Class 1A FULL Results...
05/07/2011 11:20:29 PM
User
SUBSCRIBER
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 165
Licensed to LA H.S. Athletics Assn Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2011 10:28 PM LHSAA/State Farm Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2011 Friday, Class 1A Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus Results Event 2 Boys Long Jump 1A ====================================================================================== CLASS: # 23-10.75 1956 Claude Blanchard, Larouse-Cutoff COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jeremy Wolf VARNADO 21-02.00 2.1 6.45m 10 2 Connor Case ST. JOHN 21-00.75 2.1 6.41m 8 3 Lloyd Grogan CEN CATH 20-10.75 2.2 6.36m 6 4 Levert James HAYNESVILLE 20-08.50 1.9 6.31m 4 5 Telvon Anderson RINGGOLD 20-05.25 3.8 6.22m 2 6 Trevor Derouen GUEYDAN 20-04.50 0.4 6.21m 1 7 Greg Pickett E IBERVILLE 19-01.00 2.2 5.81m -- Austin Bertrand ELTON FOUL -- Chris Walker ARCADIA FOUL Event 3 Girls Long Jump 1A ====================================================================================== CLASS: # 18-11.50 1987 Mitzie Plaeger, Ecole Classique COMPOSITE: * 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Shlonte Allen ARCADIA 17-09.00 2.5 5.41m 10 2 Brooke Fontenot ST. EDMUND 16-08.25 1.8 5.08m 8 3 Alexis Milton WESTMINSTER 16-00.25 0.7 4.88m 6 4 Raquel Davis KENTWOOD 15-08.75 2.3 4.79m 4 5 Lauren Heinen ST. EDMUND 15-07.00 0.6 4.74m 2 6 Temekia Bonner RINGGOLD 15-05.50 2.3 4.71m 1 7 Dennisha Chambers PLAIN DEALING 15-05.25 -1.3 4.70m 8 Merryn Guidry ST. MARTIN'S 14-00.00 3.0 4.26m -- Jordan Andrews ARCH. HANNAN DNS NWI -- Alana Blanchard ST. JOHN SCR NWI Event 6 Boys Pole Vault 1A ================================================================================= CLASS: # 15-00 5/6/2010 Cameron Meyer, HAMILTON CHRIST COMPOSITE: * 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cameron Meyer HAMILTON CHRIST 16-00.00# 4.87m 10 2 Caleb Bertrand ELTON 15-06.00# 4.72m 8 3 Braden Bristo OUAC CHRISTIAN 14-00.00 4.26m 6 4 Caleb Wisecarver OUAC CHRISTIAN 13-06.00 4.11m 4 5 Ryne Esponge DELCAMBRE 12-06.00 3.81m 2 6 David Murphy CEDAR CREEK J12-06.00 3.81m 1 7 Scott Zimmerman MET PARK 12-00.00 3.65m 8 Corey Kimble ST. JOHN 10-06.00 3.20m 9 Josh Traigle ASCENSION CATHOL J10-06.00 3.20m -- Colin O'Malley ST. MARTIN'S SCR Event 8 Boys Shot Put 1A ================================================================================= CLASS: # 61-06.50 1998 Reggie Griffith, Dunham COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bo Harper OUAC CHRISTIAN 51-05.25 15.67m 10 2 Leo Jones WHITE CASTLE 50-02.00 15.29m 8 3 Ronnie Feist W ST JOHN 47-04.50 14.43m 6 4 Heath Moore GRAMBLING 45-05.75 13.86m 4 5 Dillon Suire DELCAMBRE 44-05.50 13.55m 2 6 Benjamin Cooper DELHI 43-11.00 13.38m 1 7 Aaron Breaux HAMILTON CHRIST J43-11.00 13.38m 8 Cole Bentley WESTMINSTER 43-02.00 13.15m 9 Nichols Harris S LAB 42-08.00 13.00m -- Patrick Jacobs ELTON SCR Event 9 Girls Shot Put 1A ================================================================================= CLASS: # 44-09 5/1/2008 LaShantena Rounds, S LAB COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ivona Sweet MERRYVILLE 34-10.50 10.62m 10 2 Dustin Singletary MERRYVILLE J34-10.50 10.62m 8 3 Alexius Cross N'WOOD LENA 32-00.00 9.75m 6 4 Anna Cobb OUAC CHRISTIAN 31-05.50 9.58m 4 5 Latia Owens DELHI CHARTER 30-04.50 9.25m 2 6 Jenny Bouillion DELCAMBRE 29-11.50 9.13m 1 7 Marshe Hooks VARNADO 29-06.50 9.00m 8 Ebony Brown W ST JOHN 27-06.00 8.38m 9 Payton Passantino ST. JOHN 26-01.00 7.95m Event 13 Boys High Jump 1A ================================================================================= CLASS: # 7-00 1978 Larry Perkins, Davidson COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Marquise Ricard S LAB 6-04.00 1.93m 10 2 Terrance Taylor WHITE CASTLE 6-02.00 1.87m 8 3 Caleb Branch MERRYVILLE 6-00.00 1.82m 6 4 Demecio Abney ARCADIA 5-10.00 1.77m 4 5 Alonzo Harris NO CENTRAL J5-10.00 1.77m 1.50 5 Ladarius Lewis W ST JOHN J5-10.00 1.77m 1.50 7 Alvin Richardson ELTON 5-08.00 1.72m 8 Jarvis McDowell DELHI J5-08.00 1.72m -- Jamar Williams DELHI NH Event 14 Girls High Jump 1A ================================================================================= CLASS: # 5-07.50 2004 Carmia Carroll, S LAB COMPOSITE: * 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Shlonte Allen ARCADIA 5-05.00 1.65m 10 2 Brittany Armer MERRYVILLE 5-02.00 1.57m 8 3 Dennisha Chambers PLAIN DEALING 5-00.00 1.52m 6 4 Hannah Naquin ARCH. HANNAN 4-10.00 1.47m 4 5 Whitaker Porter MET PARK 4-08.00 1.42m 1.50 5 Frankie Griffin HAMILTON CHRIST 4-08.00 1.42m 1.50 7 Andriana Collier DELHI J4-08.00 1.42m 8 Mikhyla Campbell VERM CATHOLIC 4-06.00 1.37m 8 Ladesha Carrier VARNADO 4-06.00 1.37m Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw 1A ================================================================================= CLASS: # 192-03 2006 Steele Welch, False RIver COMPOSITE: * 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Josh Cox CEDAR CREEK 62.23m 204-02 10 2 Demarcus Jackson HAYNESVILLE 60.89m 199-09 8 3 Lorenzo Henderson HAYNESVILLE 54.83m 179-11 6 4 Austin Bertrand ELTON 53.77m 176-05 4 5 Joshua Longnecker ASCENSION CATHOL 51.59m 169-03 2 6 Jonathan Roberts WHITE CASTLE 50.77m 166-07 1 7 Zach Stevens HAMILTON CHRIST 49.95m 163-10 8 Caleb Branch MERRYVILLE 48.77m 160-00 9 Kade Yarbrough ST. JOHN 45.49m 149-03 Event 18 Boys Triple Jump 1A ====================================================================================== CLASS: # 50-05 1990 Don Robinson, Haynesville COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara 5A Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Marquise Ricard S LAB 43-04.75 1.9 13.22m 10 2 Kevondrick Banks HAYNESVILLE 42-11.00 1.2 13.08m 8 3 Jonathan Roberts WHITE CASTLE 42-02.25 1.4 12.85m 6 4 Caleb Wisecarver OUAC CHRISTIAN 41-02.75 -2.3 12.56m 4 5 Anthony Roberson ARCADIA 40-06.00 -2.0 12.34m 2 6 James Berry OBERLIN 39-11.00 1.7 12.16m 1 7 Winston Linden DELCAMBRE 39-08.00 -1.6 12.09m 8 Jeremy Wolf VARNADO 39-05.50 -1.9 12.02m 9 Austin Bertrand ELTON 37-03.25 -1.9 11.36m Event 19 Girls Triple Jump 1A ====================================================================================== CLASS: # 37-05.50 1991 Keeyada Robinson, Vermilion Catholic COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Lauren Heinen ST. EDMUND 34-10.00 2.5 10.61m 10 2 Shelbi Hunter WESTMINSTER 34-06.25 0.9 10.52m 8 3 Brooke Fontenot ST. EDMUND 34-05.50 0.7 10.50m 6 4 Dennisha Chambers PLAIN DEALING 33-09.25 1.5 10.29m 4 5 Morgan Chelette OUAC CHRISTIAN 32-10.00 -0.2 10.00m 2 6 Shakalaya Johnson KENTWOOD 31-10.50 0.5 9.71m 1 7 Nykeidria Pool KENTWOOD 31-09.50 1.6 9.69m 8 Kelly Scurria DELHI CHARTER 31-08.75 3.6 9.67m 9 Jordan Andrews ARCH. HANNAN 31-02.25 0.4 9.50m Event 21 Girls Pole Vault 1A ================================================================================= CLASS: # 13-08.25 5/6/2010 Merritt VanMeter, MET PARK COMPOSITE: * 13-08.25 2010 Merritt VanMeter, Met.Pk.Country Day 1A Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Emily Waguespack WESTMINSTER 9-06.00 2.89m 10 2 Brittni Clements ASCENSION EPIS J9-06.00 2.89m 8 3 Morgan Chelette OUAC CHRISTIAN 9-00.00 2.74m 6 4 Madison Canatella ASCENSION CATHOL J9-00.00 2.74m 4 5 Kalie Miller OUAC CHRISTIAN 8-06.00 2.59m 2 6 Carly Bowman CEDAR CREEK J8-06.00 2.59m 1 7 Emily Bertrand ELTON 8-00.00 2.43m 8 Elizabeth Holman MET PARK 7-06.00 2.28m 9 Maddie Guidry ST. MARTIN'S J7-06.00 2.28m Event 22 Girls Javelin Throw 1A ================================================================================= CLASS: # 156-00 5/1/2008 Ashley Aldredge, CEDAR CREEK COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Doren Welch FALSE RIVER 41.27m 135-05 10 2 Camille Lott ST. MARY NATCH 35.37m 116-00 8 3 Shakori Green HAYNESVILLE 33.04m 108-05 6 4 Tahajanik Howard W ST JOHN 31.40m 103-00 4 5 Kelsey Frank OBERLIN 30.73m 100-10 2 6 Taylor Hodges RINGGOLD 30.63m 100-06 1 7 Ashlee Krantz MET PARK 30.05m 98-07 8 Morgan Verrette MERRYVILLE 28.71m 94-02 9 Jennika Jones W ST JOHN 28.63m 93-11 Event 25 Boys Discus Throw 1A ================================================================================= CLASS: # 181-09 1998 Reggie Griffith, Dunham COMPOSITE: * 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Greg Alhevba ST. MARTIN'S 42.02m 137-10 10 2 Kade Yarbrough ST. JOHN 41.24m 135-04 8 3 Cory Monceaux ELTON 39.86m 130-09 6 4 Nichols Harris S LAB 39.78m 130-06 4 5 Hunter Hannegan CEN CATH 37.99m 124-08 2 6 Micah Dye OUAC CHRISTIAN 37.79m 124-00 1 7 Mark Rodrigue DELCAMBRE 36.49m 119-09 8 Yves Hamilton PLAIN DEALING 35.89m 117-09 9 Bo Harper OUAC CHRISTIAN 33.79m 110-10 Event 28 Girls Discus Throw 1A ================================================================================= CLASS: # 122-06 1998 Holly