Most Improved: Louisiana Boys In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 300 meter hurdles in the state of Louisiana.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Jeffrey Thomas56.244.04-12.16
2Joseph Basara56.4647.16-9.3
3Jerry Grimes1:02.9254.32-8.6
4Joseph Wiley53.2745.21-8.06
5Jaylon Mcdonald50.6243.36-7.26
6Michael Johnson55.949.07-6.83
7Trevyn Guilbeau50.4344.13-6.3
8Mar'kedious Carter51.0644.85-6.21
9Jase Stafford51.2245.19-6.03
10Montrez Wolfe49.6144.21-5.4
11Jacob Albritton50.6645.78-4.88
12Noah Reed56.1351.25-4.88
13Brian Simmons49.8845.34-4.54
14Kael Brown43.539.13-4.37
15Damion Milligan45.8341.51-4.32
16Kejon Williams52.8548.54-4.31
17Jahmal Sam44.3640.21-4.15
18Isaiah Rankins44.4540.42-4.03
19Jacoby Travis49.8445.88-3.96
20Kiren Smith48.2744.35-3.92
21Grant Johns50.1846.34-3.84
22Shamar Smith42.7338.98-3.75
23Payton Alexcee50.8347.09-3.74
24Sandas Rochon45.5241.8-3.72
25Jason Ventress49.1745.5-3.67
26John Hooper52.3348.84-3.49
27Joe Storm51.3247.9-3.42
28Jarred Joubert44.8141.47-3.34
29Mason Roberts48.6545.31-3.34
30Peyton Hartline53.0749.8-3.27
31Noelia Scott45.3642.11-3.25
32Blake Tillman47.7544.51-3.24
33Edwardo Lopez56.4953.26-3.23
34Michael Price59.4956.35-3.14
35Kastopha Hankton46.1643.07-3.09
36Tommy Williams43.6740.59-3.08
37Darrius Wallace42.0439.08-2.96
38Stephen Bienemy44.8941.97-2.92
39Danzavion Washington48.1845.3-2.88
40Olu Ogunyemi44.0341.26-2.77
41Jordan Thompson41.5538.9-2.65
42Tavier Williams45.8443.24-2.6
43Leon Wilson45.0742.49-2.58
44Branton Turner45.442.82-2.58
45John Guidry46.4343.86-2.57
46Justin Washington46.243.64-2.56
47Kane Delaney45.6443.12-2.52
48Ryan Smith44.5542.04-2.51
49Brian Williams45.7643.27-2.49
50Rashawn West48.4645.98-2.48
51Phillip Comeaux48.5346.1-2.43
52Michael Wicker46.243.79-2.41
53Barton Bernard48.6446.29-2.35
54Jamarcus Spears44.7542.42-2.33
55De'shaun Greenhouse48.1645.9-2.26
56Jordan Howard45.843.57-2.23
57Chase Dryden53.9451.74-2.2
58Adam Randolph43.641.44-2.16
59Jarrell Dorsey44.5542.43-2.12
60Jacob Janes45.843.69-2.11
61Andrew Worthy42.0139.92-2.09
62Nigel Mccoy47.7845.8-1.98
63Keyon Singleton43.7841.82-1.96
64Damien Rodriguez48.1446.18-1.96
65Clay Vaughn43.3941.44-1.95
66Sayer Sauviac42.3440.44-1.9
67Cornelius Dyson42.4240.55-1.87
68Tyler O'con45.243.34-1.86
69Jeremy Stipe42.5840.76-1.82
70Malcolm Bell42.6240.84-1.78
71Seth Warren42.0740.34-1.73
72Grant DeGravelle41.9340.22-1.71
73Bradley Moore44.1442.43-1.71
74John Tracy49.6447.95-1.69
75Juan Patterson46.8645.18-1.68
76Dre'toris Mark47.9546.27-1.68
77Cory Ballas53.4851.8-1.68
78Braeden Williams42.8141.14-1.67
79Brodie Guidry45.9244.26-1.66
80Jeremy Whittey46.3544.72-1.63
81Peter Leblanc41.4939.88-1.61
82Joshua Dykes43.8942.29-1.6
83Timothy Cola42.7841.21-1.57
84Gabriel Meyer45.5744.14-1.43
85Dakota Miller48.6547.27-1.38
86Dreyon Robertson44.2342.88-1.35
87Deshaun Island44.6243.32-1.3
88Tray Lang44.5443.25-1.29
89Lance Grider40.3639.1-1.26
90Sawyer Kees47.4246.18-1.24
91Evyn Soileau47.7746.53-1.24
92Kaleb Carter40.7439.55-1.19
93Adrian Butler44.1943.03-1.16
94Jason Stant41.3340.21-1.12
