Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dartania Jackson Southern 11.69 5
2 Kaisha Weeks Southern 11.70 1
3 Sheena Horton SE Louisiana 11.80 2
4 Jessica Tuck Northwestern St. 11.90 3
5 Jonita Brown SE Louisiana 11.99 1
6 Chanika Raglin Unattached 12.06 3
7 Roseanne Bell SE Louisiana 12.07 2
7 Pamela Cockerham Southern 12.07 1
9 Bejide Williams Louisiana Tech 12.18 3
10 Sherita Price Ul-Monroe 12.19 1
11 Lauren Fisher Southern 12.20 2
12 Sophia Jackson Louisiana Tech 12.21 1
13 Ashanti Smith SE Louisiana 12.25 1
14 Desiree Boxie McNeese State 12.29 3
15 Gabriella Jones Ul-Lafayette 12.36 4
16 Brittney Jones Ul-Monroe 12.37 3
17 Kennisha Joseph Unattached 12.48 1
18 Pricilla Chapu Unattached 12.53 4
19 Leonie Ezegbaunam SE Louisiana 12.57 2
20 Jenae Barton McNeese State 12.58 2
21 Chianne Ashman New Orleans 12.59 2
22 Kioloni Readeaux Ul-Lafayette 12.69 4
23 Laquita Gaffney Grambling 12.71 2
24 India Anderson Southern 12.79 4
25 Whitney Hobbs Louisiana Tech 12.81 1
26 Tyeesha Ervin Northwestern St. 12.83 2
27 Patricia Kloth Valparaiso 12.86 4
28 Lacresha Nix Grambling 13.25 3
29 Danielle Levi Ul-Lafayette 13.44 5
30 Dominique Harris Nicholls State U 13.45 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nina Gilbert Louisiana Tech 23.24 1
2 Gloria Asumnu Tulane 23.62 1
3 Shakeitha Henfield U-Se Louisiana 23.95 1
4 Valencia Wilson Tulane 24.07 2
5 Bola Shoyebi Ul-Monroe 24.18 1
6 Kerryann Stewart New Orleans 24.38 1
7 Dartania Jackson Southern 24.41 6
8 TaMeshia Miller Northwestern St. 24.44 3
9 Sheena Loving Grambling 24.45 3
10 Jonita Brown SE Louisiana 24.51 1
10 Pamela Cockerham Southern 24.51 4
12 Krystal Cole Louisiana Tech 24.55 2
13 Roseanne Bell SE Louisiana 24.56 1
14 Ashanti Smith SE Louisiana 24.59 1
15 Shanae Steward Northwestern St. 24.80 4
16 Lauren Fisher Southern 24.83 3
17 Angela Makaha New Orleans 24.84 4
18 Sheena Horton SE Louisiana 25.06 3
19 Shaina Pelham Tulane 25.08 2
20 Pricilla Chapu Unattached 25.12 7
21 Chanika Raglin Unattached 25.17 5
22 Ashley Vaughn Grambling 25.21 3
23 Laquita Gaffney Grambling 25.24 4
24 Gabriella Jones Ul-Lafayette 25.26 6
25 Whitney Hobbs Louisiana Tech 25.27 3
26 Nicole Noel U-Se Louisiana 25.31 2
27 Amanda Body Valparaiso 25.39 4
28 Kyra Lobbins Tulane 25.44 2
29 Brittney Jones Ul-Monroe 25.50 5
30 Kamekia Ellis Southern 25.56 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Latonia Wilson Louisiana Tech 53.73 1
2 Shakeitha Henfield U-Se Louisiana 54.66 1
3 Gloria Asumnu Tulane 56.00 2
4 Kerry Ann Telesford Unattached 56.26 1
5 Angela Makaha New Orleans 56.29 2
6 Valencia Wilson Tulane 56.39 1
7 EL Crarrita Reynolds Louisiana Tech 56.97 1
8 Kerryann Stewart New Orleans 57.72 2
9 Crystal Howard Grambling 58.37 3
10 Loni Taylor Grambling 59.16 3
11 Kamekia Ellis Southern 59.19 4
12 Jasmine Flournay New Orleans 59.49 2
13 Paula Walker Southern 59.54 2
14 Dominique McAdoo Ul-Monroe 59.71 1
15 Kyra Lobbins Tulane 1:00.10 2
16 Courtney Johnson SE Louisiana 1:00.11 3
17 Euneke Knight Grambling 1:00.13 3