Ortego, Mamou COMPOSITE: * 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, BT WashingtonSH 4A Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ivona Sweet MERRYVILLE 31.80m 104-04 10 2 Septembria Martin RINGGOLD 30.91m 101-05 8 3 Anna Cobb OUAC CHRISTIAN 30.89m 101-04 6 4 Blair Bennett CEDAR CREEK 29.40m 96-05 4 5 Lauren Miguez DELCAMBRE 27.38m 89-10 2 6 Jessie Brown ST. JOHN 26.64m 87-05 1 7 Catherine Bowie ST. EDMUND 25.30m 83-00 8 Dekevia Nichols KENTWOOD 24.30m 79-09 9 Keri Yarborough ST. JOHN 21.58m 70-10 Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 1:38.47 1996 , Southern Lab D.Johnson, T.Bihm, S.Smothers, T.Lee COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:46.37 10 1) Nicole Williams 2) Jeannie Contu-Marcotte 3) Kennedy Meaux 4) Nique Griffin 2 WESTMINSTER 'A' 1:47.27 8 1) Hydi Kennerson 2) Alexis Milton 3) Meagan Bolds 4) Heidi Redd 3 KENTWOOD 'A' 1:47.82 6 1) Quinterral Bell 2) Nykeidria Pool 3) Jalexcia Walker 4) Darnelia Muse 4 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:51.53 4 1) Kalie Miller 2) Jesse Smith 3) Rachel Soong 4) Kristyn Stinson 5 OBERLIN 'A' 1:52.11 2 1) Keya Brandon 2) Tyeisha Deville 3) Kelsey Frank 4) Kristal Lollis 6 NORTHWOOD, LENA 'A' 1:52.62 1 1) Ebony Washington 2) Aeryona Williams 3) Amber Bobb 4) Kentoya Boyd 7 HAYNESVILLE 'A' 1:54.97 1) LaFaye Muse 2) Tyeshia Tell 3) Monisha Purvis 4) MyKeyah Evans 8 ST. MARTIN'S 'A' 2:02.72 1) Maddie Guidry 2) Ali Cashman 3) Kincy Gibson 4) Merryn Guidry -- WEST ST JOHN 'A' DQ passed baton before 1) Elisia Grows 2) Latisha Jupiter 3) Ebonie Bethancourt 4) Arnelle Jack Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 1:27.57 2002 MANGHAM 1, MANGHAM 1 R Johnson, C Gix, R West, J Holland COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 SOUTH PLAQUEMINES 'A' 1:29.23 10 1) Jeremy Williamson 2) Beau Fitte 3) Jammall Williamson 4) Bradley Sylve 2 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:30.10 8 1) Ja'Len James 2) Marco Richard 3) Cameron Meyer 4) Justin Griffin 3 WHITE CASTLE 'A' 1:31.64 6 1) Tyre Bracken 2) Tyrie Lang 3) Shaquille Armstead 4) Shelvey Jackson 4 WESTMINSTER 'A' 1:32.68 4 1) James Martinez 2) Lamar Smith 3) Tim Redd 4) James Juneau 5 DELHI 'A' 1:32.81 2 1) David Jordan 2) Marquis McDowell 3) Jarrod Herring 4) Sherman Gray 6 DELCAMBRE 'A' 1:33.44 1 1) Drew Campbell 2) Clarence Farrier 3) Christian Umphries 4) Jesse Mayfield 7 HAYNESVILLE 'A' 1:34.34 1) Landrick McDonald 2) Levert James 3) Quincy Fielding 4) Kevondrick Banks 8 SOUTHERN LAB 'A' 1:34.50 1) Gabriel Smith 2) Kameron Brown 3) Cornelius Burrell 4) -- OAK GROVE 'A' DNF 1) Dela Mayers 2) Deveyus Jackson 3) Erving Craft 4) Deon Wilson Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 5:20.06 5/6/2010 Anna Devitt, CHRISTIAN LIFE COMPOSITE: * 4:56.70 2008 Malia Cali, St.Thomas Aquinas 2A Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anna Katherine Devitt CHRISTIAN LIFE 5:13.07# 10 2 Maggie Miller ST. EDMUND 5:15.71# 8 3 Becca Dark OUAC CHRISTIAN 5:17.88# 6 4 Lane Porter MET PARK 5:33.35 4 5 Ashton Chowns OUAC CHRISTIAN 5:43.05 2 6 Sarah Miller HAMILTON CHRIST 5:43.83 1 7 Addie Burleigh CATHOLIC PC 5:55.81 8 Morgan Winstead CEDAR CREEK 6:02.80 9 Katie Linder ARCH. HANNAN 6:15.04 Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 4:19.90 1980 Mark Newman, University COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Paul Freese ST. MARTIN'S 4:31.91 10 2 Taylor Cavalier ASCENSION CATHOL 4:35.99 8 3 Joe Edwards ST. FREDERICK 4:36.61 6 4 Cole Hebert ST. EDMUND 4:40.97 4 5 Marc Eichhorn ST. FREDERICK 4:46.86 2 6 Tanner White OUAC CHRISTIAN 4:47.44 1 7 Benjamin Fleming MET PARK 4:48.44 8 Coy Choate DELCAMBRE 4:58.96 9 Matt Repp VERM CATHOLIC 5:14.13 Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A ============================================================================ CLASS: # 14.42 1996 Trudy Bihm, Southern Lab COMPOSITE: * 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Rayne Cournoyer MERRYVILLE 15.68 1.1 10 2 Raquel Davis KENTWOOD 16.26 1.1 8 3 Morgan Chelette OUAC CHRISTIAN 16.41 1.1 6 4 Kaci McEntire HAMILTON CHRIST 16.64 1.1 4 5 Emily Granger OBERLIN 17.24 1.1 2 6 Kelly Scurria DELHI CHARTER 17.27 1.1 1 7 Arnelle Jack W ST JOHN 17.51 1.1 8 Ebony Washington N'WOOD LENA 19.70 1.1 9 Joyce Robinson WHITE CASTLE 1:01.23 1.1 Event 39 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A ============================================================================ CLASS: # 14.34 1982 Pierre Perkins, Southern Lab COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Beau Fitte S PLAQ 14.59 0.1 10 2 Bentrell McGee E IBERVILLE 14.61 0.1 8 3 Christian Umphries DELCAMBRE 15.42 0.1 6 4 Caleb McEntire HAMILTON CHRIST 15.51 0.1 4 5 Jonathan Roberts WHITE CASTLE 15.64 0.1 2 6 Braden Bristo OUAC CHRISTIAN 16.22 0.1 1 7 Anthony Thomas NO CENTRAL 16.42 0.1 8 La'Quinton Washington DELHI 16.63 0.1 9 Joe Alexander CEDAR CREEK 16.70 0.1 Event 41 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A ============================================================================ CLASS: # 11.91 1996 Tia Lee, Southern Lab COMPOSITE: * 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Brianna Soram HAMILTON CHRIST 12.27 0.4 10 2 Sabrina McConnell GRAMBLING 12.30 0.4 8 3 Alexis Milton WESTMINSTER 12.57 0.4 6 4 Shlonte Allen ARCADIA 12.72 0.4 4 5 Jasmine Richardson ARCADIA 12.73 0.4 2 6 Jordan Andrews ARCH. HANNAN 13.11 0.4 1 7 Janell Craig S LAB 13.27 0.4 8 Kaylee Moore CATHOLIC PC 13.31 0.4 9 Jasmine Odom S LAB 13.46 0.4 Event 43 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A ============================================================================ CLASS: # 10.34 1985 James Andrews, Kentwood COMPOSITE: * 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Bradley Sylve S PLAQ 10.49 0.9 10 2 Jacoby Davis VERM CATHOLIC 11.06 0.9 8 3 Tyre Bracken WHITE CASTLE 11.12 0.9 6 4 Bentrell McGee E IBERVILLE 11.24 0.9 4 5 Correll Garner TENSAS 11.36 0.9 2 6 Kenyon Hampton ARCADIA 11.48 0.9 1 7 Ron Keith Howard OBERLIN 11.52 0.9 8 Chris Walker ARCADIA 11.56 0.9 -- David S Lafleur ST. EDMUND FS 0.9 -- Justin Griffin HAMILTON CHRIST SCR Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 2:20.66 2003 Tobi Deshotels, OPEL.CATH. COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2004 Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2005 Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ashton Chowns OUAC CHRISTIAN 2:22.55 10 2 Anna Katherine Devitt CHRISTIAN LIFE 2:23.76 8 3 Alexa Grossie DELCAMBRE 2:23.78 6 4 Becca Dark OUAC CHRISTIAN 2:27.03 4 5 Maggie Miller ST. EDMUND 2:28.09 2 6 Lane Porter MET PARK 2:28.79 1 7 Rayne Cournoyer MERRYVILLE 2:35.77 8 Lexi Baker SAREPTA 2:38.06 -- Whitaker Porter MET PARK DNS Event 47 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 1:55.73 1988 Ahmed White, Plaisance COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Connor Fagan MET PARK 2:02.03 10 2 Taylor Cavalier ASCENSION CATHOL 2:02.48 8 3 Empra Speed E IBERVILLE 2:03.82 6 4 Jesse Mayfield DELCAMBRE 2:05.21 4 5 Tanner White OUAC CHRISTIAN 2:07.15 2 6 Josh Deviller WESTMINSTER 2:08.17 1 7 Lester Stenson ELTON 2:12.26 8 Jevontae Young DELHI 2:15.91 -- Colby Cooper SAREPTA DQ BROOK TOO SOON Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 47.66 1998 , Southern Lab K.Johnson, A.Tansiel, B.Hurst, D.Johnson COMPOSITE: * 46.82 1999 , Port Allen 3A T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 49.63 10 1) Brianna Soram 2) Jeannie Contu-Marcotte 3) Nique Griffin 4) Nicole Williams 2 GRAMBLING 'A' 50.84 8 1) Pharren Fields 2) Destinee Goldsby 3) Ladassium Poland 4) Sabrina McConnell 3 ARCADIA 'A' 51.05 6 1) Shlonte Allen 2) Deanquetette Henderson 3) Jasmine Richardson 4) DeAnquenette Gipson 4 HAYNESVILLE 'A' 51.99 4 1) LaPorcha West 2) Tyeshia Tell 3) MyKeyah Evans 4) Shay Holmes 5 KENTWOOD 'A' 52.08 2 1) Quinterral Bell 2) Nykeidria Pool 3) Jalexcia Walker 4) Darnelia Muse 6 NORTH CENTRAL 'A' 53.11 1 1) Kanisha Levier 2) Megan Dargin 3) Marquisha Irvine 4) Helena Tibbs 7 OBERLIN 'A' 53.20 1) Keya Brandon 2) Shalyn Artis 3) Kelsey Frank 4) Kristal Lollis 8 WEST ST JOHN 'A' 54.88 1) Arnelle Jack 2) Latisha Jupiter 3) Elisia Grows 4) Joy Triche -- WHITE CASTLE 'A' DQ OUT OF ZONE 1) Sheena Banks 2) Drusilla Robinson 3) Shaneikqua Johnson 4) Joyce Robinson Event 51 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 41.77 2009 , SOUTH PLAQUEMINES L.Fitte, B.Fitte, R.Turner, B.Sylve COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 43.11 10 1) Justin Griffin 2) Cameron Meyer 3) Marco Richard 4) Ja'Len James 2 HAYNESVILLE 'A' 43.43 8 1) Quincy Fielding 2) Demarcus Jackson 3) Levert James 4) Kevondrick Banks 3 WESTMINSTER 'A' 43.86 6 1) James Martinez 2) Tim Redd 3) Cole Bentley 4) James Juneau 4 ARCADIA 'A' 44.20 4 1) Anthony Roberson 2) Kenyon Hampton 3) Anterrious