95Tyler Minville43.8842.78-1.1
96Jimore Givens47.9746.89-1.08
97Cameron Vance47.2546.2-1.05
98Derrick Finley42.9241.9-1.02
99Vance Pharis52.6251.66-0.96
100Jagger Hargrave48.8347.88-0.95
101Juston Chretien43.0342.11-0.92
102Cameron Creasy41.4940.59-0.9
103Lejuane Nash44.443.52-0.88
104Isaiah Benetrix42.5541.69-0.86
105Jordan Jenkins42.5641.8-0.76
106Ty Branch40.5339.78-0.75
107Edwards Javondre42.8742.12-0.75
108Jacob Torres40.5439.8-0.74
109Trasayvion Howard4342.28-0.72
110Jarden James40.5439.83-0.71
111Shawn Lagroue42.2441.55-0.69
112Hunter Burroughs42.0141.35-0.66
113Decarri Markray45.945.24-0.66
114Tyler Haynes44.6243.99-0.63
115Landon Lee49.5248.9-0.62
116Montravious Jackson40.7940.2-0.59
117Kevin Carrier46.2445.68-0.56
118Colton Bigelow42.7242.26-0.46
119Brandon Sturden45.9845.54-0.44
120Rico Menez43.543.07-0.43
121Markenzie Taylor41.9141.56-0.35
122Landon James50.2249.9-0.32
123Lastarksy Taylor43.8543.55-0.3
124Michael Callahan47.0246.74-0.28
125Edward Rowe47.4347.16-0.27
126Wayne Washington41.4341.22-0.21
127Hunter Miller42.2442.03-0.21
128Draven Upchurch44.544.29-0.21
129Clarence Bolden 3rd41.2341.04-0.19
130Mathew Robertson44.0543.88-0.17
131Caden Dickinson38.9238.86-0.06
132L'jean Mckneely40.5840.55-0.03
133Matthew Fuentes44.5744.640.07
134Aj Warren41.0241.110.09
135Keenan C.-moore44.1144.220.11
136Levon Williams40.9241.080.16
137Trey Boyd47.1747.330.16
138Ernest Riley48.9849.140.16
139Phillip Poullard41.8942.110.22
140Patrick Hennessey48.4148.710.3
141Perry Myles42.9543.270.32
142Jordan Charles44.7745.090.32
143Terrell Belizeard49.649.930.33
144Brenden Larson50.4150.750.34
145Brendan Parker51.3151.660.35
146Dedric Lee49.1149.610.5
147Jeremy Dupree47.4648.030.57
148Nile Perrie41.1741.780.61
149Terrell Chevalier38.9339.580.65
150Waylon Mabry43.6244.310.69
151Jasper Lasalle48.7249.460.74
152Anthony Mosely40.1240.920.8
153Joseph Newman48.649.460.86
154Nick Picard43.8444.710.87
155Aidan Gale39.6540.540.89
156Dylan Benoit42.2643.381.12
157Ryan Baker44.3645.51.14
158Matthew Perschall44.946.071.17
159Trelin Gradney45.2246.411.19
160Sam Preuett44.4445.661.22
161Trey Rizzo46.8548.131.28
162Givonta Johnson4445.31.3
163Xavier Venious40.8242.151.33
164Brody Bridgewater46.0147.41.39
165Frank Webb42.1743.591.42
166Jacari Burks45.3746.841.47
167Tyler Antley51.9153.451.54
168Michael Hamburg39.0240.571.55
169Christian Credit39.1940.771.58
170Benny Kador46.4348.091.66
171Jared Jackson46.2347.921.69
172Jared Brown43.6445.371.73
173Anthony Davis42.0743.931.86
174Quincy Leday44.9946.981.99
175Julian Cecil47.0549.052
176Jason Jones45.2147.262.05
177Joseph Townsend44.4846.572.09
178Andre Motte42.1144.482.37
179Trent Stewart42.2844.82.52
180Lakedrick Holmes43.9646.542.58
181Henry Terral44.547.53
182Will Hetzinger41.1544.283.13
183Kevon Slaughter41.3544.913.56
184Jacob Rodriguez49.7353.784.05
185Chris Kelly47.7451.974.23
186Elijah Johnson42.8547.724.87
187Sedrick Young45.1450.45.26
188Justin Jackson47.8153.735.92
189Kory Mcgee44.5152.217.7
190Drew Anthoney50.7759.368.59
191Bertrand Carroll44.091:03.2719.18

Comments