18 Alexa Bell Grambling 1:02.33 3
19 Nakisha Roberts Grambling 1:02.88 3
20 Sasha Walker Southern 1:03.46 2
21 Thelma Pania Northwestern St. 1:03.93 4
22 Jennifer Nagle Valparaiso 1:24.27 4
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruth Kinyanjui Northwestern St. 2:16.0h
2 Paula Walker Southern 2:19.5h
3 Jasmine Collins Ul-Lafayette 2:21.2h
4 Whitney Hampton Tulane 2:21.3h
5 Naumy Bor Northwestern St. 2:21.8h
6 Sha\'tina Anderson Grambling 2:22.2h
7 Sasha Walker Southern 2:23.0h
8 Terrica Hamilton New Orleans 2:23.8h
9 Precious Collins Southern 2:25.4h
10 Stacey Enright Ul-Lafayette 2:28.2h
11 Mellissa Dixon Grambling 2:29.1h
12 Neia Richard Grambling 2:31.6h
13 Wongani Phiri Nicholls State U 2:33.8h
14 Amy Fledermann SE Louisiana 2:37.3h
15 Jessi Moak Ul-Monroe 2:37.9h
16 Andramica Etienne Ul-Lafayette 2:42.7h
17 Sara West Nicholls State U 2:46.1h
18 July Philip Grambling 2:47.2h
18 Vanessa Kienast Tulane 2:47.2h
20 Nicole Triche Nicholls State U 3:11.30
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Naumy Bor Northwestern St. 4:54.0h
2 Margeaux Fisher Northwestern St. 4:57.0h
3 Mellissa Dixon Grambling 4:59.7h
4 Aubrey Phillips Tulane 5:01.0h
5 Sha\'tina Anderson Grambling 5:01.2h
6 Jasmine Collins Ul-Lafayette 5:04.2h
7 July Philip Grambling 5:06.1h
8 Leslie Lambert Northwestern St. 5:07.8h
9 Precious Collins Southern 5:09.7h
10 Ashley Terrell Northwestern St. 5:14.4h
11 Wongani Phiri Nicholls State U 5:15.4h
12 Lakeisha Starks Southern 5:22.9h
13 Stacy Jones Nicholls State U 5:42.9h
14 Nicole Triche Nicholls State U 5:58.6h
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danielle Nunnelly Valparaiso 17:44.0h
2 Laura Rolf Valparaiso 18:26.0h
3 Amy Harris Ul-Monroe 19:35.7h
4 Kayla Schneeweiss SE Louisiana 19:41.7h
5 Callie Picou New Orleans 19:44.3h
6 Jill Shriver Tulane 21:09.3h
7 Lauren Swenson Tulane 23:41.3h
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Bartlett Ul-Monroe 40:53.5h
2 Abby Salomon Northwestern St. 40:59.9h
3 Suzane Boudreaux Ul-Lafayette 41:24.3h
4 Stacy Jones Nicholls State U 42:56.8h
5 Marci Ward Northwestern St. 44:48.0h
6 Ashley Roberson Ul-Monroe 44:51.0h
7 Sarah Willie Ul-Monroe 45:31.2h
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 TaMeshia Miller Northwestern St. 13.29 1
2 Kaisha Weeks Southern 13.32 1
3 Monica Robinson Southern 13.60 1
4 Sadrina Shaw Ul-Monroe 13.92 2
5 Shanae Steward Northwestern St. 14.17 1
6 Rachel Hoffman Northwestern St. 14.42 3
7 Jessica Pons McNeese State 14.62 1
8 Melanie Wilson Valparaiso 14.75 3
9 Brenda Shepard McNeese State 14.87 2
10 Bell Nadja New Orleans 15.09 4
11 Lacresha Nix Grambling 15.10 3
12 Quantisha Rambo Ul-Lafayette 15.14 2
13 Kimberly Dussette Ul-Lafayette 15.17 4
14 Chiara Obey Ul-Lafayette 15.23 3
15 Ashlee Burns Grambling 15.31 2
16 Jess Loyd Louisiana Tech 15.35 3
17 Anotoinette Cobb Louisiana Tech 15.46 2
18 Casey Zeller Ul-Lafayette 15.55 3
19 Shareva Bess Southern 15.88 4
20 Rhaneisha Smith Grambling 15.97 2