Monroe 4) Chris Walker 5 VERMILION CATHOLIC 'A' 44.24 2 1) Rendric Nunez 2) Jacoby Davis 3) Stephan Guidry 4) Dustin Desormeaux 6 SOUTHERN LAB 'A' 44.51 1 1) Gabriel Smith 2) Kameron Brown 3) Cornelius Burrell 4) Davante Bailey 7 DELHI 'A' 44.95 1) Jarrod Herring 2) David Jordan 3) Sherman Gray 4) Donovan Gray 8 MET PK CNTRY DAY 'A' 46.01 1) Forest Polchow 2) Neil Sharpiro 3) Adeem Nachabe 4) John Karlin -- KENTWOOD 'A' DQ TOO MANY STEPS OUT O 1) Tracy Davis 2) Leslie Collins 3) Sheiheim Carter 4) Jay Dickerson -- ST. MARTIN'S 'A' SCR 1) Kirk James 2) Stephen Young 3) Parker Caronia 4) Brandon Roohi Event 53 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 55.73 1997 Myra Combs, Southern Lab COMPOSITE: * 54.11 1980 Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nique Griffin HAMILTON CHRIST 59.91 10 2 Ashton Chowns OUAC CHRISTIAN 1:01.83 8 3 Rubie Richie CEDAR CREEK 1:01.91 6 4 Rachel Soong OUAC CHRISTIAN 1:02.70 4 5 Heidi Redd WESTMINSTER 1:05.16 2 6 Darrian Soileau ST. EDMUND 1:05.88 1 7 Maddie Guidry ST. MARTIN'S 1:08.08 -- Shakalaya Johnson KENTWOOD DNS -- Elizabeth French MET PARK DNS -- Lane Porter MET PARK SCR Event 55 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 46.83 1990 Derrick Thymes, Shady Grove COMPOSITE: * 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Deveyus Jackson OAK GROVE 50.91 10 2 Kendrick Ceaser BASILE 51.66 8 3 Marco Richard HAMILTON CHRIST 51.83 6 4 Xavier Thomas HAYNESVILLE 51.89 4 5 David Deharde ARCH. HANNAN 52.28 2 6 Bannon Martin CEDAR CREEK 52.65 1 7 Tracy Davis KENTWOOD 53.09 8 David Leblanc ASCENSION CATHOL 54.19 9 Alonzo Harris NO CENTRAL 54.23 Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 46.90 5/6/2010 Jasmine Richardson, ARCADIA COMPOSITE: * 43.08 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Darnelia Muse KENTWOOD 46.75# 10 2 Rayne Cournoyer MERRYVILLE 46.79# 8 3 Jeannie Contu-Marcotte HAMILTON CHRIST 47.05 6 4 Jasmine Richardson ARCADIA 47.74 4 5 Raquel Davis KENTWOOD 49.67 2 6 Morgan Chelette OUAC CHRISTIAN 50.14 1 7 Kristyn Stinson OUAC CHRISTIAN 51.38 8 Kennedy Meaux HAMILTON CHRIST 51.92 9 Joyce Robinson WHITE CASTLE 56.24 Event 59 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 39.28 2005 Kyle Franklin, BOOTHVILLE VENIC COMPOSITE: * 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bentrell McGee E IBERVILLE 38.18# 10 2 Beau Fitte S PLAQ 39.70 8 3 Christian Umphries DELCAMBRE 40.00 6 4 Braden Bristo OUAC CHRISTIAN 41.51 4 5 Drew Campbell DELCAMBRE 41.68 2 6 Thomas Kemp WESTMINSTER 41.85 1 7 Joe Alexander CEDAR CREEK 43.49 8 La'Quinton Washington DELHI 47.03 -- Forest Polchow MET PARK DQ FAILURE TO CLEAR 3 H Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A ============================================================================ CLASS: # 24.12 1998 Dwan Johnson, Southern Lab COMPOSITE: * 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Sabrina McConnell GRAMBLING 25.35 -0.9 10 2 Brianna Soram HAMILTON CHRIST 25.52 -0.9 8 3 Alexis Milton WESTMINSTER 25.76 -0.9 6 4 Nique Griffin HAMILTON CHRIST 27.04 -0.9 4 5 Jordan Andrews ARCH. HANNAN 27.64 -0.9 2 6 Deanquetette Henderson ARCADIA 28.07 -0.9 1 7 Shaneikqua Johnson WHITE CASTLE 28.23 -0.9 8 India Jackson DELHI 28.60 -0.9 -- Janell Craig S LAB FS -0.9 Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A ============================================================================ CLASS: # 21.36 1985 James Andrews, Kentwood COMPOSITE: * 20.58 2002 Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Bradley Sylve S PLAQ 21.50 -1.2 10 2 Jacoby Davis VERM CATHOLIC 22.24 -1.2 8 3 Tyre Bracken WHITE CASTLE 22.45 -1.2 6 4 Justin Griffin HAMILTON CHRIST 22.83 -1.2 4 5 Ahkeem Henderson OUAC CHRISTIAN 23.02 -1.2 2 6 Dela Mayers OAK GROVE 23.18 -1.2 1 7 Jeremy Jackson W ST JOHN 23.19 -1.2 8 Kenyon Hampton ARCADIA 23.41 -1.2 9 Trevor Derouen GUEYDAN 23.42 -1.2 Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 11:59.40 1989 Sonya Williamson, Ouachita Christian COMPOSITE: * 10:46.01 2008 Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anna Katherine Devitt CHRISTIAN LIFE 11:36.81# 10 2 Maggie Miller ST. EDMUND 11:44.10# 8 3 Becca Dark OUAC CHRISTIAN 12:41.64 6 4 Taylor Machen CEDAR CREEK 13:13.44 4 5 Addie Burleigh CATHOLIC PC 13:26.84 2 6 Aly Bordson-Bozzo ST. MARTIN'S 13:45.61 1 7 Casey Bowman CEDAR CREEK 13:48.01 8 Shannon O'Malley ST. MARTIN'S 14:02.44 -- Kelnisha Castille ASCENSION EPIS DNS Event 66 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 3:59.10 1996 , Southern Lab M.Monroe, T.Bihm, P.Selvage, T.Lee COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN 'A' 4:10.76 10 1) Kristyn Stinson 2) Becca Dark 3) Rachel Soong 4) Ashton Chowns 2 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 4:11.70 8 1) Nicole Williams 2) Jeannie Contu-Marcotte 3) Kennedy Meaux 4) Brianna Soram 3 MET PK CNTRY DAY 'A' 4:12.61 6 1) Whitaker Porter 2) Elizabeth French 3) Marcia Conwill 4) Lane Porter 4 CEDAR CREEK 'A' 4:17.58 4 1) Jamie Bimle 2) Jordan Davis 3) Allison Ewing 4) Rubie Richie 5 NORTHWOOD, LENA 'A' 4:20.68 2 1) Ebony Washington 2) Kayla Justice 3) Aeryona Williams 4) Destiny Craig 6 NORTH CENTRAL 'A' 4:25.27 1 1) Chelsey Fontenot 2) Kanisha Levier 3) Quaniqua Joseph 4) Marquisha Irvine 7 WESTMINSTER 'A' 4:31.79 1) Martina Wright 2) Brooke Thompson 3) Hydi Kennerson 4) Heidi Redd 8 ST. MARTIN'S 'A' 4:44.95 1) Maddie Guidry 2) Catherine Brierre 3) Kelly Still 4) Kincy Gibson -- KENTWOOD 'A' DQ BROKE TOO SOON 1) Raquel Davis 2) Shakalaya Johnson 3) Demonique Robertson 4) Nykeidria Pool Event 67 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 9:36.24 1988 Frank Garcia, Cedar Creek COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Paul Freese ST. MARTIN'S 10:10.35 10 2 Zachary Capello ASCENSION CATHOL 10:11.35 8 3 Adam Goldberg MET PARK 10:35.58 6 4 Tanner White OUAC CHRISTIAN 10:39.96 4 5 Coy Choate DELCAMBRE 10:43.78 2 6 Marc Eichhorn ST. FREDERICK 11:00.42 1 7 Joel Newsom WESTMINSTER 11:25.81 8 Aaron Myers ELTON 11:30.07 9 Tyler Jimmerson CEDAR CREEK 11:44.74 Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A ======================================================================= CLASS: # 3:17.94 1990 , Shady Grove Do.Thymes, E.Herring, M.Hill, De.Thymes COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 4A Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN 'A' 3:27.51 10 1) Ahkeem Henderson 2) Caleb Wisecarver 3) Braden Bristo 4) William Ray 2 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 3:28.28 8 1) Ben Avery 2) Justin Griffin 3) Marco Richard 4) Ja'Len James 3 DELCAMBRE 'A' 3:28.47 6 1) Clarence Farrier 2) Drew Campbell 3) Jesse Mayfield 4) Christian Umphries 4 CEDAR CREEK 'A' 3:34.50 4 1) Joe Alexander 2) Shiloh Perry 3) Bannon Martin 4) Ben Siegmund 5 WHITE CASTLE 'A' 3:35.09 2 1) Shelvey Jackson 2) Tyrie Lang 3) Shaquille Armstead 4) Daniel Allen 6 DELHI 'A' 3:35.40 1 1) Jevontae Young 2) Octavius Washington 3) Marquis McDowell 4) Sherman Gray 7 MET PK CNTRY DAY 'A' 3:37.42 1) John Karlin 2) Neil Sharpiro 3) Adeem Nachabe 4) Connor Fagan 8 ASCENSION CATHOLIC 'A' 3:38.97 1) Kade Steib 2) Collin Rowland 3) David Leblanc 4) Taylor Cavalier 9 ELTON 'A' 3:43.49 1) Alvin Richardson 2) Garrett Nichols 3) Morgan Lemelle 4) Lester Stenson Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ouachita Christian 81 2) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 72.50 3) MERRYVILLE 54 4) Westminster 46 5) St. Edmund 45 6) ARCADIA 37 7) KENTWOOD 33 8) Christian Life 28 9) GRAMBLING 26 10) CEDAR CREEK 19 11) MET PK CNTRY DAY 12.50 12) FALSE RIVER 10 12) HAYNESVILLE 10 12) Ringgold 10 12) Plain Dealing 10 16) DELCAMBRE 9 16) Northwood, Lena 9 18) St. Mary's,Natch 8 18) Ascension Episcopal 8 20) Archbishop Hannan 7 21) Oberlin 6 22) Ascension Catholic 4 22) WEST ST JOHN 4 24) DELHI CHARTER 3 25) NORTH CENTRAL 2 25) CATHOLIC PC 2 27) St. Martin's 1 27) St. John 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 50 2) Ouachita Christian 49 3) SOUTH PLAQUEMINES 48 4) White Castle 45 5) HAYNESVILLE 38 6) DELCAMBRE 31 7) St. Martin's 30 8) EAST IBERVILLE 28 9) Ascension Catholic 26 10) Southern Lab 25 11) Vermilion Catholic 18 11) ELTON 18 13) CEDAR CREEK 16 13) St. John 16 13) MET PK CNTRY DAY 16 16) Westminster 12 17) Oak Grove 11 17) ARCADIA 11 19) VARNADO 10 20) St. Frederick 9 21) BASILE 8 21) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 8 23) WEST ST JOHN 7.50 24) MERRYVILLE 6 25) DELHI 4 25) GRAMBLING 4 25) St. Edmund 4 28) Archbishop Hannan 2 28) Ringgold 2 28) TENSAS 2 31) NORTH CENTRAL 1.50 32) Oberlin 1 32) GUEYDAN 1
Licensed to LA H.S. Athletics Assn Championship Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2011 10:28 PM
LHSAA/State Farm Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2011
Friday, Class 1A
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Results

