleton, Terrie            Ehret                       ND  
 -- Victor, Karionte             East St. John               ND  
 -- Bogen, Tonyea                Ellender                    ND  
 -- James, Monteja               Drexel Prep                 ND  
 -- Burlette, Katie              Belle Chasse                ND  
 -- Aucoin, Sadie                S Terrebonne                ND  
 -- White, Laura                 S Terrebonne                ND  
 -- Davis, Keiona                Madison Prep              FOUL  
 -- Sutton, Lacey                Drexel Prep               FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 18-11.50  4/9/2010    LYNNIKA PITTS, East Ascension            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guidry, Miantte              Thibodaux             17-09.00  
  2 Jones, Jaycie                S Terrebonne          17-02.00  
  3 Davis, Tushanna              East Ascension        16-09.00  
  4 Johnson, Destiny             New Iberia            16-05.00  
  5 Clark, Courtney              Thibodaux             16-02.75  
  6 Perrilloux, Melinda          East St. John         15-08.00  
  7 Folse, Marquia               C, Lafourche          15-05.50  
  7 Riley, Kelsey                Belle Chasse          15-05.50  
  9 Richard, Chelsey             Madison Prep          15-05.00  
 10 Howard, Laila                Drexel Prep           15-01.50  
 11 Poindexer, Taquaisha         C, Lafourche          14-09.00  
 12 Poydras, Milan               Drexel Prep           14-07.00  
 13 Beard, Dajon                 Ehret                 14-05.50  
 14 Dauphine, Alaysha            Westgate              14-04.00  
 15 Manuel, Talazia              Belle Chasse          14-03.50  
 16 Prentice, Katherine          Vandebilt             14-03.00  
 17 Haydel, Brooke               Vandebilt             14-02.50  
 18 Lopez, DaJahuann             Westgate              13-10.25  
 19 Williams, Ahbeni             Madison Prep          13-09.50  
 19 Gale, Yasah                  Hahnville             13-09.50  
 21 Nelson, Victorianna          S Lafourche           13-09.00  
 22 Wood, Tyla                   McMain                13-04.00  
 22 Jones, Kalah                 East St. John         13-04.00  
 24 Washington, Cieone           Ehret                 12-09.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 39-01.25  4/9/2010    LYNNIKA PITTS, East Ascension            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bias, Breanne                Hahnville             35-11.75  
  2 Clark, Courtney              Thibodaux             35-04.00  
  3 Jones, Jaycie                S Terrebonne          34-01.50  
  4 Nelson, Victorianna          S Lafourche           33-10.00  
  5 Scott, Tremeka               Thibodaux             33-01.00  
  6 Folse, Marquia               C, Lafourche          33-00.00  
  7 Johnson, Destiny             New Iberia            32-08.00  
  8 Perrilloux, Melinda          East St. John         31-10.50  
  8 Johnson, Angelique           East St. John         31-10.50  
 10 Prentice, Katherine          Vandebilt             31-03.50  
 11 Payton, Erin                 Ehret                 31-02.00  
 12 Williams, Ahbeni             Madison Prep          30-11.75  
 13 Richard, Chelsey             Madison Prep          30-02.25  
 14 Poydras, Milan               Drexel Prep           30-01.50  
 15 Carrier, Morgan              New Iberia            30-00.50  
 16 Wicklund, Kali               Vandebilt             29-11.00  
 17 Collins, Carione             Ehret                 29-07.00  
 18 Gros, Alyssa                 Bourgeois             28-10.50  
 19 Dinet, Neijhel               Belle Chasse          28-10.00  
 20 Harris, Ce'Maria             Belle Chasse          28-05.00  
 21 Jackson, Kyzha               S Lafourche           28-04.00  
 22 Williams, Faith              East Ascension        27-09.50  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-07  1995        CHRISTINE CALAHAN, Northshore               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hills, Ebony                 Ehret                  5-00.00  
  2 Johnson, Destiny             New Iberia            J5-00.00  
  3 Marse, Lexie                 Thibodaux              4-10.00  
  4 Belanger, Lauren             S Terrebonne           4-08.00  
  5 Cunco, Hannah                Vandebilt             J4-08.00  
  6 Bruce, Traya                 S Lafourche           J4-08.00  
  7 Batiste, Destiney            Thibodaux             J4-08.00  
  8 Shelby, Destiny              Bourgeois             J4-08.00  
  9 Chiasson, Britlynn           S Lafourche            4-06.00  
 10 Wicklund, Kali               Vandebilt              4-04.00  
 10 Kemp, Victoria               S Terrebonne           4-04.00  
 10 Gros, Alyssa                 Bourgeois              4-04.00  
 10 Thomas, Aysia                East Ascension         4-04.00  
 14 Ward, Talia                  Hahnville             J4-04.00  
 14 Corso, Toni                  Belle Chasse          J4-04.00  
 16 Williams, Alexis             Hahnville              4-02.00  
 16 Perrilloux, Melinda          East St. John          4-02.00  
 16 Brown, Jirah                 East St. John          4-02.00  
 19 Washington, Cieone           Ehret                 J4-02.00  
 19 Colar, Khloe                 Drexel Prep           J4-02.00  
 21 Guss, Alysha                 Drexel Prep            4-00.00  
 -- Duncan, India                Belle Chasse                NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-01  4/4/2008    RACHEL LAURENT, Vandebilt                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtois, Jordan             Westgate              11-00.00  
  2 Gary, Shelby                 Westgate              10-06.00  
  3 Brunet, Brooke               Vandebilt            J10-06.00  
  4 Trahan, Aubrey               New Iberia            10-00.00  
  5 Martin, Tricia               S Lafourche            8-00.00  
  5 Rodrigue, Kaitlyn            Thibodaux              8-00.00  
  5 Prentice, Katherine          Vandebilt              8-00.00  
  8 Collins, Jane                S Lafourche           J8-00.00  
  9 Guillory, Jasmine            S Terrebonne           7-00.00  
  9 Hingle, Anne                 Belle Chasse           7-00.00  
 11 Ortego, Katelyn              Hahnville             J7-00.00  
 12 Madere, Melanie              Hahnville              6-00.00  
 12 Bailey, Marissa              Belle Chasse           6-00.00  
 14 Rodrigue, Tessa              S Terrebonne          J6-00.00  
 -- Breakfield, Sara             C, Lafourche                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thibodaux                  128        2) New Iberia High            56   
    3) Vandebilt Catholic High     55        4) East St. John              42   
    5) Hahnville High              32        5) South Terrebonne           32   
    7) Westgate                    30        8) John Ehret                 28   
    9) East Ascension High         26       10) South Lafourche            22   
   11) Assumption                  21       12) McMain High                19   
   13) Belle Chasse High           18       14) Madison Prep               13   
   15) McDonogh 35                 11       16) St. Katherine Drexel Prep   9   
   17) Central Lafourche            8       18) Covenant Christian High     4   
   18) Ellender                     4