21 Maggie Zellner Valparaiso 16.38 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sadrina Shaw Ul-Monroe 1:03.19 1
2 Casey Zeller Ul-Lafayette 1:05.48 1
3 Loni Taylor Grambling 1:05.67 2
4 Rachel Hoffman Northwestern St. 1:05.92 1
5 Jasmine Flournay New Orleans 1:08.23 1
6 Christina Archie Southern 1:08.48 3
7 Maggie Zellner Valparaiso 1:08.51 2
8 Ashley Bernards Tulane 1:09.08 2
9 Nadja Bell New Orleans 1:09.32 1
10 Shamonica Pickett Ul-Monroe 1:09.62 1
11 Chiara Obey Ul-Lafayette 1:10.36 2
12 Quantisha Rambo Ul-Lafayette 1:10.62 1
13 Rhaneisha Smith Grambling 1:12.92 2
14 India Bell Ul-Lafayette 1:13.48 2
15 Itohan Osemwenkhae New Orleans 1:13.73 3
16 Shareva Bess Southern 1:14.20 3
17 Lacresha Nix Grambling 1:14.76 3
18 Ashlee Burns Grambling 1:17.16 3
19 Kimberly Dussette Ul-Lafayette 1:17.57 3
20 Shantel Webb Northwestern St. 1:19.45 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Billstrom Valparaiso 11:14.5h
2 Sonia Clark McNeese State 11:52.0h
3 Casey Brown Ul-Lafayette 12:26.1h
4 Jalynn McDonald SE Louisiana 12:57.1h
5 Arianne Larimer Tulane 14:12.1h
6 Jodi Dufrene Nicholls State U 14:58.4h
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Louisiana Tech University \'A\' 45.00 1
1) Nina Gilbert 2) Donesha Spivey
3) Latonia Wilson 4) Sophia Jackson
2 Southern University \'A\' 46.90 1
1) India Anderson 2) Pamela Cockerham
3) Dartania Jackson 4) Monica Robinson
3 Northwestern State University \'A\' 47.00 1
1) TaMeshia Miller 2) Shanae Steward
3) Jessica Tuck 4) Dedria Truss
4 University of Louisiana at Mon \'A\' 47.13 1
1) Sherita Price 2) Bola Shoyebi
3) Tiffany Holmes 4) Dominique McAdoo
5 Southeastern Louisiana Univers \'A\' 47.50 2
1) Jonita Brown 2) Leonie Ezegbaunam
3) Ashanti Smith 4) Sheena Horton
6 Grambling State University \'A\' 48.62 1
1) Rhaneisha Smith 2) Sheena Loving
3) Laquita Gaffney 4) Ashley Vaughn
7 University of Louisiana at Laf \'A\' 49.60 2
1) Gabriella Jones 2) Rachel Nealy
3) Kioloni Readeaux 4) Toni Lee
7 University of Louisiana at Mon \'B\' 49.60 2
1) Shamonica Pickett 2) Franki Jimmerson
3) Shawnerie Miller 4) Brittney Jones
9 Grambling State University \'B\' 50.70 2
1) Lacresha Nix 2) Danielle Green
3) Euneke Knight 4) Ashlee Burns
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Louisiana Tech University \'A\' 3:45.4h 1
1) EL Crarrita Reynolds 2) Sophia Jackson
3) Donesha Spivey 4) Krystal Cole
2 Grambling State University \'A\' 3:52.1h 1
1) Danielle Green 2) Sheena Loving
3) Crystal Howard 4) Ashley Vaughn
3 Southern University \'A\' 3:52.7h 1
1) Kamekia Ellis 2) Lauren Fisher
3) Jessica Greene 4) Paula Walker
4 Grambling State University \'B\' 3:57.3h 2
1) Euneke Knight 2) Ebony Perry
3) Loni Taylor 4) Nakisha Roberts
5 Southeastern Louisiana Univers \'A\' 3:58.0h 2
1) Jonita Brown 2) Leonie Ezegbaunam
3) Kim Gastinell 4) Sheena Horton
6 University of Louisiana at Mon \'A\' 3:58.4h 1
1) Shamonica Pickett 2) Dominique McAdoo
3) Bola Shoyebi 4) Tiffany Holmes
7 Tulane University \'A\' 3:58.6h 1
1) Shaina Pelham 2) Vanessa Kienast
3) Whitney Hampton 4) Valencia Wilson