Event 2 Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 23-10.75 1956 Claude Blanchard, Larouse-Cutoff
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jeremy Wolf VARNADO 21-02.00 2.1 6.45m 10
2 Connor Case ST. JOHN 21-00.75 2.1 6.41m 8
3 Lloyd Grogan CEN CATH 20-10.75 2.2 6.36m 6
4 Levert James HAYNESVILLE 20-08.50 1.9 6.31m 4
5 Telvon Anderson RINGGOLD 20-05.25 3.8 6.22m 2
6 Trevor Derouen GUEYDAN 20-04.50 0.4 6.21m 1
7 Greg Pickett E IBERVILLE 19-01.00 2.2 5.81m
-- Austin Bertrand ELTON FOUL
-- Chris Walker ARCADIA FOUL

Event 3 Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 18-11.50 1987 Mitzie Plaeger, Ecole Classique
COMPOSITE: * 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Shlonte Allen ARCADIA 17-09.00 2.5 5.41m 10
2 Brooke Fontenot ST. EDMUND 16-08.25 1.8 5.08m 8
3 Alexis Milton WESTMINSTER 16-00.25 0.7 4.88m 6
4 Raquel Davis KENTWOOD 15-08.75 2.3 4.79m 4
5 Lauren Heinen ST. EDMUND 15-07.00 0.6 4.74m 2
6 Temekia Bonner RINGGOLD 15-05.50 2.3 4.71m 1
7 Dennisha Chambers PLAIN DEALING 15-05.25 -1.3 4.70m
8 Merryn Guidry ST. MARTIN'S 14-00.00 3.0 4.26m
-- Jordan Andrews ARCH. HANNAN DNS NWI
-- Alana Blanchard ST. JOHN SCR NWI

Event 6 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 15-00 5/6/2010 Cameron Meyer, HAMILTON CHRIST
COMPOSITE: * 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cameron Meyer HAMILTON CHRIST 16-00.00# 4.87m 10
2 Caleb Bertrand ELTON 15-06.00# 4.72m 8
3 Braden Bristo OUAC CHRISTIAN 14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Caleb Wisecarver OUAC CHRISTIAN 13-06.00 4.11m 4
5 Ryne Esponge DELCAMBRE 12-06.00 3.81m 2
6 David Murphy CEDAR CREEK J12-06.00 3.81m 1
7 Scott Zimmerman MET PARK 12-00.00 3.65m
8 Corey Kimble ST. JOHN 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Josh Traigle ASCENSION CATHOL J10-06.00 3.20m
-- Colin O'Malley ST. MARTIN'S SCR

Event 8 Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 61-06.50 1998 Reggie Griffith, Dunham
COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bo Harper OUAC CHRISTIAN 51-05.25 15.67m 10
2 Leo Jones WHITE CASTLE 50-02.00 15.29m 8
3 Ronnie Feist W ST JOHN 47-04.50 14.43m 6
4 Heath Moore GRAMBLING 45-05.75 13.86m 4
5 Dillon Suire DELCAMBRE 44-05.50 13.55m 2
6 Benjamin Cooper DELHI 43-11.00 13.38m 1
7 Aaron Breaux HAMILTON CHRIST J43-11.00 13.38m
8 Cole Bentley WESTMINSTER 43-02.00 13.15m
9 Nichols Harris S LAB 42-08.00 13.00m
-- Patrick Jacobs ELTON SCR

Event 9 Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 44-09 5/1/2008 LaShantena Rounds, S LAB
COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ivona Sweet MERRYVILLE 34-10.50 10.62m 10
2 Dustin Singletary MERRYVILLE J34-10.50 10.62m 8
3 Alexius Cross N'WOOD LENA 32-00.00 9.75m 6
4 Anna Cobb OUAC CHRISTIAN 31-05.50 9.58m 4
5 Latia Owens DELHI CHARTER 30-04.50 9.25m 2
6 Jenny Bouillion DELCAMBRE 29-11.50 9.13m 1
7 Marshe Hooks VARNADO 29-06.50 9.00m
8 Ebony Brown W ST JOHN 27-06.00 8.38m
9 Payton Passantino ST. JOHN 26-01.00 7.95m

Event 13 Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 7-00 1978 Larry Perkins, Davidson
COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marquise Ricard S LAB 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Terrance Taylor WHITE CASTLE 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Caleb Branch MERRYVILLE 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Demecio Abney ARCADIA 5-10.00 1.77m 4
5 Alonzo Harris NO CENTRAL J5-10.00 1.77m 1.50
5 Ladarius Lewis W ST JOHN J5-10.00 1.77m 1.50
7 Alvin Richardson ELTON 5-08.00 1.72m
8 Jarvis McDowell DELHI J5-08.00 1.72m
-- Jamar Williams DELHI NH

Event 14 Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 5-07.50 2004 Carmia Carroll, S LAB
COMPOSITE: * 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shlonte Allen ARCADIA 5-05.00 1.65m 10
2 Brittany Armer MERRYVILLE 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Dennisha Chambers PLAIN DEALING 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Hannah Naquin ARCH. HANNAN 4-10.00 1.47m 4
5 Whitaker Porter MET PARK 4-08.00 1.42m 1.50
5 Frankie Griffin HAMILTON CHRIST 4-08.00 1.42m 1.50
7 Andriana Collier DELHI J4-08.00 1.42m
8 Mikhyla Campbell VERM CATHOLIC 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Ladesha Carrier VARNADO 4-06.00 1.37m

Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 192-03 2006 Steele Welch, False RIver
COMPOSITE: * 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Cox CEDAR CREEK 62.23m 204-02 10
2 Demarcus Jackson HAYNESVILLE 60.89m 199-09 8
3 Lorenzo Henderson HAYNESVILLE 54.83m 179-11 6
4 Austin Bertrand ELTON 53.77m 176-05 4
5 Joshua Longnecker ASCENSION CATHOL 51.59m 169-03 2
6 Jonathan Roberts WHITE CASTLE 50.77m 166-07 1
7 Zach Stevens HAMILTON CHRIST 49.95m 163-10
8 Caleb Branch MERRYVILLE 48.77m 160-00
9 Kade Yarbrough ST. JOHN 45.49m 149-03

Event 18 Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 50-05 1990 Don Robinson, Haynesville
COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Marquise Ricard S LAB 43-04.75 1.9 13.22m 10
2 Kevondrick Banks HAYNESVILLE 42-11.00 1.2 13.08m 8
3 Jonathan Roberts WHITE CASTLE 42-02.25 1.4 12.85m 6
4 Caleb Wisecarver OUAC CHRISTIAN 41-02.75 -2.3 12.56m 4
5 Anthony Roberson ARCADIA 40-06.00 -2.0 12.34m 2
6 James Berry OBERLIN 39-11.00 1.7 12.16m 1
7 Winston Linden DELCAMBRE 39-08.00 -1.6 12.09m
8 Jeremy Wolf VARNADO 39-05.50 -1.9 12.02m
9 Austin Bertrand ELTON 37-03.25 -1.9 11.36m

Event 19 Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 37-05.50 1991 Keeyada Robinson, Vermilion Catholic
COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lauren Heinen ST. EDMUND 34-10.00 2.5 10.61m 10
2 Shelbi Hunter WESTMINSTER 34-06.25 0.9 10.52m 8
3 Brooke Fontenot ST. EDMUND 34-05.50 0.7 10.50m 6
4 Dennisha Chambers PLAIN DEALING 33-09.25 1.5 10.29m 4
5 Morgan Chelette OUAC CHRISTIAN 32-10.00 -0.2 10.00m 2
6 Shakalaya Johnson KENTWOOD 31-10.50 0.5 9.71m 1
7 Nykeidria Pool KENTWOOD 31-09.50 1.6 9.69m
8 Kelly Scurria DELHI CHARTER 31-08.75 3.6 9.67m
9 Jordan Andrews ARCH. HANNAN 31-02.25 0.4 9.50m