8 Northwestern State University \'A\' 4:01.9h 1
1) Margeaux Fisher 2) Rachel Hoffman
3) Samantha Flowers 4) Dedria Truss
9 Northwestern State University \'B\' 4:28.1h 2
1) Ruth Kinyanjui 2) Leslie Lambert
3) Ashley Terrell 4) Shantel Webb
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cassandra Krell Northwestern St. 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Monica Robinson Southern 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Melissa Jones SE Louisiana 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Felicia Lee Ul-Monroe 5-04.00 1.62m
5 Taylor Morrell McNeese State 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Heather Davis Ul-Monroe 5-02.00 1.57m
6 Bethany Elias New Orleans 5-02.00 1.57m
7 Alexa Bell Grambling 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Whitney Davis New Orleans 5-00.00 1.52m
9 Joy Loyd Louisiana Tech 5-00.00 1.52m
9 Jess Loyd Louisiana Tech 5-00.00 1.52m
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Rzepka McNeese State 12-06.00 3.81m
2 Kathleen Gancayco Ul-Monroe 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Kayla Vice Ul-Lafayette 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Haley Blount Northwestern St. 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Lauryn Allgood Ul-Lafayette 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Kelli Hebert Ul-Lafayette 10-00.00 3.04m
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Monica Robinson Southern 5.79m 19-00.00
2 Jessica Tuck Northwestern St. 5.70m 18-08.50
3 Desiree Boxie McNeese State 5.65m 18-06.50
4 TaMeshia Miller Northwestern St. 5.64m 18-06.00
5 Victoria Casson Unattached 5.62m 18-05.25
6 Latoya Celestine Ul-Lafayette 5.58m 18-03.75
7 Roseanne Bell SE Louisiana 5.47m 17-11.50
8 India Anderson Southern 5.38m 17-08.00
9 Jessica Walter New Orleans 5.37m 17-07.50
10 Toni Lee Ul-Lafayette 5.27m 17-03.50
11 Ashlee Williams Ul-Monroe 5.26m 17-03.25
12 Ameshia Forward McNeese State 5.21m 17-01.25
13 Amanda Body Valparaiso 5.20m 17-00.75
14 Nicole Simmons Ul-Monroe 5.18m 17-00.00
15 Kimberly Dussette Ul-Lafayette 5.16m 16-11.25
16 Bobbie Davis Grambling 4.88m 16-00.25
17 Amy Fledermann SE Louisiana 4.82m 15-09.75
18 Debranique Warnell Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00
19 Allison Burke Grambling 4.73m 15-06.25
20 Melanie Wilson Valparaiso 4.65m 15-03.25
21 Carissa Heinold Valparaiso 4.38m 14-04.50
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ayanna Alexander U-Louisiana Tech 12.97m 42-06.75
2 Cecilia Noel Unattached 12.03m 39-05.75
3 Clarissa Johnson Unattached 12.01m 39-05.00
4 Earledreka White Southern 11.70m 38-04.75
5 Nicole Simmons Ul-Monroe 11.42m 37-05.75
6 Valencia Dorsey Southern 11.40m 37-05.00
7 Kioloni Readeaux Ul-Lafayette 11.37m 37-03.75
8 Amanda Body Valparaiso 11.31m 37-01.25
9 Ameshia Forward McNeese State 11.25m 36-11.00
10 Shanae Steward Northwestern St. 11.16m 36-07.50
11 Bobbie Davis Grambling 11.09m 36-04.75
12 Courtney Johnson SE Louisiana 11.01m 36-01.50
13 Jauvaughn Riser Southern 10.99m 36-00.75