Event 21 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 13-08.25 5/6/2010 Merritt VanMeter, MET PARK
COMPOSITE: * 13-08.25 2010 Merritt VanMeter, Met.Pk.Country Day 1A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Waguespack WESTMINSTER 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 Brittni Clements ASCENSION EPIS J9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Morgan Chelette OUAC CHRISTIAN 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Madison Canatella ASCENSION CATHOL J9-00.00 2.74m 4
5 Kalie Miller OUAC CHRISTIAN 8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Carly Bowman CEDAR CREEK J8-06.00 2.59m 1
7 Emily Bertrand ELTON 8-00.00 2.43m
8 Elizabeth Holman MET PARK 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Maddie Guidry ST. MARTIN'S J7-06.00 2.28m

Event 22 Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 156-00 5/1/2008 Ashley Aldredge, CEDAR CREEK
COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Doren Welch FALSE RIVER 41.27m 135-05 10
2 Camille Lott ST. MARY NATCH 35.37m 116-00 8
3 Shakori Green HAYNESVILLE 33.04m 108-05 6
4 Tahajanik Howard W ST JOHN 31.40m 103-00 4
5 Kelsey Frank OBERLIN 30.73m 100-10 2
6 Taylor Hodges RINGGOLD 30.63m 100-06 1
7 Ashlee Krantz MET PARK 30.05m 98-07
8 Morgan Verrette MERRYVILLE 28.71m 94-02
9 Jennika Jones W ST JOHN 28.63m 93-11

Event 25 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 181-09 1998 Reggie Griffith, Dunham
COMPOSITE: * 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Greg Alhevba ST. MARTIN'S 42.02m 137-10 10
2 Kade Yarbrough ST. JOHN 41.24m 135-04 8
3 Cory Monceaux ELTON 39.86m 130-09 6
4 Nichols Harris S LAB 39.78m 130-06 4
5 Hunter Hannegan CEN CATH 37.99m 124-08 2
6 Micah Dye OUAC CHRISTIAN 37.79m 124-00 1
7 Mark Rodrigue DELCAMBRE 36.49m 119-09
8 Yves Hamilton PLAIN DEALING 35.89m 117-09
9 Bo Harper OUAC CHRISTIAN 33.79m 110-10

Event 28 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 122-06 1998 Holly Ortego, Mamou
COMPOSITE: * 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, BT WashingtonSH 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ivona Sweet MERRYVILLE 31.80m 104-04 10
2 Septembria Martin RINGGOLD 30.91m 101-05 8
3 Anna Cobb OUAC CHRISTIAN 30.89m 101-04 6
4 Blair Bennett CEDAR CREEK 29.40m 96-05 4
5 Lauren Miguez DELCAMBRE 27.38m 89-10 2
6 Jessie Brown ST. JOHN 26.64m 87-05 1
7 Catherine Bowie ST. EDMUND 25.30m 83-00
8 Dekevia Nichols KENTWOOD 24.30m 79-09
9 Keri Yarborough ST. JOHN 21.58m 70-10

Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:38.47 1996 , Southern Lab
D.Johnson, T.Bihm, S.Smothers, T.Lee
COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A
C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:46.37 10
1) Nicole Williams 2) Jeannie Contu-Marcotte
3) Kennedy Meaux 4) Nique Griffin
2 WESTMINSTER 'A' 1:47.27 8
1) Hydi Kennerson 2) Alexis Milton
3) Meagan Bolds 4) Heidi Redd
3 KENTWOOD 'A' 1:47.82 6
1) Quinterral Bell 2) Nykeidria Pool
3) Jalexcia Walker 4) Darnelia Muse
4 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:51.53 4
1) Kalie Miller 2) Jesse Smith
3) Rachel Soong 4) Kristyn Stinson
5 OBERLIN 'A' 1:52.11 2
1) Keya Brandon 2) Tyeisha Deville
3) Kelsey Frank 4) Kristal Lollis
6 NORTHWOOD, LENA 'A' 1:52.62 1
1) Ebony Washington 2) Aeryona Williams
3) Amber Bobb 4) Kentoya Boyd
7 HAYNESVILLE 'A' 1:54.97
1) LaFaye Muse 2) Tyeshia Tell
3) Monisha Purvis 4) MyKeyah Evans
8 ST. MARTIN'S 'A' 2:02.72
1) Maddie Guidry 2) Ali Cashman
3) Kincy Gibson 4) Merryn Guidry
-- WEST ST JOHN 'A' DQ passed baton before
1) Elisia Grows 2) Latisha Jupiter
3) Ebonie Bethancourt 4) Arnelle Jack

Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:27.57 2002 MANGHAM 1, MANGHAM 1
R Johnson, C Gix, R West, J Holland
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A
A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SOUTH PLAQUEMINES 'A' 1:29.23 10
1) Jeremy Williamson 2) Beau Fitte
3) Jammall Williamson 4) Bradley Sylve
2 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:30.10 8
1) Ja'Len James 2) Marco Richard
3) Cameron Meyer 4) Justin Griffin
3 WHITE CASTLE 'A' 1:31.64 6
1) Tyre Bracken 2) Tyrie Lang
3) Shaquille Armstead 4) Shelvey Jackson
4 WESTMINSTER 'A' 1:32.68 4
1) James Martinez 2) Lamar Smith
3) Tim Redd 4) James Juneau
5 DELHI 'A' 1:32.81 2
1) David Jordan 2) Marquis McDowell
3) Jarrod Herring 4) Sherman Gray
6 DELCAMBRE 'A' 1:33.44 1
1) Drew Campbell 2) Clarence Farrier
3) Christian Umphries 4) Jesse Mayfield
7 HAYNESVILLE 'A' 1:34.34
1) Landrick McDonald 2) Levert James
3) Quincy Fielding 4) Kevondrick Banks
8 SOUTHERN LAB 'A' 1:34.50
1) Gabriel Smith 2) Kameron Brown
3) Cornelius Burrell 4)
-- OAK GROVE 'A' DNF
1) Dela Mayers 2) Deveyus Jackson
3) Erving Craft 4) Deon Wilson

Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 5:20.06 5/6/2010 Anna Devitt, CHRISTIAN LIFE
COMPOSITE: * 4:56.70 2008 Malia Cali, St.Thomas Aquinas 2A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Katherine Devitt CHRISTIAN LIFE 5:13.07# 10
2 Maggie Miller ST. EDMUND 5:15.71# 8
3 Becca Dark OUAC CHRISTIAN 5:17.88# 6
4 Lane Porter MET PARK 5:33.35 4
5 Ashton Chowns OUAC CHRISTIAN 5:43.05 2
6 Sarah Miller HAMILTON CHRIST 5:43.83 1
7 Addie Burleigh CATHOLIC PC 5:55.81
8 Morgan Winstead CEDAR CREEK 6:02.80
9 Katie Linder ARCH. HANNAN 6:15.04

Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 4:19.90 1980 Mark Newman, University
COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Freese ST. MARTIN'S 4:31.91 10
2 Taylor Cavalier ASCENSION CATHOL 4:35.99 8
3 Joe Edwards ST. FREDERICK 4:36.61 6
4 Cole Hebert ST. EDMUND 4:40.97 4
5 Marc Eichhorn ST. FREDERICK 4:46.86 2
6 Tanner White OUAC CHRISTIAN 4:47.44 1
7 Benjamin Fleming MET PARK 4:48.44
8 Coy Choate DELCAMBRE 4:58.96
9 Matt Repp VERM CATHOLIC 5:14.13

Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 14.42 1996 Trudy Bihm, Southern Lab
COMPOSITE: * 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rayne Cournoyer MERRYVILLE 15.68 1.1 10
2 Raquel Davis KENTWOOD 16.26 1.1 8
3 Morgan Chelette OUAC CHRISTIAN 16.41 1.1 6
4 Kaci McEntire HAMILTON CHRIST 16.64 1.1 4
5 Emily Granger OBERLIN 17.24 1.1 2
6 Kelly Scurria DELHI CHARTER 17.27 1.1 1
7 Arnelle Jack W ST JOHN 17.51 1.1
8 Ebony Washington N'WOOD LENA 19.70 1.1
9 Joyce Robinson WHITE CASTLE 1:01.23 1.1