14 Latoya Celestine Ul-Lafayette 10.93m 35-10.50
15 Ashlee Williams Ul-Monroe 10.77m 35-04.00
16 Kimberly Dussette Ul-Lafayette 10.59m 34-09.00
17 Heather Davis Ul-Monroe 10.32m 33-10.25
18 Joy Loyd Louisiana Tech 10.27m 33-08.50
19 Casey Zeller Ul-Lafayette 9.95m 32-07.75
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nadia Alexander Louisiana Tech 14.60m 47-11.00
2 Helmi Leppanen Tulane 14.44m 47-04.50
3 Lisa Reynolds Louisiana Tech 13.08m 42-11.00
4 Traci Reynolds Grambling 13.02m 42-08.75
5 Lilia Rivera Ul-Monroe 12.92m 42-04.75
6 Lashonda Martin Louisiana Tech 12.51m 41-00.50
7 Kamaha Devereaux Ul-Monroe 12.05m 39-06.50
8 Kim Carriere SE Louisiana 11.99m 39-04.00
9 Stephanie Gilbert McNeese State 11.96m 39-03.00
10 Wyntrane Hosey Northwestern St. 11.91m 39-01.00
11 Katie Isola SE Louisiana 11.85m 38-10.50
12 Destiny Montemayor Ul-Monroe 11.75m 38-06.75
13 Fayola Wilson SE Louisiana 11.69m 38-04.25
14 Deborahian Dobbins Grambling 11.08m 36-04.25
15 Takia Long Southern 10.06m 33-00.25
16 Laci White McNeese State 9.94m 32-07.50
17 LaTerra Washington Southern 9.72m 31-10.75
18 Jaime Johnson Nicholls State U 9.60m 31-06.00
19 Brianne Darragh Tulane 9.20m 30-02.25
20 Sarah Herschberger Valparaiso 8.70m 28-06.50
21 Chrishana Littlejohn Southern 8.55m 28-00.75
22 Denise Prewitt Nicholls State U 7.55m 24-09.25
23 Amanda Hyttel Valparaiso 6.97m 22-10.50
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Monica Williams Louisiana Tech 48.50m 159-01
2 Katrina Busjleta McNeese State 48.40m 158-09
3 Jelena Jurlina Tulane 47.57m 156-01
4 Cierra Butler Louisiana Tech 47.27m 155-01
5 Katie Isola SE Louisiana 45.30m 148-07
6 Fayola Wilson SE Louisiana 44.81m 147-00
7 Destiny Montemayor Ul-Monroe 44.58m 146-03
8 Lisa Reynolds Louisiana Tech 43.98m 144-03
9 Kamaha Devereaux Ul-Monroe 42.01m 137-10
10 Renee Fruean Ul-Monroe 40.06m 131-05
11 Nadia Alexander Louisiana Tech 39.49m 129-07
12 Wyntrane Hosey Northwestern St. 39.45m 129-05
13 Valencia Dorsey Southern 37.47m 122-11
14 Lashonda Martin Louisiana Tech 37.04m 121-06
15 Allison Holmes Northwestern St. 34.86m 114-04
16 LaTerra Washington Southern 33.98m 111-06
17 Deborahian Dobbins Grambling 30.24m 99-02
18 Laci White McNeese State 27.87m 91-05
19 Amanda Hyttel Valparaiso 21.38m 70-02
20 Onyx Johnson Southern 20.17m 66-02
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brenda- Grace Hunt Louisiana Tech 49.13m 161-02
2 Samantha Ford Northwestern St. 48.76m 160-00
3 Anna Lyons Lsu 46.12m 151-04
4 Jelena Jurlina Tulane 44.26m 145-02
5 Betsy Baldwin SE Louisiana 41.67m 136-08
6 Helmi Leppanen Tulane 39.49m 129-07
7 Victoria Baudoin Ul-Monroe 38.04m 124-10
8 Brynna Stanley Ul-Monroe 38.01m 124-08
9 Kelli Maddox McNeese State 34.75m 114-00
10 Mellissa Dixon Grambling 32.30m 106-00
11 Tabitha Nunez McNeese State 32.10m 105-04
12 Julie Bertrand Lsu 31.99m 104-11
13 Amy Doucet Ul-Lafayette 31.53m 103-05
14 Traci Reynolds Grambling 27.63m 90-08
15 Chrishana Littlejohn Southern 23.65m 77-07
16 Deborahian Dobbins Grambling 21.61m 70-11