Event 39 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 14.34 1982 Pierre Perkins, Southern Lab
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Beau Fitte S PLAQ 14.59 0.1 10
2 Bentrell McGee E IBERVILLE 14.61 0.1 8
3 Christian Umphries DELCAMBRE 15.42 0.1 6
4 Caleb McEntire HAMILTON CHRIST 15.51 0.1 4
5 Jonathan Roberts WHITE CASTLE 15.64 0.1 2
6 Braden Bristo OUAC CHRISTIAN 16.22 0.1 1
7 Anthony Thomas NO CENTRAL 16.42 0.1
8 La'Quinton Washington DELHI 16.63 0.1
9 Joe Alexander CEDAR CREEK 16.70 0.1

Event 41 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 11.91 1996 Tia Lee, Southern Lab
COMPOSITE: * 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brianna Soram HAMILTON CHRIST 12.27 0.4 10
2 Sabrina McConnell GRAMBLING 12.30 0.4 8
3 Alexis Milton WESTMINSTER 12.57 0.4 6
4 Shlonte Allen ARCADIA 12.72 0.4 4
5 Jasmine Richardson ARCADIA 12.73 0.4 2
6 Jordan Andrews ARCH. HANNAN 13.11 0.4 1
7 Janell Craig S LAB 13.27 0.4
8 Kaylee Moore CATHOLIC PC 13.31 0.4
9 Jasmine Odom S LAB 13.46 0.4

Event 43 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 10.34 1985 James Andrews, Kentwood
COMPOSITE: * 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bradley Sylve S PLAQ 10.49 0.9 10
2 Jacoby Davis VERM CATHOLIC 11.06 0.9 8
3 Tyre Bracken WHITE CASTLE 11.12 0.9 6
4 Bentrell McGee E IBERVILLE 11.24 0.9 4
5 Correll Garner TENSAS 11.36 0.9 2
6 Kenyon Hampton ARCADIA 11.48 0.9 1
7 Ron Keith Howard OBERLIN 11.52 0.9
8 Chris Walker ARCADIA 11.56 0.9
-- David S Lafleur ST. EDMUND FS 0.9
-- Justin Griffin HAMILTON CHRIST SCR

Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 2:20.66 2003 Tobi Deshotels, OPEL.CATH.
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2004 Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2005 Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashton Chowns OUAC CHRISTIAN 2:22.55 10
2 Anna Katherine Devitt CHRISTIAN LIFE 2:23.76 8
3 Alexa Grossie DELCAMBRE 2:23.78 6
4 Becca Dark OUAC CHRISTIAN 2:27.03 4
5 Maggie Miller ST. EDMUND 2:28.09 2
6 Lane Porter MET PARK 2:28.79 1
7 Rayne Cournoyer MERRYVILLE 2:35.77
8 Lexi Baker SAREPTA 2:38.06
-- Whitaker Porter MET PARK DNS

Event 47 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:55.73 1988 Ahmed White, Plaisance
COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Fagan MET PARK 2:02.03 10
2 Taylor Cavalier ASCENSION CATHOL 2:02.48 8
3 Empra Speed E IBERVILLE 2:03.82 6
4 Jesse Mayfield DELCAMBRE 2:05.21 4
5 Tanner White OUAC CHRISTIAN 2:07.15 2
6 Josh Deviller WESTMINSTER 2:08.17 1
7 Lester Stenson ELTON 2:12.26
8 Jevontae Young DELHI 2:15.91
-- Colby Cooper SAREPTA DQ BROOK TOO SOON

Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 47.66 1998 , Southern Lab
K.Johnson, A.Tansiel, B.Hurst, D.Johnson
COMPOSITE: * 46.82 1999 , Port Allen 3A
T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 49.63 10
1) Brianna Soram 2) Jeannie Contu-Marcotte
3) Nique Griffin 4) Nicole Williams
2 GRAMBLING 'A' 50.84 8
1) Pharren Fields 2) Destinee Goldsby
3) Ladassium Poland 4) Sabrina McConnell
3 ARCADIA 'A' 51.05 6
1) Shlonte Allen 2) Deanquetette Henderson
3) Jasmine Richardson 4) DeAnquenette Gipson
4 HAYNESVILLE 'A' 51.99 4
1) LaPorcha West 2) Tyeshia Tell
3) MyKeyah Evans 4) Shay Holmes
5 KENTWOOD 'A' 52.08 2
1) Quinterral Bell 2) Nykeidria Pool
3) Jalexcia Walker 4) Darnelia Muse
6 NORTH CENTRAL 'A' 53.11 1
1) Kanisha Levier 2) Megan Dargin
3) Marquisha Irvine 4) Helena Tibbs
7 OBERLIN 'A' 53.20
1) Keya Brandon 2) Shalyn Artis
3) Kelsey Frank 4) Kristal Lollis
8 WEST ST JOHN 'A' 54.88
1) Arnelle Jack 2) Latisha Jupiter
3) Elisia Grows 4) Joy Triche
-- WHITE CASTLE 'A' DQ OUT OF ZONE
1) Sheena Banks 2) Drusilla Robinson
3) Shaneikqua Johnson 4) Joyce Robinson

Event 51 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 41.77 2009 , SOUTH PLAQUEMINES
L.Fitte, B.Fitte, R.Turner, B.Sylve
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 43.11 10
1) Justin Griffin 2) Cameron Meyer
3) Marco Richard 4) Ja'Len James
2 HAYNESVILLE 'A' 43.43 8
1) Quincy Fielding 2) Demarcus Jackson
3) Levert James 4) Kevondrick Banks
3 WESTMINSTER 'A' 43.86 6
1) James Martinez 2) Tim Redd
3) Cole Bentley 4) James Juneau
4 ARCADIA 'A' 44.20 4
1) Anthony Roberson 2) Kenyon Hampton
3) Anterrious Monroe 4) Chris Walker
5 VERMILION CATHOLIC 'A' 44.24 2
1) Rendric Nunez 2) Jacoby Davis
3) Stephan Guidry 4) Dustin Desormeaux
6 SOUTHERN LAB 'A' 44.51 1
1) Gabriel Smith 2) Kameron Brown
3) Cornelius Burrell 4) Davante Bailey
7 DELHI 'A' 44.95
1) Jarrod Herring 2) David Jordan
3) Sherman Gray 4) Donovan Gray
8 MET PK CNTRY DAY 'A' 46.01
1) Forest Polchow 2) Neil Sharpiro
3) Adeem Nachabe 4) John Karlin
-- KENTWOOD 'A' DQ TOO MANY STEPS OUT O
1) Tracy Davis 2) Leslie Collins
3) Sheiheim Carter 4) Jay Dickerson
-- ST. MARTIN'S 'A' SCR
1) Kirk James 2) Stephen Young
3) Parker Caronia 4) Brandon Roohi

Event 53 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 55.73 1997 Myra Combs, Southern Lab
COMPOSITE: * 54.11 1980 Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nique Griffin HAMILTON CHRIST 59.91 10
2 Ashton Chowns OUAC CHRISTIAN 1:01.83 8
3 Rubie Richie CEDAR CREEK 1:01.91 6
4 Rachel Soong OUAC CHRISTIAN 1:02.70 4
5 Heidi Redd WESTMINSTER 1:05.16 2
6 Darrian Soileau ST. EDMUND 1:05.88 1
7 Maddie Guidry ST. MARTIN'S 1:08.08
-- Shakalaya Johnson KENTWOOD DNS
-- Elizabeth French MET PARK DNS
-- Lane Porter MET PARK SCR

Event 55 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 46.83 1990 Derrick Thymes, Shady Grove
COMPOSITE: * 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deveyus Jackson OAK GROVE 50.91 10
2 Kendrick Ceaser BASILE 51.66 8
3 Marco Richard HAMILTON CHRIST 51.83 6
4 Xavier Thomas HAYNESVILLE 51.89 4
5 David Deharde ARCH. HANNAN 52.28 2
6 Bannon Martin CEDAR CREEK 52.65 1
7 Tracy Davis KENTWOOD 53.09
8 David Leblanc ASCENSION CATHOL 54.19
9 Alonzo Harris NO CENTRAL 54.23

Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 46.90 5/6/2010 Jasmine Richardson, ARCADIA
COMPOSITE: * 43.08 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darnelia Muse KENTWOOD 46.75# 10
2 Rayne Cournoyer MERRYVILLE 46.79# 8
3 Jeannie Contu-Marcotte HAMILTON CHRIST 47.05 6
4 Jasmine Richardson ARCADIA 47.74 4
5 Raquel Davis KENTWOOD 49.67 2
6 Morgan Chelette OUAC CHRISTIAN 50.14 1
7 Kristyn Stinson OUAC CHRISTIAN 51.38
8 Kennedy Meaux HAMILTON CHRIST 51.92
9 Joyce Robinson WHITE CASTLE 56.24

Event 59 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 39.28 2005 Kyle Franklin, BOOTHVILLE VENIC
COMPOSITE: * 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bentrell McGee E IBERVILLE 38.18# 10
2 Beau Fitte S PLAQ 39.70 8
3 Christian Umphries DELCAMBRE 40.00 6
4 Braden Bristo OUAC CHRISTIAN 41.51 4
5 Drew Campbell DELCAMBRE 41.68 2
6 Thomas Kemp WESTMINSTER 41.85 1
7 Joe Alexander CEDAR CREEK 43.49
8 La'Quinton Washington DELHI 47.03
-- Forest Polchow MET PARK DQ FAILURE TO CLEAR 3 H

Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 24.12 1998 Dwan Johnson, Southern Lab
COMPOSITE: * 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sabrina McConnell GRAMBLING 25.35 -0.9 10
2 Brianna Soram HAMILTON CHRIST 25.52 -0.9 8
3 Alexis Milton WESTMINSTER 25.76 -0.9 6
4 Nique Griffin HAMILTON CHRIST 27.04 -0.9 4
5 Jordan Andrews ARCH. HANNAN 27.64 -0.9 2
6 Deanquetette Henderson ARCADIA 28.07 -0.9 1
7 Shaneikqua Johnson WHITE CASTLE 28.23 -0.9
8 India Jackson DELHI 28.60 -0.9
-- Janell Craig S LAB FS -0.9

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 21.36 1985 James Andrews, Kentwood
COMPOSITE: * 20.58 2002 Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bradley Sylve S PLAQ 21.50 -1.2 10
2 Jacoby Davis VERM CATHOLIC 22.24 -1.2 8
3 Tyre Bracken WHITE CASTLE 22.45 -1.2 6
4 Justin Griffin HAMILTON CHRIST 22.83 -1.2 4
5 Ahkeem Henderson OUAC CHRISTIAN 23.02 -1.2 2
6 Dela Mayers OAK GROVE 23.18 -1.2 1
7 Jeremy Jackson W ST JOHN 23.19 -1.2
8 Kenyon Hampton ARCADIA 23.41 -1.2
9 Trevor Derouen GUEYDAN 23.42 -1.2

Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 11:59.40 1989 Sonya Williamson, Ouachita Christian
COMPOSITE: * 10:46.01 2008 Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Katherine Devitt CHRISTIAN LIFE 11:36.81# 10
2 Maggie Miller ST. EDMUND 11:44.10# 8
3 Becca Dark OUAC CHRISTIAN 12:41.64 6
4 Taylor Machen CEDAR CREEK 13:13.44 4
5 Addie Burleigh CATHOLIC PC 13:26.84 2
6 Aly Bordson-Bozzo ST. MARTIN'S 13:45.61 1
7 Casey Bowman CEDAR CREEK 13:48.01
8 Shannon O'Malley ST. MARTIN'S 14:02.44
-- Kelnisha Castille ASCENSION EPIS DNS

Event 66 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 3:59.10 1996 , Southern Lab
M.Monroe, T.Bihm, P.Selvage, T.Lee
COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A
I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN 'A' 4:10.76 10
1) Kristyn Stinson 2) Becca Dark
3) Rachel Soong 4) Ashton Chowns
2 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 4:11.70 8
1) Nicole Williams 2) Jeannie Contu-Marcotte
3) Kennedy Meaux 4) Brianna Soram
3 MET PK CNTRY DAY 'A' 4:12.61 6
1) Whitaker Porter 2) Elizabeth French
3) Marcia Conwill 4) Lane Porter
4 CEDAR CREEK 'A' 4:17.58 4
1) Jamie Bimle 2) Jordan Davis
3) Allison Ewing 4) Rubie Richie
5 NORTHWOOD, LENA 'A' 4:20.68 2
1) Ebony Washington 2) Kayla Justice
3) Aeryona Williams 4) Destiny Craig
6 NORTH CENTRAL 'A' 4:25.27 1
1) Chelsey Fontenot 2) Kanisha Levier
3) Quaniqua Joseph 4) Marquisha Irvine
7 WESTMINSTER 'A' 4:31.79
1) Martina Wright 2) Brooke Thompson
3) Hydi Kennerson 4) Heidi Redd
8 ST. MARTIN'S 'A' 4:44.95
1) Maddie Guidry 2) Catherine Brierre
3) Kelly Still 4) Kincy Gibson
-- KENTWOOD 'A' DQ BROKE TOO SOON
1) Raquel Davis 2) Shakalaya Johnson
3) Demonique Robertson 4) Nykeidria Pool

Event 67 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 9:36.24 1988 Frank Garcia, Cedar Creek
COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Freese ST. MARTIN'S 10:10.35 10
2 Zachary Capello ASCENSION CATHOL 10:11.35 8
3 Adam Goldberg MET PARK 10:35.58 6
4 Tanner White OUAC CHRISTIAN 10:39.96 4
5 Coy Choate DELCAMBRE 10:43.78 2
6 Marc Eichhorn ST. FREDERICK 11:00.42 1
7 Joel Newsom WESTMINSTER 11:25.81
8 Aaron Myers ELTON 11:30.07
9 Tyler Jimmerson CEDAR CREEK 11:44.74

Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 3:17.94 1990 , Shady Grove
Do.Thymes, E.Herring, M.Hill, De.Thymes
COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 4A
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN 'A' 3:27.51 10
1) Ahkeem Henderson 2) Caleb Wisecarver
3) Braden Bristo 4) William Ray
2 HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 'A' 3:28.28 8
1) Ben Avery 2) Justin Griffin
3) Marco Richard 4) Ja'Len James
3 DELCAMBRE 'A' 3:28.47 6
1) Clarence Farrier 2) Drew Campbell
3) Jesse Mayfield 4) Christian Umphries
4 CEDAR CREEK 'A' 3:34.50 4
1) Joe Alexander 2) Shiloh Perry
3) Bannon Martin 4) Ben Siegmund
5 WHITE CASTLE 'A' 3:35.09 2
1) Shelvey Jackson 2) Tyrie Lang
3) Shaquille Armstead 4) Daniel Allen
6 DELHI 'A' 3:35.40 1
1) Jevontae Young 2) Octavius Washington
3) Marquis McDowell 4) Sherman Gray
7 MET PK CNTRY DAY 'A' 3:37.42
1) John Karlin 2) Neil Sharpiro
3) Adeem Nachabe 4) Connor Fagan
8 ASCENSION CATHOLIC 'A' 3:38.97
1) Kade Steib 2) Collin Rowland
3) David Leblanc 4) Taylor Cavalier
9 ELTON 'A' 3:43.49
1) Alvin Richardson 2) Garrett Nichols
3) Morgan Lemelle 4) Lester Stenson

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ouachita Christian 81 2) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 72.50
3) MERRYVILLE 54 4) Westminster 46
5) St. Edmund 45 6) ARCADIA 37
7) KENTWOOD 33 8) Christian Life 28
9) GRAMBLING 26 10) CEDAR CREEK 19
11) MET PK CNTRY DAY 12.50 12) FALSE RIVER 10
12) HAYNESVILLE 10 12) Ringgold 10
12) Plain Dealing 10 16) DELCAMBRE 9
16) Northwood, Lena 9 18) St. Mary's,Natch 8
18) Ascension Episcopal 8 20) Archbishop Hannan 7
21) Oberlin 6 22) Ascension Catholic 4
22) WEST ST JOHN 4 24) DELHI CHARTER 3
25) NORTH CENTRAL 2 25) CATHOLIC PC 2
27) St. Martin's 1 27) St. John 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 50 2) Ouachita Christian 49
3) SOUTH PLAQUEMINES 48 4) White Castle 45
5) HAYNESVILLE 38 6) DELCAMBRE 31
7) St. Martin's 30 8) EAST IBERVILLE 28
9) Ascension Catholic 26 10) Southern Lab 25
11) Vermilion Catholic 18 11) ELTON 18
13) CEDAR CREEK 16 13) St. John 16
13) MET PK CNTRY DAY 16 16) Westminster 12
17) Oak Grove 11 17) ARCADIA 11
19) VARNADO 10 20) St. Frederick 9
21) BASILE 8 21) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 8
23) WEST ST JOHN 7.50 24) MERRYVILLE 6
25) DELHI 4 25) GRAMBLING 4
25) St. Edmund 4 28) Archbishop Hannan 2
28) Ringgold 2 28) TENSAS 2
31) NORTH CENTRAL 1.50 32) Oberlin 1
32) GUEYDAN 1

You must be logged in to comment.

Click Here to Log In.